Swing Kids - Film (Theatrical) (1993)

Filters
Sort by:
Yvonne 'Heeks' Eastmond

Yvonne 'Heeks' Eastmond

Assistant Accountant
James 'Trummy' Young

James 'Trummy' Young

Song
Julie Adams

Julie Adams

Dialogue Coach
Deborah Aquila

Deborah Aquila

Casting Director
Lee Ashley

Lee Ashley

Song Arranger
Philip Baker

Philip Baker

German Military Advisor
Jan Balzer

Jan Balzer

Production Supervisor
Billy Banks

Billy Banks

Song Performer
Don Banks

Don Banks

Boom Operator
John Bard Manulis

John Bard Manulis

Producer
Roman Bartonicek

Roman Bartonicek

Construction Manager
Iva Bartova

Iva Bartova

Wardrobe Assist
Count Basie

Count Basie

Song
Jenny Beavan

Jenny Beavan

Costume Designer
Ron Beck

Ron Beck

Wardrobe Master
Harry Benn

Harry Benn

Co-Producer
Cynthia Berry

Cynthia Berry

Production Assistant
Andy Birmingham

Andy Birmingham

Production Accountant
Chris Boardman

Chris Boardman

Song
Alan Booth

Alan Booth

Construction Coordinator
Jean Bourne

Jean Bourne

Script Supervisor
Randy Bricker

Randy Bricker

Apprentice Editor
Bob Bridges

Bob Bridges

Second Assistant Camera
Tristan Brighty

Tristan Brighty

First Assistant Editor
Sammy Cahn

Sammy Cahn

Song
Allan Cameron

Allan Cameron

Production Designer
Richard Candib

Richard Candib

Editor
Eddie Carroll

Eddie Carroll

Song
Thomas Carter

Thomas Carter

Director
Pablo Casals

Pablo Casals

Performer
Tomas Cervenka Jr.

Tomas Cervenka Jr.

