Kinky Boots - Film (Theatrical) (2005)

Filters
Sort by:
David 'Jim' Wall

David 'Jim' Wall

Electrician
Raymond 'Rozza' Reader

Raymond 'Rozza' Reader

Chef
Delbert 'Sandra' Bell

Delbert 'Sandra' Bell

Drag Queen Consultant
Alex Aben

Alex Aben

Facility Driver
Richard Adler

Richard Adler

Song
Sharif Ahmed

Sharif Ahmed

Assistant
Tim Alban

Tim Alban

Sound Mixer
Graham Alec Dale

Graham Alec Dale

Standby Props
Elena Artuso

Elena Artuso

Makeup Assistant
Barry Ashworth

Barry Ashworth

Song
Trevor Atkin

Trevor Atkin

Driver
Sergio Ayrosa

Sergio Ayrosa

Compositor
Vanessa Baker

Vanessa Baker

Voice Casting
Daniele Ballarin

Daniele Ballarin

Electrician
Chris Barrett

Chris Barrett

Assistant Engineer
Philip Bateman

Philip Bateman

Singing Coach & Vocal Arranger
Antonia Bates

Antonia Bates

Supervising Dialogue Editor
Anna Bertmark

Anna Bertmark

Assistant Sound Editor
Mairi Bett

Mairi Bett

Co-Producer
Ronnie Bird

Ronnie Bird

Security
Willie Bobo

Willie Bobo

Song
Dennis Bovington

Dennis Bovington

Carpenter
David Bowie

David Bowie

Song Performer
Alison Bown

Alison Bown

Dialogue Editor
Patrizia Boyle

Patrizia Boyle

Costume Stylist
Christopher Bradshaw

Christopher Bradshaw

Standby Costume
Matthew Broderick

Matthew Broderick

Props Trainee
Steve Bronski

Steve Bronski

Song
Joseph Broussard

Joseph Broussard

Song
James Brown

James Brown

Song Performer
Eigil Bryld

Eigil Bryld

Director of Photography
Julian Bucknall

Julian Bucknall

Assistant Camera
Dan Budd

Dan Budd

Accounting Assistant
Rob Burgess

Rob Burgess

3rd Assistant Director
Gianmario Burgioni

Gianmario Burgioni

Driver
Tony Burnes

Tony Burnes

Electrician
Sandra Butterworth

Sandra Butterworth

Dialogue Coach
Peter Byrne

Peter Byrne

Assistant Camera
Richard Cain

Richard Cain

Driver
Amanda Calder

Amanda Calder

Executive
Pietro Capela

Pietro Capela

Runner
Marco Caputi

Marco Caputi

Driver
Tiziana Carcano

Tiziana Carcano

Makeup Artist
Frank Carr

Frank Carr

Stagehand
Lauri Carroll

Lauri Carroll

Sponsorship/Tradeout Producer
Failoni Chamber Orchestra

Failoni Chamber Orchestra

Song Performer
Guy Chambers

Guy Chambers

Music Producer
Chloe Chesterton

Chloe Chesterton

3rd Assistant Director
Les Child

Les Child

Choreographer
David Chisholm

David Chisholm

Storeman
Emily Chittell

Emily Chittell

Runner
Nicolaj Christophersen

Nicolaj Christophersen

Song
Guilia Ciarchi

Guilia Ciarchi

Runner
Flavio Cimarosti

Flavio Cimarosti

Generator Operator
Michaela Cipriani

Michaela Cipriani

Production Coordinator
Lawrence Cole

Lawrence Cole

Song
Lyn Collins

Lyn Collins

Song Performer
Jon Cooper

Jon Cooper

Song
Onofrio Coppola

Onofrio Coppola

Grip
Sophie Cornet

Sophie Cornet

Music Editor
Tom Crooke

Tom Crooke

Location Assistant
Chris Cullum

Chris Cullum

Health & Safety Officer
Matt Curtis

Matt Curtis

Titles Designer
Richard Davey

Richard Davey

Sound Mixer
Paul Davies

Paul Davies

Supervising Sound Editor
William Davies

William Davies

Casting Associate Producer
Terry Davies

Terry Davies

Orchestrations
Roberta De Martini

Roberta De Martini

