Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom - Film (Theatrical) (2013)

Filters
Sort by:
Carlton 'Chuck D' Ridenhour

Carlton 'Chuck D' Ridenhour

Song
Ayanda 'McCoy'

Ayanda 'McCoy'

Additional Driver
Emily 'Nan' Rakaku

Emily 'Nan' Rakaku

Extras Dresser
Edward 'Shadow' Sithole

Edward 'Shadow' Sithole

Spark
Dave 'The Edge' Evans

Dave 'The Edge' Evans

Song
Faldelah Abrahams

Faldelah Abrahams

Accounts Assistant
Mariam Abrahams

Mariam Abrahams

Scenic
Nicky Abrahams

Nicky Abrahams

Production Coordinator
Matt Adams

Matt Adams

DI Sales Consultant
Shiraz Adams

Shiraz Adams

Support Cast Driver
Isaura Afonso

Isaura Afonso

Loader
Clinton Aiden Smith

Clinton Aiden Smith

Prosthetics Supervisor
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor

Visual Effects Producer
Najib Ali

Najib Ali

Additional Driver
Vera Alimanova

Vera Alimanova

Additional Hair Stylist
Ana Alves

Ana Alves

Darkroom Loader
George Amos

George Amos

Assistant Camera Operator
Lesley Anne Tucker

Lesley Anne Tucker

Clearance Coordinator
Lungisa Anthony Peter

Lungisa Anthony Peter

Extras Standby
Diederick Appelcryn

Diederick Appelcryn

Unit Assistant
Mark Appleby

Mark Appleby

ADR Mixer
Grant Appleton

Grant Appleton

Assistant Camera Operator
Kgotla Appolus

Kgotla Appolus

Assistant
Dafydd Archard

Dafydd Archard

Mix Technician
Francois Archer

Francois Archer

Loader
Jean Armand Melo

Jean Armand Melo

Spark
Joe Arnold

Joe Arnold

Matchmover
Alison Arnott

Alison Arnott

Production Assistant
Janice Ashby

Janice Ashby

Post-Production Accountant
Alfred Ashivudhi

Alfred Ashivudhi

Construction
John Ashton Thomas

John Ashton Thomas

Orchestrator
Jude Asong

Jude Asong

Additional Driver
Nicoline Atson

Nicoline Atson

Costumes
Mark Auret

Mark Auret

Prop Master
Mike Austin

Mike Austin

Data Management
Matilda Baartman

Matilda Baartman

Township Extras Assistant
Priscilla Baba

Priscilla Baba

Construction Chief
Ayanda Bacela

Ayanda Bacela

Vocalist
Daleen Badenhorst

Daleen Badenhorst

Prosthetics Assistant
Henry Badgett

Henry Badgett

Compositor
Shaheen Baig

Shaheen Baig

Casting Associate Producer
Vanessa Baker

Vanessa Baker

Crowd Voice Casting
Priyanka Balasubramanian

Priyanka Balasubramanian

Visual Effects Producer
Ludwe Balintulo

Ludwe Balintulo

Best Boy Rigging Spark
Martin Baloyi

Martin Baloyi

Additional Driver
Zwelixolile Banisa

Zwelixolile Banisa

Stunt Performer
Sonwaba Banizi

Sonwaba Banizi

Stunt Performer
Talia Barak

Talia Barak

Makeup & Hair Assistant
Bongi Barnabas

Bongi Barnabas

Construction Medic
Carlton Barrett

Carlton Barrett

Song
John Barrett

John Barrett

Additional Recording Engineer
Angela Barson

Angela Barson

Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Barson

Chris Barson

On Set Assistant
Moeneeb Beaton

Moeneeb Beaton

Carpenter
Gail Behrmann

Gail Behrmann

Researcher
Thulani Belo

Thulani Belo

Unit Assistant
Dillon Bennett

Dillon Bennett

FX Editor
Robert Bentley

Robert Bentley

Location Manager
Mthengelen Bentshu

Mthengelen Bentshu

Carpenter
Vusumzi Bentshu

Vusumzi Bentshu

Carpenter
Keith Bernstein

Keith Bernstein

Unit Photographer
Jonathan Berry

Jonathan Berry

Solo Guitars
Iain Berryman

Iain Berryman

Assistant Engineer
Faizel Bester

Faizel Bester

Scenic
Sylvia Bini

Sylvia Bini

Office Assistant
Joanie Blaikie

Joanie Blaikie

Head of Production
Art Blakey

Art Blakey

Song Performer
Dylan Bland

Dylan Bland

Assistant Grip
Dale Blignaut

Dale Blignaut

Music Consultant
Margueritte Blom

Margueritte Blom

Prosthetics Assistant
Ewen Bogle

Ewen Bogle

Focus Puller
Jongumzi Bokolo

Jongumzi Bokolo

Construction
Joseph Booi

Joseph Booi

Driver
Ole Boseng Mosikwa

Ole Boseng Mosikwa

Junior Art Director
Jonguxolo Bota

Jonguxolo Bota

Props Assistant
Mona Botha

Mona Botha

Makeup Dailies
Willie Botha

Willie Botha

Supervising Art Director
Ngawodwa Botomane

Ngawodwa Botomane

Carpenter
Tony Boyers

Tony Boyers

Management
Siobhan Boyes

Siobhan Boyes

Post-Production Coordinator
Adam Brailsford

Adam Brailsford

1st Assistant Editor
Ben Brazier

Ben Brazier

Foley Recordist
Robert Brazier

Robert Brazier

Foley Recordist
Celeste Bredenkamp

Celeste Bredenkamp

Accounts Trainee
Dustin Bredenkamp

Dustin Bredenkamp

Additional Driver
Johnny Breedt

Johnny Breedt

Production Designer
Colin Breedt

Colin Breedt

Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Sohan Brijlal

Sohan Brijlal

Production Auditor
Billi Bruins

Billi Bruins

Production Accountant
Emmanuel Bugana

Emmanuel Bugana

Extras Dresser
Serge Bugandwa

Serge Bugandwa

Unit Assistant
Stuart Bullen

Stuart Bullen

Visual Effects Supervisor
Vukile Bulose

Vukile Bulose

Construction
Hetta Burger

Hetta Burger

Lead Standby
Dale Butler

Dale Butler

Second Assistant Director
Mosimanegape C Biza

Mosimanegape C Biza

Song
Morag Cameron

Morag Cameron

Production Supervisor
Dirk Campbell

Dirk Campbell

Solo Flutes
Chico Cardoso

Chico Cardoso

Assistant Set Dresser
Valter Casotto

Valter Casotto

Sculptor
Andrew Cassells

Andrew Cassells

Editor
The Cast

The Cast

Song Performer
Kathryn Castles

Kathryn Castles

Script Consultant
Tim Cavagin

Tim Cavagin

Additional Rerecording Mixer
Lungile Cekwana

Lungile Cekwana

Office Assistant
Bongani Cele

Bongani Cele

Assistant
Justin Chadwick

Justin Chadwick

Director
Jaci Cheiman

Jaci Cheiman

Assistant Casting Director
Rosemary Chester

Rosemary Chester

Compositor
Nicolas Chevallier

