Welcome to Woop Woop - Film (Theatrical) (1997)

Filters
Sort by:
John 'Boots' Heyward

John 'Boots' Heyward

Re-recording Mixer
Justin 'Botty' Plummer

Justin 'Botty' Plummer

Electrician
Kahli 'Dr Moreau' Gaskin

Kahli 'Dr Moreau' Gaskin

Costume Stand-by
Andrew 'Foofy' Yuncken

Andrew 'Foofy' Yuncken

Assistant Editor
John-Paul 'Lon' Lucini

John-Paul 'Lon' Lucini

Set Dresser/buyer
Mason 'Oh Yeah' Curtis

Mason 'Oh Yeah' Curtis

Location Manager
Max 'Slippery' Manton

Max 'Slippery' Manton

Standby Props
Clea 'Wizzy' Molineaux

Clea 'Wizzy' Molineaux

Hair & Make-up
Archie 'Woop Woop' Thomas

Archie 'Woop Woop' Thomas

Post-production Runner
Nick Adams

Nick Adams

Music Editor
Volkar Allart

Volkar Allart

Carpenter
Pat Andiante

Pat Andiante

Song Performer
Julie Andrews

Julie Andrews

Song Performer
Julie Andrews and Children

Julie Andrews and Children

Song Performer
Gregory Apps

Gregory Apps

Casting
Lorraine Armstrong-Esther

Lorraine Armstrong-Esther

Special Thanks
Ezra Atkins

Ezra Atkins

Trades Assistant
Kinga Babczynska

Kinga Babczynska

Catering Assistant
Merril Bainbridge

Merril Bainbridge

Song Performer
Chris Bannister

Chris Bannister

Colour Grader
Brian Bansgrove

Brian Bansgrove

Gaffer
John Bard Manulis

John Bard Manulis

Executive In Charge Of Production
Tony Bardolph

Tony Bardolph

Carpenter
Antonia Barnard

Antonia Barnard

Co-Producer
Ian Barwick

Ian Barwick

Electrician
John Battles

John Battles

Song Performer
David Batty

David Batty

Special Thanks
Stephen Berger

Stephen Berger

Construction Runner
Maxyne Berman Lang

Maxyne Berman Lang

Special Thanks
Reel Big Fish

Reel Big Fish

Song Performer
Lester Bishop

Lester Bishop

Key Grip
Catherine Bishop

Catherine Bishop

Production Manager
Joshua Black

Joshua Black

Brush Hand
Tom Blackett

Tom Blackett

Special Thanks
Sonny Bono

Sonny Bono

Song
Boo Boo Slattery

Boo Boo Slattery

Electrician
Elizabeth Bowell

Elizabeth Bowell

Unit Nurse
John Bowring

John Bowring

Special Effects Coordinator
Jochen Bradel

Jochen Bradel

Carpenter
Rossano Brazzi

Rossano Brazzi

Song Performer
Ben Breen

Ben Breen

Assistant Accountant
Ross Bridekirk

Ross Bridekirk

Unit Assistant
Glenda Briggs

Glenda Briggs

Assistant Wrangler
Joe Bruneteau

Joe Bruneteau

Electrician
Yul Brynner

Yul Brynner

Song Performer
Andrew Buchanan

Andrew Buchanan

Draftsperson
Greer Burkholder

Greer Burkholder

Office Assistant
Kath Burton

Kath Burton

Art Department Runner
Guy Campbell

Guy Campbell

Second Assistant Director
