Vietnam: A Television History - Reality/Doc (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
Bill Anderson

Bill Anderson

Sound Editor
Alexandra Anthony

Alexandra Anthony

Assistant Editor
Robert Ballo

Robert Ballo

Assistant Camera
Michael Barrett

Michael Barrett

Assistant Camera
Ann Bartholomew

Ann Bartholomew

Editing Room Assistant
Pierre Befve

Pierre Befve

Sound Recordist
Bernard Blaise

Bernard Blaise

Assistant Camera
William Bluechel

William Bluechel

Film Archives
Richard Bock

Richard Bock

Sound Mixer
Bradley Borum

Bradley Borum

Film Research
Donato Bottiglione

Donato Bottiglione

Camera Operator
Werner Bundschuh

Werner Bundschuh

Camera Operator
Allan Byer

Allan Byer

Sound Recordist
Murdoch Campbell

Murdoch Campbell

Camera Operator
Chris Christophe

Chris Christophe

Assistant Editor
Bil Cooper

Bil Cooper

Assistant Camera
Frank Cunningham

Frank Cunningham

Sound Mixer
Furio D'Ortona

Furio D'Ortona

Sound Recordist
AWIF DDR

AWIF DDR

Film Archives
Elizabeth Deane

Elizabeth Deane

Producer
Henri DeTurenne

Henri DeTurenne

Producer
D E Taunton

D E Taunton

Film Archives
Margot Edman

Margot Edman

Film Research
Daniel Eisenberg

Daniel Eisenberg

Assistant Sound Editor
Richard Ellison

Richard Ellison

Executive Producer
Jean-Marie Esteve

Jean-Marie Esteve

Camera Operator
Boyd Estus

Boyd Estus

Camera Operator
Maureen Fahey

Maureen Fahey

Assistant Editor
Raye Farr

Raye Farr

Film Research
Vic Firth

Vic Firth

Performer
John Fitzpatrick

John Fitzpatrick

Sound Recordist
Katya Furse Chelli

Katya Furse Chelli

Assistant Editor
Edward G Lansdale

Edward G Lansdale

Film Archives
Serge Gordey

Serge Gordey

Associate Producer
John Gordon

John Gordon

Camera Operator
Lucio Granelli

Lucio Granelli

Assistant Camera
John H Moss

John H Moss

Sound Recordist
Barbara Hanania

Barbara Hanania

Assistant Camera
Mickey Hart

Mickey Hart

Performer
Cyril Hayden

Cyril Hayden

Archival Producer
Roger Haydock

Roger Haydock

Assistant Camera
Janet Hayman

Janet Hayman

Film Research
Carol Hayward

Carol Hayward

Editor
Jerry Hogrewe

Jerry Hogrewe

Camera Operator
Marilyn Hornbeck

Marilyn Hornbeck

Associate Producer
Peter Hoving

Peter Hoving

Camera Operator
Austin Hoyt

Austin Hoyt

Producer
Zakir Hussain

Zakir Hussain

Performer
Earl J Young

Earl J Young

Film Archives
Georges Jeannet

Georges Jeannet

Sound Recordist
Phil Kaffel

Phil Kaffel

Music Recordist
Albert Kahn

Albert Kahn

Film Archives
Stanley Karnow

Stanley Karnow

Chief Correspondent
Greg Kelly

Greg Kelly

Assistant Camera
Billy Kreutzman

Billy Kreutzman

Performer
Jan Langmack

Jan Langmack

Unit Production Manager
Jean-Claude Larrieu

Jean-Claude Larrieu

Camera Operator
John Laurence

John Laurence

Reporter
Lawrence Lichty

Lawrence Lichty

Director Of Media Research
Colin MacNab

Colin MacNab

Sound Recordist
Joy Manesiotis

Joy Manesiotis

Assistant Sound Editor
Kay Matschullat

Kay Matschullat

Film Research
Cynthia Meagher Kuhn

Cynthia Meagher Kuhn

Post Production Supervisor
Nigel Mercer

Nigel Mercer

Sound Editor
Stephanie Monroe

Stephanie Monroe

Assistant Editor
Flora Moon

Flora Moon

Sound Recordist
Phillipe Morice

Phillipe Morice

Assistant Camera
Airto Moriera

Airto Moriera

Performer
Chris Morphet

Chris Morphet

Camera Operator
Michel Negroponte

Michel Negroponte

Assistant Camera
Eric Neudel

Eric Neudel

Sound Editor
Robert Noll

Robert Noll

Assistant Camera
John Osborne

John Osborne

Sound Recordist
Jack Oswald

Jack Oswald

Sound Recordist
Leslie Otis

Leslie Otis

Sound Recordist
Ian Owles

Ian Owles

Assistant Camera
John Packwood

John Packwood

Camera Operator
Bruce Palling

Bruce Palling

Associate Producer
Andrew Parmar

Andrew Parmar

Sound Recordist
Archemedes Patti

Archemedes Patti

Film Archives
Andrew Pearson

Andrew Pearson

Producer
Michael Penland

Michael Penland

Sound Recordist
Steve Phillips

Steve Phillips

Sound Recordist
Nancy Pierrepont

Nancy Pierrepont

Film Archives
Gerry Pinches

Gerry Pinches

Camera Operator
Serge Pinson

Serge Pinson

Electrician
Laurent Poirier

Laurent Poirier

Sound Recordist
Carlo Poletti

Carlo Poletti

Camera Operator
Alfredo Portilla

Alfredo Portilla

Assistant Editor
Tony Pound

Tony Pound

Sound Editor
Tony Priano

Tony Priano

Post Production Supervisor
Chris Pullman

Chris Pullman

Titles & Graphic Design
Kenn Rabin

Kenn Rabin

Film Archivist
Paul Robinson

Paul Robinson

Sound Recordist
Paul Rusnak

Paul Rusnak

Sound Recordist
Merl Saunders

Merl Saunders

Performer
Ruth Schell

Ruth Schell

Editor
Douglass Scott

Douglass Scott

Film Archives
Charles Scott

Charles Scott

Assistant Editor
Karan Sheldon

Karan Sheldon

Production Secretary
Martin Smith

Martin Smith

Segment Producer
Alison Smith

Alison Smith

Post Production Assistant
Aubrey Stewart

Aubrey Stewart

Video Enhancement
Judith Vecchione

Judith Vecchione

Associate Producer
Bobby Vega

Bobby Vega

Performer
Joseph Vitigliano

Joseph Vitigliano

Camera Operator
Eric W Handley

Eric W Handley

Editor
Julian Ware

Julian Ware

Editor
Jacques Weissgerber

Jacques Weissgerber

Production Assistant
John Wellemeyer

John Wellemeyer

Assistant Camera
Maryjo Wheatley

Maryjo Wheatley

Assistant Editor
Julian White

Julian White

Assistant Camera
Dick Williams

Dick Williams

Assistant Camera
Tuggelin Yourgeau

Tuggelin Yourgeau

Associate Producer