Assistant Costume Stylist
Geoff Deane

Geoff Deane

Screenplay
Vincenzo Desidero

Vincenzo Desidero

Runner
Anita Dhillon

Anita Dhillon

Graphics
Brendan Donnison

Brendan Donnison

Voice Casting
Frank Dostal

Frank Dostal

Song
Kerry Downing

Kerry Downing

VFX Film Editorial
Lamont Dozier

Lamont Dozier

Song
Emma E Hickox

Emma E Hickox

Editor
Giles Edleston

Giles Edleston

Location Manager
Toby Eedy

Toby Eedy

Clapper Loader
Chiwetel Ejiofor

Chiwetel Ejiofor

Song Performer
Philip Elton

Philip Elton

Art Director
Paul Ensby

Paul Ensby

Digital Film Colorist
Peter Ettedgui

Peter Ettedgui

Producer
Stephen F Campbell

Stephen F Campbell

Standby Art Director
Anthony Faust

Anthony Faust

ADR Recordist
Bobby Finn

Bobby Finn

Facility Driver
Tim Firth

Tim Firth

Screenplay
Stephen Fish

Stephen Fish

Sound Maintenance
Richard Flack

Richard Flack

Music Producer
Hollie Foster

Hollie Foster

Assistant Production Coordinator
James Foster

James Foster

Clapper Loader
Ian Fowles

Ian Fowles

Facility Driver
Sheila Fraser Milne

Sheila Fraser Milne

Completion Bond Provider
Liz Gallacher

Liz Gallacher

Music Supervisor
Charlie Gaynor

Charlie Gaynor

Standby Carpenter
Stefan Gejsing

Stefan Gejsing

Song
Heidi Gibb

Heidi Gibb

Assistant Art Director
Mark Gill

Mark Gill

Catering Assistant
Jack Gillies

Jack Gillies

Sound Effects Editor
P Glenister

P Glenister

Song
Alice Greenland

Alice Greenland

Post Production Supervisor
Woody Gregson

Woody Gregson

Camera Trainee
Isobel Griffiths

Isobel Griffiths

Orchestra Contractor
Mark Grimwade

Mark Grimwade

Assistant Location Manager
Lee Grumett

Lee Grumett

Second Assistant Director
Les Hall

Les Hall

Carpenter
James Hamilton

James Hamilton

Foley Editor
Piers Hampton

Piers Hampton

Visual Effects Producer
Sasha Harris

Sasha Harris

Production Manager
Lee Hazlewood

Lee Hazlewood

Song
Brian Heath

Brian Heath

Facility Driver
John Henry

John Henry

Hairdresser
Leslie Houldcroft

Leslie Houldcroft

Foley Artist
Rob Houston

Rob Houston

Assistant Engineer
Tom Hudson

Tom Hudson

Second Assistant Editor
Will Humburg

Will Humburg

Music Conductor
Philippa Hunt

Philippa Hunt

Post Co-Ordinator
Andrew Jadavji

Andrew Jadavji

First Assistant Editor
Danny Jarman

Danny Jarman

Driver
Julian Jarrold

Julian Jarrold

Director
Louis Jarrold

Louis Jarrold

Song Performer
Screamin' Jay Hawkins

Screamin' Jay Hawkins

Song
Tom Jeakins

Tom Jeakins

Facility Driver
Polly Jefferies

Polly Jefferies

Production Coordinator
Carrie Johnson

Carrie Johnson

Nurse
Frank Johnson

Frank Johnson

Facility Driver
Adrian Johnston

Adrian Johnston

Orchestrations
Tina Jones

Tina Jones

Set Decorator
Lester Judson

Lester Judson

Song
Charlotte Kay

Charlotte Kay

Assistant Costume Designer
Elina Kokkonen

Elina Kokkonen

Video Assist
Anna Kovacevic

Anna Kovacevic

Costume Supervisor
Rowan Laidlaw

Rowan Laidlaw

Director’s Assistant
Serena Lam

Serena Lam

Paint & Roto
Melvin Lastie

Melvin Lastie

Song
Spin LastName

Spin LastName

Catering Assistant
Diefenbach LastName

Diefenbach LastName

