Dirty Pretty Things - Film (Theatrical) (2002)

Filters
Sort by:
David 'Ned' Kelly

David 'Ned' Kelly

Supervising Carpenter
Joseph A Hawthorne

Joseph A Hawthorne

Carpenter
Barry Abbott

Barry Abbott

Carpenter
Mick Audsley

Mick Audsley

Editor
Sam Auguste

Sam Auguste

Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Auguste

Mark Auguste

Supervising Sound Editor
Mike Beaven

Mike Beaven

Artiste Driver
Karima Benchemakh

Karima Benchemakh

FT2 Trainee
Lee Betts

Lee Betts

Scenic painter
Mark Bird

Mark Bird

Construction Runaround
Richard Blackmore

Richard Blackmore

Electrician
William Booker

William Booker

Second Assistant Director
Paula Boram

Paula Boram

Foley Artist
Harry Bowers

Harry Bowers

Clapper Loader
Roy Branch

Roy Branch

Best Boy
Ric Brayley

Ric Brayley

Security Man
Ida Bregninge

Ida Bregninge

Trainee Editor
Julie Brinkman

Julie Brinkman

Assistant
Michael Brown

Michael Brown

Props Runaround
Peter Burden

Peter Burden

Dressing Props
John Burden

John Burden

Minibus Driver
Harry Cable

Harry Cable

Stand-by Props
Emma Caplin

Emma Caplin

Assistant Art Director
Seb Cardinal

Seb Cardinal

Runner
Paul Carter

Paul Carter

Dressing Props
Leigh Chesters

Leigh Chesters

Carpenter
Alan Chesters

Alan Chesters

Construction Manager
Kate Chillcott

Kate Chillcott

Wardrobe Assist
Jan Cholawo

Jan Cholawo

Foley Editor
Ian Clark

Ian Clark

Assistant Camera
Jane Clark

Jane Clark

Storyboard Artist
Colin Clarke

Colin Clarke

Carpenter
Stuart Clarke

Stuart Clarke

Scenic Artist
Jason Codrai

Jason Codrai

Security Man
Phillip Cooper

Phillip Cooper

Camera & Grip Equipment Supplier
Rachel Cooper

Rachel Cooper

Assistant
James Cooper

James Cooper

Runner
Noel Cowell

Noel Cowell

Dressing Props
Paul Cronin

Paul Cronin

Genny Operator
Kate Cuffin

Kate Cuffin

Paint Artist
Tony Cuomo

Tony Cuomo

Security Man
Jake David

Jake David

FT2 Trainee
Emma Davis

Emma Davis

Art Department Assistant
Leo Davis

Leo Davis

Casting Director
Bruno De Santa

Bruno De Santa

Wardrobe Assist
Tabitha Dean

Tabitha Dean

Visual Effects Editorial
Odile Dicks-Mireaux

Odile Dicks-Mireaux

Costume Designer
Diana Dill

Diana Dill

Script Supervisor
Ben Dixon

Ben Dixon

3rd Assistant Director
Caroline Dolby

Caroline Dolby

Makeup Assistant
Brian Donovan

Brian Donovan

Production Manager
Simon Downes

Simon Downes

Second Assistant Director
Martin Duffy

Martin Duffy

Stand-by Carpenter
Nathan Duncan

Nathan Duncan

FT2 Trainee
Penny Dyer

Penny Dyer

Dialogue Coach
Kevin Edland

Kevin Edland

Gaffer
Richard Eisenberg

Richard Eisenberg

Insurance Provider
Madeline Elles-Hill

Madeline Elles-Hill

Assistant
Karen Elliott

Karen Elliott

Music Supervisor
John Ensby

John Ensby

Laboratory Contact
John Evans

John Evans

Clapper Loader
David Evans

David Evans

Grip Trainee
Warren Ewan

Warren Ewan

Electrician
Penny Eyles

Penny Eyles

Script Supervisor
Brian Fairy

Brian Fairy

Camera Driver
Charlie Fane

Charlie Fane

Children's Coach
Ian Fellows

Ian Fellows

Composition Artist
Steve Finn

Steve Finn

Boom Operator
Kevin Fleet

