Pressure - Film (Theatrical) (2011)

Filters
Sort by:
John Agnew

John Agnew

Sea Cadets
Mairead Albiston

Mairead Albiston

Camera Trainee
Millie Allegro

Millie Allegro

Art Department Assistant
Lesley Allen

Lesley Allen

Other
Iain Andrew

Iain Andrew

Script Supervisor
Victoria Aylwin

Victoria Aylwin

Costume Supervisor
Barney Batchelor

Barney Batchelor

Second Assistant Camera
Louis Baxter

Louis Baxter

Story By
Nigel Bennett

Nigel Bennett

Director Post Production
Thom Berryman

Thom Berryman

DI Conform Editor/ Lab Supervisor
Lawrence Bewsher

Lawrence Bewsher

Tech Department
Lisa Birch

Lisa Birch

Assistant Diving Coordinator
Neil Blackman

Neil Blackman

Best Boy
Dominic Blake

Dominic Blake

SFX Senior Technician
Dan Blundy

Dan Blundy

Tech Department
Anna Bogacz

Anna Bogacz

Assistant Camera
Ines Boneca

Ines Boneca

Digital Compositor
Diana Branch

Diana Branch

Unit Nurse
John Brechin

John Brechin

Other
Captain Brian Andrew

Captain Brian Andrew

Assistant Harbour Master
James Bridger

James Bridger

Best Boy
Alexandra Britt

Alexandra Britt

Director of Production
Byron Broadbent

Byron Broadbent

Art Director
Jim Brown

Jim Brown

Harbour Master
Lindsay Brown

Lindsay Brown

Assistant Camera
Jessica Brown

Jessica Brown

Other
Helen Bucknall

Helen Bucknall

Computer Animator
Rebecca Budds

Rebecca Budds

Bookings Manager
Shawn Bulgen

Shawn Bulgen

Other
Andy Caller

Andy Caller

Sound Mixer
Angus Campbell

Angus Campbell

Survival Craft Inspectorate
Andy Carroll

Andy Carroll

Storyboard Artist
Paul Carter

Paul Carter

Special Effects Technician
David Chisholm

David Chisholm

Titles Creation
Nick Chopping

Nick Chopping

Stunt Coordinator
Mark Cobb

Mark Cobb

Video Assistant Operator
Laurie Cook

Laurie Cook

Producer
Charlie Cook

Charlie Cook

Detective Inspector
James Corless

James Corless

Operations Manager
Ollie Couch

Ollie Couch

Desk Operator
Ben Cozens

Ben Cozens

Tech Department
Carlo Crescini

Carlo Crescini

Standby Art Director
Sara Curran

Sara Curran

Executive
Matt Curtis

Matt Curtis

Main Title Design
Captain Danny Stroud

Captain Danny Stroud

Assistant Harbour Master
Jules Davidson

Jules Davidson

Diving Advisor
Lukas Demgenski

Lukas Demgenski

Assistant Camera
Maria Devila Montero

Maria Devila Montero

Costume Runner
Guy Drayton

Guy Drayton

Technical Lead
Kilian Drury

Kilian Drury

Electrician
Andy Duncan

Andy Duncan

Surface Technician
Anna Dziczkaniece

Anna Dziczkaniece

Stills Assistant
Robin Earle

Robin Earle

Head Wire Rigger
Gisela Evert

Gisela Evert

Post Production Supervisor
Hugh Fairs

Hugh Fairs

Housing Technician
Rick Ferguson

Rick Ferguson

Wire Rigger
Diogo Fernandes

Diogo Fernandes

Digital Compositor
ilena ferrer

ilena ferrer

First Assistant Director
Mike Fleming

Mike Fleming

Yacht Club
Ed Fraiman

Ed Fraiman

Executive Producer
Claire Freeman

Claire Freeman

Music Supervisor
Mark French

Mark French

Gaffer
Emmanuel Gabbi

Emmanuel Gabbi

Sound Trainee
Glen Gathard

Glen Gathard

Foley Artist
Isabella Goggin

Isabella Goggin

Costume Trainee
Nigel Gourley

Nigel Gourley

Titles Creation
Paul Govey

