Backdraft - Film (Theatrical) (1991)

Filters
Sort by:
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc

Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc

Helicopter Pilot
Michael 'Mike' Hill

Michael 'Mike' Hill

Editor
Robert A 'Andy' Beattie

Robert A 'Andy' Beattie

Production Assistant
Karen A Brocco

Karen A Brocco

ADR Assistant
Aimee A Morris

Aimee A Morris

Production Assistant
Edward A Point

Edward A Point

Fire Engineer
Peter A Ramsey

Peter A Ramsey

Production Illustrator
Cheryl A Stone

Cheryl A Stone

Production Accountant
John A Waldo

John A Waldo

Second Assistant Camera
Jeffrey A Williams

Jeffrey A Williams

Boom Operator
Jane Alderman

Jane Alderman

Casting
Jon Alexander

Jon Alexander

Optical Camera Operator
William Allen Jr.

William Allen Jr.

Grip 2nd Unit
Martha and the Vandellas

Martha and the Vandellas

Song Performer
Lance Anderson

Lance Anderson

Prosthetic Makeup
Paul Andresen

Paul Andresen

Production Assistant 2nd Unit
Stephen Andrzejewski

Stephen Andrzejewski

Assistant Location Manager
Dru Anne Carlson

Dru Anne Carlson

Script Supervisor 2nd Unit
Art Anthony

Art Anthony

Construction Mold Foreman
Erica Arvold

Erica Arvold

Casting Intern
William B Fosser

William B Fosser

Set Designer
Sandina Bailo-Lape

Sandina Bailo-Lape

Foley Editor
William Baldwin

William Baldwin

Stunts
Dina Barlo

Dina Barlo

Production Assistant
William Barr

William Barr

Best Boy Grip
Guy Barresi

Guy Barresi

Assistant Editor
Richard Barton Lewis

Richard Barton Lewis

Producer
Kenneth Berry

Kenneth Berry

Titan Crane Operator
Tom Bertino

Tom Bertino

Rotoscope Artist
Sam Bertone

Sam Bertone

Electrician
Jane Blank

Jane Blank

Seamstress
Rob Blatman

Rob Blatman

Gyrosphere Operator
Josh Bleibtreu

Josh Bleibtreu

1st Assistant Camera 2nd Unit
Alphonse Blumenthal

Alphonse Blumenthal

Chicago Gaffer 2nd Unit
Sara Bolder

Sara Bolder

Dialogue Editor
Christopher Boyes

Christopher Boyes

Foley Recordist
Todd Braden

Todd Braden

Musco Lighting Technician
Hillary Bratton

Hillary Bratton

Music Coordinator
Albert Brenner

Albert Brenner

Production Designer
Fernando Briones

Fernando Briones

Grip
Peter Brown

Peter Brown

Song
Anthony Brubaker

Anthony Brubaker

Stunts
Jack Bruce

Jack Bruce

Song
Sandy Brundage

Sandy Brundage

Negative Cutter
Richard Bryan Douglas

Richard Bryan Douglas

General Foreman
Ray Bulinski

Ray Bulinski

Craft Service
Don Burgess

Don Burgess

Director of Photography
John Burros

John Burros

Stunts
John C Casey

John C Casey

Costume Supervisor
Joseph C Crededio

Joseph C Crededio

Generator Operator
Ian C Kelly

Ian C Kelly

Video Playback Engineer
Louise C Larson

Louise C Larson

Assistant Production Coordinator
Fred C Vitale

Fred C Vitale

Assistant Editor
