The Shaggy Dog - Film (Theatrical) (2006)

Filters
Sort by:
Robert A Blackburn

Robert A Blackburn

Construction Coordinator
Nathan Abbot

Nathan Abbot

Film I/O
Nicole Abellera

Nicole Abellera

Casting Associate Producer
Matt Aberle

Matt Aberle

Music Supervisor
Gary Abrahamian

Gary Abrahamian

CG Artist
Blondel Aidoo

Blondel Aidoo

Visual Effects Producer
Janine Aines

Janine Aines

Cat Trainer
Randle Akerson

Randle Akerson

Supervising Sound Editor
J Alan Scott

J Alan Scott

Makeup And Animatronic Supervisor
Kenny Alexander

Kenny Alexander

Baxter Stunt Double
Michael Alexonis

Michael Alexonis

Best Boy Grip
J Allan White

J Allan White

Post Production Assistant
Tim Allen

Tim Allen

Producer
Jack Amiel

Jack Amiel

Screenplay
Jean Andre Chaintreuil

Jean Andre Chaintreuil

Set Designer
Lynn Andrews

Lynn Andrews

Production Supervisor
Pete Anthony

Pete Anthony

Orchestrations
Jose Antonio Garcia

Jose Antonio Garcia

Sound Mixer
Mimia Arbelaez

Mimia Arbelaez

Lighter
Jonathan Arden Tal

Jonathan Arden Tal

Production Assistant
Jayne Armstrong

Jayne Armstrong

Post Production Supervisor
Jim Ashwell

Jim Ashwell

Foley Artist
Jeff Atmajian

Jeff Atmajian

Supervising Orchestrator
Jim Aupperle

Jim Aupperle

Lighter
Danielle Baker

Danielle Baker

Costumer
William Ballard

William Ballard

Transportation Co-Captain
Ned Bastille

Ned Bastille

Editor
The Beach Boys

The Beach Boys

Song Performer
Ray Beal

Ray Beal

Animal Trainer
Jason Beale

Jason Beale

Production Assistant
Jeffrey Beck

Jeffrey Beck

Set Designer
Michael Begler

Michael Begler

Screenplay
Jennifer Bender

Jennifer Bender

Extras Casting
Gabriel Beristain

Gabriel Beristain

Director of Photography
Chuck Berry

Chuck Berry

Song
Sandy Berumen

Sandy Berumen

Janey Stunt Double
Juel Bestrop

Juel Bestrop

Casting Director
Renee Binkowski

Renee Binkowski

CG Painter
Jill Bogdanowicz

Jill Bogdanowicz

Digital Film Colorist
Ryan Bonner

Ryan Bonner

Production Assistant
Jayni Borgaro

Jayni Borgaro

Compositor
Bruce Botnick

Bruce Botnick

Score Recording
Alan Boucek

Alan Boucek

Lead Compositor
Tom Brady

Tom Brady

Writer
Evan Brainard

Evan Brainard

Key Mechanical Designer
Devin Breese

Devin Breese

Lead Match-Move
Eddie Brigati

Eddie Brigati

Song
Jim Brockett

Jim Brockett

Animal Trainer
Troy Brown

Troy Brown

Utility Stunts
Jeannette Browning

Jeannette Browning

ADR Recordist
Paul C Gibilisco

Paul C Gibilisco

Second Assistant Camera
Michael C Price

Michael C Price

Key Grip
John C. Meier

John C. Meier

Dave Stunt Double
Kristy Campbell

Kristy Campbell

Animal Trainer
Tamara Carlson-Woodard

Tamara Carlson-Woodard

PM Puppeteer Stunt Head/Insert Paws
Damon Caro

Damon Caro

Trey Stunt Double
Matt Carroll

Matt Carroll

Executive Producer
Warren Casey

Warren Casey

Song
Ruth Caspary

Ruth Caspary

CG Painter
John Cassella Jr.

John Cassella Jr.

