Independence Day - Film (Theatrical) (1996)

Filters
Sort by:
Matthew 'Chief' Flesher

Matthew 'Chief' Flesher

Art Department Member
Lorraine 'Deedle' Silver

Lorraine 'Deedle' Silver

Digital Production Supervisor
Mark 'Guns' Navarrette

Mark 'Guns' Navarrette

Grip
Jurgen 'J R' Schopper

Jurgen 'J R' Schopper

Digital Animation Artist
John 'Jam' Mileski

John 'Jam' Mileski

Standby Painter
Roderic 'Mick' Duuf

Roderic 'Mick' Duuf

Miniature Effects Technician
Francine 'Scene' Morris

Francine 'Scene' Morris

Stunts
Ernest 'Tron' Anderson

Ernest 'Tron' Anderson

Assistant
Brian 'Wheat' Villegas

Brian 'Wheat' Villegas

Grip
Bertoni & Associates Navarro

Bertoni & Associates Navarro

Extras Casting
Craig A Brink

Craig A Brink

Rigging Electrician
Gary A Krakoff

Gary A Krakoff

Construction Coordinator
Kenneth A Larson

Kenneth A Larson

Modelmaker
Tod A Maitland

Tod A Maitland

Sound Mixer
Craig A Mumma

Craig A Mumma

Digital Effects Production Administrator
Peter A Ramsey

Peter A Ramsey

Storyboard Artist
Mark A Reeves

Mark A Reeves

Bestboy Electric
Irene A Stepic

Irene A Stepic

Costumer
Gary A Williams

Gary A Williams

Dolly Grip
Victor Abbene

Victor Abbene

Visual Effects Chief Lighting Technician
Gino Acevedo

Gino Acevedo

Puppeteer
Wally Adee

Wally Adee

Property Master
Michael Adkins

Michael Adkins

Costume Supervisor
Bob Ahmanson

Bob Ahmanson

Miniature Effects Technician
Spike Allison Hooper

Spike Allison Hooper

1st Assistant Sound Editor
Matthew Altman

Matthew Altman

On-Set Dresser
Salvador Anaya

Salvador Anaya

Plaster Foreman
Niko Anderson

Niko Anderson

Electrician
Suzanne Angel

Suzanne Angel

ADR Assistant
David Arnold

David Arnold

Music
Myles Aronowitz

Myles Aronowitz

Still Photographer
Ryan Atkins

Ryan Atkins

Director of Photography
Steve Austin

Steve Austin

Video Playback Supervisor
Dale B Gordon

Dale B Gordon

Sculptor
Robyn B Holmes

Robyn B Holmes

Set Dresser
Scott B Valdes

Scott B Valdes

Scenic painter
Rhonda Baer

Rhonda Baer

Location Assistant
Billy Baker

Billy Baker

Set Dresser
James Balsam

James Balsam

Camera Operator
Brent Barber

Brent Barber

Model Shop Production Assistant
Claudette Barius

Claudette Barius

Still Photographer
Rick Barker

Rick Barker

Stunts
Paul Barnes

Paul Barnes

Art Department Member
Clay Bartholomew

Clay Bartholomew

Transportation Captain
Joe Beam

Joe Beam

Electrician
David Beasley

David Beasley

Modelmaker
Bob Beemer

Bob Beemer

Rerecording Mixer
Bethany Berndt-Shackelford

Bethany Berndt-Shackelford

Digital Compositor
Jeffrey Berrington

Jeffrey Berrington

Technician
Bill Besanceney

Bill Besanceney

POP Systems Engineer
Susan Bierbaum

Susan Bierbaum

Script Supervisor
Gary Bierend

Gary Bierend

Technician
Bruce Bisenz

Bruce Bisenz

Sound Mixer
Michael Blake

Michael Blake

Makeup Artist
Stephanie Blakemore

Stephanie Blakemore

Rigging Electrician
Tony Blaszczyk

Tony Blaszczyk

Rigging Grip
Noah Blough

Noah Blough

Sound Editor
Doug Blush

Doug Blush

Consultant
Michele Bock

Michele Bock

Set Production Assistant
Jason Bogard

Jason Bogard

1st Assistant Production Accountant
Oana Bogdan

Oana Bogdan

Art Department Coordinator
James Bolt

James Bolt

Rerecording
Martin Bosworth

Martin Bosworth

Rigging Gaffer
Todd Boyce

Todd Boyce

CG Animator
Curtiss Bradford

Curtiss Bradford

Visual Effects Chief Lighting Technician
Rob Bredow

Rob Bredow

Technical Supervisor
David Brenner

David Brenner

Film Editor
Bonnie Brinkley

