John Carpenter's Ghosts of Mars - Film (Theatrical) (2001)

Filters
Sort by:
Teafilo 'Chito' Sanchez

Teafilo 'Chito' Sanchez

Set Medic
James 'JR' Pollard

James 'JR' Pollard

Tech Department
George 'Lonesome' Nadian

George 'Lonesome' Nadian

Driver
Chris A Basso

Chris A Basso

Driver
Judith A Cory

Judith A Cory

Hair Stylist
William A Elliott

William A Elliott

Production Designer
Juan A Lopez

Juan A Lopez

Assistant Costume Designer
Cheryl A Miller

Cheryl A Miller

Production Coordinator
Gary A Stel

Gary A Stel

Labor Foreman
Gerald A Vitatoe Jr.

Gerald A Vitatoe Jr.

Production Secretary
Tsuyoshi Abe

Tsuyoshi Abe

Stunts
Matt Alexander

Matt Alexander

Propmaker Gang Boss
David Alexander

David Alexander

Compositor
Christopher Allen Nelson

Christopher Allen Nelson

On-Set Makeup Effects
Angie Allgood

Angie Allgood

Assistant
Gary Anderton

Gary Anderton

First Assistant Camera
Kerry Andrews

Kerry Andrews

Production Accountant
Tim Angulo

Tim Angulo

Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Enid Arias

Enid Arias

Hair Stylist
Patrick Arthur

Patrick Arthur

Visual Effects Producer
Angie Athayde

Angie Athayde

Production Assistant
Chad Atkinson

Chad Atkinson

Art Department
Gary B Kibbe

Gary B Kibbe

Director of Photography
George B Stephenson

George B Stephenson

Camera Operator
Charles B Unger

Charles B Unger

Assistant Sound Editor
Don Baker

Don Baker

Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Baker

Eric Baker

Musician
Michael Balker

Michael Balker

Costumer
Tiago Becker

Tiago Becker

Assistant Engineer
Christian Becker

Christian Becker

Fabrication/Costuming
Frank Bello

Frank Bello

Musician
Charlie Benante

Charlie Benante

Musician
Ken Bender

Ken Bender

Second Assistant Camera
Howard Berger

Howard Berger

Special Effects Makeup
Kim Berner

Kim Berner

Script Supervisor
Scott Beverly

Scott Beverly

Mechanical Crew Chief
Chris Biggs

Chris Biggs

Senior Compositor
Joseph Bishara

Joseph Bishara

Pro Tools Sound Design
Kamar Bitar

Kamar Bitar

Project Manager
Birgitta Bjerke

Birgitta Bjerke

Costumer
Steve Blakey

Steve Blakey

Computer Animator
Dustin Blauvelt

Dustin Blauvelt

Camera Operator
Michael Blaze

Michael Blaze

Prop Master
Tracy Bolt

Tracy Bolt

Recordist
Robin Bonaccorsi

Robin Bonaccorsi

Stunts
Scott Bourke

Scott Bourke

Driver
Eva Brickner

Eva Brickner

Physiotherapist
Michael Brodersen

Michael Brodersen

Digital Film Output
Craig Brown

Craig Brown

Film Apprentice
Troy Brown

Troy Brown

Stunts
Robert Brugger

Robert Brugger

Set Medic
Josh Bryer

Josh Bryer

Assistant Animator
Kelly Bumbarger

Kelly Bumbarger

Digital Compositor
Culley Bunker

Culley Bunker

Compositor
Danielle Burgio

Danielle Burgio

Stunts
Catherine Burns

Catherine Burns

Assistant Painter
Robert Bush

Robert Bush

Key Costumer
John Bush

John Bush

Musician
Christopher Bustard

Christopher Bustard

Extras Casting
Fred C Blau

Fred C Blau

Makeup Artist
Jeremy C Morgan

Jeremy C Morgan

Driver
John C. Meier

John C. Meier

Stunts
Reuben Cannon

Reuben Cannon

Casting
Tom Cantrell

Tom Cantrell

Electrician
Jennifer Caputo

Jennifer Caputo

Stunts
Bayard Carey

Bayard Carey

Cableperson
Chuck Carlson

Chuck Carlson

Visual Effects Assistant
Damon Caro

Damon Caro

Stunts
John R Carpenter

John R Carpenter

Orchestrations
Chris Cera

Chris Cera

Art Department
Matt Chapman

Matt Chapman

Concept Artist
Vincent Chavez

Vincent Chavez

Standby Painter
Mike Chock

Mike Chock

FX Editor
Theo Chou

Theo Chou

Apprentice Sound Editor
Tim Clark

Tim Clark

Visual Effects Pre-Visualization
Ken Clarke

