Friday Night Lights - Film (Theatrical) (2004)

Filters
Sort by:
Thom 'Coach' Ehle

Thom 'Coach' Ehle

Dolby Sound Consultant
Dwight 'Curly' Cary

Dwight 'Curly' Cary

Transportation Captain
Hoiyue 'Harry' Lam

Hoiyue 'Harry' Lam

Compositing Supervisor
W 'Rogers' Basquette

W 'Rogers' Basquette

Video
Palmer 'Whit' Norris

Palmer 'Whit' Norris

Sound Mixer
Steven A Guerrero

Steven A Guerrero

Grip
Daniel A Molaschi

Daniel A Molaschi

Football Costumer
Stephanie A Steel

Stephanie A Steel

Set Costumer
Joseph A Vasquez

Joseph A Vasquez

Dolly Grip
Leigh A Wilbourn

Leigh A Wilbourn

Production Coordinator
David Aaron Cohen

David Aaron Cohen

Screenplay
Dan Akers

Dan Akers

Compositor
Kyle Alexander

Kyle Alexander

Production Assistant
Sally Allen

Sally Allen

Extras Casting
Peter Amundson

Peter Amundson

Additional Editor
Troy Anderson

Troy Anderson

Grip
Jennifer Ann Howard

Jennifer Ann Howard

Compositor
Craig Anthony

Craig Anthony

Set Costumer
Sarah Aubrey

Sarah Aubrey

Co-Producer
Gregory B Faucett

Gregory B Faucett

Transportation Captain
Jeffrey B Hartmann

Jeffrey B Hartmann

Set Dresser
Robert B Reynolds

Robert B Reynolds

Electrician
Jonathan B Robinson

Jonathan B Robinson

India Compositing Artist
Marc Baird

Marc Baird

Storyboard Artist
Mateo Barnstone

Mateo Barnstone

Assistant Location Manager
Tony Barraza

Tony Barraza

Compositor
Ronn Basquette

Ronn Basquette

Set Designer
Lee Berger

Lee Berger

Visual Effects Executive Producer
David Bernardi

David Bernardi

Associate Producer
Buzz Bissinger

Buzz Bissinger

Source Material
James Bluma

James Bluma

Visual Effects Editor
Matt Boatright-simon

Matt Boatright-simon

Roto/Paint Artist
Peter Borck

Peter Borck

Art Director
Jennifer Bourne

Jennifer Bourne

Lead Roto Artist
Brigitte Bourque

Brigitte Bourque

Compositor
Julian Bratolyubov

Julian Bratolyubov

Music Preparation
Troy Breeding

Troy Breeding

Makeup Artist
Robert Bruce McLeery

Robert Bruce McLeery

Gaffer
Nathan Brunskill

Nathan Brunskill

I/O Coordinator
Richard Buoen

Richard Buoen

Storyboard Artist
Jacenda Burkett

Jacenda Burkett

Second Makeup Artist
Gary Burritt

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter
John Bush

John Bush

Set Dresser
John C Arszyla

John C Arszyla

Set Medic
William C McConnell Jr.

William C McConnell Jr.

