Rio 2 - Film (Theatrical) (2014)

Filters
Sort by:
David 'Bloke' Sloss

David 'Bloke' Sloss

Lead Animator
Darryl 'D.M.C.' McDaniels

Darryl 'D.M.C.' McDaniels

Song
Dinis 'Dennis' Morais

Dinis 'Dennis' Morais

Modeler
Prashanth 'KP' Pandurangaiah

Prashanth 'KP' Pandurangaiah

Assembly Technical Director
Maggie 'Min Ji' Kang

Maggie 'Min Ji' Kang

Storyboard Artist
Ignacio 'Nacho' Barrios

Ignacio 'Nacho' Barrios

Sr. Character Technical Director
Aaron 'Noodles' Walsman

Aaron 'Noodles' Walsman

Lead Character Technical Director
Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman

Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman

Compositor
Joseph 'Reverend Run' Simmons

Joseph 'Reverend Run' Simmons

Song
Roberto A Calvo

Roberto A Calvo

Head Of Production Engineering
Richard A Fournier

Richard A Fournier

Animator
Heath A Hollingshead

Heath A Hollingshead

Animation Technical Director
Thomas A Hurlburt

Thomas A Hurlburt

Lead Camera Technical Director
Jaclyn Abrahante

Jaclyn Abrahante

Production Assistant
Daniel Abramovich

Daniel Abramovich

Stereoscopic Supervisor
Mark Adams

Mark Adams

Lead Crowds Technical Director
Theresa Adolph

Theresa Adolph

Jr. Animator
Jake Albers

Jake Albers

Compositor
Noel Albornoz

Noel Albornoz

Colorist Assistant
Marco Alicia

Marco Alicia

Digital Transfer
Lisa Allen

Lisa Allen

Jr. Animator
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Song
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani

Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani

Fur Technical Director
Simon Ampel

Simon Ampel

Storyboard Colorist
Beth Andersen

Beth Andersen

Rio Singer
Ashleigh Anderson

Ashleigh Anderson

Compositor
Brian Anderson

Brian Anderson

Character Technical Director
Bruce Anderson

Bruce Anderson

Producer
Eric Andrew Nicolau

Eric Andrew Nicolau

Rio Singer
Lorry Ann Shea

Lorry Ann Shea

Associate Production Manager
Nathaniel Anozie

Nathaniel Anozie

Camera And Staging Technical Assistant
Joseph Antonuccio

Joseph Antonuccio

Lead Animator
Nick Ariondo

Nick Ariondo

Accordion Solos
Tansal Arnas

Tansal Arnas

Scheduling Manager
Daniel Asher Harman

Daniel Asher Harman

Additional Animator
John Ashton Thomas

John Ashton Thomas

Orchestrator
John Aspinall

John Aspinall

Freelance Assistant Engineer/ Pro Tools Operator
Jeff Atmajian

Jeff Atmajian

Orchestrator
Andrew Atteberry

Andrew Atteberry

Additional Animator
Elvis Au

Elvis Au

Stereoscopic Technical Director
Jonas Avrin

Jonas Avrin

Animation Technical Director
Lynn Bacino

Lynn Bacino

Lighting Lead
Pako Bagur

Pako Bagur

Animator
Mark Bajuk

Mark Bajuk

Lead Fur Technical Director
Erik Baker

Erik Baker

Additional Animator
Jason Baldari

Jason Baldari

Motion Graphics
Victor Banks

Victor Banks

Compositing Sequence Lead
Jean Baptiste Kouame

Jean Baptiste Kouame

Song
Dan Barker

Dan Barker

Additional Animator/Character Development Supervisor
David Barksdale

David Barksdale

Lead Fur Technical Director
Daniel Barlow

Daniel Barlow

Sr. Final Camera & Staging Artist
Heather Barrons

Heather Barrons

Compositor
Ryan Barton

Ryan Barton

Intern
Ozan Basaldi

Ozan Basaldi

Additional Animator
Andrew Beddini

Andrew Beddini

Technical Supervisor
Kenneth Bell

Kenneth Bell

Compositor
Dana Bennett

Dana Bennett

Production Coordinator
Mindy Berardini

Mindy Berardini

Talent Development Assistant
Michael Berardini

Michael Berardini

Animator
Jenny Bicks

Jenny Bicks

Screenplay
Jennifer Birmingham

Jennifer Birmingham

Associate Production Manager
Justin Bisceglio

Justin Bisceglio

Sr. Research Associate
Debra Blanchard

Debra Blanchard

Director Of Recruiting
Tony Bonilla

Tony Bonilla

Additional Animator
Joe Bonomo

Joe Bonomo

Systems Administrator
Jason Boose

Jason Boose

Storyboard Artist
Maggie Borden

Maggie Borden

Production And Script Assistant
Joshua Borger

Joshua Borger

Additional Assistant Editor
Jitendra Borse

Jitendra Borse

Research Associate
Brandon Bowen

Brandon Bowen

Help Desk Administrator
Yoni Brenner

Yoni Brenner

Screenplay
James Bresnahan

James Bresnahan

Supervising Animator
Angie Brewster

Angie Brewster

Production Coordinator
Wee Brian McGrath

Wee Brian McGrath

Animator
Joshua Brock

Joshua Brock

Production Assistant
Jennifer Brola

Jennifer Brola

Production Engineer
Carlinhos Brown

Carlinhos Brown

Song Performer
Christopher Brown

Christopher Brown

Soloist
Heather Brown

Heather Brown

Materials Technical Director
Bela Brozsek

Bela Brozsek

Additional Effects Technical Director
Nick Bruno

Nick Bruno

Development Animation Supervisor
Ryan Buendia

Ryan Buendia

Song
Ted Burge

Ted Burge

Production Engineer
Patrick Burke

Patrick Burke

Intern
Ian Burkhard

Ian Burkhard

Sr. Modeler
Adam Burr

Adam Burr

Sr. Research Associate
Tab Burton

Tab Burton

Animator
Matt C Hornback

Matt C Hornback

Lighting Technical Director
Sean C McDuffee

Sean C McDuffee

Research Associate
Michael C Walling

Michael C Walling

Additional Animator
Joan Cabot

Joan Cabot

Additional Lighting Technical Director/Sr. Previs Artist
Danny Caccavo

Danny Caccavo

Digital Editorial Support
Sam Calabrese

Sam Calabrese

Assembly Technical Director
Jeff Call

Jeff Call

Storyboard Artist
Marcel Camargo

Marcel Camargo

Guitarist
Jon Campbell

Jon Campbell

Sr. Fur Technical Director
Yaron Canetti

Yaron Canetti

Sr. Character Simulation Technical Director
Bill Cantos

Bill Cantos

Rio Singer
Thomas Cardone

Thomas Cardone

Art Director
Robert Cardone

Robert Cardone

Head Of Camera & Staging
Juan Carlos Olmos

Juan Carlos Olmos

Character Simulation Technical Director
Elin Carlson

Elin Carlson

Rio Singer
Tom Carlson

Tom Carlson

Music Editor
Lauren Carr

Lauren Carr

Additional Character Simulation Technical Director
Dwayne Carter

Dwayne Carter

Song
Beth Caucci

Beth Caucci

Digital Score Production
Dan Cayer

Dan Cayer

Compositing Supervisor
Victor Chaga

Victor Chaga

Digital Score Production
Peter Chan

Peter Chan

Additional Design
Arden Chan

Arden Chan

Lead Set Designer
Won Chan Song

Won Chan Song

Lighting Technical Director
Jony Chandra

Jony Chandra

Storyboard Artist
Lih Chang

Lih Chang

Production Engineer
Dave Channing

Dave Channing

Scoring Editor
Chris Chapman

Chris Chapman

Effects Technical Director
Jane Chatot

Jane Chatot

Character Technical Director
Sheng-Fang Chen

Sheng-Fang Chen

Sr. Previs Artist
Kristin Chenoweth

Kristin Chenoweth

Song Performer
Gary Chester

Gary Chester

Additional Music Engineering
Jerod Chirico

Jerod Chirico

Storyboard Artist
Borae Cho

Borae Cho

Production Engineer
Eldar Cholich

Eldar Cholich

Additional Compositor
Courtney Christian Hazel

Courtney Christian Hazel

Staff Accountant
Bertrand Chung

Bertrand Chung

Animator
Jemaine Clement

Jemaine Clement

Song Performer
Victoria Clougher

Victoria Clougher

Production Assistant
Justine Codron

Justine Codron

Lighting Technical Director
Rhett Collier

Rhett Collier

Sr. Effects Technical Director
Jacob Combs

Jacob Combs

Additional Production Assistant
Lauren Conway

Lauren Conway

Production Coordinator
Brian Cooper

Brian Cooper

Sr. Stereoscopic Technical Director
Julia Correnti

Julia Correnti

Compositor
Leonardo Costa

Leonardo Costa

Percussion
Greg Couch

Greg Couch

Character Design
David Coulombe

David Coulombe

Video Engineer
John Countryman

John Countryman

Digital Transfer
Haven Cousins

Haven Cousins

Sr. Character Simulation Technical Director
Bryan Cox

Bryan Cox

Story Animatic
Erin Crackel

Erin Crackel

Additional Editing
Randy Crenshaw

Randy Crenshaw

Rio Singer
Maria Criscuolo

Maria Criscuolo

Studio Production Manager
David Crispino

David Crispino

Animator
John Crooks

John Crooks

Composer Max Tools
Rachel Crow

Rachel Crow

Song Performer
Ricardo Curtis

Ricardo Curtis

Additional Storyboard Artist
Stephanie Cushing

Stephanie Cushing

Additional Compositor
Michael Cushny

Michael Cushny

Camera Technical Director
Shaun Cusick

Shaun Cusick

Character Modeling Lead
Matthew D Simmons

Matthew D Simmons

Animation Technical Lead
Stephen Dahler

Stephen Dahler

Animator
Michael Daley

Michael Daley

Additional Storyboard Artist
Eric David Anderson

Eric David Anderson

Jr. Animator
Jonathan Davis

Jonathan Davis

Lighting Technical Director
Nina De Freitas

Nina De Freitas

Song Performer
Mark De Vivo

Mark De Vivo

Additional Production Assistant
Ester Dean

Ester Dean

Song
Brad Dechter

Brad Dechter

Orchestrator
Lauren DeFelice

Lauren DeFelice

Production Assistant
Ron DeFelice

Ron DeFelice

Color Design
Thierry Dervieux

Thierry Dervieux

Sr. Production Engineer
Pete Devlin

Pete Devlin

Animator
Vincent Di Nguyen

Vincent Di Nguyen

Color Design
David Dibble

David Dibble

Graphic Design
Diana Diriwaechter

Diana Diriwaechter

Lead Materials Technical Director
Karen Disher

Karen Disher

Storyboard Artist
Michael Diskint

Michael Diskint

Song
Matthew Doble

Matthew Doble

Animator
George Doering

George Doering

Guitarist
John Donkin

John Donkin

Producer
Monique Donnelly

Monique Donnelly

Rio Singer
Holly Dorff Long

Holly Dorff Long

Loop Group Voice Casting
Jean-Yves DuCornel

Jean-Yves DuCornel

Song
Bruce Dukov

Bruce Dukov

Concert Master
Luke Dunn Gielmuda

Luke Dunn Gielmuda

Foley Editor
Danielle Dupre

Danielle Dupre

Assistant Production Sound Mixer
Ravindra Dwivedi

Ravindra Dwivedi

Additional Effects Technical Director
John E Hurst

John E Hurst

Storyboard Artist
Lucy E. Manos

Lucy E. Manos

Human Resources Assistant
Gregory Ecker

Gregory Ecker

Additional Effects Technical Director
Rob Eckert

Rob Eckert

Additional Character Simulation Technical Director
Mark Edwards

Mark Edwards

Sr. Character Technical Director
Kevin Edzenga

Kevin Edzenga

Character Simulation Technical Director/Crowds Technical Director
Carolyn Ee-Kaiser