Ken Clarke

Set Medic
Walt Clayton

Walt Clayton

Production Assistant
Stan Cockerell

Stan Cockerell

Property Assistant
Jason Collins

Jason Collins

Art Department
K.C. Colwell

K.C. Colwell

First Assistant Director
Anthony Cook

Anthony Cook

Modelmaker
Eric Coon

Eric Coon

Modelmaker
Shawn Coulter

Shawn Coulter

Driver
Paul Crawford

Paul Crawford

Stunts
Gino Crognale

Gino Crognale

Sculptor
Paul Crook

Paul Crook

Musician
Mick Cukurs

Mick Cukurs

Set Designer
David Cummings

David Cummings

Production Assistant
Seth Curlin

Seth Curlin

Modelmaker
Joshua Cushner

Joshua Cushner

Motion Control Operator
Willie D Burton

Willie D Burton

Sound Mixer
Karen D Higgins

Karen D Higgins

General Foreman
Steven D Jensen

Steven D Jensen

Tech Department
James D Wickman

James D Wickman

Dolly Grip
Mark D Wray

Mark D Wray

Set Medic
Rocco Damiano

Rocco Damiano

End Credits
T Daniel Scaringi

T Daniel Scaringi

Rigging Key Grip
Ayo Davis

Ayo Davis

Casting Assistant
Carol Demarti

Carol Demarti

Costumer
Eileen Dennis

Eileen Dennis

Second Assistant Accountant
Debra Denson

Debra Denson

Makeup Artist
Alex Diaz

Alex Diaz

Art Department
Jacob Donald

Jacob Donald

Digital I/O
Joe Dorn

Joe Dorn

Supervising ADR Editor
Spz Doughty

Spz Doughty

Concept Artist
Terri Douglas

Terri Douglas

ADR Group
Rick Drapkin

Rick Drapkin

First Assistant Camera
Ante Dugandzig

Ante Dugandzig

Tech Department
John Dunn

John Dunn

Sound Editor
Jennifer Dunne

Jennifer Dunne

Location Manager
Steven E Fegley

Steven E Fegley

Propmaker Gang Boss
Robert E Krattiger

Robert E Krattiger

Gaffer
Marvin E Lewis

Marvin E Lewis

Boom Operator
Kristin Eaton

Kristin Eaton

Assistant Editor
John Eaves

John Eaves

Illustrator
Jared Eddo

Jared Eddo

Stunts
Ben Edelberg

Ben Edelberg

Modelmaker
Bo Ehrig

Bo Ehrig

Transportation Coordinator
Ousaun Elam

Ousaun Elam

Stunts
Tyler Elliott

Tyler Elliott

On Set Dresser
Tom Elliott

Tom Elliott

Stunts
Robert Espinoza

Robert Espinoza

Propmaker Gang Boss
Jerry Eubanks

Jerry Eubanks

Electrician
Kirk Evans

Kirk Evans

Digital Camera Support
Donna Evans Merlo

Donna Evans Merlo

Stunts
James F Husbands

James F Husbands

Set Dresser
Dennis Fitzsimmons

Dennis Fitzsimmons

Compositor
Donald Flick

Donald Flick

FX Editor
Michele Flynn

Michele Flynn

Fabrication/Costuming
William Fobert

William Fobert

General Foreman
Clay Fontenot

Clay Fontenot

Stunts
Laura Fox

Laura Fox

Accounting Assistant
Erica Freeman

Erica Freeman

Costumer
Dulcy Freeman

Dulcy Freeman

Assistant Production Coordinator
David Freund

David Freund

Modelmaker
Guy Fuller

Guy Fuller

General Foreman
Jake Garber

Jake Garber

Puppeteer
Craig Garfield

Craig Garfield

Grip
Lonnie Gatlin

Lonnie Gatlin

Best Boy Electric
Gina Gilberto

Gina Gilberto

Assistant
Bruce Gionet

Bruce Gionet

Computer Animator
Luis Gomez

Luis Gomez

Assistant Chef
Scott Gordon

Scott Gordon

Digital Effects Supervisor
Amanda Gore

Amanda Gore

Set Costumer
Bob Gorelick

Bob Gorelick

Steadicam Op
Jan Gould

Jan Gould

Best Boy Grip
John Grower

John Grower

Additional Production Equipment
Jason Gustafson

Jason Gustafson

Special Effects Foreman
Brian Hahn

Brian Hahn

Modelmaker
James Hall

James Hall

Art Department
Emily Hanakochan

Emily Hanakochan

Digital I/O
Anita Hart

Anita Hart

Stunts
Steve Hartman

Steve Hartman

Art Department
Chiz Hasegawa

Chiz Hasegawa

Project Coordinator
Beth Hathaway

Beth Hathaway

Fabrication/Costuming
Donald Hauger

Donald Hauger

Foley Artist
Steve Haworth

Steve Haworth

Visual Effects Assistant
Lorenzo Hearns Jr.

