William Peter Blatty's The Exorcist III - Film (Theatrical) (1989)

Filters
Sort by:
Richard Abramitis

Richard Abramitis

First Assistant Director
Del Acevedo

Del Acevedo

Makeup
Stephanie Adams

Stephanie Adams

Second Assistant Director
Brian Ades

Brian Ades

Production Assistant
Mary Albee

Mary Albee

Stunt Coordinator Assistant
Dick Alexander

Dick Alexander

Sound Rerecording Mixer
Michael Arbios

Michael Arbios

Special Makeup Effects
Myles Aronowitz

Myles Aronowitz

Stills
Nomura Babcock

Nomura Babcock

Assistance
John Bankson

John Bankson

Property Master Assistant
Robert Bannister

Robert Bannister

Craft Service
Thomasine Bannister

Thomasine Bannister

Craft Service
Steven Barnes

Steven Barnes

Special Effects 1st Assistant Camera
Ryan Bartsch

Ryan Bartsch

Grip
Monte Bass

Monte Bass

Grip
Tammy Batts

Tammy Batts

Production Accountant Assistant
Paul Baxley

Paul Baxley

Stunt Coordinator
Gary Baxley

Gary Baxley

Stunts
Mat Beck

Mat Beck

Special Visual Effects Supervisor
Fran Beirs

Fran Beirs

Special Effects Assistant
Sharon Benson

Sharon Benson

Special Effects Show Motion Design
Logan Berkshire

Logan Berkshire

Bestboy Grip
Tim Bess

Tim Bess

Dolly Grip
Mary Beth Jochem

Mary Beth Jochem

1st Assistant Editor
Mack Bing

Mack Bing

Unit Production Manager
John Borland

John Borland

Stunts
Rick Bowen

Rick Bowen

Music Co-Producer
Tim Boyle

Tim Boyle

Sound Recording Engineer
Robert Bozeman

Robert Bozeman

Construction
Jeff Burks

Jeff Burks

Special Effects Animation Supervisor
Patrick Burn

Patrick Burn

Production Assistant
Shaw Burney

Shaw Burney

Location Manager
Gary Burritt

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter
Kate Butler

Kate Butler

Special Effects 2nd Assistant Camera
Robert C Goldstein

Robert C Goldstein

Art Direction
Lisa Cacavas

Lisa Cacavas

Costume Supervisor
Don Cahn

Don Cahn

Sound Rerecording Mixer
John Cambria

John Cambria

2nd Assistant Camera
Greg Cannom

Greg Cannom

Special Makeup Effects
Kevin Carrico

Kevin Carrico

Grip
Jeff Carson

Jeff Carson

Music Editor
Mark Cavezzi

Mark Cavezzi

Grip
John Cazin

John Cazin

Special Effects Technician
Marg Chiaventone

Marg Chiaventone

Electrician
Philip Chidel

Philip Chidel

Production Secretary
Mike Chock

Mike Chock

Sound Editor
Russell Christian

Russell Christian

Art Direction 2nd Unit
James Christopher

James Christopher

Sound Editor
Henry Cline

Henry Cline

Special Effects 1st Assistant Camera
Alan Colbert

Alan Colbert

Electrician
Ronald Colby

Ronald Colby

Production Manager 2nd Unit
Richard Confalone

Richard Confalone

Production Assistant
Cydney Cornell

Cydney Cornell

Hairstyles Supervisor
Tim Craig

Tim Craig

2nd Assistant Editor
Jay Currin

Jay Currin

Stunts
John D Kretschmer

John D Kretschmer

Leadman
Joanne D'Antonio

Joanne D'Antonio

Sound Editor
Tyler Daum

Tyler Daum

Transportation Captain
Carter DeHaven III

Carter DeHaven III

Producer
Orlande DeLassus

Orlande DeLassus

Song
Bunny Dembrowski

Bunny Dembrowski

Sound Editor
Sally Dennison

Sally Dennison

Casting
Bob Deschaine

Bob Deschaine

ADR Mixer
Mitch DeVane

Mitch DeVane

Special Makeup Effects
Barry Devonzon

Barry Devonzon

Music
Devin DiLibero

Devin DiLibero

Special Effects 2nd Assistant Camera
Leslie Dilley

Leslie Dilley

Production Designer
Dennis Dorney

Dennis Dorney

Special Effects Optical Compositing
Tommy Dorsey

Tommy Dorsey

Song Performer
Ezra Dweck

Ezra Dweck

Sound Effects Recording
Paul E Martin

Paul E Martin

Set Dresser
Cynthia E Thornton

Cynthia E Thornton

1st Assistant Editor
Tim Eckel

Tim Eckel

Draftsman
Rusty Edmonson

Rusty Edmonson

Electrician
Karen Eisenstadt

Karen Eisenstadt

Production Accountant
C F Burton

C F Burton

First-aid
Dean Ferrandini

Dean Ferrandini

Stunts
James Ferrell

James Ferrell

Set Decorator Assistant
Steven Finestone

Steven Finestone

Camera Operator 2nd Unit
Carl Fischer

Carl Fischer

Boom Operator
Gerry Fisher

Gerry Fisher

Director of Photography
Cary Fisher

Cary Fisher

Camera Operator
James Fitzgerald

James Fitzgerald

2nd Assistant Camera 2nd Unit
Carol Flaisher

Carol Flaisher

Unit Manager
Douglas Fox

Douglas Fox

Property Master
Steve Frakes

Steve Frakes

Special Makeup Effects
Eric G Bartsch

Eric G Bartsch

Grip
Andrew G Patterson

Andrew G Patterson

ADR Editor
James G. Robinson

James G. Robinson

Executive Producer
Sharon Gerhard

Sharon Gerhard

Key 2nd Assistant Director
Sonya Goffey

Sonya Goffey

Production Assistant
Brett Goldstein

Brett Goldstein

Casting Assistant
Patricia Grande

Patricia Grande

Hairstyles
Rufus Granger

Rufus Granger

Grip
David Gruelle

David Gruelle

Construction
David Hadfield

David Hadfield

Special Effects Show Motion Design
Bob Hall

Bob Hall

1st Assistant Camera 2nd Unit
Warren Hamilton Jr.

Warren Hamilton Jr.

