The Crow: City of Angels - Film (Theatrical) (1996)

Filters
Sort by:
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond

Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond

Additional Second Camera Assistant
Thom 'Coach' Ehle

Thom 'Coach' Ehle

Dolby Sound Consultant
Shona 'Cricket' Peters

Shona 'Cricket' Peters

Lighting Artist
Lorraine 'Deedle' Silver

Lorraine 'Deedle' Silver

Production Manager
Fulton 'Greg' Gilson

Fulton 'Greg' Gilson

Transportation Captain
Adrian 'Tricky' Thaws

Adrian 'Tricky' Thaws

Song Performer
Robert A Hackl

Robert A Hackl

Post Production Supervisor
Philip A Henry

Philip A Henry

Propmaker
Naomi A Sato

Naomi A Sato

Digital Effects Artist
Todd A Young

Todd A Young

General Foreman
Doug Aarniokoski

Doug Aarniokoski

First Assistant Director
George Acogny

George Acogny

Executive Music Producer
Ken Adachi

Ken Adachi

Assistant Property Master
Shawn Albro

Shawn Albro

Scenic painter
Ted Allen

Ted Allen

Effects Technician
Lou Ann Quast

Lou Ann Quast

Script Supervisor
Steve Ansell

Steve Ansell

Apprentice Editor
Roland Armstorff

Roland Armstorff

Assistant Production Coordinator
James Ashwill

James Ashwill

Foley Effects
Gary B Kibbe

Gary B Kibbe

Director of Photography
Jeri Baker

Jeri Baker

Hairstylist
Alison Balian

Alison Balian

Casting Associate Producer
Sheila Barnes

Sheila Barnes

Production Coordinator
Alex Barraza

Alex Barraza

Grip
Dan Barringer

Dan Barringer

Stunts
Richard Baum

Richard Baum

Assistant Property Master
Margo Baxley

Margo Baxley

Costume Supervisor
Ray Beal

Ray Beal

Crow Wrangler
Scott Beebe

Scott Beebe

Optical Line Up
Jennifer Bender

Jennifer Bender

Extras Casting
Scott Beverly

Scott Beverly

Rigging
Giovanni Bianchini

Giovanni Bianchini

On Set Dresser
John Blake

John Blake

Make-Up Deparment Head
Mark Blatchley

Mark Blatchley

Effects Technician
Josh Bleckner

Josh Bleckner

Production Assistant
Jonathan Bobbitt

Jonathan Bobbitt

Set Dresser
Simone Boisseree

Simone Boisseree

Stunts
Robert Bonino

Robert Bonino

Construction Coordinator
Destiny Borden

Destiny Borden

Assistant Sound Editor
Charles Breen

Charles Breen

Art Director
Gary Burritt

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter
Gary C Diamond

Gary C Diamond

Art Director
Lori C Ingle

Lori C Ingle

Assistant Editor
Nicholas C Mastandrea

Nicholas C Mastandrea

First Assistant Director
Jeff Cadiente

Jeff Cadiente

Stunts
Michelle Callahan

Michelle Callahan

Researcher
Alessandro Camon

Alessandro Camon

Executive Producer
Dwight Campbell

Dwight Campbell

Gaffer
Keith Campbell

Keith Campbell

Stunts
Marguerite Cargill

Marguerite Cargill

Digital Effects Artist
Jack Carpenter

Jack Carpenter

Stunts
Stephen Carpenter

Stephen Carpenter

Lead Guitarist