Anne Calanchini

Anne Calanchini

Visual Effects Coordinator
Dwight Campbell

Dwight Campbell

Lighting Technician
John Casino

John Casino

Stunts
Kevin Cauldwell

Kevin Cauldwell

Helper
Patrick Caulfield

Patrick Caulfield

Production Assistant
Nancy Cavallaro

Nancy Cavallaro

Production Assistant
Chic Cecchini

Chic Cecchini

Grip
Scott Chandler

Scott Chandler

Assistant Sound Design
Chief Charles Burns

Chief Charles Burns

Grateful Acknowledgement
Calvin Chin

Calvin Chin

Transportation Coordinator 2nd Unit
Eric Clapton

Eric Clapton

Song
Peter Clarson

Peter Clarson

Gaffer 2nd Unit
Gloria Coffey-Sharrieff

Gloria Coffey-Sharrieff

Set Costumer 2nd Unit
David Conaghan

David Conaghan

Leadman
Tyson Contor

Tyson Contor

Standby Painter
Bill Cosgrove

Bill Cosgrove

Grateful Acknowledgement
William Cosgrove

William Cosgrove

Technical Lead
Vernon Cruikshank

Vernon Cruikshank

Stand In
Frank D Dambra

Frank D Dambra

Head Painter
Michael D Gianneschi

Michael D Gianneschi

Construction Buyer
William D Kennedy

William D Kennedy

Special Effects Technician
Bill Dance

Bill Dance

Production Assistant
Gerrit Dangremond

Gerrit Dangremond

Camera Operator
Raffaella De Laurentiis

Raffaella De Laurentiis

Executive Producer
Sandy DeCrescent

Sandy DeCrescent

Music Contractor
Pen Densham

Pen Densham

Producer
First Deputy Edward Altman

First Deputy Edward Altman

Grateful Acknowledgement
Monica Devereux

Monica Devereux

Choreographer
Larry DeWaay

Larry DeWaay

Unit Production Manager
Todd Dickinson

Todd Dickinson

Driver
George DiLeonardi

George DiLeonardi

Transportation Coordinator
Pat DiNizio

Pat DiNizio

Song
Jeff Dlugolecki

Jeff Dlugolecki

Stand In
Rob Doherty

Rob Doherty

Electrician
Roger Doherty

Roger Doherty

Electrician
Pat Domenico

Pat Domenico

Special Effects Technician
Giovanni Donovan

Giovanni Donovan

Sets Modeling Artist
Jeff Doran

Jeff Doran

Optical Camera Operator
George Dougherty

George Dougherty

Camera Operator
Dick Dova

Dick Dova

Key Grip
Lamont Dozier

Lamont Dozier

Song
Wileen Dragovan

Wileen Dragovan

Production Secretary
The Drovers

The Drovers

Song Performer
Roy E Dean

Roy E Dean

Fire Safety Officer
Roy E Dean Sr.

Roy E Dean Sr.

Grateful Acknowledgement
Ted E Larkowski

Ted E Larkowski

Transportation Captain
Mark E Matthys

Mark E Matthys

Best Boy
Bob E Ryan

Bob E Ryan

Cable Operator
W. Earl Brown

W. Earl Brown

Dialect Coach
Robert Ellison Knight

Robert Ellison Knight

Sign Painter
The Emerald society

The Emerald society

Song Performer
Dan Engstrom

Dan Engstrom

Sound Effects Assistant
Donald Ennesser

Donald Ennesser

Fire Engineer
Corey Eubanks

Corey Eubanks

Stunts
Frank Eulner

Frank Eulner

Sound Effects Editor
Robert F Byrnes Jr.

Robert F Byrnes Jr.

