Sneakers - Film (Theatrical) (1992)

Filters
Sort by:
Marie A Kaderbeck

Marie A Kaderbeck

Women's Wardrobe
Frank A Montano

Frank A Montano

Sound Mixer
Robin A. Citrin

Robin A. Citrin

Location Manager
Michael Adams

Michael Adams

Stunts
Leonard Adelman

Leonard Adelman

Mathematical Consultant
Peter Albiez

Peter Albiez

Effectsman
Phil Alden Robinson

Phil Alden Robinson

Screenplay
Tom Allen

Tom Allen

Apprentice Editor
Larz Anderson

Larz Anderson

Effectsman
Fabiana Arrastia

Fabiana Arrastia

Assistant Production Coordinator
Ed Arter

Ed Arter

Transportation Coordinator
Jun Asai

Jun Asai

Performer
George Ashton

George Ashton

Swing
Dustin Ault

Dustin Ault

Grip
Herb Ault

Herb Ault

Key Grip
Ronald B Dinson

Ronald B Dinson

Transportation Captain
Gregory B Pena

Gregory B Pena

Men's Wardrobe
Chris Baird

Chris Baird

First Assistant Editor
Bill Baldwin

Bill Baldwin

Assistant ADR Editor
John Bankson

John Bankson

Assistant Prop Master
Steve Beeson

Steve Beeson

Production Auditor
Frank Bennett

Frank Bennett

Orchestrator
Brett Bentley

Brett Bentley

Computer Graphics Artist
Juel Bestrop

Juel Bestrop

Casting
Mike Bloomfield

Mike Bloomfield

Song Performer
Nat Bocking

Nat Bocking

2nd Assistant Props
Jonathan Borofsky

Jonathan Borofsky

Special Thanks
Nandi Bowe

Nandi Bowe

Second Assistant Director
Risa Bramon Garcia

Risa Bramon Garcia

Casting
Jacqueline Brand

Jacqueline Brand

Performer
Eddie Braun

Eddie Braun

Stunts
Robert Bruce Moore

Robert Bruce Moore

Craft Service
Sally Brundage

Sally Brundage

Negative Cutter
Neil Burrow

Neil Burrow

Sound Editor
Scott Burrow

Scott Burrow

Sound Editor
Charlie Byrd

Charlie Byrd

Song Performer
Nancy C Aprile

Nancy C Aprile

Assistant Auditor
Fred C Blau Jr.

Fred C Blau Jr.

2nd Makeup
Milton C Burrow

Milton C Burrow

Sound Editor
Orwin C Harvey

Orwin C Harvey

Stunts
David C Potter

David C Potter

Leadman
Camilla Calamandrei

Camilla Calamandrei

2nd Second Camera Assistant
Keith Campbell

Keith Campbell

Stunts
Kelly Cantley

Kelly Cantley

DGA Trainee
Tom Cantrell

Tom Cantrell

Electrician
Antonio Carlos Jobim

Antonio Carlos Jobim

Songs
Jamale Case

Jamale Case

1st Aid
Jeff Charbonneau

Jeff Charbonneau

Assistant Music Editor
Frederic Chopin

Frederic Chopin

Composer
Carl Ciarfalio

Carl Ciarfalio

Stunts
R Cinder

R Cinder

Other
Robbie Conal

Robbie Conal

Special Thanks
Blake Cornett

Blake Cornett

Assistant Sound Editor
Don Covay

Don Covay

Song
Jim Croce

Jim Croce

Song
Willie D Burton

Willie D Burton

Sound Mixer
Gordon Davidson

Gordon Davidson

Sound Editor
Miles Davis

Miles Davis

Song Performer
Brad Dechter

Brad Dechter

Orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent

Sandy DeCrescent

Music Contractor
Sonia Delaunay

Sonia Delaunay

Special Thanks
Albert Delgado

Albert Delgado

Special Effects Foreman
Vinicius DeMoraes

Vinicius DeMoraes

Song
Dennis DeWaay

Dennis DeWaay

Construction Coordinator
Stephen Dewey

Stephen Dewey

Sound Effects Editor
Cynthia Drennon

Cynthia Drennon

Special Thanks
David Dunbar

David Dunbar

Electrician
Bob Dylan

Bob Dylan

Song Performer
Steven E Fegley

Steven E Fegley

Construction General Foreman
James E Hurd Jr.

