The Red Violin - Film (Theatrical) (1998)

Filters
Sort by:
Wolfgang Ainberger

Wolfgang Ainberger

Vienna Film Financing Fund
Peter Alves

Peter Alves

Post Production Coordinator
Sara Angarad

Sara Angarad

Dailies
Fabienne April

Fabienne April

Set Dresser
Renee April

Renee April

Costume Designer
Jasmin Asaria

Jasmin Asaria

Assistant Hairstylist
Patrik Attenhofer

Patrik Attenhofer

Assistant
Henir Aubertin

Henir Aubertin

Assistant Dresser
Jean-Francois Aubin

Jean-Francois Aubin

Production Assistant
Giancarlo Aymerich

Giancarlo Aymerich

Set Decorator
Will Ayres

Will Ayres

Props Stand-by No 2
Peter Beare

Peter Beare

Technical Lead
Ginette Belanger

Ginette Belanger

Assistant Adminstrator
Joshua Bell

Joshua Bell

Solo Violin
Dedi Bellotti

Dedi Bellotti

Production Secretary
Patrice Bengle

Patrice Bengle

Props Master
Stefano Biscaro

Stefano Biscaro

Key Grip
Kevin Bishop

Kevin Bishop

Assistant Special Effects
Franz Blaha

Franz Blaha

Costume Driver
Marija Blumel

Marija Blumel

Decorator
Mick Boleyn

Mick Boleyn

Construction Manager
Lesley Bond

Lesley Bond

Dailies
Lucie Bouliane

Lucie Bouliane

Production Manager
Deirdre Bowen

Deirdre Bowen

Casting
Paul Bradburn

Paul Bradburn

Props Storeman
Cecile Braemer

Cecile Braemer

Art Department Coordinator
Giacinto Bretti

Giacinto Bretti

Assistant Make-up Artist
Robin Brooks

Robin Brooks

Crew Driver
Vivian Bryant

Vivian Bryant

Dailies
Robert Bullon

Robert Bullon

Editor
Tommaso Calevi

Tommaso Calevi

Production Manager
Desmond Campbell

Desmond Campbell

Stunt Man
Sabrina Cappolecchia

Sabrina Cappolecchia

Assistant Art Director
Leonardo Caracciolo

Leonardo Caracciolo

Location Manager
Marie-France Cardinal

Marie-France Cardinal

Assistant Hair
Andre Caron

Andre Caron

Electrician
Marianne Carter

Marianne Carter

Assistant Costume Designer
Andy Carter

Andy Carter

Stand-by Driver
Marietta Carter-Narcisse

Marietta Carter-Narcisse

Makeup Stylist
Jean-Marc Casanova

Jean-Marc Casanova

Adminstrator
Denis Caspar

Denis Caspar

Graphist
Graham Caulfield

Graham Caulfield

Drapes
Nadia Cavalli

Nadia Cavalli

Crowd Marshall
Giulio Cestari

Giulio Cestari

Accountant
Christine Chen

Christine Chen

Interpreter
David Chettleborough

David Chettleborough

Stand-by Construction No 1
Daniel Chretien

Daniel Chretien

Gaffer
Eva Chrzanowski

Eva Chrzanowski

Drawer
Michela Cingolani

Michela Cingolani

Assistant Hairdreser
Francesco Coccia

Francesco Coccia

Driver
Ronnie Cogan

Ronnie Cogan

Assistant Hairdresser
Carmela Compagnone

Carmela Compagnone

Bookkeeper
Fiona Cootes

Fiona Cootes

Dailies
John Corigliano

John Corigliano

Music Compositor
Luigi Cosatti

Luigi Cosatti

Carpenter
Marie-Helene Cote

Marie-Helene Cote

Receptionist
Rebecca Cotterill

Rebecca Cotterill

Production Coordinator
Philippe Courtois

Philippe Courtois

Assistant Adminstrator
Marie-Helene Coutu

Marie-Helene Coutu

Unit Manager
Sarah Crawford

Sarah Crawford

Stand-by Construction No 2
Simon Crawford-Collins

Simon Crawford-Collins

Unit Manager
Alana Cymerman

Alana Cymerman

Assistant Location Manager
Julie Cyrenne

Julie Cyrenne

Assistant Administrator
Peter Czucka

Peter Czucka

Best Boy Grip
J David Wood

J David Wood

Special Effects
