The Little Vampire - Film (Theatrical) (2000)

Filters
Sort by:
Peter 'Beak' Cvijanovic

Peter 'Beak' Cvijanovic

Compositing Artist
James Acheson

James Acheson

Costume Designer
Stephen Adam

Stephen Adam

Music Arranger
Graham Alistair

Graham Alistair

Sound Trainee
Mo Amajoud

Mo Amajoud

Electrician
Bernd Angerer

Bernd Angerer

Animation Supervisor
Thomas Antoszczyk

Thomas Antoszczyk

Assistant Camera
Eric Appeldoorn

Eric Appeldoorn

Stand-by Rigger
Elisabeth Arko

Elisabeth Arko

Digital Cowgirl
Klaus Arriens

Klaus Arriens

Dolly Grip Assistant
John Atwood

John Atwood

Electrician
Jille Azis

Jille Azis

Set Decorator
Bert Bartel

Bert Bartel

Clapper/loader
Hubert Bartholomae

Hubert Bartholomae

Re-recording Mixer & Sound Designer
Klaus Bauschulte

Klaus Bauschulte

Co-Producer
Markus Becker

Markus Becker

System Administrator Operator
Klaus Beinen

Klaus Beinen

Stand-by Carpenter
Michael Bernardi

Michael Bernardi

Costruction Company
Michael Betz

Michael Betz

Production Coordinator
Julie Bills

Julie Bills

2nd Unit Clapper/loader
Gary Birmingham

Gary Birmingham

Transportation Captain
Tamer Bizakcioglu

Tamer Bizakcioglu

Art Department Driver
Valerie Blom

Valerie Blom

Best Girl
Werner Blum

Werner Blum

Scenic painter
Sabine Boebbis

Sabine Boebbis

Costume Assistant
Michael Boettger

Michael Boettger

Construction Manager
Freddie Borg

Freddie Borg

Driver
Matthew Borg

Matthew Borg

Driver
Abigail Boss

Abigail Boss

2nd Unit Stand-by Nurse
Alex Boswell

Alex Boswell

2nd Unit Standby Props
Brian Boyne

Brian Boyne

Stand-by Stagehand
Joerg Bremen

Joerg Bremen

Compositing Assistant
Gernot Brettmann

Gernot Brettmann

Color Timing
Chris Brouwer

Chris Brouwer

Production Supervisor
Cris Brown

Cris Brown

Carpenter
Steve Brown

Steve Brown

Still Photographer
Glenn Bruijntjes

Glenn Bruijntjes

Electrician
Daniel Brylka

Daniel Brylka

Compositing Artist
Alexander Buchman

Alexander Buchman

Executive Producer
Mitch Buettner

Mitch Buettner

Driver
The Bulbs

The Bulbs

Song Performer
Kirsten Bulte

Kirsten Bulte

Chaperone
Stuart Bunting

Stuart Bunting

2nd Unit Grip
Marc Burgstaller

Marc Burgstaller

Assistant Camera
Petra Burmester

Petra Burmester

Costume Assistant
Florian Busse

Florian Busse

Render Operator
Silvia Bussmann

Silvia Bussmann

Makeup Artist
Drew Cain

Drew Cain

3rd Assistant Director
Helen Caldwell

Helen Caldwell

Stunt Performer
Giuseppe Canamela

Giuseppe Canamela

Recording Operator
Borislav Chouchkov

Borislav Chouchkov

Organization
Nigel Clarke

Nigel Clarke

Original Music
Jason Clarke

Jason Clarke

Procurement Officer
Richard Claus

Richard Claus

Producer
Mary Cleary

Mary Cleary

Assistant Ranch Hand
Kristian Coleman

Kristian Coleman

3-D Animation Artist
Tim Collins

Tim Collins

Driver
Volker Collmann

Volker Collmann

2-D Layout Artist
Sally Connolly

Sally Connolly

Music Supervisor
Kenneth Cornils