Sue Carreck

Sue Carreck

Assistant
Alan Casper

Alan Casper

Special Effects Assistant
Theodore Chapin

Theodore Chapin

Special Thanks
Colin Chase

Colin Chase

Best Boy
Neneh Cherry

Neneh Cherry

Song Performer
Jolene Cherry

Jolene Cherry

Special Thanks
Evanne Chesson

Evanne Chesson

Animal Wrangler
Simon Clayton

Simon Clayton

Set Finisher
Lisa Clifford

Lisa Clifford

FT2 Trainee
Robyn Clifton

Robyn Clifton

Location Manager
Clare Collins

Clare Collins

Machinist
Barbara Cook

Barbara Cook

Song Performer
Brett Cooper

Brett Cooper

Assistant Costume Designer
Stewart Copeland

Stewart Copeland

Special Thanks
Michael Corden

Michael Corden

2nd Assistant Editor
Colleen Corner

Colleen Corner

Production Assistant
Cindy Craig

Cindy Craig

Second Assistant Director
Nicolai Crawford

Nicolai Crawford

Art Department Runner
Dianne Crittenden

Dianne Crittenden

Special Thanks
Kate Croft

Kate Croft

Post-production Runner
Carolynne Cunningham

Carolynne Cunningham

First Assistant Director
Grant D Lee

Grant D Lee

Associate Co-Producer
Joe Davis

Joe Davis

Song
Ian Dench

Ian Dench

Song
Carey DePalma

Carey DePalma

Locations Assistant
Hugh Devaney

Hugh Devaney

Carpenter
Nancy Dituro

Nancy Dituro

Special Thanks
Dale Duguid

Dale Duguid

Visual Effects Designer
David Dunkley

David Dunkley

Focus Puller
Polly Duval

Polly Duval

Producer's Assistant & Post-production Coordinator
Finola Dwyer

Finola Dwyer

Producer
Simon Dye

Simon Dye

Digital Artist
Nash Edgerton

Nash Edgerton

Stunt Assistant
Stephan Elliott

Stephan Elliott

Director
Iain Erskine

Iain Erskine

FT2 Trainee
Osvaldo Fames

Osvaldo Fames

Song
Myk Farmer

Myk Farmer

Boom Operator
Claire Ferguson

Claire Ferguson

2nd Assistant Editor
Kerry Fetzer

Kerry Fetzer

Caterer
Edwin Figueroa

Edwin Figueroa

Key Grip
Robert Fleming

Robert Fleming

Carpenter
Raymond Fleming

Raymond Fleming

Carpenter
Andre Fleuren

Andre Fleuren

2nd Unit Director Of Photography
Frank Flick

Frank Flick

2nd Unit Focus Puller
Norman Flicker

Norman Flicker

Special Thanks
Rory Forrest

Rory Forrest

Leading Hand
Diana Freeman

Diana Freeman

Extras Assistant
Glenn Freemantle

Glenn Freemantle

Sound Editor
Alison Froling

Alison Froling

Props Manager
Lizzy Gardiner

Lizzy Gardiner

Costume Designer
Mitzi Gaynor

Mitzi Gaynor

Song Performer
Boy George

Boy George

Song Performer
Colin Gibson

Colin Gibson

Art Director
Jan Goldfeder

Jan Goldfeder

Construction Runner
Samuel Goldwyn Jr.

Samuel Goldwyn Jr.

