The L Word - Scripted (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
William A Wilson

William A Wilson

Assistant Editor
Michelle Abbott

Michelle Abbott

Creator
Michelle Abbott

Michelle Abbott

Producer
Anton Agerbo

Anton Agerbo

Visual Effects Producer
Parul Agrawal

Parul Agrawal

Assistant
Anna Albelo

Anna Albelo

Shadow Director
Robert Amar

Robert Amar

Assistant Location Manager
Allison Anders

Allison Anders

Director
Melissa Anderson

Melissa Anderson

Second Assistant Director
Karen Ann Smith

Karen Ann Smith

Post Production Supervisor
Cynthia Ann Summers

Cynthia Ann Summers

Costume Designer
Shirley Anne Parsons

Shirley Anne Parsons

First Assistant Director
Paul Antonic

Paul Antonic

Driver Captain
Robert Aschmann

Robert Aschmann

Director of Photography
Robert Aschmann

Robert Aschmann

Director
David Aulicino

David Aulicino

Casting Associate Producer
Jamie Babbit

Jamie Babbit

Director
Pat Barry

Pat Barry

Script Supervisor
Betty Bennett

Betty Bennett

Script Supervisor
Tammy Bentz

Tammy Bentz

Script Supervisor
Cydney Bernard

Cydney Bernard

Unit Production Manager
Steve Best

Steve Best

Key Set Production Assistant
Ken Biehl

Ken Biehl

Sound Mixer
Lisa Binkley

Lisa Binkley

Editor
Matthew Blank

Matthew Blank

Network Executive
Heike Brandstatter

Heike Brandstatter

Casting Director
Tricia Brock

Tricia Brock

Director
Garry Brook

Garry Brook

Key Grip
Warren Brown

Warren Brown

Music Editor
Bill Burd

Bill Burd

Prop Master
Ingrid Burgstaller

Ingrid Burgstaller

Assistant Set Decorator
Josy Capkun

Josy Capkun

Second Assistant Director
Anne Carroll

Anne Carroll

Second Assistant Director
Allison Carter

Allison Carter

Executive Assistant
Ilene Chaiken

Ilene Chaiken

Executive Producer
Stephen Cheung

Stephen Cheung

Dialogue Editor
Gary Chibi

Gary Chibi

Transportation Coordinator
Lisa Cholodenko

Lisa Cholodenko

Director
Scott Clark

Scott Clark

Lighting Technician
Errin Clutton

Errin Clutton

Canadian Casting Coordinator
Shane Connelly

Shane Connelly

Sound Mixer
Rosmary Conte

Rosmary Conte

Post Production Coordinator
Andrew Coppin

Andrew Coppin

1st Assistant Camera Operator
Andrew Coppin

Andrew Coppin

First Assistant Camera
Ron Cote

Ron Cote

Dialogue Editor
Brad Creasser

Brad Creasser

Camera Operator
John Curran

John Curran

Director
Cherien Dabis

Cherien Dabis

Story Editor
Cherien Dabis

Cherien Dabis

Co-Producer
Cherien Dabis

Cherien Dabis

Writer
Michael Davies

Michael Davies

Camera Operator
Sean Michael Davis

Sean Michael Davis

Best Boy
Trisha Debski

Trisha Debski

Casting Associate Producer
Natasha Denis

Natasha Denis

Stunts
Christine Derek

Christine Derek

Assistant Director
Ernest Dickerson

Ernest Dickerson

Director
Glen Dickson

Glen Dickson

Camera Operator
Deborah Dimitroff

Deborah Dimitroff

Second Assistant Director
Heather Douglas

Heather Douglas

Assistant
Natasha Duprey

Natasha Duprey

Music Supervisor
Michele E Dutka

Michele E Dutka

Second Assistant Director
