Mad Dog and Glory - Film (Theatrical) (1993)

Filters
Sort by:
Emilie A Bernstein

Emilie A Bernstein

Orchestration
Richard A Bond

Richard A Bond

Electrician
Mary A Brady

Mary A Brady

Props
Helmer A Claesson

Helmer A Claesson

Swing Gang
Steven A Jones

Steven A Jones

Co-Producer
Nancy A Knight

Nancy A Knight

Scenic Paint Lead
Danial A Miller

Danial A Miller

Key Grip
Christopher A Salemme

Christopher A Salemme

Swing Gang
Malcolm Ahrens Greeley

Malcolm Ahrens Greeley

Grip
Eric Anthony Lewis

Eric Anthony Lewis

Production Assistant
Harold Arlen

Harold Arlen

Song
Douglas B Dick

Douglas B Dick

Construction Coordinator
Harry B Hoynes

Harry B Hoynes

Set Dresser
Treva Bachand

Treva Bachand

Assistant Editor
Wayne Barney

Wayne Barney

Technical Lead
Elmer Bernstein

Elmer Bernstein

Music
Ken Bernstein

Ken Bernstein

Production Assistant
Ron Bochar

Ron Bochar

Sound Effects Editor
Margaret Bodde

Margaret Bodde

Assistant
Roger Bole

Roger Bole

Paint Foreman
Kelly Borisy

Kelly Borisy

Dolly Grip
Troy Borisy

Troy Borisy

Leadman
Betsy Bottando

Betsy Bottando

Location Manager
Brett Bouldin

Brett Bouldin

Song
Michael Burchette

Michael Burchette

Special Thanks
Adam C Eichhorst

Adam C Eichhorst

Grip
Irving Caesar

Irving Caesar

Song
Kristin Cameron

Kristin Cameron

Production Assistant
Robin Chambers

Robin Chambers

Assistant
David Chapman

David Chapman

Production Designer
Mark Child

Mark Child

Production Assistant
Jack Clancy

Jack Clancy

Set Medic
Terri Clemens

Terri Clemens

Production Coordinator
The Cocteau Twins

The Cocteau Twins

Song Performer
Missy Cohen

Missy Cohen

Sound Editor
Al Cohn

Al Cohn

Special Thanks
Doug Coleman

Doug Coleman

Stunt Coordinator
Christopher Collins

Christopher Collins

Camera Loader
Frank Coronado

Frank Coronado

Storyboard Artist
Marko Costanzo

Marko Costanzo

Foley Artist
Beth Cotter

Beth Cotter

Second Assistant Camera
Black Crowes

Black Crowes

Song Performer
Gilbert Cruz

Gilbert Cruz

Loop Group
Mary Cybulski

Mary Cybulski

Script Supervisor
Dixie D Walker

Dixie D Walker

Production Accountant
Gerrit Dangremond

Gerrit Dangremond

Camera/Steadicam Operator
Barbara De Fina

Barbara De Fina

Producer
Joseph DeBeasi

Joseph DeBeasi

Music Editor
Willy DeVille

Willy DeVille

Song
Mink DeVille

Mink DeVille

Song Performer
Lee Dichter

Lee Dichter

Sound Mixer
Jerry Donohue

Jerry Donohue

Technical Lead
Edward Drohan

Edward Drohan

Special Effects
Jack E Pellissier Jr.

Jack E Pellissier Jr.

