Kung Fu Panda - Film (Theatrical) (2008)

Filters
Sort by:
Manny 'Arohey' Fragelus

Manny 'Arohey' Fragelus

Modeller
Seungyoung 'Sean' Choi

Seungyoung 'Sean' Choi

Modeller
John A Coleman

John A Coleman

Orchestrations
Jason A Reisig

Jason A Reisig

Artistic Supervisor
Mark A Williams

Mark A Williams

Animator
Erik Aadahl

Erik Aadahl

Supervising Sound Editor
Motohisa Adachi

Motohisa Adachi

Animator
Jonathan Aibel

Jonathan Aibel

Co-Producer
David Allen

David Allen

Artistic Supervisor
Manuel Almela

Manuel Almela

Animator
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty

Theodore Anthony Lee Ty

Animator
Jane Antonia Cornish

Jane Antonia Cornish

Orchestrations
Manuel Aparicio

Manuel Aparicio

Animator
Shinsaku Arima

Shinsaku Arima

Effects Animator
Kelly Asbury

Kelly Asbury

Story Artist
John Ashton Thomas

John Ashton Thomas

Orchestrations
Amaury Aubel

Amaury Aubel

Character Effects Artist
Michael Aucoin

Michael Aucoin

Character Technical Director
Isabel Auphan

Isabel Auphan

Additional Animation
Matt Authement

Matt Authement

Technical Director
Zsoka Barkacs

Zsoka Barkacs

Character Technical Director
James Baxter

James Baxter

Dream Sequence Production
Anna Behlmer

Anna Behlmer

Sound Mixer
Kristine Belson

Kristine Belson

Studio Executive
Glenn Berger

Glenn Berger

Co-Producer
Jeremy Bernstein

Jeremy Bernstein

Animator
Arnaud Berthier

Arnaud Berthier

Animator
Mary Blee

Mary Blee

Additional Editor
Maxwell Boas

Maxwell Boas

Visual Development
Chris Bradley

Chris Bradley

Character Effects Artist
Wee Brian McGrath

Wee Brian McGrath

Animator
Robert Briggs

Robert Briggs

Production Coordinator
Scott Brisbane

Scott Brisbane

Artistic Supervisor
Christopher Brock

Christopher Brock

Visual Development
Ronn Brown

Ronn Brown

Artistic Supervisor
Deter Brown

Deter Brown

Animator
Wesley Burian

Wesley Burian

Artistic Supervisor
Eric C Deuel

Eric C Deuel

Animator
Stuart Campbell

Stuart Campbell

Final Layout Artist
Susan Campbell

Susan Campbell

Additional Animation
Guillermo Careaga

Guillermo Careaga

Additional Animation
Alessandro Carloni

Alessandro Carloni

Animation Supervisor
Kevin Carney

Kevin Carney

Character Effects Artist
Zachary Carter

Zachary Carter

Technical Director
Rafael Chaidez

Rafael Chaidez

Production Supervisor
Ariandy Chandra

Ariandy Chandra

Titles
Jeff Chasin

Jeff Chasin

Production Coordinator
Eric Chen

Eric Chen

Martial Arts Consultant
Wes Chilton

Wes Chilton

Effects Animator
Jennifer Cho

Jennifer Cho

Compositor
Melissa Cobb

Melissa Cobb

Producer
Mitch Cockerham

Mitch Cockerham

Character Technical Director
Shaun Collaco

Shaun Collaco

Lead Lighter
David Couchariere

David Couchariere

Animator
Denis Couchon

Denis Couchon

Additional Animation
Philip Craven

Philip Craven

Story Artist
Robert Crawford

Robert Crawford

Rough Layout Artist
Ann Daly

Ann Daly

Studio Executive
Bill Damaschke

Bill Damaschke

Studio Executive
Richard Daskas

Richard Daskas

Visual Development
Clare de Chenu

Clare de Chenu

Editor
Barry Dempsey

Barry Dempsey

Technical Director
Jed Diffenderfer

Jed Diffenderfer

Story Artist
Archie Donato

Archie Donato

Lead Lighter
Derek Drymon

Derek Drymon

Story Artist
Yong Duk Jhun

Yong Duk Jhun

Head Of Layout
Kolja Erman

Kolja Erman

Technical Director
Robert Espanto Domingo

Robert Espanto Domingo

Animator
Peter Farson

Peter Farson

Character Technical Director
Mark Fattibene

Mark Fattibene

Artistic Supervisor
Leslee Feldman

Leslee Feldman

Casting
Sean Fennell

Sean Fennell

Crowd Lead
Raffaella Filipponi

Raffaella Filipponi

Animator
Oliver Finkelde

Oliver Finkelde

Character Effects Artist
Louis Flores

Louis Flores

Effects Lead
Ted Forgrave

Ted Forgrave

Character Technical Director
Germaine Franco

Germaine Franco

Orchestrations
Christopher Frobose

Christopher Frobose

Character Effects Artist
Alfred Gimeno

Alfred Gimeno

Story Artist
Haggai Goldfarb

Haggai Goldfarb

Character Technical Director
Gavin Greenaway

Gavin Greenaway

Score Conductor
Rex Grignon

Rex Grignon

Additional Animation
Rodolphe Guenoden

Rodolphe Guenoden

Supervising Animator-Fight Choreographer
Bret Haaland

Bret Haaland

Story Artist
Jennifer Hager

Jennifer Hager

Animator
Craig Halperin

Craig Halperin

Effects Animator
Dan Harmon

Dan Harmon

Writer
Rene Harnois Jr.

Rene Harnois Jr.

