The Road to Wellville - Film (Theatrical) (1994)

Filters
Sort by:
Stewart 'Polar Bear' Shaw

Stewart 'Polar Bear' Shaw

Leadman
David A Arnold

David A Arnold

Dialogue Editor
Lisa A Doyle

Lisa A Doyle

Costumer
Peter A Hollocker

Peter A Hollocker

Office Production Assistant
Michael A Jones

Michael A Jones

Grip
Constance A Kazmer

Constance A Kazmer

Dialogue Editor
Dennis A Nowe

Dennis A Nowe

Food Designer
Michael A Shapiro

Michael A Shapiro

Set Dresser
Bill Abbott

Bill Abbott

Special Thanks
Marc Abraham

Marc Abraham

Executive Producer
William Alford

William Alford

Set Dresser
Dean Allison

Dean Allison

Head Carpenter
Dana Armonda

Dana Armonda

Office Production Assistant
Lynette Ashby

Lynette Ashby

Location Casting Assistant
Shirley Baker

Shirley Baker

Hair Stylist
Rick Barefoot

Rick Barefoot

Special Effects
Kevin Bartnoff

Kevin Bartnoff

Foley Artist
Trey Batchelor

Trey Batchelor

Second Second Assistant Director
Anna Behlmer

Anna Behlmer

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Wendy Bell

Wendy Bell

Assistant Makeup
Armyan Bernstein

Armyan Bernstein

Producer
Patrick Bietz

Patrick Bietz

Foley Editor
James Bigwood

James Bigwood

Production Manager
Angela Billows

Angela Billows

Assistant
Larry Bird

Larry Bird

Prop Master
Peter Biziou

Peter Biziou

Director of Photography
Thomas Bliss

Thomas Bliss

Special Thanks
Mari Bloom

Mari Bloom

Anthony Hopkins' Hairstylist
Peter Bloor

Peter Bloor

Gaffer
Rose Bologa

Rose Bologa

Assistant Hair
Judith Bouley

Judith Bouley

Location Casting
Linda Boykin-Williams

Linda Boykin-Williams

Hair Stylist
T.C. Boyle

T.C. Boyle

Source Material
Bill Bradford

Bill Bradford

Construction Coordinator
Gayle Bradford

Gayle Bradford

Costumer
Larry Brew

Larry Brew

Set Dresser
John Brommel

John Brommel

Set Dresser
Chris Brown

Chris Brown

Carpenter
Neil Burrow

Neil Burrow

Foley Editor
Lavert C Miller

Lavert C Miller

Costumer
Stephen C Peterman

Stephen C Peterman

Set Dresser
Charles C Smith

Charles C Smith

Grip
Bret Caldwell

Bret Caldwell

Grip
Barbara Casement

Barbara Casement

Wardrobe Production Assistant
John Ceniceros

John Ceniceros

On Set Dresser
Carolyne Chauncey

Carolyne Chauncey

First Assistant Editor
Paul Cheponis

Paul Cheponis

Assistant Set Decorator
Scott Childers

Scott Childers

Head Carpenter
Peter Childs

Peter Childs

Draftsman
Beth Christian

Beth Christian

Set Dresser
Lauren Coccia Clemmer

Lauren Coccia Clemmer

Art Department Assistant
Bill Coe

Bill Coe

First Assistant Camera
Gigi Coker

Gigi Coker

Makeup Artist
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith

Lucy Coldsnow-Smith

Dialogue Editor
Chris Coles

Chris Coles

Unit Production Manager
Gary Combs

Gary Combs

Stunt Coordinator
Valerie Craig

Valerie Craig