Lorenzo Hearns Jr.

Set Costumer
Frank Heath

Frank Heath

Concept Artist
Dana Hee

Dana Hee

Stunts
Mike Hegelsen

Mike Hegelsen

Driver
Mark Helmuth

Mark Helmuth

Modelmaker
Jack Hess

Jack Hess

Driver
Bill Hiney

Bill Hiney

Art Director
William Hiney Jr.

William Hiney Jr.

Art Director
Patrick Hinkle

Patrick Hinkle

Modelmaker
Joel Hobbie

Joel Hobbie

Tech Department
Dave Holoubek

Dave Holoubek

Tech Department
Paul Holzborn

Paul Holzborn

Foley Artist
Bones Howe

Bones Howe

Concept Artist
Ian Hunter

Ian Hunter

Visual Effects Supervisor
Alice I Daniels

Alice I Daniels

Costumer
Scott Ian

Scott Ian

Musician
Jeff Imada

Jeff Imada

Stunt Coordinator
Brian Imada

Brian Imada

Stunts
Garrett Immel

Garrett Immel

On-Set Makeup Effects
Steven Ito

Steven Ito

Stunts
Mindy J Bee

Mindy J Bee

Second Assistant Camera
Robert J Carlyle

Robert J Carlyle

Construction Coordinator
Jeffrey J Haboush

Jeffrey J Haboush

Re-recording Sound Mixer
Wendell J Joyce

Wendell J Joyce

Set Dresser
Joseph J Murphy

Joseph J Murphy

Production Accountant
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob

Leigh-Alexandra Jacob

Lead Painter
Neil Jacobs

Neil Jacobs

Still Photographer
Chona Jason

Chona Jason

Stunts
Beverly Jo Pryor

Beverly Jo Pryor

Makeup Artist
Bruton Jones

Bruton Jones

Assistant Art Director
Rose Kaelin

Rose Kaelin

Visual Effects Coordinator
James Kail

James Kail

Key Makeup Artist
Gary Kangrga

Gary Kangrga

Key Grip
Lelan Keffer

Lelan Keffer

Set Dresser
Josh Kemble

Josh Kemble

Stunts
Luke Khanlian

Luke Khanlian

Puppeteer
Brian Kibbe

Brian Kibbe

First Assistant Camera
Steven King

Steven King

Tech Department
Sandy King

Sandy King

Producer
Henry Kingi Jr.

Henry Kingi Jr.