Nicolas Chevallier

CG Generalist
John Chipokore

John Chipokore

Props Assistant
Shylot Chitma

Shylot Chitma

Prosthetics Assistant
Frank Christians

Frank Christians

Assistant Grip
Diana Cilliers

Diana Cilliers

Costume Designer
Peter Clark

Peter Clark

1st Assistant Accountant
James Clarke

James Clarke

Finance
Adam Clayton

Adam Clayton

Song
Michael Cleary

Michael Cleary

Assistant Camera Operator
Peter Cobbin

Peter Cobbin

Recording & Mixing Engineer
Allen Cole

Allen Cole

Song
Taryn Collier

Taryn Collier

PA
Michael Connell

Michael Connell

Music Editor
Michelle Corney

Michelle Corney

Facilities Producer
Mark Coulier

Mark Coulier

Prosthetic Makeup Designer
Graeme Cowie

Graeme Cowie

Assistant Art Director
Brian Cox

Brian Cox

Co-Producer
Lars Cox

Lars Cox

Assistant Camera Operator
MaCaire Cox

MaCaire Cox

Loader
Jo-Ann Crawford

Jo-Ann Crawford

Transport Coordinator
Eddie Crawley

Eddie Crawley

Technical Support
Lol Crawley

Lol Crawley

Director of Photography
Jacques Croeser

Jacques Croeser

Carpenter
Michael Crusz

Michael Crusz

Data Management
Tyrone Dadd

Tyrone Dadd

Stunt Performer
Rebecca Dale

Rebecca Dale

Scoring Assistant
Pietro Dalmasso

Pietro Dalmasso

Foley Editor
Nathan Dambuza Mdledle

Nathan Dambuza Mdledle

Song
Achmat Dangor

Achmat Dangor

CEO
Brandon Daniels

Brandon Daniels

Spark
Eddie Daniels

Eddie Daniels

Historical Advisor
David Daouda

David Daouda

Additional Driver
Mustafa Datoo

Mustafa Datoo

Post-Production Accountant
Mark Davids

Mark Davids

Painter
Elrick Davids

Elrick Davids

Crane Operator
Zanodien Davis

Zanodien Davis

Carpenter
Francois De Flamingh

Francois De Flamingh

Body Suit Fabricator
Nicole De Jager

Nicole De Jager

Uniform Supervisor
Carlos De La Torre

Carlos De La Torre

Costume Coordinator
Tertius de Lange

Tertius de Lange

Stunt Performer
Izolina de Vasconcelos

Izolina de Vasconcelos

Uniform Supervisor
Neil de Villiers

Neil de Villiers

Daily Assistant Director
Kurt De Villiers

Kurt De Villiers

Additional Driver
Pierre De Villiers

Pierre De Villiers

Video Operator
Julita De Wet

Julita De Wet

Extras Dresser
Nico Dekker

Nico Dekker

CEO
Sibongile Delo

Sibongile Delo

Construction
Russel Delport

Russel Delport

Genny Operator
Kgomotso Ditshweni

Kgomotso Ditshweni

Casting Trainee
Mbulelo Dlaba

Mbulelo Dlaba

Rigging Spark
Kholisekile Dlabantu

Kholisekile Dlabantu

Construction
Swazi Dlamini

Swazi Dlamini

Production Assistant
Nokwazi Dlamini

Nokwazi Dlamini

Vocalist
Dan Dolan

Dan Dolan

Scanning & Recording
Paul Donachie

Paul Donachie

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Mike Dowson

Mike Dowson

Rerecording Mixer
Shaida Dramat

Shaida Dramat

Seamstress
Susan Dreyer

Susan Dreyer

Makeup Dailies
Mani Dreyfuss

Mani Dreyfuss

Intern
Penelope Du Plessis

Penelope Du Plessis

Trainee
Sunette Du Plessis

Sunette Du Plessis

Scenic
Karl Du Preez

Karl Du Preez

Leadman
Fred Du Preez

Fred Du Preez

Set Decorator
Renee Du Rand

Renee Du Rand

Extras Casting Assistant
Jan Du Toit

Jan Du Toit

Camera Operator
David Dube

David Dube

Carpenter
Avisha Dukhram

Avisha Dukhram

Production Auditor
Hilton Duma

Hilton Duma

Construction
Laurie Dunn

Laurie Dunn

Transport Manager
Tarryn Dunn

Tarryn Dunn

Location Administrator
Sam Dwyer

Sam Dwyer

Archive Producer
Siyavuya Dyasi

Siyavuya Dyasi

Construction
Vusuminzi Dywill

Vusuminzi Dywill

Location Marshal
Steve E Andrews

Steve E Andrews

First Assistant Director
Ronald Ebersomn

Ronald Ebersomn

Lighting Trainee
Sarel Eloff

Sarel Eloff

Focus Puller
Thomas Ely

Thomas Ely

Props Driver
Public Enemy

Public Enemy

Song Performer
John Enou Mwansoh

John Enou Mwansoh

Swing Gang Dresser
Casper Erasmus

Casper Erasmus

Spark
Mzimasi Eric

Mzimasi Eric

Swing Gang Dresser
Liesl Ernst

Liesl Ernst

Finance Manager
Jason Evans

Jason Evans

Roto/Prep Artist
Cuan Eveleigh

Cuan Eveleigh

Props Buyer
Chris Fabre

Chris Fabre

Assistant Grip
Jim Faircloth

Jim Faircloth

Archive Researcher
Thando Fani

Thando Fani

Construction
Sean Feeley

Sean Feeley

Pipeline Developer
Zolani Feni

Zolani Feni

Painter
Ruy Filipe

Ruy Filipe

Costume Designer
Dudley Fillies

Dudley Fillies

Rigging Gaffer
Kristy Fiona

Kristy Fiona

Extras Dresser
Fabrizio Fioretti

Fabrizio Fioretti

CG Generalist
Nick Foley

Nick Foley

Crowd ADR Mixer
Jayne Forbes

Jayne Forbes

Extras Costume Supervisor
Basil Ford

Basil Ford

Executive Producer
Rene Foster

Rene Foster

Assistant Production Coordinator
Giovanni Fouche

Giovanni Fouche

Construction
Justin Fouche

Justin Fouche

Assistant Camera Operator
Lionel Foxcroft

Lionel Foxcroft

Painter
Quinton Fredericks

Quinton Fredericks

Camera Trainee
Ebrahim Frizlar

Ebrahim Frizlar

Tailor
Jeremy Frost

Jeremy Frost

Picture Vehicles Assistant
Daniel Frye

Daniel Frye

Mouldmaker
Melany fuma

Melany fuma

Assistant Script Supervisor
Asanda Fuma

Asanda Fuma

Trainee Assistant
Richard G Mitchell

Richard G Mitchell

Recording Engineer
Siphelele Gamanye

Siphelele Gamanye

Stunt Performer
Tinashe Gandanga

Tinashe Gandanga

Carpenter
Frank Gardner

Frank Gardner

Focus Puller
Mpumililo Gcilu

Mpumililo Gcilu

Stunt Performer
Ray Geldenhuis

Ray Geldenhuis

Loader
Martyn George Siddiqui

Martyn George Siddiqui

System
Robert Gilman

Robert Gilman

Key Grip
Desmond Goitekaya

Desmond Goitekaya

Rigging Spark
Laurie Goode

Laurie Goode

ADR Assistant
Vlokkie Gordon

Vlokkie Gordon

Co-Producer
Clinton Gordon

Clinton Gordon

