The 1992 Winter Olympics (TNT) - Live / Special Event (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
Fred 'Red' McKinnon

Fred 'Red' McKinnon

Lighting Designer
Rick Ackermans

Rick Ackermans

Engineering Staff
Cason Adams

Cason Adams

Art Director
Don Addington

Don Addington

Teleport Staff
Sarali Anastasion

Sarali Anastasion

Studio Audio
Bernardo Baker

Bernardo Baker

Tape Associate Producer
Bob Baker

Bob Baker

Teleport Staff
Ron Baldwin

Ron Baldwin

Set Designer
Eugene Banks

Eugene Banks

Librarian Assistant
Shamus Barnes

Shamus Barnes

Production Assistant
Jack Barr

Jack Barr

Teleport Staff
Mike Barron

Mike Barron

Production Assistant
Craig Barry

Craig Barry

Tape Associate Producer
Steve Becker

Steve Becker

Transcriber/Logger
Bruce Befka

Bruce Befka

Producer
Jeff Behnke

Jeff Behnke

Producer
David Bell

David Bell

Engineering Staff
Paige Bitgood

Paige Bitgood

Music Coordinator
Becky Boyette

Becky Boyette

Scenery Shop Coordinator
Glenn Boyette

Glenn Boyette

Scenery Shop Manager
Chuck Brock

Chuck Brock

Graphic Designer
Lori Brooks

Lori Brooks

Coordinating Associate Director
Robert Brooks

Robert Brooks

Transcriber/Logger
Tricia Brownfield

Tricia Brownfield

MIS Coordinator
Leslie Burkhalter

Leslie Burkhalter

Accounting
Chet Burks

Chet Burks

Producer
Barry Burnett

Barry Burnett

Carpenter
James Burns

James Burns

Graphic Designer
Chris Carmody

Chris Carmody

Coordinating Producer
Alan Carson

Alan Carson

Teleport Staff
Gordon Castle

Gordon Castle

Graphic Designer
Brian Cazenueve

Brian Cazenueve

Researcher
Gary Chaney

Gary Chaney

Teleport Staff
Mustapha Cheriet

Mustapha Cheriet

Production Assistant
Bruce Clark

Bruce Clark

Producer
Leslie Collins

Leslie Collins

Unit Manager
Darwin Conort

Darwin Conort

Crane Operator
Bill Cornelius

Bill Cornelius

TNT Air Operations
Kelley Courington

Kelley Courington

Assistant
Robert Craig

Robert Craig

Engineering Staff
Mike Crowley

Mike Crowley

Teleport Staff
Christine D Glidden

Christine D Glidden

Producer
Jeff Daniel

Jeff Daniel

Engineering Staff
Dan Darling

Dan Darling

Vice President Of Production & Graphics
Bob Deadwyler

Bob Deadwyler

Engineering Staff
Glenn Diamond

Glenn Diamond

Producer
Robert Dickinson

Robert Dickinson

Programming
Kim Doughten

Kim Doughten

Videotape Operation
Steve Duddleston

Steve Duddleston

Editor
Doug Dunham

Doug Dunham

Engineering Staff
Scott Eaton

Scott Eaton

Researcher
Dick Ellis

Dick Ellis

Producer
Domenick Esposito

Domenick Esposito

Editor
Kevin Fay

Kevin Fay

Camera Operator
Tom Feuer

Tom Feuer

Associate Producer
Kelly Feuer

Kelly Feuer

Transcriber/Logger
John Finnell

John Finnell

Teleport Staff
Ted Frank

Ted Frank

Audio
Tommy Franklin

Tommy Franklin

Engineering Staff
Scott Franklin

Scott Franklin

Librarian
Lu Frew

Lu Frew

Production Assistant
Randall Frye

Randall Frye

Monitor Wall Programming
Lenny Galaviz

Lenny Galaviz

Audio
Ashley Gallagher

Ashley Gallagher

Graphics
Jim Gamble

Jim Gamble

Engineering Staff
Jack Gary