Lawrence Carroll

Lawrence Carroll

Digital Effects Artist
Dave Carson

Dave Carson

Crowfitti Typeface Creator
Dianne Chadwick

Dianne Chadwick

Art Department Coordinator
Kirsten Chalker

Kirsten Chalker

Assistant Editor
Jerry Chambers

Jerry Chambers

Laborer
Dave Chameides

Dave Chameides

Camera Operator
Steve Chandler

Steve Chandler

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Philip Chapnick

Philip Chapnick

Prop Master
Jane Chase Wells

Jane Chase Wells

Set Production Assistant
Chi Cheng

Chi Cheng

Bass Guitar And Background Vocals
Jim Chilton

Jim Chilton

Foley Artist
Albert Cho

Albert Cho

First Assistant Director
Peter Chrimes

Peter Chrimes

Key Grip
Steve Cohen

Steve Cohen

Grip
Simon Coke

Simon Coke

Sound Effects Editor
Eliza Coleman

Eliza Coleman

Stunts
Doug Coleman

Doug Coleman

Second Unit Director
Bob Collier

Bob Collier

Grip
Patricia Conaway

Patricia Conaway

Digital Assistant
Jeff Conner

Jeff Conner

Associate Producer
Raymond Consing

Raymond Consing

Storyboard Artist
Gavin Cowie

Gavin Cowie

Standby Painter
John Cucci

John Cucci

Foley Effects
Abe Cunningham

Abe Cunningham

Drums
Patrick Cyccone

Patrick Cyccone

Sound Mixer
Richard D Rogers

Richard D Rogers

Sound Mixer
Robert D Simpson

Robert D Simpson

Set Foreman
Big Daddy Wayne

Big Daddy Wayne

Stunts
Robert Dale Marrocco

Robert Dale Marrocco

Stunts
Linda Davies

Linda Davies

ADR Editor
Malcomb Davis

Malcomb Davis

Storyboard Artist
Lisa Dempsey

Lisa Dempsey

Stunts
Daniel Deschamps

Daniel Deschamps

Grip
Edward Dilks

Edward Dilks

Second Assistant Director
Barney Dogette

Barney Dogette

Lab Technician
Nicole Donnely-Diedrichsen

Nicole Donnely-Diedrichsen

Production Assistant
Christopher Doyle

Christopher Doyle

Stunts
Jessica Drake

Jessica Drake

Dialect Coach
Dawn Dreiling

Dawn Dreiling

Script Supervisor
Barry Dresner

Barry Dresner

Editor
Roger Duerrstein

Roger Duerrstein

Optical Camera
Lynne Eagan

Lynne Eagan

Key Makeup Artist
Daniel Engle

Daniel Engle

Sculptor
Neil Erick Wenger

Neil Erick Wenger

Editor
Jean-Yves Escoffier

Jean-Yves Escoffier

Director of Photography
Kirsten Everberg

Kirsten Everberg

Costume Designer
Richard F Clark

Richard F Clark

Video Engineer
Jerry F Johnson

Jerry F Johnson

Production Coordinator
Brian F Soden

Brian F Soden

Grip
Mike Ferris

Mike Ferris

Camera Operator
Romy Fleming

Romy Fleming

Hair Stylist
Paul Flinchbaugh

Paul Flinchbaugh

Digital Assistant
Jonathan Flora

Jonathan Flora

Set Production Assistant
Michael Flynn

Michael Flynn

Co-Producer
Patrick Flynn

Patrick Flynn

Assistant
David Fogg

David Fogg

Assistant Camera
Mark Forbes

Mark Forbes

Crow Wrangler
Jeff Ford

Jeff Ford

Assistant Editor
Gene Francis Warren Sr.

Gene Francis Warren Sr.

