WATCHERS - Film (Theatrical) (1988)

Filters
Sort by:
Dave 'Davey Boy' Barritt

Dave 'Davey Boy' Barritt

Lighting Artist
Linda A Brown

Linda A Brown

Makeup Artist
Carole A Kenneally

Carole A Kenneally

First Assistant Editor
Carolle Alain

Carolle Alain

Editor
Tom Allwood

Tom Allwood

Assistant
Dave Anderson

Dave Anderson

Driver Captain
Mark Angus

Mark Angus

Chef
Lisa Ann Doering

Lisa Ann Doering

Special Props Assistant
Michael Arbios

Michael Arbios

Special Props Assistant
Anke Bakker

Anke Bakker

Sound Effects Editor
Lynn Barr

Lynn Barr

Production Coordinator Assistant
Gabrielle Berkovics

Gabrielle Berkovics

First-aid 2nd Unit
David Birdsall

David Birdsall

Set Buyer
Rob Bojeck

Rob Bojeck

Grip
Lou Bollo

Lou Bollo

Carpenter
Carl Borack

Carl Borack

Production Executive
Lindsay Bourne

Lindsay Bourne

Stunts
Sean Boyd

Sean Boyd

Music Engineer
Angus Bradley

Angus Bradley

Security
Gordon Brennan

Gordon Brennan

Security
Gary Brooks

Gary Brooks

Key Greensman
Lloyd Burris

Lloyd Burris

Assistant
Bruce Caldwell

Bruce Caldwell

Security
Eduardo Castillo

Eduardo Castillo

Apprentice Editor
Andrew Chamberlayne

Andrew Chamberlayne

Stunts
Edward Chan

Edward Chan

Security
Chris Charters

Chris Charters

Security
Mark Chiasson

Mark Chiasson

Dialogue Editor
John Clothier

John Clothier

Steadicam Op
Debbie Coe

Debbie Coe

Animal Trainer
Randy Colvin

Randy Colvin

Security
Stuart Copley

Stuart Copley

Dialogue Editor
Roger Corman

Roger Corman

Executive Producer
Ron Craig

Ron Craig

Special Effects 2nd Unit
Stephanie Crawford

Stephanie Crawford

ADR Editor
Pauline Crawford

Pauline Crawford

Production Assistant
Jacqueline Cristianini

Jacqueline Cristianini

Dialogue Supervisor
Richard Crosthwait

Richard Crosthwait

Foley Assistant
Roy Cutler

Roy Cutler

Special Effects 1st Assistant
Rory Cutler

Rory Cutler

Special Effects 2nd Unit
Glen D Garner

Glen D Garner

Other
Bruno Degazio

Bruno Degazio

Sound Effects Editor
Marita Ditmore

Marita Ditmore

Music Coordinator
Michael Dittrick

Michael Dittrick

Music Editor
Joe Dorn

Joe Dorn

ADR Editor
Zahn Douglas

Zahn Douglas

Casting
Brett Dowler

Brett Dowler

1st Assistant 2nd Unit Director
Jono Drake

Jono Drake

Production Assistant 2nd Unit
Adam Druxman

Adam Druxman

Post Production Assistant
Leslie Dumbleton

Leslie Dumbleton

Makeup 2nd Unit
Tom Duquette

Tom Duquette

Art Director
Richard Eagan

Richard Eagan

Camera Trainee 2nd Unit
Mary Eilts

Mary Eilts

Co-Producer
Glenna Ewing

Glenna Ewing

Carpenter
Gary Fahner

Gary Fahner

Grip 2nd Unit
Jeffrey Falyn

Jeffrey Falyn

Production Assistant
Candice Field

Candice Field

Script Supervisor
Richard Fields

Richard Fields

Editor
Stan Ford

Stan Ford

Assistant
Donald Frank Bush

Donald Frank Bush

Driver
Bill Freda

Bill Freda

Editor
Bill Freed

Bill Freed

Screenplay
Michele Futerman

Michele Futerman

Production Assistant
Andrew Gainor

Andrew Gainor

Production Assistant 2nd Unit
Max Goldsmith

Max Goldsmith

Music Engineer Assistant
Joel Goldsmith

Joel Goldsmith

Music
Helder Goncalves

Helder Goncalves

Production Controller
Alastair Gray

Alastair Gray

Sound Effects Editor Assistant
Art Green

