District 9 - Film (Theatrical) (2009)

Filters
Sort by:
Craig 'Gemaco' Magill

Craig 'Gemaco' Magill

Weapon
PJ 'Pheello' Makosholo

PJ 'Pheello' Makosholo

Clapper Loader
Edward 'Shadow' Sithole

Edward 'Shadow' Sithole

Additional Electrician
Lawrence 'Stompie' Moraks

Lawrence 'Stompie' Moraks

Swing Gang
Finn Abbott

Finn Abbott

Labor
Eva Abramycheva

Eva Abramycheva

Facilities
Giovanni Acchione

Giovanni Acchione

Motion Capture Carpenter
Trevor Adams

Trevor Adams

VFX Supervisor
Christopher Ahrens

Christopher Ahrens

Lighting Artist
Matt Aitken

Matt Aitken

Visual Effects Supervisor
Neil Aldridge

Neil Aldridge

1st Assistant Sound Editor
Stephen Allison

Stephen Allison

Wrangler
Greg Allison

Greg Allison

Props Builder
Pippa Anderson

Pippa Anderson

Post-Production Supervisor
Brian Anderson

Brian Anderson

Animator
Fraser Anderson

Fraser Anderson

Painter
David Anderson

David Anderson

Lighting Technician
Matthew Andrews

Matthew Andrews

Key Grip
Matt Appleton

Matt Appleton

Workshop Costume Supervisor
Georgy Arevshatov

Georgy Arevshatov

Texture Artist
Artin Aryaei

Artin Aryaei

Compositor
Glenn Aryton

Glenn Aryton

Lighting Technician
Gunner Ashford

Gunner Ashford

Weapons Master
Daniel Ashton

Daniel Ashton

Digital Imaging Technician (DIT)
Oliver Askew

Oliver Askew

Matchmover
Mia Askew

Mia Askew

Senior Texture Artist
Richard Athorne

Richard Athorne

Design Room Assistant
Carl Ayala

Carl Ayala

VFX Compositor
Eric Ayanda Bara

Eric Ayanda Bara

SFX Technican
Andrew Ayrton

Andrew Ayrton

Lighting Technician
Jean-Luc Azzis

Jean-Luc Azzis

Lead Compositor
Jacobus Badenhorst

Jacobus Badenhorst

Action Vehicle Assistant
George Bailey

George Bailey

Stunt Rigger
Andrew Baker

Andrew Baker

Workshop Designer
Kamogelo Bako

Kamogelo Bako

Song
Martin Baloyi

Martin Baloyi

Assistant Carpenter
Ravi Bansal

Ravi Bansal

Conceptual Artist
Alan Barnes

Alan Barnes

Gaffer
Joshua Barraud

Joshua Barraud

Standby Props
Jessica Bartels

Jessica Bartels

Production Coordinator
Geeta Basantani

Geeta Basantani

Compositor
Seb Bast

Seb Bast

Facilities
Terry Bates

Terry Bates

System
Christopher Bathla

Christopher Bathla

Stunt Performer
Michael Batley

Michael Batley

Cast Driver
Aaron Beck

Aaron Beck

Workshop Designer
Lyse Beck

Lyse Beck

Lead Compositor
Uli Beck-Schneider

Uli Beck-Schneider

Modeller
Calvin Beekman

Calvin Beekman

Grip
Kathleen Beeler

Kathleen Beeler

Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Michelle Belcher

Michelle Belcher

Music Supervisor
Tim Belsher

Tim Belsher

Computer Graphics Supervisor
Murray Benet

Murray Benet

Leading Hand
Gerard Benjamin Pierre

Gerard Benjamin Pierre

Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor
Dan Bennett

Dan Bennett

Props Builder
Grant Bensley

Grant Bensley

Production Manager
Peter Benson

Peter Benson

Motion Capture Actor
Sean Berkhout

Sean Berkhout

Transport Manager
Gabrielle Bertogg

Gabrielle Bertogg

Props Builder
Dan Best

Dan Best

1st Assistant Editor
Natalie Best

Natalie Best

Data Wrangler
Jamie Beswarick

Jamie Beswarick

Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics
Daphne Bezem

Daphne Bezem

Production Coordinator
Hendrik Bezuidenhout

Hendrik Bezuidenhout

Song
Ian Bidgood

Ian Bidgood

Technical Supervisor
Kris Bieringa

Kris Bieringa

Wrangler
Carole Bird

Carole Bird

Catering Manager
Daniel Birt

Daniel Birt

Set Dresser
Kevin Bitters

Kevin Bitters

Pyro Technican
Michael Blackbourn

Michael Blackbourn

CG Artist
Brett Blenkin

Brett Blenkin

Construction Manager
Bill Block

Bill Block

Executive Producer
David Bloem

David Bloem

Liaison
Tony Bloemstein

Tony Bloemstein

Storyboard Artist
Neill Blomkamp

Neill Blomkamp

Screenplay
David Bloomer

David Bloomer

Stills Photographer
Richard Bluck

Richard Bluck

Camera Operator
Chris Bohnenn

Chris Bohnenn

Helicopter Pilot
Beauty Bokweni

Beauty Bokweni

3rd Assistant Accountant
Johannese Bolofo

Johannese Bolofo

Laborer
Eric Bon

Eric Bon

Workshop Engineer
Stefanie Boose

Stefanie Boose

Visual Effects Producer
Nick Booth

Nick Booth

Digital Imaging Supervisor
Theola Booyens

Theola Booyens

Makeup Assistant
Jelmer Boskma

Jelmer Boskma

Digital Artist
Julian Botha

Julian Botha

3rd Assistant Director
Gerhardus Bouchere

Gerhardus Bouchere

Song
Robert Bourgeault

Robert Bourgeault

Lighting Lead
Philippa Boyens

Philippa Boyens

Co-Producer
Federico Bozzano

Federico Bozzano

Matte Painter
Charlie Bradbury

Charlie Bradbury

Visual Effects Producer
Darren Bradnock

Darren Bradnock

Assistant Grip
Lee Bramwell

Lee Bramwell

Camera Supervisor
Kristie Breslin

Kristie Breslin

Production Manager
Greg Broadmore

Greg Broadmore

Lead Concept Designer
Don Brooker

Don Brooker

Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics
Jonny Brough

Jonny Brough

Painter
Thomas Brown

Thomas Brown

Focus Puller
David Brown

David Brown

Gaffer
Steve Brown

Steve Brown

Animator
Tracey Brown

Tracey Brown

Post Producer
Aaron Brown

Aaron Brown

VFX Artist
Duncan Brown

Duncan Brown

Props Builder
Dhyana Brummel

Dhyana Brummel

3D Lighting TD
Mara Bryan

Mara Bryan

Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Bryant

Daniel Bryant

Compositor
Ian Buchko

Ian Buchko

VFX Artist
Andy Buckley

Andy Buckley

Medic
Sam Bui

Sam Bui

Senior Lighting FX TD
Matthew Bullock

Matthew Bullock

Digital Modeler
Andrew Burdan

Andrew Burdan

Storyboard Artist
Ben Burden-Smith

Ben Burden-Smith

Motion Capture First AD
Brent Burge

Brent Burge

Supervising Sound Editor
Victoria Burkhart

Victoria Burkhart

Assistant
Kurt Butler

Kurt Butler

Digital Modeler
Charlotte Buys

Charlotte Buys

ADR Recordist
Anton Buys

Anton Buys

Carpenter
Robert Byrne

Robert Byrne

3D Lighting TD
Eric C Reynolds

Eric C Reynolds

Animation Supervisor
Bruce Campbell

Bruce Campbell

Molding Supervisor
Cedric Canlas

Cedric Canlas

Digital Modeler
Jason Canovas

