Man vs. Wild - Reality/Doc (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
Andrew 'Woody' Wood

Andrew 'Woody' Wood

Survival Consultant
Nick Allinson

Nick Allinson

Sound
Martin Asturias

Martin Asturias

Location Fixer
John B. Ford

John B. Ford

Executive in Charge (EIC)
Hugh Ballantyne

Hugh Ballantyne

Producer
Adam Barker

Adam Barker

Executive Producer
Stewart Barlow

Stewart Barlow

Editor
Andrew Barron

Andrew Barron

Producer
Nico Bee

Nico Bee

Editor
Sid Bennett

Sid Bennett

Director
Simon Bland

Simon Bland

Colorist
Tim Bolt

Tim Bolt

Colorist
Rama Bowley

Rama Bowley

Editor
Ross Bowyer

Ross Bowyer

Survival Consultant
Elizabeth Brach

Elizabeth Brach

VP of Production
Ali Bradburn

Ali Bradburn

Production Manager
Matt Brandon

Matt Brandon

Producer
Kenny Brant

Kenny Brant

Fixer
Beverley Brimble

Beverley Brimble

Production Accountant
Leigh Broadbent

Leigh Broadbent

First Assistant Director
Joshua C Berkley

Joshua C Berkley

Executive Producer
Richard Cahill

Richard Cahill

Survival Advisor
Danny Cane

Danny Cane

First Assistant Director
Dan Carter

Dan Carter

Location Scout
Steve Cassidy

Steve Cassidy

Assistant Camera
Joan Cavanagh

Joan Cavanagh

Coordinating Producer
James Cawte

James Cawte

Colorist
David Charpentier

David Charpentier

Assistant Camera
Holly Chester

Holly Chester

Production Coordinator
W. Clark Bunting

W. Clark Bunting

Executive in Charge (EIC)
Adam Coates

Adam Coates

Editor
Robin Cox

Robin Cox

Director of Photography
Dean Cummings

Dean Cummings

Fixer
Nancy Daniels

Nancy Daniels

EVP Production & Development
Leanne Danielson

Leanne Danielson

Production Manager
Rob David

Rob David

Composer
Robert Davies

Robert Davies

Editor
Anna Dawson

Anna Dawson

Assistant Director
Brian Dean

Brian Dean

Production Coordinator
Dan Delor

Dan Delor

Composer
Mike Denny

Mike Denny

Editor
Wayne Derrick

Wayne Derrick

Producer
Matt Dickinson

Matt Dickinson

Producer
Chris Domaille

Chris Domaille

Dubbing Mixer
Mary Donahue

Mary Donahue

Executive Producer
Paul Donovan

Paul Donovan

Dubbing Mixer
Clare Dornan

Clare Dornan

Producer
Tony Doyle

Tony Doyle

Editor
Ian Dray

Ian Dray

First Assistant Director
Ben Duncan

Ben Duncan

Director
Ben Duncan

Ben Duncan

Producer
Daniel Etheridge

Daniel Etheridge

Director of Photography
Daniel Etheridge

Daniel Etheridge

Assistant Camera
Daniel Etheridge

Daniel Etheridge

Camera Operator
George Farley

George Farley

Editor
Peter Fisher

Peter Fisher

Editor
Scott Flockhart

Scott Flockhart

Editor
Mark Fox

Mark Fox

Editor
Ros Franey

Ros Franey

Executive Producer
Pete Garcia

Pete Garcia

Rope Safety
Duncan Gaudin

Duncan Gaudin

First Assistant Director
Rosie Gaunt-Mathieson

Rosie Gaunt-Mathieson

Production Assistant
Alexis Girardet

Alexis Girardet

Producer
Sergey Gluhov

Sergey Gluhov

Location Fixer
Chris Golding

Chris Golding

Production Manager
Danny Gomez

Danny Gomez

Location Fixer
John Gray

John Gray

Researcher
Jane Greaves

Jane Greaves

Production Manager
Julian Grimmond

Julian Grimmond

Line Producer
Peter Grimsdale

Peter Grimsdale

Executive Producer
Stani Groeneweg

Stani Groeneweg

Survival Consultant
Jane Hamlin

Jane Hamlin

Production Manager
Jeff Hasler

Jeff Hasler

Executive
Richard Hatherell

Richard Hatherell

Assistant Director
Simon Hawtin

Simon Hawtin

Researcher
Angel Hepburn

Angel Hepburn

Second Assistant Director
Carl Hindmarch

Carl Hindmarch

Producer
Neil Hipkiss

Neil Hipkiss

Dubbing Mixer
Ben Holder

Ben Holder

Post Producer
Ben Holder

Ben Holder

Director
Ben Holder

Ben Holder

Editor
David Holroyd

David Holroyd

Producer
Dominique Howard

Dominique Howard

Production Coordinator
Christina Hughes

Christina Hughes

Post Production Supervisor
Garry Hughes

Garry Hughes

Composer
Sarah Hume

Sarah Hume

Production Manager
Fiona Hurst

Fiona Hurst

Production Coordinator
Michael Jarvis

Michael Jarvis

Fixer
Jonathan Jenkins

Jonathan Jenkins

Dubbing Mixer
David Johnson

David Johnson

Producer
Andy Jones

Andy Jones

Dubbing Mixer
Nick Justin

Nick Justin

First Assistant Director
Michael K Crawford

Michael K Crawford

Editor
Karl Kalbaugh

Karl Kalbaugh

Sound Mix
Helen Keen

Helen Keen

Editor
