White Bird in a Blizzard - Film (Theatrical) (2014)

Filters
Sort by:
Tierre 'Scooby' Kennedy

Tierre 'Scooby' Kennedy

Security
Siouxsie & The Banshees

Siouxsie & The Banshees

Song Performer
Echo & The Bunnymen

Echo & The Bunnymen

Song Performer
Glenn Akers

Glenn Akers

Production Assistant
Kevin Akers

Kevin Akers

First Assistant Camera
Mark Alan Cox

Mark Alan Cox

Song
Andrew Alexander

Andrew Alexander

Production Assistant
Mark Alkofer

Mark Alkofer

Studio Teacher
Marc Almond

Marc Almond

Song
Love And Rockets

Love And Rockets

Song Performer
Allison Andrade

Allison Andrade

Production Accountant
Laurence Andrew Tohurst

Laurence Andrew Tohurst

Song
Tracey Anne Thom

Tracey Anne Thom

Song
Gregg Araki

Gregg Araki

Producer
Elena Arroy

Elena Arroy

Key Makeup Artist
Daniel Ash

Daniel Ash

Song
John Ashton

John Ashton

Song
Gary Asquith

Gary Asquith

Song
Steve Avila

Steve Avila

Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Andy Babin

Andy Babin

Grip
James Bailey

James Bailey

Foley Artist
Ben Baker

Ben Baker

Additional Set Medic
Susan Ballion

Susan Ballion

Song
Grant Beaudette

Grant Beaudette

Compositor
Pauline Bénard

Pauline Bénard

Post Production Supervisor
Ben Benesh

Ben Benesh

Grip
Nicolas Berlin

Nicolas Berlin

Prop Master
Caity Birmingham

Caity Birmingham

Art Director
Alex Blatt

Alex Blatt

Assistant Editor
Lucie Borleteau

Lucie Borleteau

Producer
Helena Bowen

Helena Bowen

Second Assistant Director
Matthew Bramante

Matthew Bramante

Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Brandon

Doug Brandon

Utility
Trip Brock

Trip Brock

Supervising Sound Editor/Rerecording Mixer
Debra Bruce

Debra Bruce

Acting & Dialect Coach
Peter Brunet

Peter Brunet

Production Assistant
Harold Budd

Harold Budd

Song Performer
Everything but the Girl

Everything but the Girl

Song Performer
Timothy Butler

Timothy Butler

Song
Richard Butler

Richard Butler

Song
Rowan Byers

Rowan Byers

Set Lighting Tech
Evan Carp

Evan Carp

Digital Intermediate Operator
Orla Carroll

Orla Carroll

Hair Stylist
Chris Carroll

Chris Carroll

Gaffer
Pascal Caucheteux

Pascal Caucheteux

Producer
Soft Cell

Soft Cell

Song Performer
Nick Cervantes

Nick Cervantes

Set Dresser
Corey Checketts

Corey Checketts

Technocrane Operator
Victoria Chenoweth

Victoria Chenoweth

Set Lighting Tech
Mairi Chisholm

Mairi Chisholm

Costume Designer
Lara Cilento

Lara Cilento

Hair Stylist
Andrew Clark

Andrew Clark

Production Assistant
Winston Clark

Winston Clark

Compositor
Peter Clarke

Peter Clarke

Song
Carnell Clayter

Carnell Clayter

Set Lighting Tech
The Cocteau Twins

The Cocteau Twins

Song Performer
Joshua Coffman

Joshua Coffman

Set Lighting Tech
Chris Cogan

Chris Cogan

Grip
Carol Compton

Carol Compton

Script Clearance Research
The Cure

The Cure

Song Performer
Tim D Lloyd

Tim D Lloyd

Boom Operator
Peter De Freitas

Peter De Freitas

Song
Melissa Delizia

Melissa Delizia

Casting Assistant
Serge Delpierre

Serge Delpierre

Assistant Location Manager
Michael Derek Allen

Michael Derek Allen

Song
Mike Eaves

Mike Eaves

Digital Intermediate Colorist
Hillary Elder

Hillary Elder

Second Assistant Camera
Jose Enriquez

Jose Enriquez

Driver
Christina Fiers

Christina Fiers