Jason Canovas

Assistant Dialogue Editor
Lucy Cant

Lucy Cant

Modeller
Grant Carr

Grant Carr

Manufacturing Costume
David Casey

David Casey

Compositor
Adrian Chan

Adrian Chan

Previs Modeler
Etienne Changuion

Etienne Changuion

Stunts
Sourisak Chanpaseuth

Sourisak Chanpaseuth

Workshop Paint Supervisor
Paul Chapman

Paul Chapman

Compositor
Justin Chappell

Justin Chappell

Carpenter
Freddy Chavez

Freddy Chavez

Compositor
Marco Checa Garcia

Marco Checa Garcia

Compositor
Tim Cheng

Tim Cheng

Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Hyemee Choi

Hyemee Choi

Lighting Artist
Mannie Chonco

Mannie Chonco

Best Boy
Diana Cilliers

Diana Cilliers

Costume Designer
Helen Clare

Helen Clare

Production Manager
Edward Clark

Edward Clark

Labor
Graham Clarke

Graham Clarke

B Camera 1st Assistant Camera
Julian Clarke

Julian Clarke

Film Editor
Nick Cleverley

Nick Cleverley

Accountant
Daniel Cockersell

Daniel Cockersell

Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics
Willie Coetsee

Willie Coetsee

Helicopter Safety Officer
Wessel Coetzee

Wessel Coetzee

Helicopter Pilot
Pieter Coetzee

Pieter Coetzee

Helicopter Pilot
Waldemar Coetzee

Waldemar Coetzee

SFX Technican
Francois Coetzer

Francois Coetzer

Stunt Rigger
Daniel Coetzer

Daniel Coetzer

Stunt Performer
Trevor Colbert

Trevor Colbert

Laborer
Vanessa Cole

Vanessa Cole

Props Buyer
Adam Collins

Adam Collins

Assistant Carpenter
Hayden Collow

Hayden Collow

FX Editor
Nick Connor

Nick Connor

Draftsman
Maria Constantenidies

Maria Constantenidies

Set Dressing Buyer
Mark Cooksey

Mark Cooksey

1st Assistant Camera
Donovan Cooper

Donovan Cooper

Medic
Paul Copeland

Paul Copeland

Character Technical Director
Jane Cordon

Jane Cordon

Production Incentives & Rebate Consultant
Georgia Court

Georgia Court

B Camera Operator
Jon Cowley

Jon Cowley

Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor
Vinca Cox

Vinca Cox

Script Supervisor
Lars Cox

Lars Cox

Camera Operator
Quynne Craddock

Quynne Craddock

Orchestrator Assistant
Jim Croasdale

Jim Croasdale

Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Steve Cronin

Steve Cronin

Lead Compositor
John Cruickshanks

John Cruickshanks

Painter
Lindsay Crummett

Lindsay Crummett

Props Builder
Carolynne Cunningham

Carolynne Cunningham

Producer
Bryce Curtis

Bryce Curtis

Props Builder
Richard Cuthbert

Richard Cuthbert

Production Assistant
Marie-Cecile Dahan

Marie-Cecile Dahan

VFX Production Manager
Nicole Dajager

Nicole Dajager

Wardrobe Buyer
Gareth Daley

Gareth Daley

Red Camera Supervisor
Stephen Daly

Stephen Daly

Best Boy
Lorenzo Damons

Lorenzo Damons

Laborer
Pepe Danza

Pepe Danza

Yayli Tanbur Soloist
Dean Davel

Dean Davel

Prop Maker
Marion Davey

Marion Davey

Production Manager
Colin Davidson

Colin Davidson

Foreman
Mark Davidson

Mark Davidson

Key Grip
Jimmy Davies

Jimmy Davies

Unit Manager
Juliette Davis

Juliette Davis

Production Coordinator
Stefan De Beer

Stefan De Beer

Stunt Rigger
Bradley De Gee

Bradley De Gee

Draftsman
Chad De Klerk

Chad De Klerk

Grip
Retha de Kock

Retha de Kock

Makeup Effects Technician
Rick De Sousa

Rick De Sousa

2nd Costume Standby
Henry de Villiers

Henry de Villiers

Assistant Unit Manager
Hein De Vos

Hein De Vos

B Camera Operator
Ed Denton

Ed Denton

Modeller
Nigel Denton-Howes

Nigel Denton-Howes

Digital Asset Lead
Leanne Denyer

Leanne Denyer

Assistant Catering Manager
Chris Derochie

Chris Derochie

Animator
Patrick Diesel

Patrick Diesel

Special Effects Technician
Dan Dixon

Dan Dixon

Onset Visual Effects Data Coordinator
Bongani Dlamini

Bongani Dlamini

Set Production Assistant
Winnie Dlamini

Winnie Dlamini

Seamstress
Sphamanndla Dlamini

Sphamanndla Dlamini

Card Runner
Vadim Dobrin

Vadim Dobrin

Stunts
Victor Dolamo

Victor Dolamo

Labor
Barry Donnelly

Barry Donnelly

ADR Recordist
Blair Donovan

Blair Donovan

Medic
Denton Douglas

Denton Douglas

Casting Director
Trishia Downie

Trishia Downie

Line Producer
Justan Doyle

Justan Doyle

Sound Design Assistant
Matthew Dravitzki

Matthew Dravitzki

Executive Assistant
Francois Du 'Denel' Rand

Francois Du 'Denel' Rand

Weapon
Rahman Du Plessis

Rahman Du Plessis

Song
Dwayne du Preez

Dwayne du Preez

Creature Shop
Teenage Dube

Teenage Dube

Laborer
Shile Dube

Shile Dube

Set Production Assistant
Mlungisi Dube

Mlungisi Dube

Best Boy
Maxime Ducharme

Maxime Ducharme

Matchmove Artist
Ryan Duncan

Ryan Duncan

Texture Artist
Sam Duncan

Sam Duncan

Wrangler
Joe Dunckley

Joe Dunckley

Prosthetics Effects Supervisor
Shawn Dunn

Shawn Dunn

Animation Tech Supervisor
Frank Durschinger

Frank Durschinger

3D Lighting Lead
Etienne Duvenge

Etienne Duvenge

Additional Props Standby
Jim Dynes

Jim Dynes

Action Vehicle Assistant
Rebekah Edwards

Rebekah Edwards

Costume Buyer
Martin Edwards

Martin Edwards

Lab Post Production Supervisor
Kelsey Egan

Kelsey Egan

Assistant Script Supervisor
Hanoz Elavia

Hanoz Elavia

System
Willy Elliot

Willy Elliot

Driver
Janeen Elliott

Janeen Elliott

Senior Compositor
Arlend Engar

Arlend Engar

VFX Artist
Morne Erasmus

Morne Erasmus

Medic
Joe Eveleigh

Joe Eveleigh

Look Development Lead
Paul Everitt

Paul Everitt

Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Jon Ewen

Jon Ewen

Purchasing Officer
Seth F Miller

Seth F Miller

Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Richard F. Taylor

Richard F. Taylor

Design & Effects Supervisor
Alex Falkner

Alex Falkner

Workshop Engineer
Nathan Farquhar

Nathan Farquhar

Previs Modeler
Ants Farrell

Ants Farrell

Best Boy
Andre Feldman

Andre Feldman

Videotape Operator
Greg Fell

Greg Fell

Production Coordinator
Ian Fenton

Ian Fenton

Compositor
Juan Ferreira

Juan Ferreira

SFX Technican
Manoel Ferreira

Manoel Ferreira

Camera Operator
Tony Ferrier

Tony Ferrier

Carver
Elliot Ferwerda

Elliot Ferwerda

Executive Producer
Christine Fiestl

Christine Fiestl

Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Shari Finn

Shari Finn

Modeller
Gabriella Fish

Gabriella Fish

Extras Casting Assistant
Brian Fisher

Brian Fisher

Compositor
James Fitzpatrick

James Fitzpatrick

Orchestra Contractor
Kristina Flach

Kristina Flach

3D Department Manager
Paul Flanagan

Paul Flanagan

Lighting Artist
Buster Flaws

Buster Flaws

Mix Assistant
Terry Fletcher

Terry Fletcher

Script Supervisor
Albert Foot

Albert Foot

Unit Transport Captain
Sean Foot

Sean Foot

Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics
Kiernan Forbes

Kiernan Forbes

Song
Chloe Forbes

Chloe Forbes

3rd Assistant Director
Devilliers Fourie

Devilliers Fourie

On Set Production Assistant
Kimberly Fox

Kimberly Fox

International Sales
Gareth Fradgley

Gareth Fradgley

Creature Shop
Mark Franken

Mark Franken

Assistant Dialogue Editor
Joe Fraser

Joe Fraser

Boom Operator
James French

James French

Modeller
John Friedberg

John Friedberg

Assistant
Aiko Fukushima

Aiko Fukushima

Music Orchestrator
Leslie Fulton

Leslie Fulton

Animator
Alistair Fyfe

Alistair Fyfe

Carpenter
James G Hebb

James G Hebb

CG Artist
Stephen Gallagher

Stephen Gallagher

Music Editor
Patti Gannon

Patti Gannon

VFX Supervisor
Tony Gardner

Tony Gardner

Swing Gang
Daniel Gaudreau

Daniel Gaudreau

Compositor
Andile Gcilishe

Andile Gcilishe

Driver
Anneri Gericke

Anneri Gericke

Set Dressing Buyer
Neil Ghaznavi

Neil Ghaznavi

VFX Artist
Maria Giannakouros

Maria Giannakouros

3D Lighting TD
Tim Gibson

Tim Gibson

Modeller
Tristam Gieni

Tristam Gieni

CG Artist
Brendan Gifford

Brendan Gifford

Carpenter
Mpho Gift Twala

Mpho Gift Twala

Documentary Unit Producer
Corne Gildenbuys

Corne Gildenbuys

2nd Assistant Editor
Wayne Giles

Wayne Giles

Stunts
Rachel Gilkison

Rachel Gilkison

Production Assistant
Wayne Gilles

Wayne Gilles

Stunt Performer
Andrew Gillespie

Andrew Gillespie

Props Builder
Rob Gillies

Rob Gillies

Props Builder
Paul Glubb

Paul Glubb

VFX Coordinator
Paul Gobo

Paul Gobo

Location Assistant
Mike Goddard

Mike Goddard

VFX Artist
Simon Godsiff

Simon Godsiff

Workshop Photographer
Mike Gomani

Mike Gomani

Camera Trainee
Andrew Gordon

Andrew Gordon

Molder
Robyn Grace

Robyn Grace

Second Assistant Director
Melanie Graham

Melanie Graham

FX Editor
Mike Grealish

Mike Grealish

Workshop Costume
Richard Green

Richard Green

First Assistant Director
Andrew Greenan

Andrew Greenan

2nd Assistant Camera
Tom Greene

Tom Greene

Facilities
Leri Greer

Leri Greer

Workshop Designer
Angelo Grewe

Angelo Grewe

Assistant Carpenter
Francis Grewe

Francis Grewe

Carpenter
Paul Grinder

Paul Grinder

First Assistant Director
Erik Gronfeldt

Erik Gronfeldt

Digital Artist
Marco Guidetti

Marco Guidetti

Set Dressing Standby
Mike Gunn

Mike Gunn

Facilities Manager
Robert Habros

Robert Habros

Visual Effects Supervisor
Houston Hadden

Houston Hadden

1st Assistant Camera
John Haddon

John Haddon

Research & Development Lead
Simphiwe Hadebe

Simphiwe Hadebe

Art Department Assistant
Geoff Hadfield

Geoff Hadfield

Compositor
Anne Hall

Anne Hall

Senior Lighting Artist
Faraz Hammed

Faraz Hammed

Senior Previs Animator
Simon Hansen

Simon Hansen

Interviews Unit Director
Paul Hanson

Paul Hanson

Executive Producer
Brian Harder

Brian Harder

Creature Rigger
Benoit Hardonniere

Benoit Hardonniere

Boom Operator
Chris Harker

Chris Harker

Best Boy
Glynnis Harris

Glynnis Harris

Wardrobe Buyer
Leon Harris

Leon Harris

Electrician
Cathy Harris

Cathy Harris

Workshop Costume
Dion Hartley

Dion Hartley

Key Grip
John Harvey

John Harvey

Props Supervisor
Ben Hatton

Ben Hatton

Assistant VFX Editor
Ben Hawker

Ben Hawker

Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics
Kate Hawkins

Kate Hawkins

Design Room Coordinator
Nikki Hayley-Hughes

Nikki Hayley-Hughes

Texture Artist
Bob Hazell

Bob Hazell

Boom Operator
Michael Hedges

Michael Hedges

Rerecording Mixer
Winston Helgason

Winston Helgason

Onset Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson

Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson

Draftsman
Quentin Hema

Quentin Hema

Paint Supervisor
Greg Herbert

Greg Herbert

Facilities
Chris Hiles

Chris Hiles

Boom Operator
Katie Hinsen

Katie Hinsen

Intermediate Editor
Petrus Hlangwani

Petrus Hlangwani

Truck Driver
Ross Hoby

Ross Hoby

Carpenter
Luke Holden

Luke Holden

Labor
David Hollingsworth

David Hollingsworth

Digital Intermediate Colorist
Greg Holmes

Greg Holmes

Facilities
Matt Holmes

Matt Holmes

Supervising VFX Editor
Nate Holroyd

Nate Holroyd

VFX Coordinator
Jan Holzner

Jan Holzner

Orchestral Recording Engineer
Reza Honari

Reza Honari

Kemanche Soloist
Timothy Hope

Timothy Hope

3rd Assistant Director
David Houghton-Williams

David Houghton-Williams

Lead Compositor
Sandy Houston

Sandy Houston

Rotoscope Supervisor
David Howe

David Howe

Gaffer
Bernhard Huber

Bernhard Huber

Effects Animator
Simon Hughes

Simon Hughes

Senior Compositor
Grant Hulley

Grant Hulley

Stunt Coordinator
Bill Hunt

Bill Hunt

Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics
Greg Hunt

Greg Hunt

Account
Gary Hunt

Gary Hunt

Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics
Aaron Huriwaka

Aaron Huriwaka

Weapons Master
Mike Hyman

Mike Hyman

Scenic
Kabelo Ikaneng

Kabelo Ikaneng

Song
Villy illy Nkoana

Villy illy Nkoana

Grip
Inge Ilse

Inge Ilse

Set Dresser
Daizo Inaoka

Daizo Inaoka

VFX Compositor
Brett Ineson

Brett Ineson

Motion Capture Supervisor
Steve Ingram

Steve Ingram

Special Effects Supervisor
Issa Inussa

Issa Inussa

Truck Driver
Dave Irons

Dave Irons

Workshop Engineering Supervisor
Bernin Isaacs

Bernin Isaacs

1st Assistant Camera
Anna Ivanova

Anna Ivanova

Digital Artist
Phillip Ivey

Phillip Ivey

Production Designer
Peter Jackson

Peter Jackson

Producer
Nadine Jaggi

Nadine Jaggi

Workshop Costume
thembela James

thembela James