FX Artist
Felix Cavaliere

Felix Cavaliere

Song
Adam Chambers

Adam Chambers

Lighting Technician
Jim Charmatz

Jim Charmatz

Art Department
John Cherevka

John Cherevka

Art Department
Susan Chooljian

Susan Chooljian

Art Department Administrator
Jennifer Clerk

Jennifer Clerk

Assistant Accountant
Bonnie Clevering

Bonnie Clevering

Hair Stylist
The Click Five

The Click Five

Song Performer
Harvey Cohen

Harvey Cohen

Orchestrations
Carol Corwin

Carol Corwin

Visual Effects Producer
Scott Cosgrove

Scott Cosgrove

Stunt Rigger
Scott Crisostomo

Scott Crisostomo

Production Assistant
Mike Crotty

Mike Crotty

Production Assistant
John Cucci

John Cucci

Foley Walker
Cory Czekaj

Cory Czekaj

Key Technician
Isaac D Ardolino

Isaac D Ardolino

Key Assistant Location Manager
Gregory D Hemstreet

Gregory D Hemstreet

Production Accountant
Brandy D Pollard

Brandy D Pollard

Production Assistant
Hallie D'Amore

Hallie D'Amore

Key Makeup Artist
Zack Davis

Zack Davis

ADR Supervisor
Tom Daws

Tom Daws

Compositor
Sandy DeCrescent

Sandy DeCrescent

Music Contractor
Jeff Deist

Jeff Deist

Key Technician
Rhonda DeVictor

Rhonda DeVictor

Production Coordinator
Chris Diamond

Chris Diamond

Cableman
David Diamond

David Diamond

Location Manager
Joanie Diener

Joanie Diener

Additional Music Editor
Daniel Dorrance

Daniel Dorrance

Art Director
Anslem Douglas

Anslem Douglas

Song
Chuck Duke

Chuck Duke

Animator
David E Fluhr

David E Fluhr

Sound Mixer
Will Elder-Groebe

Will Elder-Groebe

Animator
Martin Elfalan

Martin Elfalan

Accounting Assistant
Heather Elisa Hill

Heather Elisa Hill

Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Ellis

Mark Ellis

Sports Technical Advisor
Kenny Endoso

Kenny Endoso

Utility Stunts
Jann Engel

Jann Engel

Set Designer
Susie Esparza

Susie Esparza

Assistant
Nancy Evans

Nancy Evans

Roto/Paint Artist
Farnaz Fahid

Farnaz Fahid

Production Assistant
John Farrar

John Farrar

Song
Season Fauntleroy

Season Fauntleroy

Camera Loader
William Fay

William Fay

Unit Production Manager
Kim Ferandelli

Kim Ferandelli

Assistant
Jesse Fernley

Jesse Fernley

Compositor
craig fiske

craig fiske

Camera Operator
Heather Flanders

Heather Flanders

Production Assistant
Christian Fletcher

Christian Fletcher

Stunt Rigger
Christopher Flick

Christopher Flick

Supervising Foley Artist
EJ Foerster

EJ Foerster

Second Unit Director
Clay Fontenot

Clay Fontenot

Utility Stunts
Mark Forbes

Mark Forbes

Head Animal Trainer
Gwen Fornataro

Gwen Fornataro

Costumer
Brad Fox

Brad Fox

Lighter
Tom G Gibbons

Tom G Gibbons

Animator
Steve Gage

Steve Gage

Key Grip
Christopher Gallagher

Christopher Gallagher

Key Technician
Michael Gastaldo

Michael Gastaldo

Assistant Property Master
Larry Gaynor

Larry Gaynor

Sr. Roto/Paint Artist
Chris Geraghty

Chris Geraghty

Visual Effects Coordinator
Adam Gerardin

Adam Gerardin

Digital Color Corrector
Louie Giangrande

Louie Giangrande

Production Assistant
Karen Glass

Karen Glass

Studio Executive
David Goldsmith

David Goldsmith

Video Assist
Charles Granich

Charles Granich

Compositor
Gabriel Guy

Gabriel Guy

Recordist
William H Phen Jr.

William H Phen Jr.

