Perfect Creature - Film (Theatrical) (2005)

Filters
Sort by:
Karl 'Stigs' Stieglbauer

Karl 'Stigs' Stieglbauer

Unit Manager
Melissa Agate

Melissa Agate

Film Scanning
Lee Allison

Lee Allison

VFX Assistant Camera
Georgina Allison

Georgina Allison

Visual Effects Coordinator
Kate Anderson

Kate Anderson

Unit Assistant
Manuel Anderson

Manuel Anderson

Security
Daniel Andrews

Daniel Andrews

Stunt Performer
Jeremy Archibald

Jeremy Archibald

Art Department Runner
Gunner Ashford

Gunner Ashford

SPFX Coordinator/Armourer
James Bailey

James Bailey

Film Recording
Ben Baker

Ben Baker

Post Production Coordinator
Howard Bargroff

Howard Bargroff

Dubbing Mixer
Simon Barker

Simon Barker

Website Designer
Tony Barnett

Tony Barnett

Sign Writer
Emily Barr

Emily Barr

Pattern Maker
Fiona Bartlett

Fiona Bartlett

Post Production Script
Nick Bassett

Nick Bassett

Art Director
Rob Bavin

Rob Bavin

Art Director
lee beasley

lee beasley

Bank Finance
Stu Bedford

Stu Bedford

Compositor
Vic Beksinski

Vic Beksinski

Special Effects Coordinator
Benjamin Bell

Benjamin Bell

Key Grip
Matt Bennett

Matt Bennett

Stunt Performer
Chris Blunden

Chris Blunden

Editor
Malgorzata Bogacka

Malgorzata Bogacka

Unit Production Coordinator
Samantha Boston

Samantha Boston

Stand In
Lucy Bowey

Lucy Bowey

Video Assist
Peter Bret Lennon

Peter Bret Lennon

Carpenter
Cecilie Bridgford

Cecilie Bridgford

Extras Standby Costume
Matthew Bristowe

Matthew Bristowe

Producer
Jason Brott

Jason Brott

Security
Justin Buckingham

Justin Buckingham

Miniatures
Kirsty Cameron

Kirsty Cameron

Costume Designer
Milton Candish

Milton Candish

Set Decorator
Scott Carey

Scott Carey

3D Technician
Nick Cattell

Nick Cattell

Visual Effects Art Director
Darren Caulton

Darren Caulton

Location Manager
Graham Collins

Graham Collins

Leading Hand
Annamarie Connors

Annamarie Connors

Makeup FX Assistant
Rachael Cooper - White

Rachael Cooper - White

Art Department Coordinator
Anita Corcoran

Anita Corcoran

Extras Cast Coordinator
John Coulter

John Coulter

Film Scanning
Gareth Courtney

Gareth Courtney

Stunt Double
Joshua Creek

Joshua Creek

Grip Assistant
Sam Crooks

Sam Crooks

Vehicle Relocation/Shuttle Driver
Zalman Cross

Zalman Cross

Paint Hand
Emma Cross

Emma Cross

Second Second Assistant Director
Matt Cunningham

Matt Cunningham

IT
Peter Cunningham

Peter Cunningham

Assistant Camera
Mark Cuthbert

Mark Cuthbert

Animator
Caroline Dale

Caroline Dale

Electric Cello
Whare Davis

Whare Davis

Lighting Assistant
Kennedy Dawson

Kennedy Dawson

Film Scanning
Michael Day

Michael Day

Propmaker
Greg de Marigny

Greg de Marigny

Assistant Camera
Ron Denny

Ron Denny

Leading Hand
Silus Dent

Silus Dent

Carpenter
Paul Dickson

Paul Dickson

Compositor
Kevin Donovan

Kevin Donovan

Key Grip
Richard Doran

Richard Doran

Stand In
Barry Down

Barry Down

Miniatures Technician
Jim Doyle

Jim Doyle

Music Consultant
Roger Dudley

Roger Dudley

Music Producer
Anne Dudley

Anne Dudley

Orchestrations
Simon Duke

Simon Duke

Post Production Technical Advisor
Debs Duncan

Debs Duncan

Unit Assistant
Jacqui Dunn

Jacqui Dunn

Dialect Coach
Craig Dunn

Craig Dunn

Stunt Performer
Marcus Dye