London Liaison
Kelly Curry

Kelly Curry

Electrician
Scott D Jackson

Scott D Jackson

Foley Editor
Paula Davis

Paula Davis

Assistant Production Coordinator
Jason Dawes

Jason Dawes

Office Production Assistant
Peter Dean

Peter Dean

Transportation Manager
Jennifer Debell

Jennifer Debell

Set Dresser
Rich Delabio

Rich Delabio

Assistant Location Coordinator
Jerry Delaney

Jerry Delaney

Stagehand
Claudette Didul

Claudette Didul

Set Decorator
Gay DiFusco

Gay DiFusco

Music Clearance
Jim Donahue

Jim Donahue

Best Boy Electric
Dean Drabin

Dean Drabin

ADR Mixer
Dianne Dreyer

Dianne Dreyer

Script Supervisor
Dean Dunham

Dean Dunham

French Polisher
Joe Dunton

Joe Dunton

Special Thanks
Gwen Dupray

Gwen Dupray

Seamstress
Peter Durand

Peter Durand

Scenic painter
Alan E Lorimer

Alan E Lorimer

Special Effects Coordinator
Richard Earl

Richard Earl

Art Director
David Eckert

David Eckert

Assistant Art Director
Larry Evans

Larry Evans

Electrician
Wanda Evans

Wanda Evans

Seamstress
Robert F Colesberry

Robert F Colesberry

Producer
Mark Fabert

Mark Fabert

General Foreman
Edward Farrell

Edward Farrell

Carpenter
David Feldman

David Feldman

Second Assistant Editor
John Fenemore

John Fenemore

Scenic painter
Howard Feuer

Howard Feuer

Casting
Nicole Fevrier-Davis

Nicole Fevrier-Davis

Wardrobe Production Assistant
Stephanie Flack

Stephanie Flack

Dialogue Editor
Gina Fortunato

Gina Fortunato

Location Coordinator
Peter Frampton

Peter Frampton

Makeup Supervisor
Michael G Jefferson

Michael G Jefferson

Set Production Assistant
Lou Gagliardi

Lou Gagliardi

Stagehand
Rick Gardner

Rick Gardner

Set Dresser
Hal Gardner

Hal Gardner

Set Dresser
Albert Gasser

Albert Gasser

Sound Editor
Martha Geist

Martha Geist

Seamstress
Leonard Gescke

Leonard Gescke

Foley Editor
Chris Gilmer

Chris Gilmer

Set Production Assistant
Galen Goodpaster

Galen Goodpaster

Assistant Sound Editor
Marilyn Graf

Marilyn Graf

Foley Artist
Ron Grafton

Ron Grafton

Foley Recordist
Jose Granell

Jose Granell

Effects Engineer
April H Grantham

April H Grantham

Craft Service
Ann Hadsell

Ann Hadsell

ADR Recordist
Gerry Hambling

Gerry Hambling

Editor
George Hamer

George Hamer

Orchestra Contractor
Roy Hamilton

Roy Hamilton

Construction Manager
Barbara Harris

Barbara Harris

ADR Voice Casting
Bob Hart

Bob Hart

Negative Cutter
Todd Hatfield

Todd Hatfield

Stand-by Painter
Todd Heater

Todd Heater

Electrician
Kirsten Hecktermann

Kirsten Hecktermann

Assistant
Mary Hedges Lampert

Mary Hedges Lampert

Hair Stylist
Jerry Henery

Jerry Henery

General Foreman
Ellen Heuer

Ellen Heuer

Foley Artist
Bill Hill

Bill Hill

Best Boy Rigging Grip
Tommy Hinson

Tommy Hinson

Rigger
Robert Hinson Sr.

Robert Hinson Sr.

Rigger
Donnie Hinson Sr.

Donnie Hinson Sr.