Head Greensman
Olivia Gorgens

Olivia Gorgens

Additional Hair Stylist
Thobeka Gosa

Thobeka Gosa

Casual
Nomfusi Gotyana

Nomfusi Gotyana

Song Performer
Ronnie Govender

Ronnie Govender

Production Auditor
Barrie Gower

Barrie Gower

Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Vivienne Gray

Vivienne Gray

Assistant Art Director
Warren gray

Warren gray

Assistant Art Director
Sallie Greef

Sallie Greef

Additional Driver
George Green

George Green

Carpenter
Mornay Green

Mornay Green

Carpenter
Richard Green

Richard Green

Production Supervisor
Andrew Greenan

Andrew Greenan

Focus Puller
Nickie Grigg

Nickie Grigg

Stunt Performer
Jason Grobler

Jason Grobler

Trainee Assistant
Jan Guilfoyle

Jan Guilfoyle

Roto/Prep Artist
Eunice Gumede

Eunice Gumede

Seamstress
Khumbulani Gxotiwe

Khumbulani Gxotiwe

Assistant Greensman
Ongeziwi Gysman

Ongeziwi Gysman

Stunt Performer
Tamsin Hall

Tamsin Hall

Trainee Assistant
Zanmarie Hanekom

Zanmarie Hanekom

Additional Hair Stylist
Ntutuzelo Hanjana

Ntutuzelo Hanjana

Carpenter
Natalie Hans

Natalie Hans

Extras Dresser
Sue Harding

Sue Harding

Foley Artist
Chris Harker

Chris Harker

Best Boy Grip
Russell Harker

Russell Harker

Assistant Set Dresser
Verne Harris

Verne Harris

Director, Research & Archive
James Harrison

James Harrison

Supervising FX Editor
Zane Harrison

Zane Harrison

Focus Puller
Andrew Harvey

Andrew Harvey

Restoration
Will Hawkes

Will Hawkes

Restoration
Alex Heffes

Alex Heffes

Orchestra Conductor
Adriaan Heijns

Adriaan Heijns

Military & Police Advisor
Gary Heimann

Gary Heimann

Stunt Performer
Motoro Hendrik Sebulela

Motoro Hendrik Sebulela

Additional Driver
Douw Henning

Douw Henning

Sound Assistant
james henry boxley

james henry boxley

Song
James Henry Wilmot

James Henry Wilmot

Additional Driver
Yolandi Herbst

Yolandi Herbst

Makeup Dailies
Sebastian Hesselsjo

Sebastian Hesselsjo

Roto/Prep Artist
Simon Hill

Simon Hill

ADR Assistant
Rob Hill

Rob Hill

Graphic Artist
Kate Hilson

Kate Hilson

Graphic Designer
Robin Hinch

Robin Hinch

Visual Effects Editor
Sibatuna Hlinza

Sibatuna Hlinza

Construction
Edrich Hollis

Edrich Hollis

Loader
Kati Hood

Kati Hood

Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Rob Houston

Rob Houston

Music Editor
Marc Hyland

Marc Hyland

Stunt Performer
Barry Ingle

Barry Ingle

Stunt Performer
Ian Inos

Ian Inos

Accounts Assistant
Bernin Isaacs

Bernin Isaacs

Focus Puller
Carol Isaacs

Carol Isaacs

Extras Assistant
Francois Ivernel

Francois Ivernel

Executive Producer
Caption J Chashinya

Caption J Chashinya

Props Assistant
Jo Jackson

Jo Jackson

Mix Technician
Thembinkosi Jacobs

Thembinkosi Jacobs

Construction
Jacomina Jankowitz

Jacomina Jankowitz

On Set Costume Supervisor
Paul Janssen

Paul Janssen

Production Consultant
Duncan Jarman

Duncan Jarman

Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Ross Jenkin

Ross Jenkin

Assistant Art Director
Sona Jobarteh

Sona Jobarteh

Solo Vocals
Simphiwe Jodwana

Simphiwe Jodwana

Base Camp Manager
Mongameli John

Mongameli John

Production Assistant
Lorraine Johnson

Lorraine Johnson

Scanning & Recording
Stella Johnson

Stella Johnson

Makeup Dailies
Sifiso Jojo

Sifiso Jojo

Carpenter
Antony Jones

Antony Jones

Dental Technician
Lesley Jooste

Lesley Jooste

Set Dresser
Lincoln Jordaan

Lincoln Jordaan

Technical Support
Vivien Jordan

Vivien Jordan

Post Production Sound Manager
Mlengiwe Joubert

Mlengiwe Joubert

Assistant
David Juritz

David Juritz

Orchestral Leader
Kenneth Jurries

Kenneth Jurries

Construction
Taurio Kamish

Taurio Kamish

Construction
Zane Kassiem

Zane Kassiem

Assistant Grip
Ahmed Kathrada

Ahmed Kathrada

Historical Advisor
Mninawe Kawuti

Mninawe Kawuti

Assistant Greensman
Justin Kayser

Justin Kayser

Carpenter
Douglas Kazadi

Douglas Kazadi

Additional Driver
Tamsin Keary

Tamsin Keary

Mouldmaker
Chris Keary

Chris Keary

Key Mouldmaker
Faith Kekana

Faith Kekana

Vocalist
Eric Kekgaretswe

Eric Kekgaretswe

Assistant Greensman
Tyrell Kemlo

Tyrell Kemlo

Stunt & SFX Supervisor
Alfred Kepkey

Alfred Kepkey

Additional Driver
Welcome Khaka

Welcome Khaka

Construction
Peter Khanda

Peter Khanda

Assistant Engineer
Christopher Khanyeza

Christopher Khanyeza

Assistant Location Manager
Thoko Khanyile

Thoko Khanyile

Assistant
Khululiwe Khanyile

Khululiwe Khanyile

Vocalist
Gift Khhumalo

Gift Khhumalo

Trainee
Rufus Khoza

Rufus Khoza

Song
Nomasonto Khumalo

Nomasonto Khumalo

Vocalist
Stella Khumalo

Stella Khumalo

Music Contractor
Masuto Khwizi

Masuto Khwizi

Scenic
Bruno Kiala

Bruno Kiala

Additional Driver
Rahoul Kille

Rahoul Kille

Picture Vehicles Assistant
Tim Kilshaw

Tim Kilshaw

2nd Armourer
Carl Kindo

Carl Kindo

Art Department Assistant
Gordon King

Gordon King

Archive Producer
Liston Kinyanjui

Liston Kinyanjui

Unit Assistant
Norbert Kitshoff

Norbert Kitshoff

Remote Head Operator
Edu Klarenbeek

Edu Klarenbeek

Location Manager
Leonard Klass

Leonard Klass

Carpenter
Leande Kleinhans

Leande Kleinhans

Extras Dresser
Tarryn Kohler

Tarryn Kohler

Trainee
John Komane

John Komane

Additional Driver
Sinino Kondile

Sinino Kondile

Construction
Amadou Kone

Amadou Kone

Shoe Maker
Patrick Kopakai

Patrick Kopakai

Assistant Greensman
Zola koti

Zola koti

Boxing Coach
Marie Krige

Marie Krige

Accounts Assistant
Madelein Krugell

Madelein Krugell

Additional Hair Stylist
Belinda Kruger

Belinda Kruger

Assistant Casting Director
