American Ultra - Film (Theatrical) (2014)

Filters
Sort by:
Mike '3D' Sabda

Mike '3D' Sabda

24 Frame Playback
Derrell 'Shawn' Roberts

Derrell 'Shawn' Roberts

Special Effects Technician
Mark A Russell

Mark A Russell

Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert A. Hovey

Robert A. Hovey

Driver
Franklyn A. Perez

Franklyn A. Perez

Assistant Chef
Louis A. Scott

Louis A. Scott

Carpenter
Brent Allen Eckhart

Brent Allen Eckhart

Martial Arts Training
David Alpert

David Alpert

Producer
Ryan Anderson

Ryan Anderson

Visual Effects Editor
Lucas Andrei

Lucas Andrei

VFX Editorial
Ray Angelic

Ray Angelic

Unit Production Manager
Chris Angerdina

Chris Angerdina

Stand In
Daniel Arrias

Daniel Arrias

Stunt Utility
Cecile Aymami

Cecile Aymami

Scenic Foreman
Zachary Aymami

Zachary Aymami

Construction Gangboss
Todd Aymami

Todd Aymami

Propmaker
Charles Baden

Charles Baden

Compositor
Justin Ball

Justin Ball

On Set VFX Supervisor
Randall Balsmeyer

Randall Balsmeyer

Title Designer
Zandra Batiste

Zandra Batiste

Driver
Butch Belair

Butch Belair

Designer/DMP
Karina Benesh

Karina Benesh

Visual Effects Coordinator
Blaine Bernard

Blaine Bernard

Picture Car Mechanic
Virgil Bienemy

Virgil Bienemy

Driver
Jamal Bilal

Jamal Bilal

Post-Production Assistant
David Blair Merry

David Blair Merry

Lead Greensman
Jonathan Blake

Jonathan Blake

Casting Assistant
Brent Boates

Brent Boates

Storyboard Artist
Sumner Boissiere III

Sumner Boissiere III

Production Assistant
Hannah Bollich

Hannah Bollich

Costume Production Assistant
Erique Bonilla

Erique Bonilla

2nd Assistant Chef
Michael Bonvillain

Michael Bonvillain

Director of Photography
Lauren Boudreaux

Lauren Boudreaux

Extras Casting
Joe Box

Joe Box

Stunt Double
Noah Bradley

Noah Bradley

Construction Coordinator
James Brammer

James Brammer

Propmaker
Anthony Bregman

Anthony Bregman

Producer
Shaun Brennan

Shaun Brennan

Foley Artist
Gail Briant

Gail Briant

Camera Scenic
Richard Bridgland

Richard Bridgland

Production Designer
Gabriel Brown

Gabriel Brown

Stand In
Richard Brown

Richard Brown

Picture Car Coordinator
Terry Brown

Terry Brown

Digital Imaging & Color Science
Raphael Brown

Raphael Brown

Driver
Corran Browniee

Corran Browniee

Designer/DMP
Malcolm Brunson

Malcolm Brunson

Production Coordinator
Tori Buenger

Tori Buenger

Compositor
Bill Burgess

Bill Burgess

Song Performer
Morey Butler

Morey Butler

Armorer
Joe C Jones

Joe C Jones

Song
Kelly C. Smith

Kelly C. Smith

Scenic
Juan Cabrera

Juan Cabrera

Propmaker
Christopher Cado

Christopher Cado

Propmaker
Cecilia Calles

Cecilia Calles

Compositor
Adam Cambre

Adam Cambre

Propmaker
Luther Campbell

