The Jewel in the Crown - Scripted (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
Christopher Ackland

Christopher Ackland

Sound Editor
Bob Acton

Bob Acton

Chargehand Electrician
Sallie Adams

Sallie Adams

Makeup Artist
Peter Avery

Peter Avery

Set Designer
Carlotta Barrow

Carlotta Barrow

Set Designer Assistant
Lesley Beames

Lesley Beames

Researcher
Bhaskar Bhattacharyya

Bhaskar Bhattacharyya

Technical Lead
Dennis Blyth

Dennis Blyth

Prop Dresser
Harry Brookes

Harry Brookes

Sound
Susie Bruffin

Susie Bruffin

Casting Director
David Burrows

David Burrows

Stills
Neil Caldwell

Neil Caldwell

Set Designer Assistant
Jim Camp

Jim Camp

Chargehand Electrician
Tony Cooper

Tony Cooper

Sound Assistant
David Cranshaw

David Cranshaw

Carpenter
Bob Crichton

Bob Crichton

Carpenter
Dave Dampier

Dave Dampier

Prop Dresser
Stewart Darby

Stewart Darby

Stills
Les Davis

Les Davis

Unit Manager
Esther Dean

Esther Dean

Costumes
Colonel Dennis Reynolds

Colonel Dennis Reynolds

Technical Lead
Peter Dodd

Peter Dodd

Assistant Editor
Anne Dougherty

Anne Dougherty

Production Secretary
Jim Doyle

Jim Doyle

Prop Dresser
Richard Dunford

Richard Dunford

Sound Editor
John Eccles

John Eccles

Prop Dresser
Barry Evitt

Barry Evitt

Stagehand
Joe Exton

Joe Exton

Set Designer
George Fenton

George Fenton

Music
Alan Fraser

Alan Fraser

Clapper Loader
Ray Froggart

Ray Froggart

Scenic painter
Ray Goode

Ray Goode

Director of Photography
Ken Graville

Ken Graville

Foreman Electrician
Bob Gregory

Bob Gregory

Grip Assistant
Steve Hardman

Steve Hardman

Generator Operator
Len Hargreaves

Len Hargreaves

Painter Laborer
Paul Harris

Paul Harris

Scenic painter
Jane Hatch

Jane Hatch

Makeup Artist
Diane Holmes

Diane Holmes

Costumes
Jane Houston

Jane Houston

Production Office Secretary
John Hughes

John Hughes

Wardrobe
Noreen Ingham

Noreen Ingham

Wardrobe Supervisor
Ian Jackson

Ian Jackson

Generator Operator
Priscilla John

Priscilla John

Casting Director
Janet Johnson

Janet Johnson

Wardrobe
Keith Jones

Keith Jones

Generator Operator
Lawrence Jones

Lawrence Jones

Assistant Camera
Martin Kay

Martin Kay

Sound
Mike Kehoe

Mike Kehoe

Stagehand
Nick King

Nick King

Set Designer
Brian Law

Brian Law

Carpenter
Russ Lee

Russ Lee

Stagehand
John Leech

John Leech

Graphics
Walter Livesey

Walter Livesey

Cost Clerk
David Livsey

David Livsey

Props Buyer
Alan Longshaw

Alan Longshaw

Foreman Electrician
Edward Mansell

Edward Mansell

Editor
John Mollo

John Mollo

Technical Lead
Christopher Morahan

Christopher Morahan

Producer
Peter Moran

Peter Moran

Props
Jim O'Brien

Jim O'Brien

Director
Arthur Orwin

Arthur Orwin

Scenic painter
Linda Parkin

Linda Parkin

Makeup Artist
Alan Pickford

Alan Pickford

Production Designer
Ken Pitts

Ken Pitts

Generator Operator
Gordon Pleasant

Gordon Pleasant

Stage Manager Assistant
Milly Preece

Milly Preece

Associate Producer
Ruth Quinn

Ruth Quinn

Makeup Artist
David Ratcliffe

David Ratcliffe

Chargehand Electrician
Bill Roberts

Bill Roberts

Scenic Designer Assistant
Ken Roberts

Ken Roberts

Grip
Paul Rooney

Paul Rooney

Chargehand Electrician
Alan Rutter

Alan Rutter

Props Buyer
Ian Scaife

Ian Scaife

Production Manager
Trevor Scott

Trevor Scott

Stagehand
Paul Scott

Paul Scott

From Novels
Mark Senior

Mark Senior

Assistant Editor
Bill Shephard

Bill Shephard

Production Manager
Charlie Shoreman

Charlie Shoreman

Chargehand Electrician
Irene Shubik

Irene Shubik

Creator
Ian Simpson

Ian Simpson

Carpenter
Tejbir Singh

Tejbir Singh

Location Consultant
Peter Skarratt

Peter Skarratt

Carpenter
Dave Smyth

Dave Smyth

Chargehand Electrician
Howard Somers

Howard Somers

Clapper Loader
Vic Symonds

Vic Symonds

Production Designer
Valmik Thapar

Valmik Thapar

Location Consultant
Bill Tomlinson

Bill Tomlinson

Set Designer Manager
Chris Wall

Chris Wall

Property Storeman
Christine Watt

Christine Watt

Production Assistant
Paul Watts

Paul Watts

Wardrobe
June West

June West

Booking Assistant
John Whitworth

John Whitworth

Sound Mixer
Sue Wild

Sue Wild

Production Assistant
Joan Wilson

Joan Wilson

Executive Producer
Jon Woods

Jon Woods

Camera Operator
Billy Woodworth

Billy Woodworth

Stagehand
Les Worrall

Les Worrall

Scenic painter
andrew wyatt blakemore

andrew wyatt blakemore

Sound Mixer