Buck Deachman

Buck Deachman

Second Assistant Director
Quentin DeBayser

Quentin DeBayser

Production Assistant
Jean-Maurice DeErnsted

Jean-Maurice DeErnsted

Key Grip
Dougal DeKeller

Dougal DeKeller

Crew Driver
Nadine Demuele

Nadine Demuele

Apprentice
Marc Desourdy

Marc Desourdy

Stunt Coordinator
Massimiliano Dessena

Massimiliano Dessena

Grip
Bobby Dhillon

Bobby Dhillon

2nd Camera Focus Puller
Francesco di Giacomo

Francesco di Giacomo

Second Assistant Camera
Gerhard Dohr

Gerhard Dohr

Construction No 1
Han Dong Ping

Han Dong Ping

Electrician
Peter Dorflinger

Peter Dorflinger

Construction No 10
Alain Dostie

Alain Dostie

Director of Photography
Sebastien Ducas

Sebastien Ducas

Office Driver
Kathy Ducker

Kathy Ducker

Assistant Make-up
Sylvaine Dufaux

Sylvaine Dufaux

Assistant Camera
Mick Duffield

Mick Duffield

Best Boy
Manfred Ebner

Manfred Ebner

Assistant Art Director
Christian Eder

Christian Eder

Construction No 4
Mark English

Mark English

Assistant Hairdresser
Sandra Exelby

Sandra Exelby

Dailies
Sergio Faina

Sergio Faina

Grip
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz

Isabelle Faivre-Duboz

Craft
Zhang Fan Zhong

Zhang Fan Zhong

Driver
Judy Farr

Judy Farr

Set Decorator
Massimiliano Ferri

Massimiliano Ferri

Driver
Niv Fichman

Niv Fichman

Producer
Michael Fleischner

Michael Fleischner

Construction Helper No 2
Riccardo Folgore

Riccardo Folgore

Unit Manager
Julian Forer

Julian Forer

Driver
Normand Fortin

Normand Fortin

Best Boy
Stephane Frechette

Stephane Frechette

Assistant Unit Manager
Waltraud Freitag

Waltraud Freitag

Set Dresser
Dominick French

Dominick French

Crew Driver
Emita Frigato

Emita Frigato

Art Director
Rita Frozano

Rita Frozano

Casting
Katrin Fuchs

Katrin Fuchs

Production Secretary
Thomas Fuchs

Thomas Fuchs

Assistant Department Driver
Kim Fung Yip

Kim Fung Yip

Second Assistant Director
Luc Gagnier

Luc Gagnier

Swing Gang
Martine Gagnon

Martine Gagnon

Buyer
Maria Galante

Maria Galante

Costumer
Helene Gallizzi

Helene Gallizzi

Administrator
Sebastian Gardiner

Sebastian Gardiner

Greta Scacchi's Driver
Sophie Gardiner

Sophie Gardiner

Production Manager
Francois Gascon

Francois Gascon

Swing Gang
Caroline Gaukroger

Caroline Gaukroger

Production Accountant
Olvier Gerard

Olvier Gerard

Second Assistant Director
Olivier Gerard

Olivier Gerard

First Assistant Director
François Girard

François Girard

Screenplay
Jamie Glassman

Jamie Glassman

Jason Flemyng's Drvier
Massimiliano Gloria

Massimiliano Gloria

Driver
Rejean Goderre

Rejean Goderre

Hair Stylist
Matthias Gohl

Matthias Gohl

Music Producer
Rose Goodhart

Rose Goodhart

Wardrobe Mistress
Alan Grayley

Alan Grayley

Electrician
Christine Grenier

Christine Grenier

Extras Mistress
Gernot Griedl

Gernot Griedl

Electrician No 1
Duncan Hague

Duncan Hague

Rushers Driver
Harald Haimbock

Harald Haimbock

Construction No 2
Pat Hay

Pat Hay

Makeup Artist
Hilary Haynes

Hilary Haynes

Assistant Hairdresser
Peter Hedges

Peter Hedges

Dressing Props No 3
Clare Holland

Clare Holland

Stand-by Painter
Manfred Holzer

Manfred Holzer

Driver
Jill Hornby

Jill Hornby

Assistant Hairdresser
Phil Hounam

Phil Hounam

Location Manager
Gaetan Huot