Art Green

Greensman
Alex Green

Alex Green

Stunts
George Grieve

George Grieve

Production Manager
Derek Grieve

Derek Grieve

Key Grip 2nd Unit
Frank Griffiths

Frank Griffiths

Sound Recording Mixer
Jeanne Grundl

Jeanne Grundl

Production Coordinator 2nd Unit
Christine Haebler

Christine Haebler

Location Manager
Einar Hansen

Einar Hansen

Gaffer 2nd Unit
Brad Harder

Brad Harder

Grip 2nd Unit
Caroline Hardon

Caroline Hardon

Production Assistant
David Hardwick

David Hardwick

Production Assistant 2nd Unit
Kate Healy

Kate Healy

Wardrobe 2nd Unit
Chris Helcermanas-Benge

Chris Helcermanas-Benge

Still Photographer
Phil Hersee

Phil Hersee

Stills
Jon Hess

Jon Hess

Director
Dale Hilderbrand

Dale Hilderbrand

Key Grip 2nd Unit
Thomas Holleywell

Thomas Holleywell

Greensman
Pierre Hubert

Pierre Hubert

Carpenter Assistant
Brian J Boyer

Brian J Boyer

Security
Janet Jackson

Janet Jackson

Key Grip 2nd Unit
David Jacox

David Jacox

Stunts
Gaetan Jalbert

Gaetan Jalbert

Lighting Artist
Robin Jobin

Robin Jobin

Best Boy Grip
Lock Johnston

Lock Johnston

Dialogue Editor
Dick Jol

Dick Jol

Assistant
R K Hill

R K Hill

Matching Key
Harriet Katz

Harriet Katz

Production Accountant
Gary Kennedy

Gary Kennedy

2nd Assistant Camera 2nd Unit
Nikki King

Nikki King

Hairstyles 2nd Unit
Ken Kirzinger

Ken Kirzinger

Stunts
Lee Knippelberg

Lee Knippelberg

First Assistant Director
Dean Koontz

Dean Koontz

Source Material
Bryan Korenberg

Bryan Korenberg

Props Buyer
John Kostos

John Kostos

Assistant
Nick Kuchera

Nick Kuchera

Key Grip
Geri Kuhn

Geri Kuhn

First-aid
Mark Langlois

Mark Langlois

Stunts
Harvey LaRocque

Harvey LaRocque

Camera Operator
Robert Lee

Robert Lee

3rd Assistant Director
Damian Lee

Damian Lee

Producer
Richard Lee Calkins

Richard Lee Calkins

Other
Rachel Leiterman

Rachel Leiterman

Second Assistant Director
Richard Leiterman

Richard Leiterman

Director of Photography
Bob Levesque

Bob Levesque

Property Master Assistant
Dean Lockwood

Dean Lockwood

Special Effects Coordinator
Herman Lorenco

Herman Lorenco

Assistant
Mary Lou Storey

Mary Lou Storey

Set Decorator Assistant
Phillip Lunt

Phillip Lunt

Greensman 2nd Unit
Ron MacLeay

Ron MacLeay

Matching Key
Barry Madden

Barry Madden

Lighting Artist
Rob Maier

Rob Maier

Carpenter
Mark Maitre

Mark Maitre

Special Props Assistant
Andy Malcolm

Andy Malcolm

Foley Artist
Josephine Masserella

Josephine Masserella

ADR Editor
Angela Mastronardi

Angela Mastronardi

First-aid 2nd Unit
Jeff Matheson

Jeff Matheson

Property Master 2nd Unit
David Matheson

David Matheson

Production Assistant 2nd Unit
Denise McCormick

Denise McCormick

Sound Effects Designer
Paul McCowan

Paul McCowan

Dialogue Editor Assistant
Anne McDonough

Anne McDonough

Accounts Clerk
Peter McGregor

Peter McGregor

Carpenter
Robert McLachlan

Robert McLachlan

Camera Operator
Gregory McMaster

Gregory McMaster

Dialogue Editor Assistant
Tom McMurtry

Tom McMurtry

Sound Effects Editor
Christina McQuarrie

Christina McQuarrie

Costume Supervisor
Sandra Mikki

Sandra Mikki

Location Manager Assistant 2nd Unit
Karl Miller

Karl Miller

Other
Robert Misiorowski

Robert Misiorowski

