Novocaine - Film (Theatrical) (2001)

Filters
Sort by:
Bruce 'BJ' Johnson

Bruce 'BJ' Johnson

Scenic painter
Timothy 'TK' Kirkpatrick

Timothy 'TK' Kirkpatrick

ADR Actor
David A Best

David A Best

Scenic painter
Michelle A De Mayo

Michelle A De Mayo

Production Accountant
Russell A Green

Russell A Green

Set Production Assistant
Lester A Johnson

Lester A Johnson

Paint Foreman
Margaret A Thomas

Margaret A Thomas

Accounting Clerk
Bruce Ahlfeld

Bruce Ahlfeld

General Foreman
Michael Alden

Michael Alden

Post Production Supervisor
Jane Alderman

Jane Alderman

Casting
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Music
Chris Andrews

Chris Andrews

Special Thanks
Stephen Andrzejewski

Stephen Andrzejewski

Location Manager
David Atkins

David Atkins

Story By
Joel Avila

Joel Avila

ADR Mixer
Michael Ayache

Michael Ayache

Driver
Joseph B Murphy

Joseph B Murphy

Post Production Assistant
Michael Backauskas

Michael Backauskas

Optical & Digital Line-up
Nick Backlund

Nick Backlund

Special Thanks
Greg Baglia

Greg Baglia

ADR Actor
Samantha Baker

Samantha Baker

Post-Production Assistant
Zach Baliva

Zach Baliva

Intern
Bridgett Baron

Bridgett Baron

Payroll Accountant
Steve Bartek

Steve Bartek

Song/song Performer
Pierre Begon-Lours

Pierre Begon-Lours

Song
Dr. Benjamin Atkins

Dr. Benjamin Atkins

Dental Consultant
Charles Benson

Charles Benson

Driver
Matt Beville

Matt Beville

ADR Mixer
Leora Block

Leora Block

Special Thanks
Chris Bonnemort

Chris Bonnemort

Assistant
Troy Borisy

Troy Borisy

Lead Person
Kelly Borisy

Kelly Borisy

Key Grip
Fernando Briones

Fernando Briones

Grip
Michael Brogato

Michael Brogato

Carpenter
Francie Brown

Francie Brown

Dialogue Coach
Andy Brown

Andy Brown

Special Thanks
Chuck Burandt

Chuck Burandt

Driver
Sasha Burdett

Sasha Burdett

Post Production Assistant
Dana Burdi

Dana Burdi

Art Department Coordinator
Reid Burns

Reid Burns

Visual Effects Producer/Supervisor
Jennifer Byrne

Jennifer Byrne

Assistant Production Coordinator
Robert C Carlson

Robert C Carlson

First Assistant Camera
Blanca Camacho

Blanca Camacho

ADR Actor
Salvatore Cangelosi

Salvatore Cangelosi

Driver
Laurie Carreira

Laurie Carreira

Casting Assistant
Melanie Cassidy

Melanie Cassidy

Location Assistant
Patrick Caulfield

Patrick Caulfield

On-set Costumer
Chris Chang

Chris Chang

Special Thanks
Guy Charbonneau

Guy Charbonneau

Remote Recording
Harold Chattin

Harold Chattin

Carpenter
Jack Clancy

Jack Clancy

Set Medic
Mathew Cohen

Mathew Cohen

Special Thanks
Lewis Cole

Lewis Cole

Special Thanks
Ryan Collison

Ryan Collison

Foley Recording Mixer
Mary Colquhoun

Mary Colquhoun

Casting
Ray Conchado

Ray Conchado

Swing Gang
Frank Coronado

Frank Coronado

Storyboard Artist
Gilbert Cruz

Gilbert Cruz

ADR Actor
Sean Curry

Sean Curry

Assistant Chef
John D Milinac

John D Milinac

Special Effects Coordinator
William D'Ambra

William D'Ambra

