The Borrowers - Film (Theatrical) (1997)

Filters
Sort by:
Sarah 'Toad' Tozer

Sarah 'Toad' Tozer

Draughtsperson
Andrew Ackland-Snow

Andrew Ackland-Snow

Art Director
Richard Bain

Richard Bain

Visual Effects Designer
Helen Ball

Helen Ball

2-D Digital Artist
Erica Bensly

Erica Bensly

Production Coordinator
Tim Bevan

Tim Bevan

Producer
Finn Brandt

Finn Brandt

Opening Graphics
Adam Brockbank

Adam Brockbank

Storyboard Artist
Trevor Brooker

Trevor Brooker

Director of Photography
Angus Cameron

Angus Cameron

2-D Digital Supervisor
Donald Campbell

Donald Campbell

Digital Effects Artist
Tony Chance

Tony Chance

Matte Paintings Designer
Liza Chasin

Liza Chasin

Co-Producer
Peter Chiang

Peter Chiang

Visual Effects Supervisor
Desmond Child

Desmond Child

Song
Ian Chisholm

Ian Chisholm

Composer System
Frazer Churchill

Frazer Churchill

Visual Effects Designer
Ashleigh Clarkin

Ashleigh Clarkin

Post Production Coordinator
Francis Coates

Francis Coates

Sculptor/modeller
Andy Collins

Andy Collins

Director of Photography
Darren DeCosta

Darren DeCosta

Sculptor/modeller
Walt DeFaria

Walt DeFaria

Executive Producer
Max Dennison

Max Dennison

2-D Digital Artist
Sara Desmond

Sara Desmond

Assistant Director
Gavin Digby

Gavin Digby

Visual Effects Designer
Brendan Donnison

Brendan Donnison

ADR Voice Casting
Jim Dowdall

Jim Dowdall

Stunt Coordinator
Robert Duncan

Robert Duncan

Senior Digital Effects Artist
Damon Earnshaw

Damon Earnshaw

Model Shop Coordinator
Dina Eaton

Dina Eaton

Music Editor
Eric Fellner

Eric Fellner

Producer
John Fenner

John Fenner

Director of Photography
Doug Ferris

Doug Ferris

Matte Artist
Tim Field

Tim Field

Visual Effects Coordinator
Bruce Fowler

Bruce Fowler

Original Music
Steve Fowler

Steve Fowler

Original Music
Andrew Fowler

Andrew Fowler

Digital Effects Producer
Marie France

Marie France

Costume Designer
Paul Franklin

Paul Franklin

Visual Effects Co-designer
Jane Frazer

Jane Frazer

Executive in Charge (EIC)
David Freeman

David Freeman

Editor
Roger Gibbon

Roger Gibbon

2-D Digital Artist
Nina Gold

Nina Gold

Casting
Monika Goldschmidt

Monika Goldschmidt

Sign Writer
Ben Goldschmied

Ben Goldschmied

Motion Control Operator
Lolo Goulding

Lolo Goulding

Continuity
John Grant

John Grant

Digital Film Scanning
Dianne Greaves

Dianne Greaves

Foley Artist
Peter Grecian

Peter Grecian

Composer System
Christine Greenwood

Christine Greenwood

Makeup/hair Artist
Harry Gregson-Williams

Harry Gregson-Williams

Music Conductor
Nigel Hardwidge

Nigel Hardwidge

Visual Effects Co-designer
Rupert Harvey

Rupert Harvey

Second Unit Director
Debra Hayward

Debra Hayward

Co-Producer
Tony Hefferman

Tony Hefferman

Assistant Director
Careen Hertzog

Careen Hertzog

Set Decorator
Peter Hewitt

Peter Hewitt

Director
Joan Hills

Joan Hills

Make-up/hair Designer
Joe Hobbs

Joe Hobbs

Wardrobe Master
Matthew Holben

Matthew Holben

Digital Visual Effects Facilities Coordinator
Alex Hope

Alex Hope

CG Coordinator
Robin Huffer

Robin Huffer

2-D Digital Artist
Antony Hunt

Antony Hunt

Digital Effects Producer
Steve Jablonsky

Steve Jablonsky

Music Recorder
Gemma Jackson

Gemma Jackson

Production Designer
Elie Jamaa

Elie Jamaa

Visual Effects Designer
Andrew Jeffrey

Andrew Jeffrey

Digital Film Controller
Phil Johnson

Phil Johnson

Visual Effects Senior Animator
Peter Joly

Peter Joly

Sound Editor
Drew Jones

Drew Jones

Visual Effects Producer
Kate Jones

Kate Jones

Assistant Director
John Kamps

John Kamps

Screenplay
Nigel Kirton

Nigel Kirton

Camera Operator
Jesper Kjolsrud

Jesper Kjolsrud

Visual Effects Co-designer
Annie Kocur

Annie Kocur

Editor
Stefan Lange

Stefan Lange

Camera Operator
Hanson LastName

Hanson LastName

Song Performer
Mark Layton

Mark Layton

Assistant Director
Jamie Lochhead

Jamie Lochhead

2-D Digital Artist
Roger Lofting

Roger Lofting

Digital Effects Producer
Danny Longhurst

Danny Longhurst

Dialogue Editor
Erik Lundborg

Erik Lundborg

Original Music
Rogan MacDonald

Rogan MacDonald

Visual Effects Co-designer
Steve MacPherson

Steve MacPherson

Composer System
Brian Mann

Brian Mann

Visual Effects Editor
Alan Marques

Alan Marques

Digital Effects Supervisor
Francis Martin

Francis Martin

Sign Writer
Steve Masters

Steve Masters

Titles/credits
Peter Maxwell

Peter Maxwell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brendan McCarthy

