Bringing Down The House - Film (Theatrical) (2003)

Filters
Sort by:
Harrison 'Duke' Marsh

Harrison 'Duke' Marsh

Boom Operator
Marc A Hammer

Marc A Hammer

Production Coordinator
Bradley A Morris

Bradley A Morris

Second Second Assistant Director
David A Whittaker

David A Whittaker

Supervising Sound Editor
Nicole Abellera

Nicole Abellera

Casting Assistant
Ellen Adolph

Ellen Adolph

Production Accountant
James Alden

James Alden

Grip
Elle Alexander

Elle Alexander

Stunts
Molly Allen

Molly Allen

Location Manager
Anglea Amaro

Anglea Amaro

Set Costumer
Marsha Ambrosius

Marsha Ambrosius

Song
Ashok Amritraj

Ashok Amritraj

Producer
Mike Anderson

Mike Anderson

Key Grip
Mikey Andrade

Mikey Andrade

Song
Audie Aragon

Audie Aragon

Dolly Grip "A"
Julie Asbury

Julie Asbury

Production Assistant
Adam Austin

Adam Austin

Property Assistant
Eric B

Eric B

Song
Pierre Barouh

Pierre Barouh

Song
Jane Bartelme

Jane Bartelme

Executive Producer
Steve Baruch

Steve Baruch

Stunts
Stacy Basil

Stacy Basil

Animal Wrangler
Adrian Belew

Adrian Belew

Song
Barbara Bernhardt

Barbara Bernhardt

Stunts
Erik Betts

Erik Betts

Stunts
Frankie Beverly

Frankie Beverly

Song
LaWanda Black

LaWanda Black

Assistant
Just Blaze

Just Blaze

Song
Bill Blemmons

Bill Blemmons

Grip
Matt Boeka

Matt Boeka

Production Assistant
Gustavo Borner

Gustavo Borner

Score Recording
Mark Boucher

Mark Boucher

Swing Gang
Felicity Bowring

Felicity Bowring

Makeup Artist
Connie Boylan

Connie Boylan

On-camera Music Contractor
Foxy Brown

Foxy Brown

Song Performer
Mike Buenfil

Mike Buenfil

Transportation Captain
Briana Burke-Ullman

Briana Burke-Ullman

Assistant Location Manager
Mike Burko

Mike Burko

Sound Mixer
Kristin Burr

Kristin Burr

Studio Executive
Virginia Burton

Virginia Burton

Costume Supervisor
Teena Byl

Teena Byl

Assistant
John C V Wright

John C V Wright

Craft Service
Jwaundace Candece

Jwaundace Candece

Stunts
Frank Capp

Frank Capp

Orchestra Contractor
Cookie Carosella

Cookie Carosella

Associate Producer
Robert Carr

Robert Carr

Rerecording Recordist
D Carter

D Carter

Song
Jamale Case

Jamale Case

Set Medic
Dave Chameides

Dave Chameides

Steadicam "B"
Ryan Chavez

Ryan Chavez

Production Assistant
John Chisolm

John Chisolm

Studio Teacher
Trey Clinesmith

Trey Clinesmith

First Assistant "B" Camera
Glenn Cocco

Glenn Cocco

First Assistant Avid
Kim Coleman

Kim Coleman

Casting Associate Producer
Sha-Kim Compere

Sha-Kim Compere

Dialogue Consultant
T Contrell

T Contrell

Grip
Jay Cooley

Jay Cooley

Song
R Cousin

R Cousin

Song
Steve Curtis

Steve Curtis

Production Assistant
Lucas D Meyes

Lucas D Meyes

Assistant
Chris Daniels

Chris Daniels

Stunts
Chris David

Chris David

Sound Mixer
Morris Day

Morris Day

Song
Morris Day and the Time

Morris Day and the Time

Song Performer
Nancy Deren

Nancy Deren

Set Designer
Linda DeScenna

Linda DeScenna

Production Designer
Dennis DeWaay

Dennis DeWaay

Construction Coordinator
David Diano

David Diano

"A" Camera Operator
Leslie Dixon

Leslie Dixon

Writer
Malcolm Doran II

Malcolm Doran II

Second Company Grip
Solo Douglas

Solo Douglas

Production Assistant
Terri Douglas

Terri Douglas

ADR Voice Casting
Jennifer Dozier

Jennifer Dozier

Costumer
David Drew

David Drew

Song
Jamie Dunlap

Jamie Dunlap

Song Performer
Steven E Fegley

Steven E Fegley

General Foreman
Johnny E Jensen

Johnny E Jensen

Director of Photography
Robert E Krattiger

Robert E Krattiger

Gaffer
Alan E Lorimer

Alan E Lorimer

Special Effects Coordinator
Kevin E Patterson

Kevin E Patterson

Sound
Alan Easley

Alan Easley

Set Designer
Sam Emerson

Sam Emerson

Still Photographer
Erin Engman

Erin Engman

Assistant Production Coordinator
Richard F Lyons

Richard F Lyons

Theatrical Consultant
Mary Fallick

Mary Fallick

Stunts
Rod Farley

Rod Farley

Grip
Kim Ferandelli

Kim Ferandelli

Assistant
Frank Ferraro

Frank Ferraro

Song
Jason Filardi

Jason Filardi

Screenplay
Johnny Fine

Johnny Fine

Electrician
Julie Finer

Julie Finer

Dialogue Editor
Anne Fletcher

Anne Fletcher

Choreographer
Donald Flick

Donald Flick

Sound Editor
Ruy Folguera

Ruy Folguera

Music Programmer
Tony Fonseca

Tony Fonseca

Production Assistant
Chris Frantz

Chris Frantz

Song
Jim Fredburg

Jim Fredburg

Special Effects Supervisor
Latee French

Latee French

Dialogue Consultant
Ellen Freund

Ellen Freund

Prop Master
Jenny Fumarolo

Jenny Fumarolo

Production Secretary
Heidi G Lewis

Heidi G Lewis

Accounting Assistant
Eddie Garcia

Eddie Garcia

Additional Choreography
Lonnie Gatlin

Lonnie Gatlin

Best Boy Electric
Nancy Gilmore

Nancy Gilmore

Leadman
Richard Girod Jr.

Richard Girod Jr.