Assistant Property Master
David Daignault

David Daignault

Songs
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz

Tobiasz Daszkiewicz

Stunt Performer
Jonathan Demme

Jonathan Demme

Special Thanks
Johnny Derango

Johnny Derango

Intern
Greg Dewey

Greg Dewey

Optical Mattes & Titles
Jeff Dieter

Jeff Dieter

Greens
George DiLeonardi

George DiLeonardi

Transportation Coordinator
Gary E Whamhoff

Gary E Whamhoff

Carpenter
David E Williamson

David E Williamson

Electrician
Frank Egan

Frank Egan

Song
Danny Elfman

Danny Elfman

Theme
Melissa Elliott

Melissa Elliott

Title Designer
Ed England

Ed England

Construction Coordinator
Sarah Esler

Sarah Esler

Production Assistant
Meg Everist

Meg Everist

Buyer
James F Roorda

James F Roorda

Rigging Key Grip
Kiley Fascia

Kiley Fascia

Production Accountant
Mike Fay

Mike Fay

Assistant Editor
Mark Fellman

Mark Fellman

Still Photographer
Gretchen Felopulos

Gretchen Felopulos

Special Thanks
Paul Felopulos

Paul Felopulos

From Story
Paul Felopulous

Paul Felopulous

Story By
Robert Fernandez

Robert Fernandez

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Fierro

James Fierro

Stunt Performer
Vilko Filac

Vilko Filac

Director of Photography
Earl Fitzner

Earl Fitzner

Driver
Andrew Fox

Andrew Fox

Casting Assistant
Bernard Friedman

Bernard Friedman

Special Thanks
Terence G Sweet

Terence G Sweet

Driver
Roy Gabiv

Roy Gabiv

Orchestrator & Conductor
Gretchen Gain

Gretchen Gain

Assistant Costume Designer
David Gates

David Gates

Song
Dr. George Atkins

Dr. George Atkins

Dental Consultant
James Giovannetti Jr.

James Giovannetti Jr.

First Assistant Director
Christopher Glasgow

Christopher Glasgow

Grip
Carlyn Glynn

Carlyn Glynn

Special Thanks
Mick Gormaley

Mick Gormaley

Assistant Sound Editor
Mitchell Greenberg

Mitchell Greenberg

ADR Actor
Michael Greenberg

Michael Greenberg

Special Thanks
Frank Griffin

Frank Griffin

Steve Martin's Makeup/hair
Steven Gryb

Steven Gryb

Labor Foreman
Stephen Gunzehauser

Stephen Gunzehauser

Conductor
John H Schulz

John H Schulz

Scenic painter
John H Smith

John H Smith

Driver
P.J. Haines

P.J. Haines

Chef
Jim Handley

Jim Handley

Grip
James Harnett

James Harnett

Rigging Best Boy Grip
James Haworth

James Haworth

Electrician
Robert Hein

Robert Hein

Sound Editor
Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter
Larry Hill

Larry Hill

Driver
John Hill

John Hill

Assistant Editor
Amelia Hochberg

Amelia Hochberg

Set Decorator
Dustin Hudson

Dustin Hudson

Dolby Consultant
David J Chamerski

David J Chamerski

Prop Master
Anthony J Lullo

Anthony J Lullo

Gaffer
Michael J Martin

Michael J Martin

Driver
Timothy J Maxwell

Timothy J Maxwell

Transportation Captain
Margaret J Orlando

Margaret J Orlando

Production Coordinator
Thomas J Rigden

Thomas J Rigden

Swing Gang
Henry J Segreti

Henry J Segreti

Driver
John J Slove Jr.

John J Slove Jr.

