The 59th Annual Academy Awards Presentation - Live / Special Event (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
Ralph Alcocer

Ralph Alcocer

Camera Operator
John Allen

John Allen

Technical Director
Michael B. Seligman

Michael B. Seligman

Associate Producer
Evan Baker

Evan Baker

Camera Operator
Jeffrey Barron

Jeffrey Barron

Writer
Larry Beck

Larry Beck

Engineering Supervisor
Elliott Bloch

Elliott Bloch

Engineering Supervisor
Gerry Bobian

Gerry Bobian

Technical Manager
Becky Bowen

Becky Bowen

Unit Manager
Ron Brooks

Ron Brooks

Camera Operator
Tim Bullard

Tim Bullard

Stage Technician
Ernie Buttelman

Ernie Buttelman

Technical Director
Sammy Cahn

Sammy Cahn

Special Musical Material
Ron Cates

Ron Cates

Coordinating Associate Director
Roy Christopher

Roy Christopher

Production Designer
Bob Church

Bob Church

Stage Technician
Warren Cress

Warren Cress

Camera Operator
Ron Cronkhite

Ron Cronkhite

Sound Mixer
Bob Crump

Bob Crump

Videotape Coordinator
Harry Curtis

Harry Curtis

Wardrobe Stylist
Yvonne Delu

Yvonne Delu

Wardrobe Stylist
Hugo DiLonardo

Hugo DiLonardo

Senior Video
Rick Fearns

Rick Fearns

Engineering Supervisor
Marie Ferrell

Marie Ferrell

Production Services Coordinator
Richard Fitch

Richard Fitch

Engineering Supervisor
Sal Folino

Sal Folino

Camera Operator
Al Fong

Al Fong

Technical Manager
Samuel Goldwyn Jr.

Samuel Goldwyn Jr.

Producer
Archie Griffin

Archie Griffin

Camera Operator
Laurence H Estrin

Laurence H Estrin

Audio Facilities Consultant
Bud Holland

Bud Holland

Camera Operator
Paul Holman

Paul Holman

Laser
Rudy Horvatich

Rudy Horvatich

Makeup Artist
Bob Hughes

Bob Hughes

Special Effects
D J Diomedes

D J Diomedes

Camera Operator
Ted Jakubanis

Ted Jakubanis

Chief Engineer
Alan Johnson

Alan Johnson

Choreographer
Don Langford

Don Langford

Camera Operator
Jim Limpert

Jim Limpert

Engineering Supervisor
Robert M Furiga

Robert M Furiga

Unit Manager
Manny Moura

Manny Moura

Videotape Coordinator
Shawn Murphy

Shawn Murphy

Audio Consultant
Jerry Nashleanas

Jerry Nashleanas

Stage Technician
Joe Neary

Joe Neary

Unit Manager
Tony Neely

Tony Neely

Production Services Coordinator
Lionel Newman

Lionel Newman

Music Production Director
Marc Palius

Marc Palius

Lighting Director
Marty Pasetta

Marty Pasetta

Director
Marty Pasetta Jr.

Marty Pasetta Jr.

Associate Director
Don Phillips

Don Phillips

Engineering Supervisor
Bill Pope

Bill Pope

Camera Operator
Jim Ralston

Jim Ralston

Technical Director
John Richardson

John Richardson

Lighting Artist
Gail Rowell

Gail Rowell

Hair Stylist
Horace Scott

Horace Scott

Technical Manager
Ed Smith

Ed Smith

Wardrobe Stylist
Larry Stenman

Larry Stenman

Camera Operator
Karen Stricherz

Karen Stricherz

Electronic Graphic
Joe Talosi

Joe Talosi

Camera Operator
Glen Tonsor

Glen Tonsor

Laser
Cyril Tywang

Cyril Tywang

Senior Video
Harriet Uhl

Harriet Uhl

Camera Operator
Theoni V Aldredge

Theoni V Aldredge

Costume Designer
Ken Welch

Ken Welch

Special Musical Material
Mike Wenig

Mike Wenig

Videotape Coordinator
Blaire White

Blaire White

Camera Operator
Karen Wolpin

Karen Wolpin

Unit Manager
Jim Wycoff

Jim Wycoff

Production Services Coordinator
Tom Yukas

Tom Yukas

Stage Technician
Richard Zak

Richard Zak

Engineering Supervisor