Second Assistant Camera
John Cameron

John Cameron

Unit Production Manager
Ean Carr

Ean Carr

Compositor
Douglas Carter

Douglas Carter

Set Production Assistant
Jeffrey Castel de Oro

Jeffrey Castel de Oro

Compositor
Rusty Chambers

Rusty Chambers

Craft Service
Layne Chaney

Layne Chaney

Grip
Lance Cheatham

Lance Cheatham

Set Dresser
Audrey Chon

Audrey Chon

Assistant
Peter Clarson

Peter Clarson

Gaffer
Cheryl Clarson

Cheryl Clarson

Grip
John Claude Fedrick

John Claude Fedrick

Office Production Assistant
Dennis Clay

Dennis Clay

Dolly Grip
Toni Cobb Brock

Toni Cobb Brock

Extras Casting
Dennis Collins

Dennis Collins

Gang Boss
Jack Colmenero

Jack Colmenero

Set Dresser
Larry Commans

Larry Commans

Boom Operator
Logan Cooper

Logan Cooper

Assistant Location Manager
Tim Crowley

Tim Crowley

Set Production Assistant
April Crump

April Crump

Set Dresser
Sheri Cruz

Sheri Cruz

Roto Painters
Carla Curry

Carla Curry

Set Decorator
Michele Cusick

Michele Cusick

Set Production Assistant
Melissa D Forney

Melissa D Forney

Hair Stylist
Francis D Keao

Francis D Keao

Driver
Michael D Moore

Michael D Moore

Second Assistant Director
Jai Dadlani

Jai Dadlani

Compositor
Eric Damazio

Eric Damazio

Grip
Payal Dani

Payal Dani

Compositor
Debbi Datz-Pyle

Debbi Datz-Pyle

Music Contractor
Thadd Day

Thadd Day

Cable/Utility
Eddie de la Rosa

Eddie de la Rosa

Assistant Set Decorator
Yann Delpuech

Yann Delpuech

Sound Effects Editor
Shanti Delsarte

Shanti Delsarte

Production Coordinator
John DesJardin

John DesJardin

Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Devine

Sean Devine

Dolly Grip
Janet Dickson

Janet Dickson

Makeup Artist
Drew Dillard

Drew Dillard

Location Scout
Patricia Dillon

Patricia Dillon

Set Dresser
Becki Drake

Becki Drake

Makeup Artist
Steve Drake

Steve Drake

Grip
Tiffany Drucker

Tiffany Drucker

Set Production Assistant
Timothy E Cole

Timothy E Cole

Grip
Leif E Ulvog

Leif E Ulvog

Grip
Michael E Wilks

Michael E Wilks

Set Dresser
Lynne Eagan

Lynne Eagan

Makeup Artist
Jo Edna Boldin

Jo Edna Boldin

Casting
Barrett Elkins

Barrett Elkins

Stunts
Bryan Elliot Lawson

Bryan Elliot Lawson

Music Editor
Derrick Espino

Derrick Espino

Production Assistant
Marcia Evers

Marcia Evers

Costumer
Stephen F Beasley

Stephen F Beasley

Electrician
Carol F Doran

Carol F Doran

Wig Stylist
Marvin F Jones

Marvin F Jones

Roto/Paint Artist
Ginna Faulkner

Ginna Faulkner

Set Production Assistant
Tommy Fine

Tommy Fine

Foreman
Joe Fiske

Joe Fiske

Craft Service
Chris Fitzgerald

Chris Fitzgerald

ADR
Cliff Fleming

Cliff Fleming

Helicopter Pilot
James Flynn

James Flynn

Assistant Editor
Walter Fowler