Kenneth Cornils

Electrician
Sarah Cowlishaw

Sarah Cowlishaw

Runner
Louise Cross

Louise Cross

Casting Associate Producer
Michael Csanyi-Wills

Michael Csanyi-Wills

Music
Dean Davies

Dean Davies

Stunt Performer
Derek Dawson

Derek Dawson

Carpenter
Amandio de Campos Neto

Amandio de Campos Neto

Electrician
Tom Delmar

Tom Delmar

Stunt Coordinator
Max Delmar-McCormick

Max Delmar-McCormick

Stunt Performer
Jake Delmar-McCormick

Jake Delmar-McCormick

Stunt Performer
Sjoerd Didden

Sjoerd Didden

Wigs
Martin Dietrich

Martin Dietrich

2nd Unit Coordinator
Mira Djovcos

Mira Djovcos

Production Assistant
Julie Dorrat-Keenean

Julie Dorrat-Keenean

Make-up Assistant
Anna Droescher

Anna Droescher

Costume Assistant
Graham Drysdale

Graham Drysdale

Assistant
Mick Durlacher

Mick Durlacher

Electrician
Uli Edel

Uli Edel

Director
Harriet Edmonds

Harriet Edmonds

Costume Trainee
Jeff Edwards

Jeff Edwards

Makeup Van Driver
Susanne Ellinghaus

Susanne Ellinghaus

Assistant Construction Manager
Gordon Farmer

Gordon Farmer

Driver
Kevin Farrell

Kevin Farrell

Storyboard Artist
Amelia Faulds Rylands

Amelia Faulds Rylands

Unit Nurse
Rory Fellowes

Rory Fellowes

3-D Animation Artist
Gerald Finger

Gerald Finger

Construction Trainee
Marco Fiscella

Marco Fiscella

Runner
Gerard Fletcher

Gerard Fletcher

Production Trainee
Tom Forger

Tom Forger

Costruction Company
Matthew Foster

Matthew Foster

Standby Props
Rob Fowle

Rob Fowle

Driver
Chris Foxwell

Chris Foxwell

Electrician
Erich Francois

Erich Francois

Still Photographer
Peter Franken

Peter Franken

Electrician
Sarah Franzl

Sarah Franzl

Stunt Performer
Derek Fraser

Derek Fraser

Stand-by Carpenter
Peter Frey

Peter Frey

Optician
Claudia Gehring

Claudia Gehring

Work-print Assembly
Billy Gilchrist

Billy Gilchrist

Practical Electrician
Richard Glas

Richard Glas

Optician
Simone Goodridge

Simone Goodridge

Assistnt To Uli Edel
Gavin Gordon

Gavin Gordon

Carpenter
Martina Gormley

Martina Gormley

Chaperone
Wolfgang Gosberg

Wolfgang Gosberg

Costruction Company
Hugh Gourlay

Hugh Gourlay

Assistant Location Manager
Markus Gratl

Markus Gratl

Compositing Artist
Tony Graysmark

Tony Graysmark

Construction Manager
Steve Griffin

Steve Griffin

Stunt Performer
Daryl Griffith

Daryl Griffith

Original Score Produce
Robert Groendijk

Robert Groendijk

Electrician
Kenny Groom

Kenny Groom

Assistant Camera
John Grower

John Grower

Visual Effects Supervisor
Claudia Grundhoefer

Claudia Grundhoefer

Standby Props
Ernst Gschwind

Ernst Gschwind

Senior Technician
Stefan Guenther

Stefan Guenther

Production Trainee
Evelien Ham

Evelien Ham

Electrician
Jasmin Hardt

Jasmin Hardt

Production Assistant
Gael Harlow

Gael Harlow

Herd Beautician
Amalie Harper Gow

Amalie Harper Gow

Costume Assistant
Dietrich Hasse

Dietrich Hasse

3-D Animation Artist
Nick Hawkins

Nick Hawkins

Video Assistant
Simon Hay

Simon Hay

