The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie - Film (Theatrical) (2004)

Filters
Sort by:
Brendon 'Bubba' Willard

Brendon 'Bubba' Willard

Utility Boat Deckhand
Luciano 'Chano' Rodriguez

Luciano 'Chano' Rodriguez

Dolly Grip
Richard 'Curly' Lopez Sr.

Richard 'Curly' Lopez Sr.

Security Gaffer
Andy 'Spike' Clark

Andy 'Spike' Clark

Background Painter
William A DiCenso

William A DiCenso

Production Assistant
Joseph A Giardina

Joseph A Giardina

Layout Coordinator
Ed Acosta

Ed Acosta

Layout Revisionist
Carlos Alazraqui

Carlos Alazraqui

Additional Vocals
Casey Alexander

Casey Alexander

Layout Artist
Doug Allen

Doug Allen

Conceptual Character Design
Gregory Alpert

Gregory Alpert

Location Manager
Shayna Alpert

Shayna Alpert

Loader
Doug Andorka

Doug Andorka

Sound Effects Editor
Dene Ann Heming

Dene Ann Heming

Color Modelist
Art Anthony

Art Anthony

Makeup
Laurie Arnow

Laurie Arnow

Construction Estimator
Chuck Askerneese

Chuck Askerneese

Assistant Property Master
T Aszur Hill

T Aszur Hill

Supervising Production Coordinator
Jay B Richardson

Jay B Richardson

Music Editor
Carla Bailey-Peters

Carla Bailey-Peters

Painter
Bob Baker

Bob Baker

Electrician
Eddie Bakshi

Eddie Bakshi

Digital Ink And Painter
Leslie Barker

Leslie Barker

Supervising Editorial Coordinator
Bob Baron

Bob Baron

ADR Mixer
Ron Barr

Ron Barr

Digital Opticals
Steven Belfer

Steven Belfer

Song
Peter Bennett

Peter Bennett

Background Painter
Charlene Bergman

Charlene Bergman

Assistant
John Bermudes

John Bermudes

Animator
Kristan Berona

Kristan Berona

Extras Casting
Mary Bills

Mary Bills

Editorial Coordinator
Jeremy Birchall

Jeremy Birchall

Theme Song Performer
Timothy Bjorklund

Timothy Bjorklund

Conceptual Character Design
Tammy Blackburn

Tammy Blackburn

Animal Wrangler
Tim Blaney

Tim Blaney

Song Performer
Larry Blanford

Larry Blanford

Director of Photography
Mike Bodkin

Mike Bodkin

Layout Coordinator
Heather Bogdanovich

Heather Bogdanovich

Assistant
Michael Bomar

Michael Bomar

Camera Boat Captain
Daniel Bond

Daniel Bond

Additional Clean-Up Artist
Judith Bouley

Judith Bouley

Casting
Kit Boyce

Kit Boyce

Background Painter
Dee Bradley Baker

Dee Bradley Baker

Additional Vocals
Julius Brammer

Julius Brammer

Song
Roy Braverman

Roy Braverman

Foley Editor
Andy Brown

Andy Brown

Orchestra Contractor
Nate Bruckner

Nate Bruckner

Consultant
Bill Brummond

Bill Brummond

Steadicam Operator
Peter Busch

Peter Busch

Assistant Production Coordinator
Mark Caballero

Mark Caballero

Claymation
Robert Caballero

Robert Caballero

Medic
Alex Cacciarelli

Alex Cacciarelli

Video
Irving Caesar

Irving Caesar

Song
Randy Cantor

Randy Cantor

Transportation Captain
Barbara Cantu

Barbara Cantu

Hair Stylist
Wayne Carlisi

Wayne Carlisi

Animator
Nick Carr

Nick Carr

Song Performer
Roberto Casale

Roberto Casale

Additional Animator
Leonello Casucci

Leonello Casucci

Song
Zeus Cervas

Zeus Cervas

Storyboard Revisionist
Roger Chaisson

Roger Chaisson

Additional Animator
Philip Che Sung Man

Philip Che Sung Man

Clean-Up Crew
Kevin Cherchiai

Kevin Cherchiai

Boom Operator
Crystal Chesney-Thompson

Crystal Chesney-Thompson

Animator
Marco Cinello

Marco Cinello

Layout Supervisor
Kelly Clear

Kelly Clear

