Floating Away - Film (Theatrical) (1998)

Filters
Sort by:
Linda Ablack

Linda Ablack

Lead Dresser
Troy Allen

Troy Allen

Dialogue Editor
Tom Arnold

Tom Arnold

Co-Producer
Arthur B Rubinstein

Arthur B Rubinstein

Music
David Bach

David Bach

Sound Editor
John Badham

John Badham

Director
Natalie Baldner

Natalie Baldner

3rd Assistant Director
Colin Banner

Colin Banner

Transportation Captain
Greg Beaton

Greg Beaton

Camera Operator
John Beatty

John Beatty

General Foreman
Brent Bennett

Brent Bennett

On Set Dresser
Rhonda Bloom

Rhonda Bloom

Co-Executive Producer
Sharon Byrens

Sharon Byrens

Creative Executive
Susan Canning

Susan Canning

Costumer
Lynne Carrow

Lynne Carrow

Casting
Lana Carson

Lana Carson

Casting Assistant
Dorian Cheah

Dorian Cheah

Sound Effects Editor
Heather Chopko

Heather Chopko

Extras Wrangler
Jimmy Chow

Jimmy Chow

Prop Master
Brad Clarke

Brad Clarke

Extras Wrangler
Richard Coleman

Richard Coleman

First Assistant Director
Diana Conway

Diana Conway

Assistant Set Decorator
Benjamin Cook

Benjamin Cook

Sound Effects Editor
Jill Corp

Jill Corp

Assistant Hair
David Cowan

David Cowan

Computer/ Video Playback
Lou Creveling

Lou Creveling

Dialogue Editor
Cammie Crier

Cammie Crier

Co-Producer
Ian D Thomas

Ian D Thomas

Production Designer
Fred Davies

Fred Davies

Picture Car Wrangler
Bob Dennett

Bob Dennett

Transportation Coordinator
Dave Dyer

Dave Dyer

Construction Coordinator
Kirt Eftekhar

Kirt Eftekhar

Co-Producer
Lisle Engle

Lisle Engle

Sound Effects Editor
Mary Erstad

Mary Erstad

Foley Artist
Brendan Ferguson

Brendan Ferguson

Office Production Assistant
Danielle Fiorello

Danielle Fiorello

Dialogue Editor
Adrian Fisher

Adrian Fisher

Special Effects
Lara Fox

Lara Fox

Script Supervisor
Alan Freedman

Alan Freedman

ADR Mixer
Dean Friss

Dean Friss

First Assistant Camera
Susan G Strembitsky

Susan G Strembitsky

Second Assistant Camera
Patricia Galbraith

Patricia Galbraith

Assistant Costume Designer
Michael Gazetas

Michael Gazetas

Key Production Assistant
Doane Gregory

Doane Gregory

Still Photographer
Rob Hanchar

Rob Hanchar

Boom Operator
Tim Heller

Tim Heller

Lighting Artist
Hannah Hempstead

Hannah Hempstead

Producer
Jay Henry Moritz

Jay Henry Moritz

Trainee Assistant Director
Norma Hill-Patton

Norma Hill-Patton

Makeup Artist
Caragh Hodge

Caragh Hodge

Camera Operator
Dean Hovey

Dean Hovey

Sound Effects Editor
Pierre Hubert

Pierre Hubert

Dolly Grip
Rick Jermakowicz

Rick Jermakowicz

Grip
Craig Jurkiewicz

Craig Jurkiewicz

Foley Editor
Owen K Taylor

Owen K Taylor

Gaffer
Georgina Kay

Georgina Kay

Craft Service
Ossama Khuluki

Ossama Khuluki

Foley Artist
Tim King

Tim King

Post Production Supervisor
Roger LaPrairie

Roger LaPrairie

Video Colorist
Nancy Larman

Nancy Larman

Location Manager
Avo Liva

Avo Liva

Head Greensman
Jed M Dodge

Jed M Dodge

ADR Supervisor
Richard Macdonald

Richard Macdonald

Gaffer
Leah Mallen

Leah Mallen

Extras Casting
Diane Marshall

Diane Marshall

Foley Artist
Janet McCairns

Janet McCairns

Assistant to Producer
Cathie McGaw

Cathie McGaw

Second Assistant Director
Irwin Meyer

Irwin Meyer

Executive Producer
Saubrie Mohamed

Saubrie Mohamed

Best Boy Electric
Frank Morriss

Frank Morriss

Editor
Paul Mulder

Paul Mulder

Property Assistant
Michael Mullane

Michael Mullane

Sound Effects Editor
Robert Murdoch

Robert Murdoch

Assistant Location Manager
Bruce Murray

Bruce Murray

Lighting Artist
Roland N Thai

Roland N Thai

Sound Effects Editor
Ross Newcomb

Ross Newcomb

Grip
Cynthia Nicolella

Cynthia Nicolella

Post Production Coordinator
Stephanie Nolin

Stephanie Nolin

Costume Designer
Michael Norman Wong

Michael Norman Wong

Art Director
Kevin O'Leary

Kevin O'Leary

Generator Operator
Dan Parada

Dan Parada

Casting
Jamie Payton

Jamie Payton

Horse Wrangler
Susan Pilcher

Susan Pilcher

Music Coordinator
Daryl Powell

Daryl Powell

Sound Recordist
Spencer Proffer

Spencer Proffer

Music Producer
Karin Pruss

Karin Pruss

Production Accountant
Yuri Reese

Yuri Reese

Dialogue Editor
Lew Reese

Lew Reese

Camera Trainee
Michael Ross Pachal

Michael Ross Pachal

Hair Stylist
Tom Rowe

Tom Rowe

Executive Producer
Jacob Rupp

Jacob Rupp

Stunt Coordinator
Tim Sandlin

Tim Sandlin

Source Material
Fabio Sartor

Fabio Sartor

Best Boy Grip
Carol Schafer

Carol Schafer

Co-production Coordinator
Matvey Shatz

Matvey Shatz

Color Timer
Paige Simpson

Paige Simpson

Producer
William Smith

William Smith

Sound Mixer
Terry Sonderhoff

Terry Sonderhoff

Special Effects
Ron Stannett

Ron Stannett

Director of Photography
Tim Storvik

Tim Storvik

Special Effects Coordinator
Lisa Strong

Lisa Strong

Assistant Makeup
Almaz Tadege

Almaz Tadege

Co-production Coordinator
Keith Thompson

Keith Thompson

Camera Operator
Chad Tomasoski

Chad Tomasoski

Post Production Coordinator
Carol Urquhart

Carol Urquhart

Accounting Assistant
Kelly Vandever

Kelly Vandever

Sound Mixer
Linda Vipond

Linda Vipond

Set Decorator
Matthew Walsh

Matthew Walsh

Assistant
Debra Weinfeld

Debra Weinfeld

Assistant Editor
John Westerlaken

John Westerlaken

Key Grip
Shawn Williamson

Shawn Williamson

Unit Production Manager
Beverly Wowchuk

Beverly Wowchuk

Assistant Costume Designer