G.I. Jane - Film (Theatrical) (1997)

Filters
Sort by:
Mark 'Hunter' Reinking

Mark 'Hunter' Reinking

Assistant
Benjamin A Bardin

Benjamin A Bardin

Best Boy Rigging Grip
Keith A Wester

Keith A Wester

Sound Mixer
Diana Acrey

Diana Acrey

Hair Stylist
Geoffrey Alexander

Geoffrey Alexander

Original Music
Danielle Alexandra

Danielle Alexandra

Executive Producer
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Music
Enzo Angileri

Enzo Angileri

Demi Moore's Hair Stylist
Cheryl Ann Markowitz

Cheryl Ann Markowitz

Key Makeup Artist
Chuck Askerneese

Chuck Askerneese

On Set Dresser
Campbell Askew

Campbell Askew

Sound Editor
Rick Baer

Rick Baer

Accounting Assistant
Kelsey Baker

Kelsey Baker

Assistant Music Editor
Philip Beck Jr.

Philip Beck Jr.

Special Effects
Kylie Bell

Kylie Bell

Assistant Make-up
Julie Bergman

Julie Bergman

Executive Producer
Paul Bernard Rogers

Paul Bernard Rogers

Song
John Bickford

John Bickford

Technicolor Lab Liaison
Stuart Bicknell

Stuart Bicknell

Electrician
Andy Birmingham

Andy Birmingham

Production Controller
Roger Birnbaum

Roger Birnbaum

Producer
Rhett Bloomquist

Rhett Bloomquist

Best Boy Rigging Grip
Steve Bolan

Steve Bolan

Utility Stunts
Terry Bowen

Terry Bowen

Camera Operator
James Bracken

James Bracken

Song
Phil Bray

Phil Bray

Still Photographer
Ronny Breedlove

Ronny Breedlove

Construction Manager
Chris Brenczewski

Chris Brenczewski

Special Effects
David Brink

David Brink

Second Assistant Camera
Steve C Owen

Steve C Owen

Key Rigging Grip
Bonni Camen

Bonni Camen

Office Production Assistant
Gideon Carpenter

Gideon Carpenter

Best Boy Rigging Electric
Cindy Carr

Cindy Carr

Set Decorator
Exene Cervenkova

Exene Cervenkova

Song
Jeremy Child

Jeremy Child

Sound Editor
Auntie Christ

Auntie Christ

Song Performer
Paul Clarvis

Paul Clarvis

Ethnic Percussion
Clem Clempson

Clem Clempson

Guitar
Peter Cobbin

Peter Cobbin

Music Recorder
John Cochrane

John Cochrane

Dialogue Editor
Karyn Cody

Karyn Cody

Technical Lead
Adam Collins

Adam Collins

Set Production Assistant
Bad Company

Bad Company

Song Performer
Nancy Cone

Nancy Cone

Demi Moore's Costumer
Andrew Conner

Andrew Conner

Electrician
Daneen Conroy

Daneen Conroy

Production Supervisor
Dorothy D Fox

Dorothy D Fox

Chief Hair Stylist
Frank D Parrish

Frank D Parrish

Second Assistant Camera
Sara Dane

Sara Dane

Assistant Sound Editor
Graham Daniel

Graham Daniel

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Danniells

Jon Danniells

Leadman
J David Brightbill

J David Brightbill

Second Second Assistant Director
William Davidson

William Davidson

General Foreman
Deirdre DeTappan

Deirdre DeTappan

Production Coordinator
Three Dog Night

Three Dog Night

Song Performer
Ned Dowd

Ned Dowd

Head of Production
Billy Dowd

Billy Dowd

Extras Casting
Aneesah Dryver

Aneesah Dryver

Original Music
Steve Earle

Steve Earle

Song
Paul Elman

Paul Elman

Assistant Editor
Paul Ensby

Paul Ensby

Color Timer
John Ensby

John Ensby

Technicolor Lab Liaison
Chuck Finch

Chuck Finch

Gaffer
Ed Fincher

Ed Fincher

Costume Supervisor
Sean Finnegan

Sean Finnegan

Grip
Carol Flaisher

Carol Flaisher

Location Manager
Will Fowler

Will Fowler

Video Consultant
Paul Frazier

Paul Frazier

Song
Jeffrey Frink

Jeffrey Frink

Special Effects
Joanne Gair

Joanne Gair

Demi Moore's Makeup
Steve Galich

Steve Galich

Special Effects Coordinator
Lee Garibaldi

Lee Garibaldi

Transportation Captain
Gerrit Garretsen

Gerrit Garretsen

2nd Camera Grip
Duffy Gaver

Duffy Gaver

Utility Stunts
Robert Gavin

Robert Gavin

ADR Editor
Gary Gillingham

Gary Gillingham

Production Accountant
Craig Glaser

Craig Glaser

Craft Service
Andy Glen

Andy Glen

Music Editor
Michael Goldman

Michael Goldman

Electrician
Brett Goldstein

Brett Goldstein

Casting
Ken Gorrell

Ken Gorrell

Special Effects
Isobel Griffiths

Isobel Griffiths

Orchestra Contractor
Edward Gutierrez

Edward Gutierrez

Grip
Morgan Guynes

Morgan Guynes

Special Effects
Craig Haagensen

Craig Haagensen

Camera Operator
Kenneth Haber

Kenneth Haber

Location Manager
Daniel Haizlip

Daniel Haizlip

Best Boy Grip
Don Heitzer

Don Heitzer

Production Manager
Scott Helvenston

Scott Helvenston

Utility Stunts
Leigh Hennessy

Leigh Hennessy

Demi Moore's Stunt Double
Craig Heston Ligget

Craig Heston Ligget

Gaffer
Isabel Hill

Isabel Hill

Special Thanks
Bill Hiney

Bill Hiney

Art Director
Trevor Horn

Trevor Horn

Song Producer
Harry Humphires

Harry Humphires

Technical Lead
Walter Huse

Walter Huse

Grip
Chrissie Hynde

Chrissie Hynde

Song
Michele Imperato-Stabile

Michele Imperato-Stabile

Unit Production Manager
Nick Ingman

Nick Ingman

Original Music
Chris Innis ACE

Chris Innis ACE

Associate Editor
John Ireland

John Ireland

Foley Editor
Eric J Bates

Eric J Bates

Prop Master
Louis J DiGiaimo

Louis J DiGiaimo

Casting
Allan J Gordon

Allan J Gordon

Prop Master
Daniel J Mortensen Jr.

Daniel J Mortensen Jr.