Sound Editor
Jeff Hand

Jeff Hand

Steadicam Operator Assistant
Tim Healy

Tim Healy

Assistance
Hilda Hodges

Hilda Hodges

Foley Artist
Joel House

Joel House

Construction
Greg Hull

Greg Hull

Special Effects Assistant
Paul Huntley

Paul Huntley

Wig Maker
Joe Ingraffia

Joe Ingraffia

Special Effects 1st Assistant Director
Isom Ison

Isom Ison

Lead Carpenter
Louis J DiGiaimo

Louis J DiGiaimo

Casting
Joseph J Keon III

Joseph J Keon III

Production Assistant
Richard J Kupfer

Richard J Kupfer

Administrator
Leo J O'Donovan

Leo J O'Donovan

Assistance
Steve Jaffe

Steve Jaffe

Associate Producer
Fred Johanns

Fred Johanns

Bestboy Electrician
Timothy Johnson

Timothy Johnson

Set Dresser
Jill Johnston

Jill Johnston

Production Office Coordinator
David Jones

David Jones

Aerial 2nd Unit Director
Pat Kenly

Pat Kenly

Special Effects Animation Photography
Kelly Kerby

Kelly Kerby

Special Effects Consultant
Connie Kiser

Connie Kiser

Construction Buyer
Danny Kiser

Danny Kiser

Lead Carpenter
David Knox

David Knox

Steadicam Operator
Richard L Anderson

Richard L Anderson

Sound Editor Supervisor
Michael Landi

Michael Landi

Special Mechanical Effects
Jacek Laskus

Jacek Laskus

Special Effects Director Of Photography
Lane Leavitt

Lane Leavitt

Stunts
Don Lee Jorgensen

Don Lee Jorgensen

Sound Editor
Jody Levin

Jody Levin

Post-Production Assistant
Cynthia Lewis

Cynthia Lewis

Set Decorator 2nd Unit
Jim Loffi

Jim Loffi

Apprentice Editor
John Logan

John Logan

Special Makeup Effects
Kurt Lott

Kurt Lott

Stunts
Dana Lyman

Dana Lyman

Costumes
Sheldon M Katz

Sheldon M Katz

Production Executive
Janet M West

Janet M West

Assistant
Lisa Mae Fincannon

Lisa Mae Fincannon

Casting
Linda Maloof

Linda Maloof

Travel Coordinator
Marina Marit

Marina Marit

Costume Assistant
David Mastron

David Mastron

Post-Production Accountant
Jeff Matakovich

Jeff Matakovich

Special Effects Optical Supervisor
David McCue

David McCue

Special Effects Optical Compositing
Thomas Michael Ryan

Thomas Michael Ryan

Lead Carpenter
Abe Milrad

Abe Milrad

Special Visual Effects Supervisor
Oscar Mitt

Oscar Mitt

Sound Editor Assistant
Tom Morga

Tom Morga

Stunts
George Murray

George Murray

Technical Advisor
Lindsey Nakashima

Lindsey Nakashima

Dispatcher
Carol Ness

Carol Ness

Casting
Thomas Nichols

Thomas Nichols

Grip
Kelly Nordberg

Kelly Nordberg

Production Coordinator Assistant 2nd Unit
Larry Odien

Larry Odien

Special Makeup Effects
Mike Oldfield

Mike Oldfield

Song Performer
Paul Oliver

Paul Oliver

Head Painter
Josh Ornstein

Josh Ornstein

Production Accountant Assistant
Marlo Pabon

Marlo Pabon

Special Effects Optical Compositing
Lisa Parks

Lisa Parks

Locations
Thomas Pendell

Thomas Pendell

Special Effects Video Assist Operator
Stephen Perry

Stephen Perry

Electrician
William Peter Blatty

William Peter Blatty

Source Material
John Peterson

John Peterson

Generator Operator
Keith Pickett

Keith Pickett

Electrician
Stephanie Pilk

Stephanie Pilk

Set Dresser
Dan Platt

Dan Platt

Special Makeup Effects
Gene Poole

Gene Poole

Key Grip
Will Purcell

Will Purcell

Special Effects Assistant
Dream Quest Images

Dream Quest Images

Special Visual Effects