Natasha Kruger

Natasha Kruger

Makeup Dailies
Egbert Kruger

Egbert Kruger

Standby Art Director
Emmanuel Kubalasa

Emmanuel Kubalasa

Tailor
Jerry Kundati

Jerry Kundati

Additional Driver
Lulamile Kupelo

Lulamile Kupelo

Plasterer
Christiaan La Grange

Christiaan La Grange

Trainee
David Lamba Sambu

David Lamba Sambu

Stand-In
Richard Lampard

Richard Lampard

Scanning & Recording
Grace Lan

Grace Lan

DI Editor
Ross Lancaster

Ross Lancaster

Additional EPK Crew
U2 LastName

U2 LastName

Song
Bono LastName

Bono LastName

Song
Tristan Lauer

Tristan Lauer

Carpenter
Melinda Launspach

Melinda Launspach

Set Dresser
Tommy Laurence

Tommy Laurence

Additional Orchestration
Charmaine Lautré

Charmaine Lautré

Management
Ailsa Lawson

Ailsa Lawson

Prosthetics Technician
Seboya Lebogo

Seboya Lebogo

Unit Assistant
Piet Leboyi

Piet Leboyi

Assistant Location Manager
Nokuthula Ledwaba

Nokuthula Ledwaba

Unit Assistant
Moonyeenn Lee

Moonyeenn Lee

Casting Director
Tamsyn Lee Wilson

Tamsyn Lee Wilson

Assistant Ager
Jaime Leonard

Jaime Leonard

DI Opticals
Elias Lerole

Elias Lerole

Penny Whistle
Sibusiso Lerole

Sibusiso Lerole

Song Performer
Luka Leskovsek

Luka Leskovsek

Compositor
Tony Lewis

Tony Lewis

Music Editor
Pearl Lieberman

Pearl Lieberman

Archival Photos Consultant
Michael Liesing

Michael Liesing

Swing Gang Dresser
Caswell Lisitsi

Caswell Lisitsi

Assistant Grip
Daniel Liwani

Daniel Liwani

Additional Driver
Victoria Loedolff

Victoria Loedolff

Set Dresser
Garth Lohmann

Garth Lohmann

Transport Captain
Chris Lomax

Chris Lomax

Aerial Cameraman
Begona Lopez

Begona Lopez

DI Producer
Andrea Lottering

Andrea Lottering

Makeup Dailies
Thandie Lottering

Thandie Lottering

Art Department Assistant
Nico Louw

Nico Louw

Sound Mixer
Laura Lovejoy

Laura Lovejoy

ADR Editor
Nyangulu Lovemore

Nyangulu Lovemore

Extras Dresser
George Loxton

George Loxton

Assistant Camera Operator
Maposi Lulamile

Maposi Lulamile

Construction
Hamilton Lunga Buthelezi

Hamilton Lunga Buthelezi

Construction
Andrew Luscombe

Andrew Luscombe

Focus Puller
Nicolus Lusse

Nicolus Lusse

Stage Hand
Thozama Luthuli

Thozama Luthuli

Extras Dresser
Bongani Luthuli

Bongani Luthuli

Art Department Assistant
Fernanda Luz

Fernanda Luz

Additional Hair Stylist
Keith M Boxley

Keith M Boxley

Song
David M. Thompson

David M. Thompson

Producer
Para Maahir Cariem

Para Maahir Cariem

Construction Medic
Peter Mabina

Peter Mabina

Assistant Greensman
Danial Mabina

Danial Mabina

Assistant Greensman
Joseph Mabiza

Joseph Mabiza

Storeman
Percy Maboane

Percy Maboane

Daily Assistant Director
Patrick Mabona

Patrick Mabona

Stage Hand
Arnold Mabunda

Arnold Mabunda

Music Clearances
Anathi Mabuto

Anathi Mabuto

Construction
Andrew MacCallum

Andrew MacCallum

Best Boy Lighting
Kevin Mackrory

Kevin Mackrory

Hire Arms Coordinator
Kerwin Macks

Kerwin Macks

Carpenter
Shiralee MacLachlan

Shiralee MacLachlan

Makeup Dailies
Lindikhaya Madasa

Lindikhaya Madasa

Construction
Mlangazeleli Madiloyi

Mlangazeleli Madiloyi

Props Assistant
Goitsemang Maditse

Goitsemang Maditse

Unit Assistant
Nkagisang Maduo

Nkagisang Maduo

Stunt Performer
Amanda Mafanya

Amanda Mafanya

Receptionist
Myekeni Mafini

Myekeni Mafini

Construction
Bizeki Magwanda

Bizeki Magwanda

Driver
Sumeet Maharaj

Sumeet Maharaj

Editorial Intern
Basi Mahlasela

Basi Mahlasela

Percussion
Mogamat Majiet

Mogamat Majiet

Carpenter/Set Builder
Miriam Makeba

Miriam Makeba

Song Performer
Evelyn Makgata

Evelyn Makgata

Loader
Hlengiwe Makhatini

Hlengiwe Makhatini

Co-Producer
Blondia Makhene

Blondia Makhene

Song Performer
Banele Makinana

Banele Makinana

Painter
Mzwabantu Makrosi

Mzwabantu Makrosi

Construction
Esnat Makute

Esnat Makute

Prosthetics Assistant
Liako Malakane

Liako Malakane

Stunt Performer
Mamonameng Malakani

Mamonameng Malakani

Stunt Performer
Didier Malanga

Didier Malanga

Additional Driver
Charles Maloney

Charles Maloney

Libra Technician
Bongani Mambinja

Bongani Mambinja

Prosthetics Assistant
Monica Manaka

Monica Manaka

Extras Casting Assistant
Phumzile Manana

Phumzile Manana

Music Consultant
Patrick Manase

Patrick Manase

Carpenter
Khergela Manci

Khergela Manci

Location Marshal
Winnie Mandela

Winnie Mandela

Historical Advisor
Zinzi Mandela

Zinzi Mandela

Historical Advisor
Nelson Mandela

Nelson Mandela

Consultant
Zenani Mandela

Zenani Mandela

Historical Advisor
Boipelo Maneedi

Boipelo Maneedi

Construction
Lesley Manuel

Lesley Manuel

Best Boy Lighting
Nkadimeng Maphunye

Nkadimeng Maphunye

Assistant Greensman
Barni Mapongwana

Barni Mapongwana

Video Assistant
Louis Marais

Louis Marais

Carpenter
Bob Marley & The Wailers

Bob Marley & The Wailers

Song Performer
Fernando Martinez

Fernando Martinez

Pipeline Developer
Stephen Maruping

Stephen Maruping

Unit Assistant
Hendrick Masangane

Hendrick Masangane

Location Casual
Petrus Masango

Petrus Masango

Additional Driver
Stephen Masegela

Stephen Masegela

Additional Driver
Johannes Masemola

Johannes Masemola

Location Casual
Eshwell Mashaba

Eshwell Mashaba

Extras Dresser
Lesiba Mashao

Lesiba Mashao

Spark
Joseph Masiteng

Joseph Masiteng

Additional Driver
Dan Maslen

Dan Maslen

Storyboard Artist
Bongani Masuku

Bongani Masuku

Vocalist
Sello Matang

Sello Matang

CEO
Albert Mataosho

Albert Mataosho

Additional Driver
Bonolo Matebesi

Bonolo Matebesi

Assistant Greensman
Isaac Mathabatha

Isaac Mathabatha

Assistant Greensman