Carolyn Ee-Kaiser

Animator
Jessie Eisenberg

Jessie Eisenberg

Song Performer
Aubrie Elle Goslin

Aubrie Elle Goslin

Intern
Todd Elliot

Todd Elliot

Animator
Heather Ellis

Heather Ellis

Production Assistant
Eric Elrod

Eric Elrod

Additional Storyboard Artist
Jason Emmendorfer

Jason Emmendorfer

Lighting Technical Director
Marion Engelbach-Ennis

Marion Engelbach-Ennis

Compositor
YuehChih Eric Lin

YuehChih Eric Lin

Animator
Tor Erik Hermansen

Tor Erik Hermansen

Song
Mikkel Eriksen

Mikkel Eriksen

Song
Chloe Esposito

Chloe Esposito

Executive Assistant
Jud Estes

Jud Estes

Sr. Stereoscopic Technical Director
Ian Etra

Ian Etra

Character Technical Director
Pedro Eustache

Pedro Eustache

Flute Solos
Mason Evans

Mason Evans

Character Simulation Technical Director/Crowds Technical Director
Bill Eyler

Bill Eyler

Compositing Sequence Lead
Renato Falcao

Renato Falcao

Director of Photography
Sean Falcon

Sean Falcon

Compositing Sequence Lead
Kristine Familletti

Kristine Familletti

Scheduling Coordinator
Scott Farrell

Scott Farrell

Animator
Dino Fekaris

Dino Fekaris

Song
Andrew Feliciano

Andrew Feliciano

Animator
David Figliola

David Figliola

Sr. Camera & Staging Artist
Renni Flores

Renni Flores

Rio Singer
Doug Ford

Doug Ford

Engineering Services
Edward Fornoles

Edward Fornoles

Jr. Animator
Nathan Fowkes

Nathan Fowkes

Additional Design
Suzanne Fox

Suzanne Fox

Foley Supervisor
Jamie Foxx

Jamie Foxx

Song Performer
Harold Fraga

Harold Fraga

Additional Compositor
Felipe Fraga

Felipe Fraga

Percussion
Brianne Francisco

Brianne Francisco

Animation Technical Assistant
Germaine Franco

Germaine Franco

Orchestrator/Additional Arranging And Programming
Gianluca Fratellini

Gianluca Fratellini

Animator
Alex Frenklakh

Alex Frenklakh

Effects Technical Director
Jason Fricchione

Jason Fricchione

Editorial Manager
Martin Fuller

Martin Fuller

Additional Storyboard Artist
Krzysztof Fus

Krzysztof Fus

Modeler
Shanna G Robalino

Shanna G Robalino

Assistant To The Director
Angel G Salinas

Angel G Salinas

Associate Production Manager
Trevor G Thomson

Trevor G Thomson

Sr. Research Associate
Ilan Gabai

Ilan Gabai

Effects Technical Director
Jeff Gabor

Jeff Gabor

Animator
Jennifer Gagel

Jennifer Gagel

Additional Production Assistant
Tamara Garabedian

Tamara Garabedian

Fur Technical Director
Andy Garcia

Andy Garcia

Song Performer
Kirk Garfield

Kirk Garfield

CG Supervisor
Pascal Garneau

Pascal Garneau

Foley Editor
Siedah Garrett

Siedah Garrett

Song Performer
Diego Garzon

Diego Garzon

Production Director
David Gatenby

David Gatenby

Research Associate
Jamie Giger

Jamie Giger

Animator
Marley Gilb

Marley Gilb

Technical Director
Bebel Gilberto

Bebel Gilberto

Song Performer
Brandon Gilliard

Brandon Gilliard

Bass
Rick Giovinazzo

Rick Giovinazzo

Orchestrator
Vahe Giragol

Vahe Giragol

Digital Intermediate Assistant Editor
Francesco Giroldini

Francesco Giroldini

Additional Compositor
Patrick Giusiano

Patrick Giusiano

Animator
Justin Gladis

Justin Gladis

Compositing Lead
Francis Glebas

Francis Glebas

Additional Storyboard Artist
Kevin Globerman

Kevin Globerman

Digital Recordist
Hector Godoy

Hector Godoy

Animator
Deanna Goetz

Deanna Goetz

Associate Production Manager
George Gonzalez

George Gonzalez

Systems Technical Coordinator
Claudio Gonzalez

Claudio Gonzalez

Compositor
Vincent Gorman

Vincent Gorman

Additional Animator
Cedrick Gousse

Cedrick Gousse

Crowds Technical Director
Mark Graham

Mark Graham

Music Preparation
Tanika Grant

Tanika Grant

. Workstation Administrator
Gina Grasso

Gina Grasso

Associate Production Manager
Taylor Graves

Taylor Graves

Rio Singer
Bryan Graves

Bryan Graves

Final Camera & Staging Artist
Svetla Gressak

Svetla Gressak

Materials Technical Director
Stephen Gressak

Stephen Gressak

Sr. Character Technical Director
Tom Grevera

Tom Grevera

Animator
Morgan Griffiths

Morgan Griffiths

Compositor
James Gu

James Gu

Character Technical Director
William H Frake III

William H Frake III

Additional Storyboard Artist
David H. Lam

David H. Lam

Additional Assembly Technical Director
Jill Hackett

Jill Hackett

Technical Director
Richard Hadsell

Richard Hadsell

Sr. Research Associate
Brad Haehnel

Brad Haehnel

Recording And Mixing
Kristina Hall

Kristina Hall

Production Coordinator
Jack Ham

Jack Ham

Sr. Workstation Administrator
Jae Ham

Jae Ham

Additional Modeler/Previs Artist
Katie Hampton

Katie Hampton

Rio Singer
Chris Haniszewski

Chris Haniszewski

Modeler
Dan Haring

Dan Haring

Additional Compositor
Jason Harris

Jason Harris

Loop Group Voice Casting
Lorraine Harte Robinson

Lorraine Harte Robinson

Assembly Technical Director
Matthew Hasselmann

Matthew Hasselmann

Animator
Anne Hathaway

Anne Hathaway

Song Performer
Amy Heidemann

Amy Heidemann

Song Performer
Sabine Heller