Kevin Fleet

Dressing Props
Jan Fleischer

Jan Fleischer

Script Editor
Pauline Fowler

Pauline Fowler

Payroll
Christel Franken

Christel Franken

Assistant
Kevin Fraser

Kevin Fraser

Key Grip
Stephen Frears

Stephen Frears

Director
Nick Gillard

Nick Gillard

Stunt Coordinator
Charlie Gillett

Charlie Gillett

Music Consultant
Emanuele Giraldo

Emanuele Giraldo

Second Assistant Editor
Julie Goldstein

Julie Goldstein

Executive Producer
Philip Goldsworthy

Philip Goldsworthy

Wardrobe Assist
Matthew Gough

Matthew Gough

Additional Recording Mixer
Dianne Greaves

Dianne Greaves

Foley Artist
Terry Green

Terry Green

Security Man
Linda Gregory

Linda Gregory

Production Manager
Eugene Grobler

Eugene Grobler

Electrician
Sarah Grundy

Sarah Grundy

Makeup Designer
Michael Gunner

Michael Gunner

Supervising Painter
Paul Gunner

Paul Gunner

Scenic painter
Rodrigo Gutierrez

Rodrigo Gutierrez

Camera Operator
Katya Guy

Katya Guy

Makeup Assistant
Celia Haining

Celia Haining

First Assistant Editor
Asa Hakansson

Asa Hakansson

Music
Annabel Hamilton

Annabel Hamilton

Assistant
Terry Haran

Terry Haran

Security Man
Michael Harm

Michael Harm

Unit Manager
Tarn Harper

Tarn Harper

Production Accountant
Paul Harris

Paul Harris

Electrician
Darren Hayward

Darren Hayward

Carpenter
Mike Higham

Mike Higham

Music Editor
Annabel Hill

Annabel Hill

Makeup Assistant
Finn Hillman

Finn Hillman

Costume Driver
Lissy Holm

Lissy Holm

Casting Assistant
Rebecca Holmes

Rebecca Holmes

Art Director
Mark Hopkins

Mark Hopkins

Director Of Finance
Simon Hudnott

Simon Hudnott

Artiste Driver
Bella Hughan

Bella Hughan

Medical Advisor
Ken Hutchins

Ken Hutchins

Security Man
Conor J Finlay

Conor J Finlay

Electrician
Kate J. Thompson

Kate J. Thompson

Makeup Assistant
Joseph Jayawardena

Joseph Jayawardena

Unit Manager
Carrie Johnson

Carrie Johnson

Set Medic
Peter Joly

Peter Joly

Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Jones

Robert Jones

Producer
Drew Jones

Drew Jones

Visual Effects Executive Producer
Chris Joyce

Chris Joyce

Sound Recordist
Richard Kelloway

Richard Kelloway

Stand-by Props
Sean Kelly

Sean Kelly

Stand-by Painter
Dean Kelly

Dean Kelly

Improver Carpenter
Verena Khan

Verena Khan

Assistant Art Director
Roy Kirkman

Roy Kirkman

Artiste Driver
Steven Knight

Steven Knight

Screenplay
Femi Kolade

Femi Kolade

Assistant
Jennifer Lane

Jennifer Lane

Production Executive
Nathan Larson

Nathan Larson

Music
Richard Law

Richard Law

Rigger
Mai Layton

Mai Layton

Makeup Assistant
Mark Layton

Mark Layton

First Assistant Director
Tracy Leadbetter Taw

Tracy Leadbetter Taw

Visual Effects Coordinator
Maurice Lee

Maurice Lee

Stunt Man
Peter Lindsay

Peter Lindsay

Sound Recordist
Nicholas Lloyd

Nicholas Lloyd

Carpenter
Dennis Lloyd

Dennis Lloyd

Key Grip
Christopher Longhurst

Christopher Longhurst

Special Effects Assistant
Graham Longhurst

Graham Longhurst

Special Effects Supervisor
Hugo Luczyc-Wyhowski

Hugo Luczyc-Wyhowski

Production Designer
Roger Lupton

Roger Lupton

Minibus Driver