Song Performer
Elizabeth Lawson

Elizabeth Lawson

Makeup Artist
Ken Leray

Ken Leray

Song
Walter Lombardi

Walter Lombardi

Electrician
Miguel Lombardi

Miguel Lombardi

1st Assistant – Crowd
Andy Long

Andy Long

Gaffer
Topher Lowery

Topher Lowery

Driver
Debbie Lowndes

Debbie Lowndes

Producer’s Assistant
Lasse Lyngbo

Lasse Lyngbo

Song
Hayley Lyon

Hayley Lyon

Assistant Accountant
Kirsty MacColl

Kirsty MacColl

Song Performer
Alan MacDonald

Alan MacDonald

Production Designer
Suzanne Mackie

Suzanne Mackie

Producer
Lorenco Maggini

Lorenco Maggini

Assistant Location Manager
Steve Malin

Steve Malin

Stagehand
John Maloney

John Maloney

Security
John Mann

John Mann

Digital Restoration
Nathan Mann

Nathan Mann

Assistant Camera
Alessandro Martini

Alessandro Martini

Runner
Dan Maslen

Dan Maslen

Storyboard Artist
Allan Matsson

Allan Matsson

Song
Kristie Matthiae

Kristie Matthiae

Make Up Trainee
Gareth Maynard

Gareth Maynard

Project Manager
James McIlwraith

James McIlwraith

Runner
Anya McLean

Anya McLean

Stand In
Caroline McManus

Caroline McManus

Post Production Supervisor
Stefano Merenda

Stefano Merenda

Driver
The Metro Voices

The Metro Voices

Choir
Daniele Milan

Daniele Milan

Dressing/Standby Props
John Miles

John Miles

Production Accountant
Giacomo Montalbano

Giacomo Montalbano

Assistant
Stefan Mork

Stefan Mork

Dialogue Editor
Daniel Morrow

Daniel Morrow

Production Accountant
Guy Murray

Guy Murray

Security
Ron Narduzzo

Ron Narduzzo

Driver
Stefano Negri

Stefano Negri

Location Manager
Brian Neighbour

Brian Neighbour

Construction Manager
Betty Newsome

Betty Newsome

Song
Mitch Niclas

Mitch Niclas

Chargehand Standby Props
John O'Brien

John O'Brien

Chargehand Carpenter
Jason O'Bryan

Jason O'Bryan

Song
John O'Connor

John O'Connor

Carpenter
Jenny O'Grady

Jenny O'Grady

Choir Master
Laurence O'Keefe

Laurence O'Keefe

Additional Boom Operator
Steve O'Leary

Steve O'Leary

Digital Restoration
John O'Shaughnessy

John O'Shaughnessy

Buyer
Sam Okell

Sam Okell

Assistant Engineer
David Oliver

David Oliver

Stand In
John Palmer

John Palmer

Chargehand Dressing Props
Nick Paolozzi

Nick Paolozzi

Security
Andy Paradise

Andy Paradise

Still Photographer
John Parricelli

John Parricelli

Solo Guitar
Roberto Pasutto

Roberto Pasutto

Electrician
Alex Payman

Alex Payman

Visual Effects Supervisor
Dave Pearce

Dave Pearce

Chargehand Carpenter
Steve Pearce

Steve Pearce

Apprentice Carpenter
Antonio Pelliccia

Antonio Pelliccia

Driver
Huw Phillips

Huw Phillips

Color Timer
Ben Pierce

Ben Pierce

Runner
Riccardo Pintus

Riccardo Pintus

Production Manager
Steve Pirolli

Steve Pirolli

Facility Driver
Dub Pistols

Dub Pistols

Song Performer
Steven Pollecutt

Steven Pollecutt

Standby Rigger
Allen Polley

Allen Polley

Prop Master
Joshua Polley

Joshua Polley

Prop Work Experience
Richard Pollock

Richard Pollock

Runner
Cole Porter

Cole Porter

Song
Robert Prevezer

Robert Prevezer

Sponsorship/Tradeout Producer
Trefor Proud

Trefor Proud

Makeup And Hair Department Head
Robert Rabson

Robert Rabson

Electrician