Bonnie Brinkley

Art Direction
Dale Brodt

Dale Brodt

Production Supervisor
Al Broussard

Al Broussard

Technician
Kevin Brown

Kevin Brown

Rigging Electrician
Mark Brown

Mark Brown

1st Assistant Camera
Robert Bruce McCleery

Robert Bruce McCleery

Gaffer
H Bruce Norrbom

H Bruce Norrbom

Construction Foreman
Peter Bucosi

Peter Bucosi

Stunts
Bruce Bullock

Bruce Bullock

Set Decorating Production Assistant
Richard Buoen

Richard Buoen

Illustrator
Gary Burritt

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter
James Bybee

James Bybee

Production Assistant
Wally Byrnes

Wally Byrnes

Grip
Michael C Casper

Michael C Casper

Rerecording
Sean C Hise

Sean C Hise

1st Assistant Camera
Nils C Jensen

Nils C Jensen

Sound Editor
Estella C Wallerstein

Estella C Wallerstein

Costumer
Kirk Cadrette

Kirk Cadrette

Digital Animation Artist
Lynn Campbell

Lynn Campbell

Makeup
Marco Campos

Marco Campos

General Foreman
Will Cantler

Will Cantler

Casting
Carey Capaldi

Carey Capaldi

Digital Production Engineer
Frank Capello

Frank Capello

Construction Foreman
Roberto Carlos

Roberto Carlos

Moldmaker
Chris Carpenter

Chris Carpenter

Rerecording Mixer
Vincent Cassaro

Vincent Cassaro

Foley Editor
Leilana Cassidy

Leilana Cassidy

Digital Effects Production Assistant
Hazel Catmull

Hazel Catmull

Assistant Hairstylist
Jacob Cerrone

Jacob Cerrone

Rigging Grip
Adam Chambers

Adam Chambers

Electrician
Michael Chandler

Michael Chandler

Sound Editor
Gary Charles Davis

Gary Charles Davis

Stunts
Jackie Cheng

Jackie Cheng

Assistant
Melanie Chretin

Melanie Chretin

Set Dresser
Michael Christensen

Michael Christensen

Set Production Assistant
Jeffrey Cilley

Jeffrey Cilley

Data Wrangler
Gail Clark Burch

Gail Clark Burch

ADR Editor
Tom Clary

Tom Clary

Data Wrangler
Terry Clotiaux

Terry Clotiaux

Visual Effects Producer
Richard Cody

Richard Cody

Craft Service
Gerrard Coffey

Gerrard Coffey

Assistant Production Accountant
Rob Cohen

Rob Cohen

Set Costumer
Doug Coleman

Doug Coleman

Stunts
Eliza Coleman

Eliza Coleman

Stunts
Keith Collea

Keith Collea

Video Assist
Gil Combs

Gil Combs

Stunts
Linda Cordella

Linda Cordella

Digital Data Coordinator
Loren Corl

Loren Corl

Key Grip
Don Coufal

Don Coufal

Boom Operator
Stephane Couture

Stephane Couture

Digital Animation Artist
R Craig Eggertz

R Craig Eggertz

Set Production Assistant
Andy Crawford

Andy Crawford

Dolly Grip
Mick Cukurs

Mick Cukurs

Set Designer
Rani Cunningham

Rani Cunningham

Costumer
Patrick Cyccone

Patrick Cyccone

Rerecording
Robert D Bennett

Robert D Bennett

Leadman
William D Harrison

William D Harrison

Foreman
Lincoln D Hiatt

Lincoln D Hiatt

Video Unit Producer
Joshua D Rose

Joshua D Rose

Digital Producer
Gary D Scott

Gary D Scott

1st Assistant A-camera
Shannon D Speaker

Shannon D Speaker

Production Assistant
Andrea D'Amico

Andrea D'Amico

Digital Visual Effects Producer
James D'Amico

James D'Amico

Transportation Captain
Big Daddy Wayne

Big Daddy Wayne

Stunts
Jeff Dash

Jeff Dash

Visual Effects Assistant Accountant
Debbi Datz-Pyle

Debbi Datz-Pyle

Music Contractor
Joe Davenport

Joe Davenport

Systems Administrator
Mark David Katchur

Mark David Katchur

Visual Effects Coordinator
Anita Dawn Camp

Anita Dawn Camp

Dance Sequence Choreographer
Jeff De La Rosa

Jeff De La Rosa

Rigging Bestboy
Mike Delaney

Mike Delaney

Gaffer
Larry DeUnger

Larry DeUnger

Modelmaker Foreman
Dean Devlin

Dean Devlin

Producer
