Dark Was The Night - Film (Theatrical) (2011)

Filters
Sort by:
Corey Adams

Corey Adams

Production Assistant
Jason Alvino

Jason Alvino

Still Photographer
Justin Amorusi

Justin Amorusi

Electrician
Justine Baker

Justine Baker

Foley Editor
Brandon Barron

Brandon Barron

Best Boy Grip
Cory Barthelemy

Cory Barthelemy

Production Assistant
Yori Ben-Haim

Yori Ben-Haim

Production Assistant
Leslie Bloome

Leslie Bloome

Foley Artist
Robert Boothe

Robert Boothe

Camera Operator
Brian Boyd

Brian Boyd

DI Colorist
Dan Brennan

Dan Brennan

Sound Mixer
Russell Burger

Russell Burger

Key Grip
Joey Carey

Joey Carey

Executive Producer
Alex Carpenter

Alex Carpenter

Foley Editor
Christopher Cazaviln

Christopher Cazaviln

Best Boy Grip
Brett Checkelsky

Brett Checkelsky

Second Assistant Camera
Paul Chresomales

Paul Chresomales

Digital Imaging Technician (DIT)
Paul Chresomales

Paul Chresomales

Digital Imaging Technician (DIT)
Matt Clegg

Matt Clegg

Digital Imaging Technician (DIT)
Seth Coleman

Seth Coleman

Best Boy Electric
Paul Covington

Paul Covington

Editor
Aaron Crozier

Aaron Crozier

First Assistant Director
Paul Davis

Paul Davis

Casting Associate Producer
George Derrick

George Derrick

Production Assistant
Anthony DiDomenico

Anthony DiDomenico

Production Assistant
Tim Donovan

Tim Donovan

Editor
John ElManahi

John ElManahi

Production Designer
Cyrus Farhang

Cyrus Farhang

Graphic Designer
Trevor Fields

Trevor Fields

Best Boy Electric
Keagan Fuller

Keagan Fuller

3rd Electric
Joseph Gabay

Joseph Gabay

Assistant
Keron Gammon

Keron Gammon

Best Boy Grip
Daniel Gartner

Daniel Gartner

Gaffer
Blue Gerber

Blue Gerber

Production Designer
Adam Giambattista

Adam Giambattista

Production Designer
Jacob Grigolia-Rosenbaum

Jacob Grigolia-Rosenbaum

Stunt Coordinator
Jason Harris

Jason Harris

ADR Voice Casting
Bob Hart

Bob Hart

Additional Acoustic Guitar Music Writer & Performer
Maegan Hayward

Maegan Hayward

Post Production Sound Facility Coordinator
Jack Heller

Jack Heller

Additional Editor
Christine Herbeck

Christine Herbeck

Key Hair And Makeup
Tyler Hisel

Tyler Hisel

Executive Producer
Andrew Hubbard

Andrew Hubbard

Gaffer
Cale Hughes

Cale Hughes

Wardrobe Supervisor
Nicalena Iovino

Nicalena Iovino

Second Assistant Camera
Kevin Iwashina

Kevin Iwashina

Executive Producer
Anjia Jalac

Anjia Jalac

Wardrobe Assist
Erica Jensen

Erica Jensen

Casting Associate Producer
Erik Kandefer

Erik Kandefer

First Assistant Camera
Rafael Kayanan

Rafael Kayanan

Concept Artist/Illustrator
Matthew Kehoe

Matthew Kehoe

Still Photographer
Chris Kenny

Chris Kenny

DI Online Editor
Matthew Kessler

Matthew Kessler

Best Boy Electric
Jeffery Kujan

Jeffery Kujan

Prop Master
Craig Kyllonen

Craig Kyllonen

Supervising Sound Editor
Justin Levine

Justin Levine

Visual Effects
Haley Lieberman

Haley Lieberman

Costume Designer
Daniel Lugo

Daniel Lugo

First Assistant Director
Ross M. Dinerstein

Ross M. Dinerstein

Executive Producer
Brian Magarian

Brian Magarian

Visual Effects
AUSTIN MARK

AUSTIN MARK

Makeup Artist
Ted Markovic

Ted Markovic

Special Effects Supervisor
Marissa Masella

Marissa Masella

Hair And Makeup Assistant
Michael McMenomy

Michael McMenomy

Sound Designer
Amanda Mitchell

Amanda Mitchell

Second Assistant Camera
Liz Morhaim

Liz Morhaim

Unit Production Manager
Darren Morze

Darren Morze

Original Music
Dylan Narang

Dylan Narang

Producer
Stefan Nowicki

Stefan Nowicki

Producer
Kim Parker

Kim Parker

Second Assistant Camera
Austin Plocher

Austin Plocher

Sound Mixer/Boom Operator
Stephane Prevost

Stephane Prevost

Art Department Assistant
Darryl Prevost

Darryl Prevost

Second Assistant Director
David Regan

David Regan

First Assistant Camera
Brandon Regina

Brandon Regina

Production Assistant
Che Roacher

Che Roacher

Key Grip
Alexander Robb

Alexander Robb

Executive Producer
Jonele Rodriguez

Jonele Rodriguez

Payroll Accountant
Pamela Rook

Pamela Rook

Script Supervisor
Kyle Rosenblum

Kyle Rosenblum

Assistant
Charlie S. Rowe

Charlie S. Rowe

Script Supervisor
Ryan Samul

Ryan Samul

Director of Photography
Ric Schnupp

Ric Schnupp

ADR Mixer
Margaret Sclafani

Margaret Sclafani

First Assistant Camera
Margaret Sclafani

Margaret Sclafani

First Assistant Camera
Evan Seide

Evan Seide

Art Director
Samantha Smith

Samantha Smith

Director
Dallas Sonnier

Dallas Sonnier

Producer
Brian Spears

Brian Spears

Special Effects
Michael Sterkin

Michael Sterkin

Sound Mixer
Steven Sterling

Steven Sterling

3rd Grip
Sara Stern

Sara Stern

Dialogue Editor
Lee Stobby

Lee Stobby

Associate Producer
Ernesto Sutton

Ernesto Sutton

Art Director
Pierce Varous

Pierce Varous

DI Supervisor
Dmitri Volovik

Dmitri Volovik

Boom Operator
Bryan Wengroff

Bryan Wengroff

Special Effects Supervisor
Lauren White

Lauren White

Web Artist
Morgan White

Morgan White

Co-Producer
Toby Yates

Toby Yates

Editor
Melinda Ziyadat

Melinda Ziyadat

Second Assistant Director
Greg Zuk

Greg Zuk

End Title Sequence Producer