Marcus Dye

Carpenter
Jeff Edgecombe

Jeff Edgecombe

Propmaker
Corrin Ellingford

Corrin Ellingford

Boom Operator
Karen Elliott

Karen Elliott

Music Coordinator
Michael Elson

Michael Elson

Head of Production
Simon Elson

Simon Elson

Graphics
Richard Etchells

Richard Etchells

Online Film Editor
Nicky Farnsworth

Nicky Farnsworth

2-D Artist
Dave Farquarson

Dave Farquarson

Assistant Set Dresser
Reg Ferguson

Reg Ferguson

Carpenter
Russel Fischer

Russel Fischer

Producer
Katie Flannigan

Katie Flannigan

3rd Assistant Director
Paul Fleming

Paul Fleming

Unit Manager
Kim Fogelberg

Kim Fogelberg

Compositor
Riwia Fox

Riwia Fox

Casting Coordinator
Heidi Freeman

Heidi Freeman

Assistant Editor
Paul Freeman

Paul Freeman

Compositor
Nick Fryer

Nick Fryer

On Set Safety
Charlotte Gardner

Charlotte Gardner

Location Manager
Ricky Gausis

Ricky Gausis

Film Recording
Simon Gershon

Simon Gershon

Sound Designer
Jackie Gilmore

Jackie Gilmore

Set Dresser
Susan Glass

Susan Glass

Key Makeup/hair
Christina Godbold

Christina Godbold

Assistant
Aaron Goodwin

Aaron Goodwin

3D Technician
Moira Grant

Moira Grant

Production Manager
Terry Green

Terry Green

Miniatures Technician
Dan Green

Dan Green

ADR Recordist
Philip Gregory

Philip Gregory

Lead Propsmaker
Tane Griffin

Tane Griffin

Set Finisher
Kirsty Griffin

Kirsty Griffin

Still Photographer
Tirso Guinon

Tirso Guinon

Theatre Assistant
Anna Gundesen

Anna Gundesen

First Assistant Director
Linda Hal Couper

Linda Hal Couper

Makeup/Hair Fx
Gary Hamilton

Gary Hamilton

Executive Producer
George Hamilton

George Hamilton

Set Finisher
Wade Hannett

Wade Hannett

Scenic Artist #2
Nathan Hardaker

Nathan Hardaker

Security
Mark Harris

Mark Harris

Stunt Coordinator
Fraser Harvey

Fraser Harvey

Construction Manager
Nicola Henderson

Nicola Henderson

Runner
Kirsty Henson

Kirsty Henson

Set Dresser
Alistair Hopkins

Alistair Hopkins

Post Production Supervisor
Max Horton

Max Horton

Colorist
Rachel House

Rachel House

Additional Assistant Director
Taran Howell

Taran Howell

Stunt Double
Alice Howell

Alice Howell

Runner
Annette Howell

Annette Howell

Stunt Performer
Darren Howman

Darren Howman

Runner
Dan Hubbard

Dan Hubbard

Casting Associate Producer
Andy Hughes

Andy Hughes

IT
George Husband

George Husband

Lighting Assistant
Simon Hutchings

Simon Hutchings

Scenic Artist #2
Rebecca Hutton

Rebecca Hutton

Production Accountant
Phillip Ivey

Phillip Ivey

Production Designer
Zoe Izzard

Zoe Izzard

Film Recording
Katie Jackson

Katie Jackson

Film Scanning
Gemma James

Gemma James

Film Recording
Peter James

Peter James

Executive Producer
Daniel Johnson

Daniel Johnson

Assistant Dubbing Mixer
Stephen Joyce

Stephen Joyce

Generator Operator
Lyssa Judd

Lyssa Judd

Runner
Paul Jury

Paul Jury

2-D Artist
Sarah Kee

Sarah Kee

Costume Runner
Tane Kingan

Tane Kingan

Lighting Assistant
Ryan Knowles

Ryan Knowles

Film Recording
Brian Laird

Brian Laird

Best Boy
Melissa Lake

Melissa Lake

Foley Artist
Karl Lambarth

Karl Lambarth

Assistant Set Dresser
Jared Lane

Jared Lane

Storyboard Artist
Brett Larson

Brett Larson

Set Finisher
Michael Lionello Cowan

Michael Lionello Cowan

Producer