Chief Lighting Technician
Peter Cobbin

Peter Cobbin

Score Recording
Sherm Cohen

Sherm Cohen

Character Design
Dwayne Condon

Dwayne Condon

Theme Song Performer
Fred Cooper

Fred Cooper

Dolly Grip
Craig Copeland

Craig Copeland

Theme Song Performer
Jon Cousins

Jon Cousins

Second Company Rigging Grip
David Coverdale

David Coverdale

Song
Wayne Coyne

Wayne Coyne

Song
Randy Crenshaw

Randy Crenshaw

Theme Song Performer
Chris Culliton

Chris Culliton

Chief Lighting Technician
Christopher Cummins

Christopher Cummins

Assistant
Patrick Cyccone

Patrick Cyccone

Rerecording Mixer
Karen D Higgins

Karen D Higgins

Construction Coordinator
Alex Daniels

Alex Daniels

Stunts
Willie Dawkins

Willie Dawkins

Lighting Technician
Carroll Day Kimble

Carroll Day Kimble

Additional Casting
Sam Dean

Sam Dean

Welding Technician
Mike DelPolito

Mike DelPolito

Production Assistant
The Diamond Head Beachcombers

The Diamond Head Beachcombers

Song Performer
Rich Dietl

Rich Dietl

First Assistant Editor
Kelly Donnellan

Kelly Donnellan

Assistant Editor
Kevin Dorsey

Kevin Dorsey

Theme Song Performer
Steven Drozd

Steven Drozd

Song
Derek Drymon

Derek Drymon

Sequence Director
Howard E Adams

Howard E Adams

Molding
Robert E Denne

Robert E Denne

Paint Supervisor
Thomas E Gibson

Thomas E Gibson

Painter
Jorge E Senisse

Jorge E Senisse

Production Assistant
Andrew Egiziano

Andrew Egiziano

Production Manager
Robert Espinoza

Robert Espinoza

Propmaker
Al Evans

Al Evans

Miniatures Sculptor
Timothy F Day

Timothy F Day

Grip
Bill Fagerbakke

Bill Fagerbakke

Song Performer
Chris Finnegan

Chris Finnegan

Claymation
The Flaming Lips

The Flaming Lips

Song Performer
Thom Floutz

Thom Floutz

Prosthetics Application
Aidan Flynn

Aidan Flynn

Clean-Up Crew
Jim Forholt

Jim Forholt

Tug Boat Operator
Tania Francisco

Tania Francisco

Art Director
Vic Fraser

Vic Fraser

Music Preparation
Eric Freeman

Eric Freeman

Sound Effects Editor
Aaron Freeman

Aaron Freeman

Song
Trey Freeman

Trey Freeman

Title Sequence Composite
Bobby Fruge

Bobby Fruge

Set Dresser
Noe Garcia

Noe Garcia

Additional Effects Animator
Tony Gardner

Tony Gardner

Puppeteer
Kristen Gassner

Kristen Gassner

Art Department
Michael Geiger

Michael Geiger

Theme Song Performer
Andy Gill

Andy Gill

Stunts
Alex Giron

Alex Giron

Laborer
Kurt Glasser

Kurt Glasser

Grip
Jeff Goldberg

Jeff Goldberg

Propmaker
Roger Graham

Roger Graham

Song
Carolyn Guske

Carolyn Guske

Background Artist
Fides Gutierrez

Fides Gutierrez

Layout Artist
Sage Guyton

Sage Guyton

Song Performer
Brian H Reynolds

Brian H Reynolds

First Company Grip
Luke Halpin

Luke Halpin

Boat Operator
Jim Halty

Jim Halty

Stunts
Karen Hamrock

Karen Hamrock

Layout Artist
Robin Harlan

Robin Harlan

Foley Artist
Mark Harrison

Mark Harrison

Theme Song
Vance Hartwell

Vance Hartwell

Paint Supervisor
Ursula Hawks

Ursula Hawks

Hair
Albie Hecht

Albie Hecht

Executive Producer
Robert Hedland

Robert Hedland

Assistant Editor
Rene Herrera

Rene Herrera

Water Safety
David Hickey

David Hickey

First Assistant Auditor
Tim Hill

Tim Hill

Storyboard Artist
Stephen Hillenburg

Stephen Hillenburg

Storyboard Artist
Lynn Hobson

Lynn Hobson

Editor
Carrie Holecek

Carrie Holecek

Digital Intermediate Producer
