A Rumor of Angels - Film (Theatrical) (2000)

Filters
Sort by:
Doug 'Dug' Betts

Doug 'Dug' Betts

Lighting Artist
Jerry 'Jed' Giovannetti

Jerry 'Jed' Giovannetti

Special Thanks
Calvin 'Kelly' Peterson

Calvin 'Kelly' Peterson

Transportation Captain
Neil 'Mongo' Andrews

Neil 'Mongo' Andrews

Grip
Dave 'Pig' Wishart

Dave 'Pig' Wishart

Special Thanks
Jannette A Joudrey

Jannette A Joudrey

Driver
Kimberley A Lohnes

Kimberley A Lohnes

Craft Service
Keith Adams

Keith Adams

Best Boy Grip
Juan Aliphat

Juan Aliphat

Driver
Gary Allen

Gary Allen

Driver
Gary Allen Ferguson

Gary Allen Ferguson

Prop Master
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Music
Lorne Armstrong

Lorne Armstrong

Lead Set Dresser
Janet Aulenback

Janet Aulenback

Driver
Rodney B Leary

Rodney B Leary

Carpenter
Perry Babineau

Perry Babineau

Special Effects Hand
Christopher Ball

Christopher Ball

"B" Camera Operator
Colin Bates

Colin Bates

Sound Supervisor
Jeff Beanlands

Jeff Beanlands

Carpenter
Leonard Bellam

Leonard Bellam

Legal Counsel
Juliet Belmas

Juliet Belmas

Camera Trainee
Nye Bertrum Sullivan

Nye Bertrum Sullivan

Security Personnel
Randy Boliver

Randy Boliver

Stunt Coordinator
Tom Bond

Tom Bond

Office Production Assistant
Mike Bonin

Mike Bonin

Electrical Assistant
Louis Boudreau

Louis Boudreau

Lighting Artist
William Brodersen

William Brodersen

Special Thanks
Peter C Walker

Peter C Walker

Scenic Laborer
Marcel Caissie

Marcel Caissie

Carpenter
Marsha Cameron

Marsha Cameron

Scenic painter
Andrew Caney

Andrew Caney

Grip
Tom Carew

Tom Carew

Driver
Lin Chapman

Lin Chapman

Wardrobe Supervisor
Bill Chernin

Bill Chernin

Stand-in To Ron Livingston & Ray Liotta
Robert Chiasson

Robert Chiasson

Assistant Prop Master
Brian Church

Brian Church

Legal Counsel
Jonah Claener

Jonah Claener

Camera Loader
Denny Clairmont

Denny Clairmont

Special Thanks
Chuck Clark

Chuck Clark

Lighting Artist
Shawn Clarke

Shawn Clarke

Location Scout
Jayson Clute

Jayson Clute

First Assistant Camera
Gary Coates

Gary Coates

Special Effects Coordinator
Johnny Cochrane

Johnny Cochrane

"B" Camera 1st Assistant
Curtis Colden

Curtis Colden

Assistant
Glenn Coolen

Glenn Coolen

2nd Assistant Art Director
Brian Cooper

Brian Cooper

Head Carpenter
Larry Corbett

Larry Corbett

Cello
Donna Cottone

Donna Cottone

Special Thanks
Gerry Craig

Gerry Craig

Carpenter's Assistant
Joe Crnko

Joe Crnko

Choir Director
Shayne Cunningham

Shayne Cunningham

Set Decorator Laborer
Jeff D Adams

Jeff D Adams

Key Grip
Ryan Davidson

Ryan Davidson

ADR Recordist
Christopher Davis

Christopher Davis

Special Effects Technician
Daniel Delaquis

Daniel Delaquis

Scenic painter
Michael DeLorenzo

Michael DeLorenzo

Special Thanks
Kevin Denike

Kevin Denike

Carpenter
Jeff Denker

Jeff Denker

Camera Systems Supplier
Luigi Denza

Luigi Denza

Song
Ewen Dickson

Ewen Dickson

2nd Assistant Art Director
Keith Dimmer

Keith Dimmer

Lighting Artist
Patrick Doherty

Patrick Doherty

Carpenter's Assistant
Sean Doran

Sean Doran

Grip
Cyril Drabinsky

Cyril Drabinsky

Special Thanks
Nancy Duff

Nancy Duff

Production Coordinator