Production Supervisor
Christian Hatfield

Christian Hatfield

Effects Animator
Marty Havran

Marty Havran

Modeller
Jeff Hayes

Jeff Hayes

Modeller
Alexandre Heboyan

Alexandre Heboyan

Animator
Tang Heng

Tang Heng

Art Director
Jeff Hermann

Jeff Hermann

Production Manager
David Hoffman

David Hoffman

Rough Layout Artist
Cindy Hong

Cindy Hong

Lead Lighter
Li Hong

Li Hong

Story Artist
Gabe Hordos

Gabe Hordos

Additional Animation
Steven Hornby

Steven Hornby

Animator
Michael Hsiao-Hua Chapman

Michael Hsiao-Hua Chapman

Character Effects Artist
Hyun Huh

Hyun Huh

Modeller
Brent Hutchins

Brent Hutchins

Production Coordinator
Lok Hwa

Lok Hwa

Technical Director
Joseph Izzo

Joseph Izzo

Production Coordinator
William J Caparella

William J Caparella

Associate Editor
Henry Jackman

Henry Jackman

Additional Music
Lucas Janin

Lucas Janin

Effects Animator
Nora Johnson

Nora Johnson

Story Artist
John K Carr

John K Carr

Additional Editor
C K Horness

C K Horness

Associate Editor
Jacob K Melvin

Jacob K Melvin

Technical Director
Jeff Kasunic

Jeff Kasunic

Lead Lighter
Bill Kaufmann

Bill Kaufmann

Visual Development
conor kavanaugh

conor kavanaugh

Rough Layout Artist
James Keefer

James Keefer

Rough Layout Artist
Michael Kiely

Michael Kiely

Animator
Monty Kimball

Monty Kimball

Production Supervisor
Karen Kirkhuff Smith

Karen Kirkhuff Smith

Effects Animator
Chris Kirshbaum

Chris Kirshbaum

Animator
Gokhan Kisacikoglu

Gokhan Kisacikoglu

Effects Animator
Kevin Kliesch

Kevin Kliesch

Orchestrations
Mark Koetsier

Mark Koetsier

Story Artist
Robert Koo

Robert Koo

Story Artist
Robert Krupa

Robert Krupa

Effects Animator
Chris Kuser

Chris Kuser

Studio Executive
Michael Lachance

Michael Lachance

Studio Executive
Tracy Larson

Tracy Larson

Production Coordinator
Christophe Lautrette

Christophe Lautrette

Visual Development
Gina Lawes-Warr

Gina Lawes-Warr

Lead Lighter
Li-Ming Lawrence Lee

Li-Ming Lawrence Lee

Effects Lead
Philippe Le Brun

Philippe Le Brun

Artistic Supervisor
Jaewon Lee

Jaewon Lee

Modeller
Jaemin Lee

Jaemin Lee

Effects Animator
Gary Lee

Gary Lee

Rough Layout Artist
Greg Lev

Greg Lev

Lead Lighter
Maude Lewis

Maude Lewis

Production Supervisor
Benjamin Lishka

Benjamin Lishka

Lead Lighter
Nathan Loofbourrow

Nathan Loofbourrow

Character TD Supervisor
Michael Lynn

Michael Lynn

Production Coordinator
Munira M Bhaiji

Munira M Bhaiji

Lead Technical Director
Alex M Gurevich

Alex M Gurevich

Technical Director
April M Struebing

April M Struebing

Production Supervisor
Kevin Maclean

Kevin Maclean

Animator
MaryAnn Malcomb

MaryAnn Malcomb

Animator
Markus Manninen

Markus Manninen

Visual Effects Supervisor
Mariette Marinus

Mariette Marinus

Character Technical Director
Gilles Mark Fitzgerald

Gilles Mark Fitzgerald

Production Coordinator
Nicolas Marlet