General Foreman
Jim Halty

Jim Halty

Stunt Driver
Jaime Harlan

Jaime Harlan

Casting Assistant
Ray Harvie

Ray Harvie

Storyboard Artist
Seth Hays

Seth Hays

Key Mechanical Designer
Lillie Hayward

Lillie Hayward

Source Material
Anita Heart

Anita Heart

Utility Stunts
Kurt Herbel

Kurt Herbel

Key Technician
Alex Hernandez

Alex Hernandez

Imaging Technician
Freddie Hice

Freddie Hice

Utility Stunts
Loc Hoang

Loc Hoang

Imaging Technician
David Hoberman

David Hoberman

Producer
Steve Hodge

Steve Hodge

Imaging Technician
Sam Hollander

Sam Hollander

Song
Ryan Hood

Ryan Hood

Animator
Eric Hooge

Eric Hooge

Key Assistant Location Manager
Craig Hosking

Craig Hosking

Spacecam Pilot
Robert Huerta

Robert Huerta

Stunt Gardener
Jennifer Hutcheon

Jennifer Hutcheon

Visual Effects Editor
Cynthia Hyland

Cynthia Hyland

Roto/Paint Artist
Capella Istropolitana

Capella Istropolitana

Music Performer
Thomas J Smith

Thomas J Smith

Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason J Wasserman

Jason J Wasserman

Second Assistant Editor
Andrew Jablonski

Andrew Jablonski

Payroll Accountant
Pat Jackson

Pat Jackson

Studio Teacher
Jim Jacobs

Jim Jacobs

Song
Matt Jacobs

Matt Jacobs

Compositor
Nina Jacobson

Nina Jacobson

Studio Executive
Scott James Diaz

Scott James Diaz

Production Assistant
Matthew Janssen

Matthew Janssen

Production Assistant
Tim Jarvis

Tim Jarvis

Key Technician
Eric Jeffery

Eric Jeffery

Lead Character Set-Up
Stacey Jelin

Stacey Jelin

Assistant Craft Service
Mike Justus

Mike Justus

Stunt Rigger
Doc Kane

Doc Kane

ADR Mixer
Kathleen Kane-MacGowan

Kathleen Kane-MacGowan

Art Department
Sandy Kenyon

Sandy Kenyon

Costume Supervisor
Rodrick Khachatoorian

Rodrick Khachatoorian

Key Mechanical Designer
Kristy King

Kristy King

VFX Production Manager
Jonathan Knight

Jonathan Knight

Compositor
John Koester

John Koester

Lead CG Modeler
Michael Kosarin

Michael Kosarin

Orchestra Conductor
Jon Kull

Jon Kull

Orchestrations
Chris Kutcka

Chris Kutcka

Imaging Supervisor
Bruce L Luizzi

Bruce L Luizzi

Leadman
Robert L Sephton

Robert L Sephton

Supervising Sound Editor
Shawn Lane

Shawn Lane

Utility Stunts
Kristine Lankenau

Kristine Lankenau

Roto/Paint Artist
Kevin Larosa

Kevin Larosa

Aerial Coordinator
Akon LastName

Akon LastName

Song Performer
Helena Lea

Helena Lea

Music Editor
Tim Leach

Tim Leach

Key Technician
Joseph Lederer

Joseph Lederer

Still Photographer
Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh

Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh

Boom Operator
Brian LeGrady

Brian LeGrady

First Assistant Camera
Robert Leitelt

Robert Leitelt

Key Rigging Grip
Dan Levitan

Dan Levitan

Compositing Supervisor
Calvin Lewis

Calvin Lewis

Song
Todd Lieberman

Todd Lieberman

Executive Producer
Kevin Lin

Kevin Lin

Matchmove Artist
David Link

David Link

Digital Camera Operator
Brenda Lopez

Brenda Lopez

Script Supervisor
George Lozano

George Lozano

Best Boy Electric
Dina Lynn Margolin

Dina Lynn Margolin

Granny Stunt Double
Bob Lyss

Bob Lyss

Compositor
James M Cox

James M Cox

Key Rigging Gaffer
Theodore M Davila

Theodore M Davila

Construction Estimator
Andrew M Siegel

Andrew M Siegel

Prop Master
Mike MacCuish

Mike MacCuish

Assistant Accountant
Heather MacPhee

Heather MacPhee

Roto/Paint Artist
Cornelia Magas

Cornelia Magas

Roto/Paint Artist
Jim Magdaleno

Jim Magdaleno

Storyboard Artist
Molly Maginnis