HO Supervisor
Rick Franklin

Rick Franklin

Supervising Foley Artist
Dulcy Freeman

Dulcy Freeman

Production Assistant
Billy G Arter

Billy G Arter

Transportation Consultant
Steve Galloway

Steve Galloway

Video Assist
Michael Gates

Michael Gates

Propmaker
Joseph Geisinger

Joseph Geisinger

Sound Mixer
Shari Genser

Shari Genser

Second Second Assistant Director
Mickey Giacomazzi

Mickey Giacomazzi

Stunts
Sean Ginevan

Sean Ginevan

Propmaker
Douglas Glover

Douglas Glover

Second Camera Assistant
Pamela Godfrey

Pamela Godfrey

Marketing Executive
Debra Goldfield

Debra Goldfield

Assistant Editor
Tommy Goodwin

Tommy Goodwin

Foley Artist
Chris Gorak

Chris Gorak

Assistant Art Director
Derrick Goulet

Derrick Goulet

Production Assistant
Ryan Grant

Ryan Grant

Prop Master
Jack Grant

Jack Grant

Assistant
The Gravediggaz

The Gravediggaz

Song Performer
Scott Graves

Scott Graves

Gaffer
Donn Gunnett

Donn Gunnett

Modelmaker
Gerrado Gutierrez

Gerrado Gutierrez

Best Boy Grip
Mark Gutterud

Mark Gutterud

Director of Photography
Lee H Grant

Lee H Grant

Second Second Assistant Director
Lawrence H Mann

Lawrence H Mann

Foley Editor
Dick Hancock

Dick Hancock

Stunts
Bill Hansard

Bill Hansard

Hansardvision
Don Hansard Jr.

Don Hansard Jr.

