The Other Sister - Film (Theatrical) (1999)

Filters
Sort by:
Rick A Young

Rick A Young

Prop Master
Dean A Zupancic

Dean A Zupancic

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carol A. O'Connell

Carol A. O'Connell

Hair Stylist
Bill Abbott

Bill Abbott

Music Editor
Walter Afanasieff

Walter Afanasieff

Song Producer
Ilan Arboleda

Ilan Arboleda

Assistant
Harold Arlen

Harold Arlen

Song
Corine Arnaud

Corine Arnaud

Cutter
Erica Arvold

Erica Arvold

Casting Associate Producer
Jeff Atmajian

Jeff Atmajian

Original Music
Doreen Austria

Doreen Austria

Graphics Designer
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts

Maryellen Aviano-Roberts

Extras Casting Coordinator
Jay B Richardson

Jay B Richardson

Music Editor
Scott Bailey

Scott Bailey

Leadman
Ralph Bass

Ralph Bass

Song
Ron Batzdorff

Ron Batzdorff

Still Photographer
Long Beach Polytechnic Band

Long Beach Polytechnic Band

Song Performer
Brian Bilson

Brian Bilson

Property Assistant
Robin Borman-Wizan

Robin Borman-Wizan

Women's Set Costumer
Andrea Bottigliero

Andrea Bottigliero

First Assistant Editor
Billy Brashier

Billy Brashier

Projectionist
Joseph Brennan

Joseph Brennan

Boom Operator
Brumby Broussard

Brumby Broussard

Assistant
Jeannette Browning

Jeannette Browning

ADR Recordist
Sabrina Calley

Sabrina Calley

Costumer
Cookie Carosella

Cookie Carosella

Assistant
Thomas Causey

Thomas Causey

Production Sound
Rob Cavallo

Rob Cavallo

Song Performer
Amin Chanda

Amin Chanda

Craft Service
Rick Chertoff

Rick Chertoff

Song Producer
Exceptional Children's Foundation

Exceptional Children's Foundation

Special Thanks
Laura Citrano

Laura Citrano

Assistant
Gary Clark

Gary Clark

Payroll Accountant
Larry Clause

Larry Clause

General Foreman
Bob Clearmountain

Bob Clearmountain

Song Mixer
Patsy Cline

Patsy Cline

Song Performer
Paula Cole

Paula Cole

Song Performer
Steve Cowie

Steve Cowie

Production Assistant
Royal Crown Revue

Royal Crown Revue

Song Performer
Mike Cunningham

Mike Cunningham

Property Assistant
Dawn Darfus

Dawn Darfus

Production Accountant
Howard Davidson

Howard Davidson

Song
Brad Dean

Brad Dean

Scenic painter
Will Dearborn

Will Dearborn

Camera Production Assistant
Sandy DeCrescent

Sandy DeCrescent

Orchestra Contractor
Carol DePasquale

Carol DePasquale

Script Supervisor
Soup Dragons

Soup Dragons

Song Performer
Robert Duggan

Robert Duggan

Rigging Key Grip
Dan Duggan

Dan Duggan

Rigging Best Boy
Jennifer Dunne

Jennifer Dunne

Assistant Location Manager
Aron Eli Coleite

Aron Eli Coleite

Office Production Assistant
Hector Elizondo

Hector Elizondo

Song Performer
John Elliott

John Elliott

Construction Coordinator
Bruce Ericksen

Bruce Ericksen

Costume Supervisor
Pat Fitzpatrick

Pat Fitzpatrick

Best Boy Electric
Kelsey Fry

Kelsey Fry

Diane Keaton's Makeup
Savage Garden

Savage Garden

Song Performer
Albert Gasser

Albert Gasser

Sound Editor
Roland Gift

Roland Gift

Song
Gillian Gilbert

Gillian Gilbert

Song
Tim Gomes

Tim Gomes

Paint Foreman
Abraham Gordon

Abraham Gordon

Accounting Assistant
Mack Gordon

Mack Gordon

Song
Maria Govan

Maria Govan

Camera Production Assistant
Bruce Green

Bruce Green

Editor
Dave Grusin

Dave Grusin

Song Performer
Peter Gulla

Peter Gulla

Camera Operator
Ellen H Schwartz

Ellen H Schwartz

First Assistant Director
David H Venghaus Jr.

David H Venghaus Jr.