1st Aid
Eugene F Crededio

Eugene F Crededio

Generator Operator
James F Roorda

James F Roorda

General Foreman
Jennifer Falasco

Jennifer Falasco

Production Assistant
Scott Farrar

Scott Farrar

Visual Effects Supervisor
Eddie Fernandez

Eddie Fernandez

Stunts
Robert Finley III

Robert Finley III

Best Boy Grip
Ken Fischer

Ken Fischer

Sound Effects Editor
Wayne Fitzgerald

Wayne Fitzgerald

Titles Designer
John Formanek

John Formanek

Electrical 2nd Unit
Ian Foster Woolf

Ian Foster Woolf

Second Assistant Director
Bruce Fowler

Bruce Fowler

Original Music
Ian Fox

Ian Fox

First Assistant Camera
Amie Frances McCarthy-Winn

Amie Frances McCarthy-Winn

Props
Marge Frantz

Marge Frantz

Grateful Appreciation
Chris Freres

Chris Freres

Dolly Grip 2nd Unit
Curtis Frisk

Curtis Frisk

Sound Mixer 2nd Unit
Rob Fruchtman

Rob Fruchtman

ADR Editor
Harold Fuhrman

Harold Fuhrman

Set Designer
Charles Geocaris

Charles Geocaris

Grateful Appreciation
Lieutenant Gerald O Burns

Lieutenant Gerald O Burns

Fire Engineer
Scott Glenn

Scott Glenn

Stunts
Chris Goehe

Chris Goehe

Sets Modeling Artist
Reuben Goldberg

Reuben Goldberg

Pyrotechnician
Nico Golfar

Nico Golfar

Score Wrangler
Adam Goodman

Adam Goodman

Production Assistant
Brian Grazer

Brian Grazer

Executive Producer
Scott Guitreau

Scott Guitreau

Sound Effects Assistant
Thomas Guzman-Sanchez

Thomas Guzman-Sanchez

Song
John H Schulz

John H Schulz

Location Paint Foreman
Jerome H Turnage

Jerome H Turnage

Hair Stylist
Harry Haase

Harry Haase

Standby Painter 2nd Unit
Steve Hagberg

Steve Hagberg

Construction Coordinator
Todd Hallowell

Todd Hallowell

Associate Producer
Dan Hanley

Dan Hanley

Editor
Dick Hansen

Dick Hansen

Cable Operator
Gary Happ

Gary Happ

Mold Foreman
Dan Harvey

Dan Harvey

Trainer
Mary Helen Leasman

Mary Helen Leasman

Foley Editor
Ilona Herman

Ilona Herman

Makeup And Hair
David Heron

David Heron

Construction
David Hidalgo

David Hidalgo

Song
Robert Hill

Robert Hill

Assistant Camera
Steven Hiller

Steven Hiller

1st Assistant Camera 2nd Unit
Vivien Hillgrove Gilliam

Vivien Hillgrove Gilliam

ADR Editor
Ed Hirsh

Ed Hirsh

Stage Manager
Johnny Hock

Johnny Hock

Stunts
Brian Holland

Brian Holland

Song
Tim Holland

Tim Holland

Sound Effects Editor
Eddie Holland

Eddie Holland

Song
Cathie Holzer-Ballowe

Cathie Holzer-Ballowe

Extra Casting
Steve Homa

Steve Homa

Greens
Betsy Horning

Betsy Horning

Housing Coordinator
Bruce Hornsby

Bruce Hornsby

Song Performer
John Hornsby

John Hornsby

Song
Clarence Houlihan

Clarence Houlihan

Fire Engineer
Ron Howard

Ron Howard

Director
Mark Howard

Mark Howard

Special Thanks
Norman Howell

Norman Howell

Stunts
Bobby Huber

Bobby Huber

Key Grip
John Hudecek

John Hudecek

Gaffer
Mattie Hunter

Mattie Hunter

Technical Lead
Jeffery Hurt

Jeffery Hurt

Stand In
Paul Huston

Paul Huston

Visual Effects Art Direction
Richard Hymns

Richard Hymns

Sound Editor
William J Casey Jr.

William J Casey Jr.

Animal Trainer
David J Chamerski

David J Chamerski

Props
Thomas J Cushing

Thomas J Cushing

Fire Engineer
Michael J Malone

Michael J Malone

Location Manager
Timothy J Maxwell

Timothy J Maxwell

Driver
C J McMurray

C J McMurray

Special Effects Technician
Margaret J Orlando

Margaret J Orlando

Production Secretary
Anthony J Scarano

Anthony J Scarano

Set Costumer
David J Siegel

David J Siegel

Assistant Editor
Thomas J Smith

Thomas J Smith

Digital Effects
I J Van Perre

I J Van Perre

Construction
Donna Jaffe

Donna Jaffe

Sound Effects Assistant
Robert Jauregui

Robert Jauregui

Stunts
Nancy Jencks

Nancy Jencks

Foley Assistant
Jane Jenkins

Jane Jenkins

Casting
Brad Jerrell

Brad Jerrell

Bestboy Electrician
Charles Jo Brady Jr.