Molly Maginnis

Costume Designer
David Malley

David Malley

Production Secretary
Michael Mangini

Michael Mangini

Song
Stacey Mann

Stacey Mann

Assistant
Keith Marbory

Keith Marbory

Key Technician
Jenny Marchick

Jenny Marchick

Assistant
LaNelle Mason

LaNelle Mason

Digital Restoration
Jeri McBride

Jeri McBride

Studio Teacher
Dennis McCarthy

Dennis McCarthy

Costumer
Jeanne McCarthy

Jeanne McCarthy

Casting Director
Leslie McDonald

Leslie McDonald

Production Designer
Bud McGrew

Bud McGrew

PM Puppeteer Shaggy Face
Allison Meadows

Allison Meadows

Production Assistant
Paul Mejias

Paul Mejias

Puppeteer Shaggy Head & Neck
Baha Men

Baha Men

Song Performer
Alan Menken

Alan Menken

Music
Clear Menser

Clear Menser

FX Animator
Peter Mercurio

Peter Mercurio

Camera Operator
Wendy Meuser

Wendy Meuser

Utility Stunts
J Michael Muro

J Michael Muro

Director of Photography
Beth Miller

Beth Miller

Hair Stylist
Christian Minkler

Christian Minkler

Sound Mixer
Derrick Mitchell

Derrick Mitchell

Visual Effects Editor
Jeff Mossa

Jeff Mossa

Assistant Art Director
Gary Mui

Gary Mui

Animal Trainer
Mark Munoz

Mark Munoz

Josh Stunt Double
Todd Murata

Todd Murata

Studio Executive
Marc Nanjo

Marc Nanjo

Compositor
Douglas Neithercut

Douglas Neithercut

Stunt Rigger
Nila Neukum

Nila Neukum

Script Supervisor
Dayton Nietart

Dayton Nietart

Gaffer
Aram Nigoghossian

Aram Nigoghossian

First Assistant Editor
Rob Nokes

Rob Nokes

Field Recording
January Nordman

January Nordman

Compositor
Dan O'Connell

Dan O'Connell

Foley Walker
Tim Odell

Tim Odell

Lead CG Painter
Lin Oeding

Lin Oeding

Utility Stunts
Gregory Oehler

Gregory Oehler

Senior Inferno Artist
Dana Olsefsky

Dana Olsefsky

Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Ornelaz

Michael Ornelaz

Puppeteer
Julie Orosz

Julie Orosz

Visual Effects Producer
Elizabeth Ostermann

Elizabeth Ostermann

Digital Restoration
Lars P Winther

Lars P Winther

First Assistant Director
Mimi Palazon

Mimi Palazon

Key Technician
Mark Pappas

Mark Pappas

Foley Editor
Debi Parker

Debi Parker

Utility Stunts
George Parra

George Parra

First Assistant Director
Zoe Peck-Eyler

Zoe Peck-Eyler

Compositor
Bob Peishel

Bob Peishel

Digital Intermediate Producer
Eric Pender

Eric Pender

FX Artist
Frank Petzold

Frank Petzold

Co Visual Effects Supervisor
Gregory Poirier

Gregory Poirier

Writer
Nerissa Politzer

Nerissa Politzer

Chimpanzee Trainer
Annie Pomeranz

Annie Pomeranz

Lead VFX Coordinator
Bill Purple

Bill Purple

Second Assistant Director
Ming Qiu

Ming Qiu

Utility Stunts
Ronald R Reiss

Ronald R Reiss

Set Decorator
Kimberly Rach

Kimberly Rach

Production Supervisor
The Rascals

The Rascals

Song Performer
Andrew Reeder

Andrew Reeder

Set Designer
Brian Relyea

Brian Relyea

Second Second Assistant Director
Michael Risoli

Michael Risoli

First Assistant Director
Brian Robbins

Brian Robbins

Director
Elliott Roberts

Elliott Roberts

Animator
La'Tesa Roberts

La'Tesa Roberts

Key Technician
Matthew Robinson

Matthew Robinson

CG Supervisor
Thomas Robinson Harper

Thomas Robinson Harper

Utility Stunts
John Roche

John Roche

Production Assistant
Geoff Rodkey

Geoff Rodkey

Screenplay
Giorgio Rosciglione

Giorgio Rosciglione

Song Performer
Stephen Rosenbaum

Stephen Rosenbaum

Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Rosenbluth

Steve Rosenbluth

Puppeteer Shaggy Ears & Control
Michael Runyard