Transportation Captain
Kevin Jackson

Kevin Jackson

Grip
Rodger Jacobs

Rodger Jacobs

Makeup Artist
Gene Johnson

Gene Johnson

Transportation Coordinator
Hugh Johnson

Hugh Johnson

Director of Photography
Marisa Johnston

Marisa Johnston

Post Production Coordinator
Greg Jou Jon Rouche

Greg Jou Jon Rouche

Demi Moore's Workout Choreographer And Physical Trainer
Gary Kangrga

Gary Kangrga

Key Grip
Jules Kaufmann

Jules Kaufmann

Office Production Assistant
Julian Kershaw

Julian Kershaw

Original Music
Peter King

Peter King

Utility Stunts
Luca Kouimelis

Luca Kouimelis

Script Supervisor
Richard L Johnson

Richard L Johnson

Art Director
Fred L McLane

Fred L McLane

First Assistant Camera
Randy L Nielsen

Randy L Nielsen

Utility Sound Technician
Anne Lai

Anne Lai

Assistant
Puccini LastName

Puccini LastName

Composer
Tarnation LastName

Tarnation LastName

Song Performer
John Lee Hooker

John Lee Hooker

Song Performer
Scott Leftridge

Scott Leftridge

Camera Grip
Shari Leibowitz

Shari Leibowitz

Production Coordinator
Steve Litecky

Steve Litecky

Best Boy Electric
Derek Lomas

Derek Lomas

Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Lonsdale

Mark Lonsdale

Utility Stunts
William M McConnell

William M McConnell

First Assistant Camera
Robert M Spencer

Robert M Spencer

Electrician
Alex Marcou

Alex Marcou

Music Editing Engineer
Arthur Max

Arthur Max

Production Designer
Tim McBride

Tim McBride

Associate Producer
Joe McCloskey

Joe McCloskey

Key Costumer
Chris McComb

Chris McComb

Assistant Accountant
Rob McEntegart

Rob McEntegart

Production Legal
Russell McEntyre

Russell McEntyre

Transportation Coordinator
John McSweeney

John McSweeney

Assistant Location Manager
Rob Meisenholder

Rob Meisenholder

Assistant Accountant
Ray Merrin

Ray Merrin

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jill Meyers

Jill Meyers

Music Business Affairs
Sarah Millar

Sarah Millar

Assistant Accountant
Dan Mindel

Dan Mindel

2nd Unit Director Of Photography
Cheri Minns

Cheri Minns

Chief Makeup Artist
Diane Minter Lewis

Diane Minter Lewis

Associate Producer
Thomas Minton

Thomas Minton

Set Designer
Jeff Monks

Jeff Monks

Special Thanks
Demi Moore

Demi Moore

Producer
Frank Moorefield

Frank Moorefield

Set Medic
Mary Morgan

Mary Morgan

Location Manager
Charlie Morgan

Charlie Morgan

Drum Kit
Tristan Mullane

Tristan Mullane

Assistant Editor
Terry Needham

Terry Needham

First Assistant Director
Kathy Nelson

Kathy Nelson

Music Supervisor
Randy Newman

Randy Newman

Song
William P Fiedler

William P Fiedler

Electrician
David Paris

David Paris

Aerial Coordinator
Julie Payne

Julie Payne

Assistant
Dan Pemberton

Dan Pemberton

Construction Coordinator
Allen Peppy Richardson

Allen Peppy Richardson

Special Effects
Carl Post

Carl Post

Location Contact
Tania Powell

Tania Powell

London Liaison
Pam Power

Pam Power

Editor
The Pretenders

The Pretenders

Song Performer
Medici Quartet