Charles Jo Brady Jr.

Assistant Props 2nd Unit
W Joe Carroll

W Joe Carroll

2nd Assistant Camera 2nd Unit
Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

Sound Mixer
Mike Johnson

Mike Johnson

Stunts
Jeannie K Nusky

Jeannie K Nusky

Catering
Dave Karpman

Dave Karpman

Optical Line-up
Kathleen Keane

Kathleen Keane

Song
Suzy Kellet

Suzy Kellet

Grateful Appreciation
Suella Kennedy

Suella Kennedy

Visual Effects Producer
Jackie King

Jackie King

Casting Associate Producer
Jacqueline King

Jacqueline King

Los Angeles Casting Associate
Randlett King Lawrence

Randlett King Lawrence

General Foreman
Rodman Kiser

Rodman Kiser

Special Effects Technician
Brad Kuehn

Brad Kuehn

Optical Photography Supervisor
William L Allen

William L Allen

Special Effects Technician
Michael L Butkovich

Michael L Butkovich

Paint Foreman
Janet L Contursi

Janet L Contursi

Craft Service
Allen L Hall

Allen L Hall

Special Effects And Pyrotechnics
Martin L Hudson

Martin L Hudson

Production Assistant
Ed L Jones

Ed L Jones

Director of Post Production
Gary L Karas

Gary L Karas

Special Effects Technician
John L Roman

John L Roman

2nd Assistant 2nd Unit Director
Richard L Santmyer

Richard L Santmyer

Ground Safety Coordinator
Bobby L Vaughn

Bobby L Vaughn

General Foreman
Michelle Landis

Michelle Landis

Extra Casting
Alecia Larue

Alecia Larue

Production Coordinator
Cream LastName

Cream LastName

Song Performer
Greg Lavin

Greg Lavin

Apprentice Editor
Ron Leahy

Ron Leahy

Electrician
Rick LeFevour

Rick LeFevour

Stunts
Terry Leonard

Terry Leonard

Stunts
Garrett Lewis

Garrett Lewis

Set Decorator
Dennis Liddiard

Dennis Liddiard

Makeup Artist
Los Lobos

Los Lobos

Song Performer
Stacy Logan

Stacy Logan

Stunts
David Luckenbach

David Luckenbach

Second Assistant Camera
Greg Lundsgaard

Greg Lundsgaard

Steadicam Op
Shari Lynn Himes

Shari Lynn Himes

Production Assistant
Joseph M Baronski

Joseph M Baronski

Fire Engineer
Lawrence M Brackin

Lawrence M Brackin

Fire Engineer
Catherine M Jones

Catherine M Jones

Construction Cost Coordinator
Donna M Mikuzis

Donna M Mikuzis

Dialect Coach
Edward M O'Malley

Edward M O'Malley

Assistant Editor
Hope M Parrish

Hope M Parrish

Property Master 2nd Unit
Dean M Simmon

Dean M Simmon

Camera Loader
Becky Mancuso

Becky Mancuso

Music Supervisor
Dominic Mango

Dominic Mango

Makeup And Hair