Onset Unit Assistant
Mary Jane Bolton

Mary Jane Bolton

VFX Coordinator
Jacomina Jankowitz

Jacomina Jankowitz

Key Costume Standby
Paul Janse Van Rensburg

Paul Janse Van Rensburg

Carpenter
Sabelo Jaza

Sabelo Jaza

Lighting Trainee
Henry Jefferson

Henry Jefferson

Compositor
Tatyana Joffe

Tatyana Joffe

International Sales
Steve Johnston

Steve Johnston

Render Wrangler
Danny Jones

Danny Jones

Digital Paint & Rotoscope Lead
Atah Julius

Atah Julius

Unit Assistant
Simon Jung

Simon Jung

Lead Compositor
Fetrick Kaluwa

Fetrick Kaluwa

Laborer
Patrick Kalyn

Patrick Kalyn

Animator
Ken Kamins

Ken Kamins

Executive Producer
Kari Kankaanpaa

Kari Kankaanpaa

Workshop Engineer
Maurice Kapua

Maurice Kapua

Best Boy
Joachm Kasinda

Joachm Kasinda

Casspir Driver
Andrew Kaufman

Andrew Kaufman

Research & Development
Dan Kaufman

Dan Kaufman

Visual Effects Supervisor
Seamus Kavanagh

Seamus Kavanagh

Cast Driver
Niko Kaye

Niko Kaye

Workshop Engineer
Tony Keddy

Tony Keddy

Key Grip
Daniel Kelly

Daniel Kelly

Props Builder
Sean Kelly

Sean Kelly

1st Assistant Camera
Charlotte Key

Charlotte Key

3D Model Supervisor
Bongane Khumalo

Bongane Khumalo

Truck Driver
Louis Kim

Louis Kim

Compositor
Bernhard Kimbacher

Bernhard Kimbacher

Compositor
Paul King

Paul King

Senior Visual Effects Coordinator
Gareth King

Gareth King

Carpenter
Danielle Kinsey

Danielle Kinsey

Visual Effeects Coordinator
Juhana Kirvonen

Juhana Kirvonen

Workshop Engineer
Adam Klemens

Adam Klemens

Music Conductor
Khaya Knosi

Khaya Knosi

Laborer
Juliana Kolakis

Juliana Kolakis

Creature Texture Painter
Navin Kondaa

Navin Kondaa

Wrangler
Rachel Korn

Rachel Korn

Assistant
Sergei Koudriavtsev

Sergei Koudriavtsev

Senior Camera TD
Aaron Kramer

Aaron Kramer

Digital Artist
Lars Kramer

Lars Kramer

Matchmover
Alex Kramer

Alex Kramer

Senior Camera TD
Robert Kuczera

Robert Kuczera

Animator
Aaron Kunene

Aaron Kunene

Laborer
Jobu Kwela

Jobu Kwela

Labor
George Kyparissous

George Kyparissous

Effects Animator
Todd LaBonte

Todd LaBonte

Animator
Gilbert Lake

Gilbert Lake

Rerecording Mixer
Gary Lam

Gary Lam

1st Assistant Editor
Alex Lama

Alex Lama

Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Matthew Lambourn

Matthew Lambourn

Foley Recordist
Charlotte Laney

Charlotte Laney

Production Assistant
Michael Langford

Michael Langford

Animator
Michael Lanzensberger

Michael Lanzensberger

Lead Compositor
Zola LastName

Zola LastName

Song Performer
Molemi LastName

Molemi LastName

Song Performer
David Latta

David Latta

Action Vehicle Assistant
Justin Lavery

Justin Lavery

Assistant Camera
Jesus Lavin Peredo

Jesus Lavin Peredo

Compositor
Zebulon Lawrence

Zebulon Lawrence

Set Dresser
JJ Le Roux

JJ Le Roux

Sound Mixer
Edward Lebekwe

Edward Lebekwe

Swing Gang
Vincent Lebethe

Vincent Lebethe

Driver
Evelyne Leblond

Evelyne Leblond

Compositor
Sam Lee

Sam Lee

Compositor
Alexander Lee

Alexander Lee

Animator
Danny Lee

Danny Lee

Compositor
David Lee

David Lee

VFX Compositor
Peggy Lee

Peggy Lee

Electric Cello Soloist
Julian Legge

Julian Legge

Previs Animator
Alexander Lehman

Alexander Lehman

Digital Artist
Vukile Lekubu

Vukile Lekubu

Art Department Runner
Dean Leslie

Dean Leslie

Camera Operator
Jesse Lewis-Evans

Jesse Lewis-Evans

Previs Animator
Todd Liddiard

Todd Liddiard

Compositor
Edward Liebenberg

Edward Liebenberg

Scenic
Lee-Anne Liebenberg

Lee-Anne Liebenberg

Stunt Performer
Colin Liggett

Colin Liggett

Compositor
Christian Liliedahl

Christian Liliedahl

Senior Animator
Daniel Lima

Daniel Lima

Animator
Neil Lindsay

Neil Lindsay

Storeman
Callum Lingard

Callum Lingard

Props Builder
Thomas Lishi

Thomas Lishi

Assistant Location Manager
Caswell Lisitsi

Caswell Lisitsi

Unit Assistant
Kekeletso Lithebe

Kekeletso Lithebe

Set Production Assistant
Alex Llewellyn

Alex Llewellyn

Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Luyandi Lolwana

Luyandi Lolwana

Labor
Luke Longin

Luke Longin

Matchmover
Jennifer Loughnan

Jennifer Loughnan

Production Manager
George Loxton

George Loxton

Additional Camera Operator
Ben Lumsden

Ben Lumsden

Motion Capture System Operator
Peter Lyon

Peter Lyon

Modeller
Bryan Lytson

Bryan Lytson

Lighting Artist
Robert M Fischer

Robert M Fischer

Key Grip
Jerry Mabasa

Jerry Mabasa

Truck Driver
Mulhineripi Mabika

Mulhineripi Mabika

Assistant Carpenter
Baddy Macket

Baddy Macket

Carpenter
Buddy Mackett

Buddy Mackett

Construction Soweto Supervisor
Suzanne MacLennan

Suzanne MacLennan

Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephanie Macrides

Stephanie Macrides

Accommodation & Travel Coordinator
Brottus Madonsela

Brottus Madonsela

Laborer
Shoes Mafanya

Shoes Mafanya

Assistant Grip
Aaron Maffey

Aaron Maffey

Brush Hand
Clement Magwaza

Clement Magwaza

Driver
Alastair Maher

Alastair Maher

Scenic Artist
Thato Mahlatsi

Thato Mahlatsi

Song
William Maila

William Maila

Stunt Performer
Johnson Maipambe

Johnson Maipambe

Graphic Artist
Elias Makhanya

Elias Makhanya

Driver
Thomas Makhlamele

Thomas Makhlamele

Labor
Collen Makhubela

Collen Makhubela

Swing Gang
Thebe Malatse

Thebe Malatse

Makeup Assistant
Joseph Malele

Joseph Malele

3rd Assistant Director
Alpheus Manaka

Alpheus Manaka

Key Grip
Tshepo Mandlazi

Tshepo Mandlazi

Production Assistant
Alfred Manzini

Alfred Manzini

Electrician
Ismael Maope

Ismael Maope

Set Manager
Skip Margetts

Skip Margetts

Aerial Director Of Photography
Veronica Marino

Veronica Marino

Compositor
Adam Marisett

Adam Marisett

Animator
Allan Markham

Allan Markham

Grip
Peitro Marson

Peitro Marson

Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics
Sydney Marumo

Sydney Marumo

Special Effects Technician
Alfred Masaile

Alfred Masaile

Cast & Crew Driver
Feli Masango

Feli Masango

Truck Driver
Clement Masango

Clement Masango

Truck Driver
Pious Masebe

Pious Masebe

Security Liaison
