Trouble on the Corner - Film (Theatrical) (1997)

Filters
Sort by:
David A Ford

David A Ford

Gaffer
George A. Lara

George A. Lara

Foley Engineer
Doug Abel

Doug Abel

Special Thanks
Peter Abraham

Peter Abraham

Steadicam Op
Rita Abraham

Rita Abraham

Special Thanks
Dan Abraham

Dan Abraham

Special Thanks
Phil Abraham

Phil Abraham

Director of Photography
Ewa Abraham

Ewa Abraham

Special Thanks
Sherri Adler

Sherri Adler

Production Designer
Marco Ajello

Marco Ajello

Set Production Assistant
Jessica Ammirati

Jessica Ammirati

Assistant Location Manager
Tony Angria

Tony Angria

Security
Scott Ansell

Scott Ansell

Music Recording Engineer
Meredith Apel

Meredith Apel

Editing Room Assistant
Myles Aronowitz

Myles Aronowitz

Still Photographer
John B Lowry

John B Lowry

Special Thanks
Heather Baird

Heather Baird

Casting Associate Producer
Cathy Baker

Cathy Baker

Boom Operator
Kerry Barden

Kerry Barden

Special Thanks
Jeanine Basinger

Jeanine Basinger

Special Thanks
Wesley Battle

Wesley Battle

Best Boy Electric
Rica Beeney

Rica Beeney

Assistant
Jeff Berman

Jeff Berman

Vibraphone
Amy Bernstein

Amy Bernstein

Special Thanks
Howard Bernstein

Howard Bernstein

Special Thanks
Chris Bieler

Chris Bieler

Special Thanks
Gerry Birnbach

Gerry Birnbach

Special Thanks
Matt Blades

Matt Blades

Company Electric
Jill Bock

Jill Bock

Special Thanks
John Bonafede

John Bonafede

Art Department Assistant
David Boulton

David Boulton

ADR Engineer
Ben Brumfield

Ben Brumfield

Production Assistant
Ty Burr

Ty Burr

Special Thanks
Millie Burton

Millie Burton

Editing Room Assistant
Nancy Cabrera

Nancy Cabrera

Foley Artist
Tom Cammisa

Tom Cammisa

Special Thanks
Jason Canovas

Jason Canovas

Dialogue Editor
Katherine Carr

Katherine Carr

Charles Busch's Hair
Kim Cassar

Kim Cassar

Special Thanks
Michael Cha

Michael Cha

Special Thanks
Jose Chalas

Jose Chalas

Special Thanks
Kitty Chan

Kitty Chan

Company Electric
Nicolas Charuet

Nicolas Charuet

Grip
Glace Chou

Glace Chou

Special Thanks
Luann Claps

Luann Claps

Makeup Artist
Charles Coe

Charles Coe

Special Thanks
Michael Cohen

Michael Cohen

Special Thanks
Heather Cottrell

Heather Cottrell

Art Department Assistant
Carolyn Coughlin

Carolyn Coughlin

Special Thanks
Bill Coughlin

Bill Coughlin

Special Thanks
Luisa Dantas

Luisa Dantas

Second Second Assistant Director
Aaron Dawley

Aaron Dawley

Key Grip
Anne DeMarinis

Anne DeMarinis

Accordion
Gianna DePaul

Gianna DePaul

Special Thanks
Claudia DeSimio

Claudia DeSimio

Production Accountant
Steve Dickstein

Steve Dickstein

Special Thanks
Tom Downey

Tom Downey

Camera Loader
Michael Dundas

Michael Dundas

Grip
Lisa Edler

Lisa Edler

Craft Service
Robert Een

Robert Een

Cello
Henry Eisenberg

Henry Eisenberg

Special Thanks
Steve Elson

Steve Elson

Reeds
Robert Fen

Robert Fen

Music
Dan Ferat

Dan Ferat

Sound Mixer
Scott Fleischer

Scott Fleischer

Special Thanks
Hearn Gadbois

Hearn Gadbois

Percussion
Michael Galinsky

Michael Galinsky

Still Photographer
Christy Gebhardt

Christy Gebhardt

Wardrobe Assist
Howard Gertler

Howard Gertler

Assistant Production Coordinator
Stefan Gesek

Stefan Gesek

Storyboard Artist
Sal Giarratano

Sal Giarratano

Special Thanks
Patrick Gibbons

Patrick Gibbons

Key Production Assistant
Mark Ginsberg

Mark Ginsberg

Color Timer
Jeffrey Goldberg

Jeffrey Goldberg

Special Thanks
Jon Goldberg

Jon Goldberg

Special Thanks
Mindy Goldenberg

Mindy Goldenberg

Special Thanks
Chris Goode

Chris Goode

Special Thanks
Tim Goodmanson