2nd Unit Video Assistant
Bernard Hearn

Bernard Hearn

Charge Hand & Standby Props
Gilly Hebden

Gilly Hebden

Assistant Costume Designer
Bernd Heinl

Bernd Heinl

Director of Photography
Jef Hendrickx

Jef Hendrickx

Boom Operator
Arnold Heslenfeld

Arnold Heslenfeld

Production Supervisor
Laurens Hessels

Laurens Hessels

2nd Unit Electrician
Monica Higgins

Monica Higgins

Special Thanks
Michael Hildenhagen

Michael Hildenhagen

Buyer
Christian Hochberg

Christian Hochberg

Dolly Grip Assistant
Oliver Hodge

Oliver Hodge

Props Model Maker
Dick Hoffland

Dick Hoffland

Tax Advice
Robert Hoffmeister

Robert Hoffmeister

Compositing Artist
Bert Hogenes

Bert Hogenes

Electrician
John Hollywood

John Hollywood

Driver
Sarah Holt

Sarah Holt

2nd Unit Floor Runner
Claudia Horst

Claudia Horst

Assistant
Joris Houben

Joris Houben

Electrician
Mark Huisman

Mark Huisman

Electrician
Sophie Hulme

Sophie Hulme

Production Secretary
Alexander Hupperich

Alexander Hupperich

3-D Tracking Operator
Marlyss Huppertz

Marlyss Huppertz

Make-up Assistant
Rob Inch

Rob Inch

Stunt Performer
Pat Jackson

Pat Jackson

Jonathan Lipnicki's Tutor
Julie Jaros

Julie Jaros

Flying Cattle Wrangler
Juergen Jensch

Juergen Jensch

3-D Animation Artist
Frederick John Lee

Frederick John Lee

Unit Nurse
Harald Juch

Harald Juch

2-D Layout Artist
Michael Kaelin

Michael Kaelin

Media Cowpoke
Miriam Kane

Miriam Kane

Assistant Accountant
Artur Karwatzki

Artur Karwatzki

Driver
Norbert Keil

Norbert Keil

Opticals
Hans-Joerg Keim

Hans-Joerg Keim

3-D Modelling Artist
Peter Keith

Peter Keith

Art Department Trainee
Martin Kingsley

Martin Kingsley

Props
Rachel Kinnock

Rachel Kinnock

Production Coordinator
David Kipling

David Kipling

Driver
Karey Kirkpatrick

Karey Kirkpatrick

Screenplay
Christophe Kirschbaum

Christophe Kirschbaum

Construction Company
Charlotte Kistenmacher

Charlotte Kistenmacher

Set Dressing
Cathleen Klein

Cathleen Klein

2-D Painting & Retouching Artist
Gerd Kleinreesink

Gerd Kleinreesink

Video Engineer
Dunja Klimkeit

Dunja Klimkeit

Rat Wrangler
Martin Kloeckner

Martin Kloeckner

Set Runner
David Knox

David Knox

Runner
Doris Koenigstein

Doris Koenigstein

Makeup Artist
Vivian Kollen

Vivian Kollen

Makeup Artist
Tosh Koller

Tosh Koller

Set Runner
Richard Kriegler

Richard Kriegler

Bovine Art Direction
Helga Krischke

Helga Krischke

2nd Unit Continuity Trainee
Diana Krueger

Diana Krueger

Still Photographer
Pit Kuhlmann

Pit Kuhlmann

Foley Editing
Stefani Kulbach

Stefani Kulbach

Still Photographer
Ray L. Nicholas

Ray L. Nicholas

Stunt Performer
Giancarlo Lari

Giancarlo Lari

3-D Modelling Artist
Mark Layton

Mark Layton

2nd Unit 1st Assistant Director
Patrick Lebrun

Patrick Lebrun

Stand-by Carpenter
Meg Leonard

Meg Leonard

Casting Assistant
Iain Lewicki

Iain Lewicki

Tutor
Susa Lie

Susa Lie

Compositing Artist
Scott Liedtka

Scott Liedtka