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana

Dhamarata Dhiensuwana

Key Rigging Grip
David Diamond

David Diamond

Rigging Gang Boss
Babette Dickerson

Babette Dickerson

Apprentice Editor
Nicholas Dodd

Nicholas Dodd

Music Orchestrations
John Dorsey

John Dorsey

Location Production Assistant
Norman Douglass

Norman Douglass

Stunts
Dean Drabin

Dean Drabin

ADR Mixer
Peter Drake Underkoffler

Peter Drake Underkoffler

Systems Administrator
Adam Duthie

Adam Duthie

Camera Production Assistant
Paul E Avery

Paul E Avery

Electrician
Robert E Denne

Robert E Denne

Paint Foreman
Robert E Dunne

Robert E Dunne

Loader
Kenneth E Fix

Kenneth E Fix

Location Manager
Ted Eachus

Ted Eachus

Grip
Scott Edward Collins

Scott Edward Collins

Set Dresser
Mark Eggenweiler

Mark Eggenweiler

Visual Effects Editor
Katalin Elek

Katalin Elek

Makeup Artist
David Emery

David Emery

Modelmaker
Ute Emmerich

Ute Emmerich

Executive Producer
Roland Emmerich

Roland Emmerich

Executive Producer
Hartmut Engel

Hartmut Engel

Unit Digital Animation Supervisor
Volker Engel

Volker Engel

Visual Effects Supervisor
Ronald Eno

Ronald Eno

Sound Editor
Jim Erickson

Jim Erickson

Set Decorator
M Evan Jensen

M Evan Jensen

Pilot
Jane Evans

Jane Evans

Production Supervisor
Greg Evans

Greg Evans

Set Dresser
Jacob F Conrad

Jacob F Conrad

Location Manager
Joseph F Griffith Jr.

Joseph F Griffith Jr.

Illustrator
Donald F Matheson III

Donald F Matheson III

Modelmaker
Wayne F Richardson

Wayne F Richardson

Pilot
Robert F Schumacher

Robert F Schumacher

Grip
Ruth Fainberg

Ruth Fainberg

Assistant
Steffan Falesitch

Steffan Falesitch

Sound Editor
Alan Faucher

Alan Faucher

Modelmaker Foreman
Conny Fauser

Conny Fauser

Digital Compositor
William Fay

William Fay

Unit Production Manager
Sandra Ferguson

Sandra Ferguson

Art Department Production Assistant
Frank Ferrara

Frank Ferrara

Stunts
John Fitzpatrick

John Fitzpatrick

Transportation Co-Captain
Christian Fletcher

Christian Fletcher

Stunts
Thom Floutz

Thom Floutz

Puppeteer
Anna Foerster

Anna Foerster

Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Fred Folger

Fred Folger

Puppeteer
Fred Fouquet

Fred Fouquet

Previsualization Compositing
Nicholas Franchot

Nicholas Franchot

Grip
Joe Francis

Joe Francis

Computer Graphics Supervisor
Mark Franco

Mark Franco

Visual Effects Executive Producer
Gabreal Franklin

Gabreal Franklin

Second Assistant Director
Alan Frazier

Alan Frazier

Electrician
Steve Frohardt

Steve Frohardt

Bestboy Grip
Jeff Frost

Jeff Frost

Sculptor
Genevieve G Doyle

Genevieve G Doyle

Set Production Assistant
Scott G G Haller

Scott G G Haller

Assistant Sound Editor
Dean G Manly

Dean G Manly

Assistant Sound Editor
Daniel Gaber

Daniel Gaber

Music Editor
Michael Gabrawy

Michael Gabrawy

Key Set Production Assistant
Dennis Gamiello

Dennis Gamiello

Key Grip
Jake Garber

Jake Garber

Puppeteer
Ed Garcia

Ed Garcia

Moldmaker
Ron Garlick

Ron Garlick

Pilot
Dean Garvin

Dean Garvin

Second Assistant Director
Kento Gebo

Kento Gebo

Modelmaker
Sandy Gendler

Sandy Gendler

Sound Supervisor
Jennifer German

Jennifer German

Digital Compositor
Scott Getzinger

Scott Getzinger

Assistant Props
Joie Gharrity

Joie Gharrity

Assistant
Mickey Giacomazzi

Mickey Giacomazzi

Stunts
Ben Giakometti

Ben Giakometti

Rigging Grip
Hector Gika

Hector Gika

Sound Editor
Joseph Giorgianni

Joseph Giorgianni

Construction Foreman
Don Glover Jr.

Don Glover Jr.