Nicolas Marlet

Character Designer
Jeff Martin

Jeff Martin

Animator
Jason Mayer

Jason Mayer

Effects Animator
Daniela Mazzucato

Daniela Mazzucato

Production Supervisor
Peter McCown

Peter McCown

Production Coordinator
Paul McEvoy

Paul McEvoy

Story Artist
Steve McGrath

Steve McGrath

Modeller
James McKee Smith

James McKee Smith

Additional Music
Hezekiah McMurray

Hezekiah McMurray

Final Layout Artist
David Metzger

David Metzger

Orchestrations
Michael Miller

Michael Miller

Dialogue Mixer
Mike Mitchell

Mike Mitchell

Creative Consultant
Tom Molet

Tom Molet

Character Technical Director
Chris Monks

Chris Monks

Effects Animator
Ken Morrissey

Ken Morrissey

Animator
Andy Nelson

Andy Nelson

Sound Mixer
Robert Nelson Jacobs

Robert Nelson Jacobs

Writer
Fredrik Nilsson

Fredrik Nilsson

Animator
Rob Nitsch

Rob Nitsch

Character Effects Artist
Betsy Nofsinger

Betsy Nofsinger

Artistic Supervisor
Lisa O'Brien

Lisa O'Brien

Production Supervisor
Brendan O'Connor

Brendan O'Connor

Production Coordinator
KC Ong

KC Ong

Effects Animator
William Opdyke

William Opdyke

Effects Animator
Simon Otto

Simon Otto

Additional Animation
Tom Owens

Tom Owens

Story Artist
Jason P Weber

Jason P Weber

Character Effects Artist
Jake Parker

Jake Parker

Orchestrations
Alex Parkinson

Alex Parkinson

Artistic Supervisor
David Pate

David Pate

Animator
Nikita Pavlov

Nikita Pavlov

Effects Animator
Gabriele Pennacchioli

Gabriele Pennacchioli

Animator
Pierre Perifel

Pierre Perifel

Additional Animation
Noah Peterson

Noah Peterson

Character Effects Artist
James Peterson

James Peterson

Artistic Supervisor
Steven Pierre Gordon

Steven Pierre Gordon

Animator
Sven Pohle

Sven Pohle

Character Technical Director
Matt Pomeroy

Matt Pomeroy

Script Supervisor
Dagan Potter

Dagan Potter

Effects Animator
John Powell

John Powell

Composer
Mark Randolph Osborne

Mark Randolph Osborne

Director
Kristen Reed

Kristen Reed

Associate Producer
Ethan Reiff

Ethan Reiff

Story By
Steve Rembuskos

Steve Rembuskos

Character Effects Artist
L Rhiannon Leffanta

L Rhiannon Leffanta

Layout Artist
Bob Riling

Bob Riling

Story Artist
Dave Rosenbaum

Dave Rosenbaum

Production Coordinator
Ben Rush

Ben Rush

Animator
Ritchie Sacilioc

Ritchie Sacilioc

Visual Development
William Salazar

William Salazar

Artistic Supervisor
Nicholas Sanger Hoppe

Nicholas Sanger Hoppe

Character Effects Artist
Scott Schaffer

Scott Schaffer

Assistant Editor
Christian Schellewald

Christian Schellewald

Visual Development
Matthew Schmidt

Matthew Schmidt

Final Layout Artist
Paul Schoeni

Paul Schoeni

Modeller
David Schoneveld

David Schoneveld

Effects Animator
Rob Schrab

Rob Schrab

Writer
Doug Seiden

Doug Seiden

Character Effects Artist
Sameer Shah

Sameer Shah

Technical Director
Jeremy Shaw

Jeremy Shaw

Animator
Toby Shelton