Justin Kelly

Justin Kelly

Producer
Sue Kennett

Sue Kennett

Series Producer
Franz Ketterer

Franz Ketterer

Colorist
Tony King

Tony King

Location Fixer
Daniel Korn

Daniel Korn

Executive Producer
Richard Lambert

Richard Lambert

Dubbing Mixer
Emily Lascelles

Emily Lascelles

Production Coordinator
Claire Lasko

Claire Lasko

Producer
Tony Lee

Tony Lee

Producer
Peter Lee

Peter Lee

Sound
Peter Lee

Peter Lee

Sound Recordist
Damian Llabre

Damian Llabre

Rope Safety
Plil Lll

Plil Lll

Sound Recordist
Jane Lomas

Jane Lomas

Executive Producer
Debbie London

Debbie London

Production Manager
Kelly Lueschow

Kelly Lueschow

Producer
Kelly Lueschow

Kelly Lueschow

Associate Producer
Robert MacIver

Robert MacIver

Executive Producer
Mac Mackay

Mac Mackay

Rope Safety
Neil MacKay

Neil MacKay

Rope Safety
Chris Mallett

Chris Mallett

Editor
Steve March

Steve March

Editor
Lorraine Markus

Lorraine Markus

Writer
Billy Martin

Billy Martin

Editor
Bill Martin

Bill Martin

Editor
David Matthews

David Matthews

Senior Production Coordinator
Gena McCarthy

Gena McCarthy

Executive
Michael McGill

Michael McGill

Online Editor
Rob McIntyre

Rob McIntyre

Rope Safety
Chris McVey

Chris McVey

Sound Mix
Roger Mitchell

Roger Mitchell

Editor
Steve Monks

Steve Monks

Rope Safety
Debbie Moore

Debbie Moore

Producer
Brian Moseley

Brian Moseley

Dubbing Mixer
Andrew Nightingale

Andrew Nightingale

Fixer
David O'Neill

David O'Neill

Producer
Isabelle Oliphant

Isabelle Oliphant

Associate Producer
Tony Osborne

Tony Osborne

Colorist
Adam Palmer

Adam Palmer

Dubbing Mixer
Kevan Palmer

Kevan Palmer

Survival Advisor
Nick Parks

Nick Parks

Rope Safety
Rita Pathak

Rita Pathak

Production Coordinator
Nick Payne

Nick Payne

Composer
Dave Pearce

Dave Pearce

Rope Safety Consultant
Martin Pepler

Martin Pepler

Editor
Catherine Phillips

Catherine Phillips

Researcher
Tom Pridham

Tom Pridham

Director of Photography
Paul Pritchard

Paul Pritchard

Composer
Luis Puleio

Luis Puleio

Survival Advisor
Philip R West

Philip R West

Survival Expert
Steve Rankin

Steve Rankin

Executive Producer
Steve Rankin

Steve Rankin

Series Producer
Simon Reay

Simon Reay

Director of Photography
Nick Reeks

Nick Reeks

Sound
Chris Richards

Chris Richards

Producer
Adrian Rigby

Adrian Rigby

Colorist
Paul Ritz

Paul Ritz

Sound Recordist
Paul Ritz

Paul Ritz

Sound
Susan Ryan

Susan Ryan

Producer
David S Matthews

David S Matthews

Senior Production Coordinator
David S Matthews

David S Matthews

Production Coordinator
Zubin Sarosh

Zubin Sarosh

Sound
Keith Schofield

Keith Schofield

Director of Photography
Vanessa Seekee

Vanessa Seekee

First Assistant Director
Niraj Sharda

Niraj Sharda

Production Coordinator
Stephen Shearman

Stephen Shearman

Producer
Tim Smith

Tim Smith

Survival Expert
Charlie Smith

Charlie Smith

Series Producer
Mary Stephens

Mary Stephens

Coordinating Producer
Alex Stoloff

Alex Stoloff

Composer
Scott Tankard

Scott Tankard

Producer
Scott Tankard

Scott Tankard

Series Producer
Kevin Tao Mohs

Kevin Tao Mohs

Executive
Kevin Tao Mohs

Kevin Tao Mohs

VP of Production
Tim Tarrant Willis

Tim Tarrant Willis

Series Producer
Ellena Taylor

Ellena Taylor

Production Coordinator
Kris Thoemke

Kris Thoemke

Survival Expert
Matthew Tomlet

Matthew Tomlet

Location Fixer
Tiggi Trethowan

Tiggi Trethowan

First Assistant Director
Anne Varley

Anne Varley

Production Manager
Omar Veytia

Omar Veytia

Location Fixer
Simon Wagen

Simon Wagen

Director of Photography
Quentin Wainwright

Quentin Wainwright

Editor
Martin Webb Brown

Martin Webb Brown

Location Fixer
Mark Westcott

Mark Westcott

Producer
Helen While

Helen While

Production Coordinator
Nick White

Nick White

Producer
Mark Wienert

Mark Wienert

Survival Expert
John Wigger

John Wigger

Editor
Graham Wild

Graham Wild

Dubbing Mixer
Sybilla Wilson

Sybilla Wilson

Production Manager
Jessica Winteringham

Jessica Winteringham

Researcher
Andrew Woods

Andrew Woods

Survival Consultant
Lena Yakovleva

Lena Yakovleva

Location Fixer
Andrew Yarme

Andrew Yarme

Sound Recordist
Chris Zissler

Chris Zissler

Assistant Location Manager
Chris Zissler

Chris Zissler

First Assistant Director