Hansardvision
Hacene Haouas

Hacene Haouas

Modelmaker
Itamar Har-Even

Itamar Har-Even

Assistant
Jay Harris

Jay Harris

Propmaker
Dale Hart

Dale Hart

Propmaker
Gene Hartline

Gene Hartline

Stunts
P.J. Harvey

P.J. Harvey

Song Performer
Matt Haslam

Matt Haslam

Production Assistant
Dion Hatch

Dion Hatch

Digital Imaging Supervisor
John Hateley

John Hateley

Stunts
Robert Heine

Robert Heine

Steadicam Assistant
Mariette Hendriks

Mariette Hendriks

Seamstress
Herb Hickey

Herb Hickey

Color Timer
Chris Hogan

Chris Hogan

Sound Effects Editor
Shawn Honea

Shawn Honea

Additional Second Camera Assistant
Tommy Hooper

Tommy Hooper

Technical Lead
Martin Hornstein

Martin Hornstein

Unit Production Manager
Bill Howes

Bill Howes

Post Production Coordinator
John Huneck

John Huneck

Miniature Photography
Steele Hunter

Steele Hunter

Best Boy
Leslie Huntley

Leslie Huntley

Visual Effects Producer
Cindy Ichikawa

Cindy Ichikawa

Assistant Production Coordinator
Gerald J Gates

Gerald J Gates

Paint Foreman
Ellen J Hornstein

Ellen J Hornstein

Construction Production Assistant
Edward J Protiva

Edward J Protiva

Set Dresser
Marc J Scott

Marc J Scott

Digital Effects Artist
Brett J Smith

Brett J Smith

Leadman
David J White

David J White

First Assistant Camera
Doug Jackson

Doug Jackson

Foley Editor
Ricardo Jacobo

Ricardo Jacobo

Crowfitti Artist
Brian James Geary

Brian James Geary

Propmaker
Anthony Joseph Camaioni

Anthony Joseph Camaioni

Production Assistant
Peter Josephs

Peter Josephs

Propmaker
Todd K Jensen

Todd K Jensen

Effects Technician
Robert K Ulland

Robert K Ulland

Steadicam Op
Gene Kearney

Gene Kearney

Key Grip
Hugh Keenan

Hugh Keenan

Storyboard Artist
Randy Kelley

Randy Kelley

Sound Effects Editor
Denny Kelly

Denny Kelly

Visual Effects Producer
Steve Kelso

Steve Kelso

Stunts
Lora Kennedy

Lora Kennedy

Casting
Mitchell Kenney

Mitchell Kenney

Set Costumer
Dorn Kennison

Dorn Kennison

Miniature Supervisor
Legrand Kidman

Legrand Kidman

Propmaker
W Kimball Englehart

W Kimball Englehart

Effects Technician
Kim Kirschbaum

Kim Kirschbaum

Scenic painter
Vernice Klier

Vernice Klier

Consultant
Malina Koani-Guzman

Malina Koani-Guzman

Production Assistant
Bill Koeb

Bill Koeb

Sarah's Artwork Creator
Matthew Koenig

Matthew Koenig

Finance Provider
Barry Koper

Barry Koper

Key Makeup Artist
Anne Kuljian

Anne Kuljian

Set Decorator
Tani Kunitake

Tani Kunitake

Illustrator
Richard L Blackwell

Richard L Blackwell

Stunt Coordinator
Dan L Lestelle

Dan L Lestelle

Craft Service
John L Taylor

John L Taylor

Special Effects Technician
Joseph Lagioia

Joseph Lagioia

Propmaker
Mario Landeros

Mario Landeros

Post Production Supervisor
Cleve Landsberg

Cleve Landsberg

Unit Production Manager
George Larson

George Larson

Location Manager
Frost LastName

Frost LastName

Song Performer
Deftones LastName

Deftones LastName

Song Performer
Hole LastName

Hole LastName

Song Performer
Korn LastName

Korn LastName

Song Performer
Filter LastName

Filter LastName

Song Performer
Bush LastName

Bush LastName

Song Performer
Loose LastName

Loose LastName

Song Performer
Tonja Leialoha Hill

Tonja Leialoha Hill

Production Assistant
Josh Levitan

Josh Levitan

Production Assistant
Linda Lew

Linda Lew

Foley Effects
Timberlake Lewis

Timberlake Lewis

Second Assistant Camera
Roger Lifsey

Roger Lifsey

Effects Technician
Rafael Lopez

Rafael Lopez

Propmaker
Charles Lungren

Charles Lungren

Scenic painter
Michael Lyon

Michael Lyon

Lighting Technician
Joseph M Aspromonti

Joseph M Aspromonti

Set Production Assistant
Thomas M Boland

Thomas M Boland

Visual Effects Producer
Virginia M Siman

Virginia M Siman

First Medic
LA MadDogs

LA MadDogs

ADR Voice Casting
Cheryl Mansfield

Cheryl Mansfield

Assistant Property Master
J Mark Donaldson

J Mark Donaldson

Stunts
Richard Marks

Richard Marks

Editorial Consultant
Joseph Marquez

Joseph Marquez

Propmaker
Seven Mary Three

Seven Mary Three

Song Performer
Cotton Mather

Cotton Mather

Stunts
Taylor Matheson

Taylor Matheson

Additional First Camera Assistant
Eddie Matthews

Eddie Matthews

Stunts
Alex McDowell

Alex McDowell

Production Designer
Niles McElroy

Niles McElroy

Lighting Technician
Wynton McIver

Wynton McIver

Stunts
Todd McKibben

Todd McKibben

Propmaker
Maggie Means

Maggie Means

Assistant Accountant
Alvin Mears

Alvin Mears

Crow Wrangler
Richard Melohn

Richard Melohn

Production Assistant
Mike Mertens

Mike Mertens

Color Timer
Amanda Meyer

Amanda Meyer

Extras Casting
Nash Michael

Nash Michael

Sound Effects Editor
Michael Mikita Jr.

Michael Mikita Jr.