Additional 2nd Assistant Camera
Emmanuel Finkiel

Emmanuel Finkiel

Writer
Todd Fjelsted

Todd Fjelsted

Production Designer
Neal Flicker

Neal Flicker

Production Assistant
Anthony Flores

Anthony Flores

Production Assistant
Tears for Fears

Tears for Fears

Song Performer
Elizabeth Fraser

Elizabeth Fraser

Song
Tim Friese-Green

Tim Friese-Green

Song
Ravi Gahunia

Ravi Gahunia

Key Grip
Simon Gallup

Simon Gallup

Song
Jared Garcia

Jared Garcia

Leadman
Beau Genot

Beau Genot

Production Consultant
Graham Geraghty

Graham Geraghty

Second Assistant Director
Natalie Ghariani

Natalie Ghariani

Post Production Coordinator
Bruce Gilbert

Bruce Gilbert

Music Supervisor
Jay Golden

Jay Golden

Additional Boom Operator
Buddha Grip

Buddha Grip

Grip
Jay Guffey

Jay Guffey

Set Lighting Tech
Robin Guthrie

Robin Guthrie

Song
Ben Harkins

Ben Harkins

Production Assistant
Daniel Hasenstaub

Daniel Hasenstaub

Digital Intermediate Supervisor
Scott Hatcher

Scott Hatcher

Assistant Editor
Pavlina Hatoupis

Pavlina Hatoupis

Producer
Raymond Hernandez

Raymond Hernandez

Grip
Karen Hoffman

Karen Hoffman

Clearances
Karen Hoffman

Karen Hoffman

Production Assistant
Mark Hollis

Mark Hollis

Song
Peter Hook

Peter Hook

Song
Marcus Hu

Marcus Hu

Assistant
Chris Hughes

Chris Hughes

Song
Aaron Isidore Brown

Aaron Isidore Brown

Assistant
David J Haskins

David J Haskins

Song
Louis J Kowalski

Louis J Kowalski

Production Assistant
Patrick J Statham

Patrick J Statham

Stunt Performer
Chris J. Russo

Chris J. Russo

Post Production Supervisor
Shaunessy James Quinn

Shaunessy James Quinn

Extra Casting Director
David Jay

David Jay

Song
The Jesus and Mary Chain

The Jesus and Mary Chain

Song Performer
Uxue Jimenez

Uxue Jimenez

First Assistant Camera
Kate Johnson

Kate Johnson

Best Boy Grip
Igori Kamoevi

Igori Kamoevi

Grip
Laura Kasischke

Laura Kasischke

Source Material
Mathew Kennedy

Mathew Kennedy

Still Photographer
Justen Lander

Justen Lander

Production Assistant
Christina Lee

Christina Lee

Key Set Production Assistant
Sebastien Lemercier

Sebastien Lemercier

Producer
Anastasia Levine

Anastasia Levine

Driver
Lauren Levine

Lauren Levine

Transportation Captain
Matt Lilley

Matt Lilley

Music Clearance
vanessa lin

vanessa lin

Scenic Artist
Gresham Lochner

Gresham Lochner

Visual Effects Executive Producer
Christine Locke

Christine Locke

Set Medic
Tony Low

Tony Low

Executive in Charge (EIC)
Christopher Lowe

Christopher Lowe

Song
Alix Madigan-Yorkin

Alix Madigan-Yorkin

Producer
Salamo Manetti Lax

Salamo Manetti Lax

Production Assistant
Salamo Manetti-Lax

Salamo Manetti-Lax

Assistant Editor
Lorraine Martin

Lorraine Martin

Department Head Make Up
Ray Martin

Ray Martin

Driver
Ivan Masabanda

Ivan Masabanda

Grip
Greg Mauer

Greg Mauer

Foley Artist
Scott McClain

Scott McClain

Craft Service
Daniel McFadden

Daniel McFadden

Additional Still Photographer
Stephen McGlade

Stephen McGlade

Production Assistant
David McNayr

David McNayr

Production Secretary
Jan McWilliams

Jan McWilliams

Script Supervisor
Brittany Meadows

Brittany Meadows

Camera Loader
Michael Merrick

Michael Merrick

Driver
D'Andre Michaels

D'Andre Michaels

Key Makeup Artist
Leigh Mierke

Leigh Mierke

Best Boy