Stunts
Karl Kirschenman

Karl Kirschenman

Digital Compositor
Steve Kissick

Steve Kissick

Propmaker Gang Boss
Hiro Koda

Hiro Koda

Stunts
Kim Koscki

Kim Koscki

Stunts
Caroline Kramer

Caroline Kramer

Craft Service
James Krattiger

James Krattiger

Electrician
Richard Kriegler

Richard Kriegler

Digital Matte Artist
Robert Kurtzman

Robert Kurtzman

Special Effects Makeup
Chris Kurumada

Chris Kurumada

Property Assistant
Kim Kurumada

Kim Kurumada

Unit Production Manager
Kevin L Jackson

Kevin L Jackson

Stunts
James Lager

James Lager

Paint Foreman
Dennis Lally

Dennis Lally

Driver
Lora Lam

Lora Lam

Assistant
Mel Langford

Mel Langford

Transportation Captain
Don Lanning

Don Lanning

Sculptor
Brom LastName

Brom LastName

Design/Illustration
Mato LastName

Mato LastName

Color Timer
Anthrax LastName

Anthrax LastName

Song Performer
Buckethead LastName

Buckethead LastName

Song Performer
John Leimanis

John Leimanis

Set Designer
David Leitch

David Leitch

Stunts
Al Leong

Al Leong

Stunts
Ming Liu

Ming Liu

Stunts
Peter Lloyd

Peter Lloyd

Digital Matte Artist
Ken Locsmandi

Ken Locsmandi

Senior Animator
Steven Louis Martinez

Steven Louis Martinez

Stunts
Stephanie Lovell

Stephanie Lovell

Production Assistant
Scott Lukowski

Scott Lukowski

Modelmaker
Diana Lupo

Diana Lupo

Stunts
Greg M Boettcher

Greg M Boettcher

Modelmaker
Louis M Kiss

Louis M Kiss

Puppeteer
Jesus M Ornelas

Jesus M Ornelas

Plasterer Tender
Sean M Sobczak

Sean M Sobczak

Assistant
Carlos M Torres

Carlos M Torres

Lighting Technician
Cheryl M Wheeler

Cheryl M Wheeler

Stunts
Preston Malott

Preston Malott

Tech Department
Joe Mangione

Joe Mangione

Senior Animator
Mark Mansbridge

Mark Mansbridge

Art Director
Tim Marshall

Tim Marshall

Gaffer
Neil Marshall

Neil Marshall

Driver
Darrin Martin

Darrin Martin

Film Apprentice
Matt McBride

Matt McBride

Stunts
Mike McCarty

Mike McCarty

Art Department
Keith McGee

Keith McGee

Construction Gang Boss
Sharon McGeeney

Sharon McGeeney

Negative Cutter
Kevin McGuire

Kevin McGuire

Production Assistant
Gabrielle McKenna

Gabrielle McKenna

Standby Painter
Caitlin McKenna

Caitlin McKenna

ADR Group
Mateo Medina

Mateo Medina

Assistant Chef
Dustin Meier

Dustin Meier

Stunts
Jose Mendoza

Jose Mendoza

Labor Foreman
Ren Messer

Ren Messer

Production Coordinator
Rob Meyers

Rob Meyers

Senior Animator
D Michael Triplett

D Michael Triplett

Modelmaker
Robin Michel Bush

Robin Michel Bush

Costume Designer
Bruce Mitchell

Bruce Mitchell

Fabrication/Costuming
Robert Monoghan

Robert Monoghan

System Administrator
Melissa Moody

Melissa Moody

Seamstress
Michelle Morgan

Michelle Morgan

Modelmaker
Michael Morreale

Michael Morreale

Digital Supervisor
Jeff Morse

Jeff Morse

Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael Mukatis

Michael Mukatis

Stunts
Jim Murray

Jim Murray

Driver
Joseph Musso

Joseph Musso

Illustrator
Domingo Nazara

Domingo Nazara

Driver
Jan Nelson

Jan Nelson

Tech Department
Greg Nelson

Greg Nelson

On-Set Makeup Effects
Teresa Neptune

Teresa Neptune

Extras Casting
Kirk Newren

Kirk Newren

General Foreman
Gregory Nicotero

Gregory Nicotero

Puppeteer
Chuck Norman

Chuck Norman

Stunts
Guy Norman Bee

Guy Norman Bee

Steadicam Op
Gloria O'Brien-Fontenot

Gloria O'Brien-Fontenot

Stunts
Chemen Ochoa

Chemen Ochoa

Second Second Assistant Director
Bruce Ochs

Bruce Ochs

Visual Effects Assistant
Jeremy Oddo

Jeremy Oddo

Senior Animator
James Orendorff

James Orendorff

General Foreman
Jimmy Ortega

Jimmy Ortega

Stunts
Heriberto Osario

Heriberto Osario

Driver
Forest P Fischer

Forest P Fischer

Crew Chief
Phillip Palousek

Phillip Palousek

Digital Coordinator
Michael Papac

Michael Papac

Weapons Specialist
Anthony Paronelli

Anthony Paronelli

Paint Foreman
Enrico Paronelli

Enrico Paronelli

Lead Paint Foreman
Scott Patton

Scott Patton

Puppeteer
Michael Pecchia

Michael Pecchia

Compositor
David Perteet

David Perteet

Art Department
Brett Peters

Brett Peters

First Assistant Camera
Tricia Peters

Tricia Peters

Stunts