Paul Govey

Audio Technical Operations Manager
Martin Greenbank

Martin Greenbank

Titles Online Operator
Rosanagh Griffiths

Rosanagh Griffiths

Assistant Production Coordinator
Owen Gurry

Owen Gurry

Guitars
Christopher Gutch

Christopher Gutch

Composer Agent
Peter Hanson

Peter Hanson

Foley Editor
Sandy Harper

Sandy Harper

Other
Julia Harte

Julia Harte

Other
Camilla Haslam

Camilla Haslam

Executive
Paul Haynes

Paul Haynes

Marine Coordinator
Lee Herrick

Lee Herrick

Supervising Sound Editor
Simon Hodgkiss

Simon Hodgkiss

VFX Technical Director
Sonja Hokelek

Sonja Hokelek

Accounts
Adam Inglis

Adam Inglis

Colorist
Sarah Jane Inwards

Sarah Jane Inwards

Set Production Assistant
Robert Ireland

Robert Ireland

Sound Designer
Steve irvine

Steve irvine

Technical Lead
Jashesh Jhaveri

Jashesh Jhaveri

Video Deliverables
Jenny John Chuan

Jenny John Chuan

Assistant Camera
Lucy Jones

Lucy Jones

Assistant Production Coordinator
Robert Judd

Robert Judd

Props Master
Andrea King

Andrea King

Foley Artist
Jason Kokkinakis

Jason Kokkinakis

Camera Trainee
Sharon Lee

Sharon Lee

Executive
Susie Lee

Susie Lee

Assistant Art Director
Emma Lightbody

Emma Lightbody

Executive
Adele Lindsay

Adele Lindsay

Production Assistant
Adam Longhurst

Adam Longhurst

Wire Rigger
George MacDonald

George MacDonald

Chief Inspector
Rod MacDonald

Rod MacDonald

Safety Boat Coxwain
Paul Mackay

Paul Mackay

Camera Operator
Iain MacLelland

Iain MacLelland

Inspector
John Malaney

John Malaney

Electrician
John Mann

John Mann

Video Deliverables
Dominique Mansell

Dominique Mansell

Assistant Camera
Michael Maxtone-Smith

Michael Maxtone-Smith

Legal Advisor
Sara May

Sara May

Executive
Paul McCluskey

Paul McCluskey

Location Assistant
Stephen McConnell

Stephen McConnell

Production Accountant
Mike McDonald

Mike McDonald

Other
Adam Mchattie

Adam Mchattie

Additional Digital Imaging Technician
Alan Mckenna

Alan Mckenna

Producer
Rhuri McLachlan

Rhuri McLachlan

Marine
Ruaru McLachlan

Ruaru McLachlan

Camera Boat Skipper
Adam Melius

Adam Melius

Catering
Craig Messam

Craig Messam

Special Effects Technician
Aylwyn Michel

Aylwyn Michel

Runner
Wayne Middlemiss

Wayne Middlemiss

Special Effects Technician
Elias Millward

Elias Millward

Production Manager
Hannah Milton

Hannah Milton

Assistant Production Coordinator
Sam Mintz

Sam Mintz

Runner
Carl Louis Mohr

Carl Louis Mohr

First Assistant Director
Luke Moorcock

Luke Moorcock

Lab Operator
James Moser

James Moser

Assistant Camera
Greg Murison

Greg Murison

Other
Phil Murray

Phil Murray

Grip
Saloum N'Jie

Saloum N'Jie

3rd Assistant Director
Jason Newmark

Jason Newmark

Producer
Lenny O'Brien

Lenny O'Brien

Electrician
John O'Sullivan

John O'Sullivan

Insurance Broker
Peter Olney

Peter Olney

Key Grip
Rachel Ottenstein

Rachel Ottenstein

Script Supervisor
Alp Ozen

Alp Ozen

Digital Compositor
Martin Palmer

Martin Palmer

Electrician
Marnie Paxton

Marnie Paxton

Script Supervisor
Jeremy Pelzer

Jeremy Pelzer

Still Photographer
Max Perkis

Max Perkis

Executive
Emily Perowne

Emily Perowne

Second Assistant Director