Sabine Heller

Lead Character Technical Director
Steve Hernandez

Steve Hernandez

Digital Intermediate Producer
Haylee Herrick

Haylee Herrick

Story Trainee
Cleveland Hibbert

Cleveland Hibbert

Sr. Modeler
Andrew Hickson

Andrew Hickson

Set Design
Joe Higham

Joe Higham

Software Tools Lead
Bill Higley

Bill Higley

Dialogue And ADR Recording
Kevin Higuera

Kevin Higuera

Final Camera & Staging Artist
Brian Hill

Brian Hill

Materials Supervisor
Christopher Hill

Christopher Hill

Character Technical Director
Todd Hill

Todd Hill

Lead Character Technical Director
Stewart Hills

Stewart Hills

Render Wrangler
Seth Hippen

Seth Hippen

Animator
Lora Hirschberg

Lora Hirschberg

Rerecording Mixer
Sheldon HM Chow

Sheldon HM Chow

Additional Fur Technical Director
Jason Ho

Jason Ho

Animator
Byoung Ho Kang

Byoung Ho Kang

Animator
Bill Hodman

Bill Hodman

Additional Previs Artist
Joseph Holmark

Joseph Holmark

Additional Animator
Isaac Holze

Isaac Holze

Assembly Technical Director
Avi Horn

Avi Horn

Post-Production Coordinator
Bill Houston Ball

Bill Houston Ball

Effects Technical Director
Brandon Hugo May

Brandon Hugo May

Additional Compositor
Kenneth Huling

Kenneth Huling

Animator
Tom Humber

Tom Humber

Lead Set Designer
Montay Humphrey

Montay Humphrey

Song
Mandy Hutchings

Mandy Hutchings

Additional Assistant Editor
Svetla Ivanova-Bermudez

Svetla Ivanova-Bermudez

Character Simulation Technical Director
A J Conrad

A J Conrad

Animator
B J Crawford

B J Crawford

Animator
Ryan J Frias

Ryan J Frias

Digital Editorial Support
Matthew J Munn

Matthew J Munn

Lead Animator
Harry J. Hitner

Harry J. Hitner

Editor
Clydene Jackson

Clydene Jackson

Rio Singer
Raquel Jacobs

Raquel Jacobs

Rio Singer
George Jacobs

George Jacobs

Sr. Workstation Administrator
Alexis Jallad

Alexis Jallad

Supervising Production Accountant
Gregory Jamrock

Gregory Jamrock

Orchestrator
Youngwoong Jang

Youngwoong Jang

Lighting Lead
Ran Jing

Ran Jing

Story Trainee
Sean Joel Goldman

Sean Joel Goldman

Stereoscopic Technical Director
Aimee Johnson

Aimee Johnson

Effects Technical Director
Lil' Jon

Lil' Jon

Song
Joseph Jones

Joseph Jones

Camera & Staging Artist
Jacqueline Jones Gladis

Jacqueline Jones Gladis

Production Supervisor
Kleber Jorge

Kleber Jorge

Guitarist
Sang Jun Lee

Sang Jun Lee

Lead Character Designer
Jay Jungmu You

Jay Jungmu You

Additional Compositor
Matthew Jurczyk

Matthew Jurczyk

Help Desk Administrator
Kenneth K Lee

Kenneth K Lee

Lighting Technical Assistant
Michael K Reed

Michael K Reed

Sr. Research Associate
Gene K. Kim

Gene K. Kim

Final Camera & Staging Artist
Allan Kadkoy

Allan Kadkoy

Sr. Character Simulation Technical Director
Kudisan Kai

Kudisan Kai

Rio Singer
Ken Kaiser

Ken Kaiser

Animator
John Kalaigian

John Kalaigian

Assembly Technical Director
Jim Kammerud

Jim Kammerud

Additional Storyboard Artist
Doc Kane

Doc Kane

Dialogue And ADR Recording
Jina Kang

Jina Kang

Sr. Lighting Technical Director
Christian Kaplan

Christian Kaplan

Casting
Aditi Kapoor

Aditi Kapoor

Sr. Materials Technical Director
Randeep Katari

Randeep Katari

Additional Storyboard Artist
Jasmine Katatikarn

Jasmine Katatikarn

Sr. Lighting Technical Director
Eryn Katz

Eryn Katz

Modeler
Jason Keane

Jason Keane

Jr. Animator
Daniel Ken Shimmyo

Daniel Ken Shimmyo

Sr. Fur Technical Director
Randy Kerber

Randy Kerber

Orchestrator
Padraic Kerin

Padraic Kerin

Additional Music Engineering
Brandon Kern

Brandon Kern

Animator
Ian Kh Woo

Ian Kh Woo

Lighting Technical Director
Jessica Khan Variba

Jessica Khan Variba

Rio Singer
Jennifer Kilger

Jennifer Kilger

Talent Development Coordinator
Adam King

Adam King

Lighting Technical Director
Jonathan King

Jonathan King

Stereoscopic Technical Director
Michael Kingsley

Michael Kingsley

Rendering Supervisor
Andrew Kinney

Andrew Kinney

Orchestrator
Misha Koplan

Misha Koplan

Sr. Character Simulation Technical Director
Carlos Kotkin

Carlos Kotkin

Screenplay
Harald Kraut

Harald Kraut

Camera & Staging Artist
Piet Kroon

Piet Kroon

Head Of Story
Jin Kum

Jin Kum

Animator
Chris Kuwata

Chris Kuwata

Production Supervisor
Joe Kwong

Joe Kwong

Sr. Character Technical Director
Jennifer L Kagel

Jennifer L Kagel

Associate Production Manager
Alen Lai

Alen Lai

Lead Effects Technical Director
Steve Languis

Steve Languis

Data I/O
Brian Larson

Brian Larson

Animator
Uakti LastName

Uakti LastName

Featured Performer
T-Pain LastName

T-Pain LastName

Song
Afrojack LastName

Afrojack LastName

Song
B.O.B. LastName

B.O.B. LastName

Song
Will.I.am LastName

Will.I.am LastName

Song Performer
E-40 LastName

E-40 LastName

Song
Barbatuques LastName

Barbatuques LastName

Song Performer
Tim Lauber

Tim Lauber

Recordist
Chris Lawrence

Chris Lawrence

Sr. Character Simulation Technical Director
Carl Lawrence Ludwig

Carl Lawrence Ludwig