Tim Goodmanson

Special Thanks
Charles Goodnight

Charles Goodnight

Tony Goldwyn's Wardrobe Provider
Ann Goulder

Ann Goulder

Special Thanks
Michael Greenberg

Michael Greenberg

Special Thanks
Ulu Grosbard

Ulu Grosbard

Special Thanks
Gregory Grove

Gregory Grove

Security Coordinator
Kathy Grunes

Kathy Grunes

Special Thanks
Marshall Grupp

Marshall Grupp

Sound Designer
Richard Guay

Richard Guay

Special Thanks
Guy H Rocourt II

Guy H Rocourt II

Second Assistant Director
Brian Hall

Brian Hall

Grip
Jim Hall

Jim Hall

Special Thanks
Connie Hall

Connie Hall

Special Thanks
Monica Halpert

Monica Halpert

Special Thanks
Jolyon Handler

Jolyon Handler

First Assistant Director
Seth Hanson

Seth Hanson

Wardrobe Supervisor
Borys Harmaty

Borys Harmaty

Special Thanks
Lane Haverly

Lane Haverly

Rat Wrangler
Suki Hawley

Suki Hawley

Associate Producer
Clare Hawley

Clare Hawley

Production Assistant
Sharon Held

Sharon Held

Sponsorship/Tradeout Producer
Lauri Hogan

Lauri Hogan

Special Thanks
Annette Holloway

Annette Holloway

Special Thanks
Billy Hopkins

Billy Hopkins

Special Thanks
Scott Hornbacher

Scott Hornbacher

Consulting Producer
Gil Hova

Gil Hova

Assistant Dialogue Editor
Allyn Howard

Allyn Howard

Set Decorator
Patrick Howe

Patrick Howe

Special Thanks
Ray Hubley

Ray Hubley

Editor
Arthur J Mirante III

Arthur J Mirante III

Special Thanks
A Jane Johnston

A Jane Johnston

Prop Master
Davina Johnson

Davina Johnson

Special Thanks
Karen Katz

Karen Katz

Special Thanks
Kathy Keil

Kathy Keil

Technical Lead
Richard King

Richard King

Dialogue Editor
Joyce Kolyer

Joyce Kolyer

Special Thanks
Diane Kolyer

Diane Kolyer

Producer
Jonathan Kolyer

Jonathan Kolyer

Special Thanks
Stephen Kolyer

Stephen Kolyer

Special Thanks
Libby Kreutz

Libby Kreutz

Special Thanks
Sam Krevlin

Sam Krevlin

Production Best Boy
Glenn Krevlin

Glenn Krevlin

Special Thanks
Hillary Krevlin

Hillary Krevlin

Special Thanks
Dawn L Gibson

Dawn L Gibson

Accounting Assistant
Robert L. Schwartz

Robert L. Schwartz

Special Thanks
Jennifer LaCorte

Jennifer LaCorte

Casting Associate Producer
Drew LastName

Drew LastName

Special Thanks
Allison Leach

Allison Leach

Special Thanks
Victor Levin

Victor Levin

Special Thanks
Felicia Levy

Felicia Levy

Special Thanks
Sander Levy

Sander Levy

Special Thanks
Trevor Lippman

Trevor Lippman

Production Assistant
Mary Litkovich

Mary Litkovich

Production Assistant
Eugene Lumpkin

Eugene Lumpkin

Tony Goldwyn's Wardrobe Provider
Steve Mack

Steve Mack

Special Thanks
Alan Madison

Alan Madison

Producer
Joby Madison

Joby Madison

Special Thanks
Lee Madison

Lee Madison

Special Thanks
Chander Malik

Chander Malik

Special Thanks
Livia Markoczy

Livia Markoczy

Special Thanks
Allison McDonell

Allison McDonell

Production Assistant
Victoria McGarry

Victoria McGarry

Consulting Producer
Michael Menendez

Michael Menendez

Best Boy Grip
Jackie Mercogliano

Jackie Mercogliano

Special Thanks
Charles Molesworth

Charles Molesworth

Special Thanks
Carol Molesworth

Carol Molesworth

Special Thanks
Greg Moore

Greg Moore

Joe Morton's Photo Double
Ayodele Moore

Ayodele Moore

Special Thanks
Natalya Murakhver

Natalya Murakhver

Production Assistant
David Nachman

David Nachman

Special Thanks
Gloria Naftali

Gloria Naftali

Special Thanks
Raymond Naftali

Raymond Naftali

Special Thanks
Carla Neary

Carla Neary

Unit Production Manager
Bill Nisselson

Bill Nisselson

Special Thanks
David Novack

David Novack

Re-recording
Paul Nowinski

Paul Nowinski