Heffer Hairstylist
Mark Lohff

Mark Lohff

Executive Visual Effects Producer
Carsten Lorenz

Carsten Lorenz

Co-Producer
Patrick Lowery

Patrick Lowery

3-D Animation Artist
Sascha Luderer

Sascha Luderer

Compositing Artist
Michael Luppino

Michael Luppino

Senior Technician
Alexander Luzar

Alexander Luzar

Set Runner
Kathleen Mackintosh

Kathleen Mackintosh

Makeup Artist
Axel Maehler

Axel Maehler

CG Supervisor
Eoin Magee

Eoin Magee

Props Trainee
Joe Mandia

Joe Mandia

3-D Animation Artist
Donka Mangatcheva

Donka Mangatcheva

Interpreter
Rolf Maria Rexhausen

Rolf Maria Rexhausen

Costruction Company
Adolfo Martinez-Perez

Adolfo Martinez-Perez

Storyboard Artist
Knut Matten

Knut Matten

Production Trainee
Ina Mattes

Ina Mattes

Pre-Production Secretary
Stephen McBride

Stephen McBride

Driver
Jamie McBride

Jamie McBride

Compositing Artist
Barrie McCulloch

Barrie McCulloch

First Assistant Director
Greg McHugh

Greg McHugh

Trainee Account Assistant
Martin Mennekes

Martin Mennekes

Clapper/loader
Cornelia Miller

Cornelia Miller

Negative Cutter
Ann Miller

Ann Miller

Music Preparation
Alison Mitchell

Alison Mitchell

Costume Assistant
Marius Mohnssen

Marius Mohnssen

Visual Effects Producer
Bob Monaghan

Bob Monaghan

Systems Trail Boss
Armin Moritz

Armin Moritz

Tech Department
Arthur Morrison

Arthur Morrison

Driver
Robin Morrison

Robin Morrison

Original Score Producer
Butch Mortimer

Butch Mortimer

Standby Props Driver
Mark Mostyn

Mark Mostyn

Location Manager
Daniel Musgrave

Daniel Musgrave

Associate Producer
Andreas Musolff

Andreas Musolff

Sound Effects Editing
Johanna Naskrecka

Johanna Naskrecka

Production Trainee
Mark Needham

Mark Needham

2nd Unit 1st Assistant Director
Uli Nefzer

Uli Nefzer

Effects Supervisor
Joseph Nemec III

Joseph Nemec III

Production Designer
Joyce Nettles

Joyce Nettles

Casting
Nino Neuboeck

Nino Neuboeck

1st Assistant Cameraman
Klaus Niemeyer

Klaus Niemeyer

Key Grip
Nigel Nixon

Nigel Nixon

Computer Technician
Kevin O'Brien

Kevin O'Brien

2nd Unit Focus Puller
Len O'Brien

Len O'Brien

Genny Operator
Kevin O'Driscoll

Kevin O'Driscoll

Production Accountant
Annie O'Leary

Annie O'Leary

Chaperone
Gerry O'Riordan

Gerry O'Riordan

Score Recording & Mixing Facilities
John O'Shaunessy

John O'Shaunessy

Props Buyer
Barbara Oeben

Barbara Oeben

Recruiting
Stephanie Oppermann

Stephanie Oppermann

Runner
Ann-Kathrin Otto

Ann-Kathrin Otto

Props & Scenic Painter
Robin Page

Robin Page

Conductor
Keith Pain

Keith Pain

Draughtsman
Nick Palmer

Nick Palmer

Art Director
Neal Paterson

Neal Paterson

Driver
James Patrick

James Patrick

Stand-by Painter
Graham Pearce

Graham Pearce

Scenic painter
Brigitta Peitz

Brigitta Peitz

Executive Visual Effects Producer
Jan Pester

Jan Pester

Second Unit Director
Derek Peters

Derek Peters

Clapper/loader
Stojan Petrov

Stojan Petrov

Video Assistant
Margit Pfeiffer