Research And Development Director
Ayana Layli Williams

Ayana Layli Williams

Rio Singer
Jeremy Lazare

Jeremy Lazare

Animator
Justin Leach

Justin Leach

Rigging Supervisor
Brent Leblanc

Brent Leblanc

Jr. Materials Technical Director
Ken Lee

Ken Lee

Sr. Camera & Staging Artist
Mike Lee

Mike Lee

Color Design
William Lee

William Lee

Camera And Staging Technical Assistant
Leff Lefferts

Leff Lefferts

Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker

Edie Lehmann-Boddicker

Vocal Contractor And Conductor/Rio Singer
Warren Leonhardt

Warren Leonhardt

Storyboard Artist
Natasha Leonnet

Natasha Leonnet

Digital Intermediate Colorist
Gracinha Leporace

Gracinha Leporace

Rio Singer
Alexander Levenson

Alexander Levenson

Environmental Modeling Lead
Scott Levine

Scott Levine

Digital Editorial Support
Michael Levine

Michael Levine

Digital Transfer
Jesse Lewis-Evans

Jesse Lewis-Evans

Additional Modeler/Previs Artist
Alex Li

Alex Li

Sr. Camera & Staging Artist
Yu Li Liao

Yu Li Liao

Sr. Character Technical Director
Josh Lieberman

Josh Lieberman

Additional Storyboard Artist
Vincent Liggio

Vincent Liggio

Sr. Infrastructure Engineer
Daniel Lima

Daniel Lima

Character Technical Director
Meghan Lima

Meghan Lima

Production Assistant
Jonathan Lin

Jonathan Lin

Modeler
YuFan Linda Chang

YuFan Linda Chang

Lighting Technical Director
Lian Liu

Lian Liu

Jr. Materials Technical Director
Miguel Lleras Villaveces

Miguel Lleras Villaveces

Lighting Technical Assistant
Lluis Llobera

Lluis Llobera

Lead Animator
James Lloyd

James Lloyd

Additional Effects Technical Director
Andrew Lloyd Webber

Andrew Lloyd Webber

Song
Stephen Lomei

Stephen Lomei

2nd Assistant Editor
Ramón López Seco De Herrera

Ramón López Seco De Herrera

Additional Previs Artist/Modeler
Chip Lotierzo

Chip Lotierzo

Lead Animator
Jorge Lucas

Jorge Lucas

Production Assistant
Venece Lyman

Venece Lyman

Jr. Animator
Maddy Lyon

Maddy Lyon

Intern
Mark M Jacyszyn

Mark M Jacyszyn

Associate Production Manager
Sean M Murphy

Sean M Murphy

Production Manager
Jamie MacDougall

Jamie MacDougall

Materials Technical Director
Paul-Jozef Macoy 'PJ' Torrevillas

Paul-Jozef Macoy 'PJ' Torrevillas

Additional Fur Technical Director
Adam Maid

Adam Maid

Development Production Assistant
Dmitri Makarov

Dmitri Makarov

Sound Assistant
Rosalinda Malibiran Erb

Rosalinda Malibiran Erb

Lighting Lead
Keith Maloney

Keith Maloney

Production Coordinator
Elizabeth Malpelli

Elizabeth Malpelli

Production Supervisor
Chris Manning

Chris Manning

Foley Mixer
José Manuel Fernández Oli

José Manuel Fernández Oli

Character Design
Robert Marcacci

Robert Marcacci

Colorist Assistant
Jennifer Margaret Nordmark

Jennifer Margaret Nordmark

Production Assistant
Bruno Mars

Bruno Mars

Song
Brett Marshall Lefferts

Brett Marshall Lefferts

Sr. Workstation Administrator
Whitney Martin

Whitney Martin

Assistant Score Contractor
Philip Martin Lawrence II

Philip Martin Lawrence II

Song Performer
Eric Maurer

Eric Maurer

Fur And Procedural Geometry Supervisor/Sr. Production Engineer
Dylan Maxwell

Dylan Maxwell

Sr. Character Simulation Technical Director
Baraka May Williams

Baraka May Williams

Rio Singer
Laurel Mazzuca Elmendorf

Laurel Mazzuca Elmendorf

Production Accountant
Josh McCollom

Josh McCollom

Technical Director
Troy McCormick

Troy McCormick

Lead Animation Technical Assistant
Cristin McKee

Cristin McKee

Jr. Animator
Adam McMahon

Adam McMahon

Sr. Modeler
Alycia McQuade Cunningham

Alycia McQuade Cunningham

Assistant To The Producers
Scott McWhinnie

Scott McWhinnie

Additional Animator
Anthony Mecca

Anthony Mecca

Additional Animator
David Mei

David Mei

Modeling Supervisor
Hector Mejia

Hector Mejia

Systems Administrator
Sergio Mendes

Sergio Mendes

Executive Music Producer/Rio Singer
Sarah Mercey-Boose

Sarah Mercey-Boose

Storyboard Artist
David Metzger

David Metzger

Orchestrator
William Michals

William Michals

2nd Assistant Editor
Michael Miller

Michael Miller

Dialogue And ADR Recording
Christopher Mills

Christopher Mills

Additional Assembly Technical Director
Quay Mims

Quay Mims

Lighting Technical Assistant
Joseph Mingoo Lee

Joseph Mingoo Lee

Jr. Animator
Scott Minter

Scott Minter

Stereoscopic Show Lead
Maria Moisiades

Maria Moisiades

Staff Accountant
Pilar Molina Lopez

Pilar Molina Lopez

Intern
Janelle Monae

Janelle Monae

Song Performer
Roberto Montero

Roberto Montero

Guitarist
Christopher Moore

Christopher Moore

Technical Supervisor
Anthony Moore

Anthony Moore

Sr. Workstation Administrator
Rita Moreno

Rita Moreno

Song Performer
Steve Morris

Steve Morris

Engineering Services
Louaye Moulayess

Louaye Moulayess

Animator
Paul Mounsey

Paul Mounsey

Rio Singer
Greg Mourino

Greg Mourino

Character Simulation Technical Director/Crowds Technical Director
Jonathan Muller

