Velvet Goldmine - Film (Theatrical) (1998)

Filters
Sort by:
John 'Fletch' Fletcher

John 'Fletch' Fletcher

Focus Puller
John 'Tiny' Topping

John 'Tiny' Topping

Driver
John Addison

John Addison

Carpenter
Maryse Alberti

Maryse Alberti

Director of Photography
Nancy Albino

Nancy Albino

Apprentice Sound Editor
Sara Ali

Sara Ali

Art Department Runner
Robert Allen

Robert Allen

Stagehand
Lea Anderson

Lea Anderson

Choreographer
Joe Arcidiacono

Joe Arcidiacono

Camera Operator
Mark Atkins

Mark Atkins

Assistant Editor
Regan Avery

Regan Avery

Assistant Editor
George Ball

George Ball

Prop Master
John Bates

John Bates

Electrician
Daniel Beaman

Daniel Beaman

Key Grip/Dolly Grip
Anna Beckman

Anna Beckman

Production Assistant
J Bennett

J Bennett

Rigger
Michael Biesty

Michael Biesty

Carpenter
Kevin Biggs

Kevin Biggs

Painter
Neil Birdsall

Neil Birdsall

Driver
Phil Booth

Phil Booth

Assistant Director
Jim Brant

Jim Brant

Driver
Rene Brar

Rene Brar

Production Assistant
Mhairi Brennan

Mhairi Brennan

Production Secretary
Sasha Broak

Sasha Broak

Assistant Camera
Wendy Broom

Wendy Broom

Unit Manager
Richard Broome

Richard Broome

Grip
Andi Brown

Andi Brown

Second Assistant Director
Kate Bryden

Kate Bryden

Casting Assistant
Tom Burton

Tom Burton

Assistant Art Director
Carter Burwell

Carter Burwell

Original Score
Gillian Campbell

Gillian Campbell

Scenic Artist
Danielle Capawanna

Danielle Capawanna

Audio Post Coordinator
Rachael Carron

Rachael Carron

Assistant
Dream Cars

Dream Cars

Action Vehicles
John Casey

John Casey

Carpenter
Chris Catterall

Chris Catterall

Executive In Charge Of Production
Ajae Clearway

Ajae Clearway

Assistant Sound Editor
Alan Coates

Alan Coates

Generator Operator
Mick Crowley

Mick Crowley

Prop Runaround Driver
Liam Daniel

Liam Daniel

Stills Photographer
Gareth Duggan

Gareth Duggan

Wardrobe Trainee
Jim Dunbar

Jim Dunbar

Music Maven
Karen E Etcoff

Karen E Etcoff

Extras Casting
Damon Earnshaw

Damon Earnshaw

Art Department Assistant
John Eccleston

John Eccleston

Cashier
Terry Eden

Terry Eden

Best Boy
Trisha Edwards

Trisha Edwards

Production Buyer
Frank Elliot

Frank Elliot

Focus Puller
Colin Ellis

Colin Ellis

Dressing Props
Danny Espey

Danny Espey

Electrician
Andy Evans

Andy Evans

Construction Manager
Michael F Fitch

Michael F Fitch

Driver
Daniel Falcone

Daniel Falcone

Research Intern
Alice Farrell

Alice Farrell

Casting Assistant
Mark Fenn

Mark Fenn

3rd Assistant Director
Susie Figgis

Susie Figgis

Casting
Steve Finn

Steve Finn

Sound Assistant
Simon Finney

Simon Finney

Focus Puller
Hugh Fottrell

Hugh Fottrell

Standby Props
Rick Freeman

Rick Freeman

Dialogue Editor
Ian Fryer

Ian Fryer

Dressing Props/storeman
Giovanni Giaccotto

Giovanni Giaccotto

Painter
Alex Gibson

Alex Gibson

Grader
Michael Gooch

Michael Gooch

Carpenter
Mick Gormaley

Mick Gormaley

Sound & Music Assistant
Ian Green

Ian Green

Carpenter
Simon Haig

Simon Haig

Scenic Artist
Ray Hall

Ray Hall

Grip
Todd Haynes

Todd Haynes

From Story
Christopher Hobbs

Christopher Hobbs