Maria Maselane

Maria Maselane

Seamstress
Sydney Maseteng

Sydney Maseteng

Studio Manager
Patrick Mashilo

Patrick Mashilo

Grip
Penelope Masina

Penelope Masina

Labor
Sydney Masiteng

Sydney Masiteng

Driver
Sanele Masondo

Sanele Masondo

Electrician
Cooper Masondo

Cooper Masondo

Gaffer
Greg Massie

Greg Massie

Effects Animation Lead
Michael Matshaba

Michael Matshaba

Carpenter
Tyron Matthee

Tyron Matthee

Breakdown Artist
Clive Matthews

Clive Matthews

Carpenter
Mduduzi Mavimbela

Mduduzi Mavimbela

Stunts
Zakhele Mavuso

Zakhele Mavuso

Electrician
Lebo Mawasha

Lebo Mawasha

Sound
William Maxwell

William Maxwell

Carpenter
Neil Mayo

Neil Mayo

Assistant Editor
Ntokozo Mazibuko

Ntokozo Mazibuko

Song
Zolani Mbambo

Zolani Mbambo

Set Production Assistant
Moeketsi Mbele

Moeketsi Mbele

Additional Electrician
David Mbenze

David Mbenze

Truck Driver
William Mbipa

William Mbipa

Assistant Carpenter
Desmond Mbuyiseni

Desmond Mbuyiseni

Song
Stu McCrae

Stu McCrae

VFX Artist
Brett McDowell

Brett McDowell

Grip
Robyn McFarlane

Robyn McFarlane

Foley Artist
Gareth McGhie

Gareth McGhie

Workshop Supervisor
Steve McGillen

Steve McGillen

Lead Compositor
Robert McGovern

Robert McGovern

Carpenter
Angela McGrath

Angela McGrath

Creature Rigger
Wellington Mchunu

Wellington Mchunu

Additional Electrician
Richard McKenzie

Richard McKenzie

Wrangler
Polly McKinnon

Polly McKinnon

Dialogue Editor
Phil McLaren

Phil McLaren

Special Effects Coordinator
Carolyn McLaughlin

Carolyn McLaughlin

Foley Artist
Brian McMillin

Brian McMillin

Senior Camera TD
Antony McMullen

Antony McMullen

Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics
Renton McNeill

Renton McNeill

Wrangler
James Mcphail

James Mcphail

Effects Animator
Craig McPherson

Craig McPherson

Animator
Thapelo Melite

Thapelo Melite

Truck Driver
Ronnie Menahem

Ronnie Menahem

Shots Pipeline TD
Marco Menco

Marco Menco

Digital Artist
David Meng

David Meng

Lead Creature Designer
Jeremy Mesana

Jeremy Mesana

Animation Lead
Thandiwe Mesele

Thandiwe Mesele

Unit & Transport Coordinator
Gabriel Metcalfe

Gabriel Metcalfe

Illustrator
Thabo Metsing

Thabo Metsing

3rd Assistant Director
Franco Meyer

Franco Meyer

Scenic
Carin Meyer

Carin Meyer

Action Vehicle Assistant
Christopher Meyer

Christopher Meyer

Previs Creature TD
Shane Meyer

Shane Meyer

Production Assistant
Walter Mhlakaza

Walter Mhlakaza

Assistant Carpenter
Mayote Mhlanga

Mayote Mhlanga

Costume Extras Standby
Fanuel Michabela

Fanuel Michabela

Casspir Driver
Garth Michael

Garth Michael

2nd Assistant Camera
Nikolai Michaleski

Nikolai Michaleski

Compositor
Guy Micheletti

Guy Micheletti

Key Grip
Gary Middlewick

Gary Middlewick

Fabricator
Jess Miggins

Jess Miggins

Catering Assistant
Tom Mikota

Tom Mikota

Textures Supervisor
Andrew Millard

Andrew Millard

Visual Effects Editor
Jacob Miller

Jacob Miller

Matchmove Artist
Ben Miller

Ben Miller

Jr Compositor
Michael Miller

Michael Miller

Draftsman
Benjamin Milsom

Benjamin Milsom

Props Buyer
Mike Minogue

Mike Minogue

Assistant Camera
Masayasu Minoura

Masayasu Minoura

Molder
Mandla Mkandla

Mandla Mkandla

Carpenter
Linda Mkhize

Linda Mkhize

Song Performer
Zakhele Mkhize

Zakhele Mkhize

Special Effects Technician
Mxolisi Mkhutshuwa

Mxolisi Mkhutshuwa

Special Effects Technician
Thabisa Mkonto

Thabisa Mkonto

Wardrobe Assistant
Lucky Mkontwana

Lucky Mkontwana

Boom Operator
William Mnisi

William Mnisi

Assistant Grip
Zulu Mobb

Zulu Mobb

Song Performer
Petrus Modise

Petrus Modise

Additional Electrician
Dordi Moen

Dordi Moen

Painter
Leogang Mofokeng

Leogang Mofokeng

Stunts
Victor Mogale

Victor Mogale

Grip
Lucas Moganedi

Lucas Moganedi

Electrician
Solomon Mogomotsi

Solomon Mogomotsi

Swing Gang
Riaz Mohamed

Riaz Mohamed

Labor
David Mohapi

David Mohapi

Standby Props
Richard Mohlari

Richard Mohlari

Boom Operator
James Mokangkang

James Mokangkang

Driver
Kingston Mokgethi

Kingston Mokgethi

Set Production Assistant
Nathan Mokobane

Nathan Mokobane

Additional Electrician
Agrineth Mokoena

Agrineth Mokoena

Costume Extras Coordinator
Itumeleng Mokoena

Itumeleng Mokoena

Art Department Assistant
Abraham Moleka Shabalala

Abraham Moleka Shabalala

Cast & Crew Driver
Johannes Moleko Thejane

Johannes Moleko Thejane

Truck Driver
Sydney Molele

Sydney Molele

Swing Gang
Frank Molepo

Frank Molepo

Casspir Driver
Tshego Molete

Tshego Molete

Assistant Script Supervisor
Frank Molteno

Frank Molteno

Helicopter Pilot
Muzi Mondi

Muzi Mondi

Production Assistant
Anton Moon

Anton Moon

Additional Stunt Performer
Patrick Mooney

Patrick Mooney

VFX Producer
Lebogang Moorosi

Lebogang Moorosi

Labor
Eileen Moran

Eileen Moran

Executive Producer
Shanon Moratti

Shanon Moratti

Main On Ends & Titles
Patrick More

Patrick More

Additional Electrician
Brendon Morfitt

Brendon Morfitt

Digital Artist
Tracy Morgan

Tracy Morgan

Account
Sam Morley

Sam Morley

Costume Supervisor
Sarah Morris

Sarah Morris

Production Assistant
Reuben Morrison

Reuben Morrison

Board Operator
Gerald Morse

Gerald Morse

Lighting Technician
Motlapele Morule

Motlapele Morule

Song
Lucio Moser

Lucio Moser

Research & Development
Nicodemus Moshabi

Nicodemus Moshabi

Scenic
Darren Mosher

Darren Mosher

Molder
Michael Mostert

Michael Mostert

Senior Special Effects Technician
Hosia Mothibi

Hosia Mothibi

Driver
Nicodemus Motjopi

Nicodemus Motjopi

Driver
Queen Motlatle

Queen Motlatle

Makeup Assistant
Samantha Mott

Samantha Mott

Props Builder
Henrietta Moutinho

Henrietta Moutinho

Props Buyer
Leonard Mpambani

Leonard Mpambani

Cast & Crew Driver
Lorraine Mphephi

Lorraine Mphephi

Makeup Assistant
Sifiso Msimanga

Sifiso Msimanga

Swing Gang
Lloyd Msimanga

Lloyd Msimanga

Set Dressing Assistant
Themba Mthembu

Themba Mthembu

Laborer
Emmanuel Mtsweni

Emmanuel Mtsweni

Assistant Carpenter
Rulani Mudau

Rulani Mudau

Office Assistant
