The Boost - Film (Theatrical) (1988)

Filters
Sort by:
Deborah A Hall

Deborah A Hall

Costumer
Christy Addis

Christy Addis

Set Decorator 2nd Assistant
Lee America West Inc

Lee America West Inc

Location Lighting And Grip Equipment
Howard Atherton

Howard Atherton

Director of Photography
Gerald Barnes

Gerald Barnes

Craft Service
Susan Becker

Susan Becker

Costume Designer
Harold Becker

Harold Becker

Director
Barry Beckerman

Barry Beckerman

Technical Lead
Barbara Benz

Barbara Benz

Prop Master
Susan Biesack

Susan Biesack

Assistant
Patricia Bischetti

Patricia Bischetti

Production Coordinator
Tristan Brighty

Tristan Brighty

Production Assistant
Marc Brown

Marc Brown

Second Assistant Camera
Robert Bruce McCleery

Robert Bruce McCleery

Bestboy Electrician
Charles Bud Grenzbach

Charles Bud Grenzbach

Sound Mixer
Juli Burkhart

Juli Burkhart

Stand In
Kelly Cabral

Kelly Cabral

Assistant Sound Editor
Barney Cabral

Barney Cabral

Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Callabria

Paul Callabria

Animal Wrangler
Terry Carr

Terry Carr

Production Manager
Cindy Carr

Cindy Carr

Set Decorator
Jules Chaikin

Jules Chaikin

Orchestra Contractor
Peter Chrimes

Peter Chrimes

Best Boy Grip
Bruce Cohen

Bruce Cohen

Second Assistant Director
Richard D Rogers

Richard D Rogers

Sound Mixer
John Daly

John Daly

Executive Producer
Reverend Dave Boruff

Reverend Dave Boruff

Saxophonist
Michael Dittrick

Michael Dittrick

Music Editor
Richard Dwan Jr.

Richard Dwan Jr.

Sound Editor
Steve E Blume

Steve E Blume

Financial Executive
Tyrrell Estes

Tyrrell Estes

Scenic painter
Donna Evans Merlo

Donna Evans Merlo

Stunts
Florence Fellman

Florence Fellman

Set Decorator 1st Assistant
Deborah Figuly

Deborah Figuly

Key Makeup Artist
David Fine

David Fine

Stand In
Larry Fioritto

Larry Fioritto

Special Effects Coordinator
Christopher Forster

Christopher Forster

Construction Coordinator
Ricki Fournier

Ricki Fournier

Costumer
Ian Fox

Ian Fox

First Assistant Camera
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis

Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis

Location Manager Assistant
Derek Gibson

Derek Gibson

Executive Producer
Hector Gika

Hector Gika

Sound Editor
Richard Gowdy

Richard Gowdy

On Set Dresser
John Greene

John Greene

Apprentice Editor
William Grigg

William Grigg

Boom Operator
Joseph Guresky

Joseph Guresky

Assistant Editor
Harriotte H Aaron

Harriotte H Aaron

Script Supervisor
Daniel H. Blatt

Daniel H. Blatt

Producer
Ken Hall

Ken Hall

Music Editor Supervisor
Ken Hardy

Ken Hardy

Art Director
Michael Hausman

Michael Hausman

Assistant
Gary Hellerstein

Gary Hellerstein

Transportation Coordinator
Marlo Hellerstein

Marlo Hellerstein

Transportation Captain
Kelly Hennessy

Kelly Hennessy

Production Assistant
Mark Hollingsworth

Mark Hollingsworth

Sound Editor
Mel Howard

Mel Howard

Production Manager
Frans J Afman

Frans J Afman

Motion Picture Banking
Edward J Ulrich

Edward J Ulrich

Stunt Coordinator
Yumee Jang

Yumee Jang

Producer
John K 'Doc' Wilkinson

John K 'Doc' Wilkinson

Sound Mixer
Dennis K Wilson

Dennis K Wilson

Key Grip
Melanie Kagan

Melanie Kagan

Casting Assistant
Waldemar Kalinowski

Waldemar Kalinowski

Production Designer
Anton Kaprow

Anton Kaprow

Carpenter
Dwight Lavers

Dwight Lavers

Dolly Grip
Sheridan Liu

Sheridan Liu

Production Auditor Assistant
Frank Lloyd

Frank Lloyd

Head Carpenter
Lisa Lovaas

Lisa Lovaas

Costume Supervisor
Jeffrey Lynn Moore

Jeffrey Lynn Moore

Property Master Assistant
Tom Mack

Tom Mack

First Assistant Director
Gary Matteson

Gary Matteson

Scenic Artist
Dan Muscarella

Dan Muscarella

Color Timer
Bill Myer

Bill Myer

Special Effects Make Up Artist
Stanley Myers

Stanley Myers

Original Music
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein

Mary Nelson-Duerrstein

Negative Cutter
Deana Newcomb

Deana Newcomb

Stills
George Parra

George Parra

Second Assistant Director
Perry Patterson

Perry Patterson

Production Assistant
Darryl Ponicsan

Darryl Ponicsan

Screenplay
Nicholas Preovolos

Nicholas Preovolos

Art Department Coordinator
Patrick Reddish

Patrick Reddish

Gaffer
John Richards

John Richards

Music Scoring Mixer
Terri Rubenstein

Terri Rubenstein

Production Coordinator Assistant
James Rynning Jr.

James Rynning Jr.

Carpenter
Walter S Hoylman

Walter S Hoylman

Sound Recording Mixer
Randolph Sanchez

Randolph Sanchez

Scenic painter
Lydia Sarmiento

Lydia Sarmiento

Production Auditor Assistant
Michael Schultz

Michael Schultz

Caterer
Elizabeth Seifer

Elizabeth Seifer

Nurse
Melvin Shapiro

Melvin Shapiro

Associate Editor
Nicolas Spikings

Nicolas Spikings

Production Assistant
Ilene Starger

Ilene Starger

Casting
Ben Stein

Ben Stein

Book As Source Material
Brian Steward

Brian Steward

Production Assistant
Ross Taylor Fanger

Ross Taylor Fanger

Location Manager
Randy Thornton

Randy Thornton

Post Production Supervisor
Jeanne Townsend

Jeanne Townsend

Makeup Artist
Kenny Vance

Kenny Vance

Source Music Supervisor
Randy Waldman

Randy Waldman

Original Music
Catherine Webb

Catherine Webb

Production Auditor
Ivy Weiss

Ivy Weiss

Casting
Dr. William Skinner

Dr. William Skinner

Technical Lead
John Williams

John Williams

Guitar Soloist
Maury Winetrobe

Maury Winetrobe

Editor
Alexander Witt

Alexander Witt

Camera Operator
Ryan Wood

Ryan Wood

Gaffer
Cinzai Zanatti

Cinzai Zanatti

Makeup Artist
Jeffrey Zucker

Jeffrey Zucker

Gaffer