Noluthando Mathe

Noluthando Mathe

Standby Assistant
Mandia Mathenjwa

Mandia Mathenjwa

Set Dressing Assistant
Mziwakhe Mathiso

Mziwakhe Mathiso

Location Marshal
James Matjitji

James Matjitji

Location Casual
Joe Matlou

Joe Matlou

Genny Operator
Mantombi Matotiyane

Mantombi Matotiyane

Song Performer
Todd Matshikiza

Todd Matshikiza

Song
Andries Matsiba

Andries Matsiba

Unit Casual
Tyron Matthee

Tyron Matthee

Key Ager
Tammy Mauritz

Tammy Mauritz

Trainee
Sandiswa Mavi

Sandiswa Mavi

Sound Assistant
Christopher Mayer-Hohdahl

Christopher Mayer-Hohdahl

Sound Mixer
Brett Mayo

Brett Mayo

Personal Assistant
Nqobile Mbanjwa

Nqobile Mbanjwa

Vocalist
David Mbenze

David Mbenze

Additional Driver
Aswindidni Mbombi

Aswindidni Mbombi

Unit Casual
Hlayisane Mbombi

Hlayisane Mbombi

Unit Casual
Bethuel Mbonani

Bethuel Mbonani

Rhythm Section
Koketso Mbuli

Koketso Mbuli

Standby Assistant
Litha Mbutuma

Litha Mbutuma

Accounts PA
Cameron McCracken

Cameron McCracken

Executive Producer
Jacques McDonald

Jacques McDonald

Facilities Producer
Matt McDougal

Matt McDougal

Compositor
Brett McDowell

Brett McDowell

Assistant Grip
Ezekiel Mcephe

Ezekiel Mcephe

Assistant Greensman
Fiona McGuire

Fiona McGuire

Production
Wellington Mchunu

Wellington Mchunu

Spark
John McKay

John McKay

Gaffer
Stuart McNeil

Stuart McNeil

Data Management
Cordell McQueen

Cordell McQueen

Stunt & SFX Supervisor
Fiko Mdanda

Fiko Mdanda

Sound Assistant
Alphonso Mdikum

Alphonso Mdikum

Additional Driver
Mlungisi Mdluli

Mlungisi Mdluli

Carpenter
Mlungsii Mduli

Mlungsii Mduli

Swing Gang Dresser
Rashid Meer

Rashid Meer

Sound Mixer
Roland Melville

Roland Melville

Stunt Performer
Phoebe Metcalfe

Phoebe Metcalfe

Assistant Buyer
Janes Meyer

Janes Meyer

Flights & Accommodation Coordinator
Mogamat Meyers

Mogamat Meyers

Carpenter
Patrick Mfeketho

Patrick Mfeketho

Construction
Thembisile Mfundisi

Thembisile Mfundisi

Construction
Sikhumbuzo Mfundisi

Sikhumbuzo Mfundisi

Construction
Bandile Mgangxela

Bandile Mgangxela

Assistant Greensman
Godfrey Mgcina

Godfrey Mgcina

Percussion
Nicholas Mgezuma

Nicholas Mgezuma

Additional Driver
Ntsokolo Mgijima

Ntsokolo Mgijima

Construction
Zanele Mhlanga

Zanele Mhlanga

Lead Standby
Eva Miller

Eva Miller

Prosthetics Coordinator
Thembani Mini

Thembani Mini

Extras Standby
Mogamat Misbach

Mogamat Misbach

Carpenter
Lynette Mitchell

Lynette Mitchell

3rd Assistant Director
Tom Mitchell

Tom Mitchell

Scanning & Recording
Tebogo Mkhabela

Tebogo Mkhabela

Set Personal Assistant
Kholwani Mkhawanazi

Kholwani Mkhawanazi

Additional Driver
Tshaka Mkhuseli

Tshaka Mkhuseli

Lighting Trainee
Farrington Mkhutshilwa

Farrington Mkhutshilwa

Swing Gang Dresser
Mongezi Mkubukeli

Mongezi Mkubukeli

Swing Gang Dresser
Divi Mkwanazi

Divi Mkwanazi

Additional Driver
Steve Mkwanazi

Steve Mkwanazi

Additional Driver
Kaizer Mmoletsane Monametsi

Kaizer Mmoletsane Monametsi

Construction
Chuma Mnamata

Chuma Mnamata

Stunt Performer
Osias Mndaweni

Osias Mndaweni

Additional Driver
Xolani Mnguni

Xolani Mnguni

Spark
Sindile Mnguni

Sindile Mnguni

Trainee
Innocent Modiba

Innocent Modiba

Vocalist
Mncube modwell

Mncube modwell

Spark
David Mofemele

David Mofemele

Carpenter
Lucas Moganedi

Lucas Moganedi

Spark
Joseph Mogotsi

Joseph Mogotsi

Song
Seiso Mokakale

Seiso Mokakale

Production Assistant
Steven Mokhachana

Steven Mokhachana

Stunt Performer
Karabo Mokhachane

Karabo Mokhachane

Stunt Performer
Moeketsi Mokhashane

Moeketsi Mokhashane

Stunt Performer
Isaac Mokobathe

Isaac Mokobathe

Unit Casual
Themba Mokoena

Themba Mokoena

Rhythm Section
Charles Mokoka

Charles Mokoka

Production
David Mokokeng

David Mokokeng

MK Advisor
Lesley Mokonyane

Lesley Mokonyane

Assistant Armourer
Agrinneth Mokwena

Agrinneth Mokwena

Extras Dresser
Tumi Mokwena

Tumi Mokwena

Extras Casting Assistant
Patman Molapo

Patman Molapo

Cutter
Jacob Molefabangwe

Jacob Molefabangwe

Catering Team Leader
Abraham Moleka Shabalala

Abraham Moleka Shabalala

Additional Driver
Tisetso Molelle

Tisetso Molelle

Construction
William Molepo

William Molepo

Processing Operator
Barnard Moloi

Barnard Moloi

Additional Driver
Edith Molokoane

Edith Molokoane

Office Assistant
Joyce Monametsi

Joyce Monametsi

Office Chief
Jeanette Monero

Jeanette Monero

Compositor
Lizole Mongo

Lizole Mongo

Construction
Goitseone Monnahela

Goitseone Monnahela

Assistant Greensman
Melvin Moonsamy

Melvin Moonsamy

Processing Operator
Rafael Morant

Rafael Morant

Digital Environment Supervisor
Lewis Morison

Lewis Morison

Music Editor
Melissa Moritz

Melissa Moritz

Costume Buyer
Cecilia Moshabela

Cecilia Moshabela

Extras Casting Assistant
Amos Mosimanegape

Amos Mosimanegape

Catering Team Leader
Sibusiso Motsoeneng

Sibusiso Motsoeneng

Rhythm Section
Danger Mouse

Danger Mouse

Song
Henrietta Moutinho

Henrietta Moutinho

Set Dresser
Anthen Moyo

Anthen Moyo

Stunt Performer
Leonard Mpambani

Leonard Mpambani

Additional Driver
Eric Mpithi

Eric Mpithi

Additional Driver
Precious Mpulo

Precious Mpulo

Receptionist
Fuzile Msaba

Fuzile Msaba

Scenic
Thobelani Msimango

Thobelani Msimango

Set Dressing Wrap Team
Philisiwe Mthethwa

Philisiwe Mthethwa

Executive Producer
Pana Mthethwa

Pana Mthethwa

Art Department Assistant
Nonhlanhla Mthunzi

Nonhlanhla Mthunzi

Daily Script Supervisor
Carol Mtishelwa

Carol Mtishelwa

Makeup & Hair Assistant
Larry Mullen Jr.

Larry Mullen Jr.