Lisa Radin

Lisa Radin

Runner
Colin Rae

Colin Rae

Music Preparation
John Rake

John Rake

Grip
Daniel Rake

Daniel Rake

Assistant Grip
Katherine Rayner

Katherine Rayner

Makeup Artist
Jonathan Rimas

Jonathan Rimas

Assistant ADR Mixer
Martin Roberts

Martin Roberts

Runner
Josh Robertson

Josh Robertson

First Assistant Director
Lorenzo Robinson

Lorenzo Robinson

Facility Driver
Steve Rogers

Steve Rogers

Driver
Jemima Rooper

Jemima Rooper

Song Performer
Jerry Ross

Jerry Ross

Song
Gioachino Rossini

Gioachino Rossini

Composer
Scott Salter

Scott Salter

Runner
Sabrinai Salvin

Sabrinai Salvin

Crowd Marshal
Neil Samels

Neil Samels

Catering Assistant
Kenneth Sarup

Kenneth Sarup

Song
Janice Schumm

Janice Schumm

Script Supervisor
Luca Serra

Luca Serra

Milan Facility Driver
Roberto Servile

Roberto Servile

Song Performer
Ben Setterfield

Ben Setterfield

Digital Imaging
Sammy Sheldon

Sammy Sheldon

Costume Designer
Anastasia Shephard

Anastasia Shephard

Editorial Assistant
Lee Sheward

Lee Sheward

Stunt Coordinator
Steve Sidwell

Steve Sidwell

Additional Production
Nina Simone

Nina Simone

Song Performer
Charlie Simpson

Charlie Simpson

Locations Unit Manager
Zion Siton

Zion Siton

Security
Sonia Slany

Sonia Slany

Orchestra Leader
Paul Smith

Paul Smith

Art Department Assistant
Rolf Soja

Rolf Soja

Song
Laurie Sparham

Laurie Sparham

Still Photographer
Glenn Start

Glenn Start

Scenic painter
Adrian Start

Adrian Start

Chargehand Painter
Matthew Start

Matthew Start

Scenic painter
Gail Stevens

Gail Stevens

Casting Director
Dario Stucci

Dario Stucci

Crowd Marshal
Andrew Sulskus

Andrew Sulskus

Security
Renata Tardani

Renata Tardani

Head Of Production For Stillking
Jessie Taylor

Jessie Taylor

Assistant Rerecording Mixer
Ron Taylor

Ron Taylor

Lab Contact
Raymond Taylor

Raymond Taylor

Song
Olly Tellett

Olly Tellett

Camera Operator
Dom Thomson

Dom Thomson

Online Editor
Dimitri Tiomkin

Dimitri Tiomkin

Song
Michaela Toselli

Michaela Toselli

Wardrobe Assist
Derek Townsend

Derek Townsend

Insurance Provider
William Tracey

William Tracey

Gaffer
Ambrogio Tresoldi

Ambrogio Tresoldi

Driver
Will Turner

Will Turner

Facility Driver
Paul Turner

Paul Turner

Dressing Props
Russell Valentine

Russell Valentine

Art Department Stills
Ralph Vaughan Williams

Ralph Vaughan Williams

Song
The Visitors

The Visitors

Song Performer
Maggie Walby

Maggie Walby

Technical Assistant
Carrol Washington

Carrol Washington

Song
Ned Washington

Ned Washington

Song
Bruce Welch

Bruce Welch

Song
Rachel Welch

Rachel Welch

Accounts Assistant
Peter Wenham

Peter Wenham

Supervising Art Director
Mick West

Mick West

Nurse
David Wheal

David Wheal

Casting Associate Producer
Kevin Wheeler

Kevin Wheeler

Dressing Props
Simon Wilkinson

Simon Wilkinson

TDI Contact
Bruce Wills

Bruce Wills

Sound Mixer
Edward Wolstencroft

Edward Wolstencroft

Standby Painter
Nick Woolage

Nick Woolage

Score Recorder
Steve Wright

Steve Wright

Sound Maintenance
Celia Yau

Celia Yau

Costume Assistant
Massimo Zampolli

Massimo Zampolli

Gaffer