Medici Quartet

Performer
Mick Ralphs

Mick Ralphs

Song
Pat Rand

Pat Rand

Post Production Manager
Virginia Randolph-Weaver

Virginia Randolph-Weaver

Art Director
Todd Ranson

Todd Ranson

Electrician
David Rawley

David Rawley

Costume Supervisor
Errol Reichow

Errol Reichow

Location Manager
Simon Rhodes

Simon Rhodes

Music Recording Mixer
Darin Rivetti

Darin Rivetti

Second Assistant Director
Tony Rivetti

Tony Rivetti

First Assistant Camera
David Ronne

David Ronne

Sound Mixer
Frank Ryan

Frank Ryan

Grip
Mark Sale

Mark Sale

Assistant Editor
Tim Salmon

Tim Salmon

Boom Operator
Pietro Scalia

Pietro Scalia

Editor
John Scanlan

John Scanlan

Best Boy Rigging Electric
Richard Scarpone

Richard Scarpone

Video Assist
Ridley Scott

Ridley Scott

Producer
Catherine Scwenn

Catherine Scwenn

Assistant Production Coordinator
Victoria Seale

Victoria Seale

Music Coordinator
Lee Shapira

Lee Shapira

Key Rigging Grip
Alison Sherman

Alison Sherman

Production Coordinator
Lee Shulman

Lee Shulman

Post Production Intern
Neville Shulman

Neville Shulman

Special Consultant To Ridley Scott
Susan Simms

Susan Simms

Special Thanks
Rob Simons

Rob Simons

Assistant Art Director
Rob Simpson

Rob Simpson

Transportation Captain
John Skotchdopole

John Skotchdopole

First Assistant Camera
Michael Solinger

Michael Solinger

Post Production Supervisor
Adam Somner

Adam Somner

Second Assistant Director
Jeff Sondberg

Jeff Sondberg

Best Boy Electric
Jeff Sparks

Jeff Sparks

Special Effects
Clare St. John

Clare St. John

Production Coordinator
Jules Strasser

Jules Strasser

Boom Operator
Christopher Surgent

Christopher Surgent

Second Second Assistant Director
Ray Svedin

Ray Svedin

Special Effects
Amy Taft

Amy Taft

Production Coordinator
Bill Taliaferro

Bill Taliaferro

Assistant Art Director
Tommy Tancharoen

Tommy Tancharoen

Transportation Coordinator
Andrew Taylor

Andrew Taylor

Grip
Tracy Thielen

Tracy Thielen

Song
Marlena Thomas

Marlena Thomas

Executive Assistant
Suzanne Todd

Suzanne Todd

Producer
Phil Todd

Phil Todd

Solo Ewi
Adrian Trent

Adrian Trent

Assistant Sound Editor
Marion Tumen

Marion Tumen

Script Supervisor
David Twohy

David Twohy

Screenplay
Richard Uva

Richard Uva

Grip
Annette Vait

Annette Vait

Production Associate
Fulvio Valsangiacomo

Fulvio Valsangiacomo

Apprentice Editor
Marilyn Vance-Straker

Marilyn Vance-Straker

Costume Designer
Chris Walters

Chris Walters

Gaffer
Jason Wheeler

Jason Wheeler

Negative Cutter
Brad Wilder

Brad Wilder

Makeup Artist
Merritt Wise

Merritt Wise

Labor Foreman
Nigel Wooll

Nigel Wooll

Unit Production Manager
Keith Woulard

Keith Woulard

Co-stunt Coordinator
Gavyn Wright

Gavyn Wright

Orchestral Leader
Kelly Wroe

Kelly Wroe

Demi Moore's Stand-in
Chisako Yokoyama

Chisako Yokoyama

Assistant Editor
Gilbert Young

Gilbert Young

Transportation Captain
Garson Yu

Garson Yu

Main Title Sequence Creator
Chris Zarpas

Chris Zarpas

Executive Producer