Grip
Jim Gordon

Jim Gordon

Grip
Trevor Goring

Trevor Goring

Storyboard Artist
Allan Graf

Allan Graf

Stunts
Bill Greene

Bill Greene

Technician
Michael Grey

Michael Grey

Rigging Grip
Jordan Greytak

Jordan Greytak

Sound Mixer
Tom Griep

Tom Griep

Modelmaker
Duane Griffith

Duane Griffith

Grip
Jack Guberman

Jack Guberman

Bestboy Electric
Quincy Gunderson

Quincy Gunderson

1st Assistant Editor/ Avid
Jamie H Fishman

Jamie H Fishman

Assistant Production Coordinator
Bryson H Gerard

Bryson H Gerard

Modelmaker
John H Hess

John H Hess

Modelmaker
Robert H Williams

Robert H Williams

Modelmaker
Brian Hall

Brian Hall

Software Engineer
Andrew Hallbach

Andrew Hallbach

1st Assistant Camera
Kirsten Hammel

Kirsten Hammel

Art Department Staff Assistant
Jeff Hand

Jeff Hand

1st Assistant Camera
Shari Hanger

Shari Hanger

Second Assistant Director
Douglas Harlocker

Douglas Harlocker

Property Master
Jeffrey Harris

Jeffrey Harris

Assistant Cost Estimator
Simon Haslett

Simon Haslett

Digital Compositor
Paul Hauser

Paul Hauser

Rigging Electrician
Dorene Haver

Dorene Haver

Digital Compositor
Sean Haworth

Sean Haworth

Set Designer
Craig Heath

Craig Heath

Sound Recordist
Dana Hee

Dana Hee

Stunts
Joe Heffernan

Joe Heffernan

Miniature Effects Technician
Eric Heisler

Eric Heisler

Modelmaker
David Henderson

David Henderson

Grip
Tricia Henry Ashford

Tricia Henry Ashford

Digital Effects Supervisor/ Producer
Stefan Herrmann

Stefan Herrmann

Digital Animation Artist
Phil Hetos

Phil Hetos

Color Timer
Jery Hewitt

Jery Hewitt

Stunts
Laurie Higgins Tobias

Laurie Higgins Tobias

Music Editor
Loren Hillebrand

Loren Hillebrand

Dolly Grip
Guy Himber

Guy Himber

Puppeteer
Hilda Hodges

Hilda Hodges

Foley Artist
Heil Holcomb

Heil Holcomb

Gaffer
Gary Holland

Gary Holland

Cable Person
Ethan Holzman

Ethan Holzman

Assistant Sound Editor
Carl Hooper

Carl Hooper

CG Animator
Tommy Hooper

Tommy Hooper

Digital Technician
Michael Hosch

Michael Hosch

Sculptor
Chris Howell

Chris Howell

Stunts
Bob Hurrie

Bob Hurrie

Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Tim Hutchausen

Tim Hutchausen

Modelmaker
John I Marsala

John I Marsala

Construction Foreman
geri infante

geri infante

Costumer
Kevin Ivey

Kevin Ivey

Production Assistant
Daniel J Accomando

Daniel J Accomando

Production Assistant
Harry J Alpert

Harry J Alpert

Camera Operator
Richard J Cook

Richard J Cook

Digital Coordinator
Tony J DiPanni

Tony J DiPanni

Labor Foreman
J J Elam

J J Elam

Key Production Assistant
Ken J Johnson

Ken J Johnson

Sound Effects Recordist
Uncle J Kamen

Uncle J Kamen

ADR Editor
Jim J O'Banion

Jim J O'Banion

Production Assistant
Steven J Scott

Steven J Scott

Digital Compositor
Marc J Scott

Marc J Scott

Digital Artist
Douglas J Smith

Douglas J Smith

Visual Effects Supervisor
William J Tricarico

William J Tricarico

Grip
Michael J Walker

Michael J Walker

1st Assistant Camera
Celine Jackson

Celine Jackson

Digital Film I/O
Nathaniel James

Nathaniel James

Rigging Grip
Nicholas James

Nicholas James

Foley Editor
Anthony Jannelli

Anthony Jannelli

Camera Operator
Kimberly Jase

Kimberly Jase

Visual Effects Accountant
Michael Jenkins

Michael Jenkins

Electrician
Arthur Jeppe

Arthur Jeppe

Digital Animation Artist
Sharon Jetton

Sharon Jetton

Casting Associate Producer
Kurt Johnson

Kurt Johnson

Electrician
Jack Johnson

Jack Johnson

Storyboard Artist
Jon Johnson

Jon Johnson

Sound Designer/ Editorial
Christopher Johnston

Christopher Johnston

Editorial Coordinator
Christopher Jones

Christopher Jones

Technician
Julie Jones

Julie Jones

Production Accountant
Robin Jorden

Robin Jorden

Set Production Assistant
Mark Joyce

Mark Joyce

Modelmaker
James Kagel

James Kagel

Art Department Member
George Kallimanis

George Kallimanis

Grip
Jay Kamen

Jay Kamen

ADR Editor
Lonnie Kandel

Lonnie Kandel

Production Coordinator
Emmet Kane

Emmet Kane

Miniature Effects Foreman
Alan Kaneshio

Alan Kaneshio

Electrician
Chaim Kantor

Chaim Kantor

1st Assistant Camera
Nick Karas

Nick Karas

Technician
Mary Kate Vincent-Ronchetti