Assistant Art Director
Robert Ellison Knight

Robert Ellison Knight

Head Scenic Painter
Lou Eppolito

Lou Eppolito

Loop Group
Michael Feder

Michael Feder

Production Assistant
Chris Fielder

Chris Fielder

Assistant Sound Editor
Judie Fixler

Judie Fixler

Casting Assistant
David Forsyth

David Forsyth

Loop Group
Elizabeth Fraser

Elizabeth Fraser

Song
Louis Freeze

Louis Freeze

Song
T G Glazer

T G Glazer

Location Assistant
Charles Geocaris

Charles Geocaris

Special Thanks
Seth Gilliam

Seth Gilliam

Loop Group
Mark Ginsberg

Mark Ginsberg

Color Timer
George Gonneau

George Gonneau

Loop Group
Roger Graham

Roger Graham

Song
Al Green

Al Green

Song Performer
Dorothy Greenberg

Dorothy Greenberg

Orchestra Contractor
Robin Guthrie

Robin Guthrie

Song
Mark Haack

Mark Haack

Art Director
Pene Hailes-Chambers

Pene Hailes-Chambers

Assistant
Dave Hallinan

Dave Hallinan

Second Assistant Director
Dan Harvey

Dan Harvey

Robert De Niro's Personal Fitness Trainer
Marc Hauser

Marc Hauser

Wayne's Photographs
Amy Henkels

Amy Henkels

Assistant
Ilona Herman

Ilona Herman

Robert De Niro's Makeup And Hair
Cypress Hill

Cypress Hill

Song Performer
Steven Hiller

Steven Hiller

First Assistant Camera
Amelia Hochberg

Amelia Hochberg

Art Department Assistant
Donnamarie Hock

Donnamarie Hock

Assistant Music Editor
Mabon Hodges

Mabon Hodges

Song
Bill Hogan Jr.

Bill Hogan Jr.