Standby Painter
Michael Milgrom

Michael Milgrom

Prop Master
Sue Moore

Sue Moore

Costume Supervisor
Chino Moreno

Chino Moreno

Lead Singer
Jeff Most

Jeff Most

Executive Music Producer
Angelica Munson

Angelica Munson

Assistant
John Musumeci

John Musumeci

3D Effects Animator
Michael N Knue

Michael N Knue

Editor
John Nadeau

John Nadeau

Lighting Technician
Candace Neal

Candace Neal

Hair Designer
Angi Neff

Angi Neff

Drepery
Tony Negrete

Tony Negrete

Assistant Sound Editor
Wayne Nelson

Wayne Nelson

Transportation Coordinator
Douglas Noe

Douglas Noe

Makeup Artist
Ed Novick

Ed Novick

Sound Mixer
James O'Barr

James O'Barr

From Comic Book Characters
Dan O'Connell

Dan O'Connell

Foley Effects
Chris O'Connor

Chris O'Connor

Production Coordinator
Christopher O'Donnell

Christopher O'Donnell

Boom Operator
Valli O'Reilly

Valli O'Reilly

Make-up Department Head
Erin O'Rourke

Erin O'Rourke

Assistant
Jeffrey Okun

Jeffrey Okun

Visual Effects Consultant
Peter Olexiewicz

Peter Olexiewicz

Effects Technician
Michael Orefice

Michael Orefice

Lighting Technician
Duane Osterlino

Duane Osterlino

Additional Photography:Loader
John Palka

John Palka

Rigging Best Boy
Norman Parker

Norman Parker

First Camera Assistant
Sienna Pascarella

Sienna Pascarella

Apprentice Editor
Larry Payne

Larry Payne

Crow Wrangler
Erica Pearce

Erica Pearce

Set Production Assistant
Linda Perry

Linda Perry

Song Performer
Mick Persion

Mick Persion

Modelmaker
Craig Phifer

Craig Phifer

Laborer
Susan Pickett

Susan Pickett

Second Assistant Director
Gregory Plotkin

Gregory Plotkin

Assistant Editor
Paul Poduska

Paul Poduska

Additional Audio
Edward Pollitt

Edward Pollitt

Propmaker
Iggy Pop

Iggy Pop

Song Performer
Tim Pope

Tim Pope

Director
Kelly Porter

Kelly Porter

Set Costumer
Steven Poster

Steven Poster

Director of Photography
Richard Potter

Richard Potter

Production Executive
Kristen Pratt

Kristen Pratt

Set Designer
Nancy Pyne-Hapke

Nancy Pyne-Hapke

Studio Teacher
Joe Quinlivan

Joe Quinlivan

Special Effects Assistant
William R Aldridge

William R Aldridge

Special Effects Shop Foreman
Steven R Benson

Steven R Benson

Optical Supervisor
Paul R Howarth

Paul R Howarth

Film Scanning & Recording
Roger R Marmolejo

Roger R Marmolejo

Security
Edward R. Pressman

Edward R. Pressman

Producer
Charles Ramirez

Charles Ramirez

Transportation Captain
Steve Ransohoff

Steve Ransohoff

Completion Guarantor
Peter Reale

Peter Reale

Additional Rerecording
Anthony Redman

Anthony Redman

Editor
Wil Rees

Wil Rees

Illustrator
Alexander Reid

Alexander Reid

Assistant Location Manager
Brian Remaley

Brian Remaley

Modelmaker
Graeme Revell

Graeme Revell

Executive Music Producer
Ashley Revell

Ashley Revell

Assistant Music Editor
Gary Rhodaback

Gary Rhodaback

Modelmaker
Bruce Richardson

Bruce Richardson

Supervising Sound Editor
Glen Roberts

Glen Roberts

On Set Dresser
Mario Roberts

Mario Roberts

Stunts
Troy Robinson

Troy Robinson

Stunts
Robert Roger Dorney

Robert Roger Dorney

Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Rona

Andrew Rona

Production Executive
Thomas Rosales Jr.

Thomas Rosales Jr.