Special Thanks
Anita Gordon

Anita Gordon

Song Performer
Judy Gorjanc

Judy Gorjanc

First Assistant Director
Meyer Gottlieb

Meyer Gottlieb

Special Thanks
Guy Gross

Guy Gross

Original Music Producer
Juanita Hall

Juanita Hall

Song Performer
Oscar Hammerstein II

Oscar Hammerstein II

Songs
Nicole Hammond

Nicole Hammond

Visual Effects Coordinator
Cassie Hanlon

Cassie Hanlon

Key Hair & Makeup
Cody Harris

Cody Harris

Assistant Wrangler
Daniel Harvey

Daniel Harvey

Visual Effects Producer
Trevor Hawkins

Trevor Hawkins

Visual Effects Supervisor
Brandon Hendroff

Brandon Hendroff

Storyboard Artist
Mark Heslop

Mark Heslop

ADR Editor
Sean Heuston

Sean Heuston

Digital Artist
Jody Hewitson

Jody Hewitson

Unit Assistant
Jim Holt

Jim Holt

Magic Tutor
Fred Hood

Fred Hood

Song
Max Hoskins

Max Hoskins

Dialogue Editor
Geoff Howe

Geoff Howe

Foreman
John Hubbard

John Hubbard

Special Thanks
Ros Hubbard

Ros Hubbard

Special Thanks
Catriona Hughes

Catriona Hughes

Special Thanks
Kevin Hunt

Kevin Hunt

Location Security
Michael Iselin-Blumberg

Michael Iselin-Blumberg

Carpenter
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano

Meredith Jacobson-Marciano

Extras Casting
Kristen Jeffries

Kristen Jeffries

Catering Assistant
Miriam Johnson

Miriam Johnson

Art Department Coordinator
Tony Johnson

Tony Johnson

Sound Recordist
Arthur Jolly

Arthur Jolly

Gun Wrangler
David Jordan

David Jordan

Special Thanks
Joe Jury

Joe Jury

Grip
Tara Kamath

Tara Kamath

Assistant Art Director
Elizabeth Karlsen

Elizabeth Karlsen

Special Thanks
Chris Kemp

Chris Kemp

Carpenter
Douglas Kennedy

Douglas Kennedy

Source Material
Deborah Kerr

Deborah Kerr

Song Performer
Deborah Kerr and Chorus

Deborah Kerr and Chorus

Song Performer
Imran Khan

Imran Khan

Post-production Runner
Lisa Kirk

Lisa Kirk

Song Performer
Moodswing LastName

Moodswing LastName

Song Performer
Chumbawamba LastName

Chumbawamba LastName

Song Performer
Ensemble LastName

Ensemble LastName

Song Performer
Cake LastName

Cake LastName

Song Performer
Shaggy LastName

Shaggy LastName

Song Performer
Poe LastName

Poe LastName

Song Performer
Eels LastName

Eels LastName

Song Performer
Stephen Law

Stephen Law

Post-production Consultant
Emma Lawes

Emma Lawes

Draftsperson
John Laws

John Laws

Special Thanks
Sam Levy

Sam Levy

Camera Production Assistant
Niamh Lines

Niamh Lines

Digital Artist
Margot Lulick

Margot Lulick

Production Supervisor
Luca Macciocca

Luca Macciocca

Assistant
Gordon MacRae

Gordon MacRae

Song Performer
Roy Marchant

Roy Marchant

Music Mixer
Suza Maybury

Suza Maybury

Set Decorator
Andrew McConnell

Andrew McConnell

Action Vehicle Assistant
Rocky McDonald

Rocky McDonald

Stunt Coordinator
Baby McGarry

Baby McGarry

Director's Assistant
Mark McKinley

Mark McKinley

Action Vehicle Coordinator
Cameron McVey

Cameron McVey

Song
Paul Messer

Paul Messer

Assistant Unit Manager
Warwick Miller

Warwick Miller

Carpenter
Wil Milne

Wil Milne

Unit Manager
Reza Mokhtar

Reza Mokhtar

Catering Assistant
Michael Molloy

Michael Molloy

Director of Photography
John Morgan

John Morgan

Post-Production Accountant
Djakapurra Munyarrun

Djakapurra Munyarrun

Aboriginal Vocalist
Dan Murphy

Dan Murphy

Horse Sculpture
Nadia Naimi

Nadia Naimi

2nd Assistant Editor
Ko Niizuma

Ko Niizuma

Parking Coordinator
Donovan Norgard

Donovan Norgard

Tracking Vehicle Grip
Christina Norman

Christina Norman

Art Department Coordinator
David Oakes

David Oakes

Production Runner
Robert Oakley

Robert Oakley

Labourer
Sarah Osmo

Sarah Osmo

Costume Assistant
Owen Paterson

Owen Paterson

Production Designer
Martin Perkins

Martin Perkins

Labourer
