Dead Silence - Film (Theatrical) (2007)

Filters
Sort by:
Patricia A Cowmeadow

Patricia A Cowmeadow

On Set Costumer
Frank A Cuomo

Frank A Cuomo

Post Production Supervisor
Leslie A Sebert

Leslie A Sebert

Key Makeup Artist
Wendy Akerboom

Wendy Akerboom

Assistant Head Painter
Kevin Alakas

Kevin Alakas

Second Assistant Accountant
Gerry Alfonso

Gerry Alfonso

Accounting Assistant
Mongo Andrews

Mongo Andrews

Key Aerial Rigger
Warren Appleby

Warren Appleby

Special Effects Coordinator
Tim Barraball

Tim Barraball

On Set Key
Robert Batha

Robert Batha

Assistant Sound Editor
Lisa Baylin

Lisa Baylin

Casting Assistant
Mike Becki

Mike Becki

Compositor
Troy Begnaud

Troy Begnaud

Assistant
Carlo Bellini

Carlo Bellini

Camera Loader
Barb Benoit

Barb Benoit

Compositor
Mark Bensi

Mark Bensi

Music Editor
Dennis Berardi

Dennis Berardi

Visual Effects Executive Producer
Julie Berghoff

Julie Berghoff

Production Designer
Leigh Bianco

Leigh Bianco

Stunts
Kristy Blackwell

Kristy Blackwell

Compositor
Jason Board

Jason Board

Shop Key SPFX
Patricia Boulden

Patricia Boulden

Assistant Costume Designer
Gord Brown

Gord Brown

Head Painter
Jeannette Browning

Jeannette Browning

ADR Recordist
Roman Buchok

Roman Buchok

Cable Puller
Mark Burg

Mark Burg

Producer
Kelly Cabral

Kelly Cabral

Sound Supervisor
Sarah Campbell

Sarah Campbell

Second Assistant Director
Fiona Campbell-Westgate

Fiona Campbell-Westgate

Visual Effects Producer
Michael Carella

Michael Carella

Camera Operator
Dan Carnegie

Dan Carnegie

3-D Artist
Robert Carr

Robert Carr

Mix Tech
Catherine Cavadini

Catherine Cavadini

Loop Group
Andrew Chang

Andrew Chang

Set Dresser
Dennis Chapman

Dennis Chapman

Unit Production Manager
Erik Charlebois

Erik Charlebois

3-D Artist
Greg Chown

Greg Chown

Storyboard Artist
Adam Chuckryk

Adam Chuckryk

Stand In
Ken Clark

Ken Clark

Greens Coordinator
Charlie Clouser

Charlie Clouser

Composer
Chad Cole

Chad Cole

Assistant
David Collard

David Collard

Screenplay
Yvonne Collins

Yvonne Collins

First Assistant Camera
Robin Cook

Robin Cook

Casting
Shelley Cook

Shelley Cook

Stunt Coordinator
Scotty Cooke

Scotty Cooke

Stunts
Melissa Corns

Melissa Corns

Sound Effects Editor
Drew Crevello

Drew Crevello

Studio Executive
Denise Cronenberg

Denise Cronenberg

Costume Designer
Francois Dagenais

Francois Dagenais

Prosthetics Designer
Subha Dasgupta

Subha Dasgupta

Special Effects 1st Assistant
Tim Davis

Tim Davis

Video Assist
Fedrico De Marco

Fedrico De Marco

2nd Assistant A Camera
Rob Del Ciancio

Rob Del Ciancio

Compositor
John DeMita

John DeMita

Loop Group
Cylvan Desrouleaux

Cylvan Desrouleaux

2nd Assistant C Camera
Bonnie Dickson

Bonnie Dickson

Roto Artist
Avril Dishaw

Avril Dishaw

Property Buyer
Oakville Divers

Oakville Divers

Marine Safety
Donovan Drummond

Donovan Drummond

On Set Dresser
Judi Durand

Judi Durand

Loop Group
Maria Fermo

Maria Fermo

Background Supervisor
Mike Filipov

Mike Filipov

Cable Puller
Samantha Finkler

Samantha Finkler