Walter Fowler

Original Music
Bruce Fowler

Bruce Fowler

Original Music
Scott Fox

Scott Fox

Colorist
Douglas Fox

Douglas Fox

Prop Master
David Frankel

David Frankel

Writer
Chris Frazee

Chris Frazee

Boom Operator
mike frevert

mike frevert

Compositor
Robbie Friedman

Robbie Friedman

Location Manager
Brian Fuller

Brian Fuller

Accounting Assistant
John G Scotti

John G Scotti

First Assistant Director
Will Gallagher

Will Gallagher

Location Scout
Courtnee Garcia

Courtnee Garcia

Stunts
Claudia Garcia Picos

Claudia Garcia Picos

Office Production Assistant
Erick Garibay

Erick Garibay

Property Assistant
Bill Georgiou

Bill Georgiou

Compositor
Shellie Gillespie

Shellie Gillespie

Art Department Coordinator
Stan Ginsel

Stan Ginsel

Projectionist
Lisa Goldberg

Lisa Goldberg

Visual Effects Producer
Kayse Goodell

Kayse Goodell

Set Production Assistant
Dwayne Grady

Dwayne Grady

Property Assistant
Derek Graf

Derek Graf

Stunts
Robert Graf

Robert Graf

Co-Producer
Allan Graf

Allan Graf

Second Unit Director
Gina Grande

Gina Grande

Script Supervisor
Brian Grazer

Brian Grazer

Producer
Don Greenberg

Don Greenberg

Inferno Artist
Robert Grieve

Robert Grieve

ADR Editor
Joe Grisaffi

Joe Grisaffi

Extras Casting
Kurt Grossi

Kurt Grossi

Key Grip
Cesar Gustavo Quintanilla

Cesar Gustavo Quintanilla

Dolly Grip
Kit Gwin

Kit Gwin

Casting Associate Producer
Johnny H Smith

Johnny H Smith

Costumer
Mark Hadland

Mark Hadland

Best Boy Electric
Shepard Hall

Shepard Hall

Post Production Assistant
Chris Hamala

Chris Hamala

Grip
David Hampton

David Hampton

Office Production Assistant
Dana Hart

Dana Hart

Costume Supervisor
Eric Harwood

Eric Harwood

Dubbing Recordist
Richard Hebben

Richard Hebben

Craft Service
Eric Heffron

Eric Heffron

First Assistant Director
Craig Henighan

Craig Henighan

Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Henshaw

Eric Henshaw

Greens Gangboss
Veronica Hernandez

Veronica Hernandez

Roto/Paint Artist
Robert Hicks

Robert Hicks

Grip
Ryan Hintz

Ryan Hintz

Second Assistant Accountant
Shweta Hirani

Shweta Hirani

Compositor
Janet Hirshenson

Janet Hirshenson

Casting
Richard Hollander

Richard Hollander

Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Hopper

Mark Hopper

Roto/Paint Artist
Don Howe Jr.

Don Howe Jr.

Camera Loader
Jeff Howison

Jeff Howison

Electrician
Joey Hudgins

Joey Hudgins

Assistant Location Manager
Jason Hunt

Jason Hunt

Stunts
Patrick Hurd

Patrick Hurd

Effects Coordinator
Roy Huth

Roy Huth

Set Dresser
Explosions In The Sky

Explosions In The Sky

Original Music
Joel Iwataki

Joel Iwataki

Music Recording
Marvin J Williams Jr.

Marvin J Williams Jr.