Rocky Phelan

Rocky Phelan

Foley Editor
Olivia Pi-Sunyer

Olivia Pi-Sunyer

Production Coordinator
Michael Pickells

Michael Pickells

"B" Camera Focus Puller
John Platt

John Platt

Camera Operator
Giuseppe Poli

Giuseppe Poli

Data Wrangler
Amanda Posey

Amanda Posey

Special Thanks
Dan Potra

Dan Potra

Storyboard Artist
Nik Powell

Nik Powell

Executive Producer
Daniel Prockter

Daniel Prockter

Special Effects Assistant
Richard Pryke

Richard Pryke

Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Samuel Ramey

Samuel Ramey

Song Performer
Jason Ramp

Jason Ramp

Camera Attachment
Adrienne Read

Adrienne Read

Special Thanks
Robert Reeves

Robert Reeves

Song Performer
Danya Reich

Danya Reich

2nd Assistant Camera
Paul Reinhardt

Paul Reinhardt

Best Boy Grip
Tim Robbins

Tim Robbins

Location Manager
Jenney-Lee Robinson

Jenney-Lee Robinson

Casting Assistant
Katherine Robinson

Katherine Robinson

Special Thanks
Richard Rodgers

Richard Rodgers

Songs
Tina Roesler-Kerwin

Tina Roesler-Kerwin

Hair & Make-up
James Rogers

James Rogers

Senior Compositor
Laurie Rooney

Laurie Rooney

Camera Maintenance
Jorge Roshkin

Jorge Roshkin

Tutor/chaperone
Robin S

Robin S

Song Performer
Tom Sayers

Tom Sayers

Assistant Sound Editor
Katrina Schiller

Katrina Schiller

Engineer
Fiona Schmidberger

Fiona Schmidberger

Production Coordinator
Rudy Schraven

Rudy Schraven

Carpenter
Jeff Seitz

Jeff Seitz

Special Thanks
Jim Sheldon

Jim Sheldon

Stills Photographer
Clare Shervington

Clare Shervington

Production Secretary
Dinah Shore

Dinah Shore

Song Performer
Julie Sims

Julie Sims

Travel Coordinator
Allegro Singing Ensemble

Allegro Singing Ensemble

Song Performer
Sophie Siomos

Sophie Siomos

Production Accountant
Frances Sorensen

Frances Sorensen

Extras Makeup/hair
Sam Southwick

Sam Southwick

Assistant Sound Editor
Louise Spargo

Louise Spargo

Costume Supervisor
R Stevens

R Stevens

Song
Ed Stevenson

Ed Stevenson

Production Assistant
Stephen Stills

Stephen Stills

Song
Keith Stubley

Keith Stubley

Tap Dancing Double
Paul Sullivan

Paul Sullivan

3rd Assistant Director
Pat Suzuki

Pat Suzuki

Song Performer
Paul Swann

Paul Swann

Lab Liaison
Michael Thomas

Michael Thomas

Screenplay
Eric Todd

Eric Todd

Scenic Artist
Matthew Toll

Matthew Toll

2nd Unit Clapper/loader
Heidi Topper

Heidi Topper

Location Scout
Victoria Traube

Victoria Traube

Special Thanks
Chiara Tripodi

Chiara Tripodi

Hair & Make-up
Adisug Tubtim

Adisug Tubtim

Electrician
Claramae Turner

Claramae Turner

Song Performer
Patrick Tyrrell

Patrick Tyrrell

Labourer
Junior Vasquez

Junior Vasquez

Song Mixer & Post-production
Randy Vellacott

Randy Vellacott

Digital Artist
Lindsay Walker

Lindsay Walker

Carpenter
Nick Walker

Nick Walker

Set Finisher
Martin Walsh

Martin Walsh

Editor
Robin Walton

Robin Walton

Special Thanks
Sam Ward

Sam Ward

Assistant Standby Props
Keith Weatherley

Keith Weatherley

Stand-by Carpenter
Craig Wentworth

Craig Wentworth

Senior Animator
Derek Wentworth

Derek Wentworth

Digital Artist
Emily West

Emily West

Cutting Room Trainee
Judy Whitehead

Judy Whitehead

Script Supervisor
Raymond Williams

Raymond Williams

Executive Music Producer
Simon Winthrop

Simon Winthrop

Magic Tutor
Peggy Wood

Peggy Wood

Song Performer
Philippa Wood

Philippa Wood

Assistant
John Woollcombe

John Woollcombe

Music Legal Advisor
Stephen Woolley

Stephen Woolley

Executive Producer
Philip Worth

Philip Worth

Construction Manager
Lea Worth

Lea Worth

Buyer
Stan Yarramunua

Stan Yarramunua

Traditional Aboriginal Music Composer And Player
Belinda Yong

Belinda Yong

Base Office Liaison
Simon Zanker

Simon Zanker

Hairdresser