Song
Jamiel Muller

Jamiel Muller

Shuttle Captain
Ebenezer Munjanja

Ebenezer Munjanja

Spark
Fanie Muntz

Fanie Muntz

Assistant Location Manager
Stephen Murphy

Stephen Murphy

Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Emmanuel Musa

Emmanuel Musa

Assistant
Walter Musonza

Walter Musonza

Stunt Performer
Shadreck Mvalo

Shadreck Mvalo

Extras Dresser
Thomas Mwetudhana

Thomas Mwetudhana

Set Finisher
Louise Mycielski

Louise Mycielski

Post-Production Coordinator
Siwe Mzukisi

Siwe Mzukisi

Storeman
Kriveshen Naidoo

Kriveshen Naidoo

Production Auditor
Calvin Naidoo

Calvin Naidoo

Laboratory Technician
Robert Naidoo

Robert Naidoo

Co-Producer
Asanda Nakani

Asanda Nakani

Assistant Greensman
Dennis Nani

Dennis Nani

Additional Driver
Mogamat Nathier Fredericks

Mogamat Nathier Fredericks

Carpenter
Sizwe Ncamane

Sizwe Ncamane

Construction
Amanda Ncidani

Amanda Ncidani

Stunt Performer
Mandlenkosi Ncube

Mandlenkosi Ncube

Props Assistant
Didier Ndelika

Didier Ndelika

Additional Driver
Kathutshelo Ndlovu

Kathutshelo Ndlovu

Spark
Falakhe Ndlovu

Falakhe Ndlovu

Location Casual
Moses Ndlovu

Moses Ndlovu

Location Casual
Isaac Ndlovu

Isaac Ndlovu

Carpenter
Emmanuel Ndumbe

Emmanuel Ndumbe

Swing Gang Dresser
Lauren Nel

Lauren Nel

Additional Driver
Jaco Nel

Jaco Nel

Daily Assistant Director
Mzwandile Ngandlela

Mzwandile Ngandlela

Painter
Ephraim Ngcobo

Ephraim Ngcobo

Construction
Sandile Ngcobo

Sandile Ngcobo

Additional Driver
Gcobani Ngcuka

Gcobani Ngcuka

Construction
Simphiwe Ngece

Simphiwe Ngece

Construction
Lukas Nghitumbwa

Lukas Nghitumbwa

Set Builder
Zeblon Ngobese

Zeblon Ngobese

Camera Operator
Divine Ngu

Divine Ngu

Swing Gang Dresser
S'liso Ngwane

S'liso Ngwane

Carpenter
Wonderful Ngwenya

Wonderful Ngwenya

Processing Operator
William Nicholson

William Nicholson

Screenplay
Anelisha Nikani

Anelisha Nikani

Stunt Performer
Sipokazi Nishanga

Sipokazi Nishanga

Stunt Performer
Mickey Nivelli

Mickey Nivelli

Production Consultant
Ebony Njonga

Ebony Njonga

Makeup Dailies
Vuyisile Nkonzo

Vuyisile Nkonzo

Assistant Greensman
Harry Nkosana Khumalo

Harry Nkosana Khumalo

Set Personal Assistant
Thamie Nkosi

Thamie Nkosi

Makeup & Hair Assistant
Shiwe Nkosi

Shiwe Nkosi

Seamstress
Eric Nomvete

Eric Nomvete

Song
Constance Nonkelela

Constance Nonkelela

Art Department Office Assistant
Shaamilla Noordien

Shaamilla Noordien

Stunt Performer
Pandi Norberit

Pandi Norberit

Swing Gang Dresser
Clare Norman

Clare Norman

Visual Effects Producer
Aaron Nowandwe

Aaron Nowandwe

Assistant
Sithembele Nqamse

Sithembele Nqamse

Construction
Faith Nsthanga

Faith Nsthanga

Stunt Performer
Bhekizitha Ntshangase

Bhekizitha Ntshangase

Loader
Sibusiso Ntshongwana

Sibusiso Ntshongwana

Standby Props
Nkhulu Ntshudisane

Nkhulu Ntshudisane

Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Nobuhle Nxam

Nobuhle Nxam

Receptionist
George Nyangulu

George Nyangulu

Construction
Percy Nyeredzerani

Percy Nyeredzerani

Stunt Performer
Simphiwe Nyumbeka

Simphiwe Nyumbeka

Construction
Patrick O'Connor

Patrick O'Connor

Art Director
Peter O'Donovon

Peter O'Donovon

1st Assistant Editor
Johan Oosthuizen

Johan Oosthuizen

Standby Props
Deon Opperman

Deon Opperman

Unit Assistant
Linda Osher

Linda Osher

Music Clearances
Ebrahim Osman

Ebrahim Osman

Lighting Trainee
Tina Oswald

Tina Oswald

Production Manager
Vuyo Oyiya

Vuyo Oyiya

Flights & Accommodation Coordinator
Nomboniso Paile

Nomboniso Paile

Dialect Coach
Nandipha Pamela Mtshiselwa

Nandipha Pamela Mtshiselwa

Personal Assistant
Nompilo Paris-Ann Peter

Nompilo Paris-Ann Peter

Casual
Craig Parker

Craig Parker

Dalies Coloris
Neeral Patel

Neeral Patel

Production Executive
Rajan Pather

Rajan Pather

Assistant
Uri Peters

Uri Peters

Unit Set Captain
Riedwaan Petersen

Riedwaan Petersen

Additional Driver
Adwin Phage

Adwin Phage

Location Marshal
Leonard Philander

Leonard Philander

Additional Driver
Gasibonwe Phillip Kikana

Gasibonwe Phillip Kikana

Stunt Performer
Carolynne Philpott

Carolynne Philpott

Sound Facility Producer
Constance Phukubye

Constance Phukubye

Seamstress
Jean Pierre Rigby

Jean Pierre Rigby

Carpenter
Marleen Pillay

Marleen Pillay

PA
Andrea Pirisi

Andrea Pirisi

Visual Effects Editor
Vuyo Plaatjies

Vuyo Plaatjies

Song Performer
Dizu Plaatjies

Dizu Plaatjies

Song Performer
Brendan Plane

Brendan Plane

Set Medic
Boitumelo Poen

Boitumelo Poen

Assistant Production Coordinator
Nceba Pondo

Nceba Pondo

Construction
Thomas Potsane

Thomas Potsane

Swing Gang Dresser
Neo Potsane

Neo Potsane

Spark
Sudhir Pragjee

Sudhir Pragjee

Executive Producer
Thandi Precious Phire

Thandi Precious Phire

Vocalist
Lionel Pritchard

Lionel Pritchard

Assistant Grip
Robin Pritchard

Robin Pritchard

Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Jacob Pule

Jacob Pule

Catering Team Leader
Vuyelwa Qaku

Vuyelwa Qaku

Stunt Performer