Kyle Pickford

Kyle Pickford

Boom Operator
Paul Pocock

Paul Pocock

Taxi Services
Bernie Prentice

Bernie Prentice

Gaffer
Danny Preston

Danny Preston

Clapper
Shelly Prevost

Shelly Prevost

Special Effects
Richard Pryke

Richard Pryke

Sound Mixer
Jayne Quinton

Jayne Quinton

Wire Rigger
Ashton Radcliffe

Ashton Radcliffe

Unit Production Manager
Johnny Rafique

Johnny Rafique

Special Effects Supervisor
Mike Reaney

Mike Reaney

Executive
Nick Rideout

Nick Rideout

Special Effects Supervisor
Jemma Riley Tolch

Jemma Riley Tolch

Assistant Foley Mixer
William Rockall

William Rockall

Visual Effects Supervisor
Cullum Ross

Cullum Ross

Electrician
Tony Rowland

Tony Rowland

Grip
Captain Rune Nja

Captain Rune Nja

Other
Rob Sadler

Rob Sadler

Wire Rigger
Tom Sainty

Tom Sainty

Assistant Editor
Ron Scalpello

Ron Scalpello

Director
James Schlesinger

James Schlesinger

Runner
Alan Senior

Alan Senior

SFX Senior Technician
Kev Sharp

Kev Sharp

Other
Dave Shaw

Dave Shaw

Diving Coordinator
David Sheret

David Sheret

Other
Mark Silk

Mark Silk

Director of Photography
Amy Silk

Amy Silk

Camera Trainee
Derek Sinclair

Derek Sinclair

Survival Craft Inspectorate
John Skehill

John Skehill

Mix Technician
Pamela Slater

Pamela Slater

Financial Controller
Emma Slater

Emma Slater

Daily Makeup Artist
David Smith

David Smith

Other
Matt Smith

Matt Smith

Inspector
Toby Spigel

Toby Spigel

Casting Associate Producer
Paul Staheli

Paul Staheli

Screenplay
Caroline Steiner

Caroline Steiner

Special Effects Technician
Laura Stewart

Laura Stewart

Other
Captain Stuart Pringle

Captain Stuart Pringle

Other
Ed Swabey

Ed Swabey

EPK
Graham Sylvester

Graham Sylvester

Office Manager
Maria Tanck

Maria Tanck

Costume Trainee
Alex Taylor

Alex Taylor

Assistant Camera
Iain Thomson

Iain Thomson

Digital Imaging Technician (DIT)
Nick Topping

Nick Topping

Chief Inspector
Natasha Torin

Natasha Torin

Assistant
Esma Toros

Esma Toros

Production Assistant
Sarah Townsend

Sarah Townsend

Runner
Daniel Travers

Daniel Travers

Assistant Camera
Kira Trinity

Kira Trinity

Graphic Designer
Gavin Turnbull

Gavin Turnbull

Camera Operator
Bob Vallence

Bob Vallence

Other
Ashley Vass

Ashley Vass

Taxi Services
Maite Villarino Vicente

Maite Villarino Vicente

Executive
Alison Viner

Alison Viner

Post Production Coordinator
Immanuel Von Bennigsen

Immanuel Von Bennigsen

Assistant Editor
J W Innes Skene

J W Innes Skene

Firearms Manager
Joanna Wallfisch

Joanna Wallfisch

Song Performer
Benjamin Wallfisch

Benjamin Wallfisch

Song
James Warren

James Warren

Distribution Executive
Chris Warren

Chris Warren

Director of Photography
Mark Weatherbe

Mark Weatherbe

Special Effects Technician
Matt Wesson

Matt Wesson

Assistant Camera
David Weston

David Weston

Survival Craft Inspectorate
Patrick Willbraham

Patrick Willbraham

Operations Manager
Howard Woodcock

Howard Woodcock

Other
Darren Woolfson

Darren Woolfson

Director Of Technology
Matt Wright

Matt Wright

Second Assistant Camera
Mark Yeshin

Mark Yeshin

Assistant Editor
Kelly Zampogna

Kelly Zampogna

Makeup Artist