The Commitment - Film (Theatrical) (1991)

Filters
Sort by:
Marc Abraham

Marc Abraham

Co-Producer
Tom Allen

Tom Allen

Property Master
David Appleby

David Appleby

Still Photographer
Cate Arbeid

Cate Arbeid

Production Coordinator
Jack Armstrong

Jack Armstrong

Boom Operator
Mavis Ascot

Mavis Ascot

Thanks
Libbie Barr

Libbie Barr

Script Supervisor
Ciaran Barry

Ciaran Barry

Camera Trainee
Tommy Bassett

Tommy Bassett

Construction Manager
Armyan Bernstein

Armyan Bernstein

Executive Producer
Thomas Bliss

Thomas Bliss

Thanks
Peter Bloor

Peter Bloor

Gaffer
Laurie Borg

Laurie Borg

Production Manager
Dan Breen

Dan Breen

Action Vehicles
Allan Brereton

Allan Brereton

Boom Operator
Karen Brookes

Karen Brookes

Set Decorator
Gary Burritt

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter
Paul Bushnell

Paul Bushnell

Music Arranger
Dale Caldwell

Dale Caldwell

Color Timer
Carolyne Chauncey

Carolyne Chauncey

1st Assistant Editor
Lisa Clarkson Milillo

Lisa Clarkson Milillo

Thanks
Dick Clement

Dick Clement

Co-Producer
Clayton Collins

Clayton Collins

Sound Editor
James Cozza

James Cozza

2nd Assistant Editor
Valerie Craig

Valerie Craig

Production Coordinator
Terry Cromer

Terry Cromer

Multi-track Crew
Con Dempsey

Con Dempsey

Charge Hand Electrician
Dermot Diskin

Dermot Diskin

Trainee Assistant Editor
Julian Douglas

Julian Douglas

Multi-track Crew
Roddy Doyle

Roddy Doyle

Source Material
Paul E Barnes

Paul E Barnes

3rd Assistant Director
Rachel Fallon

Rachel Fallon

Casting Assistant
Jessica Felton

Jessica Felton

Casting Assistant
Paul Fleming

Paul Fleming

Standby Painter
Maurice Foley

Maurice Foley

Special Effects
Peter Frampton

Peter Frampton

Makeup Supervisor
Barbara Galavan

Barbara Galavan

Music Liaison
Brendan Galvin

Brendan Galvin

Clapper Loader
Arden Gantly

Arden Gantly

Art Director
Mark Geraghty

Mark Geraghty

Art Director
Aaron Glynn

Aaron Glynn

Hairdresser
Liz Gordon

Liz Gordon

Thanks
Leonard Green

Leonard Green

Assistant Sound Editor
Gerry Hambling

Gerry Hambling

Editor
Souter Harris

Souter Harris

Executive Producer
Ben Heald

Ben Heald

Gaffer
Linda Hederman

Linda Hederman

Art Department Assistant
John Hubbard

John Hubbard

Casting
Amy Hubbard

Amy Hubbard

Production Assistant
Ros Hubbard

Ros Hubbard

Casting
John Hughes

John Hughes

Music Coordinator
Patrick Isherwood

Patrick Isherwood

Production Accountant
Edward J Adcock

Edward J Adcock

2nd Camera Operator
Jim Jolliffe

Jim Jolliffe

Camera Trainee
Pascal Jones

Pascal Jones

Standby Rigger
Eddy Joseph

Eddy Joseph

Sound Editor
Frances Kappelle

Frances Kappelle

Thanks
Kevin Killen

Kevin Killen

Mixes
Eddie Knight

Eddie Knight

Best Boy
Ian La Frenais

Ian La Frenais

Co-Producer
Cliff Lanning

Cliff Lanning

3rd Assistant Director
Adam Lee

Adam Lee

Trainee Assistant Director
Lee Lighting Ltd

Lee Lighting Ltd

Lighting Equipment
Hugh Linehan

Hugh Linehan

Location Assistant
Sarah Lucraft

Sarah Lucraft

Assistant Accountant
John Maguire

John Maguire

Camera Trainee
G Marq Roswell

G Marq Roswell

Music Supervisor
Tim Martin

Tim Martin

Set Recording Engineer
Belinda McCullagh

Belinda McCullagh

Trainee Assistant Director
Paul McGuiness

Paul McGuiness

Thanks
Nuala McKernan

Nuala McKernan

Stand-by Prop
Alan McPherson

Alan McPherson

Best Boy
Chuck Michael

Chuck Michael

Foley Editor
Stuart Monteith

Stuart Monteith

Rigging Gaffer
Lisa Moran

Lisa Moran

Assistant
Brian Morris

Brian Morris

Production Designer
Tara Mullen

Tara Mullen

Production Assistant
Lynda Myles

Lynda Myles

Producer
Andy Nelson

Andy Nelson

Re-recording Mixer
Vivion O'Brien

Vivion O'Brien

Standby Carpenter
Anneliese O'Callaghan

Anneliese O'Callaghan

Production Assistant
Joe O'Herlihy

Joe O'Herlihy

Sound Consultant
Eamonn O'Higgins

Eamonn O'Higgins

Dressing Property Master
Eamonn O'Keeffe

Eamonn O'Keeffe

Focus Puller
Martin O'Malley

Martin O'Malley

Location Manager
James O'Meara

James O'Meara

Standby Stagehand
Alan Parker

Alan Parker

Director
Sona Partayan

Sona Partayan

Thanks
Maeve Paterson

Maeve Paterson

Wardrobe Mistress
Ronnie Pearce

Ronnie Pearce

Thanks
Steve Pederson

Steve Pederson

Re-recording Mixer
Tom Perry

Tom Perry

Re-recording Mixer
Jim Phelan

Jim Phelan

Multi-track Crew
Roger Randall-Cutler

Roger Randall-Cutler

Producer
Michael Roberts

Michael Roberts

Camera Operator
Penny Rose

Penny Rose

Costume Designer
Tom Rosenberg

Tom Rosenberg

Executive Producer
Ruben Seid

Ruben Seid

Production Assistant
Ronnie Skinner

Ronnie Skinner

Props Buyer
Isobel Stephenson

Isobel Stephenson

2nd Assistant Editor
Ann Stokes

Ann Stokes

Wardrobe Assistant
Rob Strong

Rob Strong

Thanks
Ted Swanscott

Ted Swanscott

ADR Recordist
Gale Tattersall

Gale Tattersall

Director of Photography
Sophie Thorniley

Sophie Thorniley

Assistant
Gerry Toomey

Gerry Toomey

Second Assistant Director
Robert W Adams

Robert W Adams

Assistant Engineer
John W Murphy

John W Murphy

Grip
Derek Wallace

Derek Wallace

Charge Hand Prop
Robert Walpole

Robert Walpole

Location Assistant
Mickey Walsh

Mickey Walsh

Co-Second Assistant Director
Ian Weatherley

Ian Weatherley

Wardrobe Assistant
Bill Westley

Bill Westley

First Assistant Director
Violet Williams

Violet Williams

Thanks
David Wimbury

David Wimbury

Line Producer
Clive Winter

Clive Winter

Sound Mixer
Janty Yates

Janty Yates

Wardrobe Supervisor