Set Production Assistant
Lynn James

Lynn James

Costume Production Assistant
Jane Jenkins

Jane Jenkins

Casting
Boysie Jereza

Boysie Jereza

Accountant
John Johns

John Johns

24 Frame Playback
Doug Juhn

Doug Juhn

Montage Design
Murray K Campbell

Murray K Campbell

Gaffer
Brandon K Schiffman

Brandon K Schiffman

Set Production Assistant
Emmet Kane

Emmet Kane

Special Effects Coordinator
Kathy Kaplan

Kathy Kaplan

Office Production Assistant
Perry Kass

Perry Kass

Compositor
Matt Kelly

Matt Kelly

Compositor
Nell Kennedy

Nell Kennedy

Production Secretary
Kathleen Kiatta

Kathleen Kiatta

Key Costumer
Darren King

Darren King

Dialogue Editor
Matt King

Matt King

Second Assistant Camera
Gregory King

Gregory King

Supervising Sound Editor
Karen Klein

Karen Klein

Roto/Paint Artist
Rick Kline

Rick Kline

Sound Mixer
John Knight

John Knight

Key Grip
Peter Kolb

Peter Kolb

Key Grip
Goro Koyama

Goro Koyama

Foley Artist
Gene Kozicki

Gene Kozicki

Digital Production Manager
Mukesh Kumar

Mukesh Kumar

Compositor
Lisa Kurk

Lisa Kurk

Accounting Assistant
Cheryl Kurk

Cheryl Kurk

Production Accountant
Sonia L Garcia

Sonia L Garcia

Scenic painter
Fred L McLane

Fred L McLane

First Assistant Camera
Kristin L Scott

Kristin L Scott

Assistant
John L Shank

John L Shank

Grip
Terri L Wright

Terri L Wright

Art Department
Bill Lanier

Bill Lanier

Office Production Assistant
Dwight Lavers

Dwight Lavers

Dolly Grip
James Lavitola

James Lavitola

Stunts
Taneia Lednicky

Taneia Lednicky

Specialty Costumer
Sean Lee

Sean Lee

Compositor
Kevin Leffler

Kevin Leffler

Apprentice Editor
Lauren Leonard

Lauren Leonard

Post Production Assistant
Kenneth Lewin

Kenneth Lewin

Location Scout
Michelle Lewitt Ward

Michelle Lewitt Ward

Casting Associate Producer
Cindy Lindauer

Cindy Lindauer

Set Teacher
Luis Lopez De Victoria

Luis Lopez De Victoria

Grip
David Luckenbach

David Luckenbach

Steadicam Op
Steven Lynn Walker

Steven Lynn Walker

Best Boy Grip
Chelsey M Carpenter

Chelsey M Carpenter

Hair Stylist
William M McConnell

William M McConnell

First Assistant Camera
Marcus M Rubone

Marcus M Rubone

Compositor
Bob M Scott

Bob M Scott

Camera Operator
Susan M. Strubel

Susan M. Strubel

Set Costumer
Andy Malcolm

Andy Malcolm

Foley Artist
Anna Malkin

Anna Malkin

Foley Recording Assistant
Paul Mankin

Paul Mankin

Set Production Assistant
S Mark Mims

S Mark Mims

Electrician
Kenny Marsten

Kenny Marsten

Assistant Editor
Christopher Martin

Christopher Martin

Greensman
Pat Martine

Pat Martine

Paint Foreman
Jennifer Martinson

Jennifer Martinson

Set Production Assistant
Susan Matheson

Susan Matheson

Costume Designer
Jhirnelle Matthew

Jhirnelle Matthew

Accounting Assistant
Frank Mauer

Frank Mauer

Compositor
Jim Maull

Jim Maull

Accountant
Sean Maxwell

Sean Maxwell

Dolly Grip
Marc McCord

Marc McCord

Special Effects Technician
Beverly McCord

Beverly McCord

Special Effects Technician
Patrick McCormack

Patrick McCormack

India Production Manager
Dave McDonald

Dave McDonald

Grip
Miguel McKay

Miguel McKay

Stunts
Caitlin McKenna

Caitlin McKenna

Voice Casting
Chris McNellis

Chris McNellis

Best Boy Grip
David McSwain

David McSwain

Key Grip
Maia Medve

Maia Medve

Assistant
Ron Mellegers

Ron Mellegers

Foley Artist
Raul Mello

Raul Mello

Electrician
Dorothy Menton

Dorothy Menton

Location Assistant
Melissa Mercer

Melissa Mercer

Casting Associate Producer
Jayson Merrill

Jayson Merrill

Stunts
Marcel Meyer

Marcel Meyer

Location Scout
Ross Michaels

Ross Michaels

Accounting Assistant
George Miki

George Miki

Transportation Office Manager
Tim Miller

Tim Miller

Montage Compositing Supervisor
Adam Milo Smalley

Adam Milo Smalley

Music Editor
Shawn Monaghan

Shawn Monaghan

Roto/Paint Artist
Helen Monaghan

Helen Monaghan

Costumer
Orlando Mora

Orlando Mora

Grip
Melissa Morgan

Melissa Morgan

Set Production Assistant
Bonnie Morgan

Bonnie Morgan

Stunts
Chris Mosley

Chris Mosley

Camera Operator
Chirag Nagpal

Chirag Nagpal

Compositor
Tony Nagy

Tony Nagy

First Assistant Camera
Stephen Nakamura

Stephen Nakamura

Film Colorist
Kathy Nelson

Kathy Nelson

Executive In Charge Of Music
Ralph Nelson

Ralph Nelson

Still Photographer
Serge Nofield

Serge Nofield

Second Assistant Camera
Barbara Noren

Barbara Noren

Production Assistant
Roxy Norman

Roxy Norman

Hair Stylist
David O Daniel

David O Daniel

Sound Mixer
Maggie O'Brian

Maggie O'Brian

Costume Production Assistant
Marienne O'Brian

Marienne O'Brian

Costumer
Tim O'Connell

Tim O'Connell

Football Trainer
Thom Owens

Thom Owens

Director of Photography
Sandy P Gilzow

Sandy P Gilzow

Grip
Michael P Sweeney

Michael P Sweeney

Assistant Property Master
Neville Page

Neville Page

Photoshop Artist
Jorge Paris

Jorge Paris

Production Assistant
Elam Parithi

Elam Parithi

Compositor
John Parker

John Parker

Set Dresser
Neil Parker

Neil Parker

Set Production Assistant
Colby Parker Jr.