Margit Pfeiffer

Second Assistant Editor
Peter Pfoch

Peter Pfoch

Transport Captain
Martina Pille

Martina Pille

Visual Effects Liaison
Joern Poetzl

Joern Poetzl

Foley Artist
Gilly Poole

Gilly Poole

Casting
Mike Pope

Mike Pope

Compositing Artist
Ingrid Preisner

Ingrid Preisner

Set Dressing
Gareth Pritchard

Gareth Pritchard

Grip Trainee
Edingurgh Quartet

Edingurgh Quartet

Performer
Peter R Adam

Peter R Adam

Editor
Els Rastelli

Els Rastelli

Script Supervisor
Bernd Rautenberg

Bernd Rautenberg

Tech Department
Johanna Ray

Johanna Ray

Casting
Micky Reeves

Micky Reeves

2nd Unit Gaffer
Paul Reeves

Paul Reeves

Music Coordinator
Katja Reinert

Katja Reinert

Makeup And Hair Artist
Monique Ress

Monique Ress

Scanning & Recording Coordinator
Ezra Reverda

Ezra Reverda

Electrician
Deitmar Riepert

Deitmar Riepert

Stand-by Driver/runaround
Joost Rietdijk

Joost Rietdijk

Electrician
Sandra Roach

Sandra Roach

Compositing Artist
Zoe Rohde

Zoe Rohde

Second Assistant Director
Evangelos Roman

Evangelos Roman

Stunt Performer
Jorg Roman

Jorg Roman

Stunt Performer
Marc Roodhart

Marc Roodhart

2nd Unit Electrician
Erwin Roodhart

Erwin Roodhart

Gaffer
Colin Rush

Colin Rush

Props Trainee
John Rymer

John Rymer

Rigger
Laura S Mihartescu

Laura S Mihartescu

Production Secretary
Eric Saindon

Eric Saindon

Digital Cowboy
Elke Sasserath

Elke Sasserath

Production Coordinator
Michael Satrazemis

Michael Satrazemis

Camera Operator
Frank Sattler

Frank Sattler

Sound Trainee
Martina Schall

Martina Schall

Costume Supervisor
Claudia Schillinger

Claudia Schillinger

2-D Painting & Retouching Artist
Frank Schmidt

Frank Schmidt

Production Trainee
Hartmut Schreiber

Hartmut Schreiber

System Administrator Operator
Carla Schwarz

Carla Schwarz

Assistant Ranch Hand
Marlon Schwerthoeffer

Marlon Schwerthoeffer

Driver
Christian Seidel

Christian Seidel

Location Scout
Myrna Selling

Myrna Selling

3rd Assistant Director
Steve Senior

Steve Senior

Electrician
Peter Smith

Peter Smith

Compositing Artist
Suzanne Smith

Suzanne Smith

Casting
Lyndal Smith

Lyndal Smith

Stunt Performer
Angela Sommer-Bodenburg

Angela Sommer-Bodenburg

From Children's Novel Series
Gary Spattling

Gary Spattling

Camera Operator
Marius Spellerdick Bloemraad

Marius Spellerdick Bloemraad

Electrician
Juri Stanossek

Juri Stanossek

Animation Sequence Supervisor
Trevor Steedman

Trevor Steedman

Stunt Performer
Sandra Stehmann

Sandra Stehmann

Makeup Artist
Manuela Stehr

Manuela Stehr

Special Thanks
Kirstie Stephenson

Kirstie Stephenson

Art Department Coordinator
Paul Stevenson

Paul Stevenson

Song
Dave Stewart

Dave Stewart

Cow Wrangler
Frank Stewart

Frank Stewart

Rigger
Tom Still

Tom Still

Draughtsman
Dominik Stoecker

Dominik Stoecker

2nd Unit Clapper/loader
Rainer Stolle

Rainer Stolle

3-D Modelling Artist
Johann Strauss

Johann Strauss

Music
Michael Stritzel