Depeche Mode

Depeche Mode

Song Performer
Victoria Moreno

Victoria Moreno

Digital Intermediate Editor
This Mortal Coil

This Mortal Coil

Song Performer
Kim Ngo

Kim Ngo

Costume Supervisor
Miko Nishida

Miko Nishida

Department Head Hair Stylist
Danielle Noe

Danielle Noe

Additional Key Makeup
Wendy O'Brien

Wendy O'Brien

Casting Director
Roger O'Donnell

Roger O'Donnell

Song
Ayaka Ohwaki

Ayaka Ohwaki

Production Assistant
New Order

New Order

Song Performer
Roland Orzabal

Roland Orzabal

Song
Jon Overturf

Jon Overturf

Property
Cherie Parks

Cherie Parks

Unit Production Manager
Corey Parsons

Corey Parsons

Production Assistant
Corey Parsons

Corey Parsons

Production Assistant
Leslie Pattinson

Leslie Pattinson

Song
The Pet Shop Boys

The Pet Shop Boys

Song Performer
Julie Peyr

Julie Peyr

Executive Producer
Marco Pirroni

Marco Pirroni

Song
JB Popplewell

JB Popplewell

Associate Producer
Dorothy Prior

Dorothy Prior

Song
The Psychedelic Furs

The Psychedelic Furs

Song Performer
Alex Pugh

Alex Pugh

Sound Effects Editor
Simon Raymonde

Simon Raymonde

Song
James Reid

James Reid

Song
William Reid

William Reid

Song
Mark Riccardi

Mark Riccardi

Stunt Performer
John Roberson

John Roberson

Swing
Nick Rosselot

Nick Rosselot

Compositor
Sandra Rowden

Sandra Rowden

Additional Key Makeup
Chris J. Russo

Chris J. Russo

Post Production Supervisor
Matt Sanchez

Matt Sanchez

Sound Mixer
Sam Sanders

Sam Sanders

Production Assistant
Marc Schaffer

Marc Schaffer

Stunt Performer
Ulrich Schnauss

Ulrich Schnauss

Song Performer
William Schultz

William Schultz

Additional Boom Operator
William Sergeant

William Sergeant

Song
Steven Severin

Steven Severin

Song
Jack Shaw

Jack Shaw

Driver
Lou Simon

Lou Simon

Stunt Coordinator
Robert Smith

Robert Smith

Song
Kara Stanford

Kara Stanford

Set Costumer
Eric Stangeland

Eric Stangeland

Location Manager
Ian Stanley

Ian Stanley

Song
Ian Stephen McCulloch

Ian Stephen McCulloch

Song
Talk Talk

Talk Talk

Song Performer
Neil Tennant

Neil Tennant

Song
Binh C. Than

Binh C. Than

Production Assistant
Binh Than

Binh Than

Production Assistant
Porl Thompson

Porl Thompson

Song
Erica Thurlow

Erica Thurlow

Grip
Gary Trentham

Gary Trentham

Production Coordinator
Deron Tse

Deron Tse

Grip
Alpheus Underhill

Alpheus Underhill

Grip
Sandra Valde-Hansen

Sandra Valde-Hansen

Director of Photography
Rain Valdez

Rain Valdez

Digital Intermediate Producer
John Van Valkenburgh

John Van Valkenburgh

Set Lighting Tech
Kelly Vandever

Kelly Vandever

Sound Mixer
Alicia Varela

Alicia Varela

Additional 2nd Assistant Camera
Sean Vawter

Sean Vawter

Associate Producer
Proletina Veltcheva

Proletina Veltcheva

Production Assistant
Elizabeth Villarmarin

Elizabeth Villarmarin

Additional Key Makeup
V W Scheich

V W Scheich

Visual Effects Producer
Regan Watson

Regan Watson

Set Decorator
Ryan Watson

Ryan Watson

Set Decorator
Nicole Weisberg

Nicole Weisberg

Music Coordinator
Ben Whitver

Ben Whitver

ADR Mixer
Boris Williams

Boris Williams

Song
Kevin Williams

Kevin Williams

Visual Effects Supervisor
Laura Wong

Laura Wong

Additional Costume Supervisor
Maya Wysocki

Maya Wysocki

Compositor
Adam X Beffa

Adam X Beffa

Additional Best Boy Grip