Sheila Mudau

Sheila Mudau

Office Assistant
Matt Mueller

Matt Mueller

Onset VFX Photographer
Nicky Muir

Nicky Muir

Production Manager
Susan Muir

Susan Muir

Completion Guarantor
Fred Mulindwa

Fred Mulindwa

Base Camp Manager
Gayle Munro

Gayle Munro

Production Manager
Frank Munshiniripi

Frank Munshiniripi

Labor
Chris Murphy

Chris Murphy

Lighting Technician
Stephen Murphy

Stephen Murphy

Lighting Artist
Michael Mutombo

Michael Mutombo

Additional Camera Operator
Ellen Muyzers

Ellen Muyzers

Facilities
Peter Muyzers

Peter Muyzers

Digital Production Supervisor
Sam Muyzers

Sam Muyzers

Motion Capture Actor
Michael Mycielski

Michael Mycielski

Production Assistant
Les Nairn

Les Nairn

Painter
Nigel Nally

Nigel Nally

2nd Assistant Camera
Jason Navarro

Jason Navarro

System
Thulani Ncale

Thulani Ncale

Labor
Sipho Ncube

Sipho Ncube

Electrician
Sifiso Ndaba

Sifiso Ndaba

Cast & Crew Driver
Zwakele Ndaba

Zwakele Ndaba

Laborer
Peter Ndifon

Peter Ndifon

Unit & Location Manager
Dumisani Ndlazi

Dumisani Ndlazi

Additional Electrician
Maison Ndlovu

Maison Ndlovu

Laborer
Steven Ndlovu

Steven Ndlovu

Additional Electrician
Simphiwe Ndulula

Simphiwe Ndulula

Production Assistant
John Neill

John Neill

Head Of Sound
Samuel Neluvholwe

Samuel Neluvholwe

Grip
Tony Neophytou

Tony Neophytou

Weapon
Mark Newnham

Mark Newnham

Lighting Technician
Stephanie Ng

Stephanie Ng

2nd Assistant Sound Editor
Zama Ngcobo

Zama Ngcobo

Assistant Director Trainee
Thulani Ngcwade

Thulani Ngcwade

1st Assistant Accountant
Zakhele Ngiba

Zakhele Ngiba

Labor
Bruce Ngqamqele

Bruce Ngqamqele

Truck Driver
Zanele Ngubane

Zanele Ngubane

Office Assistant
Friday Ngwenya

Friday Ngwenya

Prop Maker
Justice Nhlapo

Justice Nhlapo

Leadman
Steve Nichols

Steve Nichols

Animation Supervisor
Recce Nicole

Recce Nicole

Carpenter
Wolfgang Niedermeier

Wolfgang Niedermeier

Senior Camera TD
Diana Nkata

Diana Nkata

Assistant Production Coordinator
Joseph Nkone

Joseph Nkone

Assistant Carpenter
Thomas Nkosi

Thomas Nkosi

Labor
Ronnie Nkosi

Ronnie Nkosi

Assistant Carpenter
Archibald Nkwana

Archibald Nkwana

Production Coordinator
Ian Nobin

Ian Nobin

Production Accountant
Lwazi Nodada

Lwazi Nodada

Production Assistant
Peti Nohotima

Peti Nohotima

Post-Production Coordinator
David Norris

David Norris

First Assistant Director
Ernest Nti

Ernest Nti

Cast & Crew Driver
Salamina Ntseke

Salamina Ntseke

Office Assistant
Tumi Ntshimane

Tumi Ntshimane

Set Production Assistant
Gift Ntshingila

Gift Ntshingila

Driver
Mduduzi Ntshingila

Mduduzi Ntshingila

Truck Driver
Tshidi Ntsoko

Tshidi Ntsoko

Production Secretary
Vuyo Ntuli

Vuyo Ntuli

Lighting Trainee
Sizwe Nxumalo

Sizwe Nxumalo

Production Assistant
Themba Nyawuza

Themba Nyawuza

Stunt Performer
Themba Nyembe

Themba Nyembe

Labor
Jane O'Callaghan

Jane O'Callaghan

3D Lighting Lead
Jimmy Ockey

Jimmy Ockey

Facilities
Odira Ononye

Odira Ononye

Assistant Accountant
Maartin Oosthuizen

Maartin Oosthuizen

Set Dresser
Marlizelle Oosthuizen

Marlizelle Oosthuizen

Scenic
Trent Opaloch

Trent Opaloch

Director of Photography
Brian Openshaw

Brian Openshaw

I/O Coordinator
Peter Osbourne

Peter Osbourne

Workshop Engineer
David Owen

David Owen

Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Filippo Paganoni

Filippo Paganoni

Wrangler
Gabriel Page

Gabriel Page

Unit Manager
Joe Paice

Joe Paice

Props Builder
Stephen Painter

Stephen Painter

Previs Animator
Viviana Palacios

Viviana Palacios

Lighting Artist
Abhishek Pandian

Abhishek Pandian

Wrangler
Sathyan Panneerselvam

Sathyan Panneerselvam

Previs Animator
Jonathan Paquin

Jonathan Paquin

Animator
Kelly-Marie Park

Kelly-Marie Park

Workshop Costume
Julene Paton

Julene Paton

Makeup & Hair
Max Patte

Max Patte

Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics
Joe Patterson

Joe Patterson

Systems Manager
Helen Paul

Helen Paul

Lead Compositor
Trevor Paul

Trevor Paul

Graphic Artist
Fernando Pazos

Fernando Pazos

Animator
Warwick Peace

Warwick Peace

Electrician
Lorin Pearce

Lorin Pearce

Facilities
Christian Pearce

Christian Pearce

Workshop Designer
Pierre Pelser

Pierre Pelser

Runner
Gareth Penberthy

Gareth Penberthy

Videotape Operator
Len Pendergast

Len Pendergast

Production Incentives & Rebate Consultant
Stephen Pepper

Stephen Pepper

Compositing Supervisor
Anthony Pereira

Anthony Pereira

Carpenter
Gavin Perrow

Gavin Perrow

Property Master
Mike Perry

Mike Perry

CG Supervisor
Dana Peters

Dana Peters

Creatures CG Supervisor
zolani phakade

zolani phakade

Second Assistant Director
Leonard Philander

Leonard Philander

Driver
Gilbert Phiri

Gilbert Phiri

Truck Driver
Nadezna Pieters

Nadezna Pieters

Digital Imaging Technician (DIT)
Mark Pike

Mark Pike

Props Builder
Rudolf Pohorsky

Rudolf Pohorsky

Unit Manager
Jessica Ponte

Jessica Ponte

Textures Coordinator
Max Poolman

Max Poolman

Special Effects Supervisor
Guy Potgieter

Guy Potgieter

Lead Set Decorator
Henry Precheur

Henry Precheur

Research & Development
Dan Prentice

Dan Prentice

CG Artist
Danielle Prestidge

Danielle Prestidge

Production Assistant
Niklas Preston

Niklas Preston

Digital Modeler
Petrus Pretorious

Petrus Pretorious

Carpenter
Matthys Pretorius

Matthys Pretorius

Datacine
Lucas Putnam

Lucas Putnam

VFX Editor
Brett Queen

Brett Queen

Motion Capture Actor
Ursula Raaf

Ursula Raaf

Driver
Simon Raby

Simon Raby

Director of Photography
Paul Raleigh

Paul Raleigh

Completion Guarantor
Kgomotso Ramakoko

Kgomotso Ramakoko

Best Boy
Sydney Rammutla

Sydney Rammutla

Assistant Carpenter
Jamie Ramsay

Jamie Ramsay

Director of Photography
Troy Ramsey

Troy Ramsey

Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Karl Rapley

Karl Rapley

Previs Animator
Matt Reid

Matt Reid

Production Runner
William Reineke

William Reineke

Carpenter
Raphaele Reineke

Raphaele Reineke

Foreman