Cableman
Ivan Chalupa

Ivan Chalupa

Grip
Saul Chaplin

Saul Chaplin

Song
George Cole

George Cole

Lighting Gaffer
Frank Connor

Frank Connor

Still Photographer
Sean Connor

Sean Connor

Clapper/loader
Alfred Cortot

Alfred Cortot

Performer
Midge Costin

Midge Costin

Sound Editor
Jim Coward

Jim Coward

Generator Operator
Kate Crossley

Kate Crossley

Apprentice Editor
Sophie Dasic

Sophie Dasic

Assistant Accountant
Noel Davis

Noel Davis

Casting Director
Garry Dawson

Garry Dawson

Prop Master
Val Demeter

Val Demeter

London Coordinator
Hana Drhovska

Hana Drhovska

Stock Footage Research
David E Campbell

David E Campbell

Sound Mixer
Joe E Rand

Joe E Rand

Music Editor
Duke Ellington

Duke Ellington

Song
Paul Engelen

Paul Engelen

Chief Makeup Artist
Brian Estabrook

Brian Estabrook

Transportation Captain
Suhail F Kafity

Suhail F Kafity

Sound Editor
Leonard Feather

Leonard Feather

Swing Consultant
Zdenek Fiala

Zdenek Fiala

Location Manager
Sarah Flack

Sarah Flack

Apprentice Editor
Neisha Folkes

Neisha Folkes

Assistant Choreographer
Teddy Foster

Teddy Foster

Song Performer
Ryan Francois

Ryan Francois

Assistant Choreographer
J Fred Coots

J Fred Coots

Song
Marva Fucci

Marva Fucci

Assistant Sound Editor
Sean Fuller

Sean Fuller

Trainee
Slim Gaillard

Slim Gaillard

Song
Marcia Gay

Marcia Gay

Second Assistant Director
David Gertz

David Gertz

Foley Artist
Howell Gibbens

Howell Gibbens

Sound Editor
Haven Gillespie

Haven Gillespie

Song
Benny Goodman

Benny Goodman

Song
Mack Gordon

Mack Gordon

Song
Dale Grahn

Dale Grahn

Color Timer
Bud Green

Bud Green

Song
Krystof Hanzlik

Krystof Hanzlik

Assistant Director
Holly Harold

Holly Harold

Assistant
Barbara Harris

Barbara Harris

Voice Casting
Fred Harris

Fred Harris

Python Crane Operator
Matthew Harrison

Matthew Harrison

Foley Editor
Elizabeth Hawkins

Elizabeth Hawkins

Assistant
Jim Henrikson

Jim Henrikson

Music Editor
Ron Hicklin

Ron Hicklin

Vocal Contractor
Jack Hofstra

Jack Hofstra

Editor
James Horner

James Horner

Conducter
David Householter

David Householter

First Assistant Director
F Hudson Miller

F Hudson Miller

Sound Editor
Martin Hume

Martin Hume

Camera Operator
George Hunt

George Hunt

Best Boy
Garth Inns

Garth Inns

Special Effects Coordinator
R J Kizer

R J Kizer

ADR Editor
R J Palmer

R J Palmer

Sound Editor
Jacob Jacobs

Jacob Jacobs

Song
Harry James

Harry James

Song
Sid James

Sid James

Swing Music Coordinator
Jan Jamison

Jan Jamison

Hair Stylist
Colin Jamison

Colin Jamison

Chief Hairdresser
Daniela Jencikova

Daniela Jencikova

Production Accountant
Lindsay Jewett

Lindsay Jewett

Production Assistant
Elizabeth Joseph

Elizabeth Joseph

Assistant
Eva Kadankova

Eva Kadankova

Casting
Doc Kane

Doc Kane

ADR Mixer
Nathan Kaproff

Nathan Kaproff

Orchestra Contractor
Nigel Kirton

Nigel Kirton

Steadicam Op
Lukas Klika

Lukas Klika

Grip
Ales Kocian

Ales Kocian

Makeup Artist
Tereza Kolihova

Tereza Kolihova

Hair Stylist
George Komrower

George Komrower

Apprentice Editor
Ivana Korcikova

Ivana Korcikova

Hair Stylist
Robert Kraft

Robert Kraft

Rerecording Producer
Michal Krska

Michal Krska

Art Director
Jaroslav Kucera

Jaroslav Kucera

Assistant Production Manager
Hana Kucerova

Hana Kucerova

Wardrobe Assist
Irena Ladyrova

Irena Ladyrova

Assistant Accountant
P Larare

P Larare

Song
Alexandra Leviloff

Alexandra Leviloff

Assistant Editor
Lee Lighting Ltd

Lee Lighting Ltd

Lighting Equipment Supplier
Jimmie Lunceford and His Orchestra

Jimmie Lunceford and His Orchestra

Song Performer
Oldrich Mach Jr.

Oldrich Mach Jr.

