The Two Nations of Black America - Reality/Doc (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
Lance A Douglas

Lance A Douglas

Principal Camera
Lisa A Jones

Lisa A Jones

Senior Researcher
Julie A Parker

Julie A Parker

Production Assistant
Lee Ann Donner

Lee Ann Donner

Senior Staff Associate
Frances Arnaud

Frances Arnaud

Promotion Assistant
Steve Audette

Steve Audette

Editor
Sushama Austin

Sushama Austin

Production Assistant
Eliat B Goldman

Eliat B Goldman

Sound
Denise Barsky

Denise Barsky

Production Secretary
John Baynard

John Baynard

Principal Camera
Jim Billipp

Jim Billipp

Camera Operator
Clint Bramesco

Clint Bramesco

Principal Sound
Chris Bresnahan

Chris Bresnahan

Sound
Mary Brockmyre

Mary Brockmyre

Associate Producer
Martin Brody

Martin Brody

Series Music
Brijit Brown

Brijit Brown

Researcher
Richard Byrne

Richard Byrne

Communications Manager
Marrie Campbell

Marrie Campbell

Editor
David Carnochan

David Carnochan

Editor
Bllu Catalano

Bllu Catalano

Production Secretary
Kevin Cloutier

Kevin Cloutier

Camera Operator
June Cross

June Cross

Producer
Mason Daring

Mason Daring

Series Music
Valerie E Opara

Valerie E Opara

Unit Manager
David Fanning

David Fanning

Senior Executive Producer
Joe Forte

Joe Forte

Camera Operator
Kenneth Fraser

Kenneth Fraser

Sound
Emily Gallagher

Emily Gallagher

Outreach Coordinator
Dean Gaskill

Dean Gaskill

Camera Operator
Randy Gray

Randy Gray

Camera Operator
Paul Green

Paul Green

Sound
Sheila Hairston

Sheila Hairston

Field Producer
Shady Hartshorne

Shady Hartshorne

Editor
Lynn Henderson

Lynn Henderson

Production Assistant
Gary Henoch

Gary Henoch

Principal Camera
Francisco LaTorre

Francisco LaTorre

Sound
Henry Louis Gates Jr.

Henry Louis Gates Jr.

Writer
Denise Macklin

Denise Macklin

Intern
Jan Maliszewski

Jan Maliszewski

Sound
Tim Mangini

Tim Mangini

Post-production Director
Anthony Nasch

Anthony Nasch

Sound
Miri Navasky

Miri Navasky

Senior Researcher
Robert O'Connell

Robert O'Connell

Unit Manager
Karen O'Connor

Karen O'Connor

Story Editor
John O'Connor

John O'Connor

Principal Sound
John Osborne

John Osborne

Sound
Robin Parmelee

Robin Parmelee

Coordinating Producer
Juan Rodriguez

Juan Rodriguez

Sound
Mark Strand

Mark Strand

Assistant Editor
Michael Sullivan

Michael Sullivan

Executive Producer
Jim Sullivan

Jim Sullivan

Sound Mixer
Sharon Tiller

Sharon Tiller

Senior Producer