The Limits of Control - Film (Theatrical) (2009)

Filters
Sort by:
Florentino 'Detritus' Aramburu

Florentino 'Detritus' Aramburu

Parking Assistant
Juana 'Ione' Hernández

Juana 'Ione' Hernández

Assistant
Ignacio 'Nacho' Lozano

Ignacio 'Nacho' Lozano

Assistant Location Manager
Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman

Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman

Digital Compositor
Juan 'Rob' Enrique Balboa

Juan 'Rob' Enrique Balboa

Stand In
Julio 'Santa' Fernandez

Julio 'Santa' Fernandez

Key Grip
J Alberto González

J Alberto González

Clapper Loader
José Alberto Guerrero

José Alberto Guerrero

Scenic painter
Glenn Allen

Glenn Allen

Visual Effects Supervisor
Cristina Amengual

Cristina Amengual

Assistant Director Trainee
Miguel Ángel Cárdenas

Miguel Ángel Cárdenas

Gaffer
Florence Annequin

Florence Annequin

Background Voice
José Antonio Melián

José Antonio Melián

Background Voice
Juan Antonio Torrijos

Juan Antonio Torrijos

Stand-by Props
Edwin Archbold

Edwin Archbold

Background Voice
Franciso Artero

Franciso Artero

Carpenter
Inigo Bach

Inigo Bach

Grip
Randall Balsmeyer

Randall Balsmeyer

Title Designer
Guy Barresi

Guy Barresi

Operations Manager
Marie-Pierre Beausejour

Marie-Pierre Beausejour

Background Voice
Ana Belén Abella

Ana Belén Abella

Office Production Assistant
Victor Benavides

Victor Benavides

Camera Department Trainee
Leon Bigiu

Leon Bigiu

Carpenter
The Black Angels

The Black Angels

Song Performer
Ella Boliver

Ella Boliver

Digital Compositor
Savin Borgovan

Savin Borgovan

Carpenter
David Boulton

David Boulton

ADR Mixer
Brian Bowles

Brian Bowles

Group ADR Editor
Miguel Bravo

Miguel Bravo

Accounting Production Assistant
Eugenio Caballero

Eugenio Caballero

Production Designer
Clara Cardona

Clara Cardona

Art Department Trainee
Dylan Carlson

Dylan Carlson

Song
Javier Casado

Javier Casado

Electrician
Maralyn Causley

Maralyn Causley

Script Supervisor
Thomas Collins

Thomas Collins

Accounting Production Assistant
Ryan Collison

Ryan Collison

Foley Artist
Carlos Compadre

Carlos Compadre

Carpenter
Matthew Conner

Matthew Conner

Digital Compositor
Fernando Contreras

Fernando Contreras

Construction Manager
Danut Corci

Danut Corci

Carpenter
Juan Cruz

Juan Cruz

Driver
Keith Culbertson

Keith Culbertson

Sound Re-recordist
Sabina Daigeler

Sabina Daigeler

Costume Designer
Talegón De Córdoba

Talegón De Córdoba

Song Performer
Israel De Leonardo

Israel De Leonardo

Runner
Molle DeBartolo

Molle DeBartolo

DI Coordinator
Federico Del Cerro

Federico Del Cerro

Props Buyer
Sergio Delgado

Sergio Delgado

Assistant Camera
Richard Diment

Richard Diment

Second Assistant Director
Bill Doggett

Bill Doggett

Song Performer
Christopher Downs

Christopher Downs

Set Production Assistant
Christopher Doyle

Christopher Doyle

Director of Photography
Emil Dragota

Emil Dragota

Plasterer
Stephanye Dussud

Stephanye Dussud

Background Voice
John Eccleston

John Eccleston

Financial Controller
Luis Eduardo Martinez

Luis Eduardo Martinez

Driver
Manuel El Sevillano

Manuel El Sevillano

Song Performer
Ainhoa Esquisabel

Ainhoa Esquisabel

Makeup Artist
Marius Eugen

Marius Eugen

Driver
Rafael Exposito

Rafael Exposito

Scenic painter
Steve F.B. Smith

Steve F.B. Smith

Dolby Sound Consultant
Mitchell Ferm

Mitchell Ferm

DI Producer
Francisco Fernandez

Francisco Fernandez

Driver
Antonio Fernández Vicente

Antonio Fernández Vicente