Toby Shelton

Story Artist
Christopher Sherrod

Christopher Sherrod

Rough Layout Artist
Jeremy Shipp

Jeremy Shipp

Production Supervisor
Pat Sito

Pat Sito

Production Coordinator
Aaron Smith

Aaron Smith

Artistic Supervisor
Evelyn Spencer

Evelyn Spencer

Production Supervisor
Jason Spencer-Galsworthy

Jason Spencer-Galsworthy

Additional Animator
Olivier Staphylas

Olivier Staphylas

Animator
Michael Stern

Michael Stern

Animator
Allen Stetson

Allen Stetson

Lead Technical Director
John Stevenson

John Stevenson

Director
Robert Stone

Robert Stone

Production Coordinator
Francois Sugny

Francois Sugny

Effects Animator
Amy Sun

Amy Sun

Technical Director
Dante Tantoco

Dante Tantoco

Character Effects Artist
Don Taylor

Don Taylor

Lead Lighter
Paul Theren

Paul Theren

Modeller
Kathleen Thorson

Kathleen Thorson

Story Artist
David Tidgwell

David Tidgwell

Effects Lead
Rachel Tiep-Daniels

Rachel Tiep-Daniels

Visual Development
Ennio Torresan Jr.

Ennio Torresan Jr.

Story Artist
John Truong

John Truong

Character Effects Artist
Tien Truong

Tien Truong

Effects Animator
Tina Tseng

Tina Tseng

Production Accountant
Jason Turner

Jason Turner

Artistic Supervisor
Cathy Twigg-Blumel

Cathy Twigg-Blumel

Studio Executive
Nassos Vakalis

Nassos Vakalis

Story Artist
Pablo Valle

Pablo Valle

Artistic Supervisor
Jim Van Der Keyl

Jim Van Der Keyl

Animator
Ethan Van Der Ryn

Ethan Van Der Ryn

Supervising Sound Editor
London Voices

London Voices

Choir
Cyrus Voris

Cyrus Voris

Story By
Koen Vroeijenstijn

Koen Vroeijenstijn

Effects Animator
Dan Wagner

Dan Wagner

Head Character Animation
Makiko Wakita

Makiko Wakita

Production Coordinator
Dave Walvoord

Dave Walvoord

Artistic Supervisor
Liang-Yuan Wang

Liang-Yuan Wang

Lead Lighter
Matthew Wang

Matthew Wang

Technical Director
Alexis Wanneroy

Alexis Wanneroy

Animator
Zhaoping Wei

Zhaoping Wei

Visual Development
Simon Wells

Simon Wells

Stunts
Joshua West

Joshua West

Modeller
Michael Wilhelmi

Michael Wilhelmi

Technical Director
Ron Williams

Ron Williams

Character Effects Artist
Benjamin Willis

Benjamin Willis

Animator
Stephen Wood

Stephen Wood

Effects Animator
Greg Wuller

Greg Wuller

Artistic Supervisor
David Yanover

David Yanover

Post Production Supervisor
Melva Young

Melva Young

Lead Lighter
James Young Jackson

James Young Jackson

Effects Animator
Andrew Young Kim

Andrew Young Kim

Effects Animator
Jennifer Yuh Nelson

Jennifer Yuh Nelson

Action Sequences Supervisor
Can Yuksel

Can Yuksel

Effects Animator
Andrew Zack

Andrew Zack

Score Coordinator
Xiao Zhang

Xiao Zhang

Effects Animator
Raymond Zibach

Raymond Zibach

Production Designer
Kathy Zielinski

Kathy Zielinski

Animator
Hans Zimmer

Hans Zimmer

Composer
Rachel Zusser

Rachel Zusser

Production Supervisor
Melchoir Zwyer

Melchoir Zwyer

Visual Development