Paul Holehouse

Paul Holehouse

Safety Consultant
Mats Holmberg

Mats Holmberg

Propmaker Gang Boss
Chris Holt

Chris Holt

Digital Intermediate Producer
Choi Hoon

Choi Hoon

Animation Director
Mark Howlet

Mark Howlet

Production Dialogue Recording Engineer
Tim Huizing

Tim Huizing

Prosthetics Application
Bekki Hunter

Bekki Hunter

Accounting Clerk
Jeff Hutchins

Jeff Hutchins

Supervising Sound Design
Tao Huu Nguyen

Tao Huu Nguyen

Additional Clean-Up Artist
Michael Ivins

Michael Ivins

Song
Timothy J Borquez

Timothy J Borquez

Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew J McDonnell

Matthew J McDonnell

Special Effects Foreman
Nick Jameson

Nick Jameson

Theme Song Performer
Jennifer Jansen

Jennifer Jansen

Costume Supervisor
Tony Janssen

Tony Janssen

Grip
Nick Jennings

Nick Jennings

Production Designer
Yu-Mun Jeong

Yu-Mun Jeong

Storyboard Artist
Trent Johnson

Trent Johnson

Film Colorist
Bob Joyce

Bob Joyce

Theme Song Performer
Randy K Singer

Randy K Singer

Foley Mixer
Karenia Kaminski

Karenia Kaminski

Additional Clean-Up Artist
Paula Kaplan

Paula Kaplan

Additional Casting
Jesse Kaplan

Jesse Kaplan

Boom Operator
Michael Kehoe

Michael Kehoe

Craft Service
Michael Keller

Michael Keller

Rerecording Mixer
Craig Kellman

Craig Kellman

Conceptual Character Design
David Kelson

David Kelson

Sound Mixer
Tom Kenny

Tom Kenny

Song Performer
Lemmy Kilmister

Lemmy Kilmister

Song
Misoon Kim

Misoon Kim

Checker And Translator
Joshua King

Joshua King

Special Effects Welder
Steve Kissick

Steve Kissick

General Foreperson
Carson Kugler

Carson Kugler

Additional Storyboard Artist
Dong Kun Won

Dong Kun Won

Animation Director
Allen Kurkland

Allen Kurkland

Tug Boat Operator
Chris Kutcka

Chris Kutcka

Imaging Supervisor
Sang Kyoun Shin

Sang Kyoun Shin

Animation Director
Danielle L Vaughn

Danielle L Vaughn

Assistant
Derek L'Estrange

Derek L'Estrange

Clean-Up Supervisor
Jacqui Landrum

Jacqui Landrum

Choreographer
Bill Landrum

Bill Landrum

Choreographer
Norman Large

Norman Large

Theme Song Performer
Motorhead LastName

Motorhead LastName

Song Performer
Ween LastName

Ween LastName

Song Performer
Wilco LastName

Wilco LastName

Song Performer
Meredith Layne

Meredith Layne

Production Coordinator
Rodney Lee Bennett

Rodney Lee Bennett

Transportation Co-Captain
David Lee Roth

David Lee Roth

Song Performer
Lisa Leonardi-Knight

Lisa Leonardi-Knight

Digital Ink and Painter, Corrections
Damon Liebowitz

Damon Liebowitz

Lighting Technician
Rick Logan

Rick Logan

Theme Song Performer
Cris Lombardi

Cris Lombardi

Camera Operator
Bobby London

Bobby London

Conceptual Character Design
The London Metropolitan Orchestra

The London Metropolitan Orchestra

Performer
Michael Louis

Michael Louis

Assistant Location Manager
Katherine Lucas

Katherine Lucas

Set Decorator
Christopher M Fisher

Christopher M Fisher

First Assistant Camera
Peter M Tobyansen

Peter M Tobyansen

Line Producer
Marc Mailand

Marc Mailand

Sound Effects Editor
Alan Malatesta

Alan Malatesta

Grip
Hee Man Yang

Hee Man Yang

Animation Director
Peter Manning

Peter Manning

Orchestra Conductor
Ana Maria Quintana

Ana Maria Quintana

Script Supervisor
Joel Marrow

Joel Marrow

Transportation
Brian Mars