Transportation Coordinator
Jackie Hudson

Jackie Hudson

Production Assistant
Mort Hyatt

Mort Hyatt

Electrician
Kelly Irvine

Kelly Irvine

Apprentice Editor
Anthony J Fatigato

Anthony J Fatigato

Electrician
Dale Janus

Dale Janus

Sound Cableman
Jeffrey Jur

Jeffrey Jur

Photography
Pete Kaczmar

Pete Kaczmar

Generator Operator
Barbara Kastner

Barbara Kastner

Assistant Propmaster
Suzy Kellett

Suzy Kellett

Special Thanks
Frank Kern

Frank Kern

Foley Editor
Shannon Kesey Smith

Shannon Kesey Smith

Assistant
Gladys Knight

Gladys Knight

Song
Barbara Kogen

Barbara Kogen

Special Thanks
Peter Kuttner

Peter Kuttner

First Assistant Camera
Theresa L Marsh

Theresa L Marsh

Assistant Accountant
Brenda L Morris

Brenda L Morris

Assistant Accountant
Martha LaFage

Martha LaFage

Production Assistant
Chi-Lites LastName

Chi-Lites LastName

Song Performer
Ron Leahy

Ron Leahy

Chicago Bestboy
Deborah Lee

Deborah Lee

Unit Production Manager
Bruce Lee Gross

Bruce Lee Gross

Leadman
Pamela Lewis

Pamela Lewis

Loop Group
Skip Lievsay

Skip Lievsay

Sound Effects Editor
Marissa Littlefield

Marissa Littlefield

Dialogue Editor
Shelley Love Latham

Shelley Love Latham

Loop Group
Dayna Lustig

Dayna Lustig

Production Assistant
Richard M Daley

Richard M Daley

Special Thanks
Kristen M Johnson

Kristen M Johnson

Apprentice Editor
Elena Maganini

Elena Maganini

Editor
Rich Malloy

Rich Malloy

Technical Lead
John Manca

John Manca

Technical Lead
Dominic Marcus

Dominic Marcus

Loop Group
Neal Martz

Neal Martz

Special Makeup
Steve Matthys

Steve Matthys

Best Boy Grip
Dan Maxwell

Dan Maxwell

Transportation Co-Captain
Craig McKay

Craig McKay

Editor
John McNaughton

John McNaughton

Director
Sylvia Menno

Sylvia Menno

Assistant Sound Editor
Andy Mentzer

Andy Mentzer

Standby Painter
John Mercer

John Mercer

Song
Alan Michael Lerner

Alan Michael Lerner

Stunts
Rosalinde Milan

Rosalinde Milan

Loop Group
Ann Miller

Ann Miller

Prop Master
Louise Moorman

Louise Moorman

Muralist
Richard Moskal

Richard Moskal

Special Thanks
Lawrence Muggerud

Lawrence Muggerud

Song
Robby Muller

Robby Muller

Director of Photography
Steve Musgrave

Steve Musgrave

Main Title Designer
Leo Naello Casucci

Leo Naello Casucci

Song
Terrence Newsome

Terrence Newsome

Electrician
Kaye Nottbusch

Kaye Nottbusch

Costume Supervisor
Agnes Oberth

Agnes Oberth

Paint Foreman
Kris P Kolinski

Kris P Kolinski

Carpenter Foreman
Tyree P Miller II

Tyree P Miller II

Electrician
Eliza Paley

Eliza Paley

Foley Editor
CHARLES PARELLO

CHARLES PARELLO

Assistant
Suzana Peric

Suzana Peric

Music Editor
Paul Petraitis

Paul Petraitis

Special Thanks
Ron Phillips

Ron Phillips

Still Photographer
Rosalie Piazza

Rosalie Piazza

Set Costumer
Walter Piers

Walter Piers

Grip
Heather Pollock

Heather Pollock

Set Costumer
Leslie Pope

Leslie Pope

Set Decorator
Christopher Porter

Christopher Porter

Gaffer
Richard Price

Richard Price

Executive Producer
Louis Prima

Louis Prima

Song Performer
Bruce Pross

Bruce Pross

Supervising Foley Artist
Joel R Hirsch

Joel R Hirsch

Assistant Editor
Nic Ratner

Nic Ratner

Assistant Music Editor
Simon Raymonde

Simon Raymonde

Song
Eugene Record

Eugene Record

Song
Melissa Rigazio

Melissa Rigazio

Production Assistant
Rick Robinson

Rick Robinson

Song
Chris Robinson

Chris Robinson

Song
Rita Ryack

Rita Ryack

Costume Designer
Douglas S Ornstein

Douglas S Ornstein

Second Assistant Director
John S Redmond

John S Redmond

Key Technical Advisor
Robert S Swander

Robert S Swander

Chicago Gaffer
Robert S Warren

Robert S Warren

Dolby Stereo Consultant
James Sabat

James Sabat

Sound Mixer
Louis Sabat

Louis Sabat

Boom Operator
Amy Sayres

Amy Sayres

First Assistant Director
Martin Scorsese

Martin Scorsese

Producer
Craig Sechler

Craig Sechler

Loop Group
Martha Shaifer

Martha Shaifer

Production Assistant
Colleen Sharp

Colleen Sharp

First Assistant Editor
Hal Sherman

Hal Sherman

Technical Lead
Gail Showalter

Gail Showalter

ADR Editor
Jim Sikora

Jim Sikora

Production Assistant
Alan Silverman

Alan Silverman

Music Scoring Mixer
Nena Smarz

Nena Smarz

Bill Murray's Makeup
Keely Smith

Keely Smith

Song Performer
Phil Stockton

Phil Stockton

Sound Editor
Rose Stockton

Rose Stockton

Loop Group
John Swander

John Swander

Electrician
Gunnar Swanson

Gunnar Swanson

Uma Thurman's Makeup And Hair
Kathe Swanson

Kathe Swanson

Hair Stylist
Larry Szymanowski

Larry Szymanowski

Paint Foreman
Jeffrey T Barabe

Jeffrey T Barabe

Production Assistant
Debra Tennenbaum

Debra Tennenbaum

Assistant Costume Designer
Todd Thaler

Todd Thaler

Casting
Robert Turko

Robert Turko

Transportation Co-captain And Camera Truck
Debra Victoroff

Debra Victoroff

Second Assistant Editor
Joe Violante

Joe Violante

Lab Coordinator/Technicolor
Steven Visscher

Steven Visscher

Foley Editor
Timothy W Tiedje

Timothy W Tiedje

Set Dresser
James Weatherly

James Weatherly

Song
Cathy Weiss

Cathy Weiss

Assistant Production Coordinator
Gina White

Gina White

Production Assistant
Spencer Williams

Spencer Williams

Song
Chandra Wilson

Chandra Wilson

Loop Group
James Wood

James Wood

Technical Lead
Elan Yaari

Elan Yaari

Best Boy
David Young

David Young

Apprentice Editor