Mary Kate Vincent-Ronchetti

Draper
Steve Katz

Steve Katz

Art Department Staff Assistant
Jason Kaufman

Jason Kaufman

Modelmaker
Cheri Kibbe

Cheri Kibbe

Transportation Office Assistant
Steve Kirshoff

Steve Kirshoff

Special Effects
Pamela Klamer

Pamela Klamer

Set Designer
Glenn Klekowski

Glenn Klekowski

Production Assistant
Tommy Klines

Tommy Klines

1st Assistant Camera
Lisa Knaggs

Lisa Knaggs

Visual Effects Supervisor
Jil Koesters

Jil Koesters

Modelmaker
Thorsten Kohlmann

Thorsten Kohlmann

Modelmaker
Marc Kolbe

Marc Kolbe

Previsualization Compositing
Bill Koski

Bill Koski

Electrician
Keiko Koyama

Keiko Koyama

Assistant
Alan Kozlowski

Alan Kozlowski

Executive Producer
Nikolaus Kraemer

Nikolaus Kraemer

Visual Effects Production Office Manager
Daniel Kramer

Daniel Kramer

CG Animator
Peter Krause

Peter Krause

Camera Operator
Wendy Kurtzman

Wendy Kurtzman

Casting
Chris Kutcka

Chris Kutcka

Digital Film Scanning And Recording
Richard L Blackwell

Richard L Blackwell

Stunts
Kelli L Bright

Kelli L Bright

Set Production Assistant
Gary L Camp

Gary L Camp

2nd Assistant Camera
Mark L Hartman

Mark L Hartman

Water Tank Technician
Mark L Mangino

Mark L Mangino

Sound Editor
Douglas Lackey

Douglas Lackey

Music Editor
Tim Lafferty

Tim Lafferty

Construction Foreman
Jennifer Lamb

Jennifer Lamb

Stunts
Mark Lanza

Mark Lanza

Sound Editor
Kevin Larosa

Kevin Larosa

Aerial 2nd Unit Director/ Coordinator
Hal Lary

Hal Lary

Splinter Unit Transportation Captain
Jack Laspada

Jack Laspada

Labor Foreman
Michael Latino

Michael Latino

1st Assistant Camera
Tom Lay

Tom Lay

Illustrator
Daniel Leahy

Daniel Leahy

Rerecording
Tom Leavey

Tom Leavey

Transportation Captain
Lane Leavitt

Lane Leavitt

Stunts
Stephen Lebed

Stephen Lebed

Motion Control Operator
Norma Lee

Norma Lee

Assistant Hairstylist
Steven Legler

Steven Legler

Model Unit Art Director
Beverly Leonano

Beverly Leonano

Production Assistant
Randolph LeRoi

Randolph LeRoi

Stunts
Julia Levine

Julia Levine

Set Designer
Rob Lewbel

Rob Lewbel

Electrician
Joe Lewis

Joe Lewis

Motion Control Camera Systems
David Lewis Smith

David Lewis Smith

Apprentice Editor/visual Effects
Pat Liampetchakul

Pat Liampetchakul

Rigging Grip
Brian Liberman

Brian Liberman

Bestboy Grip
Donald Likovich

Donald Likovich

Assistant Editor
Riki Lin Sabusawa

Riki Lin Sabusawa

Costume Supervisor
Seth Lippman

Seth Lippman

Film Scanning And Recording
Kenneth Littleton

Kenneth Littleton

Digital Compositor
Frank Lloyd

Frank Lloyd

Stunts
Michael Lloyd

Michael Lloyd

Digital Matte Painter
Roger Loftis

Roger Loftis

Assistant Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Michael Luciano

Michael Luciano

Model Shop Production Assistant
Dickinson Luke

Dickinson Luke

Electrician
Ray Lykins

Ray Lykins

Stunts
Lori Lynn Ross

Lori Lynn Ross

Stunts
David M Atkinson

David M Atkinson

1st Assistant Production Accountant
Richard M Butkus Jr.

Richard M Butkus Jr.

Electrician
David M Cowan

David M Cowan

Sound Editor
Andrew M Endsley

Andrew M Endsley

Key Production Assistant
Juan M Garcia

Juan M Garcia

Grip
Steffen M Wild

Steffen M Wild

Digital Animation Artist
Bruce MacCallum

Bruce MacCallum

Camera Operator
Scott Maginnis

Scott Maginnis

Assistant Props
John Maninger

John Maninger

Bestboy Electric
John Manocchia

John Manocchia

Bestboy Electric
Miranda Mar

Miranda Mar

2nd Assistant Camera
Branch Marie Brunson

Branch Marie Brunson

Electrician
Tavin Marin

Tavin Marin

Assistant
Donn Markel

Donn Markel

Miniature Effects Technician
Brian Marn

Brian Marn

Modelmaker
Scott Martinez

Scott Martinez

Production Assistant
Luis Martinez Jr.

Luis Martinez Jr.

Motion Control Grip
Anna Mastroianni

Anna Mastroianni

Stunts
Eddie Matthews

Eddie Matthews

Stunts
Michael McCusker

Michael McCusker

Assistant Editor
Brian McEachen

Brian McEachen

Bestboy
Niles McElroy

Niles McElroy

Rigging Electrician
James McGeachy

James McGeachy

Modelmaker
Stephen McGehee

Stephen McGehee

Bestboy
Scott McGrail

Scott McGrail

Production Executive
Raymond McIntyre Jr.

Raymond McIntyre Jr.

