Dead Birds - Film (Theatrical) (2004)

Filters
Sort by:
Billy 'Butch' Frank

Billy 'Butch' Frank

Gang Boss
Bill 'Splat' Johnson

Bill 'Splat' Johnson

Prosthetic Horses
Palmer 'Whit' Norris

Palmer 'Whit' Norris

Sound Mixer
Cerina A Silvestro

Cerina A Silvestro

Hair Stylist
Brian Anderson

Brian Anderson

Catering
Brian Anton

Brian Anton

Editor
Adrian Arangua

Adrian Arangua

Grip
Ingrid Armstead

Ingrid Armstead

Seamstress
Gino Azurmendi

Gino Azurmendi

On Set Dresser
Allan B. Holt

Allan B. Holt

On Set Technician
Simon Barrett

Simon Barrett

Co-Producer
David Betancourt

David Betancourt

Carpenter
Jay Blum

Jay Blum

Production Assistant
Jimmy Bradford

Jimmy Bradford

Physical Effects Assistant
Margaret Broach

Margaret Broach

Intern
Barry Brooker

Barry Brooker

Executive Producer
Mitch Bryars Jr.

Mitch Bryars Jr.

Intern
Chris Burdett

Chris Burdett

Conceptual Designer
Chris Burgon

Chris Burgon

Electrician
Jim Busfield

Jim Busfield

Co-Producer
James Bush

James Bush

Production Assistant
Peter C Lopez

Peter C Lopez

Trombone
Horst C Sarubin

Horst C Sarubin

Location Manager
Rob Cain

Rob Cain

Wrangler
Colin Campbell

Colin Campbell

Double Bass
Kelly Carlson

Kelly Carlson

Producer
Colleen Casey

Colleen Casey

Second Assistant Director
Douglas Cash Sloan

Douglas Cash Sloan

Head Animal Wrangler
Lou Chanatry

Lou Chanatry

Camera Operator
Layne Chaney

Layne Chaney

Crane Grip
Mack Chapman

Mack Chapman

Physical Effects Coordinator
Keith Christiansen

Keith Christiansen

Lead Conceptual Designer
Jason Collins

Jason Collins

Supervisor
James Conrad

James Conrad

Art Department
Timothy Considine

Timothy Considine

Puppeteer
Ernesto Cornejo

Ernesto Cornejo

Sculptor
Suzanne Corridan

Suzanne Corridan

Art Department
Rick Damazio

Rick Damazio

Transportation Coordinator
Eric Damazio

Eric Damazio

Key Grip
Colby Damazio

Colby Damazio

Grip
Jonathan Danzer

Jonathan Danzer

Set Medic
Mick Davies

Mick Davies

Boom Operator
Brendan Davis

Brendan Davis

Boom Operator
Marie-Helene Desbiens

Marie-Helene Desbiens

Negative Cutter
Chris Dumas

Chris Dumas

Stunt Double
Chris Eakins

Chris Eakins

Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Edwards Kerr

Robert Edwards Kerr

Intern
Scott Fields

Scott Fields

Mold Department
Chris Fisher

Chris Fisher

Associate Producer
Orlando Fooks

Orlando Fooks

Cook
Bob Fredrickson

Bob Fredrickson

Film Color Timer
Mike Freeman

Mike Freeman

Transportation Coordinator
Al Frisch

Al Frisch

Costume Supervisor
Jonathon Fuller

Jonathon Fuller

Sculptor
Marshall Garlington

Marshall Garlington

Sound Mixer
Lawrence Gianneschi IV

Lawrence Gianneschi IV

Second Assistant Camera
Ashley Given

Ashley Given

Production Secretary
April Glover

April Glover

Intern
Jennifer Goldstein

Jennifer Goldstein

Casting Associate Producer
Magenta Grace

Magenta Grace

Screamer #1
Robert Green Hall

Robert Green Hall

Special Effects Make Up Artist
Shawn Greene

Shawn Greene

Best Boy Electrician
Cesar Gustavo Quintanilla

Cesar Gustavo Quintanilla

Best Boy Grip
Jaran H Patton

Jaran H Patton

Intern
John H Stephens

John H Stephens

Driver
Dale Hall

Dale Hall

Intern
Drew Hall

Drew Hall

Key Set Production Assistant
David Hamilton

David Hamilton

Driver
Jong Han Kim

Jong Han Kim

Lead Programmer
Barbara Harris

Barbara Harris

ADR Voice Casting
Sanford Hatcher

Sanford Hatcher

Chef
Charles Heaphy

Charles Heaphy

Production Financer
Min Hee Lee

Min Hee Lee

Compositor
Bill Henderson

Bill Henderson

Chief Engineer
David Hillary

David Hillary

Producer
Vesa Holle

Vesa Holle

Gaffer
Tom Humphrey

Tom Humphrey