David M. Thompson

David M. Thompson

Executive Producer
Alasdair MacCuish

Alasdair MacCuish

CFC Digital Lab
Danny Madden

Danny Madden

Stand-by Rigger
Kay Manasseh

Kay Manasseh

Costume Designer
Sasha Mann

Sasha Mann

Second Assistant Director
Andrew Mannion

Andrew Mannion

Runner
Miranda Marks

Miranda Marks

Assistant Production Coordinator
Phil Mathews

Phil Mathews

Costume Driver
Colin May

Colin May

Wardrobe Master
Adrian McCarthy

Adrian McCarthy

Key Grip
Caroline McCarthy

Caroline McCarthy

Assistant Location Manager
Finn McGrath

Finn McGrath

Second Assistant Director
Scott McNamara

Scott McNamara

Runner
Rob Mcpherson

Rob Mcpherson

Stand-by Props
Terence Meadows

Terence Meadows

Stand-by Stagehand
Oona Menges

Oona Menges

Assistant Camera
Chris Menges

Chris Menges

Camera Operator
Prav Menon-Johansson

Prav Menon-Johansson

Makeup Assistant
Pat Miller

Pat Miller

Electrician
Campbell Mitchell

Campbell Mitchell

Stand-by Props
Teresa Moneo

Teresa Moneo

Executive Producer
Ken Monger

Ken Monger

Electrician
Sinead Moran

Sinead Moran

Lighting Equiment Supplier
Mick Moran

Mick Moran

Minibus Driver
Tommy Moran

Tommy Moran

Lighting Equipment Supplier
Lew Morgan

Lew Morgan

Security Man
Enyo Mortty

Enyo Mortty

Director's Driver
Gwen Murray

Gwen Murray

FT2 Trainee
Jake Myers

Jake Myers

Production Executive
Mark Nelmes

Mark Nelmes

Visual Effects Supervisor
Helen Nesbitt

Helen Nesbitt

Paint Artist
Rosie Newall

Rosie Newall

Runner
Joseph Newman

Joseph Newman

Carpenter
Hermione Ninnim

Hermione Ninnim

Production Coordinator
Natasha Nischol

Natasha Nischol

Makeup Assistant
Louise Nockles

Louise Nockles

Makeup Assistant
Steff Norinder

Steff Norinder

Runner
Kenneth Norris

Kenneth Norris

Carpenter
Paul Norris

Paul Norris

Carpenter
Peter O'Donnell

Peter O'Donnell

Scenic painter
Kevin O'Keefe

Kevin O'Keefe

Director's Driver
Louise O'Malley

Louise O'Malley

Production Accountant
Martin O'Malley

Martin O'Malley

First Assistant Director
Keegan O'Neill

Keegan O'Neill

Clapper Loader
Kevin O'Shea

Kevin O'Shea

Insurance Provider
Jez Oakley

Jez Oakley

3rd Assistant Director
Ron Osman

Ron Osman

Display Advisor
Tom Partridge

Tom Partridge

Visual Effects Editorial
Alex Payman

Alex Payman

Composition Artist
Tom Pearce

Tom Pearce

Prop Master
Bill Peasy

Bill Peasy

Stand-By Truck
Eve Petcher

Eve Petcher

Runner
Jane Petrie

Jane Petrie

Wardrobe Assist
Urszula Pontikos

Urszula Pontikos

Camera Trainee
Chris Porter

Chris Porter

Gaffer
Michael Prestwood Smith

Michael Prestwood Smith

Sound Mixer
Duncan Prontice

Duncan Prontice

Make-Up Bus
Sue Quinn

Sue Quinn

Location Manager
Noel Quinn

Noel Quinn

Boom Operator
Asha Radwan

Asha Radwan

Assistant
Alistair Rae

Alistair Rae

Steadicam Op
Ralph Ramsden

Ralph Ramsden

Assistant Camera
Mike Randall

Mike Randall

Security Man
Stuart Read

Stuart Read

Stand-by Props
Allon Reich

Allon Reich

Executive Producer
John Reid

John Reid

Security Man
Scott Reid

Scott Reid

Security Man
Stuart Renfrew

Stuart Renfrew

First Assistant Director