Michael Runyard

Stunt Rigger
Patrick Russ

Patrick Russ

Orchestrations
Chris Ryan

Chris Ryan

Lead CG Artist
John S Baker

John S Baker

Special Effects Supervisor
John Sanchez

John Sanchez

Assistant Production Coordinator
Hugo Santiago

Hugo Santiago

Set Designer
Rosario Sasso

Rosario Sasso

Song Performer
Peter Scheer

Peter Scheer

Production Assistant
Thomas Schelesny

Thomas Schelesny

Visual Effects Supervisor
David Schnee

David Schnee

Compositor
Janelle Schneider

Janelle Schneider

CG Painter
Ken Schoenfeld

Ken Schoenfeld

Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Julien Schreyer

Julien Schreyer

Lead Lighter
Dave Schultz

Dave Schultz

Stunt Rigger
Kevin Schwab

Kevin Schwab

Imaging Technician
Ziad Seirafi

Ziad Seirafi

Compositor
Marianne Sellek Wibberley

Marianne Sellek Wibberley

Screenplay
Gary Shephard

Gary Shephard

Transportation Co-Coordinator
Larry Shephard

Larry Shephard

Transportation Co-Coordinator
Greg Shimp

Greg Shimp

Roto/Paint Artist
Rick Shuster

Rick Shuster

Aerial Coordinator
Karen Silvestri

Karen Silvestri

Utility Stunts
Robert Simonds

Robert Simonds

Executive Producer
Jason Skweres

Jason Skweres

Production Assistant
Percy Sledge

Percy Sledge

Song Performer
Sally Smith-McCardle

Sally Smith-McCardle

Women's Costumer
Doug Snively

Doug Snively

Stunt Rigger
Tom St Amand

Tom St Amand

Animator
anastasia stanecki

anastasia stanecki

Production Assistant
Elisabeth Stone

Elisabeth Stone

Production Assistant
Wayne Stroud

Wayne Stroud

Dolly Grip
Kelly Stuart

Kelly Stuart

Assistant Location Manager
Tony Suffredini

Tony Suffredini

Animal Trainer
Brad Sutton

Brad Sutton

Digital Restoration
Don Tait

Don Tait

Source Material
Jeremie Talbot

Jeremie Talbot

Character Set-Up
Wilson Tang

Wilson Tang

Digital Restoration
Bruce Tanis

Bruce Tanis

Sound Effects Editor
Chance Tassone

Chance Tassone

Craft Service
Scott Taylor

Scott Taylor

Assistant Sound Editor
Kim Thio

Kim Thio

First Aid
Matthew Tomlinson

Matthew Tomlinson

Digital Imaging Supervisor
Gary Toy

Gary Toy

Utility Stunts
John Travolta

John Travolta

Song Performer
Tim Trella

Tim Trella

Stunt Coordinator
Bart Trickel

Bart Trickel

Lighter
Clark Tucker

Clark Tucker

Dr. Kozak Stunt Double
Bill Vergos

Bill Vergos

Assistant
Jess Vickery

Jess Vickery

Animator
Antonio Vivaldi

Antonio Vivaldi

Music
Ken Voss

Ken Voss

Lead Roto/Paint
James W Brown

James W Brown

Lead Animator
Howard W Campbell Jr.

Howard W Campbell Jr.

Lighter
Kristan Wagner

Kristan Wagner

Location Manager
Bill Walsh

Bill Walsh

Source Material
Aaron Walters

Aaron Walters

Stunt Rigger
Jason Wardle

Jason Wardle

CG Artist
Todd Warren

Todd Warren

Dave Stunt Double
Everette Webber

Everette Webber

Digital Conform & Opticals
Amy Whetsel

Amy Whetsel

Art Department
Booker White

Booker White

Music Preparation
Cormac Wibberley

Cormac Wibberley

Screenplay
Kristin Willet

Kristin Willet

Key Technician
David Williams

David Williams

ADR Editor
Matt Wilson

Matt Wilson

Compositor
Kimberly Wilson

Kimberly Wilson

Dialogue Editor
Stan Winston

Stan Winston

Special Animatronic Effects
Vicki Wong

Vicki Wong

Editorial/Imaging Manager
Chris Woodworth

Chris Woodworth

Scenic Artist
Andrew Wright

Andrew Wright

Song
Danny Wynands

Danny Wynands

Stunt Rigger
Gary Yee

Gary Yee

Key Technician
Kenny Youngblood

Kenny Youngblood

Transportation Co-Captain
Min Yu Chang

Min Yu Chang

CG Modeler