Prop Master
C J Staats

C J Staats

Wrangler
Hyun Jin Kim

Hyun Jin Kim

Animator
Dr. John McDuff

Dr. John McDuff

Physician
Dean Jones

Dean Jones

Key Makeup Artist
Elvis Jones

Elvis Jones

Key Mechanical Designer
Tae Jung Kim

Tae Jung Kim

Line Producer
leslie keel

leslie keel

Production Designer
Robert Kelly

Robert Kelly

Representative
Brian Kibbie

Brian Kibbie

Negative Cutter
Douglas Kirkland

Douglas Kirkland

Special Still Photographer
Joshua Kopple

Joshua Kopple

Assistant
Bruce Larsen

Bruce Larsen

Prosthetic Horses
Rooster Layton

Rooster Layton

Transportation Captain
Seungyong Lee

Seungyong Lee

Lead Compositor
Melissa Lee

Melissa Lee

Sound Assistant
Nicholas Lee

Nicholas Lee

First Assistant Director
Youngki Lee

Youngki Lee

CGI Supervisor
Thomas Lee Parr

Thomas Lee Parr

Intern
Allan Levine

Allan Levine

Film Opticals
Young Lim Choi

Young Lim Choi

Compositor
Jamie Lin

Jamie Lin

Foley Editor
Greg Lomas

Greg Lomas

Dolly Grip
Chris Lumpkin

Chris Lumpkin

Production Assistant
Scott Lumpkin

Scott Lumpkin

Unit Production Manager
K Lynn Martin

K Lynn Martin

Script Supervisor
Jae Lyoung Choi

Jae Lyoung Choi

Animator
Shannon Makhanian

Shannon Makhanian

Casting Director
Han Manhong

Han Manhong

Animator
John Marquis

John Marquis

Supervising Sound Editor
Suzanne Massingill

Suzanne Massingill

Local Casting
Chris Maynard

Chris Maynard

Set Decorator
Babet McCall

Babet McCall

Driver
Don McNeill

Don McNeill

Executive Producer
Maggie Means

Maggie Means

Production Accountant
David Meng

David Meng

Sculptor
George Mills

George Mills

Driver
Aaron Moring

Aaron Moring

Intern
Mi Na Jung

Mi Na Jung

Programmer
Kevin Naugle

Kevin Naugle

Additional Set Dresser
BONIFACE NGUNJIRI

BONIFACE NGUNJIRI

Second Second Assistant Director
Sung Oh Moon

Sung Oh Moon

Animator
James Ojala

James Ojala

Mold Department
Olivia Page

Olivia Page

Screamer #2
Minsu Park

Minsu Park

CGI Director & Lighting
Dr. Paula Schoen

Dr. Paula Schoen

Physician
Karen Payne

Karen Payne

Assistant Production Coordinator
Jennifer Polk

Jennifer Polk

Production Assistant
Jennifer Polk

Jennifer Polk

Intern
Eryne Prine

Eryne Prine

Supervising Foley Artist
William R Moncrief

William R Moncrief

Production Assistant
Sundip R Shah

Sundip R Shah

Executive Producer
Brian Rae

Brian Rae

Mold Department
Sam Rhymes

Sam Rhymes

Craft Service
Jonathan Robinson

Jonathan Robinson

Camera Loader
Michelle Rolland

Michelle Rolland

Property Assistant
Pooya Salehyar

Pooya Salehyar

Sound Assistant
Douglas Salkin

Douglas Salkin

Post Production Supervisor
Erin Sarofsky

Erin Sarofsky

Lead Design
Lisa Schorr

Lisa Schorr

Female Vocalist
Ash Shah

Ash Shah

Producer
Darnell Shepherd

Darnell Shepherd

Art Department
Blake Sims

Blake Sims

Intern
Kent Smith

Kent Smith

Location Scout
Pablo Solorzano

Pablo Solorzano

Foley Artist
Shane Stott

Shane Stott

Sound Assistant
Mi Sun Park

Mi Sun Park

Compositor
Elie Swanberg

Elie Swanberg

Art Department
Michael T Boyd

Michael T Boyd

Costume Designer
Ricky T Pickerin

Ricky T Pickerin

Animal Trainer
Deborah Taylor

Deborah Taylor

Production Coordinator
Ken Teaney

Ken Teaney

Sound Mixer
Alex Turner

Alex Turner

Juno Synthesist
Garrett W Roberts

Garrett W Roberts

Costumer
Laura Warner

Laura Warner

Local Casting
Isaiah Washington

Isaiah Washington

Co-Producer
Timothy Wayne Peternel

Timothy Wayne Peternel

Producer
Michael Weeks

Michael Weeks

Electrician
Wade Whitley

Wade Whitley

First Assistant Camera
Doug Wroan

Doug Wroan

Associate Producer
Steve Yedlin

Steve Yedlin

Director of Photography