Stunts
Rick Ross

Rick Ross

Toolman
Kerry Rossall

Kerry Rossall

Stunts
David Rushing

David Rushing

Sculptor
Mitchell S Drain

Mitchell S Drain

Supervising Digital Effects Artist
Kevin S Stewart

Kevin S Stewart

Studio Best Boy Grip
David S. Goyer

David S. Goyer

Screenplay
Kristy Sager

Kristy Sager

Assistant
Antonio Santelli

Antonio Santelli

Propmaker
Maria Schaar

Maria Schaar

Assistant Editor
Jill Schachne

Jill Schachne

Foley Artist
Zach Schiff-Abrams

Zach Schiff-Abrams

Assistant
Curt Schroeder

Curt Schroeder

Accounting Consultant
Ron Seigel

Ron Seigel

Assistant Property Master
David Sewell

David Sewell

Digital Effects Artist
Steven Simpson

Steven Simpson

Production Accountant
Garrison Singer

Garrison Singer

Chief Accountant
Dave Slattery

Dave Slattery

Propmaker
Grace Slick

Grace Slick

Song Performer
Ruth Smith

Ruth Smith

Dialogue Editor
Peter Sorel

Peter Sorel

Still Photography
David Sousa

David Sousa

Crow Wrangler
Ann-Giselle Spiegler

Ann-Giselle Spiegler

Art Department Coordinator
Dean St John

Dean St John

Foley Recordist
Michael Starks

Michael Starks

Craft Service
Jim Steffen

Jim Steffen

Stunts
Gary Stella

Gary Stella

Labor Foreman
George Stewart

George Stewart

Propmaker
Jules Strasser

Jules Strasser

Boom Operator
Mary Stuart

Mary Stuart

Effects Producer
Michael Sulivan

Michael Sulivan

Propmaker
Joelle Taar

Joelle Taar

Assistant Editor
Irene Tanaka

Irene Tanaka

Stunts
Terry Tavares

Terry Tavares

Assistant
Keith Teller

Keith Teller

Stunts
Alex Temme

Alex Temme

Propmaker
Louis Terry

Louis Terry

Set Dresser
Above The Law

Above The Law

Song Performer
Thomas Thill

Thomas Thill

Executive Effects Producer
Victoria Thoma-Bowes

Victoria Thoma-Bowes

Cableperson
Foster Thomas

Foster Thomas

First Medic
Aaron Thompson

Aaron Thompson

Production Assistant
Sharon Thurgood

Sharon Thurgood

Studio Teacher
Jon Title

Jon Title

Sound Effects Designer
The Toadies

The Toadies

Song Performer
Don Tomich

Don Tomich

Rigging Best Boy
Blumes Tracy

Blumes Tracy

Special Effects Technician
James Turner

James Turner

Stunts
Bruno VanZeebroeck

Bruno VanZeebroeck

Special Effects Supervisor
Caleb W Harris

Caleb W Harris

Propmaker
Lee W Lebaigue

Lee W Lebaigue

Digital Assistant
Andrew Waldron

Andrew Waldron

Dolly Grip
O'Shana Walker

O'Shana Walker

Studio Best Boy
Christopher Warren

Christopher Warren

Camera Operator
Jim Warren

Jim Warren

Crow Wrangler
Gene Warren III

Gene Warren III

Assistant Camera
Gene Warren Jr.

Gene Warren Jr.

Visual Effects Supervisor
Billy Washington

Billy Washington

Stunts
Bob Weinstein

Bob Weinstein

Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein

Harvey Weinstein

Executive Producer
Brett Welch

Brett Welch

Studio Best Boy
JR Westen

JR Westen

ADR Mixer
Amanda Wilgrave

Amanda Wilgrave

Assistant
Diana Williams

Diana Williams

Second Second Assistant Director
Howard Wilmarth

Howard Wilmarth

Additional Rerecording
Joshua Winget

Joshua Winget

Music Editor
Michael Winterburn

Michael Winterburn

Dolly Grip
Gregory Woertz

Gregory Woertz

Associate Producer
Kanani Wolf

Kanani Wolf

Set Costumer
Aaron Woolf

Aaron Woolf

Best Boy
Kurt Woolner

Kurt Woolner

Completion Guarantor
Ed Wouters

Ed Wouters

Propmaker Foreman
Danny Wynands

Danny Wynands

Stunts
Robert Yacobian

Robert Yacobian

Assistant Accountant
Emily Zalenski

Emily Zalenski

Assistant
Walter Zingelewicz

Walter Zingelewicz

Standby Painter
White Zombie

White Zombie

Song Performer
Robert Zuckerman

Robert Zuckerman

Still Photographer