Scenic painter
Adam Glick

Adam Glick

Electrician
Franne Golde

Franne Golde

Song
Steve Graves

Steve Graves

Grip
Jerry Greenberg

Jerry Greenberg

Editor
Frank Griffin

Frank Griffin

Makeup Artist
Mary Guerrero

Mary Guerrero

Hair Stylist
Lynda Gurasich

Lynda Gurasich

Hair Stylist
John H McElroy

John H McElroy

Set Dresser
William H Washington

William H Washington

Stunts
Darrell Hall

Darrell Hall

Music Editor
Tom Harper

Tom Harper

Stunts
Maggie Hayes

Maggie Hayes

Hair Stylist
Ira Heashen

Ira Heashen

Original Music
Michael Hildebranch

Michael Hildebranch

Wescam Tech
Duane Hitchings

Duane Hitchings

Song
David Hoberman

David Hoberman

Producer
Doug Holgate

Doug Holgate

Wescam Operator
David Hugghins

David Hugghins

Stunts
Chad Hugo

Chad Hugo

Song
Patrick J Barry

Patrick J Barry

Apprentice Editor
Walter J Nichols

Walter J Nichols

Gaffer
David J Woliniski

David J Woliniski

Song
Bob Jaurequi

Bob Jaurequi

Stunts
Steven Jc Stanley

Steven Jc Stanley

Song
Jason Jensen

Jason Jensen

Second Assistant Camera
Ben Jensen

Ben Jensen

Stunts
Ralph Johnson

Ralph Johnson

Best Boy
Jesse Johnson

Jesse Johnson

Song
Lisa Joi Bloch

Lisa Joi Bloch

First Assistant Director
Cris Judd

Cris Judd

Additional Choreography
Daryl Kass

Daryl Kass

Unit Production Manager
Jerry Keller

Jerry Keller

Song
Terrence Kelly

Terrence Kelly

Song
Shawn Kennelly

Shawn Kennelly

Foley Artist
Shawn Kerkhoff

Shawn Kerkhoff

Assistant Sound Editor
Gene Kerry

Gene Kerry

Grip
Craig Kohlhoff

Craig Kohlhoff

Second Assistant "A" Camera Operator
Jill Korengold

Jill Korengold

Set Costumer
James Krattiger

James Krattiger

Electrician
Francis Lai

Francis Lai

Song
Dennis Lambert

Dennis Lambert

Song
NERD LastName

NERD LastName

Song Performer
Redman LastName

Redman LastName

Song Performer
Eve LastName

Eve LastName

Song Performer
Dutch LastName

Dutch LastName

Music Producer
Saukrates LastName

Saukrates LastName

Song Performer
Bishop LastName

Bishop LastName

Song Performer
Iceberg LastName

Iceberg LastName

Song Performer
Swinga LastName

Swinga LastName

Music Producer
TQ LastName

TQ LastName

Song Performer
Floetry LastName

Floetry LastName

Song Performer
Queen Latifah

Queen Latifah

Executive Producer
Clifford Latimer

Clifford Latimer

ADR Supervisor
Geoff Levin

Geoff Levin

Music Programmer
Gary Levy

Gary Levy

First Assistant Accountant
Todd Lieberman

Todd Lieberman

Co-Producer
William Livingston

William Livingston

General Foreman
Ray Lopez

Ray Lopez

Plaster Foreman
James Lormier

James Lormier

Special Effects Technician
Kerry Lyn McKissick

Kerry Lyn McKissick

Script Supervisor
Courtney M Franklin

Courtney M Franklin

DGA Trainee
Julio Macat

Julio Macat

Director of Photography
Tom MacDonald

Tom MacDonald

Costumer
Laura Macias

Laura Macias

Foley Artist
Melissa MacKay

Melissa MacKay

Song
David MacMillan

David MacMillan

Sound Mixer
Glen Magers

Glen Magers

Electrician
Tracy Mallozzi

Tracy Mallozzi

Assistant
Marlene Marks

Marlene Marks

Accountant
Wayne Marshall

Wayne Marshall

Electrician
Tim Marshall

Tim Marshall

Gaffer
Conte Matal

Conte Matal

Second Assistant Director
Jim Matheny

Jim Matheny

Dialogue Editor
Daniel May

Daniel May

Song Performer
Gary Mayer

Gary Mayer

Electrician
Ron McCord

Ron McCord

Stunts
Ric McElvin

Ric McElvin

Set Decorator
Peter McKernan

Peter McKernan

Pilot
Peter McKernan Sr.

Peter McKernan Sr.