Digital Visual Effects Supervisor
Brandon McNaughton

Brandon McNaughton

Film Scanning And Recording
Dionne McNeff

Dionne McNeff

Assistant
Kevin McNeil

Kevin McNeil

Grip
Ivan Migel

Ivan Migel

Bestboy Rigging Grip
Sanja Milkovic Hays

Sanja Milkovic Hays

Assistant Costume Designer
Ken Miller

Ken Miller

Digital Sound Assistant
Jonathan Miller

Jonathan Miller

Sound Designer/ Editorial
Patty Miller

Patty Miller

Assistant Hairstylist
Devon Miller

Devon Miller

1st Assistant Editor/ Film
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

First Assistant Director
Christian Minkler

Christian Minkler

Rerecording
Peter Mitchell Rubin

Peter Mitchell Rubin

Pre-Visualization
Frank Montoya

Frank Montoya

Bestboy Grip
Yolie Moreno

Yolie Moreno

Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Tom Morga

Tom Morga

Stunts
Tricia Mulgrew

Tricia Mulgrew

Assistant Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Ave Murphy

Ave Murphy

Set Production Assistant
Wendy Murray

Wendy Murray

Buyer
Curtis Myer

Curtis Myer

Set Production Assistant
Philip N Berardi

Philip N Berardi

Water Tank Technician
Elliot Nachbar

Elliot Nachbar

Grip
Glen Narimatsu

Glen Narimatsu

Electrician
Benedicte Naudin

Benedicte Naudin

Visual Effects Production Office Coordinator
Candace Neal

Candace Neal

Assistant Hairstylist
Jim Neal

Jim Neal

Grip
Christopher Neely

Christopher Neely

Set Dresser
Rick Newsome

Rick Newsome

Storyboard Artist
Richard Nieman

Richard Nieman

Set Dresser
Benedict Niemann

Benedict Niemann

Digital Animation Artist
Andre Nogueira

Andre Nogueira

Model Shop Production Assistant
Randy Nolen

Randy Nolen

B-camera/ Steadicam Operator
Peter Northbourne James

Peter Northbourne James

Digital Effects Production Coordinator
Jonathan Norton

Jonathan Norton

Electrician
David Novak

David Novak

Key Grip
peter novitch

peter novitch

Key Production Assistant
John O Wilde

John O Wilde

Sound Editor
Philip O'Hanlon

Philip O'Hanlon

Digital Visual Effects Producer
Nick Orlando

Nick Orlando

Grip
Carrie Owens

Carrie Owens

Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan P B Taylor

Jonathan P B Taylor

Director of Photography
Steven P Petyerak

Steven P Petyerak

Production Assistant
James P Slavin

James P Slavin

Moldmaker
Lars P Winther

Lars P Winther

Key Set Production Assistant
George Palmer

George Palmer

Key Grip
Robert Papegaay

Robert Papegaay

Assistant Paint Foreman
Mike Paris

Mike Paris

Technician
Andrew Parke

Andrew Parke

1st Assistant Camera
Kathryn Parker

Kathryn Parker

Production Secretary
David Parker Stein

David Parker Stein

Bestboy Grip
John Paul Fasal

John Paul Fasal

Sound Designer
Larry Perez

Larry Perez

Post-Production Assistant
Mark Perry

Mark Perry

Gang Boss
Mary Peters

Mary Peters

Stunts
Michael Peterson

Michael Peterson

Digital Compositor
Jeff Pierce

Jeff Pierce

Digital Film I/O
Steven Pinney

Steven Pinney

Sculptor
Josh Pinney

Josh Pinney

Technician
Clay Pinney

Clay Pinney

Mechanical Effects Supervisor
Ron Pipes

Ron Pipes

Art Department Member
Will Plyler

Will Plyler

Assistant
Lauren Polizzi

Lauren Polizzi

Assistant Art Director
Matthew Pope

Matthew Pope

Technician
Joseph Porro

Joseph Porro

Costume Designer
Eric Potter

Eric Potter

Sound Effects Recordist
Kevin Potter

Kevin Potter

2nd Assistant Camera
Cate Praggastis

Cate Praggastis

Extras Casting
Christopher Prampin

Christopher Prampin

Dimmer Board Operator
Brennan Price

Brennan Price

Electrician
Peggy Pridemore

Peggy Pridemore

Location Manager
Vinnie Pusateri

Vinnie Pusateri

Model Shop Production Assistant
Aaron Quarles

Aaron Quarles

Hair Stylist
Carolin Quis

Carolin Quis

Digital Animation Artist
John R Hansen

John R Hansen

Payroll Accountant
Paul R Howarth

Paul R Howarth

Digital Scanning And Recording
Maxwell R Johnson II

Maxwell R Johnson II

Transportation Coordinator
Mark R LaPointe

Mark R LaPointe

Sound Editor
David R Patrick

David R Patrick

Pilot
J R Westen

J R Westen

ADR Mixer