Michael Reitterer

Michael Reitterer

Props Builder
Stephan Remstedt

Stephan Remstedt

Senior Camera TD
Vince Renaud

Vince Renaud

Music Mixer
Jay Renner

Jay Renner

Senior Previs Modeler
Marco Revelant

Marco Revelant

Models Supervisor
Mike Rhone

Mike Rhone

VFX Artist
Mark Richardson

Mark Richardson

2D Supervisor
Frances Richardson

Frances Richardson

Workshop Makeup Supervisor
Evette Richter

Evette Richter

Set Dresser
Marinda Richter

Marinda Richter

Lead Set Dresser
Leon Rietbroek

Leon Rietbroek

Carpenter
Anne Ritter

Anne Ritter

Senior Texture Artist
Peter Robert Gerber

Peter Robert Gerber

Documentary Unit Director
Leonie Roberts

Leonie Roberts

Wardrobe Supervisor
Loren Robinson

Loren Robinson

Compositor
Tania Rodger

Tania Rodger

Workshop Manager
Matthew Rodgers

Matthew Rodgers

Workshop Designer
Cynthia Rodriguez

Cynthia Rodriguez

Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista

Cesar Rodriguez Bautista

Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Alan Rosenfeld

Alan Rosenfeld

Senior Lighting Artist
Marc Roth

Marc Roth

CG Artist
Stephen Roucher

Stephen Roucher

Digital Imaging Technician (DIT)
Matthew Rouleau

Matthew Rouleau

Lead Technical Director
Emelia Roux Weavind

Emelia Roux Weavind

Art Director
Luaan Ruaine

Luaan Ruaine

Facilities Coordinator
Sarah Rubano

Sarah Rubano

Prosthetics Makeup Supervisor
Daniel Rubin

Daniel Rubin

Compositor
Merrin Ruck

Merrin Ruck

Script Supervisor
Ashleigh Ruck

Ashleigh Ruck

Video Split Operator
Charlie Runge

Charlie Runge

Makeup Assistant
Ian Ruxton

Ian Ruxton

Props Builder
Paul Ryan

Paul Ryan

Chief Technical Officer
Michael S Berg

Michael S Berg

Art Director
Anthony S Pratt

Anthony S Pratt

Workflow Manager
Hansie Sadibe

Hansie Sadibe

Swing Gang Boss
Thomas Salpietro

Thomas Salpietro

Assistant Set Dresser
Jose Samson

Jose Samson

Digital Modeler
Morgan Samuel

Morgan Samuel

Sound Assistant
Michael Sarkis

Michael Sarkis

Senior Camera TD
Peter Savage

Peter Savage

Set Dresser
Ken Saville

Ken Saville

Sound Recordist
Ozen Sayidof

Ozen Sayidof

Visual Effeects Coordinator
Brian Scadden

Brian Scadden

Lab Operations Manager
Rachel Scafe

Rachel Scafe

Visual Effeects Coordinator
Jakob Schmidt

Jakob Schmidt

Senior Effects Animator
Leo Schoeman

Leo Schoeman

Construction Coordinator
Astrid Scholte

Astrid Scholte

Models Coordinator
Garth Scholtz

Garth Scholtz

2nd Assistant Camera
Dries Scholtz

Dries Scholtz

Location Assistant
Cam Schultz

Cam Schultz

Motion Capture Lead Carpenter
Hamish Schumacher

Hamish Schumacher

Compositing Lead
Rob Sclater

Rob Sclater

Wrangler
Adam Scott

Adam Scott

Head Of Digital Intermediate
Nigel Scott

Nigel Scott

Music Editor
Thabo Seale

Thabo Seale

Best Boy
Hendrik Sebulela

Hendrik Sebulela

Driver
Basiami Segola

Basiami Segola

Sound Recordist
Johannes Sekalo

Johannes Sekalo

Laborer
Johnny Selema

Johnny Selema

Stunt Performer
Brad Selkirk

Brad Selkirk

Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Benjamin Sharp

Benjamin Sharp

Previs Modeler
Lauri Sharp

Lauri Sharp

Video Mastering
Philip Sharpe

Philip Sharpe

Props Builder
Sam Sharplin

Sam Sharplin

Digital Modeler
Abraham Shiburi

Abraham Shiburi

Unit & Transport Captain
Shervin Shoghian

Shervin Shoghian

Compositing Supervisor
Clinton Shorter

Clinton Shorter

Music
Edwin Sibanda

Edwin Sibanda

Laborer
Hodges Sibeko

Hodges Sibeko

Driver
Thandanani Sibisi

Thandanani Sibisi

Laborer
Phillip Sibiya

Phillip Sibiya

Truck Driver
Sipho Sifiniza

Sipho Sifiniza

Scenic
Darren Sigley

Darren Sigley

Runner
Charlie Sijaji

Charlie Sijaji

Boom Operator
Bonga Sikhosana

Bonga Sikhosana

Set Assistant
Bevan Simpson

Bevan Simpson

Electrician
Jiri Simunek

Jiri Simunek

Music Copyist
Alfred Sinbane

Alfred Sinbane

Stunts
Samson Sing Wun Wong

Samson Sing Wun Wong

Matchmove Artist
Karl Sisson

Karl Sisson

VFX Artist
Lesedi Siswana

Lesedi Siswana

Production Secretary
Solly Sithole

Solly Sithole

Swing Gang
Tebogo Skhosana

Tebogo Skhosana

Driver
Hannah Slezacek

Hannah Slezacek

Production Manager
Matt Sloan

Matt Sloan

Onset VFX Surveyor
Nik Slotiuk

Nik Slotiuk

VFX Artist
Michael Smale

Michael Smale

Draughtsman
Layne Small

Layne Small

Wrangler
Eden Small

Eden Small

Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics
Stephen Smart

Stephen Smart

Wrangler
Jonathan Smiles

Jonathan Smiles

Red Camera Supervisor
Lauren Smit

Lauren Smit

Makeup Efects Assistant
Phil Smith

Phil Smith

1st Assistant Camera
Emil Snyman

Emil Snyman

Creature Shop
Jason Snyman

Jason Snyman

Prosthetic Make Up Artist
Kalya Sowden

Kalya Sowden

Workshop Costume
Spannies Spannenberg

Spannies Spannenberg

Unit & Location Manager
Richard Sprawson

Richard Sprawson

Sound Recordist
Steven St Arnaud

Steven St Arnaud

Unit Production Manager
Ross Stansfield

Ross Stansfield

Lighting Artist
Hein Stapelberg

Hein Stapelberg

Stunt Rigger
Phillip Stapelberg

Phillip Stapelberg

Extras Supervisor
Trudi Steel

Trudi Steel

Unit Assistant
Olly Steele

Olly Steele

Armorer/Weapons Master
Robert Steenpoorte

Robert Steenpoorte

Production Assistant
Todd Steiner

Todd Steiner

Production Financing
Albrecht Steinmetz

Albrecht Steinmetz

Senior Camera TD
Brian Stendebach

Brian Stendebach

Molder
Derek Stevenson

Derek Stevenson

Matchmove Lead
James Stewart

James Stewart

Creature Supervisor
Bronwen Stewart

Bronwen Stewart

Production Coordinator
Darren Stilwell

Darren Stilwell

Construction Buyer
Donovan Stinson

Donovan Stinson

Motion Capture Actor
Richard Streeter

Richard Streeter

Assistant
Christo Strydom

Christo Strydom

Art Department Coordinator
Petrus Strydom

Petrus Strydom

Draftsman
Emily-Jane Sturrock

Emily-Jane Sturrock

Assistant
John-Dee Styles

John-Dee Styles

Action Vehicle Coordinator
Richard Sur

Richard Sur

Lighting Artist
Kobus Swart

Kobus Swart

Property Master
Nicholas Sweape

Nicholas Sweape