Pilot
Michael McQuarn

Michael McQuarn

Music Supervisor
John Medlen

John Medlen

Second Unit Director
Gene Merlino

Gene Merlino

Song Performer
Andrea Milford

Andrea Milford

Assistant
Dan Miller

Dan Miller

First Assistant Editor
Matthew Mizel

Matthew Mizel

Development
Robert Morey

Robert Morey

First Assistant "A" Camera Operator
Joe Morganella

Joe Morganella

Production Assistant
David Morizot

David Morizot

Stunts
Mr. Mr Cheeks

Mr. Mr Cheeks

Song Performer
Paul Murphey

Paul Murphey

Video Assist
Chris Navarro

Chris Navarro

ADR Recordist
Jim Nedza

Jim Nedza

Art Director
Justin Nelson

Justin Nelson

Assistant
Donald Nesmith

Donald Nesmith

Electrician
Scott Nickoley

Scott Nickoley

Song
R Noble

R Noble

Song
Erika Nuri

Erika Nuri

Song
Obi Nwobosi

Obi Nwobosi

Song
David Orr

David Orr

Color Timer
Robert Palmer

Robert Palmer

Song Performer
Andrew Parke

Andrew Parke

First Assistant Camera
Anthony Paronelli

Anthony Paronelli

Paint Foreman
John Pontrelli

John Pontrelli

Second Second Assistant Director
Ainz Prasad

Ainz Prasad

Song
Kelly Price

Kelly Price

Song Performer
Jean Quay

Jean Quay

Set Medic
T Quiates

T Quiates

Song Performer
Bruce Rake

Bruce Rake

Grip
Seth Rappaport

Seth Rappaport

Music Coordinator
Roxanne Reaver

Roxanne Reaver

Accountant
Jason Reed

Jason Reed

Studio Executive
Sharron Reynolds

Sharron Reynolds

Script Supervisor
Chris Reynolds

Chris Reynolds

Grip
John Rhone

John Rhone

Music Coordinator
Calvin Richardson

Calvin Richardson

Song Performer
Aaron Roberts

Aaron Roberts

Production Assistant
Michael Roberts

Michael Roberts

Stunts
Iain Robertson

Iain Robertson

Production Assistant
Von Roddy

Von Roddy

Stunts
Terry Rodman

Terry Rodman

Sound Mixer
Jelly Roll

Jelly Roll

Music Producer
Richard Romig

Richard Romig

Set Designer
Kei Rowan-Young

Kei Rowan-Young

Assistant Location Manager
Sean Rowe

Sean Rowe

Foley Artist
Griff Ruggles

Griff Ruggles

Transportation Coordinator
Angie Ryan

Angie Ryan

Second Assistant Accountant
Michael S Arvanitis

Michael S Arvanitis

Grip
David Saltzman

David Saltzman

Assistant Property Master
Robert Scalere Jr.

Robert Scalere Jr.

Song
Lalo Schifrin

Lalo Schifrin

Music
Amy Schmiederer

Amy Schmiederer

Makeup Artist
Kenneth Schneider

Kenneth Schneider

Electrician
Hillary Schwartz

Hillary Schwartz

Second Assistant Director
Scott Sellers

Scott Sellers