Casting Associate Producer
Barbara Fiorentino

Barbara Fiorentino

Casting
Peggy Flood

Peggy Flood

Loop Group
Neil Floyd

Neil Floyd

Production Assistant
Neil Fraser

Neil Fraser

Grip
Cyril Frederick Chu

Cyril Frederick Chu

Matte Painter
Peter Freeman

Peter Freeman

Additional Musical Sound Designer
Mel Friedman

Mel Friedman

First Assistant Editor
Howard Galbraith

Howard Galbraith

Best Boy
Michael Galbraith

Michael Galbraith

Gaffer
Douglas Ganton

Douglas Ganton

Sound Mixer
Ben Gervais

Ben Gervais

Video Assist
Michael Gibson

Michael Gibson

Still Photographer
Philip Giglio

Philip Giglio

Electrician
Anneliese Goldman

Anneliese Goldman

Loop Group
Robert Greb

Robert Greb

Compositor
Mark Greenberg

Mark Greenberg

Grip
Annu Gulati

Annu Gulati

Roto Artist
Charmaine Hamp

Charmaine Hamp

Stand In
Brian Hanish

Brian Hanish

Boom Operator
Paulina Harcus

Paulina Harcus

Hair Stylist
Christopher Hargadon

Christopher Hargadon

Costume Breakdown Supervisor
Barbara Harris

Barbara Harris

ADR Voice Casting
Lauren Hassard

Lauren Hassard

Set Medic
Joel Hay

Joel Hay

3rd Assistant Director
Alex Heffes

Alex Heffes

Song
Jeff Helgason

Jeff Helgason

Key Scenic
Brian Hill

Brian Hill

Grip
Gregg Hoffman

Gregg Hoffman

Producer
Sean Hollis

Sean Hollis

Assistant Key Scenic
Amber Horn

Amber Horn

Casting Assistant
Dawn Howat

Dawn Howat

Second Assistant Accountant
Barbara Iley

Barbara Iley

Loop Group
Gord Ionson

Gord Ionson

Transportation Captain
John J Miralles

John J Miralles

Compositor
Andy Jekabsons

Andy Jekabsons

1st Assistant C Camera
Blair Johannes

Blair Johannes

Stunts
Matt Jones

Matt Jones

3-D Artist
David Joseph Doblinger

David Joseph Doblinger

Assistant Set Decorator
Fina Kahn

Fina Kahn

2nd Hair Assistant
Doc Kane

Doc Kane

ADR Mixer
John Keenan

John Keenan

Head Carpenter
Kyle Kitagawa

Kyle Kitagawa

Production Secretary
Jason Klein

Jason Klein

Grip
Cheryl Kloner

Cheryl Kloner

Additional Voice Casting
Ken Kobett

Ken Kobett

Supervising Rerecording Mixer
Oren Koules

Oren Koules

Producer
Daamen Krall

Daamen Krall

Loop Group
Jim Krauter

Jim Krauter

Rigging Best Boy
Christina Kuhnigk

Christina Kuhnigk

Set Decorator
Candace Kunderman

Candace Kunderman

Trainee Accountant
Jeff Laiddlaw

Jeff Laiddlaw

Assistant Head Carpenter
Linda Lamontagne

Linda Lamontagne

Additional Voice Casting
Marcel Laporte

Marcel Laporte

Construction Coordinator
Joanne Leach

Joanne Leach

Stunts
Alexandra Leviloff

Alexandra Leviloff

Second Assistant Editor
Halina Lewandowski

Halina Lewandowski

Standby Painter
Joe Libanio

Joe Libanio

Swing Gang
Francis Livingston

Francis Livingston

Standby Carpenter
Danny Lohner

Danny Lohner

Song
Nicolas Lopez

Nicolas Lopez

Set Production Assistant
Arlene Lott

Arlene Lott

1st Assistant Art Director
Jim Lovisek

Jim Lovisek

Animal Wrangler
James MacCammon

James MacCammon

Electrician
Chris MacDonald

Chris MacDonald

Asset Manager
Jo-Ann MacNeil

Jo-Ann MacNeil

Makeup Artist
Rod MacNeil Jr.

Rod MacNeil Jr.