Jonathan Muller

Animation Technical Assistant
Michael Murdock

Michael Murdock

Lighting Technical Director
Elizabeth Mylynh Malone

Elizabeth Mylynh Malone

Production Assistant
Dominique Nance

Dominique Nance

Accounts Payable Coordinator
Shelly Napoleon

Shelly Napoleon

Client Services
Cheryl Nardi

Cheryl Nardi

Dialogue/ADR Editor
Milton Nascimento

Milton Nascimento

Featured Performer
David Nasser

David Nasser

Animator
Dan Naughton

Dan Naughton

Additional Compositor
Adam New

Adam New

Lighting Technical Assistant
Peter Nguyen

Peter Nguyen

Color Design
Claira Nicole Titman

Claira Nicole Titman

Song Performer
Teresa Nord

Teresa Nord

Animation Technical Assistant
Tim Nordquist

Tim Nordquist

Co Editor
Trevor Nunn

Trevor Nunn

Song
Dan O'Brien

Dan O'Brien

Lighting Lead
Sophia Ohara

Sophia Ohara

Production Coordinator
Stephen Orsini

Stephen Orsini

Jr. Animator
Erik Ortega Malvarez

Erik Ortega Malvarez

Sr. Fur Technical Director
Elena Ortego

Elena Ortego

Animator
Brian P Dean

Brian P Dean

Sr. Lighting Technical Director
Stephen P. Neary

Stephen P. Neary

Storyboard Artist
Christopher Pagoria

Christopher Pagoria

Character Technical Director
Sean Palmer

Sean Palmer

Lead Fur Technical Director
Jake Panian

Jake Panian

Set Design
Donguan Park

Donguan Park

Intern
Kellindo Parker

Kellindo Parker

Guitarist
Jim Passon

Jim Passon

Lab Color Timer
Vikas Pathak

Vikas Pathak

Technical Director
Puru Patnekar

Puru Patnekar

Finance Manager
Kimberly Patrick

Kimberly Patrick

Sound Design Apprentice
John Patterson

John Patterson

Character Simulation Technical Director
Jeremy Paul Bowker

Jeremy Paul Bowker

Sound Effects Editor
John Paul Lavin

John Paul Lavin

Additional Animation Technical Assistant
Emanuele Pavarotti

Emanuele Pavarotti

Animator
Zoe Peck-Eyler

Zoe Peck-Eyler

Compositor
Thomas Pentz

Thomas Pentz

Song
Rafael Pereira

Rafael Pereira

Percussion
Rodrigo Perez-Castro

Rodrigo Perez-Castro

Storyboard Artist
Frederick Perren

Frederick Perren

Song
Victor Pesavento

Victor Pesavento

Orchestrator
Michael Petro

Michael Petro

Animation Technical Assistant
Marin Petrov

Marin Petrov

Sr. Character Technical Director
Michael Philip Richard

Michael Philip Richard

Animator
Nicholas Pike

Nicholas Pike

Orchestrator
Elvira Pinkhas

Elvira Pinkhas

Effects Supervisor
Joe Pizzulo

Joe Pizzulo

Rio Singer
Ignacio Plascencia

Ignacio Plascencia

Human Resources Coordinator
Stewart Pomeroy

Stewart Pomeroy

Stereoscopic Technical Director
Erik Pope

Erik Pope

Associate Production Manager
Gareth Porter

Gareth Porter

Assembly Supervisor
Mark Porter

Mark Porter

Additional Production Assistant
Eva Porter

Eva Porter

Client Services
John Powell

John Powell

Song
Hilary Powers

Hilary Powers

Client Services
Clara Prado Vasquez

Clara Prado Vasquez

Modeler
Eric Prah

Eric Prah

Jr. Animator
Benjamin Price

Benjamin Price

Camera & Staging Artist
Travis Price

Travis Price

Materials Technical Director
Tracy Priest

Tracy Priest

Production Engineer
Ty Primosch

Ty Primosch

Camera & Staging Artist
Patrik Puhala

Patrik Puhala

Lead Animator
Amila Puhala

Amila Puhala

Lead Animator
Vandana Pulijaal

Vandana Pulijaal

Editorial Coordinator
Pedro Qcho Sanz

Pedro Qcho Sanz

Lead Animator
David Quirus

David Quirus

Additional Stereoscopic Technical Director
Brian R Handler

Brian R Handler

Assembly Technical Director
David Raghavan

David Raghavan

Technical Director
Anthony Ragusa

Anthony Ragusa

Lighting Technical Director
Kim Raichstat

Kim Raichstat

Additional Previs Artist
Krishnan Ramachandran

Krishnan Ramachandran

Character Simulation Technical Director
Dan Randall

Dan Randall

Foley Recordist
Rizwana Rangwala

Rizwana Rangwala

Additional Previs Artist/Modeler
Tridip Ray

Tridip Ray

Sr. Technical Director
Elizabeth Reddy

Elizabeth Reddy

Studio Executive
Don Rhymer

Don Rhymer

Screenplay
Busta Rhymes

Busta Rhymes

Song
Jacob Richards

Jacob Richards

Technical Lighting Lead
Charleen Richards

Charleen Richards

Dialogue And ADR Recording
Flo Rida

Flo Rida

Song Performer
Carla Rigolin Hassett

Carla Rigolin Hassett

Rio Singer
Mika Ripatti

Mika Ripatti

Animator
Gregory Rizzi

Gregory Rizzi

Animator
Matt Roach

Matt Roach

Sr. Effects Technical Director
Burke Roane

Burke Roane

Additional Animator
Korey Roberson

Korey Roberson

Song
Thom Roberts

Thom Roberts

Animator
Jessica Roberts

Jessica Roberts

Associate To The Producers
Andre Rodriguez Sr.

Andre Rodriguez Sr.