Driver
Jennifer Freed

Jennifer Freed

Production Accountant
Richard Friedlander

Richard Friedlander

Visual Effects Producer
Bill Frisell

Bill Frisell

Song Performer
J Gabriel 'Pipo' Rivas

J Gabriel 'Pipo' Rivas

Grip
Brian Gallagher

Brian Gallagher

ADR Recordist
Daniel Garcia

Daniel Garcia

Plasterer
Manuel Garcia

Manuel Garcia

Hair Designer
Veronica Garcia

Veronica Garcia

Assistant Scenic Artist
Antonio Garcia

Antonio Garcia

Fiscal Accountant
Joe Gawler

Joe Gawler

Senior DI Colorist
Angel Gil Orrios

Angel Gil Orrios

Background Voice
Ruben Gomez

Ruben Gomez

On Set Location Assistant
Celestino Gómez

Celestino Gómez

Driver
Mar González

Mar González

Runner
Manuel Gonzalez

Manuel Gonzalez

Digital Compositor
Paula Gonzalez

Paula Gonzalez

Art Department Assistant
Andrew Gori

Andrew Gori

Post Production Assistant
Falkwyn Goyeneche

Falkwyn Goyeneche

Video Assistant
Adrian Grunberg

Adrian Grunberg

First Assistant Director
Emilio Guadaño

Emilio Guadaño

Driver
Robert Hein

Robert Hein

Sound Designer
Mike Howells

Mike Howells

ADR Recordist
Teresa Isasi

Teresa Isasi

Still Photographer
Enrique Iturraspe

Enrique Iturraspe

Driver
Francisco Izaguirre

Francisco Izaguirre

Electrician
Mikel Izaguirre

Mikel Izaguirre

Swing Gang
Eric J Robertson

Eric J Robertson

Visual Effects On Set Supervisor
Jim Jarmusch

Jim Jarmusch

Additional Music Performer
Eric Jensen

Eric Jensen

Intern
Bobby Johanson

Bobby Johanson

ADR Mixer
J John Corbett

J John Corbett

Title Designer
Juan José Alcalde

Juan José Alcalde

Carpenter
Antonia Juanes

Antonia Juanes

Production Secretary
Amos Jurado

Amos Jurado

Carpenter
Rain Kathy Li

Rain Kathy Li

Director of Photography
Jon Kilik

Jon Kilik

Executive Producer
Volodymir Kolomiyets

Volodymir Kolomiyets

Laborer
Drew Kunin

Drew Kunin

Sound Mixer
Michio Kurihara

Michio Kurihara

Song Performer
Earth LastName

Earth LastName

Song Performer
Boris LastName

Boris LastName

Song Performer
Susan Lazarus

Susan Lazarus

Post Production Supervisor
Eva Leira

Eva Leira

Casting
Jack Lewars

Jack Lewars

DI Assistant Colorist
Ellen Lewis

Ellen Lewis

Casting
Carmen Linares

Carmen Linares

Song Performer
Laia Lipp

Laia Lipp

Wardrobe Trainee
Gabriel Liste

Gabriel Liste

Set Designer
Raúl Lobo

Raúl Lobo

Grip
Carter Logan

Carter Logan

Additional Music Performer
Juan Lopez

Juan Lopez

Plasterer
Soledad Lopez

Soledad Lopez

Background Voice
Rodrigo Lopez

Rodrigo Lopez

Clapper Loader
Ana Lozano

Ana Lozano

Makeup Designer
Jose Luis Bernal

Jose Luis Bernal

Assistant Camera
Christina Luna

Christina Luna

Background Voice
La Macarena

La Macarena

Song Performer
Chris Mackenzie

Chris Mackenzie

DI Opticals
Ariel Margolis

Ariel Margolis

Prop Master
Carlos Martín

Carlos Martín

Tailor
Gretchen McGowan

Gretchen McGowan

Producer
Samantha McNamara

Samantha McNamara

Location Contact
Rudy Mercado

Rudy Mercado

Scenic Artist
Javier Merino

Javier Merino

Grip
Liz Modena

Liz Modena

Production Accountant
Teresa Moneo

Teresa Moneo

Studio Executive
Roberto Montero

Roberto Montero

Driver
Elena Moreno

Elena Moreno

Cashier
James Murphy

James Murphy

Song
Pete Murphy

Pete Murphy

Boom Operator
Puy Navarro

Puy Navarro

Background Voice
Isabelle Neron

Isabelle Neron

Office Production Assistant
Angela Nieto

Angela Nieto

Location Assistant
Patricia Nieto

Patricia Nieto

Production Manager
Tristan O'Donnell

Tristan O'Donnell

Intern
Sunn O)))