Steve Matthys

Steve Matthys

Craft Service 2nd Unit
Jeffrey McCarter

Jeffrey McCarter

Film Intern
Marilyn McCoppen

Marilyn McCoppen

ADR Editor
Michael McGovern

Michael McGovern

Visual Effects Editor
Linda Melazzo

Linda Melazzo

Makeup And Hair
Mike Menzel

Mike Menzel

Special Effects Technician
Morgan Michael Lewis

Morgan Michael Lewis

Key Grip 2nd Unit
W Michael Phillips

W Michael Phillips

Production Assistant 2nd Unit
Leslie Mikol

Leslie Mikol

Production Assistant
Ted Moehnke

Ted Moehnke

Pyrotechnician
Terry Molatore

Terry Molatore

Rotoscope Operator
Joe Montenegro

Joe Montenegro

Special Effects Technician
Marnie Moore

Marnie Moore

Foley Artist
David Morenz

David Morenz

First Assistant Camera
Tim Morgan

Tim Morgan

Electrician
Rodney Morgan

Rodney Morgan

Sets Modeling Artist
Bruce Moriarty

Bruce Moriarty

1st Assistant 2nd Unit Director
Jim Morris

Jim Morris

Executive in Charge (EIC)
David Morton

David Morton

Electrician
Gary N Baugh

Gary N Baugh

Set Designer
Robert N Norin

Robert N Norin

Key Makeup Artist
Ian Nevers

Ian Nevers

Stand In
Jack O'Hare

Jack O'Hare

Fire Engineer
Jeff Okabayashi

Jeff Okabayashi

Second Assistant Director
David Orr

David Orr

Color Timer
Kathy Osterman

Kathy Osterman

Grateful Appreciation
John P Clancy

John P Clancy

First Aid
Jack P Glenn

Jack P Glenn

Dolly Grip
Michael P Lynch

Michael P Lynch

Sets Modeling Artist
Mel P Mack

Mel P Mack

Electrician
Thomas P Ryba

Thomas P Ryba

Special Effects Foreman
Armand Paoletti

Armand Paoletti

Transportation Coordinator
Carl Paoli

Carl Paoli

Stand In
Dennis Parrish

Dennis Parrish

Prop Master
Chief Patrick Kehoe

Chief Patrick Kehoe

Grateful Acknowledgement
Jody Paul

Jody Paul

Assistant to Producer
Diana Pellegrini

Diana Pellegrini

Foley Editor
Louis Perez

Louis Perez

Song
Laura Perlman

Laura Perlman

Music Editor
Lieutenant Peter Schurla

Lieutenant Peter Schurla

Grateful Appreciation
Joan Philo

Joan Philo

Extras Casting Assistant 2nd Unit
Walter Piers

Walter Piers

Swing Gang
Clay Pinney

Clay Pinney

Special Effects Foreman
Peggy Pliscott

Peggy Pliscott

Makeup And Hair
Aldric Porter

Aldric Porter

First Assistant Director
Mark Purkart

Mark Purkart

Dolly Grip
J R Grubbs

J R Grubbs

Dialogue Assistant
Michael R Kern

Michael R Kern

2nd Assistant Production Accountant
Michael R Nigre Jr.

Michael R Nigre Jr.