Luther Campbell

Song
Jonathan Cappel

Jonathan Cappel

Propmaker
Thor Carlson

Thor Carlson

Construction Gangboss
Buddy Carr

Buddy Carr

A
Michael Cashore

Michael Cashore

DFX Supervisor
Michael Centeno

Michael Centeno

Assistant Chef
Bill Champlin

Bill Champlin

Song Performer
Jason Chandler

Jason Chandler

Production Assistant
Kintan Chauhan

Kintan Chauhan

Compositor
The Chemical Brothers

The Chemical Brothers

Song Performer
Fangge Chen

Fangge Chen

Digital Artist/Compositor
Manda Cheung

Manda Cheung

Compositor
Eric Chou

Eric Chou

CG Generalist
Roosevelt Christmas

Roosevelt Christmas

Song
Liz Christofaro

Liz Christofaro

Visual Effects Coordinator
Wang Chung

Wang Chung

Song Performer
Nora Clark

Nora Clark

Office Production Assistant
Tracy Clough

Tracy Clough

Construction Gangboss
Jeffrey Coates

Jeffrey Coates

Propmaker
Kenneth Coblentz

Kenneth Coblentz

B
Andrew Cohen

Andrew Cohen

CG Generalist
Michael Collins

Michael Collins

Compositor
Constance Conrad

Constance Conrad

Compositor
Jason Constantine

Jason Constantine

Studio Executive
Janine Conway

Janine Conway

Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael Cook

Michael Cook

Special Effects Technician
Chris Cooper

Chris Cooper

Compositor
Lisa Corrandino

Lisa Corrandino

Additional Set Dresser
Darren Costin

Darren Costin

Song
Gus Coto

Gus Coto

Set Dresser
Karl Coyner

Karl Coyner

DFX Supervisor
Dwight Craft

Dwight Craft

Driver
Luke Crochet

Luke Crochet

Special Effects Technician
Meghan Currier

Meghan Currier

Music Coordinator
Mark D Ross

Mark D Ross

Song
Shelley Irene Dall

Shelley Irene Dall

Script Supervisor
Rick Davis

Rick Davis

Transportation Captain
Donnie Dean

Donnie Dean

Special Effects Coordinator
Alfred DeGrand

Alfred DeGrand

Assistant Sound Editor
Chelsea Descenna

Chelsea Descenna

Additional
Jacob Dewitt

Jacob Dewitt

Stunt Utility
Ravi Dhar

Ravi Dhar

Montage Consultant
Lea Dizon

Lea Dizon

Assistant
Eli Dorsey

Eli Dorsey

Flame Artist
Robert E Benavidez

Robert E Benavidez

Special Effects Technician
Melvin E Theriot

Melvin E Theriot

Driver
Delano E. Pigatt

Delano E. Pigatt

Song
Rob Eckert

Rob Eckert

CG Generalist
Christina Eunji Kim

Christina Eunji Kim

Art Director
Janette Evans

Janette Evans

1st
Kate Evans

Kate Evans

Local Casting Associate
Steve F.B. Smith

Steve F.B. Smith

Dolby Sound Consultant
Scott Fahrendorf

Scott Fahrendorf

Assistant
Ryan Featherman

Ryan Featherman

Assistant
Andreas Fehrle

Andreas Fehrle

Assistant Editor
Nicholas Feldman

Nicholas Feldman

Song
Juan Fernandez

Juan Fernandez

Post-Production Assistant
Jose Figueroa-Baez

Jose Figueroa-Baez

Additional Camera 2nd Assistant
Daniel Fine

