Leonard Bernstein: Reaching For the Note - Reality/Doc (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
Reina Aktay

Reina Aktay

Production Assistant
Andre and Elizabeth Kertesz Foundation

Andre and Elizabeth Kertesz Foundation

Funding
Jo Ann Williams

Jo Ann Williams

Boom Operator
Sonoko Aoyagi Bowers

Sonoko Aoyagi Bowers

Post Production Coordinator
Dog Bark Sound

Dog Bark Sound

Sound Editor
John Bell

John Bell

Intern
Karen Bernsstein

Karen Bernsstein

Associate Producer
Leonard Bernstein

Leonard Bernstein

Music
Shifra Burnstein

Shifra Burnstein

Intern
Judith Calder

Judith Calder

Makeup Artist
Jason Caparaz

Jason Caparaz

Intern
Mridu Chandra

Mridu Chandra

Intern
Linda Chang

Linda Chang

Intern
Clifford Corcoran

Clifford Corcoran

Intern
Margaret Crimmins

Margaret Crimmins

Sound Editor
Rick Dior

Rick Dior

Sound Mixer
Vanya Edwards

Vanya Edwards

Gaffer
Tom Emmenegger

Tom Emmenegger

Editor
Frank Ferrigno

Frank Ferrigno

Photo Animation
Gabe Fried

Gabe Fried

Intern
Gabrielle Goldgram

Gabrielle Goldgram

Intern
Tamar Hacker

Tamar Hacker

Senior Producer
Daniel Hadl

Daniel Hadl

Intern
Terry Hopkins

Terry Hopkins

Director of Photography
Dina Hossain

Dina Hossain

Stills Researcher
Paul Hsu

Paul Hsu

Sound Editor
Judy Jensen

Judy Jensen

Intern
Karen K H Sim

Karen K H Sim

Editing Room Assistant
Telly Karoussos

Telly Karoussos

Intern
Alexis Kelley

Alexis Kelley

Makeup Artist
Rebecca Keptner

Rebecca Keptner

Intern
Jessica Kirchner

Jessica Kirchner

Intern
Susan Lacy

Susan Lacy

Producer
Matt Laflin

Matt Laflin

Intern
Zack Levy

Zack Levy

Assistant Camera
Tabitha Lopez

Tabitha Lopez

Intern
Nina Mahta

Nina Mahta

Intern
Sheila Manair

Sheila Manair

Stills Researcher
Amy Manegold

Amy Manegold

Intern
Boris Manner

Boris Manner

Production Coordinator
Edward Marritz

Edward Marritz

Camera Operator
Rosalind P Walter

Rosalind P Walter

Funding
Nessa Pearlson

Nessa Pearlson

Intern
Jessica Pepper

Jessica Pepper

Intern
Deborah Peretz

Deborah Peretz

Editor
Frances Peters

Frances Peters

Production Coordinator
Roxanna Petzold

Roxanna Petzold

Production Assistant
Walter Plummer

Walter Plummer

Sound
Andy Reichsman

Andy Reichsman

Production Manager
Dempsey Rice

Dempsey Rice

Assistant Editor
Pamela Rosenstein

Pamela Rosenstein

Series Research Coordinator
Jack Rudin

Jack Rudin

Funding
Tameeda Shamsuddin

Tameeda Shamsuddin

Intern
Gary Silver

Gary Silver

Sound
Margaret Smilow

Margaret Smilow

Producer
Zachary Smith

Zachary Smith

Intern
Philip Sorensen

Philip Sorensen

Gaffer
Jerry Stein

Jerry Stein

Boom Operator
Elyse Steinberg

Elyse Steinberg

Intern
B T Whitehill

B T Whitehill

Series Title Design
Will Tatum

Will Tatum

Production Assistant
Jac Venza

Jac Venza

Director Of Culture And Arts Programs
Thomas Wagner

Thomas Wagner

Series Theme
Alan Weeks

Alan Weeks

Assistant Camera
John Zecca

John Zecca

Video Engineer