James E Hurd Jr.

Swing
Robert E Jason

Robert E Jason

Lighting Technician
Marvin E Lewis

Marvin E Lewis

Boom Operator
Joe E Rand

Joe E Rand

Assistant Music Editor
Alan Edmistein

Alan Edmistein

Second Assistant Director
Walter F Parkes

Walter F Parkes

Producer
Susan Fanara

Susan Fanara

Assistant
Jim Fine

Jim Fine

Electrician
Glory Fioramonti

Glory Fioramonti

Stunts
Jim Flamberg

Jim Flamberg

Associate Music Editor
Will Fowler

Will Fowler

Computer Effects
Andrew Francis

Andrew Francis

Production Assistant
Helen Frankenthaler

Helen Frankenthaler

Special Thanks
Aretha Franklin

Aretha Franklin

Song Performer
Leigh French

Leigh French

ADR Group Coordinator
Billy G Arter

Billy G Arter

Driver
Michael G Fisher

Michael G Fisher

Musician
Julie Gigante

Julie Gigante

Performer
Paul Gray

Paul Gray

Special Thanks
Ralph Grierson

Ralph Grierson

Musician
Kurt Grossi

Kurt Grossi

Grip
Steve Grumette

Steve Grumette

Computer Effects Supervisor
Tamara Guthrie-Muro

Tamara Guthrie-Muro

Hair Stylist
Glenn H Randall Jr.

Glenn H Randall Jr.

Stunt Coordinator
William H Washington

William H Washington

Stunts
Shawn Hanley

Shawn Hanley

Production Assistant
Jim Henrikson

Jim Henrikson

Music Editor
Michael Herbick

Michael Herbick

Sound Mixer
Robert Herron

Robert Herron

Stunts
Phil Hetos

Phil Hetos

Color Timer
Mike Hodges

Mike Hodges

Grip
Larry Holt

Larry Holt

Stunts
James Horner

James Horner

Music
Mentor Huebner

Mentor Huebner

Production Illustrator
Uncle J Kamen

Uncle J Kamen

ADR Editor
Lisa J Watters

Lisa J Watters

Production Coordinator
Terrance James

Terrance James

Stunts
Ricky Jay

Ricky Jay

Sleight Of Hand Consultant
Melvin Jones

Melvin Jones

Stunts
Lisa K Sessions

Lisa K Sessions

Set Dressing Assistant
Steve Kallas

Steve Kallas

General Foreman
Jay Kamen

Jay Kamen

ADR Supervisor
Doc Kane

Doc Kane

ADR Mixer
Lawrence Karman

Lawrence Karman

Camera Operator
Andi Kasen

Andi Kasen

Apprentice Editor
Aaron Katz

Aaron Katz

Video Assist Operator
George Kee Cheung

George Kee Cheung

Chinese Translation
Cary Kelly

Cary Kelly

Transportation Co-Captain
Kenny King

Kenny King

Best Boy
Henry Kline

Henry Kline

First Assistant Camera
Al Kooper

Al Kooper

Song Performer
Richard L Carden

Richard L Carden

Dolly Grip
Robert L Clark

Robert L Clark

Paint Foreman
David L Horton Jr.

David L Horton Jr.