Brian Mars

Foley Editor
Bernie Marsden

Bernie Marsden

Song
Heather Martinez

Heather Martinez

Storyboard Revisionist
Anthony McCray

Anthony McCray

Molding
Conor McCullagh

Conor McCullagh

Animatronic Effects
Robert McDougall

Robert McDougall

Stunts
Keith McGee

Keith McGee

Propmaker
Mike McGuire

Mike McGuire

Marine Consultant
Norm McMillan

Norm McMillan

Boat Operator
Terrence McNally

Terrence McNally

Lighting Technician
Michael Melchiondo

Michael Melchiondo

Song
Caleb Meurer

Caleb Meurer

Storyboard Artist
Myke Michaels

Myke Michaels

Makeup Artist
Dana Michaelsen

Dana Michaelsen

First Assistant Auditor
Topher Miller

Topher Miller

Second Second Assistant Director
Rodd Miller

Rodd Miller

Additional Effects Animator
Yasuteru Miura

Yasuteru Miura

Song
Frank Molieri

Frank Molieri

Animation Supervisor
Sarah Monat

Sarah Monat

Foley Artist
Jennie Monica

Jennie Monica

Recording Supervisor
Louis Moulinet

Louis Moulinet

Background Coordinator
Fred Moyse

Fred Moyse

Medic
Kelly Nagle

Kelly Nagle

Additional Makeup
Ramsey Naito

Ramsey Naito

Associate Producer
Jean Nakahara

Jean Nakahara

Assistant Production Coordinator
Gregor Narholz

Gregor Narholz

Original Music
Mike Neipris

Mike Neipris

Marine Coordinator
Douglas Neithercut

Douglas Neithercut

Stunts
Mark Noel

Mark Noel

Special Effects Foreman
Setsuo Ohashi

Setsuo Ohashi

Song
Denise Okimoto

Denise Okimoto

Music Editor
Jeff Orsa

Jeff Orsa

Chief Rigging Technician
Kent Osborne

Kent Osborne

Knee Slapping Sound Effect
Dan Ossello

Dan Ossello

Effects Water Technician
Tony Ostyn

Tony Ostyn

ADR Editor
Dave Ott

Dave Ott

Propmaker Gang Boss
Andrew Overtoom

Andrew Overtoom

Animation Timing Director
Tristan P Bourne

Tristan P Bourne

Art Director
Drew P Houpt

Drew P Houpt

Art Department Coordinator
Wesley Paguio

Wesley Paguio

Background Painter
Jay Palamino

Jay Palamino

Captain
Carlos Palazio

Carlos Palazio

Song
Andy Paley

Andy Paley

Song
Aaron Parry

Aaron Parry

Line Producer
Thaddeus Paul Couldron

Thaddeus Paul Couldron

Prop Designer
Kayla Pendleton

Kayla Pendleton

Production Assistant
Susie Pfifter

Susie Pfifter

Additional Makeup
Jeff Pielet

Jeff Pielet

Boat Captain
Philip Pignotti

Philip Pignotti

Additional Animator
Joshua Pines

Joshua Pines

Vice President Of Color Imaging R&D
Julia Pistor

Julia Pistor

Producer
Kenny Pittenger

Kenny Pittenger

Background Designer
Joseph Presson

Joseph Presson

Grip
Corey Pritchett

Corey Pritchett

Special Effects Technician
James R Barrows

James R Barrows

Set Dresser
William R Greenfield

William R Greenfield

Second Assistant Director
Mark R Smith

Mark R Smith

First Company Rigging Grip
Karyn Rachtman

Karyn Rachtman

Executive Music Producer
Mark Randolph Osborne

Mark Randolph Osborne

Sequence Director
Joey Ressa

Joey Ressa

Electrician
Ben Reyes

Ben Reyes

Chef
Gabriela Rios

Gabriela Rios

Production Coordinator
Pat Romano

Pat Romano

Stunt Coordinator
Scott Ronnow

Scott Ronnow

Second Assistant Camera
Tom Rothrock

Tom Rothrock

Song Performer
Jim S Williams

Jim S Williams

Dresser
Tommy Samona

Tommy Samona

Lead Person
Mark Santoni

Mark Santoni

First Assistant Camera
Daisuke Sawa

Daisuke Sawa

Assistant Sound Editor
Will Schaefer

Will Schaefer

Song