Dana Little

Dana Little

Steadicam Op
Anton Lobb

Anton Lobb

Stunt Rigger
Angeline Loo

Angeline Loo

Property Assistant
Begona Lopez

Begona Lopez

Producer
Steve Loughlin

Steve Loughlin

Location Assistant
Niki Low

Niki Low

Runner
Tony Lumsden

Tony Lumsden

Best Boy
Aaron Lupton

Aaron Lupton

Stunt Rigger
Gabrielle Lynch

Gabrielle Lynch

Script Supervisor
Dave Madigan

Dave Madigan

Sound Mixer
Sirish Malde

Sirish Malde

Auditor
Donna Marinkovich

Donna Marinkovich

Set Dresser
Lisa Marinkovich

Lisa Marinkovich

Account Assistant
Henare Mato

Henare Mato

Gaffer
Charlie McClellan

Charlie McClellan

Second Unit Director
Kara McCone

Kara McCone

Stand In
Dale McCready

Dale McCready

Camera Operator
Shona McCullagh

Shona McCullagh

Choreographer
Peter McCully

Peter McCully

2-D Artist
Matthew McGill

Matthew McGill

Hammerhand
Yiona McGinty

Yiona McGinty

Standby Costume
Jacob McIntyre

Jacob McIntyre

Assistant Location Manager
Grant McKinnon

Grant McKinnon

Gaffer
Andy McLaren

Andy McLaren

Art Director
Steve McQuillan

Steve McQuillan

Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Angee McWatt

Angee McWatt

Production Assistant
Ally Mee

Ally Mee

Titles Producer
Ben Meechan

Ben Meechan

Sound Effects Editor
Peter Melemendjian

Peter Melemendjian

Dialogue Editor
Elly Meyrick

Elly Meyrick

Prop Master
Jo Miller

Jo Miller

Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Sarah Miller

Sarah Miller

2nd Standby Costume
Gareth Mills

Gareth Mills

Assistant Set Dresser
Benjamin Milsom

Benjamin Milsom

Standby Props
Peter Moerenhout

Peter Moerenhout

Unit Manager
Terry Morris

Terry Morris

Co Charge
Richard Morrison

Richard Morrison

Titles Director
Emma Muir

Emma Muir

Set Finisher
Anna Munro

Anna Munro

Textile Artist
Roy Murdoch

Roy Murdoch

Horse Wrangler
Paul Murray

Paul Murray

Carpenter
Leon Narbey

Leon Narbey

Director of Photography
Mark Neale

Mark Neale

Assistant Editor
Todd Nevill

Todd Nevill

Grip Assistant
Josh Newbury

Josh Newbury

Assistant Vehicle Wrangler
Amy Newbury

Amy Newbury

Props Buyer/dresser
Fiona Nicholls

Fiona Nicholls

Costumer
Clive Noakes

Clive Noakes

Lab Contact
Abbie Nobbs

Abbie Nobbs

Trainee Editor
Erin O'Neill

Erin O'Neill

Costume Supervisor
Eamon O'Sullivan

Eamon O'Sullivan

Stand In
Dan Packer

Dan Packer

2-D Artist
Jesse Parkhill

Jesse Parkhill

Compositor
Anton Parsons

Anton Parsons

Set Dresser
Phee Phanshell

Phee Phanshell

Production Coordinator
Jason Piette

Jason Piette

Producer
Nooroa Poa

Nooroa Poa

Stunt Performer
Dayna Porter

Dayna Porter

Stunt Double
Craig Powell

Craig Powell

2-D Artist
Steve Price

Steve Price

Recroding Engineer
Ben Ra

Ben Ra

3D Supervisor
Paul Radford

Paul Radford

Scenic Artist
James Rainey

James Rainey

Assistant Accountant
Toni Raynes

Toni Raynes

Second Assistant Director
Brendan Relf

Brendan Relf

Carpenter
Andy Rennie

Andy Rennie

Lighting Assistant
Paul Rhodes

Paul Rhodes

Runner
Brian Robertson

Brian Robertson

Co Charge
Ian Robinson

Ian Robinson

Lab Contact
Paul Ropata

Paul Ropata

Security
Diana Rowan

Diana Rowan

Casting Director
Jim Rowe

Jim Rowe

Grip
Alys Rowe

Alys Rowe

Clapper
Ben Rowsell

Ben Rowsell

Clapper Loader