Modeler
Carlos Rojas

Carlos Rojas

2nd Assistant Editor
Rebekah Ross

Rebekah Ross

Production Assistant
Raymond Ross

Raymond Ross

Lead Animator
Rebekah Ross

Rebekah Ross

Production Assistant
Aaron Ross

Aaron Ross

Lighting Lead
Derek Rozmes

Derek Rozmes

Lead Animator
Ari Rubenstein

Ari Rubenstein

Compositing Lead
Karen Rupert-Toliver

Karen Rupert-Toliver

Studio Executive
Renee Russo

Renee Russo

Post Production Sound Accountant
Ronald S Klasky

Ronald S Klasky

Sr. Production Engineer
David S Peng

David S Peng

Animator
T. S. Eliot

T. S. Eliot

Song
Jason Sadler

Jason Sadler

Lead Character Designer
Justin Sagnella

Justin Sagnella

Additional Producer Assistant
Ai Saimoto

Ai Saimoto

Lighting Technical Director
Carlos Saldanha

Carlos Saldanha

Story By
Gerard Sam-Zee-Moi

Gerard Sam-Zee-Moi

Chief Engineer
Eric Sanford

Eric Sanford

Additional Stereoscopic Technical Director
Julen Santiago

Julen Santiago

Animator
Vicky Saulls

Vicky Saulls

Lead Sculptor
Sabina Saurez Basanta

Sabina Saurez Basanta

Modeler
Nicole Scaramuzzo

Nicole Scaramuzzo

Additional Producer Assistant
Valerie Scheiber

Valerie Scheiber

Additional Animator
George Schermer

George Schermer

Additional Animator
Katrin Schmid

Katrin Schmid

Production Engineer
Andrew Schneider

Andrew Schneider

Additional Effects Technical Director
William Schott

William Schott

Production Assistant
Andrew Schott

Andrew Schott

Technical Director
Jon Schroth

Jon Schroth

Lighting Technical Director
Baaron Schulte

Baaron Schulte

Sr. Materials Technical Director
Steve Schwartz

Steve Schwartz

1st Assistant Editor
Jasmin Segarra

Jasmin Segarra

Additional Animation Technical Assistant
Dan Segarra

Dan Segarra

Animator
Doug Seiden

Doug Seiden

Effects Technical Director
Brad Semenoff

Brad Semenoff

Dialogue/ADR Editor
Jose Serebrier

Jose Serebrier

Orchestrator/Orchestra Conductor
Andy Seredy

Andy Seredy

Animation Technical Assistant
Matt Shane

Matt Shane

Additional Music Engineering
Scotty Sharp

Scotty Sharp

Sr. Character Technical Director
Stewart Shaw

Stewart Shaw

Animator
Fletcher Sheridan

Fletcher Sheridan

Rio Singer
Garrett Shikuma

Garrett Shikuma

Animator
Heekyung Shin

Heekyung Shin

Lighting Technical Director
Goo Shun Wang

Goo Shun Wang

Camera & Staging Artist
John Siczewicz

John Siczewicz

Compositing Sequence Lead
Andrew Siegel

Andrew Siegel

Sr. Infrastructure Engineer
Chris Siemasko

Chris Siemasko

Story Animatic
Christopher Silva

Christopher Silva

Animator
Graham Silva

Graham Silva

Animator
Russell Simmons

Russell Simmons

Song
Howard Simmons

Howard Simmons

Song
Bruno Simoes

Bruno Simoes

Camera & Staging Artist
Mohamed Sinbawy

Mohamed Sinbawy

Lighting Technical Director
Adam Singer

Adam Singer

Additional Animator
Cindy Slattery

Cindy Slattery

Script Supervisor
Joshua Slice

Joshua Slice

Additional Animator
Ric Sluiter

Ric Sluiter

Additional Design
Josh Smeltzer

Josh Smeltzer

Lead Materials Technical Director
Ron Smith

Ron Smith

Animator
Mac Smith

Mac Smith

Sound Effects Editor
Katie Smith

Katie Smith

Marketing Art Production Assistant
Garrett Smith

Garrett Smith

Trombone Solos
Ed Smith

Ed Smith

Head Of Systems
Hae-Sook Song

Hae-Sook Song

Associate Production Manager
Steven Song

Steven Song

Character Pipeline Technical Director
James Spencer

James Spencer

Apprentice Sound Editor
Joshua Spencer

Joshua Spencer

Production Supervisor
Michael Spooner

Michael Spooner

Additional Design
Denis St Amand

Denis St Amand

Engineer
Oliver Staeubli

Oliver Staeubli

Sr. Production Engineer
Joseph Stanley Williams

Joseph Stanley Williams

Rio Singer
Tom Steel

Tom Steel

Stage Manager
Dale Stelly

Dale Stelly

Data I/O
Lauren A. Stevens

Lauren A. Stevens

Production Assistant
Keith Stichweh

Keith Stichweh

Character Simulation And Crowds Supervisor
Taura Stinson

Taura Stinson

Rio Singer
Deb Stone

Deb Stone

Manager Of Talent Development
Wes Storhoff

Wes Storhoff

Jr. Animator
Adam Strick

Adam Strick

Animator
Aidan Sugano

Aidan Sugano

Set Design
Matt Sullivan

Matt Sullivan

Lighting Technical Director
Kaitlin Sullivan

Kaitlin Sullivan

Storyboard Colorist
Jeeyun Sung

Jeeyun Sung

Lighting Supervisor
Erik Swanson

Erik Swanson

Digital Recordist