Production Office Driver
Linda R Rizzuto

Linda R Rizzuto

Hair Stylist
Timothy R Sexton

Timothy R Sexton

Music Supervisor
Eric Ramsey

Eric Ramsey

Production Assistant
Patrick Raney

Patrick Raney

Chicago Coordinator
Celest Ray

Celest Ray

Music Clearance
Chuck Ray

Chuck Ray

Pyrotechnician
Commissioner Raymond Orozco

Commissioner Raymond Orozco

Grateful Acknowledgement
Lynne Redding

Lynne Redding

Voice Casting
Pierre Remy

Pierre Remy

Chef
Larry Rench

Larry Rench

Original Music
Mayor Richard M Daley

Mayor Richard M Daley

Grateful Appreciation
Sioux Richards

Sioux Richards

Script Supervisor
Mark Ridge

Mark Ridge

Extra Casting
Jay Rifkin

Jay Rifkin

Music Scoring Mixer
Donald Rimgale

Donald Rimgale

Grateful Acknowledgement
Louis Rivera

Louis Rivera

Negative Cutter
James Roach

James Roach

Construction Buyer
Stuart Robertson

Stuart Robertson

Digital Effects
Barbara Roche

Barbara Roche

Casting
James Rodney

James Rodney

Production Assistant
Martin Rosenberg

Martin Rosenberg

Visual Effects Camera Operator
Susan Ross

Susan Ross

Sets Modeling Artist
Michael Roundy

Michael Roundy

Special Effects Technician
Kurt Russell

Kurt Russell

Stunts
Andy Ryan

Andy Ryan

Electrical Best Boy
Gary Rydstrom

Gary Rydstrom

Sound Designer
Gary S Isbel

Gary S Isbel

Swing Gang
Michael S Kirkpatrick

Michael S Kirkpatrick

Song
Mollie S Mallinger

Mollie S Mallinger

2nd Assistant Camera 2nd Unit
John S Robertson

John S Robertson

Key Grip
Mikael Salomon

Mikael Salomon

Visual Effects Photography 2nd Unit
Herbert Schmidt

Herbert Schmidt

Fire Engineer
Carolyn Schraut Barczak

Carolyn Schraut Barczak

Set Costumer
Walter Scott

Walter Scott

Stunt Coordinator
Rick Seaman

Rick Seaman

Stunts
Daniel Sheehan

Daniel Sheehan

Fire Engineer
Michael Silvers

Michael Silvers

Dialogue Editor
Casey Skelton

Casey Skelton

Transportation Co-captain 2nd Unit
Kevin Smith

Kevin Smith

1st Aid 2nd Unit
The Smithereens

The Smithereens

Song Performer
Tony Sommers

Tony Sommers

Sets Modeling Artist
Chief Stanley Span

Chief Stanley Span

Grateful Acknowledgement
Edwin Starr

Edwin Starr

Song Performer
Paul Stetson

Paul Stetson

Production Assistant
Lieutenant Steve Chikerotis

Lieutenant Steve Chikerotis

Grateful Acknowledgement
Eben Stromquist

Eben Stromquist

Model Engineer
Barrett Strong

Barrett Strong

Song
Mark Sullivan

Mark Sullivan

Matte Painter
Gary Summers

Gary Summers

Sound Mixer
Kathe Swanson

Kathe Swanson

Hair And Makeup 2nd Unit
Bradley T Matthys

Bradley T Matthys

Bestboy Grip 2nd Unit
Jolanta T Piwowarczyk

Jolanta T Piwowarczyk

Accounting Assistant
Randy Thom

Randy Thom

Sound Mixer
Dennie Thorpe

Dennie Thorpe

Foley Artist
Jodie Tillen

Jodie Tillen

Costume Designer
Tom Tokunaga

Tom Tokunaga

Special Effects Technician
David Trevino

David Trevino

Cook
Rhythm Tribe

Rhythm Tribe

Song Performer
Roger Tweten

Roger Tweten

First Assistant Editor
Phillip V Caruso

Phillip V Caruso

Still Photographer
Louisa Velis

Louisa Velis

Production Associate
Maia Veres

Maia Veres

Dialogue Assistant
Suzanne Vestuto

Suzanne Vestuto

Grateful Appreciation
Brian W Boyd

Brian W Boyd

Production Assistant 2nd Unit
Don W Slee

Don W Slee

Fire Engineer
Shirley Walker

Shirley Walker

Conducting
Nigel Walker

Nigel Walker

Soundtrack Album Engineer
John Watson

John Watson

Producer
Cheryl Weber

Cheryl Weber

Set Costumer
Kay Whipple

Kay Whipple

Stunts
Norman Whitfield

Norman Whitfield

Song
Gregory Widen

Gregory Widen

Screenplay
Susan Wieder

Susan Wieder

Casting Assistant
Chuck Wiley

Chuck Wiley

Sets Modeling Artist
Chief William Alletto

Chief William Alletto

Grateful Acknowledgement
Glenn Williams

Glenn Williams

Sound Mixer
Denise Wingate

Denise Wingate

Assistant Costume Designer
Carol Wood

Carol Wood

Art Director
Mark Woods

Mark Woods

Set Dressing Leadman
Frank Yario Jr.

Frank Yario Jr.

Video Playback 2nd Unit
Jake Zawacki

Jake Zawacki

Special Effects Technician
Hans Zimmer

Hans Zimmer

Music