Colby Parker Jr.

Editor
Dino Parks

Dino Parks

Additional Photography
Shane Patrick

Shane Patrick

Set Dresser
Richard Paul

Richard Paul

Set Medic
Michael Pecchia

Michael Pecchia

Compositor
Jeff Pelton

Jeff Pelton

Second Assistant Camera
Scott Perez

Scott Perez

Set Dresser
Taylor Phillips

Taylor Phillips

Set Production Assistant
Eric Pickett

Eric Pickett

Video
Steven Pimental

Steven Pimental

Visual Effects
Greg Pisarski

Greg Pisarski

Set Production Assistant
Gregory Plotkin

Gregory Plotkin

Associate Editor
Christopher Poling

Christopher Poling

Stunts
Christopher Prampin

Christopher Prampin

Best Boy Electric
Alan Precourt

Alan Precourt

Compositor
Prabhakar Putta

Prabhakar Putta

Compositor
Leeann Radeka

Leeann Radeka

Set Costumer
Annapragada Rajaroao Seshaprasad

Annapragada Rajaroao Seshaprasad

Visual Effects
Satish Ratakonda

Satish Ratakonda

Compositor
Billy Ray

Billy Ray

Writer
Miguel Raya

Miguel Raya

Assistant
Leroy Reed

Leroy Reed

Transportation Coordinator
Harland Reed

Harland Reed

Transportation Captain
Kevin Reid

Kevin Reid

Stunts
Justin Reimer

Justin Reimer

Stunts
Tara Reimers

Tara Reimers

Driver
Brian Reitzell

Brian Reitzell

Music Producer
Phillip Renke

Phillip Renke

Grip
David Richard Campbell

David Richard Campbell

Original Music
Charmaine Richards

Charmaine Richards

Hair Stylist
David Riebel

David Riebel

Second Second Assistant Director
Richmond Riedel

Richmond Riedel

First Assistant Editor
Taylor Rierden

Taylor Rierden

Costume Production Assistant
Roberta Riordan

Roberta Riordan

Second Second Assistant Director
Stephen Ritchey

Stephen Ritchey

Grip
Lisa Rodgers

Lisa Rodgers

Post Production Supervisor
Scott Ronnow

Scott Ronnow

Second Assistant Camera
David Rosenbloom

David Rosenbloom

Editor
Jesse Roth

Jesse Roth

Camera Loader
Walton Rowell

Walton Rowell

Electrician
Roric Ruegsegger

Roric Ruegsegger

Football Costume Advisor
Karen Ruth Getchell

Karen Ruth Getchell

Production Supervisor
Hari Ryatt

Hari Ryatt

Foley Editor
John S Heller

John S Heller

Inferno Artist
Virle S Reid

Virle S Reid

Prop Master
Josh Saeta

Josh Saeta

Compositor
Joe Salazar

Joe Salazar

Compositor
Saul Sanchez

Saul Sanchez

Craft Service
Scott G. Sanders

Scott G. Sanders

Production Assistant
Christie Sanders

Christie Sanders

Stunts
Mark Santoni

Mark Santoni

First Assistant Camera
Brooke Satrazemis

Brooke Satrazemis

Script Supervisor
Steve Sawhill

Steve Sawhill

Leadman
Tobias Schliessler

Tobias Schliessler

Director of Photography
Meliza Schmidt

Meliza Schmidt

Hair Stylist
Amy Schmidt

Amy Schmidt

Second Assistant Director
Marvin Schroeder

Marvin Schroeder

Property Assistant
Charles Seale

Charles Seale

Gangboss
Randy Severs

Randy Severs

General Foreman
Sharon Seymour

Sharon Seymour

Production Designer
Pete Sharp

Pete Sharp

Location Assistant
David Shawn Harper

David Shawn Harper