Production Designer
Neil Hobbs

Neil Hobbs

Research Intern
Gary Hutchins

Gary Hutchins

Grip
Rob Inch

Rob Inch

Stunts
Chris J. Ball

Chris J. Ball

Co-Executive Producer
Kenton Jakub

Kenton Jakub

ADR Editor
Luke Jarvis

Luke Jarvis

Camera Trainee
Nicky Jarvis

Nicky Jarvis

Unit Nurse
Pamela Joyce

Pamela Joyce

Assistant
Tamiz Kanji

Tamiz Kanji

Production Assistant
Todd Kasow

Todd Kasow

Music Editor
Amanda Katz

Amanda Katz

Post-production Intern
Brad Katz

Brad Katz

Avid Effects
Myron Kerstein

Myron Kerstein

1st Assistant Editor
Paul Kimble

Paul Kimble

Music Producer
Charlie Kleinman

Charlie Kleinman

Post-production Intern
Townley Knott

Townley Knott

Driver
Pamela Koffler

Pamela Koffler

Executive In Charge Of Production
Daniel Korintus

Daniel Korintus

Dialogue Editor
Josef Kowalewski

Josef Kowalewski

Wardrobe Assistant
Annette Kudrak

Annette Kudrak

Music Editor
Luis Lazo

Luis Lazo

Stills Photographer
Mia Lee

Mia Lee

Assistant Editor
Tony Lenman

Tony Lenman

Painter
Sheryl Leonardo

Sheryl Leonardo

Green Production Accountant
Sam Levy

Sam Levy

Assistant Camera
Lee Lighting Ltd

Lee Lighting Ltd

Panavision Cameras & Lighting Equipment
Wendy Lilly

Wendy Lilly

Production Coordinator
Peter Lindsay

Peter Lindsay

Sound Recordist
David Lovell

David Lovell

Driver
Jamie Lowry

Jamie Lowry

Apprentice Sound Editor
James Lyons

James Lyons

Editor
Deborah Mannis-Gardner

Deborah Mannis-Gardner

Music Clearances
Glenn Marks

Glenn Marks

Stunts
Andrew Mash

Andrew Mash

Carpenter
June McDonald

June McDonald

Script Supervisor
Mac McLean

Mac McLean

Transportation Captain
Scott Meek

Scott Meek

Executive Producer
Nathaniel Mendelsohn

Nathaniel Mendelsohn

Post-production Intern
John Michael Werner

John Michael Werner

Assistant Sound Editor
John Morris

John Morris

Driver
Peter Mountain

Peter Mountain

Stills Photographer
Andrew Munro

Andrew Munro

Art Director
John Munro

John Munro

Assistant Make-up/hair
John Nadeau

John Nadeau

Gaffer/electric
Zac Nicholson

Zac Nicholson

Clapper/loader
Bill Nixon

Bill Nixon

Construction Runaround
David Novak

David Novak

ADR Re-recording Mixer
Jeff Oldman

Jeff Oldman

Unit Driver
Ron Osman

Ron Osman

Video Playback
Paul P Soucek

Paul P Soucek

Sound Editor
Eliza Paley

Eliza Paley

Sound Editor
Tristan Parker

Tristan Parker

Utility Stand-In
Sally Pemberton

Sally Pemberton

Scenic Artist
Nigel Permane

Nigel Permane

Clapper/loader
David Pinnington

David Pinnington

Location Manager
John Pledger

John Pledger

Carpenter
Chris Plevin

Chris Plevin

Lighting Camera
Bill Pochetty

Bill Pochetty

Gaffer
Randall Poster

Randall Poster

Music Supervisor
Sandy Powell

Sandy Powell

Costume Designer
Donna Powell

Donna Powell

Foley Artist
Larry Prinz

Larry Prinz

Gaffer
Alfred Pulis

Alfred Pulis

Carpenter
Paul Purdy

Paul Purdy

Standby Props
Simon Randall

Simon Randall

Transportation Captain
Ian Rankin

Ian Rankin

Foley Engineer
Kate Read

Kate Read

Scenic Artist
Edward Restall

Edward Restall

Painter
Waldo Roeg

Waldo Roeg

First Assistant Director