Michael Stritzel

Unit Production Manager
Ute Stritzel

Ute Stritzel

Costume Assistant
Lilli Stuckenschneider

Lilli Stuckenschneider

Latin Translation
Petra Stueben

Petra Stueben

2-D Painting & Retouching Artist
Alexandra Sunny Iser

Alexandra Sunny Iser

Driver
Astrid Sveen

Astrid Sveen

Laboratory Coordinator
Toby Talbit

Toby Talbit

Transport
Ahmet Tan

Ahmet Tan

Clapper/loader Trainee
Jim Tauber

Jim Tauber

Special Thanks
Ty Teiger

Ty Teiger

Prop Master
Kees Telkamp

Kees Telkamp

Special Thanks
Daniela Terberl

Daniela Terberl

Assistant
Andrea Theis

Andrea Theis

Clapper/loader
Mark Thomas

Mark Thomas

Runaround Driver
Tom Trambow

Tom Trambow

Driver
Dragisa Trifkovic

Dragisa Trifkovic

3-D Hide Painter
Onkel Tuca

Onkel Tuca

Costruction Company
Robert Tucker

Robert Tucker

2-D Painting & Retouching Artist
Dietmar Ullrich

Dietmar Ullrich

Laboratory Manager
Joop van den Heiligenberg

Joop van den Heiligenberg

Electrician
Marc Van Der Bijl

Marc Van Der Bijl

First Assistant Director
Maria van der Sluijs

Maria van der Sluijs

Special Thanks
Colin van der Wateren

Colin van der Wateren

Stand-by Rigger
Sophie van der Wind

Sophie van der Wind

Make-up Assistant
Charlotte Van Dijk

Charlotte Van Dijk

Post Production Assistant
Idzard van Eeghen

Idzard van Eeghen

Special Thanks
Roberto Van Eijden

Roberto Van Eijden

Sound
Misha van Elburg

Misha van Elburg

Electrician
Kim Van Honschooten

Kim Van Honschooten

Electrician
Paul van Leeuwen

Paul van Leeuwen

Production Accountant
Leendert Van Nimwegen

Leendert Van Nimwegen

Makeup And Hair Artist
Peter van Os

Peter van Os

Electrician
Piers van Vuure

Piers van Vuure

Electrician
Benjamin von Alemann

Benjamin von Alemann

Construction Trainee
William Wages

William Wages

Director of Photography
Amina Waldron

Amina Waldron

Continuity Trainee
Anthony Waller

Anthony Waller

Executive Producer
Nicholas Waller

Nicholas Waller

Visual Effects Script Supervisor
Peter Watson

Peter Watson

Props Maker
Howard Weaver

Howard Weaver

Scenic Artist
Ard Welling

Ard Welling

Stand-by Rigger
Nina Wels

Nina Wels

2-D Painting & Retouching Artist
Paul Wescott

Paul Wescott

Props Scenic Painter
Brian West

Brian West

Props Storeman
Kerstin Westermann

Kerstin Westermann

Costume Assistant
Silvio Westernhausen

Silvio Westernhausen

Construction Trainee
Eva Weymann

Eva Weymann

Stand-by Painter
Chris Wheeldon

Chris Wheeldon

Unit Production Manager
Pete White

Pete White

Stunt Performer
Jorg Widmer

Jorg Widmer

Steadicam Op
Kelly Wilcox

Kelly Wilcox

Virtual Veterinarian
Thomas Wilk

Thomas Wilk

Titles
Larry Wilson

Larry Wilson

Executive Producer
Hildegard Winter

Hildegard Winter

Makeup Artist
Matthias Wittmann

Matthias Wittmann

3-D Animation Artist
Dietmar Wonsak

Dietmar Wonsak

Assistant Accountant
Sharon Wrinkle

Sharon Wrinkle

Ranch Accountant
Erich Zander

Erich Zander

Balloon Operator