Daniel Fine

CG Generalist
Dann Fink

Dann Fink

ADR Voice Casting
Cory Fleming

Cory Fleming

Aerial Ground Coordinator
Michael Fontaine

Michael Fontaine

Special Effects Make-up Artist
Reginald Fontenberry

Reginald Fontenberry

Driver
Sam Foster

Sam Foster

Production Assistant
Eric Fox Hays

Eric Fox Hays

First Assistant Director
Laura Francis

Laura Francis

Costume Consultant
Lindsey Fredieu

Lindsey Fredieu

Production Assistant
Michael G. Carriere

Michael G. Carriere

Propmaker
Adam Gaeta

Adam Gaeta

Key
Corey Gallaty

Corey Gallaty

Greens
Jeff Galpin

Jeff Galpin

Animal Wrangler
Wendy Garfinkle

Wendy Garfinkle

Visual Effects Producer
Rosanne Gibson

Rosanne Gibson

Assistant to Executive Producer
Rosanne Gibson

Rosanne Gibson

Production Assistant
Bryan Godwin

Bryan Godwin

Visual Effects Supervisor
Marc Goldfine

Marc Goldfine

Flame Artist
Lewis Goldstein

Lewis Goldstein

Sound Designer
Kenneth Goodloe

Kenneth Goodloe

Song
Ted Goodloe

Ted Goodloe

Song
Laurent Gougneau

Laurent Gougneau

Driver
Kyle Gray

Kyle Gray

Compositor
Max Greene

Max Greene

Dialogue Editor
George Greer

George Greer

Song
Todd Gutridge

Todd Gutridge

Flame Artist
Browley Guy

Browley Guy

Song
Johnny H Smith

Johnny H Smith

Additional Stitcher
Rex H. Baker

Rex H. Baker

Carpenter
Darrell Hall

Darrell Hall

Music Editor
Davy Hance

Davy Hance

Greens Gangboss
Deborah Harpur

Deborah Harpur

Product Placement
Lucien Harriot

Lucien Harriot

Visual Effects Supervisor
Stuart Hart

Stuart Hart

Song
Jordan Harvey

Jordan Harvey

CG Generalist
Brian Hayes

Brian Hayes

Designer/AE
Thomas Heckel

Thomas Heckel

Designer/AE
Michelle Helene Roll

Michelle Helene Roll

Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Ian Henderson

Ian Henderson

B Camera 2nd Assistant
Rebekah Hernandez

Rebekah Hernandez

Post-Production Coordinator
Thomas Hill Lohmann

Thomas Hill Lohmann

A Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator
Thomas Hirschmann

Thomas Hirschmann

Song
Jared Hopkins

Jared Hopkins

Additional 2nd Assistant Director
Rene Horstmann

Rene Horstmann

Driver
Diane Howard

Diane Howard

Set Painter
Jack Hues

Jack Hues

Song
Paul Huston

Paul Huston

Song
Joseph J Babic

Joseph J Babic

Special Effects Technician
Steve J Sanchez

Steve J Sanchez

Compositing Supervisor
Karla J. Parr

Karla J. Parr

Medic
Sam Jacobs

Sam Jacobs

Set Dresser
Perry James Trentacosta

Perry James Trentacosta

Scenic
Willo Jean-Baptiste

Willo Jean-Baptiste

Special Effects Technician
Skye Jenkins

Skye Jenkins

Sign Writer
Lawrence Johnson

Lawrence Johnson

Driver
Justin Johnson

Justin Johnson

Special Effects Technician
Lionel Johnson

Lionel Johnson

Driver
Myah Johnson-Joyce