Geoffrey Qhena

Geoffrey Qhena

Executive Producer
Anathi Qina

Anathi Qina

Carpenter
Abu Quattara

Abu Quattara

Set Dressing Driver
Menze Radebe

Menze Radebe

Location Marshal
Nkululeko Radebe

Nkululeko Radebe

Set Personal Assistant
Sipho Radebe

Sipho Radebe

Locations Intern
Colin Rae

Colin Rae

Music Preparation
Peter Raeburn

Peter Raeburn

Music Consultant
Hassan Rahman

Hassan Rahman

Support Cast Driver
Cavaleen Raman

Cavaleen Raman

Accounts
Johnny Ramasodi

Johnny Ramasodi

Negative Prepper
Gideon Rambuwani Primary School

Gideon Rambuwani Primary School

Children's Choir
Sharon Ramiah

Sharon Ramiah

PA
Fiona Ramsay

Fiona Ramsay

Dialogue Coach & Consultant
Travers Randall

Travers Randall

Spark
Simon Rankin

Simon Rankin

Boom Swinger
Nick Rankin

Nick Rankin

Gaffer
Simon Rapati

Simon Rapati

Assistant Greensman
Ngoako Rapetswa

Ngoako Rapetswa

Utility Stand In
Nicholas Ratlou

Nicholas Ratlou

Stand-In
Petrus Ratshibvumo

Petrus Ratshibvumo

Security
Arvind Ravjee

Arvind Ravjee

Assistant
Jem Rayner

Jem Rayner

Focus Puller
Ross Rayners

Ross Rayners

General Manager
Anja Rechholtz

Anja Rechholtz

Life Cast Assistant
Sigeshan Reddy

Sigeshan Reddy

Assistant Editor
Doycele Reed

Doycele Reed

Stage Hand
Ashley Retallack

Ashley Retallack

Pipeline Developer
Simon Rhodes

Simon Rhodes

Production Coordinator
Megan Riddell

Megan Riddell

Construction Medic
Michael Rivett-Carnac

Michael Rivett-Carnac

Props Master
Clem Robertson

Clem Robertson

Trainee
Bonnie Rodini

Bonnie Rodini

Casting & Contract Administrator
Roni Rodrigues

Roni Rodrigues

Roto/Prep Artist
Bertrand Roets

Bertrand Roets

Boom Swinger
Amanda Ross

Amanda Ross

Additional Hair Stylist
Gareth Roux

Gareth Roux

Carpenter
Simon Rowe

Simon Rowe

Compositor
Helen Rowe

Helen Rowe

Silicone Runner
Ed Rubin

Ed Rubin

Head Of Development
Anele Rulumente

Anele Rulumente

Accounts Trainee
Johnathan Rush

Johnathan Rush

Mix Technician
Rick Russell

Rick Russell

Editor
Keith Saayman

Keith Saayman

Libra Technician
Eric Sadler

Eric Sadler

Song
Deo Sakati

Deo Sakati

Utility Stand In
Mustakim Salie

Mustakim Salie

Construction
Kashief Sammai

Kashief Sammai

Additional Driver
Niyaaz Samsodien

Niyaaz Samsodien

Carpenter
Shuaib Samsodien

Shuaib Samsodien

Carpenter
Albert Sandani

Albert Sandani

Additional Driver
Cal Sawyer

Cal Sawyer

System
Meryl Schutte

Meryl Schutte

Production Supervisor
Angie Schutte

Angie Schutte

Extras Payroll Accountant
Carien Schutte

Carien Schutte

Script Supervisor
Sarah Schutte

Sarah Schutte

Payroll Accountant
Michael Scott Roebuck

Michael Scott Roebuck

Sound Mixer
Gil Scott-Heron

Gil Scott-Heron

Song Performer
Hendrick Sebulela

Hendrick Sebulela

Picture Vehicles Assistant
Ronnie Sehume

Ronnie Sehume

Song
Peter Sekano

Peter Sekano

Additional Driver
Thabo Sekano

Thabo Sekano

Additional Driver
Caiphus Semenya

Caiphus Semenya

Music Contribution
Lumka Seone

Lumka Seone

Production Assistant
Freddie Shabalala

Freddie Shabalala

Rhythm Section
William Sharp

William Sharp

Set Dressing Electrician
Albert Sharpe

Albert Sharpe

Additional EPK Crew
Nino Shongwe

Nino Shongwe

Makeup Dailies
Mlungiseleli Shwalakhi

Mlungiseleli Shwalakhi

Construction
Hector Sibanyoni

Hector Sibanyoni

Set Dressing Wrap Team
Simon Sibeko

Simon Sibeko

Unit Casual
Dan Sigobongo

Dan Sigobongo

Assistant Grip
Natalie Silver

Natalie Silver

Scanning & Recording
Gray Sinclair

Gray Sinclair

Assistant Greensman
Sanjeev Singh

Sanjeev Singh

Executive Producer
Anant Singh

Anant Singh

Producer
Nilesh Singh

Nilesh Singh

Associate Producer
Charmaine Singh

Charmaine Singh

PA
Paul Singleton

Paul Singleton

Mechanic
Mzwandile Sipoko

Mzwandile Sipoko

Construction
Alastair Sirkett

Alastair Sirkett

Additional Sound Editorial
John Sishuba

John Sishuba

Painter
Solly Sithole

Solly Sithole

Swing Gang Dresser
Beaulah Sixishe

Beaulah Sixishe

Accounts Trainee
Masande Siziba

Masande Siziba

Lighting Trainee
Kerry Skelton

Kerry Skelton

Key Makeup & Hair
Hilary Skewes

Hilary Skewes

Score Coordinator/Musician Contractor
Marion Slappendel

Marion Slappendel

Extras Dresser
Leon Smikle

Leon Smikle

Silicone Runner
Michael Smit

Michael Smit

Spark
Jaco Smit

Jaco Smit

Set Dresser
Jannie Smith

Jannie Smith

Stunt Performer
John Smith

John Smith

Stunt & SFX Supervisor
Wayne Smith

Wayne Smith

Stunt Performer
Jade Snell

Jade Snell

Makeup Dailies
Marisa Soneman

Marisa Soneman

Production Manager
Jean-Clement Soret

Jean-Clement Soret

Colorist
Mark St. Germain

Mark St. Germain

Writer
Guy Stallard

Guy Stallard

Spark
Sonia Staven

Sonia Staven

Graphic Designer
Nozo Stella Zulu

Nozo Stella Zulu

Vocalist
Neil Stemp

Neil Stemp

Music Editor
Shamiel Stevens

Shamiel Stevens

Carpenter
Roland Stevenson

Roland Stevenson

Stage Hand
Deo Stimila

Deo Stimila

Accounts Trainee
Gregg Stopforth

Gregg Stopforth

Location Scout