Second Assistant Director
Heather Hall

Heather Hall

Executive Assistant
Marie Hanson

Marie Hanson

Art Director
Tommy Harper

Tommy Harper

Production Assistant
Clayton Hartley

Clayton Hartley

Art Director
Darren Hayes

Darren Hayes

Song Co-producer
Mildred Hill

Mildred Hill

Song
Patty Hill

Patty Hill

Song
Bryan Hill

Bryan Hill

Set Dresser
Alex Hillkurtz

Alex Hillkurtz

Illustrator
David Hoberman

David Hoberman

Executive Producer
Peter Hook

Peter Hook

Song
Bones Howe

Bones Howe

Song Producer
Parthenon Huxley

Parthenon Huxley

Song
Anne Hyvarinen

Anne Hyvarinen

Stand-by Painter
Mario Iscovich

Mario Iscovich

Producer
John J Grant

John J Grant

Assistant Location Manager
Stephen J Lineweaver

Stephen J Lineweaver

Production Designer
Robert J. Brunner

Robert J. Brunner

From Story
Mick Jagger

Mick Jagger

Song
Sydney James

Sydney James

Song
Robert Johnson

Robert Johnson

Transportation Captain
Gary Jones

Gary Jones

Costume Designer
Daniel Jones

Daniel Jones

Song Co-producer
Steve Kagan

Steve Kagan

Best Boy Rigging
Doc Kane

Doc Kane

ADR Mixer
Erin Kaufman

Erin Kaufman

Assistant Production Coordinator
Jamie Kehoe

Jamie Kehoe

Craft Service
Stephanie Kime

Stephanie Kime

DGA Trainee
Carole King

Carole King

Song Performer
Richard Kite

Richard Kite

Cableman
Alison Krauss

Alison Krauss

Song Performer
John Kwiatkowski

John Kwiatkowski

Sound Editor
Kevin L Jackson

Kevin L Jackson

Stunt Safety
Deborah LaMia Denaver

Deborah LaMia Denaver

Makeup Artist
Julie Landau

Julie Landau

Production Accountant
Michael Lang

Michael Lang

Piano
Fastball LastName

Fastball LastName

Song Performer
Jewel LastName

Jewel LastName

Song Performer
Coree Lear

Coree Lear

Makeup Artist
George Lee

George Lee

Set Designer
The Lemonheads

The Lemonheads

Song Performer
Daisy Lemus

Daisy Lemus

Editorial Intern
Jeremy Lerman

Jeremy Lerman

Editor
Juliette Lewis

Juliette Lewis

Song
Brandywynne Lewis

Brandywynne Lewis

Assistant
Kimberly Lowe Voight

Kimberly Lowe Voight

Sound Editor
Charles Lungren

Charles Lungren

Sign Writer
Danielle M Simpson

Danielle M Simpson

Buyer
Robert Malina

Robert Malina

Apprentice Editor
Duane Manwiller

Duane Manwiller

First Assistant Camera
Lisa Marie Stetler

Lisa Marie Stetler

Location Assistant
Erik Markman

Erik Markman

Song Arranger
Jamie Marshall

Jamie Marshall

Second Second Assistant Director
Garry Marshall

Garry Marshall

From Story
Scott Marshall

Scott Marshall

Second Assistant Director
Frances Mathias

Frances Mathias

Hair Stylist
Joe Mayer

Joe Mayer

ADR Editor
Joseph McCarthy

Joseph McCarthy

Song
Van McCoy

Van McCoy

Song
Liza McDonald

Liza McDonald

Editor
Kelsey McNeal

Kelsey McNeal

Second Assistant Camera
Michael Medina

Michael Medina

Labor Foreman
Rodger Meilink

Rodger Meilink

Gaffer
Felix Mendelssohn

Felix Mendelssohn

Composer
John Mercer

John Mercer

Song
J Michael Muro

J Michael Muro

Steadicam Op
Wendy Mickell

Wendy Mickell

Assistant Art Director
Harvey Miller

Harvey Miller

In Memoriam
Bob Mills

Bob Mills

Key Makeup Artist
Joe Milner

Joe Milner

Sound Editor
Paul Moen

Paul Moen

Unit Production Manager
Mark Molina

Mark Molina

Art Department Administrator
James Monaco

James Monaco

Song
Stephen Morris

Stephen Morris

Song
Piero Mura

Piero Mura

Foley Editor
Jimmy N Roberts III

Jimmy N Roberts III

Stunts
Kathy Nelson