Brendan McCarthy

Storyboard Artist
Jason McDonald

Jason McDonald

Visual Effects Animator
Ladd McIntosh

Ladd McIntosh

Original Music
Christian McWilliams

Christian McWilliams

Location Manager
Ian Menzies

Ian Menzies

Motion Control Supervisor
Alan Meyerson

Alan Meyerson

Music Mixer
Liz Michie

Liz Michie

Makeup/hair Artist
Digby Milner

Digby Milner

Special Effects Supervisor
Philippe Montagny

Philippe Montagny

2-D Digital Artist
Stephen Morahan

Stephen Morahan

Draughtsperson
Jim Morahan

Jim Morahan

Art Director
Suzette Moriarty

Suzette Moriarty

Original Music
Andrew Munro

Andrew Munro

Oversize Porps
Lyn Nicholson

Lyn Nicholson

Special Effects Coordinator
Angela Noakes Wharton

Angela Noakes Wharton

Continuity
Charlie Noble

Charlie Noble

Visual Effects Designer
Mary Norton

Mary Norton

From Novels
Justin Owen

Justin Owen

Video Supervisor
Sue Parkinson

Sue Parkinson

Makeup/hair Artist
Daniel Pettipher

Daniel Pettipher

2-D Digital Artist
Ed Plant

Ed Plant

2-D Digital Artist
Chris Plevin

Chris Plevin

Camera Operator
Matthew Plummer

Matthew Plummer

Digital Visual Effects Line Producer
Michael Prestwood Smith

Michael Prestwood Smith

ADR Recordist
Adrian Rhodes

Adrian Rhodes

Sound Effects Editor
Brian Richards

Brian Richards

Music Editor
Mary Richards

Mary Richards

Line Producer
Adam Richards

Adam Richards

Location Manager
Lucas Richman

Lucas Richman

Original Music
Paul Riddle

Paul Riddle

Visual Effects Designer
John Roberts

John Roberts

Second Unit Director
Pedro Sabrosa

Pedro Sabrosa

Digital Effects Artist
Gavin Scott

Gavin Scott

Screenplay
Martin Scott-Caro

Martin Scott-Caro

Scenic Artist
Keith Sewell

Keith Sewell

Steadicam Op
Richard Smith

Richard Smith

Sculptor/modeller
Dawn Soler

Dawn Soler

Executive In Charge Of Music
Michael Solinger

Michael Solinger

Post Production Supervisor
Jim Staines

Jim Staines

Sign Writer
Bill Stallion

Bill Stallion

Storyboard Artist
Mark Stannard

Mark Stannard

Visual Effects Designer
David Stephenson

David Stephenson

Sound Mixer
Roland Stevenson

Roland Stevenson

Sculptor/modeller
Mark Stowe

Mark Stowe

Sculptor/modeller
Frederick Sundquist

Frederick Sundquist

Visual Effects Designer
Graham Sutton

Graham Sutton

Music Editor
Jason Swanscott

Jason Swanscott

Foley Artist
Rachel Talalay

Rachel Talalay

Producer
Gareth Tandy

Gareth Tandy

Assistant Director
Peter Taylor

Peter Taylor

Camera Operator
Janet Tebrooke

Janet Tebrooke

Wardrobe Supervisor
Peter Thompson

Peter Thompson

Sculptor/modeller
Michael Thompson

Michael Thompson

ADR Editor
Steve Tizzard

Steve Tizzard

Digital Film Scanning
Bill Trent

Bill Trent

ADR Editor
Nigel Trevessey

Nigel Trevessey

Puppet Animatronic Technician
Barbara Tutty

Barbara Tutty

2-D Digital Artist
Gregg W Silk

Gregg W Silk

Music Recorder
Roger Walker

Roger Walker

Sculptor/modeller
Howard Weaver

Howard Weaver

Scenic Artist
Richard Whelan

Richard Whelan

Assistant Director
Angie Wills

Angie Wills

Digital Effects Coordinator
Tim Wilson

Tim Wilson

Sign Writer
Ian Wilson

Ian Wilson

Foley Editor
Leigh Wimpory

Leigh Wimpory

Opening Graphics
David Wood

David Wood

Draughtsperson
Gavyn Wright

Gavyn Wright

Orchestra Leader
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou

Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou

Makeup/hair Artist
Hans Zimmer

Hans Zimmer

Score Producer