Leeshaam Strinom

Leeshaam Strinom

Scenic
Simone Stubbs

Simone Stubbs

Key Makeup & Hair
Roger Suen

Roger Suen

Score Technical Advisor
Ulf Suhrmuller

Ulf Suhrmuller

Picture Vehicles Assistant
Gerald Sutherland

Gerald Sutherland

Prosthetics Assistant
James Sutton

James Sutton

CG Generalist
Brian Svosve

Brian Svosve

Stunt Performer
Themba Svosve

Themba Svosve

Stunt Performer
Havana Swingsters

Havana Swingsters

Song Performer
Jonathan Sykes

Jonathan Sykes

Data Management
Meg Tanner

Meg Tanner

Makeup & Hair Designer
Mark Taylor

Mark Taylor

FX Editor
Alain Tchibasa

Alain Tchibasa

Additional Driver
Mike Tehrani

Mike Tehrani

ADR Recordist
Johnny Tembo

Johnny Tembo

Swing Gang Dresser
Xolani Thabethe

Xolani Thabethe

Keyboard Player/Vocalist
Olebogeng Thebe

Olebogeng Thebe

Assistant Greensman
Clifford Trollope

Clifford Trollope

Life Cast Assistant
Megan Truter

Megan Truter

3rd Assistant Director
Lucky Tshabalala

Lucky Tshabalala

Painter
Mpho Tshabalala

Mpho Tshabalala

Extras Casting Assistant
Mfundo Tshambuluka

Mfundo Tshambuluka

Construction
Thimna Tshaya

Thimna Tshaya

Stunt Performer
Luthando Tshaya

Luthando Tshaya

Stunt Performer
Richard Tshimanga

Richard Tshimanga

Additional Driver
Stephen Tsie

Stephen Tsie

Song
Allison Tucker

Allison Tucker

Art Department Coordinator
David Tumahole

David Tumahole

Second Assistant Director
David Turner

David Turner

Sound Facility Producer
Nicholas Turvey

Nicholas Turvey

Loader
Nyameko Tyembile

Nyameko Tyembile

Carpenter
Antonio Ubisse

Antonio Ubisse

Set Dressing Assistant
Ozayr Vally

Ozayr Vally

Safety Supervisor
Juanette Van Der Merwe

Juanette Van Der Merwe

Additional Hair Stylist
Lisa van der Merwe

Lisa van der Merwe

Accounts Assistant
JP Van Der Merwe

JP Van Der Merwe

Extras Casting Coordinator
Ismail Van der Poel

Ismail Van der Poel

Carpenter
Damian Van Gass

Damian Van Gass

Dolly Grip
Beatle Van Graan

Beatle Van Graan

Unit Manager
Martin Van Niekerk

Martin Van Niekerk

Assistant Armourer
Coco Van Oppens

Coco Van Oppens

Camera Operator
David Van Rensburg

David Van Rensburg

Props Buyer
Lauren Van Rensburg

Lauren Van Rensburg

Refinery Facilities Producer
Glen Van Staden

Glen Van Staden

Sound Mixer
Cecelia Van Straaten

Cecelia Van Straaten

Art Director
Johannes Van Wyk

Johannes Van Wyk

Scenic
Lian Van Wyk

Lian Van Wyk

Additional Hair Stylist
Tom Van Wyk

Tom Van Wyk

Stage Hand
Sarel Venter

Sarel Venter

Mechanic
Sahm Venter

Sahm Venter

Senior Researcher
Jenny Verwoerd

Jenny Verwoerd

Prosthetics Coordinator
Loew Verwoerd

Loew Verwoerd

Sound Mixer
Justin Vincent

Justin Vincent

Focus Puller
Valentina Visintin

Valentina Visintin

Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Jannie Visser

Jannie Visser

Additional Driver
Gilbright Visser

Gilbright Visser

Assistant Greensman
Mieke Vlaming

Mieke Vlaming

2nd Assistant Editor
Natalia Voorslag

Natalia Voorslag

Petty Cash Accountant
Thobile Voorslag

Thobile Voorslag

Construction
Mia-Reunis Vorster

Mia-Reunis Vorster

Picture Vehicles Assistant
Patrick Vrieslaar

Patrick Vrieslaar

Spark
Andile Vuyolwethu Pakade

Andile Vuyolwethu Pakade

Production Assistant
Jacoba Wagener

Jacoba Wagener

Pattern Cutter
Shameegh Walbrugh

Shameegh Walbrugh

Carpenter
Max Walsh

Max Walsh

Mix Technician
Matt Watson

Matt Watson

DI Editor
Mark Webb

Mark Webb

Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelly Welsh

Kelly Welsh

Additional Unit Photography
Brian Wentzel

Brian Wentzel

Weapons Key Armorer
Joshua Weston

Joshua Weston

Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Kirsty Whalley

Kirsty Whalley

Music Editor
Rowena Wilkinson

Rowena Wilkinson

Foley Artist
Ian Wilkinson

Ian Wilkinson

Supervising Dialogue Editor
Phillip William

Phillip William

Assistant Art Director
Marian Williams

Marian Williams

Seamstress
Tracey Williams

Tracey Williams

Refinery Facilities Producer
Patrick Williams

Patrick Williams

Song
Ashley Williams

Ashley Williams

Payroll Assistant
Comfort Williams

Comfort Williams

Carpenter
Michele Wilson

Michele Wilson

Dailies Colorist
Khaya Woko

Khaya Woko

Driver
David Wynne-Roberts

David Wynne-Roberts

Head Scenic
Mzwandile Xhonyiwe

Mzwandile Xhonyiwe

Extras Dresser
Siyabulela Yali

Siyabulela Yali

Carpenter
Phumzile Yantolo

Phumzile Yantolo

Assistant Greensman
Amy Yeats

Amy Yeats

Loader
Eric Yossa

Eric Yossa

Assistant Grip
Justin Youens

Justin Youens

Focus Puller
Dimitri Zachos

Dimitri Zachos

On Set Data Wrangler
Emma Zee

Emma Zee

Post-Production Supervisor
Simon Zikhali

Simon Zikhali

Construction
Arthur Zondi

Arthur Zondi

Additional Driver
Lunghi Zondi

Lunghi Zondi

Production Coordinator
Bongani Zondo

Bongani Zondo

Set Dressing Wrap Team
Duncan Zondo

Duncan Zondo

Swing Gang Dresser
Albert Zwane

Albert Zwane

Construction
Themba Zwane

Themba Zwane

Casting Assistant
Mia Zwiegers

Mia Zwiegers

Set Dresser