Jack Gary

Engineering Staff
September George

September George

Production Assistant
Ron Geter

Ron Geter

Engineering Staff
Brad Gilmer

Brad Gilmer

Project Engineer
Fred Glavine

Fred Glavine

Videotape Operation
Ray Goodrich

Ray Goodrich

Graphics
Michelle Gordon

Michelle Gordon

TNT Air Operations
Steven Gordon

Steven Gordon

Stagehand
Alan Green

Alan Green

Engineering Staff
Doug Grover

Doug Grover

Audio
Dave Hadder

Dave Hadder

Production Assistant
Jim Hadder

Jim Hadder

Production Assistant
Marc Harris

Marc Harris

TNT Air Operations
Christopher Harstein

Christopher Harstein

Wardrobe
Peter Henning

Peter Henning

Camera Operator
Steve Henry

Steve Henry

Camera Operator
Judson Henry

Judson Henry

TNT Air Operations
Allen Hercules

Allen Hercules

Videotape Operation
Sharon Hill

Sharon Hill

Lighting Operations
Artis Hill

Artis Hill

Teleprompter
David Hoffman

David Hoffman

Producer
Karl Horstmann

Karl Horstmann

Graphic Designer
Ken Horstmann

Ken Horstmann

Videotape Operation
Bill Howard

Bill Howard

Teleport Staff
Joe Hubbard

Joe Hubbard

Carpenter
Greg Hughes

Greg Hughes

Public Relations
Rex Humbard III

Rex Humbard III

Producer
Rudolph Ingram

Rudolph Ingram

Camera Operator
Jim Jensen

Jim Jensen

Carpenter
Don Johnson

Don Johnson

TNT Air Operations
Terry Jolly

Terry Jolly

Teleport Staff
Ellen Kenney-Hall

Ellen Kenney-Hall

Videotape Operation
Mike Klatt

Mike Klatt

Coordinating Producer
James Klotz

James Klotz

Audio
David Laba

David Laba

Graphics
Charlane Lambert

Charlane Lambert

Vice President Of Network Operations
Garry Lehman

Garry Lehman

Producer
Tony Lewis

Tony Lewis

Videotape Operation
Ken Lillard

Ken Lillard

Studio Audio
Skot Linder

Skot Linder

Art Director
Gianluigi LoFaro

Gianluigi LoFaro

Logistics
Skip Long

Skip Long

Chief Engineer
Mike Manning

Mike Manning

Researcher
Bob Marshall

Bob Marshall

Editor
Tony Marshall

Tony Marshall

Director
Chris Martin

Chris Martin

Camera Operator
Steve Masters

Steve Masters

Teleport Staff
Al Maxwell

Al Maxwell

Videotape Operation
John McCabe

John McCabe

Videotape Playback
L. David Mccollum

L. David Mccollum

Editor
Brian McCullough

Brian McCullough

Producer
Lee McDaniel

Lee McDaniel

Teleport Staff
Laurie McDonald

Laurie McDonald

Vice President Of Network Operations
Julia McEvoy

Julia McEvoy

Production Assistant
Brian McGarry

Brian McGarry

Production Assistant
Don McGuire

Don McGuire

Executive Producer
Terry McGuirk

Terry McGuirk

TNT Sports President
Tim McKee

Tim McKee

Monitor Wall Programming
Craig McMahon

Craig McMahon

Design Director
Pat McNalley

Pat McNalley

Teleport Staff
Pat McNeely

Pat McNeely

Graphic Designer
Thierry Meaume

Thierry Meaume

Production Assistant
George Melton

George Melton

Teleport Staff
Shannon Mizell

Shannon Mizell

Associate Producer
Wali Molette

Wali Molette

Video
Grey Moore

Grey Moore

Carpenter
Andre Morize

Andre Morize

Camera Operator
Eileen Mullinaux

Eileen Mullinaux

Producers' Assistant
Jerry Mundy

Jerry Mundy

Carpenter
Jim Mundy