Grace Duffie Boylan

Grace Duffie Boylan

Book As Source Material
Donard Dunfee

Donard Dunfee

Carpenter
Sarah Dunsworth

Sarah Dunsworth

Set Production Assistant
John Dunsworth

John Dunsworth

Casting
Daniel E O'Grady

Daniel E O'Grady

Special Effects Senior Technician
Darren E Winter

Darren E Winter

Security Personnel
The English Concert

The English Concert

Performer
James Eric

James Eric

Screenplay
Rob Eshelby

Rob Eshelby

Genny Operator
Paula Fairfield

Paula Fairfield

Sound Effects Editor
Henry Fairfield

Henry Fairfield

Sound Effects Recorder
Sally Fairfield

Sally Fairfield

Sound Effects Recorder
Brenard Faye

Brenard Faye

Head Painter
Sam Fisher

Sam Fisher

Head Carpenter
Steve Fleury

Steve Fleury

Scenic painter
Nicholas Foster

Nicholas Foster

Security Personnel
Richard Fraser

Richard Fraser

Construction Coordinator
Alan G Deveau

Alan G Deveau

Set Dresser
Robert G Meade Sr.

Robert G Meade Sr.

Driver
Robert G Muller

Robert G Muller

Lighthouse Photo Provider
Glenn Gainor

Glenn Gainor

Line Producer
Bill Gamache

Bill Gamache

Security Personnel
Serge Gareau

Serge Gareau

Dolly Grip
Mark Gasbarro

Mark Gasbarro

Performer
Cheryl Gaudet

Cheryl Gaudet

Set Production Assistant
William Geldart

William Geldart

Set Decorator Laborer
Beth Gerstenberger

Beth Gerstenberger

Scenic painter
Jerry Gilbert

Jerry Gilbert

ADR Editor
Steve Gillis

Steve Gillis

Lighting Artist
Guy Godfree

Guy Godfree

Key Grip
Harris Goldman

Harris Goldman

Orchestra Leader
Paul Good

Paul Good

Special Thanks
Harry Goodick

Harry Goodick

Carpenter
Robert Grani

Robert Grani

Set Dresser
Sandy Grubb

Sandy Grubb

First Assistant Editor
Eric Gunnells

Eric Gunnells

Set Decorator Laborer
Brady Hallongren

Brady Hallongren

Camera & Title Supervisor
John Hamilton

John Hamilton

Producer
Andy Hanley

Andy Hanley

In-memoriam
Georges Hannan

Georges Hannan

Sound Mixer
Bill Hardwick

Bill Hardwick

Set Dresser
James Harold Blackmore

James Harold Blackmore

Set Decorator Laborer
Maynard Harris

Maynard Harris

Grip
Shauna Hatt

Shauna Hatt

Assistant Production Coordinator
Tony Hayes

Tony Hayes

Greens Laborer
Douglas Heisler

Douglas Heisler

Security Personnel
Albert Hennen

Albert Hennen

"B" Camera 1st Assistant
Rosa Hernandez

Rosa Hernandez

Production Accountant
Paul Hertzberg

Paul Hertzberg

Producer
Lauren Hertzberg

Lauren Hertzberg

Post Production Supervisor
Chris Hill

Chris Hill

Carpenter
Alan Hodgkinson

Alan Hodgkinson

Construction Laborer
Jamie Horton

Jamie Horton

Screenplay
Derek Houghton

Derek Houghton

Security Personnel
'Kat' Houlihan

'Kat' Houlihan

Lighting Artist
Harry Humphires

Harry Humphires

Special Thanks
Catherine Humphries

Catherine Humphries

Special Thanks
Sean Hynes

Sean Hynes

Set Decorator Laborer
Dr. I R Hertzberg

Dr. I R Hertzberg

In-memoriam
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Music
Cheryl Ingebrigsten

Cheryl Ingebrigsten

Scenic painter
David J Albiston

David J Albiston

"B" Camera Operator
Andrew J Miller

Andrew J Miller

Construction Laborer
Norma J Richard

Norma J Richard

Hair Stylist
David J Tomsett Jr.

David J Tomsett Jr.