Production Accountant
Jason Selsor

Jason Selsor

Grip
Don Selsor

Don Selsor

Key Rigging Grip
Randy Severino

Randy Severino

Swing Gang
Julie Shack

Julie Shack

Costume Production Assistant
Adam Shankman

Adam Shankman

Director
John Shaughnessy

John Shaughnessy

Assistant Location Manager
Just Shawn

Just Shawn

Song Performer
Andy Shuttleworth

Andy Shuttleworth

Steadicam "B"
Daniel Silverberg

Daniel Silverberg

First Assistant Director
Ruth Smith

Ruth Smith

Sound Editor
TaShon Spence

TaShon Spence

Song
Natalie Stewart

Natalie Stewart

Song
Ralph Stiers

Ralph Stiers

Electrician
Robby Stinton

Robby Stinton

Transportation Captain
Larnell Stovall

Larnell Stovall

Stunts
Michael Strong

Michael Strong

Rigging Key
Mitch Sutton

Mitch Sutton

Art Department Coordinator
William T Jones

William T Jones

Grip
CC Taylor

CC Taylor

Stunts
Julie Taylor

Julie Taylor

Hair Stylist
Vickie Thomas

Vickie Thomas

Casting
B Thomas

B Thomas

Song
Eric Thompson

Eric Thompson

ADR Mixer
Don Thompson

Don Thompson

Second Assistant Editor
Renee Treyball

Renee Treyball

Second Assistant "B" Camera Operator
Mark Tuttle

Mark Tuttle

Swing Gang
Big Tymers

Big Tymers

Song Performer
The Unit

The Unit

Song Performer
Earl V Thielen

Earl V Thielen

Props
Jennifer Van Shea

Jennifer Van Shea

Stunts
Eric Van Wagoner

Eric Van Wagoner

Costumer
F Van Way

F Van Way

Special Effects Technician
Butch Von Bulow

Butch Von Bulow

Dolly Grip "B"
David W Richert

David W Richert

First Assistant "B" Camera Operator
Dana Wagner

Dana Wagner

Production Assistant
K Waillo

K Waillo

Song
Lois Walker

Lois Walker

Production Coordinator
Christian Ward

Christian Ward

Song
Jonny Was

Jonny Was

Song Performer
Ilene Waterstone

Ilene Waterstone

Assistant
Lil Wayne

Lil Wayne

Song Performer
Jenn Weiland

Jenn Weiland

Production Assistant
Shane West

Shane West

Song
Martina Weymouth

Martina Weymouth

Song
Booker White

Booker White

Music Preparation
Barry White

Barry White

Song Performer
Rick Whitfield

Rick Whitfield

Video Computer Coordinator
Pharrell Williams

Pharrell Williams

Song
Reggie Wilson

Reggie Wilson

Orchestra Contractor
Mario Winans

Mario Winans

Song Performer
Pamela Withers

Pamela Withers

Costume Designer
Aaron Wolf

Aaron Wolf

Production Assistant
John Wright

John Wright

Craft Service
Naomi Yospe

Naomi Yospe

Production Secretary
John Zinskey

John Zinskey

Craft Service