Gary Petersen

Gary Petersen

Construction Gang Boss
Roderick Peyketewa

Roderick Peyketewa

Production Assistant
Joe Pfalztgraf

Joe Pfalztgraf

Set Dresser
Sarah Pfeiffer

Sarah Pfeiffer

Costumer
Steve Picerni

Steve Picerni

Stunts
Ron Pipes

Ron Pipes

Art Department
Steve Poland

Steve Poland

Driver
Randy Pope

Randy Pope

Tech Department
Darrell Pritchett

Darrell Pritchett

Special Effects Coordinator
Casey Pritchett

Casey Pritchett

Assistant Production Coordinator
Corey Pritchett

Corey Pritchett

Special Effects Foreman
Eugenio Quintero

Eugenio Quintero

Lead Plasterer
Ronald R Reiss

Ronald R Reiss

Set Decorator
Brian Rae

Brian Rae

Art Department
Danny Rafic

Danny Rafic

Assistant Editor
Chad Randall

Chad Randall

Stunts
Jalon Raney

Jalon Raney

Stunts
Billy Ray

Billy Ray

Assistant Construction Coordinator
Craig Reardon

Craig Reardon

On-Set Makeup Effects
James Reedy

James Reedy

Special Effects Train Supervisor
Rick Render

Rick Render

Computer Animator
Gary Rhodaback

Gary Rhodaback

Modelmaker
Tim Rigby

Tim Rigby

Stunts
Bridgett Riley

Bridgett Riley

Stunts
Roberta Riordan

Roberta Riordan

Production Assistant
Joel Rivas

Joel Rivas

Assistant Chef
Darin Rivetti

Darin Rivetti

Second Assistant Director
Troy Robinson

Troy Robinson

Stunts
Jill Rockow

Jill Rockow

On-Set Makeup Effects
Erik Rondell

Erik Rondell

Stunts
Sandra Rowden

Sandra Rowden

On-Set Makeup Effects
Chad Royer

Chad Royer

Senior Compositor
William S Maxwell III

William S Maxwell III

Leadman
Charlie Saldana

Charlie Saldana

Key Grip
Nigel Sampson

Nigel Sampson

Physical Trainer
Ernest Sanchez

Ernest Sanchez

Set Dresser
David Sanger

David Sanger

Production Manager
Hugo Santiago

Hugo Santiago

Set Designer
Kenneth Schneider

Kenneth Schneider

Electrician
Dyna Schroeder

Dyna Schroeder

System Administrator
Paul Scott

Paul Scott

Web Producer
W Scott Mason

W Scott Mason

General Foreman
Greg Scribner

Greg Scribner

Compositor
Brandon Seifert

Brandon Seifert

Modelmaker
Scott Shadden

Scott Shadden

First Assistant Editor
Tom Shaughnessy

Tom Shaughnessy

First Assistant Camera
Shannon Shea

Shannon Shea

Sculptor
Mike Shea

Mike Shea

Visual Effects Supervisor
Bob Shepherd

Bob Shepherd

Executive Producer
Dave Sherman

Dave Sherman

Stage Manager
Robyn Simms

Robyn Simms

Fabrication/Costuming
Shaun Smith

Shaun Smith

Art Department
Steve Smith

Steve Smith

Camera Operator
Greg Smith

Greg Smith

Steadicam Op
Jerry Smith

Jerry Smith

Driver
Baldemar Soto

Baldemar Soto

Production Assistant
Chad Stahelski

Chad Stahelski

Stunts
Jeff Stampfer

Jeff Stampfer

Tech Department
David Stone

David Stone

FX Editor
Lisa Strout

Lisa Strout

Location Manager
Larry Sulkis

Larry Sulkis

Screenwriter
Gardiner Sutton

Gardiner Sutton

Modelmaker
Benton Tedlie

Benton Tedlie

Set Dresser
Mario Torres

Mario Torres

Art Department
Gary Toy

Gary Toy

Stunts
Bill Treatta

Bill Treatta

Costumer
Tim Trella

Tim Trella

Stunts
Jamie Trujillo

Jamie Trujillo

Chef
John Tucker

John Tucker

Modelmaker
Dain Turner

Dain Turner

Stunts
Michael Uguccioni

Michael Uguccioni

Digital Video Technician
John Van Houten

John Van Houten

Orchestra Manager
Bill W Benton

Bill W Benton

Sound Mixer
Bronwyn Waddington

Bronwyn Waddington

Assistant Editor
David Wald

David Wald

Stunts
Doug Wall

Doug Wall

Grip
Paul Warschilka

Paul Warschilka

Editor
James Waterhouse

James Waterhouse

Modelmaker
Robert Wayne Harris

Robert Wayne Harris

Cableperson
Chuck Wayt

Chuck Wayt

Dolly Grip
Keith Wegner

Keith Wegner

Costumer
Ken Wensevic

Ken Wensevic

Makeup Artist
Bruce West

Bruce West

Set Designer
Jon Wild

Jon Wild

Concept Artist
Lance Wilhoite

Lance Wilhoite

Visual Effects Supervisor
Llandys Williams

Llandys Williams

Wardrobe Supervisor
Larry Wise

Larry Wise

Labor Foreman
David Wogh

David Wogh

Puppeteer
Keith Woulard

Keith Woulard

Stunts
Shyam Yadav

Shyam Yadav

Monkey Overlord
Marcus Young

Marcus Young

Stunts
Jim Young

Jim Young

Concept Artist
Shelly Zerangue

Shelly Zerangue

Production Assistant