Carpenter
Gerry Jackman

Gerry Jackman

2nd Boom Operator
Barbi Jollota

Barbi Jollota

Hair Stylist
Eric Justen

Eric Justen

Sound Mixer
Edward Kalupa

Edward Kalupa

In-memoriam
Daniel Karven Veres

Daniel Karven Veres

In-memoriam
Frank Kavanagh

Frank Kavanagh

Boom Operator
Bob Keeler

Bob Keeler

Set Decorator Laborer
James Kenney

James Kenney

In-memoriam
Lauren Kenney O'Fallon

Lauren Kenney O'Fallon

Wardrobe Assist
Hubie Kerns Jr.

Hubie Kerns Jr.

Second Unit Director
Ron Koch

Ron Koch

Special Thanks
Brad Krevoy

Brad Krevoy

Executive Producer
Brenda Kulvietis

Brenda Kulvietis

Production Accountant
Andre Lacroix

Andre Lacroix

Carpenter
Jennie Lamont

Jennie Lamont

Scenic painter
Natasha Landau

Natasha Landau

Costume Designer
Sheila Lane

Sheila Lane

Casting
Patricia Larman

Patricia Larman

Set Decorator
Mato LastName

Mato LastName

Color Timer
Mark Laurie Charlton

Mark Laurie Charlton

Locations Laborer
Fred Leach

Fred Leach

Head Carpenter
Guy LeBlanc

Guy LeBlanc

Gaffer
Ken LeBlanc

Ken LeBlanc

Best Boy Electric
Gayle Levant

Gayle Levant

Harp
Meg Liberman

Meg Liberman

Co-Producer
Judy Lovell

Judy Lovell

Makeup Designer
Steven Lowy

Steven Lowy

Legal Counsel
Sandy Lund

Sandy Lund

Stunts
L M Hansen

L M Hansen

Unit Production Manager
Lisa M Hansen

Lisa M Hansen

Producer
Trevor MacDonald

Trevor MacDonald

Carpenter
Forbes MacDonald Jr.

Forbes MacDonald Jr.