Myah Johnson-Joyce

Driver
David Jolicoeur

David Jolicoeur

Song
Mary Jumpierre

Mary Jumpierre

Driver
Allan Keffer

Allan Keffer

C Camera 1st Assistant
T. Kent Nelson

T. Kent Nelson

Martial Arts Training
David Kessner

David Kessner

Song
Sam Kim

Sam Kim

Compositor
Arthur Kleinpell

Arthur Kleinpell

Weapons Master
Maxim Kornev

Maxim Kornev

Compositor
Eda Kowan

Eda Kowan

Studio Executive
Ashley Kravitz

Ashley Kravitz

Clearances
Daisy Krikun

Daisy Krikun

Special Effects Make-up Assistant
Annette Kudrak

Annette Kudrak

Music Editor
Matt Kutcher

Matt Kutcher

Special Effects Supervisor
Daniel Kuzila

Daniel Kuzila

Utility Sound
Wing Kwok

Wing Kwok

Compositor
Matt Kyhn

Matt Kyhn

Casting Assistant
Jennifer L Brooks

Jennifer L Brooks

2nd 2nd
De La Soul

De La Soul

Song Performer
Welch Lambeth

Welch Lambeth

Transportation Coordinator
Max Landis

Max Landis

Screenplay
Deanna Lane Davis

Deanna Lane Davis

Transportation Dispatch
Clint Langford

Clint Langford

Driver
JDC LastName

JDC LastName

Song Performer
Gary Leib

Gary Leib

Cartoon Animation
Alex Lemke

Alex Lemke

Visual Effects Supervisor
Courtney Lether

Courtney Lether

Additional
Keyshon Lewis

Keyshon Lewis

Driver
Meagan Lewis

Meagan Lewis

Local Casting
Paul Liaw

Paul Liaw

CG Generalist
Jordan Lightner

Jordan Lightner

Set Dresser
Stephanie Lind

Stephanie Lind

Assistant
Jordan Lindblad

Jordan Lindblad

Assistant Editor
Alex Ling

Alex Ling

Compositor
2 Live Crew

2 Live Crew

Song Performer
Brian Locicero

Brian Locicero

Key Craft Service
Julie Long

Julie Long

VFX Production Manager
Andy Lovell

Andy Lovell

Prop Assistant
Christian Lowe

Christian Lowe

Compositor
Bob Lowery

Bob Lowery

VFX Executive Producer
Mark Lowry

Mark Lowry

Special Effects Technician
Scott Luttrell

Scott Luttrell

Best Boy Rigging Grip
Ian Lynch

Ian Lynch

C
Sue M Ford

Sue M Ford

Scenic
Joseph M Vasatka

Joseph M Vasatka

Rigging Electrician
Jonathan M Warren

Jonathan M Warren

Production Assistant
Eric M. Boh

Eric M. Boh

Driver
Jesse M. Newman

Jesse M. Newman

Graphic Designer
Peter M. Van Coutren

Peter M. Van Coutren

Set Painter
Erik M. Van Haaren

Erik M. Van Haaren

Construction Foreman
Vincent MacTiernan

Vincent MacTiernan

Compositor
Christian Madera

Christian Madera

Data I/O
Lisa Magee

Lisa Magee

Additional
Erik Magnus

Erik Magnus

Sound Mixer
Shira Mandel

Shira Mandel

Compositor
Darren Manzari

Darren Manzari

Ager/Dyer
Andrew Marcus

Andrew Marcus

Editor
Mike Marino

Mike Marino

Prosthetic Makeup Effects Designer
Alan Markfield

Alan Markfield

Still Photographer
Emely Martinez

Emely Martinez

Production Coordinator
Vincent Mason

Vincent Mason

Song