Marty Eclan

Marty Eclan

First Assistant Director
Martha Elcan

Martha Elcan

First Assistant Director
Garth Elliot

Garth Elliot

Head Greens
Bille Eltringham

Bille Eltringham

Director
Marny Eng

Marny Eng

Stunts
Ingenuity Engine

Ingenuity Engine

Graphics
Ryan Epp

Ryan Epp

Lead Compositor
Chris Ferguson

Chris Ferguson

Assistant Director
Sara Fischer

Sara Fischer

Production Executive
aaron Folk

aaron Folk

3rd Assistant Director
Joann Fowler

Joann Fowler

Key Makeup Artist
Joann Fowler

Joann Fowler

Makeup Artist
Jeff Freeman

Jeff Freeman

Editor
Earl Fudger

Earl Fudger

Assistant Editor
John Gajdecki

John Gajdecki

Visual Effects Supervisor
Cynthia Galindo

Cynthia Galindo

Executive Assistant
Laura Garcia

Laura Garcia

Assistant
Bruce Giesbrecht

Bruce Giesbrecht

Assistant Editor
Cory Glass

Cory Glass

Stunts
Jamie Goehring

Jamie Goehring

Location Manager
Tony Goldwyn

Tony Goldwyn

Director
Steve Golin

Steve Golin

Executive Producer
Marleen Gorris

Marleen Gorris

Director
Tony Gort

Tony Gort

Sound Supervisor
Peter Grace

Peter Grace

Construction Coordinator
Kathy Greenberg

Kathy Greenberg

Creator
Kathy Greenberg

Kathy Greenberg

Producer
Cameron Grierson

Cameron Grierson

Script Coordinator
Darryl Griffiths

Darryl Griffiths

Assistant Location Manager
Shannon Grover

Shannon Grover

Art Director
Lana Gudlaugson

Lana Gudlaugson

Post Production Coordinator
Robert Habros

Robert Habros

Visual Effects Supervisor
Erika Haggerty

Erika Haggerty

Assistant Camera
Sheila Haley

Sheila Haley

Production Designer
Dana Hamel

Dana Hamel

Makeup Artist
Warren Hanna

Warren Hanna

Second Assistant Director
Mary Harron

Mary Harron

Director
Lyall Heighton

Lyall Heighton

Construction Coordinator
Mark Hensley

Mark Hensley

Sound Mixer
Ellen Herman

Ellen Herman

Co-Executive Producer
Dan Hermansen

Dan Hermansen

Art Director
John Herrera

John Herrera

Script Coordinator
Richard Hicks

Richard Hicks

Original Casting
Douglas Higgins

Douglas Higgins

Production Designer
Danny Ho

Danny Ho

Video Playback
Cliff Hokanson

Cliff Hokanson

Camera Operator
A.M. Homes

A.M. Homes

Writer
A.M. Homes

A.M. Homes

Producer
Bronwen Hughes

Bronwen Hughes

Director
Elizabeth Hunter

Elizabeth Hunter

Producer
Debra Hurst

Debra Hurst

Assistant Director
Paul J Edwards

Paul J Edwards

Hair Stylist
Ernie Jackson

Ernie Jackson

Director
KJ Johnson

KJ Johnson

Set Decorator
Kristen Johnson

Kristen Johnson

Assistant Art Director
trina kaczmarek

trina kaczmarek

Assistant
Tom Kaczmarski

Tom Kaczmarski

Key Grip
James Kantola

James Kantola

2nd Grip
James Kantola

James Kantola

Grip
Leah Kaplan

Leah Kaplan

Casting Associate Producer
Bill Kassis

Bill Kassis

Lighting Technician
Moises Kaufman

Moises Kaufman

Director
Larry Kennar

Larry Kennar

Executive Producer
Ann Kindberg

Ann Kindberg

Unit Production Manager
Deana Kittson

Deana Kittson

Production Coordinator
Beth Klein

Beth Klein

Casting Director
Beth Klein