Jose Romero Abuin

Jose Romero Abuin

Stand-by Rigger
Malcolm Rose

Malcolm Rose

Sound Maintenance
Laura Rosenthal

Laura Rosenthal

Casting
Niles Roth

Niles Roth

Production Assistant
Tracy Rowe

Tracy Rowe

Assistant Production Executive
Paul Sansom

Paul Sansom

Carpenter
Paul Sanson

Paul Sanson

Carpenter
Suzanne Sasic

Suzanne Sasic

Concert Lighting Consultant
Nick Scott

Nick Scott

Floor Runner
Jonathan Scott

Jonathan Scott

Utility Stand-In
Deborah Scott

Deborah Scott

Costume Design Assistant
Ken Serth

Ken Serth

Rigger
Nazgol Shifteh

Nazgol Shifteh

Post-production Intern
Amy Silver

Amy Silver

Designer
Brad Simpson

Brad Simpson

Assistant Production Executive
Sunita Singh

Sunita Singh

Wardrobe Assistant
Ed Skilbeck

Ed Skilbeck

Location Assistant
Barry Smalls

Barry Smalls

Stand-by Carpenter
Roy Smith

Roy Smith

Stagehand
Colin Smith

Colin Smith

Stagehand
Lol Smith

Lol Smith

Unit Driver
Clare Spragge

Clare Spragge

Wardrobe Supervisor
Stephen Sprott

Stephen Sprott

Design
Amie Stamp Ryan

Amie Stamp Ryan

Production Office Runner
Kirstie Stanway

Kirstie Stanway

Assistant Make-up/hair
Sandy Stern

Sandy Stern

Executive Producer
Olivia Stewart

Olivia Stewart

Co-Producer
Michael Stipe

Michael Stipe

Executive Producer
William Sweeney

William Sweeney

Foley Editor
Andrea Swistak

Andrea Swistak

Art Assistant
Peter Swords King

Peter Swords King

Makeup Designer
Jonathan Sykes

Jonathan Sykes

Focus Puller
Liz Tagg

Liz Tagg

Assistant Make-up/hair
Jason Tavis Jeffries

Jason Tavis Jeffries

Post-production Intern
Dean Taylor

Dean Taylor

Driver
Claire Thompson

Claire Thompson

Continuity
Graeme Thompson

Graeme Thompson

Sign Writer
Steve Timms

Steve Timms

Unit Driver
Fred Todd

Fred Todd

Electrician
Sam Tootal

Sam Tootal

Computer Graphics
David Trezise

David Trezise

Lab Contact
Jane Trower

Jane Trower

Assistant Accountant
Lynn True

Lynn True

Post-production Intern
Romany Turner

Romany Turner

Assistant
George Turner

George Turner

Sign Writer
William Tyrer

William Tyrer

Co-Executive Producer
Jeanie Udall

Jeanie Udall

Construction Nurse
Christine Vachon

Christine Vachon

Producer
Roland Vajs

Roland Vajs

Systems Engineer
Michael W Mitchell

Michael W Mitchell

Sound Effects Editor
Tony Wadswor

Tony Wadswor

Driver
Tom Wales

Tom Wales

Art Department Assistant
Nicole Walker

Nicole Walker

Post-production Intern
Howard Weaver

Howard Weaver

Scenic Artist
Brian Webb

Brian Webb

Stand-by Stagehand
Andrew Weller

Andrew Weller

Rigger
Shelly Westerman

Shelly Westerman

Film Assistant Editor
Wash Westmoreland

Wash Westmoreland

Utility Stand-In
Clive Whitbread

Clive Whitbread

Stand-by Painter
Meredith Williams

Meredith Williams

Assistant
Jon Williams

Jon Williams

Assistant Director
Mike Williamson

Mike Williamson

Slide Projection
Paul Wilson

Paul Wilson

Lighting Camera
Paul Wiltshire

Paul Wiltshire

Painter
Rod Woodruff

Rod Woodruff

Stunts
Kim Worley

Kim Worley

Driver
Paul Worley

Paul Worley

Driver
Les Wylie

Les Wylie

Carpenter
Bryan Zee

Bryan Zee

Assistant Music Producer