Kathy Nelson

Music Supervisor
Roger Neumann Band

Roger Neumann Band

Song Performer
New Order

New Order

Song Performer
David Orr

David Orr

Color Timer
Joan Osborne

Joan Osborne

Song
Paul Overstreet

Paul Overstreet

Song
James Patrick Dunne

James Patrick Dunne

Song
Peter Pav

Peter Pav

Camera Loader
Troy Peters

Troy Peters

Set Dresser
Jeffrey Peterson

Jeffrey Peterson

Gaffer
Janet Pett Davies

Janet Pett Davies

Assistant Art Department Administrator
Lahly Poore

Lahly Poore

Assistant Costume Supervisor
Boston Pops Orchestra

Boston Pops Orchestra

Song Performer
Rachel Portman

Rachel Portman

Music
Robert Powell

Robert Powell

Producer
Jesse Powell

Jesse Powell

Song
The Pretenders

The Pretenders

Song Performer
Jean Quay

Jean Quay

Set Medic
Jay R. Hart

Jay R. Hart

Set Decorator
Albert Ramos

Albert Ramos

Dolly Grip
Ryan Rayner

Ryan Rayner

Production Assistant
Paul Real

Paul Real

Accountant
J.A.C. Redford

J.A.C. Redford

Orchestra Conductor
Richard Redlin

Richard Redlin

Best Boy
Shannon Reid Wynne

Shannon Reid Wynne

Assistant
Gretchen Rennell Court

Gretchen Rennell Court

Casting
David Rennie

David Rennie

First Assistant Editor
Keith Richards

Keith Richards

Song
John Richards

John Richards

Score Recorder & Mixer
Blair Richwood

Blair Richwood

From Story
Scott Robinson

Scott Robinson

Key Grip
Jimmy Romano

Jimmy Romano

Stunt Coordinator
Alexandra Rose

Alexandra Rose

Producer
The Rustic Highlanders

The Rustic Highlanders

Song Performer
Candice Sabbah

Candice Sabbah

Costume Production Assistant
Lisa Satriano

Lisa Satriano

Assistant Director
Carlos Scarlata

Carlos Scarlata

Office Production Assistant
Leslie Schatz

Leslie Schatz

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Don Schlitz

Don Schlitz

Song
Malia Scotch-Marmo

Malia Scotch-Marmo

Screenplay
Trilby Sheeser

Trilby Sheeser

Assistant
Steve Shkolnik

Steve Shkolnik

Location Manager
Domenic Silvestri

Domenic Silvestri

Set Designer
Paul Simon

Paul Simon

Song
Jason Solberg

Jason Solberg

Apprentice Editor
Chris Sparkes

Chris Sparkes

Dubbing Recordist
Dante Spinotti

Dante Spinotti

Director of Photography
David Steele

David Steele

Song
Karen Stirgwolt

Karen Stirgwolt

Associate Producer
Barbara Sue Wells

Barbara Sue Wells

Special Thanks
Bernard Sumner

Bernard Sumner

Song
Shelley Tabuchi

Shelley Tabuchi

Costumer
Matthew Taylor

Matthew Taylor

Stunts
Brenda Taylor

Brenda Taylor

Office Production Assistant
Dione Taylor Demsky

Dione Taylor Demsky

Hair Stylist
Todd Toon

Todd Toon

Sound Editor
Mark V Phillips

Mark V Phillips

First Assistant Editor
Kenneth V Searle

Kenneth V Searle

Transportation Coordinator
Kyle Vincent

Kyle Vincent

Song Performer
Antonio Vivaldi

Antonio Vivaldi

Music
G W Brown

G W Brown

Sound Editor
Richard Wagner

Richard Wagner

Music
Harry Warren

Harry Warren

Song
Diane Warren

Diane Warren

Song
Timothy Wegman

Timothy Wegman

Men's Set Costumer
Booker White

Booker White

Music Preparation
John Williams

John Williams

Conductor
Meredith Willson

Meredith Willson

Song
Harry Winters III

Harry Winters III

Transportation Office Manager
Ellen Wolff

Ellen Wolff

Production Coordinator
Allen Wong

Allen Wong

Accounting Assistant
Fine Young Canibals

Fine Young Canibals

Song Performer
Gary Zink

Gary Zink

Special Effects Coordinator
Miles Zuniga

Miles Zuniga

Song