"B" Camera Operator
Bruce MacEachern

Bruce MacEachern

Carpenter
Jess MacGillivray

Jess MacGillivray

Lighting Artist
Amy Mahoney

Amy Mahoney

Office Production Assistant
Lori March

Lori March

Assistant Accountant
Don Markese

Don Markese

Pan Flute/ocarina Flutist
Kahty Martin Parker

Kahty Martin Parker

Office Production Assistant
James Matthews

James Matthews

Scenic painter
Greg Mauer

Greg Mauer

Foley Recordist/Editor
Stephen McCabe

Stephen McCabe

Production Designer
Glen McElmon

Glen McElmon

Carpenter
Dugald McLaren

Dugald McLaren

Art Department Coordinator
Cynthia Minty Fownes

Cynthia Minty Fownes

Set Production Assistant
Glen Molloy

Glen Molloy

Security Personnel
Karlie Morash

Karlie Morash

Production Coordinator
Kelli Morehouse

Kelli Morehouse

Greens Laborer
Stephen Morgan

Stephen Morgan

Carpenter
Maureen Mottley

Maureen Mottley

Production Accountant
Jarrett Murphy

Jarrett Murphy

Production Assistant
Carla Murray

Carla Murray

Sound Effects Editor
David Mylrea

David Mylrea

Stunts
Mark Nener

Mark Nener

Second Assistant Camera
Gregg Nestor

Gregg Nestor

Music Preparation
Carl Nigi

Carl Nigi

Grip
Bruce Nyznik

Bruce Nyznik

ADR Supervisor
Peter O'Fallon

Peter O'Fallon

Producer
Kim Orchen

Kim Orchen

Casting Associate Producer
Emma Osbourn

Emma Osbourn

Greensperson
Tony Owen

Tony Owen

Scenic painter
Kelcey Parker

Kelcey Parker

Grip
Carl Patrick Haley

Carl Patrick Haley

Carpenter's Assistant
Josh Pelham

Josh Pelham

Lighting Artist
Malve Petersmann

Malve Petersmann

First Assistant Director
JP Pettinato

JP Pettinato

Co-Producer
Cinetel Pictures Inc

Cinetel Pictures Inc

Editorial Equipment Provider Post-Production Services
Rodger Pike

Rodger Pike

Driver
Phillip Pineau

Phillip Pineau

Location Manager
Trevor Pinnock

Trevor Pinnock

Conductor
Rosemary Porter

Rosemary Porter

Set Medic
The Prince George Hotel

The Prince George Hotel

Special Thanks
Susan Pusateri

Susan Pusateri

Foley Artist
Michele R Pruden

Michele R Pruden

Executive Coordinator
Josephine R Ryan

Josephine R Ryan

In-memoriam
Lynn Rafuse

Lynn Rafuse

Stand-in To Vanessa Redgrave
Paul Ratajczak

Paul Ratajczak

Special Thanks
Chris Reardon

Chris Reardon

Still Photographer
Terry Reashore

Terry Reashore

Carpenter
Dave Reilly McGee

Dave Reilly McGee

Grip
Ashley Revell

Ashley Revell

Music Editor
Sergio Reyes

Sergio Reyes

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mary Reynolds

Mary Reynolds

Second Assistant Director
Rob Riselli

Rob Riselli

Grip & Lighting Equipment
James Ritter

James Ritter

Financing Provider
Kay Robertson

Kay Robertson

Set Production Assistant
Carol Robinson

Carol Robinson

Wardrobe Set Supervisor
Grant Rogers

Grant Rogers

Stunts
Jason Roy Dagley

Jason Roy Dagley

Security Personnel
Louise Rubacky

Louise Rubacky

Editor
Gilbert Russell

Gilbert Russell

Head Driver
Colleen Ryan

Colleen Ryan

Assistant Hairstylist
Jodi Salvaryn

Jodi Salvaryn

Assistant
Fay Sanford

Fay Sanford

Driver
Robert Sattler

Robert Sattler

Insurance Provider
Jim Scheffler

Jim Scheffler

Scoring Mixer
Gabriel Schnutgen

Gabriel Schnutgen

Key Scenic Artist
Paul Schofield

Paul Schofield

Scenic painter
Phil Scott

Phil Scott

Driver
John Scott MacDonald

John Scott MacDonald

Dolly Grip
Marianne Scriven

Marianne Scriven

Buyer
Tauqir Shah

Tauqir Shah

"B" Camera 1st Assistant
Sawtantar Sharma

Sawtantar Sharma

Special Thanks
Jason Shurko

Jason Shurko

Set Dresser
Tim Simonec

Tim Simonec

Music
Michael Soos

Michael Soos

Steadicam/Camera Operator
Brian Spruill

Brian Spruill

Special Thanks
Terry Stevens

Terry Stevens

Security Personnel
Jim Stewart

Jim Stewart

Special Thanks
Bruce Stewart

Bruce Stewart

Driver
Bud Stone

Bud Stone

Special Thanks
Brent Strong

Brent Strong

Scenic painter
Michael Sullivan

Michael Sullivan

Transportation Coordinator
Christian Sullivan

Christian Sullivan

Carpenter
Victor Syperek

Victor Syperek

Special Thanks
Darlene Tanner

Darlene Tanner

Security Personnel
Graziano Tarlao

Graziano Tarlao

Assistant
Jon Terada

Jon Terada

Digital Effects Compositor
Maggie Thomas

Maggie Thomas

Script Supervisor
Rachel Thompson

Rachel Thompson

Camera Trainee
Rick Todd

Rick Todd

French Horn
James Todd Thorne

James Todd Thorne

Carpenter's Assistant
James Tumblin

James Tumblin

Scenic painter
Bess V Fotopoulos

Bess V Fotopoulos

Legal Counsel
John Van Houten

John Van Houten

Orchestra Contractor
Carl Verheyen

Carl Verheyen

Song Performer
Katherine W Evans

Katherine W Evans

Buyer
James W MacArthur

James W MacArthur

Lighting Artist
David W Sloan

David W Sloan

Driver
Roy Wagner

Roy Wagner

Director of Photography
Jonathan Wales

Jonathan Wales

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mike Wamboldt

Mike Wamboldt

Marine Coordinator
Matt Warren

Matt Warren

Completion Guarantor
Dana Warren

Dana Warren

Second Assistant Director
Ian Watson

Ian Watson

Stand-in To Trevor Morgan
Lawrence Willett

Lawrence Willett

3rd Special Effects
Ken Winter

Ken Winter

Greens Laborer
Reid Woodbury

Reid Woodbury

Dialog Editor
Kurt Woolner

Kurt Woolner

Completion Guarantor
Steve Zuckerman

Steve Zuckerman

Score Modeling
Bruce Zwicker

Bruce Zwicker

Trainee Assistant Director