Bass
Leah O'Donnell

Leah O'Donnell

First Assistant Editor
Ronald Papanek

Ronald Papanek

Special Thanks
Chris Patak

Chris Patak

1st Assistant Cameraman
Tim Perell

Tim Perell

Special Thanks
Kelly Phillips

Kelly Phillips

Key Hair/makeup
Jennie Portnof

Jennie Portnof

Production Assistant
Marie Radebaugh

Marie Radebaugh

Location Scout
Steve Randazzo

Steve Randazzo

Still Photographer
Josh Rathbun

Josh Rathbun

Location Scout
Nick Redbeck

Nick Redbeck

Special Thanks
Andy Ring

Andy Ring

Special Thanks
Peggy Robinson

Peggy Robinson

Location Manager
Linda Rohr

Linda Rohr

Special Thanks
Cary Rosner

Cary Rosner

Special Thanks
Stewart Rosner

Stewart Rosner

Set Production Assistant
Natalie Ross

Natalie Ross

Special Thanks
Martin Ruiz

Martin Ruiz

Production Assistant
Brian Rund

Brian Rund

Music Editor
Gus Salce

Gus Salce

Special Thanks
Damon Salerno

Damon Salerno

Dolly Grip
Flossie Samuels

Flossie Samuels

Special Thanks
Nick Scardigno

Nick Scardigno

Production Assistant
Lee Schalop

Lee Schalop

Special Thanks
Lisa Schalop

Lisa Schalop

Special Thanks
Andy Scheman

Andy Scheman

Special Thanks
Matt Schlofner

Matt Schlofner

Location Assistant
Peter Schnitzler

Peter Schnitzler

Special Thanks
Amy Schulman

Amy Schulman

Special Thanks
Andrea Schwartz

Andrea Schwartz

Special Thanks
Judith Schwartz

Judith Schwartz

Special Thanks
Fran Schwartz

Fran Schwartz

Special Thanks
Irvin Schwartz

Irvin Schwartz

Special Thanks
Elaine Schwartz

Elaine Schwartz

Special Thanks
Andrea Schwarz

Andrea Schwarz

Special Thanks
Anja Seebaum

Anja Seebaum

Art Department Assistant
Terry Shapiro

Terry Shapiro

Location Scout
Ben Shapiro

Ben Shapiro

Special Thanks
Ben Shepard

Ben Shepard

Special Thanks
Dan Shklair

Dan Shklair

Special Thanks
Lisa Silverman

Lisa Silverman

Set Production Assistant
Jamie Silverstein

Jamie Silverstein

Special Thanks
Ben Silverstein

Ben Silverstein

Special Thanks
Janet Smith

Janet Smith

Special Thanks
Willamain Somma

Willamain Somma

Assistant
Jeffrey Stafford

Jeffrey Stafford

Special Thanks
Dan Stern

Dan Stern

Executive Producer
Nanna Stern

Nanna Stern

Special Thanks
Nan Strauss

Nan Strauss

Special Thanks
Mark Subias

Mark Subias

Unit Manager
Carolyn Tacy

Carolyn Tacy

Location Scout
Matthew Testa

Matthew Testa

Best Boy Grip
Christophe Thalis Papadopoulos

Christophe Thalis Papadopoulos

Special Thanks
Aaron Tichenor

Aaron Tichenor

Prop Master
Gary Tinsley

Gary Tinsley

Security
Lisa Tong

Lisa Tong

Art Department Assistant
Maureen Tuohy

Maureen Tuohy

Script Supervisor
Charity Turner

Charity Turner

Special Thanks
Eli Turner

Eli Turner

Best Boy Electric
Marlette Tyler

Marlette Tyler

Sponsorship/Tradeout Producer
Brian Vancho

Brian Vancho

Foley Artist
Joe Violante

Joe Violante

Special Thanks
Ethan Vojt

Ethan Vojt

Office Production Assistant
Sherrie Vonetta Horn

Sherrie Vonetta Horn

Production Assistant
Douglas W Johnson

Douglas W Johnson

Camera Trainee
Vernée Watson-Johnson

Vernée Watson-Johnson

Special Thanks
Michael Weinstein

Michael Weinstein

Special Thanks
Jeff Weiss

Jeff Weiss

Special Thanks
Conrad Wellington

Conrad Wellington

Special Thanks
Jerry Whitehead

Jerry Whitehead

Location Assistant
Maya Wildberger

Maya Wildberger

Art Director
Rhonda Wilkins

Rhonda Wilkins

Location Scout
Amster Yard

Amster Yard

Main Title Design
Anne Young

Anne Young

Special Thanks
Daniel Ziff

Daniel Ziff

Special Thanks
Tom Zuback

Tom Zuback

Still Photographer
Steve Zuch

Steve Zuch

Special Thanks