Manny Quinones

Manny Quinones

Transportaton Captain
Daren R Dochterman

Daren R Dochterman

Assistant
Rory R Knepp

Rory R Knepp

Steadicam Assistant 2nd Unit
Jon R Tower

Jon R Tower

Gaffer
Todd Ramsay

Todd Ramsay

Editor
Kara Reidy

Kara Reidy

Assistant
David Renken

David Renken

Electrician
Norman Reynolds

Norman Reynolds

Special Effects Director
Karen Richardson

Karen Richardson

Craft Service
David Riebel

David Riebel

Props Buyer
Melinda Ritz

Melinda Ritz

Props Buyer
Sam Rodgers Truitt

Sam Rodgers Truitt

Cable Operator
Judi Rosner

Judi Rosner

Production Coordinator 2nd Unit
Joe Roth

Joe Roth

Executive Producer
Carl Rudisill

Carl Rudisill

Cable Operator
Patrick Rush

Patrick Rush

Casting Assistant
Hugh Scaife

Hugh Scaife

Set Decorator
Martin Schaer

Martin Schaer

Special Effects Camera Operator
Jeffrey Schlatter

Jeffrey Schlatter

Construction Coordinator
Chuck Schmitz

Chuck Schmitz

Special Effects Show Motion Design
Eric Schusterman

Eric Schusterman

Apprentice Editor
Robert Scifo

Robert Scifo

Special Effects Matte Artist
Burleigh Seaver

Burleigh Seaver

Song Performer
Embu Seitu

Embu Seitu

Grip
Julie Selzer

Julie Selzer

Casting
Henry Shaffer

Henry Shaffer

Art Direction
Tatum Share

Tatum Share

Assistant
Alison Sherman

Alison Sherman

Production Coordinator Assistant
Paul Sibley

Paul Sibley

Costumer
Lee Siler

Lee Siler

Transportation Coordinator
Keith Slover

Keith Slover

Art Direction Assistant 2nd Unit
Mike Smithson

Mike Smithson

Special Makeup Effects
Franklin Spears

Franklin Spears

Carpenter
Stephen Spier

Stephen Spier

Head Plasterer
Robert Stadd

Robert Stadd

Special Visual Effects Producer
Paul Stanhope

Paul Stanhope

Makeup Supervisor
Jeep Stapleton

Jeep Stapleton

Shop Foreman
Scott Stevenson

Scott Stevenson

1st Assistant Editor
Marci Stoven

Marci Stoven

1st Assistant Editor
David Strong

David Strong

Electrician
Ralph Stuart

Ralph Stuart

Sound Editor Assistant
Rick Teitelman

Rick Teitelman

Steadicam Operator 2nd Unit
Louis Terry

Louis Terry

Set Dresser
Vanessa Theme Ament

Vanessa Theme Ament

Foley Artist
Peter-Lee Thompson

Peter-Lee Thompson

Editor
Artie Torgersen

Artie Torgersen

Sound Rerecording Mixer
Richard Van Dyke

Richard Van Dyke

Sound Mixer
George Van Roy

George Van Roy

Special Effects 2nd Assistant Director
Sandy Varga

Sandy Varga

Production Accountant
Amy Vincent

Amy Vincent

Special Effects 1st Assistant Camera
Tabatha Vincent

Tabatha Vincent

Production Assistant
Daniel W Beringer

Daniel W Beringer

Stunts
David W MacDonald

David W MacDonald

Construction Foreman
Eric Wade

Eric Wade

Chauffeur
Brian Wade

Brian Wade

Special Makeup Effects
Anne Warner

Anne Warner

Script Supervisor
Gina White

Gina White

Production Assistant
Troy White

Troy White

Electrician
Doug White

Doug White

Set Dresser
George Wilbur

George Wilbur

Stunts
Cyndie Williams

Cyndie Williams

Production Assistant
Dagmar Wittmer

Dagmar Wittmer

Casting
Jefferey Woodruff

Jefferey Woodruff

Sound Recording Engineer
Ralph Woollaston

Ralph Woollaston

Lead Carpenter
Kenneth Young

Kenneth Young

Caterer
Gilbert Young

Gilbert Young

Transportation Steward
Ron Zarilla

Ron Zarilla

1st Assistant Camera