Sunn O)))

Song Performer
Lala Obrero

Lala Obrero

Location Contact
David Ocana

David Ocana

Set Production Assistant
Dana Ortega

Dana Ortega

Location Trainee
Ana Palacios

Ana Palacios

Production Coordinator
Rosa Pariente

Rosa Pariente

Buyer
Lorenzo Parro

Lorenzo Parro

Background Voice
Glenfield Payne

Glenfield Payne

Sound Effects Editor
Jay Peck

Jay Peck

Foley Walker
Felipe Perez

Felipe Perez

Driver
Eulogio Pérez

Eulogio Pérez

Driver
Raul Perez

Raul Perez

Electrician
Perri Pivovar

Perri Pivovar

Associate Editor
Leon Pop

Leon Pop

Plasterer
Trevanna Post

Trevanna Post

Production Accountant
Alberto Poveda

Alberto Poveda

Location Manager
Chema Prado

Chema Prado

Cultural Advisor
Melos Quartet

Melos Quartet

Song Performer
Karin Quijada

Karin Quijada

Wardrobe Stand-by
Eva Quilez

Eva Quilez

Body Makeup Artist
Jay Rabinowitz

Jay Rabinowitz

Music Editor
Oscar Raboso

Oscar Raboso

Driver
Megan Rafferty

Megan Rafferty

Casting Associate Producer
Pilar Revuelta

Pilar Revuelta

Set Decorator
Arturo Revuelta

Arturo Revuelta

Swing Gang
Ferran Rial

Ferran Rial

Second Second Assistant Director
Francisco Rivela

Francisco Rivela

Background Voice
Jacob Robinson

Jacob Robinson

DI Editor
Jorge Rodriguez Padilla

Jorge Rodriguez Padilla

Song Performer
Mstislav Rostropovich

Mstislav Rostropovich

Song Performer
Eduardo Rubio

Eduardo Rubio

Driver
Alicia Ruiz

Alicia Ruiz

Nurse
John S. Lyons

John S. Lyons

Studio Executive
José Sacristan

José Sacristan

Electrician
Eva Salas

Eva Salas

Assistant Costume Designer
Mario San Emeterio

Mario San Emeterio

Production Assistant
Adriana Sananes

Adriana Sananes

Background Voice
Emila Sánchez

Emila Sánchez

Driver
Miguel Sánchez Busto

Miguel Sánchez Busto

Transportation Captain
Miguel Sanchez Jr.

Miguel Sanchez Jr.

Driver
Oscar Segovia

Oscar Segovia

Driver
Mike Selemon

Mike Selemon

Assistant Editor
Iván Sequeira

Iván Sequeira

Best Boy Grip
Yolanda Serrano

Yolanda Serrano

Casting
Alex Shahla

Alex Shahla

Intern
Shifu Shi Yan Ming

Shifu Shi Yan Ming

Tai Chi Master
Esther-Abi Sila

Esther-Abi Sila

Production Accountant
Allison Silver

Allison Silver

Studio Executive
Stacey Smith

Stacey Smith

Producer
LCD Soundsystem

LCD Soundsystem

Song Performer
Hayley Stahl

Hayley Stahl

Intern
Shane Stoneback

Shane Stoneback

Additional Music Performer
Dominic Tavella

Dominic Tavella

Sound Mixer
Roberto Torralba

Roberto Torralba

Swing Gang
La Truco

La Truco

Song Performer
Andrea Vázquez

Andrea Vázquez

3rd Assistant Director
Alvaro Villalba

Alvaro Villalba

Key Set Production Assistant
Teddy Villalba

Teddy Villalba

Assistant Location Manager
David Wahnon

David Wahnon

ADR/Dialogue Editor
Colin Walker

Colin Walker

Intern
William Welsh

William Welsh

Location Assistant
Clayton Young

Clayton Young

Grip
Jun Zhang

Jun Zhang

Digital Compositor