Electrician
Bob Mair

Bob Mair

Song Performer
Elliot Mallon

Elliot Mallon

3-D Artist
Rebecca Mangieri

Rebecca Mangieri

Casting
Patrick Mark

Patrick Mark

Stunts
Anastasia Masaro

Anastasia Masaro

Art Director
Jim Maxwell

Jim Maxwell

Matte Painter
Ian McCleod

Ian McCleod

3-D Artist
Terry McGauran

Terry McGauran

Lead Greens
Sarah McMurdo

Sarah McMurdo

Visual Effects Production Manager
Kenny Meinzinger

Kenny Meinzinger

Key Property Master
Nancy Melo

Nancy Melo

Assistant
Luis Mendoza

Luis Mendoza

Assistant Location Manager
Daniel Mizuguchi

Daniel Mizuguchi

3-D Artist
Andrij Molodecky

Andrij Molodecky

Key Property Master
Beverly Morgan

Beverly Morgan

Set Production Assistant
Layton Morrison

Layton Morrison

Stunt Aerial Rigger
Martin Mueller

Martin Mueller

Compositor
Ron Muise

Ron Muise

Key Stunt Rigger
Michael Mulock

Michael Mulock

3-D Artist
Orest Muz

Orest Muz

Transportation Coordinator
Michael N Knue

Michael N Knue

Editor
Gabrielle Nadeau

Gabrielle Nadeau

Production Assistant
Johnette Napolitano

Johnette Napolitano

Song Performer
Kathy Nelson

Kathy Nelson

Executive In Charge Of Music
John Nicolard

John Nicolard

DI Supervisor
Beth Nobes

Beth Nobes

Second Assistant Camera
Dan Norton

Dan Norton

2nd Assistant Art Director
Doug Novis

Doug Novis

Rigging Best Boy
David O'Neill

David O'Neill

Production Assistant
Michael Ohorodnyk

Michael Ohorodnyk

Best Boy Grip
Peter Oillataguerre

Peter Oillataguerre

Executive Producer
Billy Oliver

Billy Oliver

Stunts
Michael Olman

Michael Olman

Supervising Rerecording Mixer
Joacim Orton

Joacim Orton

Assistant Head Carpenter
Sarah Payan

Sarah Payan

Dialogue Editor
Carol Pears

Carol Pears

Script Supervisor
Monica Perez-Gelbman

Monica Perez-Gelbman

Production Accountant
Jean Phillipe Traore

Jean Phillipe Traore

Compositor
Michael Plant

Michael Plant

Generator Operator
Kim Porter

Kim Porter

Truck Supervisor
Chris Power

Chris Power

2nd Assistant Art Director
Lori Pumputis

Lori Pumputis

Production Coordinator
Ed Queffelec

Ed Queffelec

Stunts
David R Beecroft

David R Beecroft

Hair Stylist
John R Leonetti

John R Leonetti

Director of Photography
Matt Ralph

Matt Ralph

3-D Artist
David Randolph

David Randolph

Loop Group
Zoe Raye Hegedus

Zoe Raye Hegedus

Loop Group
Herbert Reischl Sr.

Herbert Reischl Sr.

Electrician
Kathryn Remlinger

Kathryn Remlinger

Assistant
Ron Renzetti

Ron Renzetti

A Dolly Grip
Jane Rogers

Jane Rogers

Extras Casting
Charles Ryan

Charles Ryan

Assistant Editor
Damien Saccani

Damien Saccani

Studio Executive
Avi Salem

Avi Salem

Roto Artist
Arlene Savan

Arlene Savan

Set Dresser
Andrew Shea

Andrew Shea

First Assistant Director
David Sheridan

David Sheridan

Camera Operator
Susan Silo

Susan Silo

Loop Group
Dino Soldo

Dino Soldo

Song Performer
Tom Starnes

Tom Starnes

Gaffer
Robert Stecko

Robert Stecko

Camera Operator
Edward Steidele

Edward Steidele

Foley Artist
Lauren Stephens

Lauren Stephens

Sound Effects Editor
Michael Stewart

Michael Stewart

Compositor
Dean Stinchcombe

Dean Stinchcombe

1st Assistant A Camera
Michael Stoyanov

Michael Stoyanov

Assistant Production Coordinator
John Subotich

John Subotich

Leadman
Michael Tawton

Michael Tawton

Leadman
Elaine Thurston

Elaine Thurston

Production Accountant
Paul Timothy Carden

Paul Timothy Carden

Dialogue Editor
Jeffrey Todd Fischer

Jeffrey Todd Fischer

Loop Group
Michael Tough

Michael Tough

Location Manager
Chris Trent

Chris Trent

Foley Artist
Jerry Trent

Jerry Trent

Foley Artist
Sam Turturici

Sam Turturici

Grip
Lisa Vella

Lisa Vella

Assistant
Water Volpatto

Water Volpatto

DI Artist
James Wan

James Wan

Story By
Wendy Weidman

Wendy Weidman

Casting
Aaron Weintraub

Aaron Weintraub

Visual Effects Supervisor
Brianne Wells

Brianne Wells

Visual Effects Coordinator
Leigh Whannell

Leigh Whannell

Story By
Byron Whitney

Byron Whitney

Transportation Captain
Richelle Wilks

Richelle Wilks

2nd Assistant Art Director
Colin Withers

Colin Withers

Sr. Technical Supervisor
Matt Wladyka

Matt Wladyka

Set Dresser
Toni Wong

Toni Wong

Key Assistant Props
Ron Yolevsky

Ron Yolevsky

Key Grip
Kyle Yoneda

Kyle Yoneda

3-D Artist