The Assistants - Scripted (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
Daniel 'DVNY' Volonino

Daniel 'DVNY' Volonino

A Camera 2nd Assistant Camera
Jordan Acomba

Jordan Acomba

Second Assistant Editor
Jonas Agin

Jonas Agin

Sr. Vice President
Ron Aimer

Ron Aimer

Cast Driver
Jamie Babbit

Jamie Babbit

Director
Emily Bateman

Emily Bateman

Production Assistant
Chris Beal

Chris Beal

Location Manager
Chad Belair

Chad Belair

3rd Assistant Director
Trevor Berry

Trevor Berry

Best Boy Electric
Boyce Bugliari

Boyce Bugliari

Writer
Richard Bullock

Richard Bullock

Line Producer
Ronny Buyck

Ronny Buyck

Cast Driver
Jeff Cederberg

Jeff Cederberg

Genny Operator
Monika Choynowski

Monika Choynowski

Production Designer
Sandra Cinelli

Sandra Cinelli

Chef
Donald Cleary

Donald Cleary

Camera Operator
Sally Cook

Sally Cook

Assistant Property Master
Alyssa Cooper Sapire

Alyssa Cooper Sapire

Executive in Charge (EIC)
Cathy Darby

Cathy Darby

Assistant Costume Designer
Jane Davidson

Jane Davidson

Payroll Accountant
Christopher di Armani

Christopher di Armani

On Set Dresser
Ian Emberton

Ian Emberton

Music Editor
Tamar Feder

Tamar Feder

Assistant Editor
Andy Fiedler

Andy Fiedler

VP of Production
Bob Findlay

Bob Findlay

Camera Operator
Melinda Fishman

Melinda Fishman

VP Of Current Series
Abraham Fraser

Abraham Fraser

Production Manager
Ken Friss

Ken Friss

Script Supervisor
Kelly Fry

Kelly Fry

First Aid/Craft Service
James Genn

James Genn

Director
Jenz Grove

Jenz Grove

First Assistant Editor
Craig Hampel

Craig Hampel

Location Manager
Louie Hausner

Louie Hausner

Transportation Captain
Kirk Hay

Kirk Hay

First Assistant Editor
Duncan Hogg

Duncan Hogg

Lighting Artist
Leanna Inokoshi

Leanna Inokoshi

Second Assistant Director
Susan Jackson

Susan Jackson

Production Assistant
Sarah Jane Cunningham

Sarah Jane Cunningham

Writer
Sam Johnson

Sam Johnson

Consulting Producer
bonnie judd

bonnie judd

Animal Coordinator
Robin King

Robin King

Cable Truck Driver
Martin Kostian

Martin Kostian

Best Boy Grip
Veronika Krvychun

Veronika Krvychun

Assistant Set Decorator
Tanya L Howard

Tanya L Howard

Key Makeup Artist
Rick Laning

Rick Laning

Boom Operator
James Lawson

James Lawson

Editor
Emmy Laybourne

Emmy Laybourne

Writer
Phil Lee

Phil Lee

Grip
Aieisha Li-Louis

Aieisha Li-Louis

Costume Designer
Michael Lien

Michael Lien

1st Assistant Coordinator
Emilia Lipcsel

Emilia Lipcsel

Set Decorator
Christopher Lowe

Christopher Lowe

Lead Set Dresser
Jeremy Lutter

Jeremy Lutter

Online Editor
Tom Lynch

Tom Lynch

Executive Producer
heather m dorosh

heather m dorosh

Assistant Chef
Chris Marcil

Chris Marcil

Consulting Producer
Larry Marwick

Larry Marwick

A Camera 1st Assistant Camera
Carl Mason

Carl Mason

First Assistant Director
Fawn McDonald

Fawn McDonald

Post Production Supervisor
Jamie McLaughlin

Jamie McLaughlin

Writer
Will McRobb

Will McRobb

Showrunner
Robert Meekison

Robert Meekison

First Assistant Camera
Tara Mews

Tara Mews

Production Coordinator
Bernadette Meyers

Bernadette Meyers

Post Production Supervisor
John Mulkeen

John Mulkeen

Casting Director
Bronwyn North-Reist

Bronwyn North-Reist

Director of Development
Heather Osborne

Heather Osborne

Truck Supervisor
Al Parisien

Al Parisien

Driver
Sergio Petre

Sergio Petre

Key Grip
Andrew R Powell

Andrew R Powell

Original Music
Jeremiah Reddick

Jeremiah Reddick

Lighting Technician
Hollis Rich

Hollis Rich

Consulting Producer
Lynn Richardson

Lynn Richardson

Casting Associate Producer
Jonathan Rigattieri

Jonathan Rigattieri

Electrician
Colleen Rogers

Colleen Rogers

Casting
Jon Rosenbaum

Jon Rosenbaum

Director
Daniel ross

Daniel ross

Chef
Julia Ruchman

Julia Ruchman

Script Coordinator
Rodd Rushka

Rodd Rushka

Grip
Jason S W Uglanica

Jason S W Uglanica

B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera
Mickey Sangha

Mickey Sangha

Driver
Mark Sawers

Mark Sawers

Director
Mark Schroeder

Mark Schroeder

Sound Mixer
Ed Schulz

Ed Schulz

Dolly Grip
Jeff Seeger

Jeff Seeger

Genny Operator
Joseph Simmons

Joseph Simmons

Sound Mixer
Jeanne Slater

Jeanne Slater

Editor
Kirk Smallman

Kirk Smallman

Assistant Location Manager
Eylem Sonmez

Eylem Sonmez

2nd Assistant Production Coordinator
Kathryn Spears

Kathryn Spears

Production Accountant
Gary Stephenson

Gary Stephenson

Producer
Larry Sugar

Larry Sugar

Executive Producer
Lenka Svab

Lenka Svab

Editor
John Swetlikoe

John Swetlikoe

Transportation Coordinator
Jason Swetlikoe

Jason Swetlikoe

Cast Driver
Nahreen Tarzi

Nahreen Tarzi

Post Production Assistant
Sarah Tomassi Lindman

Sarah Tomassi Lindman

Network Executive
Shelby Tony

Shelby Tony

Accounts Payable
Nicholas Treeshin

Nicholas Treeshin

First Assistant Editor
Suzie V Freeman

Suzie V Freeman

Writer
Samantha Vanderwal

Samantha Vanderwal

Assistant Chef
Nicole Vaughan

Nicole Vaughan

Chef
Danny Virtue

Danny Virtue

Stunt Coordinator
Clay Virtue

Clay Virtue

Stunt Coordinator
Chris Viscardi

Chris Viscardi

Showrunner
Richard Walden

Richard Walden

Camera Operator
Michael Wale

Michael Wale

Director of Photography
Yasmine Wallace

Yasmine Wallace

Prop Master
Mitch Warner

Mitch Warner

Lighting Artist
Melinda Watts

Melinda Watts

On-set Props
Maureen Webb

Maureen Webb

Casting
Sasha Wolff

Sasha Wolff

Production Executive
Audrey Wong

Audrey Wong

Set Supervisor
Marnie Wong

Marnie Wong

Hair Stylist
Calen Zantolas

Calen Zantolas

Gaffer