Rick Rader

Rick Rader

Bestboy Grip
Scott Rader

Scott Rader

Digital Compositor
Vic Radulich

Vic Radulich

Foley Editor
Rick Raphael

Rick Raphael

Steadicam Operator
John Rauh

John Rauh

Digital Compositor
Mike Reedy

Mike Reedy

Foreman
Maureen Reggie

Maureen Reggie

Model Shop Coordinator
Rachel Rencher

Rachel Rencher

Locations Assistant
Bob Renga

Bob Renga

Sound Recordist
Jacques Rey

Jacques Rey

Storyboard Artist
Sergio Reyes

Sergio Reyes

Rerecording
Oliver Richard Scholl

Oliver Richard Scholl

Production Designer
Phillippa Rick

Phillippa Rick

Set Production Assistant
John Riley

John Riley

Set Production Assistant
Mike Rivette

Mike Rivette

Electrician
Carl Robarge

Carl Robarge

Moldmaker
Al Rodgers

Al Rodgers

2nd Assistant Camera
Mark Roemmich

Mark Roemmich

Visual Effects Key Grip
John Roesch

John Roesch

Foley Artist
Scott Rogers

Scott Rogers

Stunts
Peter Roland Winther

Peter Roland Winther

Associate Producer
Christina Rollo

Christina Rollo

Set Production Assistant
Marty Rosenstock

Marty Rosenstock

Digital Compositor
Jeff Ross

Jeff Ross

Executive Producer
Anthony Rudenko

Anthony Rudenko

Video Graphics
Thomas Rush

Thomas Rush

Modelmaker
Michael Russo

Michael Russo

Stunts
John S Baker

John S Baker

Technician
Mitchell S Drain

Mitchell S Drain

Digital Artist
Peter S Elliot

Peter S Elliot

Visual Effects Editor
Douglas S Kennedy

Douglas S Kennedy

Electrician
George S Neil

George S Neil

Bestboy Electric
Jack S Schlosser

Jack S Schlosser

Gaffer
Jeffrey S Wexler

Jeffrey S Wexler

Sound Mixer
Dustin Salem

Dustin Salem

Military Technical Advisor
Jessica Samuels

Jessica Samuels

Mechanical Effects Production Assistant
Richard Sands

Richard Sands

Visual Effects Chief Lighting Technician
Dennis Sands

Dennis Sands

Scoring Mixer
Steve Sass

Steve Sass

Aerial Assistant
Roger Sassen

Roger Sassen

Visual Effects Chief Lighting Technician
Simon Scheeline

Simon Scheeline

Grip
Ralph Scherer

Ralph Scherer

Rigging Grip
Mark Scheret

Mark Scheret

Sound Mixer
Joan Schneider

Joan Schneider

Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Thorsten Schrecke

Thorsten Schrecke

Modelmaker
Dennis Schultz

Dennis Schultz

Modelmaker
Hillary Schwartz

Hillary Schwartz

Production Secretary
Gihan Seneviratne

Gihan Seneviratne

Rigging Electrician
Charles Serrano

Charles Serrano

Construction Foreman
David Sertich

David Sertich

POP Systems Engineer
Lee Shapira

Lee Shapira

Key Grip
Burton Sharp

Burton Sharp

ADR Group Coordinator
Samrod Shenassa

Samrod Shenassa

Data Wrangler
Alison Sherman

Alison Sherman

Production Coordinator
Pete Shinners

Pete Shinners

CG Animator
Dylan Shrader

Dylan Shrader

Set Production Assistant
Heidi Shulman

Heidi Shulman

Costume Supervisor
Rick Shuster

Rick Shuster

Pilot
Christopher Simmons

Christopher Simmons

Modelmaker
Martin Simon

Martin Simon

Technician
Monty Simons

Monty Simons

Stunts
Karen Skouras

Karen Skouras

Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul Skylab

Paul Skylab

Modelmaker
Sean Slattery

Sean Slattery

Rigging Grip
Richard Slifka

Richard Slifka

Modelmaker
Tom Slocum

Tom Slocum

Grip
Craig Smith

Craig Smith

Makeup Artist
Tom Smith Sr.

Tom Smith Sr.

Digital Compositor
Kurt Soderling

Kurt Soderling

Aerial Cameraman
Robin Solo

Robin Solo

Set Production Assistant
Grant Sparks

Grant Sparks

Gang Boss
Denis St Amand

Denis St Amand

Stage Engineer
Angela Stauffer

Angela Stauffer

Art Department Staff Assistant
Heidi Stearn-Taylor

Heidi Stearn-Taylor

Set Production Assistant
Ueli Steiger

Ueli Steiger

Photography
David Steiner

David Steiner

Scenic painter
Randi Stern

Randi Stern

Software Engineer
George Steward

George Steward

Grip
Joe Stokes

Joe Stokes

Production Coordinator
Mary Stuart

Mary Stuart

Effects Producer
Jennifer Stuart

Jennifer Stuart

2nd Assistant Camera
Greg Stuhl

Greg Stuhl

Modelmaker
Jeff Sturgill

Jeff Sturgill

High Speed Camera Operator
Richard Stutsman

Richard Stutsman

Foreman
Lou Sumien Jr.