Adrian Rhodes

Adrian Rhodes

Sound Mixer
Andy Richards

Andy Richards

Score Mixer
Paul Rimmer

Paul Rimmer

Catering
David Rist

David Rist

Key Grip
Dan Roberts

Dan Roberts

First Assistant Editor
Claire Robertson

Claire Robertson

Assistant Accountant
Peter Robertson

Peter Robertson

Steadicam Op
Malcolm Rose

Malcolm Rose

Boom Operator
Mark Rose

Mark Rose

Sound Effects Editor
John S Robertson

John S Robertson

Supervising Rigger
Tracey Scoffield

Tracey Scoffield

Executive Producer
Tracey Seaward

Tracey Seaward

Producer
Dianne Sell

Dianne Sell

Makeup Assistant
Jenny Shircore

Jenny Shircore

Makeup Designer
Eric Shonz

Eric Shonz

Insurance Provider
Lucilla Simbari

Lucilla Simbari

Wardrobe Assist
Becky Simmons

Becky Simmons

3rd Assistant Director
Jennifer Simonds

Jennifer Simonds

CFC Digital Lab
Charlie Simpson

Charlie Simpson

Costume Driver
Stanley Sirkin

Stanley Sirkin

Director's Driver
Helen Slaymaker

Helen Slaymaker

Stand In
John Smith

John Smith

Artiste Driver
Matthew Smith

Matthew Smith

Payroll
Kieran Smith

Kieran Smith

Camera Driver
Paul Smith

Paul Smith

Executive Producer
Albert Smith

Albert Smith

Genny Driver
Ussal Smithers

Ussal Smithers

Turkish Advisor
Mark Soar

Mark Soar

Catering
Grant Soar

Grant Soar

Catering
Laurie Sparham

Laurie Sparham

Still Photographer
Julian Spencer

Julian Spencer

Stunt Coordinator
John Stanborough

John Stanborough

Color Timer
James Stanley

James Stanley

Stand-by Props
Ivan Stasburg

Ivan Stasburg

Director of Photography
Barry Stevenson

Barry Stevenson

Artiste Driver
Jack Stew

Jack Stew

Foley Artist
Maria Stoka

Maria Stoka

CFC Digital Lab
Ivan Strasburg

Ivan Strasburg

Additional Photography
Alexander Streeter

Alexander Streeter

3rd Assistant Director
Richard Styles

Richard Styles

First Assistant Director
Sven Taits

Sven Taits

Additional Recording Mixer
Tom Terry

Tom Terry

Props Stand-By Truck
Aurelia Thomas

Aurelia Thomas

Location Assistant
Gareth Thomas

Gareth Thomas

FT2 Trainee
Alf Tramontin

Alf Tramontin

Steadicam Op
Elizabeth Trott

Elizabeth Trott

Clapper Loader
Gerry Turner

Gerry Turner

Genny Driver
Jo Vinton

Jo Vinton

Prop Master
Nick Wade

Nick Wade

Assistant Location Manager
Louis Wakefield

Louis Wakefield

Minibus Driver
Jim Wall

Jim Wall

Electrician
Alex Warder

Alex Warder

Assistant Production Coordinator
Oliver Wardle

Oliver Wardle

Security Man
Holly Watson

Holly Watson

3rd Assistant Director
Neil Weatherly

Neil Weatherly

CG Animator
Michael Webb

Michael Webb

Chargehand Stagehand
Jeff Webster

Jeff Webster

Medical Advisor
David Wells

David Wells

Stand-by Carpenter
Polly Wilby

Polly Wilby

Production Accountant
Ian Wilson

Ian Wilson

Foley Editor
Paris Wilson

Paris Wilson

Stand In
Linda Wilson

Linda Wilson

Set Decorator
Tania Windsor

Tania Windsor

Post Production Supervisor
Michael Wood

Michael Wood

Production Executive
Jen Wynne

Jen Wynne

Business Affairs Assistant
Adrian York

Adrian York

Make-Up Bus
Mark Zawadzki

Mark Zawadzki

Electrician
Mal Zawadzki

Mal Zawadzki

Electrician