Robert Schaefer

Robert Schaefer

Painter
Casey Schatz

Casey Schatz

Pre-Visualization Artist
Eban Schletter

Eban Schletter

Consultant
Joe Schmidt

Joe Schmidt

Miniatures Lead Sculptor
Paulette Schoen

Paulette Schoen

Additional Hair
Michele Secilia

Michele Secilia

Lead Key Clean-Up
Ted Seko

Ted Seko

Storyboard Revisionist
Gina Shay

Gina Shay

Executive Producer
Russell Shinkle

Russell Shinkle

Mechanical Design
Patrick Siembieda

Patrick Siembieda

Production Auditor
Jonathan Silsby

Jonathan Silsby

Puppeteer
Michael Simpson

Michael Simpson

Music Producer
Alan Smart

Alan Smart

Supervising Animation Director
Blaise Smith

Blaise Smith

Theme Song
The Snails

The Snails

Song Performer
Dee Snider

Dee Snider

Song
Yoon Sook Nam

Yoon Sook Nam

Clean-Up Crew
Carlos Sotolongo

Carlos Sotolongo

Production Dialogue Recording Engineer
Jonathan Southard

Jonathan Southard

First Assistant Director
Chris Spellman

Chris Spellman

Additional Production Designer
Paula Spence

Paula Spence

Additional Background Design
Aaron Springer

Aaron Springer

Conceptual Character Design
Van Starling

Van Starling

Outsourcing Coordinator
Audrey Steadman

Audrey Steadman

Layout Artist
Scott Stuart

Scott Stuart

Electrician
Tom Syslo

Tom Syslo

Sound Effects Editor
J T Bock

J T Bock

Production Assistant
Barry T Lopez

Barry T Lopez

Electrician
Mike Tarantino

Mike Tarantino

Song Performer
Andy Tauke

Andy Tauke

Animatronic Assembly Supervisor
Lilo Tauvao

Lilo Tauvao

Sculptor
Paul Tibbitt

Paul Tibbitt

Storyboard Artist
Scott Tinsley

Scott Tinsley

Foley Editor
Brian Tipton

Brian Tipton

Special Effects Supervisor
Tony Todaro

Tony Todaro

Song
Robert Tolone

Robert Tolone

Miniatures Sculptor
S Toulouse Holliday

S Toulouse Holliday

Second Company Grip
Tuck Tucker

Tuck Tucker

Storyboard Artist
Jeff Tweedy

Jeff Tweedy

Song
terri valazza

terri valazza

Costume Designer
Steve Valenzuela

Steve Valenzuela

Labor Foreperson
Art Vasenius

Art Vasenius

Set Dresser
Horacio Vasquez

Horacio Vasquez

Chef
Donna Vega

Donna Vega

Rigging Technician
Magdey Vigoa

Magdey Vigoa

Production Assistant
Nathan W Johnson

Nathan W Johnson

Assistant
Terry W King

Terry W King

Special Effects Technician
Gary W Stockdale

Gary W Stockdale

Theme Song Performer
The Waikikis

The Waikikis

Song Performer
Jeremy Wakefield

Jeremy Wakefield

Song Performer
Bill Waldman

Bill Waldman

Additional Animator
Roger Wall

Roger Wall

Loader
Seamus Walsh

Seamus Walsh

Claymation
Steve Watson

Steve Watson

Chef
Mark Weber

Mark Weber

Sound Mixer
Andrew Wert

Andrew Wert

Assistant Props
Todd White

Todd White

Character Design
Erik Wiese

Erik Wiese

Storyboard Artist
Tim Wiles

Tim Wiles

Property Master
Spencer Williams

Spencer Williams

Song
Niel Williams

Niel Williams

Grip
Nikiah Williams

Nikiah Williams

Assistant
Matt Williams

Matt Williams

Additional Animator
Tom Wilson

Tom Wilson

Additional Vocals
Steven Wilzbach

Steven Wilzbach

Digital Production Associate Producer
Jim Wise

Jim Wise

Song Performer
Marc Wostak

Marc Wostak

Electrician
James Wright

James Wright

Dolby Sound Consultant
Tom Yasumi

Tom Yasumi

Animation Timing Director
Carey Yost

Carey Yost

Character Design
Jerzy Zielinski

Jerzy Zielinski

Director of Photography