Gaetan Huot

Editor
Trent Hurry

Trent Hurry

3rd Assistant Director
Franco Iannone

Franco Iannone

Driver
Daniel Iron

Daniel Iron

Co-Producer
Irene Iversen

Irene Iversen

Continuity Extras
Michel J Caron

Michel J Caron

Electrician
David J Webb

David J Webb

First Assistant Director
Jan Jamison

Jan Jamison

Assistant Hairdresser
David-Harkness Jerrett

David-Harkness Jerrett

Grip No 2
Li Jia

Li Jia

Assistant Art Director
Cen JiaJi

Cen JiaJi

Second Assistant Director
Li JiaJun

Li JiaJun

Associate Art Director
Chen Jian

Chen Jian

Driver
Sheng Jian Zhong

Sheng Jian Zhong

Vehicles Coordinator
Dan Jiang

Dan Jiang

Assistant Make-up Artist
Li Jin

Li Jin

Driver
He Jing

He Jing

Interpreter
Martyn John

Martyn John

Art Director
Laura Johnsson

Laura Johnsson

Dailies
Jennifer Jonas

Jennifer Jonas

First Assistant Director
Meinir Jones Lewis

Meinir Jones Lewis

Assistant Make-up Artist
Corinne Joudiou

Corinne Joudiou

Clapper Loader
Pixner Karl

Pixner Karl

Driver
Brian Kemp

Brian Kemp

Best Boy
Paul Kemp

Paul Kemp

Electrician
Iona Kenrick

Iona Kenrick

Wardrobe Mistress
Andrea Kenyon

Andrea Kenyon

Extras Casting
Tina Kern

Tina Kern

Driver No 1
Rene Kohl

Rene Kohl

Construction Helper No 1
Michael-Friedrich Kraxner

Michael-Friedrich Kraxner

Grip No 1
Peter Kreiller

Peter Kreiller

Construction No 5
Michael Kreuzer

Michael Kreuzer

3rd Assistant Director
Sandro Kumric

Sandro Kumric

Office Driver
Marie LaHaye

Marie LaHaye

Continuity
Claude LaHaye

Claude LaHaye

Sound Engineer
Shang Lai Wang

Shang Lai Wang

Driver
Yuan LaiFa

Yuan LaiFa

Unit Manager
Nina Lang

Nina Lang

Extras Casting
Pierre-Guy Lapointe

Pierre-Guy Lapointe

Assistant Decorator
Stephane LaRoche

Stephane LaRoche

Buyer
Nikla Leder

Nikla Leder

Craft Service
Daniel Leduc

Daniel Leduc

Production Assistant
Kimber Lee Jerrett

Kimber Lee Jerrett

Best Boy
Stephane Lefebvre

Stephane Lefebvre

Stunt Driver No 2
Carl Levy

Carl Levy

Dailies
Helen Li

Helen Li

Interpreter
Claudette Lilly

Claudette Lilly

Costume Assistant
Wang Ling Shen

Wang Ling Shen

Driver
Alex Lloyd

Alex Lloyd

Maitre De Musique
Sarah Lloyd

Sarah Lloyd

Set Dresser
Stephen Lloyd

Stephen Lloyd

Music Coach
Rebecca Loncraine

Rebecca Loncraine

Assistant Art Director
Jean-Sebastien Lord

Jean-Sebastien Lord

3rd Assistant Director
Monica Ludescher

Monica Ludescher

Crowd Marshall
Luciano Magagnini

Luciano Magagnini

Prep Property Master
Marion Mailhot

Marion Mailhot

Grip
Bob Marshak

Bob Marshak

Still Photographer
Fritz Martan

Fritz Martan

Construction Supervisor
Don McKellar

Don McKellar

Screenplay
David McKeown

David McKeown

Stunt Driver No 1
Samantha Mealing

Samantha Mealing

Dailies
Sylvie-Anne Meek

Sylvie-Anne Meek

Production Secretary
Andreane Melancon

Andreane Melancon

Apprentice Camera
Ferdinando Merolla

Ferdinando Merolla

Hair Stylist
Xie MingXiao

Xie MingXiao

3rd Assistant Director
Bernard Minoret

Bernard Minoret

French Dialogue
Liz Mitchie

Liz Mitchie

Assistant Hairdresser
Ewan Moar

Ewan Moar

Unit Assistant
Janet Moira

Janet Moira

Wardrobe Assist
Monica Monedero

Monica Monedero

Runner Driver
Clare Moseley

Clare Moseley

Extras Casting
Liz Moss

Liz Moss

Dailies
Fritz Muller