Lou Sumien Jr.

Location Projectionist
Tully Summers

Tully Summers

Art Department Member
Eric Swanek

Eric Swanek

1st Assistant Camera
John Swanson

John Swanson

Rerecording Projectionist
Ken Swenson

Ken Swenson

Modelmaker Foreman
Stan Szymanski

Stan Szymanski

Digital Visual Effects Producer
Steven T Puri

Steven T Puri

Digital Effects Producer
C T Welch

C T Welch

ADR Editor
Patrick Tatopoulos

Patrick Tatopoulos

Production Designer
Danny Teaze

Danny Teaze

1st Assistant Camera
Jim Teegarden

Jim Teegarden

Art Direction
Bernard Telsey

Bernard Telsey

Casting
B Tennyson Sebastian III

B Tennyson Sebastian III

Rerecording
James Thibo

James Thibo

1st Assistant Camera
Thomas Thill

Thomas Thill

Executive Effects Producer
Cris Thomas-Palomino

Cris Thomas-Palomino

Stunts
Brian Tilden

Brian Tilden

Electrician
Philipp Timme

Philipp Timme

Visual Effects Director Of Photography
James Tittle

James Tittle

Digital Effects Production Assistant
Brooks Tomb

Brooks Tomb

Rigging Electrician
Pat Towner

Pat Towner

Key Production Assistant
Donna Tracy

Donna Tracy

Digital Compositor
Rachele Troffer

Rachele Troffer

Digital Effects Production Coordinator
Glen Trotiner

Glen Trotiner

Second Assistant Director
Gern Trowbridge

Gern Trowbridge

Electrician
Susan Turcot

Susan Turcot

Dimmer Board Operator
David Tye

David Tye

Sculptor
Henry Urgoiti

Henry Urgoiti

Pilot
Dirk Vahle

Dirk Vahle

Pilot
Mark Valdes

Mark Valdes

Scenic painter
Pedro Valdez

Pedro Valdez

Art Department Member
Kurt Van Baarschott

Kurt Van Baarschott

Leadman
William Van Daalan

William Van Daalan

Sound Editor
Kelly Van Horn

Kelly Van Horn

Unit Production Manager
Eric Verderame

Eric Verderame

Sculptor
Ken Vieira

Ken Vieira

Pilot
Michael Viglietta

Michael Viglietta

First Assistant Director
Joseph Viskocil

Joseph Viskocil

Mechanical Effects Supervisor
William Voigtlander

William Voigtlander

ADR Editor
Eric Von Arx

Eric Von Arx

Assistant Location Manager
Bill W Benton

Bill W Benton

Rerecording Mixer
Rickley W Dumm

Rickley W Dumm

Assistant Sound Editor
Ed W Marsh

Ed W Marsh

Video Sequences
Marvel Wakefield

Marvel Wakefield

Script Supervisor
Toni-Ann Walker

Toni-Ann Walker

Assistant Hairstylist
Barry Wallace

Barry Wallace

Transportation
Karl Walter Lindenlaub

Karl Walter Lindenlaub

Director of Photography
Peter Walts

Peter Walts

Electrician
Brian Watson Nordheim

Brian Watson Nordheim

2nd Assistant Camera
Chris Weaver

Chris Weaver

Satellite And Computer Technical Advisor
Troy Webb

Troy Webb

Electrician
Marc Weigert

Marc Weigert

Visual Effects Production Office Manager
Mark Weingartner

Mark Weingartner

Visual Effects Chief Lighting Technician
Annie Welles

Annie Welles

Script Supervisor
Keani White

Keani White

Director
Scott Whitman

Scott Whitman

2nd Assistant Camera
Dana Williams

Dana Williams

Production Coordinator
Dana Williams-Maginnis

Dana Williams-Maginnis

Production Coordinator
Skip Wilson

Skip Wilson

Transportation Coordinator
Chris Winn

Chris Winn

Craft Service
Christopher Winter

Christopher Winter

Assistant Sound Editor
Kim Winther

Kim Winther

Second Assistant Director
Len Wiseman

Len Wiseman

Assistant Props
Woody Wolf

Woody Wolf

Assistant Cost Estimator
Keith Woulard

Keith Woulard

Stunts
Jamie Young

Jamie Young

Key Grip
Mark Yuricich

Mark Yuricich

Technician
Joy Zapata

Joy Zapata

Hair Stylist
Thomas Zell

Thomas Zell

Miniature Effects Technician
Anthony Zero

Anthony Zero

Sound Editor
Patti Zimmitti

Patti Zimmitti

Music Contractor
Victor Zolfo

Victor Zolfo

Assistant Set Decorator
Lisa Zusmer

Lisa Zusmer

Set Production Assistant