Beth Klein

Casting
David Klohn

David Klohn

Second Assistant Director
Dawn Knight

Dawn Knight

Post Production Supervisor
Alexandra Kondracke

Alexandra Kondracke

Story Editor
Alexandra Kondracke

Alexandra Kondracke

Co-Producer
Lana Krotenko

Lana Krotenko

Script Supervisor
Daniel Krueger

Daniel Krueger

Producer
Koah Kruse

Koah Kruse

Post Production Coordinator
Karyn Kusama

Karyn Kusama

Director
Ella Kutschera

Ella Kutschera

First Assistant Director
Neil LaBute

Neil LaBute

Director
Bernhard Lachkovics

Bernhard Lachkovics

Driver Captain
Rose Lam

Rose Lam

Line Producer
Luis Lam

Luis Lam

Editor
Rose Lam

Rose Lam

Producer
Rose Lam

Rose Lam

Executive Producer
Christine Larson-Nitzsche

Christine Larson-Nitzsche

Unit Production Manager
Betty LastName

Betty LastName

Main Title Theme Composed And Performed By
ezgirl LastName

ezgirl LastName

Music
Rob Lavigueur

Rob Lavigueur

Props
Allan Lee

Allan Lee

Editor
Alysse Leite-Rogers

Alysse Leite-Rogers

Assistant Director
Rachel Leiterman

Rachel Leiterman

First Assistant Director
Alexandra Leskys

Alexandra Leskys

Casting Associate Producer
Susan Levens

Susan Levens

Production Accountant
Gary Levine

Gary Levine

Network Executive
Jennifer Lewis

Jennifer Lewis

Assistant Location Manager
Leslie Libman

Leslie Libman

Director
Tamara Lovatt-Smith

Tamara Lovatt-Smith

Key Grip
Margot Lulick

Margot Lulick

Unit Production Manager
Catherine M McDonald

Catherine M McDonald

Second Assistant Director
Alison MacLean

Alison MacLean

Director
Sheenah Main

Sheenah Main

Production Coordinator
John Marilley-Bodner

John Marilley-Bodner

Best Boy
Cheryl Marion

Cheryl Marion

Art Director
Bryant Marshall

Bryant Marshall

Second Assistant Director
Sandra Mayo

Sandra Mayo

Assistant Director
Coreen Mayrs

Coreen Mayrs

Casting Director
Doug McCord

Doug McCord

Driver Captain
Pat McCorkle

Pat McCorkle

Original Casting
Annastacia McDonald

Annastacia McDonald

Set Buyer
Nancy McKenzie

Nancy McKenzie

Production Coordinator
Ed McMahon

Ed McMahon

Dolly Operator
Nathan McTague

Nathan McTague

Second Assistant Camera
Danny McWilliams

Danny McWilliams

Location Manager
Brad Medhurst

Brad Medhurst

Second Assistant Director
Kye Meechan

Kye Meechan

Assistant Editor
Rico Mielnicki

Rico Mielnicki

Assistant Location Manager
Jonathan Miertschin

Jonathan Miertschin

Writer's Assistant
Aaron Millar

Aaron Millar

Assistant Location Manager
Susan Miller

Susan Miller

Consulting Producer
Daniel Minahan

Daniel Minahan

Director
Ryan Moroz

Ryan Moroz

Driver Captain
Roger Morris

Roger Morris

Dialogue Editor
Roger Morris

Roger Morris

Sound Supervisor
Gaston Morrison

Gaston Morrison

Stunt Cooordinator
Frank Morrone

Frank Morrone

Sound Mixer
David Moxness

David Moxness

Director of Photography
Nancy Needham

Nancy Needham

Assistant
Nancy Needham

Nancy Needham

Associate Producer
Rowena O'Connor

Rowena O'Connor

Assistant Property Master
Lana P.

Lana P.

Background
Lana P.

Lana P.