Fritz Muller

Assistant Prop Master
Marcello Muro

Marcello Muro

Second Assistant Camera
Matt Myatt

Matt Myatt

Runner Driver
Willi Neuner

Willi Neuner

Special Effects Coordinator
Collin Niemi

Collin Niemi

Assistant Art Director
Katharina Nikl

Katharina Nikl

Set Dresser
Adolf Nurschinger

Adolf Nurschinger

Prop Master
Thomas Oláh

Thomas Oláh

Costumer
Shizuko Omachi

Shizuko Omachi

Costumer
Robert Opratko

Robert Opratko

Production Manager
Wolfgang Opratko

Wolfgang Opratko

Driver No 3
Steve Pacello

Steve Pacello

Dailies
Carlo Paramidani

Carlo Paramidani

2nd Assistant Director Italy
Norman Patocka

Norman Patocka

Unit Manager
Sally Pattinson

Sally Pattinson

Assistant
Andreas Payer

Andreas Payer

Location Manager
Giannandrea Pecorelli

Giannandrea Pecorelli

Co-Producer
Wang PeiPei

Wang PeiPei

Violin Tutor
Angela Pek

Angela Pek

Assistant Make-up
Johanne Pelletier

Johanne Pelletier

Production Coordinator
Francis Peloquin

Francis Peloquin

Boom Operator
Pierre Perreault

Pierre Perreault

Set Decorator
Ray Perry

Ray Perry

Props Master
Hans Peter Strobl

Hans Peter Strobl

Sound Engineer
Veronique Plourde

Veronique Plourde

Grip
Kurt Pornbacher

Kurt Pornbacher

Driver
Marcel Pothier

Marcel Pothier

Sound Engineer
Helen Pratt

Helen Pratt

Production Coordinator
Rosario Prestopino

Rosario Prestopino

Makeup Artist
Emidio Prioletta

Emidio Prioletta

Driver
Michel Proulx

Michel Proulx

Tailor
Piero Quaglietti

Piero Quaglietti

Electrician
Massimiliano Quaglietti

Massimiliano Quaglietti

Electrician
Susanne Quendler

Susanne Quendler

Art Director
Mario Racicot

Mario Racicot

Property Assistant
Nikita Rae

Nikita Rae

Assistant Hairdresser
Ginette Regis

Ginette Regis

Extras Dreser
Roland Reiglofer

Roland Reiglofer

Driver No 2
Gabie Reiter

Gabie Reiter

Assistant Accountant
Darren Reynolds

Darren Reynolds

Props Stand-by No 1
Rieder Richard

Rieder Richard

Castle Warden
Angelika Richter

Angelika Richter

Costume Painter
Rudolf Rieger

Rudolf Rieger

Construction No 6
Josef Rihs

Josef Rihs

Construction No 3
Daniel Robert

Daniel Robert

Swing Gang
Dan Roberts

Dan Roberts

Crew Driver
Di Roberts

Di Roberts

Dailies
Alberto Rogante

Alberto Rogante

Gaffer
Christina Romagnoli

Christina Romagnoli

Unit Manager
Jeanette Rosenmaier

Jeanette Rosenmaier

Second Assistant Director
Henriette Rosenmayr

Henriette Rosenmayr

3rd Assistant Director
Terry Royce

Terry Royce

Dressing Props No 2
Salvatore Ruberto

Salvatore Ruberto

Electrician
Tapio Salmi

Tapio Salmi

Assistant Hairdresser
Esa-Pekka Salonen

Esa-Pekka Salonen

Conductor
Emmanuelle Saulnier

Emmanuelle Saulnier

Driver
Jean-Francois Sauvageau

Jean-Francois Sauvageau

Best Boy
Gunther Schafer

Gunther Schafer

Painter No 2
Petra Schaumann

Petra Schaumann

Assistant Hairstylist
Michael Scherer

Michael Scherer

Stunt Driver No 3
Markus Schleinzer

Markus Schleinzer

Casting
Sergej Schmid

Sergej Schmid

Assistant Dresser
Heli Schnoller Malec

Heli Schnoller Malec

Painter No 1
Bernhard Schober

Bernhard Schober

Electrician No 2
Agnes Schorer

Agnes Schorer

Assistant Dresser
Franz Schramek

Franz Schramek

Construction No 8
Franz Schritter

Franz Schritter

Construction Supervisor
Eric Screeby