Chris Ruane

Chris Ruane

Pre Rig Gaffer
Layla Rudneva-Mackay

Layla Rudneva-Mackay

Costume Design Assistant
Glenn Russell

Glenn Russell

Vehicle Co-ordinator
Claire Rutledge

Claire Rutledge

Makeup/hair Assistant
Paul Samuels

Paul Samuels

Director of Photography
Tim Sanders

Tim Sanders

Producer
Michaela Sanders

Michaela Sanders

Animatic Editor/Video Diarist
Ava Sanders

Ava Sanders

Production Assistant
Ramon Saxon

Ramon Saxon

Electrician
Richard Scadden

Richard Scadden

Security
Richard Schuler

Richard Schuler

Spfx Senior Technician
Ka Segerberg

Ka Segerberg

Lighting Assistant
Kristin Seth

Kristin Seth

Standby Costume Assistant
Mary-Pat Sheahan

Mary-Pat Sheahan

Scenic Artist #1
Lisa Shearer

Lisa Shearer

Makeup/hair Assistant
John Sheils

John Sheils

Visual Effects Supervisor
James Simpson

James Simpson

Executive Producer
April Smith

April Smith

Cast Coordination Assistant
Barnaby Smyth

Barnaby Smyth

Foley Recordist
Matt Sotherland

Matt Sotherland

2-D Artist
Toni Spencer

Toni Spencer

Facility Assistant
Glenn Standring

Glenn Standring

Screenplay
Trevor Stark

Trevor Stark

Gaffer
Bronson Steele

Bronson Steele

Stunt Rigger
Hayley Stent

Hayley Stent

Stunt Performer
Paul Stocker

Paul Stocker

Film Recording
Gavin Stokes

Gavin Stokes

Vehicle Relocation/Shuttle Driver
Dominic Stones

Dominic Stones

Unit Assistant
Sam Storey

Sam Storey

Assistant Art Director
Eruera Sutherland

Eruera Sutherland

Lighting Assistant
Jason Swanscott

Jason Swanscott

Foley Artist
Jo Tagg

Jo Tagg

Production Coordinator
Peter Taggert

Peter Taggert

Security
Liz Tan

Liz Tan

First Assistant Director
Matt Tate

Matt Tate

VFX Assistant Editor
Jon Tauri

Jon Tauri

Vehicle Relocation Coordinator
Danny Tenheuvel

Danny Tenheuvel

On Set Safety
Jeff Thomas

Jeff Thomas

Miniatures Technician
Skot Thomas

Skot Thomas

Additional Assistant Director
Kathleen Thomas

Kathleen Thomas

Script Supervisor
Clayton Tikao

Clayton Tikao

Location Scout
Brendan Treacy

Brendan Treacy

Carpenter
Marc Trunk

Marc Trunk

Miniatures Technician
Ken Turner

Ken Turner

Set Decorator
Mike Turner

Mike Turner

Unit Assistant
Rex Turner

Rex Turner

Vehicle Wrangler
Thomas Urbye

Thomas Urbye

Online Film Editor
J V Dodhia

J V Dodhia

Production Accountant
Kiran Vaswani

Kiran Vaswani

Production Assistant
Haneet Vaswani

Haneet Vaswani

Producer
Rob Vickers

Rob Vickers

Special Effects Assistant
Patrick Walker

Patrick Walker

On Set Dresser
Daniel Warden

Daniel Warden

Film Recording
Deb Watson

Deb Watson

Makeup And Hair Supervisor
Fiona Webb

Fiona Webb

Producer
Sarah Weinberg

Sarah Weinberg

Assistant Standby Props
Danielle White

Danielle White

Cast Coordinator
Harry Whitehurst

Harry Whitehurst

Location Manager
Monique Williams

Monique Williams

Production Assistant
Rob Willis

Rob Willis

Film Recording
Rolf Wilson

Rolf Wilson

Orchestra Leader
Joan Wilson

Joan Wilson

Head Standby Costume
Tymone Winter Betts

Tymone Winter Betts

Costume Maker
Patrick Wintersgill

Patrick Wintersgill

Online Film Editor
Hilary Wyatt

Hilary Wyatt

Supervising Dialogue Editor
Steve Yardley

Steve Yardley

Spfx Senior Technician
James Young

James Young

Lighting Assistant