Jim Mundy

Carpenter
Doug Murdock

Doug Murdock

Engineering Staff
Mike Nelson

Mike Nelson

Carpenter
kari nelson

kari nelson

Logger
David O'Connell

David O'Connell

Audio
John O'Connor

John O'Connor

Transcriber/Logger
Rebecca O'Keefe

Rebecca O'Keefe

Researcher
Kevin O'Malley

Kevin O'Malley

Senior Vice President Of Programming
Rodney O'Rear

Rodney O'Rear

Technical Director
Rafael Ortiz-Guzman

Rafael Ortiz-Guzman

Camera Operator
Brad Palmer

Brad Palmer

Transcriber/Logger
Mark Parkman

Mark Parkman

Public Relations
Tom Patterson

Tom Patterson

Engineering Staff
Larry Patton

Larry Patton

Carpenter
Jim Paulus

Jim Paulus

Engineering Staff
Rick Perry

Rick Perry

Senior Audio
Tamara Phillips

Tamara Phillips

Production Assistant
John Phillips

John Phillips

Audio
Phil Popp

Phil Popp

Engineering Supervisor
Bob Protzman

Bob Protzman

Engineering Staff
Benjamin Pyle

Benjamin Pyle

Studio Electronic Graphics
Monda Ray

Monda Ray

Graphic Designer
Jim Reaves

Jim Reaves

Editor
Drew Reifenberger

Drew Reifenberger

Programming
Bill Rennolds

Bill Rennolds

Electronic Still Store
Terry Rhodes

Terry Rhodes

Operations Director
Jay Roberts

Jay Roberts

TNT Air Operations
Richard Roberts

Richard Roberts

Teleport Staff
Eddie Rogers

Eddie Rogers

Graphics
Keith Segars

Keith Segars

Engineering Staff
Allen Sells

Allen Sells

Accounting
Larry Silfen

Larry Silfen

Transcriber/Logger
Dave Sillman

Dave Sillman

Editor
Marc Silverman

Marc Silverman

Researcher
Bob Simmons

Bob Simmons

Camera Operator
Ned Simon

Ned Simon

Coordinating Producer
Dennis Smith

Dennis Smith

TNT Air Operations
Bryan Smythe

Bryan Smythe

Technical Director
Mike Snyder

Mike Snyder

Camera Operator
Mayowa Sobanjo

Mayowa Sobanjo

Programming
Maxi Spisak

Maxi Spisak

Makeup Artist
Robert Stavert

Robert Stavert

Engineering Staff
Clifford Stroud

Clifford Stroud

Floor Director
Michael Sudderth

Michael Sudderth

Props
Joe Sullivan

Joe Sullivan

Production Assistant
Fred Taylor

Fred Taylor

Carpenter
Jerry Taylor

Jerry Taylor

Stagehand
Juan Tello

Juan Tello

Engineering Staff
Todd Thomas

Todd Thomas

Transcriber/Logger
Russ Thomas

Russ Thomas

Lighting Director
Tim Tommey

Tim Tommey

Transcriber/Logger
Tracy Traylor-Evans

Tracy Traylor-Evans

Videotape Operation
Darryl Trimm

Darryl Trimm

Teleport Staff
John Vandegrift

John Vandegrift

Programming
Gerri Walbert

Gerri Walbert

Researcher
Ralph Walker

Ralph Walker

Editor
Ernie Watts

Ernie Watts

Engineering Supervisor
Thomas Wells

Thomas Wells

Carpenter
Joe Wheeler

Joe Wheeler

Vice President Of Operations & Production
George Williams

George Williams

Camera Operator
Robert Williams

Robert Williams

Engineering Staff
Tony Williams

Tony Williams

Teleport Staff
Cindy Wilsky

Cindy Wilsky

Accounting
Tim Wilson

Tim Wilson

Teleport Staff
David Winston

David Winston

Editor
Doug Wren

Doug Wren

Producer
Michele Zarzaca

Michele Zarzaca

On-air Liaison
Mark Zeman

Mark Zeman

Commercial Coordinator
Katherine Zwicky

Katherine Zwicky

Graphics