Eric Screeby

Assistant Hairdresser
Hilda Sealy

Hilda Sealy

2nd Camera Clapper Loader
Francois Seguin

Francois Seguin

Production Designer
Takashi Seida

Takashi Seida

Still Photographer
Daniel Shepherd

Daniel Shepherd

3rd Assistant Director
Toby Sherborne

Toby Sherborne

Second Assistant Director
Dan Shoring

Dan Shoring

Clapper Loader
Barbara Shrier

Barbara Shrier

Line Producer
Bertilla Silvertrin

Bertilla Silvertrin

Set Dresser
Otello Simotti

Otello Simotti

Driver
Ben Smith

Ben Smith

Runner
Tracy Smith

Tracy Smith

Assistant Hairdresser
Bruno Sorel

Bruno Sorel

Swing Gang
Chen SouCao

Chen SouCao

Construction Coordinator
Santo Spalla

Santo Spalla

Scenic painter
Michele St Arnaud

Michele St Arnaud

Location Manager
Siegrid Steiner

Siegrid Steiner

Accountant
Daniela Stiebitz

Daniela Stiebitz

Casting
Roberto Stiffi

Roberto Stiffi

Driver
Suzanne Stokes-Munton

Suzanne Stokes-Munton

Hair Stylist
Peter Stratford

Peter Stratford

Drawer
Michael Sturminger

Michael Sturminger

German Dialogues
David Su

David Su

Production Secretary
Barbara Sutton

Barbara Sutton

Assistant Hairdresser
Barbara Taylor

Barbara Taylor

Assistant Hairdresser
Chyna Thomson

Chyna Thomson

2nd Camera Focus Puller
Ana Toma Rousseau

Ana Toma Rousseau

Assistant Graphist
Terry Townsend

Terry Townsend

Electrician
Micheline Trepanier

Micheline Trepanier

Makeup Stylist
Nathalie Trepanier

Nathalie Trepanier

Assistant Make-up
Paul Turley

Paul Turley

Dressing Props No 2
Hannelore Uhrmacher

Hannelore Uhrmacher

Hair Stylist
Adolf Uhrmacher

Adolf Uhrmacher

Makeup Artist
Sandro Veronese

Sandro Veronese

Italian Dialogue
Claudio Villa

Claudio Villa

Prop Master
Stefano Voltaggio

Stefano Voltaggio

3rd Assistant Director
Richard Wagner

Richard Wagner

Second Assistant Camera
Kwok Wah Cheung

Kwok Wah Cheung

Best Boy
Catherine Wang

Catherine Wang

Interpreter
Ros Ward

Ros Ward

Wardrobe Mistress
Al Watson

Al Watson

Generator Operator
Zhong Wei Bao

Zhong Wei Bao

Electrician
Wang Wei Xiang

Wang Wei Xiang

Clapper Loader
Sun WeiDe

Sun WeiDe

Production Designer
Ulrike Weiss

Ulrike Weiss

3rd Assistant Director
Sun Wen Hao

Sun Wen Hao

Driver
Bao Wen Xi

Bao Wen Xi

Driver
Peter Wenhard

Peter Wenhard

Painter No 3
Fran Weston

Fran Weston

Runner
Julia Wilson

Julia Wilson

Dailies
Leopold Winner

Leopold Winner

Construction No 9
Tang Xiang Qian

Tang Xiang Qian

1st Assistant Wardrobe
Chen Xiang Xin

Chen Xiang Xin

Driver
Wang Xiaoshuai

Wang Xiaoshuai

Dialogue Coach
Shen Xiyuan

Shen Xiyuan

Production Manager
Susan Xu

Susan Xu

Consultant
Zhuang Yang Min

Zhuang Yang Min

Local Affair
Lu Yao Jun

Lu Yao Jun

Grip
Chen Yong

Chen Yong

Location Manager
Lou Yonghui

Lou Yonghui

Local Affair
Yao Yu Xue

Yao Yu Xue

2nd Assistant Wardrobe
Jacques Yves Gucia

Jacques Yves Gucia

Documentary Photographer
Gerhard Zeiner

Gerhard Zeiner

Construction No 7
Benno Zeller

Benno Zeller

Catering
Wang ZeMing

Wang ZeMing

Caterer
John Zhong

John Zhong

Production Supervisor
Tao Zhong Suh

Tao Zhong Suh

Driver
Eric Zhou

Eric Zhou

Interpreter
Benny Zhu

Benny Zhu

Unit Manager
Yuan Zi Qiang

Yuan Zi Qiang

Property Man
Chen Ziao

Chen Ziao

Interpreter
Wang Zun Lu

Wang Zun Lu

Electrician