Production Manager
Raymond Mapps

Raymond Mapps

Dance Coordinator
Jonathan Marc Feldman

Jonathan Marc Feldman

Executive Music Producer
Lisa Marie Stetler

Lisa Marie Stetler

Production Assistant
Antonin Marik

Antonin Marik

2nd Unit Camera Assistant
Suzanna Marley

Suzanna Marley

Casting Associate Producer
Frank Marshall

Frank Marshall

Executive Producer
Victoria Martin

Victoria Martin

Foley Editor
Hans Massaquoi

Hans Massaquoi

Technical Lead
Burke Mattsson

Burke Mattsson

Title Design
Christopher Meledandri

Christopher Meledandri

Executive Producer
Billy Meyers

Billy Meyers

Song
Irving Mills

Irving Mills

Song
Dr. Miroslav Mudra

Dr. Miroslav Mudra

German Military Advisor
James Mundy

James Mundy

Song
Shawn Murphy

Shawn Murphy

Music Scoring Mixer
Cynthia Neipris

Cynthia Neipris

Assistant
Frantisek Novotny

Frantisek Novotny

Production Assistant
Pavel Novy

Pavel Novy

Construction Manager
Sy Oliver

Sy Oliver

Song
Maggie Ostroff

Maggie Ostroff

Assistant Sound Editor
Ivo Pavelek

Ivo Pavelek

Location Manager
John Pettis

John Pettis

Song
Sally Prager

Sally Prager

Production Assistant
Michal Prikryl

Michal Prikryl

Assistant Production Manager
Pavlina Prikrylova

Pavlina Prikrylova

Production Secretary
Louis Prima

Louis Prima

Song
Miroslav Ptacek

Miroslav Ptacek

Rigger
Luke Quigley

Luke Quigley

Dolly Grip
Michael R Miller

Michael R Miller

Editor
Mark R. Gordon

Mark R. Gordon

Producer
Tony Reading

Tony Reading

Art Director
Eric Reasoner

Eric Reasoner

Music Editor
Django Reinhardt

Django Reinhardt

Song
Theresa Repola Mohammed

Theresa Repola Mohammed

Negative Cutter
Harry Revel

Harry Revel

Song
Laura Rice

Laura Rice

Second Assistant Director
Christy Richmond

Christy Richmond

Assistant Editor
Joel Rosenbaum

Joel Rosenbaum

Original Music
Olga Rosenfelderova

Olga Rosenfelderova

Assistant Director
Gregg Rudloff

Gregg Rudloff

Sound Mixer
Peter Rutherford

Peter Rutherford

Buyer
Tom Sachs

Tom Sachs

Unit Production Manager
Otis Sallid

Otis Sallid

Choreographer
Gail Samuelson

Gail Samuelson

Production Coordinator
Chris Schiavo

Chris Schiavo

Assistant Sound Editor
Elmer Schoebel

Elmer Schoebel

Song
Sholom Secunda

Sholom Secunda

Song
Miroslava Sedlackova

Miroslava Sedlackova

Wardrobe Assist
Jane Shannon

Jane Shannon

Casitng Associate
Ivan Sharrock

Ivan Sharrock

Sound Mixer
Rosiland Shingleton

Rosiland Shingleton

Set Decorator
Adam Shulman

Adam Shulman

Production Assistant
Janis Siegel

Janis Siegel

Song Performer
Lubos Simecek

Lubos Simecek

Lighting Gaffer
Jana Smetanova

Jana Smetanova

Wardrobe Assist
Tony Spartling

Tony Spartling

2nd Unit Cameraman
Steve Spence

Steve Spence

Art Director
Pavel Stark

Pavel Stark

Electrician
Karen Stern

Karen Stern

Editor
Slam Stewart

Slam Stewart

Song
Sherry Stockler

Sherry Stockler

Apprentice Editor
Petr Sulc

Petr Sulc

Electrician
Jiri Svenha

Jiri Svenha

Best Boy
John T Reitz

John T Reitz

Sound Mixer
Janet Tebrooke

Janet Tebrooke

Costume Supervisor
Jacques Thibaud

Jacques Thibaud

Performer
G Trede

G Trede

Song
John Turner

John Turner

Electrician
Jaroslav Ungr

Jaroslav Ungr

Grip
Ludwig Van Beethoven

Ludwig Van Beethoven

Music
Karel Vanasek

Karel Vanasek

Prop Master
Jiri Vater

Jiri Vater

Special Effects Assistant
Jiri Vrana

Jiri Vrana

Electrician
Antonin Vybihal

Antonin Vybihal

Floor Video Operator
Richard Wagner

Richard Wagner

Music
George Watters II

George Watters II

Sound Editor
John Weller

John Weller

Rigger
David Wescott

David Wescott

Scenic painter
Michael White

Michael White

Storyboard Artist
Denise Whiting-Gontz

Denise Whiting-Gontz

ADR Editor
Tim Wooster

Tim Wooster

First Assistant Camera
Jerzy Zielinski

Jerzy Zielinski

Director of Photography
Alison Zimet

Alison Zimet

Casting Associate Producer
Jeremy Zimmermann

Jeremy Zimmermann

Casting Director