Production Executive
Sharon Mitchell

Sharon Mitchell

First Assistant Editor
David Mitchell

David Mitchell

Producer
Tim Moynihan

Tim Moynihan

Second Assistant Camera
Myers Munshaw

Myers Munshaw

Carpenter Assistant
Gary Myers

Gary Myers

Graphic Designer
Andy Nelson

Andy Nelson

Sound Mixer
Bob Nicholson

Bob Nicholson

General Foreman
Ricardo Olivero

Ricardo Olivero

Color Timer
Rob Pandini

Rob Pandini

Production Assistant 2nd Unit
Kevin Parks

Kevin Parks

Production Assistant
David Pelletier

David Pelletier

1st Assistant Camera 2nd Unit
Diane Pelletier

Diane Pelletier

Makeup 2nd Unit
Curtis Petersen

Curtis Petersen

Still Photographer
Glenn Pineau

Glenn Pineau

2nd Assistant Camera 2nd Unit
Joel Ransom

Joel Ransom

1st Assistant Camera 2nd Unit
Charles Reid

Charles Reid

2nd Assistant Camera 2nd Unit
Dave Riopel

Dave Riopel

Grip
Wayne Robinson

Wayne Robinson

Bestboy 2nd Unit
Trish Robinson

Trish Robinson

Casting Director
Alan Rourke

Alan Rourke

Carpenter
Jacob Rupp

Jacob Rupp

Stunts
Janet Sala

Janet Sala

Hair Stylist
James Sallis

James Sallis

Location Manager Assistant
Annellie Samuel

Annellie Samuel

Dialogue Editor Assistant
Monique Savin

Monique Savin

Production Assistant
John Scott

John Scott

Gaffer
Merrill Shapiro

Merrill Shapiro

Driver
Kymberly Sheppard

Kymberly Sheppard

Stunts
Jane Shmelzer

Jane Shmelzer

Dialogue Editor Assistant
Charles Simpson

Charles Simpson

Second Assistant Editor
Bill Skinner

Bill Skinner

Boom Operator
Liz Staniforth

Liz Staniforth

Production Accountant Assistant
Bill Stewart

Bill Stewart

Stunts
Scott Stofer

Scott Stofer

Special Effects 2nd Unit
Dawn Stofer-Rupp

Dawn Stofer-Rupp

Stunts
Richard Stranan

Richard Stranan

Construction Coordinator
Monique Stranan

Monique Stranan

Costume Designer
Erik Strandgaard

Erik Strandgaard

Chef Assistant
Bev Sutton

Bev Sutton

Production Assistant 2nd Unit
Anne Tait

Anne Tait

Casting Director 2nd Unit
Sid Tencarre

Sid Tencarre

Driver
Peter Thillaye

Peter Thillaye

Dialogue Editor Supervisor
Betty Thomas

Betty Thomas

Stunt Coordinator
Carol Thompson

Carol Thompson

Script Supervisor 2nd Unit
David Trevis

David Trevis

Dialogue Editor Assistant
Jose Vergara

Jose Vergara

Assistant
Steve Vincent

Steve Vincent

Genny Operator
Danny Virtue

Danny Virtue

Horse Wrangler
A W Davidson

A W Davidson

Best Boy
Tom Wallace

Tom Wallace

Dolly Grip
Keith Wardlow

Keith Wardlow

Stunts
Robert Weatherwax

Robert Weatherwax

Animal Wrangler
Lisa Weinstein

Lisa Weinstein

Trainee Assistant Director
Marty Weiss

Marty Weiss

Assistant
Michael Werth

Michael Werth

Dialogue Editor Supervisor
Don White

Don White

Sound Mixer
Bev Wiens

Bev Wiens

Accounts Clerk
Richard Wilcox

Richard Wilcox

Production Designer
Mark Willis

Mark Willis

Lamp Operator 2nd Unit
Nancy Wilson-Kelly

Nancy Wilson-Kelly

Senior Production Coordinator
Sue Wisener

Sue Wisener

Trainee Assistant Director 2nd Unit
Leon Woods

Leon Woods

Sound Effects Editor Assistant
Christian Wright

Christian Wright

Prop Master
Marti Wright

Marti Wright

Set Decorator
Gary York

Gary York

Carpenter
Stan Zuwala

Stan Zuwala

Special Effects 2nd Unit