Key Rigging Grip
John Hobbs

John Hobbs

Head Carpenter
Hilda Hodges

Hilda Hodges

Foley Artist
Denise Horta

Denise Horta

ADR Editor
Scott Houle

Scott Houle

Engineer
Lance Howell

Lance Howell

Location Casting Assistant
John Hubbard

John Hubbard

Special Thanks
Ros Hubbard

Ros Hubbard

Special Thanks
Andi Isaacs

Andi Isaacs

Assistant Accountant
Juno J Ellis

Juno J Ellis

ADR Editor
Dennis J Lootens

Dennis J Lootens

Gaffer
J J Shea

J J Shea

Los Angeles Office Coordinator
Mary Jo Lang

Mary Jo Lang

Foley Artist
Ingrid Johanson

Ingrid Johanson

Production Coordinator
Mary Kate Edmonstone

Mary Kate Edmonstone

Draper
Sam Kaufmann

Sam Kaufmann

Re-Recordist
Rachel Kick

Rachel Kick

Assistant Makeup
Paddy Kiely

Paddy Kiely

Second Assistant Camera
Scott Kinsey

Scott Kinsey

Boom Operator
Peter Kohn

Peter Kohn

First Assistant Director
Brian Kontz

Brian Kontz

Scenic painter
Vincent L Ball

Vincent L Ball

Special Effects
Aaron L Hurwitz

Aaron L Hurwitz

Engineer
Karen L Thorson

Karen L Thorson

Assistant
Chris Laidlaw

Chris Laidlaw

2nd Engineer
Andrea Lakin

Andrea Lakin

Re-Recordist
Andrew Lanier

Andrew Lanier

Studio Teacher
Peter Lewis

Peter Lewis

Master Carpenter
Dick Lewzey

Dick Lewzey

Music Recorder
Andrea London

Andrea London

Makeup Artist
Karen Lovell

Karen Lovell

Hair Stylist
Keir Lusby

Keir Lusby

Props
John M Hay

John M Hay

Wardrobe Supervisor
Jeffrey M Meyer

Jeffrey M Meyer

Assistant Wrangler
Don Malouf

Don Malouf

Sound Editor
Willie Mann

Willie Mann

Best Boy Grip
Derek Marino

Derek Marino

Location Casting Assistant
Marina Marit

Marina Marit

Costumer
John Marston

John Marston

Second Assistant Editor
Darrin Martin

Darrin Martin

Assistant Sound Editor
Andy Mash

Andy Mash

Carpenter
Liz Matthews

Liz Matthews

Location Manager
Bruce Mattox

Bruce Mattox

Special Effects
Molly Mayeux

Molly Mayeux

Second Assistant Director
Alton McClellan

Alton McClellan

Scenic painter
Tom McDaniel

Tom McDaniel

Head Carpenter
Scott Millan

Scott Millan

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mike Milliken

Mike Milliken

Color Timer
Dennis Milliken

Dennis Milliken

Transportation Coordinator
Jonise Misiewicz

Jonise Misiewicz

Assistant Accountant
Mike Moad

Mike Moad

Dolly Grip
Mary Montiforte

Mary Montiforte

Production Controller
Sam Montiforte

Sam Montiforte

Post Production Accounting
Lisa Moran

Lisa Moran

Associate Producer
Jennifer Moranz

Jennifer Moranz

San Waltz Choreography
Brad Moranz

Brad Moranz

San Waltz Choreography
Brian Morris

Brian Morris

Production Designer
Mary Morrisey

Mary Morrisey

Assistant Sound Editor
Merrick Morton

Merrick Morton

Still Photographer
Troy Muhammad

Troy Muhammad

Electrician
Scott Murphy

Scott Murphy

Draftsman
Jill Murphy

Jill Murphy

Special Thanks
Bill Neff

Bill Neff

Sign Painter
Andy Nelson

Andy Nelson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Newbon

Tom Newbon

Sound Mixer
Joseph Newman

Joseph Newman

Carpenter
Walter Newman

Walter Newman

Sound Editor
Doug Nicely

Doug Nicely

Assistant Location Manager
Eddie O'Neill

Eddie O'Neill

Stagehand
James Onate