Gregory Mason

Gregory Mason

Driver
Emily Massoth

Emily Massoth

2nd Assistant Accountant
Jeanne McCarthy

Jeanne McCarthy

Casting Director
Colin McGreal

Colin McGreal

Graphic Designer
Carl McGuiness

Carl McGuiness

Song
Michael Means

Michael Means

Compositor
Salvador Melanchon

Salvador Melanchon

Driver
Kelvin Mercer

Kelvin Mercer

Song
Pablo Meza

Pablo Meza

1st Assistant Chef
Ellen Miki

Ellen Miki

Compositor
Eliot Milbourn

Eliot Milbourn

Digital Colorist
P Miles Whitfield III

P Miles Whitfield III

On Set Greens
Colton Miller

Colton Miller

3-D Artist
Greg Mitchell

Greg Mitchell

Driver
Liz Modena

Liz Modena

Post-Production Accountant
Cate Montana

Cate Montana

Supervising ADR Editor
Derek Moody

Derek Moody

Propmaker
Rhonda Moore

Rhonda Moore

Visual Effects Producer
Gerardo Moreno

Gerardo Moreno

Chef
Dane Moreton

Dane Moreton

Set Production Assistant
Greg Morris

Greg Morris

B
Larry Mouton

Larry Mouton

Martial Arts Training
Nate Mulliken

Nate Mulliken

Compositor
Willie Munson

Willie Munson

Song
Devin N Green

Devin N Green

Driver
Neiko Nagy

Neiko Nagy

Associate Compositing Lead
Brenda Nash

Brenda Nash

CG Supervisor
Erin Nash

Erin Nash

Compositing Supervisor
The Newday

The Newday

Song Performer
Skylar Nichols

Skylar Nichols

Visual Effects Coordinator
Jack Niven

Jack Niven

Propmaker
Nima Nourizadeh

Nima Nourizadeh

Director
John O'Callahan

John O'Callahan

Graphic Designer
Jamie O'Keeffe

Jamie O'Keeffe

Assistant
Chelsea O'Lansen

Chelsea O'Lansen

Accounting Clerk
Holly O'Quinn

Holly O'Quinn

Medic
Jason Oertling

Jason Oertling

Lead Scenic
Leah Orsini

Leah Orsini

VFX Executive Producer
Robert Ortiz

Robert Ortiz

Unit Production Manager
Christina Ortiz

Christina Ortiz

DI Producer
Uros Otasevic

Uros Otasevic

Compositor
Stephen P Durante

Stephen P Durante

Leadman
David P Hobbs

David P Hobbs

Song
Lars P Winther

Lars P Winther

First Assistant Director
Molly Pabian

Molly Pabian

DFX Supervisor
Stacey Panepinto

Stacey Panepinto

Make Up Department Head
Bill Pankow

Bill Pankow

Editor
Alton Parker

Alton Parker

Key
Nick Pastrano

Nick Pastrano

Driver
The Pentagons

The Pentagons

Song Performer
Emilie Pereira

Emilie Pereira

Costume Consultant
Jared Petticrew

Jared Petticrew

Scenic
Jennifer Picard

Jennifer Picard

Special Effects Office Manager
Buddy Pine

Buddy Pine

Driver
Nancy Piraquive

Nancy Piraquive

A Camera 2nd Assistant
Pure Prairie League

Pure Prairie League

Song Performer
Lokesh Prakash

Lokesh Prakash

Compositor
David Presto

David Presto

Special Effects Make-up Department Head
Leo Pz

Leo Pz

Assistant
Charles Quinn

Charles Quinn

Flame Artist
Earl R Hurst Sr.

Earl R Hurst Sr.