Card Runner
Bradley Sweetman

Bradley Sweetman

Transport Manager
Raqi Syed

Raqi Syed

3D Lighting TD
Beatrix Symington

Beatrix Symington

Set Dresser
Ewa Szczepaniak

Ewa Szczepaniak

Matchmover
Gaku Tada

Gaku Tada

3D Lighting TD
Mark Tait

Mark Tait

Senior Lighting FX TD
Charles Tait

Charles Tait

Lead Compositor
Josanne Tane

Josanne Tane

Unit Manager
Eric Tang

Eric Tang

Lead Creature TD
Alvis Tapsell

Alvis Tapsell

Labor
Tomaso Tartarotti

Tomaso Tartarotti

Compositor
Terri Tatchell

Terri Tatchell

Screenplay
Mike Tate

Mike Tate

Facilities
Kristy Tayler

Kristy Tayler

Scenic
Sandy Taylor

Sandy Taylor

Production Manager
Jacques Terblanche

Jacques Terblanche

Second Assistant Director
Zacharia Thekiso

Zacharia Thekiso

Stunt Performer
Joe Themba

Joe Themba

Additional Electrician
Edward Theunis

Edward Theunis

Assistant Carpenter
Jason Thielen

Jason Thielen

Animator
Gemma Thompson

Gemma Thompson

Visual Effects Production Manager
Jordan Thomson

Jordan Thomson

Modeller
Similile Thu

Similile Thu

Assistant Standby
Wendy Tilyard

Wendy Tilyard

Account
Rebekah Tisch

Rebekah Tisch

Workshop Designer
Handsome Tom Mangat

Handsome Tom Mangat

Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Craig Tomlinson

Craig Tomlinson

Foley Editor
Anna Tonrungroj

Anna Tonrungroj

Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Rene Toye

Rene Toye

Projectionist
Jeff Toyne

Jeff Toyne

Music Orchestrator
Tim Tozer

Tim Tozer

Workshop Engineer
Greg Tozer

Greg Tozer

Workshop Makeup & Prosthetics
David Tremont

David Tremont

Model Making Supervisor
Tom Truscott

Tom Truscott

Compositor
Bafana Tshabalala

Bafana Tshabalala

Truck Driver
Lucky Tshabalala

Lucky Tshabalala

Labor
Daniel Tshaotsane

Daniel Tshaotsane

Laborer
Thabiso Tsotetsi

Thabiso Tsotetsi

Song
Jimmy Umba Di Umba

Jimmy Umba Di Umba

Videotape Operator
Steve Unwin

Steve Unwin

Workshop Photographer
Thys Uys

Thys Uys

2nd Assistant Camera
Leslie Van Blerk

Leslie Van Blerk

Assistant Armorer
Simon Van De Lagemaat

Simon Van De Lagemaat

CG Artist
Gerhard Van Der Heever

Gerhard Van Der Heever

Special Effects Floor Supervisor
max van Der merwe

max van Der merwe

Carpenter
Adrian Van Der Park

Adrian Van Der Park

Compositor
Phil Van Der Reyden

Phil Van Der Reyden

Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Albertus Van Der Walt

Albertus Van Der Walt

Art Department Assistant
Ncee Van Heerden

Ncee Van Heerden

Behind The Scenes Camera
Christian Van Latum

Christian Van Latum

Second Assistant Director
Gail Van Niekerk

Gail Van Niekerk

1st Assistant Accountant
Gert Van Niekerk

Gert Van Niekerk

Runner
Brian Van Tonder

Brian Van Tonder

Assistant Carpenter
Marvin Vasquez

Marvin Vasquez

System
Alfred Vaughan

Alfred Vaughan

Carpenter
Warren Veldhuizen

Warren Veldhuizen

Carpenter
Milo Verbowski

Milo Verbowski

Previs Modeler
Hansel Verkerk

Hansel Verkerk

Electrician
Flo Verlander

Flo Verlander

Workshop Costume
Marcia Vermaak

Marcia Vermaak

Construction Manager
Melissa Vinden

Melissa Vinden

Makeup Trainee
Jeremy Vinden

Jeremy Vinden

2nd Assistant Accountant
Kholisile Vinqi

Kholisile Vinqi

Production Assistant
Carolyn Visser

Carolyn Visser

Extras Casting Coordinator
Anthony Viviers

Anthony Viviers

Carpenter
Leon von Solms

Leon von Solms

Makeup & Hair Supervisor
Natalia Voorslag

Natalia Voorslag

Payroll Accountant
Nick Vos

Nick Vos

Construction Coordinator
Vuyani Voylyo

Vuyani Voylyo

Labor
Joerg W Bungert

Joerg W Bungert

Digital Colorist
Rezina Wahed

Rezina Wahed

Payroll Accountant
Wiki Waitai

Wiki Waitai

Facilities
Amanda Walker

Amanda Walker

Producer's Coordinator
Linda Wall

Linda Wall

Makeup Supervisor
Mike Wallace

Mike Wallace

Molding Supervisor
Ronn Walsh

Ronn Walsh

Storeman
Shawn Walsh

Shawn Walsh

Visual Effects Executive Producer
Grant Wangra

Grant Wangra

Assistant Carpenter
Rachel Ward

Rachel Ward

Animator
Matthew Ward

Matthew Ward

Props Builder
Chris Ward

Chris Ward

Supervising Sound Editor
Scot Waterhouse

Scot Waterhouse

Carpenter
Tom Watkins

Tom Watkins

Labor
Matthew Wear

Matthew Wear

Video Mastering
Brent Webb

Brent Webb

Electrician
Jonathan Weber

Jonathan Weber

Assistant
Justin Webster

Justin Webster

Dialogue Editor
Matthew Welford

Matthew Welford

Compositing HOD
Nathan Wellington

Nathan Wellington

Head Of Picture
Izak Weyers

Izak Weyers

Construction Buyer
Dave Whitehead

Dave Whitehead

Sound Design & Alien Vocals
Daniel Wickham

Daniel Wickham

Props Builder
Paul Wickham

Paul Wickham

Props Builder
Cameron Widen

Cameron Widen

Matchmove Artist
Bokkie Wienand

Bokkie Wienand

Standby Set Dresser
Svenn Wigg

Svenn Wigg

Props Buyer
Joseph Wilkie

Joseph Wilkie

Wrangler Team Lead
Brett Wilkins

Brett Wilkins

Wrangler
Pete Williams

Pete Williams

Head Of Digital Imaging
Lee Williams

Lee Williams

Workshop Costume
Mark Williams

Mark Williams

Senior R&D Programmer
James Willingham

James Willingham

Digital Modeler
Grant Wilson

Grant Wilson

Animator
Joey Wilson

Joey Wilson

Digital Artist
Clare Woodford-Robinson

Clare Woodford-Robinson

Digital Modeler
Ed Wou

Ed Wou

Animator
Vuyani Xabanisa

Vuyani Xabanisa

Scenic
Stanley Xabanisa

Stanley Xabanisa

Laborer
Nick Xiao

Nick Xiao

System
Gustavo Yamin

Gustavo Yamin

Digital Artist
Vincent Yan

Vincent Yan

Creature TD
Ren-Wei Yang

Ren-Wei Yang

Shading Artist
Alpha Yaya Diallo

Alpha Yaya Diallo

Vocal Soloist
Amy Yeats

Amy Yeats

Clapper Loader
Dennis Yoo

Dennis Yoo

Previs Lead
Craig Young

Craig Young

Previs Animator
Po Yuen Kenny Lam

Po Yuen Kenny Lam

Lead Texture Artist
Janek Zabielski

Janek Zabielski

Special Effects Technician
Clinton Zabielski

Clinton Zabielski

Special Effects Technician
Marzena Zareba

Marzena Zareba

Matchmover
Vera Zivny

Vera Zivny

Senior Visual Effects Coordinator
Rainer Zoettl

Rainer Zoettl

Lead Modeler
Thabo Zwane

Thabo Zwane

SFX Technican