Still Photographer
Howard Paar

Howard Paar

Music Supervisor
Andy Paley

Andy Paley

Music
Alyson Palmer

Alyson Palmer

Music Consultant
Peter Pantages

Peter Pantages

Location Manager
Cassie Pappas

Cassie Pappas

Writer's Assistant
Kimberly Peirce

Kimberly Peirce

Director
Shawn Pierce

Shawn Pierce

Music Editor
Rosa-Lee Pierce

Rosa-Lee Pierce

Location Manager
Frank Pierson

Frank Pierson

Director
Jeremy Podeswa

Jeremy Podeswa

Director
David Raines

David Raines

Sound Mixer
Patrick Ramsay

Patrick Ramsay

Sound Mixer
Adam Rapp

Adam Rapp

Creative Consultant
David Rees

David Rees

Editor
Louisa Rees

Louisa Rees

Associate Producer
Louisa Rees

Louisa Rees

Co-Producer
Kimberley Regent

Kimberley Regent

Prop Master
Ritch Renaud

Ritch Renaud

Location Manager
Barbra Richardsen

Barbra Richardsen

Production Accountant
Angela Robinson

Angela Robinson

Producer
Angela Robinson

Angela Robinson

Co-Executive Producer
Angela Robinson

Angela Robinson

Director
Angela Robinson

Angela Robinson

Writer
Lisa Robison

Lisa Robison

Editor
Bob Roe

Bob Roe

Producer
Brian Rose

Brian Rose

Camera Operator
Raimy Rosenduft

Raimy Rosenduft

Writer's Assistant
Raimy Rosenduft

Raimy Rosenduft

Executive Assistant
Harry S Keith

Harry S Keith

Assistant Director
Steve Sachs

Steve Sachs

Location Manager
Joe Sala

Joe Sala

Paint Coordinator
Adrian Salpeter

Adrian Salpeter

Assistant To Ilene Chaiken
Kevin Sands

Kevin Sands

Sound Mixer
Kelly Santbergen

Kelly Santbergen

Set Dec Buyer
Fabio Sartor

Fabio Sartor

2nd Grip
Roza Savvas

Roza Savvas

Assistant Costume Designer
Samantha Schell

Samantha Schell

Assistant Property Master
Meg Schmon

Meg Schmon

Assistant Costume Designer
Ariel Schrag

Ariel Schrag

Writer
Ariel Schrag

Ariel Schrag

Story Editor
Dean Schwingboth

Dean Schwingboth

Grip
Mark Scott

Mark Scott

Casting Associate Producer
Rachel Scott

Rachel Scott

Assistant
Neil Seale

Neil Seale

Camera Operator
Josh Senter

Josh Senter

Writer
Jessica Sharzer

Jessica Sharzer

Director
Jeff Shiffman

Jeff Shiffman

Second Assistant Director
Mindy Silberman

Mindy Silberman

Production Assistant
Kari Skogland

Kari Skogland

Director
Lisa Slopey

Lisa Slopey

Script Coordinator
Tim Smith

Tim Smith

Production Coordinator
Anya Smith

Anya Smith

Assistant Director
Ricardo Spinace

Ricardo Spinace

Production Designer
Lara Spotts

Lara Spotts

Writer
Kim Steer

Kim Steer

Producer
Kim Steer

Kim Steer

Production Manager
Kim Steer

Kim Steer

Line Producer
Burr Steers

Burr Steers

Director
David Stenn

David Stenn

Co-Executive Producer
Greg Stewart

Greg Stewart

Sound Mixer
John Stockwell

John Stockwell

Director
Robin Stone

Robin Stone

Canadian Casting Coordinator
Lynne Stopkewich

Lynne Stopkewich

Director
Larrin Sullivan

Larrin Sullivan

Script Coordinator
Lenka Svab

Lenka Svab

Assistant Editor
Nik Svab

Nik Svab

Assistant Editor
Lenka Svab

Lenka Svab

Editor
Laura Sylvester

Laura Sylvester

Second Assistant Director
Attila Szalay

Attila Szalay

Director of Photography
Amelia Taggart

Amelia Taggart

Script Coordinator
Mike Thomas

Mike Thomas

Sound Mixer
Natasha Tony

Natasha Tony

Extras Casting
Christina Toy

Christina Toy

Production Manager
Rose Troche

Rose Troche

Supervising Producer
Rose Troche

Rose Troche

Co-Executive Producer
Rose Troche

Rose Troche

Executive Producer
Guinevere Turner

Guinevere Turner

Writer
Guinevere Turner

Guinevere Turner

Executive Story Editor
Ilaria Urbinati

Ilaria Urbinati

Fashion Consultant
Elisabeth Van Assum

Elisabeth Van Assum

Script Coordinator
Elisabeth Van Assum

Elisabeth Van Assum

Clearances
Linda Vipond

Linda Vipond

Set Decorator
Clément Virgo

Clément Virgo

Director
Michael Wale

Michael Wale

Camera Operator
Ross Walshe

Ross Walshe

Construction Coordinator
Lindsay Webster

Lindsay Webster

Executive Assistant
Lindsay Webster

Lindsay Webster

Script Coordinator
Lindsay Webster

Lindsay Webster

Associate Producer
Jessica Weissbuch

Jessica Weissbuch

Writers Asst
Sheila White

Sheila White

Costume Designer
Maggie Wilson

Maggie Wilson

Prop Master
Ron Yoshida

Ron Yoshida

Editor
Sally Young

Sally Young

Unit Production Manager
Krista Young

Krista Young

Makeup Artist
Mark Zakarin

Mark Zakarin

Consulting Producer
Elizabeth Ziff

Elizabeth Ziff

Co-Executive Producer
Elizabeth Ziff

Elizabeth Ziff

Music
Elizabeth Ziff

Elizabeth Ziff

Producer
Behshid Zojajpour

Behshid Zojajpour

Assistant