Local Transportation Captain
Japerlet R. Wilson

Japerlet R. Wilson

Driver
Sheikh Rahman

Sheikh Rahman

Driver
Jay Ramsey

Jay Ramsey

Song Performer
Paige Reeves

Paige Reeves

Key
Chris Ribar

Chris Ribar

CG Generalist
Angel Ribolla

Angel Ribolla

Special Effects Production Assistant
Lakechia Risin

Lakechia Risin

Carpenter
Britton Rizzio

Britton Rizzio

Producer
Eric Roberts

Eric Roberts

Special Effects Foreman
Ruben Rodas

Ruben Rodas

Compositing Supervisor
Jeff Roth

Jeff Roth

Executive DI Producer
Carla Roveto

Carla Roveto

Paint Utility
Thomas Rowlands

Thomas Rowlands

Song
Tom Ryan

Tom Ryan

Sound Effects Editor
Virle S Reid

Virle S Reid

Prop Assistant
Brian S.  Freeman

Brian S. Freeman

Propmaker
Daniel Sanchez

Daniel Sanchez

Set Painter
Dan Schrecker

Dan Schrecker

Visual Effects Supervisor
R Scott Doran

R Scott Doran

Additional Leadman
Kevin Scott Frakes

Kevin Scott Frakes

Executive Producer
Taylor Seaman

Taylor Seaman

Production Assistant
Gina Searcy

Gina Searcy

Driver
Mark Seiler

Mark Seiler

Additional Set Dresser
Craig Serody

Craig Serody

Additional Set Dresser
Amber Sheffield

Amber Sheffield

Set Production Assistant
Bubba Sheffield

Bubba Sheffield

Key
Edmund Simons

Edmund Simons

Song
Raj Singh

Raj Singh

Executive Producer
Kathereena Singh

Kathereena Singh

Head Of Operations
Sally Smith

Sally Smith

Stitcher
Katherine Soares

Katherine Soares

Visual Effects Producer
Kat Sotelo

Kat Sotelo

Art Department Production Assistant
Alex Soto

Alex Soto

Sound Effects Editor
Brian St. Cyr

Brian St. Cyr

Propmaker
Brian Stegman

Brian Stegman

Digital Imaging Technician (DIT)
Desiree Stevenson

Desiree Stevenson

2nd 2nd Assistant Director
Willie Stringer Jr.

Willie Stringer Jr.

Driver
Alec Styborski

Alec Styborski

Assistant Editor
Jason Sullivan

Jason Sullivan

Security
Wally Sweeterman

Wally Sweeterman

A Camera 1st Assistant/B Camera Operator
Vincent Tabaillon

Vincent Tabaillon

Additional Editor
Pedro Tarrago

Pedro Tarrago

Visual Effects Editor
Isabel Teitler

Isabel Teitler

Visual Effects Coordinator
Sabrina Tenore

Sabrina Tenore

Compositor
Jacob Todd

Jacob Todd

Rigging Grip
Lisa Tong

Lisa Tong

Set Dec Buyer
Jodi Tripi

Jodi Tripi

Stock Footage Researcher
Wen-Hsuan Tseng

Wen-Hsuan Tseng

Foley Editor
Trevor Tufano

Trevor Tufano

C Camera 2nd Assistant
Paul Uddo

Paul Uddo

Second Assistant Director
David Van Dyke

David Van Dyke

VFX Executive Producer
Herbert Varnado

Herbert Varnado

Driver
Sally Villasenor

Sally Villasenor

Craft Service Assistant
Bryan Villavasa Jr.

Bryan Villavasa Jr.

Carpenter
Shanna Vincent

Shanna Vincent

Stunt Utility
Shanna Vincent

Shanna Vincent

Stand In
Jearl Vinot

Jearl Vinot

Production Assistant
Michael Viscione

Michael Viscione

CG Generalist
Gary W Shaw

Gary W Shaw

Grip
David Wanger

David Wanger

Data I/O
Tony Ward

Tony Ward

Hair Department Head
Jeff Warren

Jeff Warren

Special Effects Technician
Kyle Wasserman

Kyle Wasserman

Special Effects Foreman
Branden Watson

Branden Watson

Cutter/Tailor
Jennifer Wessner

Jennifer Wessner

Visual Effects Producer
Gregory White

Gregory White

Set Painter
Dave White

Dave White

CG Generalist
Barker White

Barker White

Set Painter
Wylie Whitesides

Wylie Whitesides

Video Assist
Wade Whitley

Wade Whitley

B Camera 1st Assistant
Jeffrey Wilson

Jeffrey Wilson

Song
Bruce Winant

Bruce Winant

ADR Voice Casting
Alexis Wiscomb

Alexis Wiscomb

Post-Production Supervisor
Tom Wiseman

Tom Wiseman

Special Effects Technician
Stephanie Wittmann

Stephanie Wittmann

Art Department Production Assistant
Richard Wolf

Richard Wolf

Propmaker
Chris Wong Won

Chris Wong Won

Song
Leslie Woo

Leslie Woo

Casting Associate Producer
Steve Woodard

Steve Woodard

Song
Brook Yeaton

Brook Yeaton

Property Master/Armorer
Adam Yost

Adam Yost

Flame Artist
Michael Zack Huber

Michael Zack Huber

Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Zaff

Matt Zaff

Set Dresser
Marcelo Zarvos

Marcelo Zarvos

Music
Dave Zeevalk

Dave Zeevalk

CG Supervisor
Tony Ziegler

Tony Ziegler

Additional Set Dresser