Video
John Sheeren

John Sheeren

First Assistant Camera
Jim Shelton

Jim Shelton

Best Boy Electric
Rob Shimer

Rob Shimer

Scenic Artist
Joel Shryack

Joel Shryack

ADR Supervisor
Cybele Sierra

Cybele Sierra

Compositor
Rob Simons

Rob Simons

Set Designer
Cara Singleton

Cara Singleton

Second Assistant Camera
Jaimey Sloan

Jaimey Sloan

Costume Production Assistant
Erick Smart

Erick Smart

Stunts
Troy Sneed

Troy Sneed

Best Boy Electric
Kurt Soderling

Kurt Soderling

Photography
Scott Solan

Scott Solan

Boom Operator
Ann Somogye

Ann Somogye

Second Assistant Camera
Justin Stanley

Justin Stanley

Music Recording
Greg Steele

Greg Steele

ADR Mixer
Eddie Stevens

Eddie Stevens

Electrician
Scott Stickane

Scott Stickane

Stunts
Orly Stires

Orly Stires

Camera Operator
Theda Streetman

Theda Streetman

First Assistant Camera
Barry Strickland

Barry Strickland

Electrician
Gay Studebaker

Gay Studebaker

Scenic Foreman
Tom Sturgis

Tom Sturgis

Cable/Utility
Angelo Suasnovar

Angelo Suasnovar

Grip
David Sweeney

David Sweeney

Compositor
Jennifer Taginski

Jennifer Taginski

Football Trainer
Josh Taylor

Josh Taylor

Electrician
Meg Taylor

Meg Taylor

Assistant Sound Editor
Jateen Thakkar

Jateen Thakkar

Compositor
Carmen Thomson

Carmen Thomson

Set Medic
Raigen Thornton

Raigen Thornton

Set Medic
David Torn

David Torn

Original Music
Travis Travis

Travis Travis

Grip
Tory Tukuafu

Tory Tukuafu

Production Assistant
Steve Urban

Steve Urban

Grip
Erin V Ramos

Erin V Ramos

Pipeline TD
Bradley V Williams

Bradley V Williams

Grip
Kamalakanna Varikanna

Kamalakanna Varikanna

Compositor
Ezra Venetos

Ezra Venetos

Grip
Gabriella Villarreal

Gabriella Villarreal

Assistant Set Decorator
James W McCormick

James W McCormick

Special Effects Technician
Jeremy W Reisig

Jeremy W Reisig

Set Production Assistant
Karen Wacker

Karen Wacker

Production Coordinator
Pragti Wadhwa

Pragti Wadhwa

Compositor
Tom Ward

Tom Ward

Construction Coordinator
Mark Weingarten

Mark Weingarten

Sound Mixer
Diana Wells

Diana Wells

Roto/Paint Artist
Jeff Wells

Jeff Wells

Compositor
Marti Wells

Marti Wells

Picture Car Captain
Marti Wells Jr.

Marti Wells Jr.

Grip
Webster Whinery

Webster Whinery

Stunts
Jim Whitaker

Jim Whitaker

Executive Producer
Don White

Don White

Foley Artist
Yvonne Wilburn

Yvonne Wilburn

Set Costumer
Maria Williams

Maria Williams

Assistant
Sabrina Williams

Sabrina Williams

Set Medic
Matt Wilson

Matt Wilson

Compositor
Gary Wimmer

Gary Wimmer

Lead Scenic
Rebecca Wright

Rebecca Wright

Foley Recording Assistant
Pauline Wu Duvall

Pauline Wu Duvall

Compositor
Dan Yale

Dan Yale

Foley Artist
Joani Yarbrough

Joani Yarbrough

Hair Stylist
Karen Yokomizo

Karen Yokomizo

First Assistant Accountant
Charles Yusko

Charles Yusko

Hair Stylist
Sam Zeines

Sam Zeines

Music Programmer
Serkan Zelzele

Serkan Zelzele

Compositor