James Onate

Scenic
Joseph P Hurt

Joseph P Hurt

Assistant Makeup
Rita Parillo

Rita Parillo

Assistant Hair
Alexander Parker

Alexander Parker

Special Thanks
Alan Parker

Alan Parker

Producer
Dick Parkinson

Dick Parkinson

Wrangler
Alenka Pavlin

Alenka Pavlin

Cable Person
Les Percy

Les Percy

Key Grip
Regina Perrone

Regina Perrone

Location Casting Assistant
Terry Phillips

Terry Phillips

Carpenter
Jonathan Phillips

Jonathan Phillips

Assistant Sound Editor
Marthe Pineau

Marthe Pineau

Buyer
Macall Polay

Macall Polay

Payroll Assistant
Rachel Portman

Rachel Portman

Original Music
Corky Randall

Corky Randall

Wrangler
Claudine Ray

Claudine Ray

Office Production Assistant
Kay Reichert

Kay Reichert

Wardrobe Production Assistant
Brian Reilly

Brian Reilly

Special Thanks
Jay Richardson

Jay Richardson

Special Thanks
Alan Robert Murray

Alan Robert Murray

Sound Editor
Michael Roberts

Michael Roberts

Camera Operator
John Robotham

John Robotham

Stunt Coordinator
Terry Rodman

Terry Rodman

Sound Editor
John Roesch

John Roesch

Foley Artist
Gary Romolo Fiorelli

Gary Romolo Fiorelli

Key Set Production Assistant
Penny Rose

Penny Rose

Costume Designer
Tom Rosenberg

Tom Rosenberg

Executive Producer
Terry Rowley

Terry Rowley

Special Thanks
Frank Ryan

Frank Ryan

Grip
Jayme S Parker

Jayme S Parker

Sound Editor
Martin Samuel

Martin Samuel

Chief Hair Dresser
John Sanders

John Sanders

2nd Assistant Props
Larry Sauls

Larry Sauls

Set Dresser
Robert Schleinig

Robert Schleinig

Set Dresser
Julia Sherborne

Julia Sherborne

Buyer
Laura Simmons

Laura Simmons

Set Medic
Dave Simmons

Dave Simmons

Special Effects Foreman
Phillip Smith

Phillip Smith

Carpenter
David Snell

David Snell

Conductor
David Stacey

David Stacey

Welder
Tony Stanton

Tony Stanton

Copyist
Nelson Stoll

Nelson Stoll

Sound Mixer
Ian Stone

Ian Stone

Set Production Assistant
Brian Stultz

Brian Stultz

Scenic Chargeman
Carolyn Tapp

Carolyn Tapp

Foley Recordist
Juliet Taylor

Juliet Taylor

Casting
Keith Taylor

Keith Taylor

Wardrobe Production Assistant
Marshall Taylor

Marshall Taylor

Transportation Captain
Peggy Tison

Peggy Tison

Assistant Accountant
Kristina Trirogoff

Kristina Trirogoff

Assistant Sound Editor
Rita Troy

Rita Troy

Assistant Hair
Meredith Tucker

Meredith Tucker

Casting Assistant
Victoria Ussery

Victoria Ussery

Location Scout
Alonzo V Wilson

Alonzo V Wilson

Costumer
Floyd Van Wey

Floyd Van Wey

Special Effects
Marilou Vetter

Marilou Vetter

Sewer
Ann Vincent

Ann Vincent

Sewer
John Weeks

John Weeks

Special Effects
Bob Weitz

Bob Weitz

Sound Mixer
Dave Wells

Dave Wells

Carpenter
Stephanie Wertlake

Stephanie Wertlake

Art Department Coordinator
Jean Wesner

Jean Wesner

Costumer
Bill West

Bill West

Carpenter
Alex Wharff

Alex Wharff

Set Dressing Intern
Karin Wiesel

Karin Wiesel

Assistant Set Decorator
John Willett

John Willett

Art Director
Steven Williams

Steven Williams

French Polisher
Dale Williams

Dale Williams

Production Secretary
David Wolowic

David Wolowic

Assistant Sound Editor
Ken Zimmerman

Ken Zimmerman

1st Assistant Props