Joon Taik Song

Joon Taik Song

Fur Technical Director
Aurry Tan

Aurry Tan

Intern
Michael Tanzillo

Michael Tanzillo

Additional Compositor
Jackie Tarascio

Jackie Tarascio

Lead Animator
Aamir Tarin

Aamir Tarin

Fur And Procedural Geometry Supervisor
Raphael Tavares

Raphael Tavares

Materials Technical Director
Lior Taylor

Lior Taylor

Additional Modeler
Moroni Taylor

Moroni Taylor

Additional Storyboard Artist
Damon Tedesco

Damon Tedesco

Stage Manager
Gary Telfer

Gary Telfer

Final Camera & Staging Artist
Eric Texier

Eric Texier

Production Engineer
Radhika Thirunarayanan

Radhika Thirunarayanan

Lead Materials Technical Director
Randy Thom

Randy Thom

Rerecording Mixer
Kevin Thomason

Kevin Thomason

Sr. Camera & Staging Artist
Dennie Thorpe

Dennie Thorpe

Foley Artist
Melissa Tierney

Melissa Tierney

Associate Production Manager
Ting Ting Liu

Ting Ting Liu

Animator
Georgi Todorov

Georgi Todorov

Infrastructure Engineer
Nikki Tomaino

Nikki Tomaino

Sr. Materials Technical Director
Michael Toriello

Michael Toriello

Production Engineering Lead
Angel Torres

Angel Torres

Lighting Lead
Alena Tottle

Alena Tottle

Additional Sculpting
Jon Townley

Jon Townley

Set Design
Randy Trager

Randy Trager

Co Editor
John Traunwieser

John Traunwieser

Additional Recording And Mixing
Eugene Troubetzkoy

Eugene Troubetzkoy

Chief Scientist
Melvin Tsing Chern Tan

Melvin Tsing Chern Tan

Supervising Animator
Lee Tucker

Lee Tucker

Preview Technical Supervisor
Alexander Tyemirov

Alexander Tyemirov

Materials Technical Director
Jennifer Tyrrell

Jennifer Tyrrell

Executive Director Of Human Resources
Christos Tzeremos

Christos Tzeremos

Lighting Technical Director
Haji Uesato

Haji Uesato

Lighting Lead
Jiny Ung

Jiny Ung

Production Assistant
Mir Ural Noorata

Mir Ural Noorata

Jr. Animator
Bryan Useo

Bryan Useo

Previs Set Supervisor
Miurika Valery Diaz

Miurika Valery Diaz

Additional Animator
Jim Van Der Keyl

Jim Van Der Keyl

Additional Animator
Maurice Van Swaaij

Maurice Van Swaaij

Manager Research And Development
Jana Vance

Jana Vance

Foley Artist
Steven Vanseth

Steven Vanseth

Animator
David Vasquez

David Vasquez

Jr. Animator
Karyn VB Monschein

Karyn VB Monschein

Final Camera & Staging Artist/Sr. Technical Lead
Tony Villaflor

Tony Villaflor

Assistant Rerecording Mixer
Antelmo Villareal

Antelmo Villareal

Assembly Technical Director
Jorg Volk

Jorg Volk

Animator
Sergei Volkov

Sergei Volkov

Sr. Lighting Technical Director
David W Zach

David W Zach

Animator
Motoko Wada

Motoko Wada

Modeler
Amanda Wagner

Amanda Wagner

Additional Animator
Richard Wagner

Richard Wagner

Song
Mark Walton

Mark Walton

Additional Storyboard Artist
Suzanne Waters

Suzanne Waters

Rio Singer
Sarra Watts

Sarra Watts

Associate Production Manager
Chris Wedge

Chris Wedge

Executive Producer
Justin Weg

Justin Weg

Animator
Andrew Weidenhammer

Andrew Weidenhammer

Materials Technical Director
Lauren Wells

Lauren Wells

Jr. Animator
Miko Wen Jin Mai

Miko Wen Jin Mai

Animation Technical Assistant
Natalie Wetzig

Natalie Wetzig

Storyboard Artist
Cody Wexler

Cody Wexler

Render Wrangler
Jayme Wilkinson

Jayme Wilkinson

Sr. Production Engineer
Mike Will

Mike Will

Digital Intermediate Editor
Jamie Williams

Jamie Williams

Fur Technical Director
Chris Williams

Chris Williams

Animator
Charles Williams

Charles Williams

Song
Anthony Willis

Anthony Willis

Additional Music/Arranging And Programming
Matt Wilson

Matt Wilson

Additional Compositor
Drew Winey

Drew Winey

Animator
Justina Wong

Justina Wong

Production Assistant
Patrick Worlock

Patrick Worlock

Production Supervisor
Peter Wu

Peter Wu

Additional Additional Stereoscopic Technical Director
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Supervising Sound Editor
Sook Yeon Lee

Sook Yeon Lee

Character Modeling Lead
Joseph Yoo

Joseph Yoo

Sr. Production Engineer
Trevor Young

Trevor Young

Animator
Glen Young

Glen Young

Production Coordinator
James Young Jackson

James Young Jackson

Animator
Linda Zazza

Linda Zazza

Director Of Facilities
Nathan Zeichner

Nathan Zeichner

Research Associate
Dale Zhao

Dale Zhao

Intern
Thomas Zils

Thomas Zils

Compositor
Gina Zimmitti

Gina Zimmitti

Orchestral Contractor