Carpenter
Craig Jackson

Craig Jackson

Art Director
Simon James

Simon James

Concert Master
Bob Jellen

Bob Jellen

Insurance Provider
Bobby Johanson

Bobby Johanson

ADR Mixer
Dr. John Atkins

Dr. John Atkins

Dental Consultant
David Julian Mendoza

David Julian Mendoza

Set Production Assistant
Don Julien

Don Julien

Second Assistant Director
Nancy K Nugent

Nancy K Nugent

ADR Recordist
Robert Kelter

Robert Kelter

Scenic painter
Richard King

Richard King

Carpenter
Rodman Kiser

Rodman Kiser

Special Effects Foreman
Carvin Knowles

Carvin Knowles

Song
David Kramer

David Kramer

ADR Leader
Kelly Krotine

Kelly Krotine

Camera Loader
Robert Krzeminski

Robert Krzeminski

Best Boy Grip
David L Johnson

David L Johnson

Carpenter
Aubrey L Smith

Aubrey L Smith

Driver
Ronald L Wright

Ronald L Wright

Cable Operator
Penny LastName

Penny LastName

Song Performer
Sex-O-Rama LastName

Sex-O-Rama LastName

Song Performer
Bread LastName

Bread LastName

Song Performer
Mellow LastName

Mellow LastName

Song Performer
Rick LeFevour

Rick LeFevour

Stunt Coordinator
Selenis Leyva

Selenis Leyva

ADR Actor
James Lococo

James Lococo

Driver
Melody London

Melody London

Editor
Charles Louis Trenet

Charles Louis Trenet

Song Performer
Tom Lowell

Tom Lowell

Stunt Performer
Stephane Luginbuhl

Stephane Luginbuhl

Song
Lori Machens

Lori Machens

Post Production Coordinator
Doug MacLaren

Doug MacLaren

Special Thanks
Chris Maentanis

Chris Maentanis

Carpenter
John Maioni

John Maioni

Driver
Daniel Maldonado

Daniel Maldonado

Stunt Performer
Jon Mallard

Jon Mallard

Second Assistant Director
David Malley

David Malley

Assistant To David Atkins
Jim Mammoser

Jim Mammoser

Stunt Performer
Dominic Mango

Dominic Mango

Hair Stylist
Michael Quinn Martin

Michael Quinn Martin

Post Production Supervisor
Peter Masterson

Peter Masterson

Special Thanks
Rob Matheson

Rob Matheson

Post Production Assistant
Steve Matthys

Steve Matthys

Gaffer
Kevin McGill

Kevin McGill

Catering Assistant
John McHugh

John McHugh

Carpenter
Brian McKinley

Brian McKinley

Scenic painter
Larry McKisic

Larry McKisic

Driver
Donna McLain

Donna McLain

Electrician
Britt McMurray

Britt McMurray

Post Production Assistant
Dennis McNeill

Dennis McNeill

Color Timer
Linda Melazzo

Linda Melazzo

Key Makeup Artist
Sylvia Menno

Sylvia Menno

Dialogue Editor
Brad Michaels

Brad Michaels

Stand In
John Mikels

John Mikels

Stand-by Painter
Freddie Mikels

Freddie Mikels

Scenic painter
Leslie Mikol

Leslie Mikol

Key Set Production Assistant
Tom Milanovich

Tom Milanovich

Stunt Performer
Paul Mones

Paul Mones

Producer
Mark Moran

Mark Moran

Post Production Assistant
Brad Moylan

Brad Moylan

Digital Artist
Kenny Muschenheim

Kenny Muschenheim

Special Thanks
John Nallen

John Nallen

Driver
Ana Nasser

Ana Nasser

Post Production Assistant
Mike Nichols

Mike Nichols

Swing Gang
Jon Nicholson

Jon Nicholson

On Set Dresser
Henrick Nielsen

Henrick Nielsen

Song
Takako Nishizaki

Takako Nishizaki

Performer
Chris Nolte

Chris Nolte

Stunt Man
Russel O'Conner

Russel O'Conner

Carpenter
Ann O'Connor

Ann O'Connor

Special Thanks
David Obermeyer

David Obermeyer

Sound Mixer
Karen P Morris

Karen P Morris

Accounting Assistant
Cheryl Padula

Cheryl Padula

Stand In
Gina Panno

Gina Panno

Costume Supervisor
Beth Parker

Beth Parker

Optical & Digital Line-up
Carolanne Patterson

Carolanne Patterson

Special Thanks
Glenfield Payne

Glenfield Payne

Sound Effects Editor
Linda Perlin

Linda Perlin

Stunt Performer
P.J. Pesce

P.J. Pesce

Special Thanks
Chris Peterson

Chris Peterson

Laborer
Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra

Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra

Performer
Walter Piers

Walter Piers

Grip
Heather Pollack

Heather Pollack

Script Supervisor
Larry Powell

Larry Powell

Intern
Michael Q Martin

Michael Q Martin

Post Production Supervisor
Gina R Alfano

Gina R Alfano

ADR Editor
Linda R Rizzuto

Linda R Rizzuto

Assistant Hair
Kimberly Rach

Kimberly Rach

Production Supervisor
Deb Raney-Thrumond

Deb Raney-Thrumond

Scenic painter
Edward Reardon

Edward Reardon

Set Medic
Jeff Renfrow

Jeff Renfrow

Grip
Aaron Richmond

Aaron Richmond

Office Production Assistant
Mark Ridge

Mark Ridge

Extras Casting
John Rigden

John Rigden

Special Effects Laborer
Manlio Rochetti

Manlio Rochetti

Special Effects Make Up Artist
Adam Rogers

Adam Rogers

Film Dedication
David Rogow

David Rogow

Editor
Dr. Ron Kaminer

Dr. Ron Kaminer

Special Thanks
Jacquey Rosati

Jacquey Rosati

Post Production Coordinator
Daniel Rosenberg

Daniel Rosenberg

Producer
Jerzy Rutkowski

Jerzy Rutkowski

Carpenter
Chris Ryerson

Chris Ryerson

Grip
Koren Salajka

Koren Salajka

Grip
Leah Sapin

Leah Sapin

Post Production Assistant
Tom Schaul

Tom Schaul

Transportation Co-Captain
John Schaul

John Schaul

Driver
Blair Scheller

Blair Scheller

Boom Operator
Martin Schloemer

Martin Schloemer

ADR Recordist
Noah Scot Snyder

Noah Scot Snyder

Assistant
Ellen Segal

Ellen Segal

Music Editor
Sharon Seymour

Sharon Seymour

Production Designer
Kevin Shawley

Kevin Shawley

Digital Artist
Edgardo Simone

Edgardo Simone

Original Music
Northwest Sinfonia

Northwest Sinfonia

Performer
Brian Smith

Brian Smith

Driver
Martha Soehendra

Martha Soehendra

Digital Artist
Andrew Souders

Andrew Souders

Extras Casting Assistant
Jennifer Stellema

Jennifer Stellema

Apprentice Editor
Chris Stloukal

Chris Stloukal

Electrician
Rose Stockton

Rose Stockton

ADR Actor
Jason Storandt

Jason Storandt

Dolly Grip
Johann Strauss II

Johann Strauss II

Music
OGM Studio Group

OGM Studio Group

Song Performer
Anna Suarez

Anna Suarez

Stand In
CSR Symphony Orchestra

CSR Symphony Orchestra

Performer
Larry Szymanowski

Larry Szymanowski

Scenic painter
Michael T Hohe

Michael T Hohe

Carpenter
Frank Taylor

Frank Taylor

Craft Service
Park Taylor

Park Taylor

Best Boy Electric
Stef Tovar

Stef Tovar

Post Production Assistant
Nick Triantafillidis

Nick Triantafillidis

Driver
Jeff Tufano

Jeff Tufano

Camera Operator
Maura Ugarte

Maura Ugarte

Post Production Assistant
Daniel Urbain

Daniel Urbain

Crane Operator
Seth Vamos

Seth Vamos

Office Production Assistant
Brian Vancho

Brian Vancho

Foley Artist
Bill Vergos

Bill Vergos

Production Assistant
Jimmy W Marts

Jimmy W Marts

Driver
David Wahnon

David Wahnon

Assistant Sound Editor
Emile Waldteufel

Emile Waldteufel

Music
Robert Wallace

Robert Wallace

Driver
Andy Walzer

Andy Walzer

Video Assistant
Makiko Watanabe

Makiko Watanabe

Second Assistant Camera
Ilene Waterstone

Ilene Waterstone

Executive Assistant
Bill Wauer

Bill Wauer

Rigging Best Boy
Doug Wax

Doug Wax

Stand In
Randall Weatherington

Randall Weatherington

Animation Stand
Jay Weintraub

Jay Weintraub

Driver
Michele Weisler

Michele Weisler

Unit Production Manager
Sandra White

Sandra White

Construction Estimator
Johannes Wildner

Johannes Wildner

Conductor
Rich Wilkie

Rich Wilkie

Stunt Performer
Hannah Williams

Hannah Williams

Post Production Assistant
Denise Wingate

Denise Wingate

Costume Designer
Keri Winters

Keri Winters

Insurance Provider
Shelley Wolfe

Shelley Wolfe

Payroll Services
Patrick Woodcock

Patrick Woodcock

Song
Rae Wright

Rae Wright

ADR Actor
Gary Zarris

Gary Zarris

Driver
John Ziganto

John Ziganto

Swing Gang