Foley Editor
Chester L Slomka

Chester L Slomka

Sound Editor
Lawrence Lasker

Lawrence Lasker

Producer
Robert Laux

Robert Laux

Labor Foreman
Stefanie Lee Pleet

Stefanie Lee Pleet

San Francisco Location Liaison
Julius LeFlore

Julius LeFlore

Stunts
Harry Lessing

Harry Lessing

Video Playback
Gary Liddiard

Gary Liddiard

Key Makeup Artist
John Lindley

John Lindley

Director of Photography
Janet Londsdale

Janet Londsdale

Assistant Accountant
Tina M Arter

Tina M Arter

Transportation Dispatcher
William M Elvin

William M Elvin

First Assistant Director
Andrea Mae Fenton

Andrea Mae Fenton

Buyer
Robert Mapplethorpe

Robert Mapplethorpe

Special Thanks
Branford Marsalis

Branford Marsalis

Music
Larry McCarron

Larry McCarron

Grip
Dan McCleary

Dan McCleary

Special Thanks
Sean McCormack

Sean McCormack

Foley Recordist
Dennis McCurdy

Dennis McCurdy

Apprentice Sound Editor
Janine McEuen

Janine McEuen

Set Dressing Assistant
Bill McIntosh

Bill McIntosh

Stunts
David Menapace

David Menapace

Driver
J Michael Muro

J Michael Muro

Steadicam Op
Dexter Miller

Dexter Miller

Accountant
Don Miloyevich

Don Miloyevich

Prop Master
Victoria Miskolozy

Victoria Miskolozy

Performer
Dave Morrison

Dave Morrison

Grip
Shawn Murphy

Shawn Murphy

Music Scoring Mixer
Davia Nelson

Davia Nelson

San Francisco Casting
Donald O Mitchell

Donald O Mitchell

Sound Mixer
Bunny Parker-Adamson

Bunny Parker-Adamson

Hair Stylist
Lindsley Parsons Jr.

Lindsley Parsons Jr.

Production Manager
Hugo Pena

Hugo Pena

Costume Supervisor
Kenneth Pepiot

Kenneth Pepiot

Special Effects Coordinator
Joel Peskin

Joel Peskin

Musician
Denney Pierce

Denney Pierce

Stunts
Bernie Pock

Bernie Pock

Stunts
Bernie Pollack

Bernie Pollack

Costume Designer
Bernie R Brothers

Bernie R Brothers

Computer Effects
Mark R Wescott

Mark R Wescott

Driver
Shelley Rae Hinton

Shelley Rae Hinton

ADR Editor
Pat Ralston

Pat Ralston

Electrician
Spiro Razatos

Spiro Razatos

Stunts
Rod Robertson

Rod Robertson

Gaffer
Tom Rolf

Tom Rolf

Editor
Karin Roulo

Karin Roulo

Foley Artist
Tommy Samona

Tommy Samona

2nd Leadman
Samara Schaffer

Samara Schaffer

Set Decorator
Eva Schroeder

Eva Schroeder

Assistant Location Manager
Peter Schwartz

Peter Schwartz

Special Thanks
Rick Seaman

Rick Seaman

Stunts
Johann Sebastian Bach

Johann Sebastian Bach

Music
Vicki Shaki Khan

Vicki Shaki Khan

Associate Editor
Bedrich Smetana

Bedrich Smetana

Music
Gordon Smith

Gordon Smith

Driver
Jeff Smolek

Jeff Smolek

Stunts
Margaret Solow

Margaret Solow

Assistant
David Speltz

David Speltz

Performer
Steve Spiker

Steve Spiker

Extras Casting
Dave St Onge

Dave St Onge

Electrician
Robert Stephan

Robert Stephan

Standby Painter
Stephen Stills

Stephen Stills

Song
Mark Stock

Mark Stock

Special Thanks
John Strauchs

John Strauchs

Security Consultant
Wesley Strick

Wesley Strick

Screenplay
Melinda Sue Gordon

Melinda Sue Gordon

Still Photographer
Donald Sultan

Donald Sultan

Special Thanks
Christian Sutton

Christian Sutton

Director
Mike Sweeny

Mike Sweeny

Swing
Brian T Pitts

Brian T Pitts

Second Assistant Camera
Jerry Trent

Jerry Trent

Foley Artist
Audrey Trent

Audrey Trent

Foley Artist
Ian Underwood

Ian Underwood

Musician
Cynthia Upstill

Cynthia Upstill

Script Supervisor
Mary Vernieu

Mary Vernieu

Casting Associate Producer
Patrizia Von Brandenstein

Patrizia Von Brandenstein

Production Designer
George W Hartmann

George W Hartmann

Driver
Thomas W Lay Jr.

Thomas W Lay Jr.

Production Illustrator
Jeffrey W Petersen

Jeffrey W Petersen

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Dianne Wager

Dianne Wager

Art Director
Karen Wanderman

Karen Wanderman

Assistant Sound Editor
Robert Wayne Harris

Robert Wayne Harris

Utility Sound
Webster Whinery

Webster Whinery

Stunts
Eddie Wirth

Eddie Wirth

Driver
Doug Wolfgram

Doug Wolfgram

Computer Graphics Artist
Roni Ziemba

Roni Ziemba

Assistant